USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #4 - February 12th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersUW-La Crosse27.89 6.97 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersUW-Oshkosh1:27.93 21.98 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 MetersMount Union3:17.28 49.32 ▲1
(LW: 2)
800 MetersWartburg7:32.24 1:53.06 ▲1
(LW: 2)
MileNorth Central (Ill.)16:48.43 4:12.11 ▲1
(LW: 2)
3000 MetersNorth Central (Ill.)33:14.99 8:18.75 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersNorth Central (Ill.)56:53.29 14:13.32 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpUW-Whitewater8.00m 26-32.00m 6-6¾▲2
(LW: 3)
Pole VaultNorth Central (Ill.)19.61m 64-44.90m 16-1◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpUW-Oshkosh28.47m 93-57.12m 23-4¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpSUNY Cortland55.86m 183-313.96m 45-9¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutMount Union63.45m 208-215.86m 52-½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowUW-La Crosse72.19m 236-1018.05m 59-2½◀▶
(LW: 1)
HeptathlonSUNY Cortland16,980 4,245 ◀▶
(LW: 1)

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian2Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Albion9Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Albright145Middle AtlanticMideast
Alfred115Empire 8Atlantic
Alfred State6Independent (D-III)Mideast
Allegheny (Pa.)43NCACGreat Lakes
Alma94Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Alvernia155Middle AtlanticMideast
Amherst2NESCACNew England
Anderson (Ind.)88HCACGreat Lakes
Augsburg151MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)17CCIWMidwest
Aurora50NACCMidwest
Baldwin Wallace50OACGreat Lakes
Bates9NESCACNew England
Beloit103Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Benedictine (Ill.)7NACCMidwest
Berea (Ky.)213USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Berry72SAASouth/Southeast
Bethany (W.Va.)66PACMideast
Bethany Lutheran108UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)4MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern113SAASouth/Southeast
Bluffton92HCACGreat Lakes
Bowdoin8NESCACNew England
Brandeis64UAANew England
Bridgewater (Va.)14ODACSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater State21MASCACNew England
Brockport4SUNYACAtlantic
Buena Vista11American RiversCentral
Buffalo State29SUNYACAtlantic
Calvin5Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Capital184OACGreat Lakes
Carleton5MIACCentral
Carnegie Mellon3UAAMideast
Carroll (Wis.)24CCIWMidwest
Carthage14CCIWMidwest
Case Western Reserve23UAAGreat Lakes
Castleton47Little EastNew England
Catholic (D.C.)92LandmarkSouth/Southeast
CCNY134CUNYACAtlantic
Central (Iowa)39American RiversCentral
Centre53SAASouth/Southeast
Chatham171PACMideast
Chicago4UAAMidwest
Christopher Newport8CACSouth/Southeast
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps91SCIACWest
Coast Guard20NEWMACNew England
Coe47American RiversCentral
Colby51NESCACNew England
Colby-Sawyer127IndependentNew England
Concordia Chicago116NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead26MIACCentral
Concordia Wisconsin83NACCMidwest
Connecticut College65NESCACNew England
Cornell College33Midwest ConferenceCentral
Covenant161  
Crown239UMACCentral
Defiance32HCACGreat Lakes
Delaware Valley110Middle AtlanticMideast
Denison67NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw39NCACGreat Lakes
DeSales83Middle AtlanticMideast
Dickinson19CentennialMideast
Dubuque2American RiversCentral
Earlham87HCACGreat Lakes
Eastern (Pa.)36Middle AtlanticMideast
Eastern Connecticut State25Little EastNew England
Eastern Mennonite87ODACSouth/Southeast
Edgewood174NACCMidwest
Elizabethtown54LandmarkMideast
Elmhurst85CCIWMidwest
Emmanuel (Mass.)145Great NortheastNew England
Emory27UAASouth/Southeast
Farmingdale State39NJACAtlantic
Fitchburg State21MASCACNew England
Franklin159HCACGreat Lakes
Franklin & Marshall111CentennialMideast
Fredonia30SUNYACAtlantic
Frostburg State34CapitalMideast
Geneva34PACMideast
George Fox14Northwest ConferenceWest
Gettysburg36CentennialMideast
Greenville15SLIACMidwest
Grinnell72Midwest ConferenceCentral
Grove City35PACMideast
Gustavus Adolphus25MIACCentral
Gwynedd-Mercy88AECMideast
Hamilton57NESCACAtlantic
Hamline6MIACCentral
Hanover56HCACGreat Lakes
Hardin-Simmons67American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast
Haverford9CentennialMideast
Heidelberg90OACGreat Lakes
Hope8Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Houghton84Empire 8Atlantic
Hunter155CUNYACAtlantic
Husson33North AtlanticNew England
Illinois College40Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Illinois Tech118NACCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan18CCIWMidwest
Immaculata198AECMideast
Ithaca5Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll4OACGreat Lakes
Johns Hopkins4CentennialMideast
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)93SCACWest
Juniata77LandmarkMideast
Keene State77Little EastNew England
Kenyon102NCACGreat Lakes
Keystone83Colonial StatesMideast
King's College (Pa.)90Middle AtlanticMideast
Knox68Midwest ConferenceMidwest
La Verne114SCIACWest
Lake Forest88Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Lasell223Great NortheastNew England
Lawrence76Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Lebanon Valley39Middle AtlanticMideast
Lehman40CUNYACAtlantic
LeTourneau2American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast
Linfield83Northwest ConferenceWest
Loras4American RiversCentral
Luther56American RiversCentral
Lynchburg25ODACSouth/Southeast
Macalester42MIACCentral
Manchester65HCACGreat Lakes
Manhattanville155Mid-AmericanAtlantic
Marian (Wis.)227NACCMidwest
Marietta96OACGreat Lakes
