USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Rankings

5000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Colin DE YOUNGJRCornerstone (Mich.)14:22.86c(14:13.72OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open20.004.6524.65
2Joey DEBOERSRCornerstone (Mich.)14:56.80c(14:47.30OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open18.002.5620.56
3Josh ROTHSOTaylor (Ind.)15:00.24c(14:50.71OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open16.002.3518.35
4Chris MAXONSOIndiana Wesleyan15:07.41c(14:57.80OT)  1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational14.001.9415.94
5Tony FLOYDJRMadonna (Mich.)15:11.98c(15:02.32OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open12.001.7213.72
6Doug HOLLETTSRCornerstone (Mich.)15:17.16c(15:07.45OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open10.001.5211.52
7Hunter SMITHJRTaylor (Ind.)15:19.89c(15:10.15OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open9.001.4210.42
8Corbin HARRISSRCampbellsville (Ky.)15:33.49 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival8.000.908.90
9Josh METZUNGSOShawnee State (Ohio)15:43.15 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open7.000.557.55
10Devin GIBSONSRMadonna (Mich.)15:51.42c(15:41.34OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open6.000.406.40
11Liam HARTSUFFFRSiena Heights (Mich.)15:51.64c(15:41.56OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic5.000.405.40
12Connor LEGGEJRTaylor (Ind.)15:54.72c(15:44.61OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open4.000.344.34
13Steven ADAMSJRShawnee State (Ohio)15:56.80 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open3.000.303.30
14Owen WOLTJERSOCornerstone (Mich.)15:58.45 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic2.000.272.27
15Drake DICKERSONFROhio Christian16:00.09 f   1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays1.500.241.74
16Matthew FOSDICKJRAquinas (Mich.)16:04.15c(15:53.94OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open1.250.171.42
17Owen REEHERJRShawnee State (Ohio)16:05.50 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open1.000.151.15
18Ryan KOONTZSOCornerstone (Mich.)16:10.17 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.900.060.96
19Luke KOOPMANFRCornerstone (Mich.)16:10.70 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.800.060.86
20Korry HAMLINFRGrace (Ind.)16:16.55 f   1/26/2019Defiance Invitational0.700.000.70
21Denver DANIELSOCornerstone (Mich.)16:20.53 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.600.000.60
22Alex BRAUERSOMadonna (Mich.)16:21.40c(16:11.01OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.500.000.50
23Canaan GARDNERJROhio Christian16:23.51 f   1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays0.400.000.40
24Chris STOECKELJRCampbellsville (Ky.)16:25.08 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.300.000.30
25Jarrett CRAWFORDFRCampbellsville (Ky.)16:25.27 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.200.000.20
26Garrett FAULKNERSRCumberlands (Ky.)16:26.01 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.150.000.15
27Michael CONTEJRMarian (Ind.)16:27.11 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.130.000.13
28Justis PAULFRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)16:27.21 f   1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays0.100.000.10
29Hunter HOOVERSOShawnee State (Ohio)16:27.51 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.080.000.08
30Maxwell PASCHEFRSaint Francis (Ind.)16:28.18 f   1/26/2019Defiance Invitational0.050.000.05
31Landry LONGJRTaylor (Ind.)16:30.11c(16:19.62OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.040.000.04
32Josh CHEZICKSOMadonna (Mich.)16:32.67c(16:22.16OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.030.000.03
33Evan Herr KNISPELSRBethel (Ind.)16:34.78c(16:24.24OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.020.000.02
34Justin GEPHARTFRSaint Francis (Ind.)16:37.76 f   1/26/2019Defiance Invitational0.020.000.02
35Mohamed FARAHSORio Grande (Ohio)16:39.06 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.010.000.01
1Omar PARAMOFRSt. Francis (Ill.)14:54.44c(14:44.97OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open20.003.4923.49
2Braden CURNOWJRDakota State (S.D.)15:08.28c(14:58.66OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite18.002.2820.28
3Max CRUSEJRDakota State (S.D.)15:10.92c(15:01.27OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite16.002.0518.05
4Matt WILSONJRSt. Francis (Ill.)15:13.46c(15:03.79OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open14.001.8315.83
5Eric STEIGERFRDordt (Iowa)15:15.43c(15:05.73OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite12.001.6713.67
6Colton FORSTERJRMount Mercy (Iowa)15:18.61 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational10.001.4011.40
7Zachary HOOVERSOSt. Francis (Ill.)15:19.64c(15:09.90OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open9.001.3110.31
8Mario SCARCELLISOSaint Xavier (Ill.)15:23.19c(15:13.41OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open8.001.109.10
9James LINDSTROMSRMount Mercy (Iowa)15:23.59 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational7.001.078.07
10Gabe CEBALLOSSRSt. Francis (Ill.)15:23.73c(15:13.95OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open6.001.077.07
11Andrew MARTINEZJRSt. Francis (Ill.)15:24.09c(15:14.30OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open5.001.056.05
12Jacob VANDER PLAATSSODordt (Iowa)15:37.69c(15:27.76OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite4.000.434.43
13Dylan HENDRICKSSONorthwestern (Iowa)15:39.94c(15:29.99OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite3.000.373.37
