USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE
3iowa-central-ccIOWA CENTRAL CC250.78Region XI▼2
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
60m3Courtney LINDSEY 6.67  C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational16.001.7917.79
60m17Kris BROWN 6.89  C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.000.351.35
60m19Demetrius LASSITER 6.90  C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.800.331.13
200m2Courtney LINDSEY 21.14  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.001.8119.81
200m16David DUNLAP 21.81  C1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier1.250.391.64
400m12Ethan SMITH 48.89  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational4.000.584.58
600m8Denzelle ANGLIN 1:20.85  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational8.000.918.91
600m15Thomas BRYANT 1:22.27  C1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier1.500.411.91
600m23Mel OBADIAH 1:23.15  C1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.400.220.62
600m29Tyshaun TRUITT 1:24.00  C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.080.030.11
600m31Kenry ATUBEL 1:24.14  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.040.000.04
600m32Tyler WILSON 1:24.42  C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.030.000.03
800m6Awet YOHANNES 1:53.73  C1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier10.001.0211.02
800m15Thomas BRYANT 1:55.29  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.500.491.99
800m20Mel OBADIAH 1:56.01  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.700.361.06
1000m16Thomas BRYANT 2:36.45  C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.250.471.72
1000m17Mel OBADIAH 2:36.47  C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.000.471.47
Mile3Awet YOHANNES 4:16.88  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.001.5717.57
Mile9Milos PENDIC 4:21.11  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational7.000.767.76
Mile16Innocent MURWANASHYAKA 4:24.13  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.381.63
Mile32Miguel COCA 4:28.29  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.030.090.12
3000m7Milos PENDIC 8:39.80  C1/11/2019Hawkeye InvitationalD0.942.94
3000m11Innocent MURWANASHYAKA 8:44.21  C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational5.000.695.69
3000m12Awet YOHANNES 8:46.47  C1/11/2019Hawkeye InvitationalD0.592.59
5000m5Awet YOHANNES 14:55.46  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II InviteD1.493.49
5000m6Milos PENDIC 14:56.54  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite10.001.4411.44
5000m10Innocent MURWANASHYAKA 15:18.21  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite6.000.776.77
5000m20Miguel COCA 15:41.37  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.700.441.14
5000m22Noah BUNDROCK 15:58.51  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.500.200.70
5000m27Abdul MOHAMED 16:15.50  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.130.000.13
5000m28Will WHALEN 16:15.96  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.100.000.10
5000m35Moise HABINEZA 16:30.23  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.010.000.01
60H12Zavante CHICHESTER 8.31  C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational4.000.644.64
60H13Tyreck NEWMAN 8.32  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational3.000.623.62
60H26Daequan TRAVIS 8.61  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.150.110.26
4x4004  3:17.61  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational14.001.9115.91
HJ9Jadon WATSON 2.00m6-6¾ C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational7.000.867.86
HJ34Daequan TRAVIS 1.75m5-8¾ C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.020.000.02
PV21Levi BULFER 3.65m11-11¾ C1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.600.230.83
LJ25Cameron MUSTAFA 6.79m22-3½ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.200.070.27
LJ29Olivier SOGLOHUN 6.71m22-¼ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.080.000.08
LJ32Caleb KATH 6.69m21-11½ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.030.000.03
LJ35Desmond BENHAM 6.67m21-10¾ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.010.000.01
TJ9Olivier SOGLOHUN 14.53m47-8 C1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier7.000.937.93
TJ15Za'Quan SINGLETON 13.87m45-6¼ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.500.451.95
TJ16Myles MOLETTE-HUGHES 13.73m45-½ C1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier1.250.351.60
TJ18Marcellous JOHNSON 13.61m44-8 C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.900.271.17
TJ20Angelo BORREGO 13.57m44-6¼ C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.700.240.94
TJ25Samuel JOSEPH 13.34m43-9¼ C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.200.070.27
TJ29Richard BROWN 13.12m43-½ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.080.000.08
TJ34Cameron MUSTAFA 12.92m42-4¾ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.020.000.02
SP4Caden FENCHEL 16.41m53-10¼ C1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic14.001.5315.53
SP13Jacob WEDIG 15.16m49-9 C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational3.000.683.68
SP18Kendric JOHNSON 14.35m47-1 C1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic0.900.281.18
SP29Malachi PRICE 13.09m42-11½ C1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic0.080.000.08
WT4Tyler LIENAU 18.48m60-7¾ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.001.6615.66
WT7Malachi PRICE 17.07m56-0 C1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic9.001.0610.06
WT9Caden FENCHEL 16.15m53-0 C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational7.000.727.72
WT11Kendric JOHNSON 16.04m52-7½ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational5.000.705.70
WT12Nicholas HUDSON 15.79m51-9¾ C1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic4.000.644.64
WT16Jacob WEDIG 15.51m50-10¾ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.250.571.82

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years