Mary Washington59CapitalSouth/Southeast
Marywood75AECMideast
McDaniel62CentennialMideast
McMurry166  
Medgar Evers150CUNYACAtlantic
Merchant Marine Academy60Skyline ConferenceAtlantic
Messiah34Middle AtlanticMideast
Methodist125USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Middlebury10NESCACNew England
Millikin23CCIWMidwest
Minnesota Morris51UMACCentral
Misericordia50Middle AtlanticMideast
MIT3NEWMACNew England
Monmouth (Ill.)4Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Montclair State13NJACAtlantic
Moravian34LandmarkMideast
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)109Skyline ConferenceAtlantic
Mount St. Joseph112HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union1OACGreat Lakes
MSOE34NACCMidwest
Muhlenberg36CentennialMideast
Muskingum45OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth92Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan4American RiversCentral
Neumann154AECMideast
New Jersey City162NJACAtlantic
Newbury149NECCNew England
North Central (Ill.)1CCIWMidwest
North Park77CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul134UMACCentral
NYU11UAAAtlantic
Oberlin26NCACGreat Lakes
Oglethorpe76SAASouth/Southeast
Ohio Northern30OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan20NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet141Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Otterbein6OACGreat Lakes
Penn State Behrend9Allegheny (AMCC)Mideast
Penn State Harrisburg105CapitalMideast
Pfeiffer61USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Piedmont64USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Plymouth State34Little EastNew England
Principia104SLIACMidwest
Puget Sound121Northwest ConferenceWest
Ramapo27NJACAtlantic
Randolph117ODACSouth/Southeast
Redlands19SCIACWest
Regis (Mass.)57GNACNew England
Rhode Island College35Little EastNew England
Rhodes23SAASouth/Southeast
Ripon75Midwest ConferenceMidwest
RIT3Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roanoke52ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)26Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rockford89NACCMidwest
Rose-Hulman8HCACGreat Lakes
Rowan5NJACAtlantic
RPI3Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rutgers-Camden33NJACAtlantic
Rutgers-Newark5NJACAtlantic
Saint John's (Minn.)9MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)91Great NortheastNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)48MIACCentral
Saint Vincent95PACMideast
Salisbury19CapitalMideast
Scranton155LandmarkMideast
Shenandoah93ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)24American RiversCentral
Southern Maine8Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia91CapitalSouth/Southeast
Spalding156SLIACGreat Lakes
Springfield (Mass.)14NEWMACNew England
St. John Fisher13Empire 8Atlantic
St. Lawrence26Liberty LeagueAtlantic
St. Norbert20Midwest ConferenceMidwest
St. Olaf15MIACCentral
St. Scholastica93UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)2MIACCentral
Staten Island185CUNYACAtlantic
Stevens19Empire 8Atlantic
Stevenson3Middle AtlanticMideast
Stockton35NJACAtlantic
Suffolk114GNACNew England
SUNY Cobleskill96NEACAtlantic
SUNY Cortland1SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Delhi45NACAtlantic
SUNY Geneseo2SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oneonta19SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oswego29SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Plattsburgh49SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Potsdam183SUNYACAtlantic
Susquehanna57LandmarkMideast
Swarthmore18CentennialMideast
TCNJ33NJACAtlantic
Texas Lutheran36SCACSouth/Southeast
Thiel43PACMideast
Thomas (Maine)87NACNew England
Thomas More126IndependentGreat Lakes
Transylvania115HCACGreat Lakes
Trine21Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Trinity (Conn.)17NESCACNew England
Trinity (Texas)69SCACSouth/Southeast
Tufts10NESCACNew England
UMass Boston113Little EastNew England
UMass Dartmouth10Little EastNew England
Union (N.Y.)62Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Univ. of the Ozarks107American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast
Univ. of the South178SAASouth/Southeast
Ursinus53CentennialMideast
Utica3Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire4WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh1WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville6WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls46WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point5WIACMidwest
UW-Stout4WIACMidwest
UW-Superior26UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater1WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan36ODACSouth/Southeast
Wabash13NCACGreat Lakes
Wartburg1American RiversCentral
Washington (Mo.)3UAAMidwest
Washington & Jefferson81PACMideast
Washington and Lee20ODACSouth/Southeast
Waynesburg77PACMideast
Webster32SLIACMidwest
Wentworth (Mass.)111Commonwealth CoastNew England
Wesley3AECMideast
Wesleyan (Conn.)27NESCACNew England
Westfield State33MASCACNew England
Westminster (Pa.)12PACMideast
Wheaton (Ill.)14CCIWMidwest
Wheaton (Mass.)143NEWMACNew England
Whitworth101Northwest ConferenceWest
Widener25Middle AtlanticMideast
Willamette141Northwest ConferenceWest
Williams5NESCACNew England
Wilmington (Ohio)86OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran102NACCMidwest
Wittenberg56NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster83NCACGreat Lakes
Worcester State12MASCACNew England
WPI3NEWMACNew England
York (N.Y.)110CUNYACAtlantic
York (Pa.)42CapitalMideast
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national desending-order list. As with the national decending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years