14Alec WICKSODoane (Neb.)15:41.30 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic2.000.332.33
15Dennis GONZALEZJRValley City State (N.D.)15:42.68c(15:32.70OT)  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open1.500.301.80
16Eduardo MARTINEZSOSaint Xavier (Ill.)15:44.14c(15:34.14OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open1.250.261.51
17Samuel SALDIVARSODoane (Neb.)15:56.64 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic1.000.001.00
18Nicolas VELDHORSTFRDordt (Iowa)15:56.90c(15:46.77OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.900.000.90
19Elias MARTINEZJRSt. Francis (Ill.)16:00.09c(15:49.92OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.800.000.80
20Zachary BISHOPJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)16:04.80 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.700.000.70
21Evan WICKSODoane (Neb.)16:09.58 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.600.000.60
22Trevor ALBERTSOGrand View (Iowa)16:16.03 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.500.000.50
23Zach GROVERFRGraceland (Iowa)16:20.49 f   1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.400.000.40
24Gabriel ESPARZAJRSaint Xavier (Ill.)16:23.08 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.300.000.30
25Davis TEBBENFRDordt (Iowa)16:23.40c(16:12.99OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.200.000.20
26Anthony PATTONSRMorningside (Iowa)16:24.16c(16:13.74OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.150.000.15
27Chris PAGANJRSt. Francis (Ill.)16:27.62c(16:17.16OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.130.000.13
28Trevor CONLEYFRSt. Francis (Ill.)16:28.99c(16:18.52OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.100.000.10
29Kyle VANDERPLAATSSRTrinity Christian (Ill.)16:31.28 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.080.000.08
30Chris ELLENSSODordt (Iowa)16:33.13c(16:22.61OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.050.000.05
31Zachary EMPTAGEJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)16:33.66 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.040.000.04
32Jordan LORENZSOConcordia (Neb.)16:34.92 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.030.000.03
33Tim LOOHUISJRLindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)16:37.08 f   1/25/2019Principia Relays0.020.000.02
34Evan ASCHESRConcordia (Neb.)16:37.18 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.020.000.02
35Caleb KROESESRDordt (Iowa)16:38.86c(16:28.28OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.010.000.01
1Jackson HELFRICHJRReinhardt (Ga.)15:33.05c(15:23.17out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff20.003.0423.04
2Nathan RICHARDSFRMontreat (N.C.)15:37.65 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational18.002.7620.76
3Cornelius KIPCHUMBAFRCumberland (Tenn.)15:40.04c(15:30.08b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite16.002.6218.62
4Alex MORTIMERSOMilligan (Tenn.)15:54.43c(15:44.32out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff14.001.8615.86
5Blake GUILLOZETSRColumbia International (S.C.)16:04.85c(15:54.63b)  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff12.001.4513.45
6Seth NICOLJRMilligan (Tenn.)16:07.58c(15:57.33out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff10.001.3511.35
7Samir KOKOFRMilligan (Tenn.)16:09.84c(15:59.57out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff9.001.2610.26
8Cory AULICHJRMilligan (Tenn.)16:13.97c(16:03.65out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff8.001.119.11
9Daniel O'DELLFRMontreat (N.C.)16:24.24 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational7.000.737.73
10Jose DIAZSRReinhardt (Ga.)16:24.34c(16:13.92b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite6.000.736.73
11Jacob PARKERJRMontreat (N.C.)16:27.43c(16:16.97out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff5.000.675.67
12Rylan HINCHERSRMontreat (N.C.)16:31.62 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational4.000.594.59
13Nate MIHNOVICHSOCumberland (Tenn.)16:35.97c(16:25.42b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite3.000.513.51
14Steven ANHOLDSRMontreat (N.C.)16:38.61 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational2.000.462.46
15Benjamin SCHMIDTFRMontreat (N.C.)16:40.70 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.500.421.92
16Andrew BURTONSOMilligan (Tenn.)16:53.94c(16:43.20out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff1.250.181.43
17Garret WELSHJRMontreat (N.C.)16:54.75c(16:44.00out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff1.000.171.17
18Hunter LEWISSRMilligan (Tenn.)16:59.97 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.900.070.97
19Eli BALDYFRMilligan (Tenn.)17:02.86 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.800.020.82
20Christopher PINEDOFRSoutheastern (Fla.)17:06.40c(16:55.53b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.700.000.70
21Billy ADAMS FRSoutheastern (Fla.)17:06.70c(16:55.83b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.600.000.60
22Carlos TIRADOSRCumberland (Tenn.)17:09.92c(16:59.01b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.500.000.50
23Christian TIMANASOSoutheastern (Fla.)17:21.99c(17:10.95b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.400.000.40
24Jackson HUGHESFRBryan (Tenn.)17:27.36c(17:16.27b)  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.300.000.30
25Austin BRENNANSRReinhardt (Ga.)17:48.95c(17:37.63b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.200.000.20
26Daniel NEWCOMBSRMontreat (N.C.)17:52.25 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.150.000.15
