USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #6 - February 26th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersUW-La Crosse27.72 6.93 ▲1
(LW: 2)
200 MetersUW-La Crosse1:27.73 21.93 ▲1
(LW: 2)
400 MetersMount Union3:14.74 48.68 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersWartburg7:29.25 1:52.31 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
MileNorth Central (Ill.)16:44.96 4:11.24 ▲1
(LW: 2)
3000 MetersNorth Central (Ill.)33:14.99 8:18.75 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersNorth Central (Ill.)56:53.29 14:13.32 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpUW-Whitewater8.11m 26-7¼2.03m 6-7¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultNorth Central (Ill.)19.75m 64-9½4.94m 16-2¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpUW-Oshkosh28.47m 93-57.12m 23-4¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpUW-Oshkosh56.58m 185-714.14m 46-5▲1
(LW: 2)
Shot PutUW-Eau Claire64.33m 211-016.08m 52-9¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowUW-La Crosse73.84m 242-318.46m 60-6¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
HeptathlonUW-Eau Claire18,634 4,658 ▲3
(LW: 4)

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian2Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Albion7Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Albright149Middle AtlanticMideast
Alfred122Empire 8Atlantic
Alfred State7Independent (D-III)Mideast
Allegheny (Pa.)54NCACGreat Lakes
Alma98Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Alvernia157Middle AtlanticMideast
Amherst4NESCACNew England
Anderson (Ind.)94HCACGreat Lakes
Augsburg151MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)20CCIWMidwest
Aurora40NACCMidwest
Baldwin Wallace56OACGreat Lakes
Bates10NESCACNew England
Beloit100Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Benedictine (Ill.)3NACCMidwest
Berea (Ky.)97USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Berry32SAASouth/Southeast
Bethany (W.Va.)71PACMideast
Bethany Lutheran112UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)2MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern106SAASouth/Southeast
Bluffton106HCACGreat Lakes
Bowdoin10NESCACNew England
Brandeis76UAANew England
Bridgewater (Va.)7ODACSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater State27MASCACNew England
Brockport6SUNYACAtlantic
Buena Vista11American RiversCentral
Buffalo State19SUNYACAtlantic
Calvin7Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Capital194OACGreat Lakes
Carleton5MIACCentral
Carnegie Mellon5UAAMideast
Carroll (Wis.)7CCIWMidwest
Carthage11CCIWMidwest
Case Western Reserve22UAAGreat Lakes
Castleton57Little EastNew England
Catholic (D.C.)99LandmarkSouth/Southeast
CCNY139CUNYACAtlantic
Central (Iowa)24American RiversCentral
Centre58SAASouth/Southeast
Chatham184PACMideast
Chicago3UAAMidwest
Christopher Newport11CACSouth/Southeast
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps105SCIACWest
Coast Guard22NEWMACNew England
Coe51American RiversCentral
Colby45NESCACNew England
Colby-Sawyer140IndependentNew England
Concordia Chicago117NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead33MIACCentral
Concordia Wisconsin78NACCMidwest
Connecticut College74NESCACNew England
Cornell College32Midwest ConferenceCentral
Covenant165  
Crown246UMACCentral
Defiance32HCACGreat Lakes
Delaware Valley116Middle AtlanticMideast
Denison71NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw41NCACGreat Lakes
DeSales81Middle AtlanticMideast
Dickinson15CentennialMideast
Dubuque2American RiversCentral
Earlham95HCACGreat Lakes
Eastern (Pa.)45Middle AtlanticMideast
Eastern Connecticut State28Little EastNew England
Eastern Mennonite97ODACSouth/Southeast
Edgewood175NACCMidwest
Elizabethtown59LandmarkMideast
Elmhurst60CCIWMidwest
Emmanuel (Mass.)156Great NortheastNew England
Emory21UAASouth/Southeast
Emory and Henry27  
Farmingdale State42NJACAtlantic
Fitchburg State25MASCACNew England
Franklin171HCACGreat Lakes
Franklin & Marshall117CentennialMideast
Fredonia28SUNYACAtlantic
Frostburg State37CapitalMideast
Geneva24PACMideast
George Fox11Northwest ConferenceWest
Gettysburg48CentennialMideast
Greenville18SLIACMidwest
Grinnell73Midwest ConferenceCentral
Grove City24PACMideast
Gustavus Adolphus22MIACCentral
Gwynedd-Mercy85AECMideast
Hamilton55NESCACAtlantic
Hamline5MIACCentral
Hanover41HCACGreat Lakes
Hardin-Simmons55American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast
Haverford10CentennialMideast
Heidelberg90OACGreat Lakes
Hendrix92SAASouth/Southeast
Hope5Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Houghton86Empire 8Atlantic
Hunter161CUNYACAtlantic
Husson45North AtlanticNew England
Illinois College25Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Illinois Tech109NACCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan19CCIWMidwest
Immaculata210AECMideast
Ithaca6Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll6OACGreat Lakes
Johns Hopkins6CentennialMideast
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)108SCACWest
Juniata80LandmarkMideast
Keene State76Little EastNew England
Kenyon110NCACGreat Lakes
Keystone97Colonial StatesMideast
King's College (Pa.)91Middle AtlanticMideast
Knox74Midwest ConferenceMidwest
La Verne122SCIACWest
Lake Forest91Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Lasell236Great NortheastNew England
Lawrence68Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Lebanon Valley36Middle AtlanticMideast
Lehman41CUNYACAtlantic
LeTourneau2American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast
Linfield97Northwest ConferenceWest
Loras6American RiversCentral
Luther31American RiversCentral
Lynchburg22ODACSouth/Southeast
Macalester52MIACCentral
Manchester61HCACGreat Lakes
Manhattanville167Middle AtlanticAtlantic
Marian (Wis.)235  
