USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Rankings

High Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Isaac BROWNFRGrace (Ind.)2.08m6-9¾  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite20.003.1923.19
2Dylan BIKIMSOIndiana Tech2.07m6-9½  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational18.002.9020.90
3Nate MCKEOWNJRAquinas (Mich.)2.05m6-8¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #116.002.3318.33
4Keshawn MCGILLFRIndiana Tech2.02m6-7½  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational14.001.5615.56
4Kadan BRANAMSOIndiana Tech2.02m6-7½  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational14.001.5615.56
4Shomari SOMERVILLEFRIndiana Tech2.02m6-7½  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #114.001.5615.56
7Jonah LESTERSOBethel (Ind.)2.00m6-6¾  1/25/2019GVSU Open9.001.1710.17
7Matt MCCOWNSOBethel (Ind.)2.00m6-6¾  1/25/2019GVSU Open9.001.1710.17
7Brayden RUSSELLSRCampbellsville (Ky.)2.00m6-6¾  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener9.001.1710.17
10Simon GRABER MILLERFRGoshen (Ind.)1.99m6-6¼  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite6.000.986.98
11Peyton PHILLIPSSOIndiana Tech1.98m6-6  12/1/2018Mastodon Opener5.000.785.78
12Demetrius BANKSSRCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)1.95m6-4¾  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 4.000.494.49
13Aaron CULVERSOIndiana Wesleyan1.94m6-4¼  1/18/2019IWU Invitational3.000.393.39
14Javondii MYERSJRCarlow (Pa.)1.93m6-4  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite2.000.292.29
14Mathew JENKINSFRMarian (Ind.)1.93m6-4  1/12/2019Robert H. Johnson Some Little Giant Open2.000.292.29
16Jason FOSTERJRBethel (Ind.)1.92m6-3½  11/30/2018Blue & Gold Invitational1.250.191.44
17Jacob MARSHFRBethel (Ind.)1.90m6-2¾  1/25/2019GVSU Open1.000.001.00
17Michael MORRISSRPoint Park (Pa.)1.90m6-2¾  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker1.000.001.00
17Zarrien JOHNSON-BEYFRMarian (Ind.)1.90m6-2¾  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge1.000.001.00
20Nate HARRISSRConcordia (Mich.)1.89m6-2¼  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.700.000.70
20JayQuan CLARKFRCornerstone (Mich.)1.89m6-2¼  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.700.000.70
22Hunter ASHTONSOShawnee State (Ohio)1.88m6-2  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.500.000.50
22Luke WILSONJRTaylor (Ind.)1.88m6-2  12/1/2018Mastodon Opener0.500.000.50
22Alex BOLHOUSFRIndiana Wesleyan1.88m6-2  1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.500.000.50
25Sebastian BEHMEJRSpring Arbor (Mich.)1.85m6-¾  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.200.000.20
25Luke HUPPFRCumberlands (Ky.)1.85m6-¾  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener0.200.000.20
27Logan HAUSLERFRCornerstone (Mich.)1.84m6-½  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.130.000.13
27Juwan WILLISJRSiena Heights (Mich.)1.84m6-½  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.130.000.13
27Savion TYLERFRSiena Heights (Mich.)1.84m6-½  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.130.000.13
30Kenton EDWARDSFRCampbellsville (Ky.)1.83m6-0  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.050.000.05
30Jacob ROAHRIGFRMarian (Ind.)1.83m6-0  12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird0.050.000.05
32Cody COOPERFRGeorgetown (Ky.)1.80m5-10¾  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.030.000.03
32Moussa CONDESRMarian (Ind.)1.80m5-10¾  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.030.000.03
34Ezra GRIFFITHSRBethel (Ind.)1.79m5-10½  1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.020.000.02
34Carson BOLINGERFRBethel (Ind.)1.79m5-10½  1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.020.000.02
34Jerico HARDENSOSaint Francis (Ind.)1.79m5-10½  1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.020.000.02
34Jacob GLOVERSOIndiana Wesleyan1.79m5-10½  1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.020.000.02
1Jared RABENBERGJRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)2.14m7-¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational20.005.1525.15
2Sabree BAKARIJRLincoln (Ill.)2.03m6-7¾  1/26/2019Titan Open18.001.9519.95
3Brandon RUFFINSRSt. Francis (Ill.)2.02m6-7½  1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)16.001.6617.66
3Jackson JOHNSONJRNorthwestern (Iowa)2.02m6-7½  1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic16.001.6617.66
3Tristen ELMOREJRWilliam Penn (Iowa)2.02m6-7½  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational16.001.6617.66
3Austin BECKERJRDoane (Neb.)2.02m6-7½  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational16.001.6617.66
7Mofiyinfoluwa ALADESOWilliam Penn (Iowa)2.00m6-6¾  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic9.001.0810.08
8Benjamin PRATTSOConcordia (Neb.)1.99m6-6¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational8.000.888.88
8Phalen SANFORDFRHastings (Neb.)1.99m6-6¼  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial8.000.888.88
8Jacob HRUSKAFRDoane (Neb.)1.99m6-6¼  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial8.000.888.88
11Alex OTTOSOValley City State (N.D.)1.98m6-6  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open5.000.685.68