27Joel ZAILASOWarner (Fla.)18:13.96c(18:02.37)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.130.000.13
28Caleb WILLIS FRSoutheastern (Fla.)18:26.29c(18:14.57b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.100.000.10
29Adam WALLSOMilligan (Tenn.)18:54.35 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.080.000.08
30David HERRERAFRWarner (Fla.)19:21.98c(19:09.67)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.050.000.05
31Jayden PARRISFRBryan (Tenn.)19:34.27c(19:21.83b)  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.040.000.04
32Pedro FONSECASRKeiser (Fla.)19:48.90c(19:36.31)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.030.000.03
33Isaiah BOYDSOKeiser (Fla.)22:04.63c(21:50.60)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.020.000.02
1Seth SCHENCKSRColumbia (Mo.)14:55.27c(14:45.79OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.4423.44
2Philip LAGEMANNSRSaint Mary (Kan.)15:00.71c(14:51.17OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic18.003.0621.06
3Max MCNEILLJROklahoma City15:04.82c(14:55.24OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational16.002.7818.78
4Radovan KEMBOISOCentral Methodist (Mo.)15:20.00 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational14.001.8715.87
5Luke SKINNERSOSaint Mary (Kan.)15:20.33c(15:10.58OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic12.001.8613.86
6Greg FLORESJRBaker (Kan.)15:28.03c(15:18.20OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open10.001.5111.51
7Brendan ERWINSOSaint Mary (Kan.)15:41.59c(15:31.62OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic9.000.919.91
8Eric VAZQUEZSOSaint Mary (Kan.)15:41.61c(15:31.64OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic8.000.918.91
9Elliot KNERNSCHIELDJRCentral Methodist (Mo.)15:43.47 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational7.000.837.83
10Schuyler OGDENSOWilliam Woods (Mo.)15:54.80 f   1/26/2019Titan Open6.000.426.42
11Nathaniel OGDENSOWilliam Woods (Mo.)15:54.81 f   1/26/2019Titan Open5.000.425.42
12Isaac ROLDANJROklahoma City15:56.72c(15:46.59OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational4.000.384.38
13Carlos GUZMANSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)15:56.77 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite3.000.383.38
14Jesse FREEMANSRMcPherson (Kan.)15:57.92c(15:47.77OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational2.000.352.35
15Elijah GREENJRSaint Mary (Kan.)16:02.22c(15:52.03OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic1.500.261.76
16Brendan BRIODYSOPark (Mo.)16:05.14c(15:54.92OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.250.201.45
17Clayton PRICESOSaint Mary (Kan.)16:05.95c(15:55.72OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.000.191.19
18Jacob COFERFRBaker (Kan.)16:09.36c(15:59.09OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.900.111.01
19Grant UTHLAUTJRColumbia (Mo.)16:09.91c(15:59.64OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.800.100.90
20Jerod FULLERSRMcPherson (Kan.)16:14.23c(16:03.91OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.700.010.71
21Nicholas THOMASSRSaint Mary (Kan.)16:14.82c(16:04.50OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.600.000.60
22Trevor ROEBKEJRCentral Methodist (Mo.)16:19.40 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.500.000.50
23Jacob RICE-STEWARTSRSaint Mary (Kan.)16:24.38c(16:13.95OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.400.000.40
24Adam PRESTONJRBaker (Kan.)16:25.40c(16:14.96OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.300.000.30
25Joseph LYNCHSRBenedictine (Kan.)16:28.40c(16:17.93OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.200.000.20
26Graham LEMMONSSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)16:31.39 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.150.000.15
27Maxx BRADLEYFRBaker (Kan.)16:36.36c(16:25.81OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.130.000.13
28Dakota MYERSSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)16:38.03 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.100.000.10
29Nathan MIERFRFriends (Kan.)16:40.56c(16:29.96OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.080.000.08
30Daniel LAPLANTEJRBenedictine (Kan.)16:40.99c(16:30.39OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.050.000.05
31Adam OSKVIGSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)16:46.62 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.040.000.04
32Gregory VASQUEZSRPark (Mo.)16:49.92c(16:39.22OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.030.000.03
33Cole KOCHSOWilliam Woods (Mo.)16:55.80 f   1/26/2019Titan Open0.020.000.02
34Jadin FLEMINGFRMcPherson (Kan.)16:59.41c(16:48.61OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.020.000.02
35Tyler BOSSINGSOWilliam Woods (Mo.)17:00.90 f   1/26/2019Titan Open0.010.000.01
1Chance HYATTSRCarroll (Mont.)15:24.44c f(15:49.29A)  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview20.0011.8031.80
2Eddie LOUGHRANSRRocky Mountain (Mont.)15:58.72c f(16:14.07A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational18.005.5623.56
3Spencer SWAIMFRCarroll (Mont.)16:21.61c f(16:48.00A)  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview16.001.6417.64
4John COONEYJRCarroll (Mont.)16:25.49c f(16:51.98A)  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview14.001.0015.00
5Joseph VANDEN BOSFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)16:58.76c f(17:15.07A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational12.000.0012.00
6Bridger LAMBFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)17:52.02c f(18:09.19A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational10.000.0010.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years