Marietta105OACGreat Lakes
Mary Washington63CapitalSouth/Southeast
Marywood88AECMideast
McDaniel73CentennialMideast
McMurry63  
Medgar Evers153CUNYACAtlantic
Merchant Marine Academy62Skyline ConferenceAtlantic
Messiah30Middle AtlanticMideast
Methodist135USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Middlebury12NESCACNew England
Millikin25CCIWMidwest
Minnesota Morris51UMACCentral
Misericordia60Middle AtlanticMideast
MIT3NEWMACNew England
Monmouth (Ill.)3Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Montclair State22NJACAtlantic
Moravian28LandmarkMideast
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)123Skyline ConferenceAtlantic
Mount St. Joseph121HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union1OACGreat Lakes
MSOE37NACCMidwest
Muhlenberg37CentennialMideast
Muskingum46OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth87Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan4American RiversCentral
Neumann128AECMideast
New Jersey City176NJACAtlantic
Newbury162NECCNew England
North Central (Ill.)1CCIWMidwest
North Park41CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul96UMACCentral
NYU12UAAAtlantic
Oberlin30NCACGreat Lakes
Oglethorpe82SAASouth/Southeast
Ohio Northern27OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan28NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet104Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Otterbein7OACGreat Lakes
Pacific (Ore.)122Northwest ConferenceWest
Penn State Behrend5Allegheny (AMCC)Mideast
Penn State Harrisburg110CapitalMideast
Pfeiffer77USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Piedmont63USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Plymouth State33Little EastNew England
Principia95SLIACMidwest
Puget Sound137Northwest ConferenceWest
Ramapo26NJACAtlantic
Randolph124ODACSouth/Southeast
Redlands22SCIACWest
Regis (Mass.)68GNACNew England
Rhode Island College43Little EastNew England
Rhodes25SAASouth/Southeast
Ripon91Midwest ConferenceMidwest
RIT3Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roanoke60ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)12Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rockford92NACCMidwest
Rose-Hulman8HCACGreat Lakes
Rowan9NJACAtlantic
RPI4Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rutgers-Camden39NJACAtlantic
Rutgers-Newark10NJACAtlantic
Saint John's (Minn.)7MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)99Great NortheastNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)60MIACCentral
Saint Vincent101PACMideast
Salisbury22CapitalMideast
Scranton166LandmarkMideast
Shenandoah100ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)29American RiversCentral
Southern Maine8Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia81CapitalSouth/Southeast
Spalding148SLIACGreat Lakes
Springfield (Mass.)15NEWMACNew England
St. John Fisher14Empire 8Atlantic
St. Lawrence30Liberty LeagueAtlantic
St. Norbert20Midwest ConferenceMidwest
St. Olaf17MIACCentral
St. Scholastica84UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)3MIACCentral
Staten Island195CUNYACAtlantic
Stevens5Empire 8Atlantic
Stevenson5Middle AtlanticMideast
Stockton31NJACAtlantic
Suffolk131GNACNew England
SUNY Cobleskill112NEACAtlantic
SUNY Cortland3SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Delhi54NACAtlantic
SUNY Geneseo2SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oneonta21SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oswego32SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Plattsburgh63SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Potsdam193SUNYACAtlantic
Susquehanna63LandmarkMideast
Swarthmore23CentennialMideast
TCNJ40NJACAtlantic
Texas Lutheran46SCACSouth/Southeast
Thiel37PACMideast
Thomas (Maine)101NACNew England
Thomas More117IndependentGreat Lakes
Transylvania131HCACGreat Lakes
Trine24Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Trinity (Conn.)21NESCACNew England
Trinity (Texas)59SCACSouth/Southeast
Tufts14NESCACNew England
UMass Boston111Little EastNew England
UMass Dartmouth16Little EastNew England
Union (N.Y.)51Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Univ. of the Ozarks113American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast
Univ. of the South163SAASouth/Southeast
Ursinus58CentennialMideast
Utica2Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire1WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh1WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville4WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls55WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point5WIACMidwest
UW-Stout6WIACMidwest
UW-Superior26UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater1WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan39ODACSouth/Southeast
Wabash19NCACGreat Lakes
Wartburg1American RiversCentral
Washington (Mo.)2UAAMidwest
Washington & Jefferson66PACMideast
Washington and Lee14ODACSouth/Southeast
Waynesburg76PACMideast
Webster36SLIACMidwest
Wentworth (Mass.)113Commonwealth CoastNew England
Wesley3AECMideast
Wesleyan (Conn.)35NESCACNew England
Westfield State36MASCACNew England
Westminster (Pa.)15PACMideast
Wheaton (Ill.)11CCIWMidwest
Wheaton (Mass.)157NEWMACNew England
Whitworth118Northwest ConferenceWest
Widener27Middle AtlanticMideast
Willamette155Northwest ConferenceWest
Williams9NESCACNew England
Wilmington (Ohio)94OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran95NACCMidwest
Wittenberg52NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster36NCACGreat Lakes
Worcester State13MASCACNew England
WPI5NEWMACNew England
York (N.Y.)114CUNYACAtlantic
York (Pa.)46CapitalMideast
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national desending-order list. As with the national decending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years