12Cameron NEWSOMEJRWaldorf (Iowa)1.97m6-5½  1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic4.000.494.49
13Isaiah CRAIGSRWaldorf (Iowa)1.95m6-4¾  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open3.000.293.29
13Levi SUDBECKJRDoane (Neb.)1.95m6-4¾  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events3.000.293.29
15Devin MILLENJRMount Marty (S.D.)1.94m6-4¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.500.191.69
15Cody WILLIAMSSOConcordia (Neb.)1.94m6-4¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.500.191.69
15Corey BIRDSRDoane (Neb.)1.94m6-4¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.500.191.69
15Blake KASTANEKFRDoane (Neb.)1.94m6-4¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.500.191.69
19Justin MOORESOViterbo (Wis.)1.90m6-2¾  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.800.000.80
20Cole CONNELLSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1.89m6-2¼  12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational0.700.000.70
20Justin GRISERFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1.89m6-2¼  12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.700.000.70
20Greg GASTONSODoane (Neb.)1.89m6-2¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.700.000.70
23Justin DROESSLERJRClarke (Iowa)1.88m6-2  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.400.000.40
23Seth GRAFJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1.88m6-2  1/26/2019Titan Open0.400.000.40
23Zachary KUNTZJRGraceland (Iowa)1.88m6-2  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.400.000.40
26Colton BAHRFRGrand View (Iowa)1.85m6-¾  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.150.000.15
26Darryl NELLUMFRGrand View (Iowa)1.85m6-¾  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.150.000.15
28Jarod REEDFRConcordia (Neb.)1.84m6-½  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.100.000.10
29Tyson AKERSFRJamestown (N.D.)1.79m5-10½  1/12/2019Thundering Herd Classic0.080.000.08
29Landon SCHMITTSRDoane (Neb.)1.79m5-10½  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.080.000.08
31Drayven AYERSFRJamestown (N.D.)1.78m5-10  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open0.040.000.04
31Brenten COUCHSROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1.78m5-10  1/26/2019Titan Open0.040.000.04
31Cleet WRZESINSKISODickinson State (N.D.)1.78mA5-10  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational0.040.000.04
34Justin JACOBISRWaldorf (Iowa)1.76m5-9¼  1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.020.000.02
35Seth WIEBELHAUSFRMount Marty (S.D.)1.75m5-8¾  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.010.000.01
1Dakari HILLSOWebber International (Fla.)2.08m6-9¾  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge20.005.0325.03
2Kaleb CLARKSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)2.05m6-8¾  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker18.003.9221.92
3James WATSONSOVoorhees (S.C.)2.03m6-7¾  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational16.003.1919.19
4Tre'Anterius BROOKSJRWilliam Carey (Miss.)2.00m6-6¾  1/18/2019Samford Open14.002.2616.26
4Israel DIAZFRMontreat (N.C.)2.00m6-6¾  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic14.002.2616.26
6Tito TURNERFRWilliam Carey (Miss.)1.95m6-4¾  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker10.001.3111.31
6Thanton JORDANFRVoorhees (S.C.)1.95m6-4¾  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational10.001.3111.31
8Sam DAVISJRReinhardt (Ga.)1.90m6-2¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite8.000.368.36
8Dylon DISHMANSOCumberland (Tenn.)1.90m6-2¾  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational8.000.368.36
10Noah BISE FRMilligan (Tenn.)1.84m6-½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational6.000.006.00
11Jarad TURPENJRMilligan (Tenn.)1.83m6-0  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational5.000.005.00
12Austin ROARKFRMilligan (Tenn.)1.78m5-10  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational4.000.004.00
12Brent COLEMANJRMilligan (Tenn.)1.78m5-10  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational4.000.004.00
14Davonte VANTERPOOLFRSoutheastern (Fla.)1.77m5-9¾  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational2.000.002.00
15Tyler GONZALEZSOWarner (Fla.)1.70m5-7  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge1.500.001.50
1Josh BENFORDFRAvila (Mo.)2.10m6-10¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite20.005.2725.27
2Isaac ZITTERKOPFSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)2.01m6-7  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic18.002.9120.91
3Stephen WELLSFRSouthwestern Christian (Okla.)2.00m6-6¾  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open16.002.6518.65
4Clayton GAUSEJRMissouri Valley1.96m6-5  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open14.001.7715.77
5Tucker MORASOScience & Arts (Okla.)1.95m6-4¾  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open12.001.5913.59
6Dustin JARBOESOHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)1.93m6-4  1/26/2019Titan Open10.001.2311.23
7Dominic DEMERATHFRMissouri Baptist1.91m6-3¼  12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start9.000.879.87
