USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - February 13th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE
2iowa-central-ccIOWA CENTRAL CC306.95Region XI▲2
(LW: 4)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
60m4Courtney LINDSEY 6.67  C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.001.7415.74
60m15Kris BROWN 6.86  C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.500.331.83
60m22Demetrius LASSITER 6.89  C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.500.230.73
200m2Courtney LINDSEY 21.14  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational18.001.6119.61
200m23David DUNLAP 21.81  C1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.400.250.65
400m16Ethan SMITH 48.89  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational1.250.321.57
600m8Ethan SMITH 1:20.22c(1:21.42) C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic8.000.918.91
600m11Denzelle ANGLIN 1:20.75  C2/8/2019SDSU Classic5.000.645.64
600m19Evan WILLIAMS 1:21.84c(1:23.07) C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.800.301.10
600m25Thomas BRYANT 1:22.27  C1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.200.200.40
600m27Kenry ATUBEL 1:22.56c(1:23.80) C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.130.130.25
600m35Mel OBADIAH 1:23.15  C1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.010.000.01
800m8Awet YOHANNES 1:53.73  C1/26/2019Black & Gold PremierD0.842.84
800m17Thomas BRYANT 1:55.16  C2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational1.000.341.34
800m23Mel OBADIAH 1:55.68  C2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.400.240.64
1000m1Awet YOHANNES 2:26.34  C2/8/2019SDSU Classic20.003.4623.46
1000m24Miguel COCA 2:34.52  C2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.300.230.53
1000m28Mel OBADIAH 2:35.48  C2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.100.090.19
1000m35Tyler WILSON 2:36.18  C2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.010.000.01
Mile2Awet YOHANNES 4:10.64  C2/8/2019SDSU Classic18.002.2520.25
Mile12Milos PENDIC 4:19.98  C2/8/2019SDSU ClassicD0.552.55
Mile27Innocent MURWANASHYAKA 4:24.13  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.130.150.28
Mile35Miguel COCA 4:25.86  C2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational0.010.030.04
3000m3Milos PENDIC 8:27.89  C2/8/2019SDSU Classic16.001.4917.49
3000m5Awet YOHANNES 8:29.20  C2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker InvitationalD1.373.37
3000m7Innocent MURWANASHYAKA 8:31.23  C2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational9.001.1710.17
5000m10Awet YOHANNES 14:55.46  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II InviteD0.912.91
5000m11Milos PENDIC 14:56.54  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite5.000.875.87
5000m17Innocent MURWANASHYAKA 15:18.21  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite1.000.311.31
5000m32Noah BUNDROCK 15:41.18  C2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.030.000.03
5000m33Miguel COCA 15:41.37  C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.020.000.02
60H10Tyreck NEWMAN 8.18  C2/8/2019SDSU Classic6.000.786.78
60H11Zavante CHICHESTER 8.20  C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic5.000.715.71
60H35Daequan TRAVIS 8.61  C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.010.000.01
4x4003  3:13.84  C2/8/2019SDSU Classic16.002.3318.33
4x8005  7:58.83  C2/8/2019SDSU Classic12.002.2614.26
DMR2  10:16.21  C2/8/2019SDSU Classic18.002.4120.41
HJ9Jadon WATSON 2.05m6-8¾ C2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational7.000.957.95
PV20Levi BULFER 3.98m13-¾ C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.700.190.89
LJ20Caleb KATH 6.95m22-9¾ C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.700.280.98
LJ26Akeem BRADSHAW 6.89m22-7¼ C2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.150.130.28
LJ32Cameron MUSTAFA 6.79m22-3½ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.030.000.03
TJ9Olivier SOGLOHUN 14.64m48-½ C2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational7.000.947.94
TJ12Za'Quan SINGLETON 14.26m46-9½ C2/8/2019SDSU Classic4.000.594.59
TJ15Samuel JOSEPH 14.18m46-6¼ C2/8/2019SDSU Classic1.500.532.03
TJ20Myles MOLETTE-HUGHES 13.73m45-½ C1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier0.700.210.91
TJ21Marcellous JOHNSON 13.61m44-8 C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.600.120.72
TJ23Angelo BORREGO 13.57m44-6¼ C1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.400.100.50
TJ34Richard BROWN 13.12m43-½ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.020.000.02
SP3Caden FENCHEL 16.49m54-1¼ C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic16.001.3917.39
SP17Jacob WEDIG 15.16m49-9 C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.000.491.49
SP22Kendric JOHNSON 14.57m47-9¾ C2/8/2019SDSU Classic0.500.220.72
SP32Malachi PRICE 13.09m42-11½ C1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic0.030.000.03
WT3Tyler LIENAU 18.71m61-4¾ C2/8/2019SDSU Classic16.001.7217.72
WT8Malachi PRICE 17.07m56-0 C1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic8.000.938.93
WT10Caden FENCHEL 16.43m53-11 C2/8/2019SDSU Classic6.000.736.73
WT11Jacob WEDIG 16.35m53-7¾ C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic5.000.715.71
WT13Kendric JOHNSON 16.04m52-7½ C1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational3.000.633.63
WT14Nicholas HUDSON 15.79m51-9¾ C1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic2.000.572.57

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years