USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE
4iowa-central-ccIOWA CENTRAL CC246.56Region XI▼1
(LW: 3)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
60m4Courtney LINDSEY 6.67  C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.001.6815.68
60m15Kris BROWN 6.86  C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.500.371.87
60m20Demetrius LASSITER 6.89  C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.700.280.98
200m2Courtney LINDSEY 21.14  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.001.6619.66
200m19David DUNLAP 21.81  C1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.800.321.12
200m35Demetrius LASSITER 22.10c(22.49) C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.010.070.08
200m37Kris BROWN 22.15c(22.54) C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.000.030.03
400m15Ethan SMITH 48.89  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.500.391.89
600m7Ethan SMITH 1:20.22c(1:21.42) C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic9.001.0910.09
600m9Denzelle ANGLIN 1:20.85  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational7.000.797.79
600m15Evan WILLIAMS 1:21.84c(1:23.07) C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.500.391.89
600m20Thomas BRYANT 1:22.27  C1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.700.290.99
600m22Kenry ATUBEL 1:22.56c(1:23.80) C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.500.220.72
600m28Mel OBADIAH 1:23.15  C1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.100.090.19
800m6Awet YOHANNES 1:53.73  C1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier10.000.9910.99
800m12Thomas BRYANT 1:55.16  C2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational4.000.504.50
800m18Mel OBADIAH 1:55.68  C2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.900.411.31
1000m25Thomas BRYANT 2:36.45  C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.200.190.39
1000m26Mel OBADIAH 2:36.47  C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.150.190.34
Mile4Awet YOHANNES 4:16.88  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni InvitationalD1.213.21
Mile12Milos PENDIC 4:21.11  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational4.000.554.55
Mile22Innocent MURWANASHYAKA 4:24.13  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.500.230.73
Mile29Miguel COCA 4:25.86  C2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.080.100.18
3000m3Awet YOHANNES 8:29.20  C2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational16.001.5917.59
3000m5Innocent MURWANASHYAKA 8:31.23  C2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational12.001.3813.38
3000m11Milos PENDIC 8:39.80  C1/11/2019Hawkeye InvitationalD0.712.71
5000m7Awet YOHANNES 14:55.46  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II InviteD1.353.35
5000m8Milos PENDIC 14:56.54  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite8.001.299.29
5000m11Innocent MURWANASHYAKA 15:18.21  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite5.000.605.60
5000m24Miguel COCA 15:41.37  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.300.170.47
5000m28Noah BUNDROCK 15:58.51  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.100.000.10
5000m34Abdul MOHAMED 16:15.50  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.020.000.02
5000m35Will WHALEN 16:15.96  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.010.000.01
60H10Zavante CHICHESTER 8.20  C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic6.000.796.79
60H15Tyreck NEWMAN 8.29  C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.500.592.09
60H30Daequan TRAVIS 8.61  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.050.000.05
HJ8Jadon WATSON 2.05m6-8¾ C2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational8.001.099.09
PV20Levi BULFER 3.98m13-¾ C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.700.371.07
LJ20Caleb KATH 6.95m22-9¾ C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.700.321.02
LJ30Cameron MUSTAFA 6.79m22-3½ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.050.000.05
LJ35Olivier SOGLOHUN 6.71m22-¼ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.010.000.01
TJ9Olivier SOGLOHUN 14.64m48-½ C2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational7.001.018.01
TJ14Samuel JOSEPH 14.15m46-5¼ C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic2.000.612.61
TJ17Za'Quan SINGLETON 13.87m45-6¼ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.000.421.42
TJ18Myles MOLETTE-HUGHES 13.73m45-½ C1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.900.321.22
TJ20Marcellous JOHNSON 13.61m44-8 C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.700.240.94
TJ22Angelo BORREGO 13.57m44-6¼ C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.500.220.72
TJ32Richard BROWN 13.12m43-½ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.030.000.03
SP3Caden FENCHEL 16.49m54-1¼ C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic16.001.5217.52
SP14Jacob WEDIG 15.16m49-9 C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational2.000.622.62
SP18Kendric JOHNSON 14.35m47-1 C1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic0.900.241.14
SP30Malachi PRICE 13.09m42-11½ C1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic0.050.000.05
WT4Tyler LIENAU 18.48m60-7¾ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.001.6115.61
WT7Malachi PRICE 17.07m56-0 C1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic9.001.0310.03
WT9Jacob WEDIG 16.35m53-7¾ C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic7.000.757.75
WT10Caden FENCHEL 16.33m53-7 C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic6.000.746.74
WT12Kendric JOHNSON 16.04m52-7½ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational4.000.684.68
WT13Nicholas HUDSON 15.79m51-9¾ C1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic3.000.623.62

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years