8Jacquai GRAYFRMcPherson (Kan.)1.90m6-2¾  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational8.000.708.70
8Jacob FRITZSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)1.90m6-2¾  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview8.000.708.70
10Jonathan NATHANIELSRMissouri Baptist1.89m6-2¼  1/25/2019Principia Relays6.000.526.52
11Denver HORNSRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1.88m6-2  1/26/2019Titan Open5.000.355.35
11Matthew NUTTINGSOMcPherson (Kan.)1.88m6-2  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude5.000.355.35
11Jeremiah CONNEALYJRBenedictine (Kan.)1.88m6-2  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic5.000.355.35
11Logan LAMBJRBaker (Kan.)1.88m6-2  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic5.000.355.35
15Darien MINORFRAvila (Mo.)1.86m6-1¼  1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate1.500.171.67
15Danny GRIESEJRBaker (Kan.)1.86m6-1¼  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open1.500.171.67
17Austin MERNAGHFRBenedictine (Kan.)1.85m6-¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open1.000.081.08
18Caleb GAEDEJRTabor (Kan.)1.84m6-½  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.900.000.90
18Michael PARKFROttawa (Kan.)1.84m6-½  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.900.000.90
18Cadin GUSTAFSONSOFriends (Kan.)1.84m6-½  11/30/2018Wichita State Shocker Combined Events0.900.000.90
21Chiante STEWARTFRFriends (Kan.)1.83m6-0  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.600.000.60
22Tyler WARRENFRMissouri Baptist1.81m5-11¼  12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start0.500.000.50
23Mason DYCKFRBethany (Kan.)1.79m5-10½  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.400.000.40
24Michael CASEBOLTSRHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)1.73m5-8  12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet0.300.000.30
25Hayden HACKMANSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)1.71m5-7¼  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.200.000.20
26Zachary GRIFFITHSSOSaint Mary (Kan.)1.70m5-7  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.150.000.15
27Darrius HAYWARDFRWilliams Baptist (Ark.)1.69m5-6½  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.130.000.13
27Noah MYERSSOFriends (Kan.)1.69m5-6½  11/30/2018Wichita State Shocker Combined Events0.130.000.13
29Dalton SPENCERFRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1.68m5-6  1/26/2019Titan Open0.080.000.08
30Quest WINKLEFRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1.63m5-4¼  1/26/2019Titan Open0.050.000.05
30Bryce STEGMANSOFriends (Kan.)1.63m5-4¼  11/30/2018Wichita State Shocker Combined Events0.050.000.05
32Jesse ROBERTS FRHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)1.58m5-2¼  1/26/2019Titan Open0.030.000.03
1Winston LAWSONSRVanguard (Calif.)2.05m6-8¾  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational20.004.9024.90
2Josh MALONESOCarroll (Mont.)1.96m6-5  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational18.003.0521.05
3Kristopher KOSTELECKYJRCollege of Idaho1.93m6-4  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational16.002.4318.43
3Caleb BROWNSOCollege of Idaho1.93m6-4  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational16.002.4318.43
5Allex KOSELFREastern Oregon1.85m6-¾  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational12.001.1813.18
5Jonah COATSFREastern Oregon1.85m6-¾  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational12.001.1813.18
7Falk THIEMESRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)1.83m6-0  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open9.000.899.89
8Jake SMITHFRCarroll (Mont.)1.82mA5-11½  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview8.000.758.75
9Tyler BOURNSOCarroll (Mont.)1.81mA5-11¼  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open7.000.617.61
9Kendrik CALDWELLFRCollege of Idaho1.81m5-11¼  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational7.000.617.61
11Owen LANNINGSRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)1.80m5-10¾  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open5.000.485.48
11Alixander MORSEFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)1.80m5-10¾  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open5.000.485.48
13Nolan HOFSTEESRCarroll (Mont.)1.78m5-10  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational3.000.343.34
13Micah PETTINGERFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)1.78mA5-10  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational3.000.343.34
15Pieter TOPJRWestmont (Calif.)1.76m5-9¼  1/25/2019Washington Invitational1.500.201.70
16Joe DOTSONSRSouthern Oregon1.75m5-8¾  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational1.250.131.38
17Sawyer SILLIKERSORocky Mountain (Mont.)1.73mA5-8  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational1.000.001.00
18Sam RODDEWIGSOEastern Oregon1.72m5-7¾  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.900.000.90
19Matt MCLAUGHLINJRCollege of Idaho1.63m5-4¼  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.800.000.80

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years