USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Rankings

Triple Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Goabaone MOSHELEKETISRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)15.28m50-1¾  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener20.004.5924.59
2Shomari SOMERVILLEFRIndiana Tech14.52m47-7¾  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational18.002.4920.49
3Garland WEBBJRCampbellsville (Ky.)14.43m47-4¼  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II16.002.2418.24
4Malik JOHNSON SOIndiana Tech14.37m47-1¾  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational14.002.0716.07
5Kelvin CAMPBELLFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)14.22m46-8  1/19/2019Dave Lehman12.001.7213.72
6Pierre EZANNOSOLindsey Wilson (Ky.)14.05m46-1¼  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener10.001.4011.40
7Alfredo SMITHSRIndiana Tech13.88m45-6½  12/1/2018Mastodon Opener9.001.0710.07
8Robert DAVISJRCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)13.81m45-3¾  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 8.000.948.94
9Zavier ALLENFRIndiana Tech13.75m45-1½  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #17.000.837.83
10Chance CALLAHANJRPoint Park (Pa.)13.52m44-4¼  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational6.000.536.53
11Donovan JOHNSONFRUnion (Ky.)13.50m44-3½  12/8/2018Clemson Opener5.000.515.51
12Jordan PARKERFRIndiana Tech13.47m44-2½  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite4.000.494.49
13Brevon WHITNEYFRCampbellsville (Ky.)13.31m43-8  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener3.000.333.33
14Kevin SMITHSRSpring Arbor (Mich.)13.29m43-7¼  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #12.000.312.31
15Chase MAXEYFRMarian (Ind.)13.17m43-2½  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival1.500.191.69
16Calvin TAYLORSOMarian (Ind.)13.10m42-11¾  12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird1.250.131.38
17Dominique CROCKETTJRPikeville (Ky.)13.05m42-9¾  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse1.000.081.08
18Michael MORRISSRPoint Park (Pa.)13.04m42-9½  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.900.070.97
19Jerico HARDENSOSaint Francis (Ind.)12.60m41-4¼  1/26/2019Defiance Invitational0.800.000.80
20Jason FOSTERJRBethel (Ind.)12.58m41-3¼  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.700.000.70
21Andre LOWERYSRPoint Park (Pa.)12.50m41-¼  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.600.000.60
22Javondii MYERSJRCarlow (Pa.)12.48m40-11½  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.500.000.50
23Javaris SHORTERFRCornerstone (Mich.)12.46m40-10½  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.400.000.40
24Jacob ROAHRIGFRMarian (Ind.)12.38m40-7½  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.300.000.30
25Jayce SHAFFERSOCumberlands (Ky.)12.35m40-6¼  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.200.000.20
26Nate MCKEOWNJRAquinas (Mich.)12.30m40-4¼  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.150.000.15
27Ryan BELTZSOMadonna (Mich.)12.20m40-½  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.130.000.13
28Hunter ASHTONSOShawnee State (Ohio)12.03m39-5¾  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.100.000.10
29Casey HEFTFRShawnee State (Ohio)11.84m38-10¼  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.080.000.08
30Antonio MONTONISOMadonna (Mich.)11.70m38-4¾  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.050.000.05
31Trent OWENSOCarlow (Pa.)11.62m38-1½  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.040.000.04
32Connor KITSONFRGrace (Ind.)11.45m37-6¾  1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.030.000.03
33Nicolas GAMBRELLJRWVU Tech11.02m36-2  1/19/2019Pioneer Open0.020.000.02
34Mi'Rell ENGLEMONFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)10.94m35-10¾  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.020.000.02
1Akwasi AIKINSJRSt. Francis (Ill.)14.93m48-11¾  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open20.005.3925.39
2Tyrell BAILEYFRClarke (Iowa)14.13m46-4¼  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational18.002.6620.66
3Henry ARNOLDJRDoane (Neb.)14.09m46-2¾  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic16.002.5218.52
4Zac HAZENSOMorningside (Iowa)13.82m45-4¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational14.001.7415.74
5Daniel HEADLEYJRGrand View (Iowa)13.79m45-3  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open12.001.6713.67
6Taylor BECKJRConcordia (Neb.)13.67m44-10¼  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite10.001.3911.39
7Kalen MURRAYFRBriar Cliff (Iowa)13.49m44-3¼  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic9.000.989.98
8Josiah NEALFRLincoln (Ill.)13.43m44-¾  1/26/2019Titan Open8.000.848.84
9Blake KASTANEKFRDoane (Neb.)13.27m43-6½  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial7.000.507.50
10Luther MUKANGASODordt (Iowa)13.26m43-6  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi6.000.486.48
11Cam EDOMSOSt. Ambrose (Iowa)13.24m43-5¼  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener5.000.465.46
12Tyre HALLSOClarke (Iowa)13.23m43-5  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships4.000.454.45
13Tanner SANDSODoane (Neb.)13.06m42-10¼  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic3.000.253.25
14Payton YOUNGSOGraceland (Iowa)13.03m42-9  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial2.000.212.21
15Casey ENGELHARDSRValley City State (N.D.)12.98m42-7  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open1.500.151.65
15Ryan HARRELSOBriar Cliff (Iowa)12.98m42-7  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.500.151.65
17Abbas MUHAMMAD IIISOMidland (Neb.)12.97m42-6¾  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi1.000.141.14
18Loys PARKERFRWilliam Penn (Iowa)12.86m42-2¼  12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.900.010.91
19Cedric TERRYFRJamestown (N.D.)12.81m42-½  1/19/2019Cobber Open0.800.000.80
20Trystan BRANDTSODoane (Neb.)12.76m41-10½  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.700.000.70
21Brian JOHNSTONJRMorningside (Iowa)12.73m41-9¼  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.600.000.60
22Lamont PYYKKONENJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)12.70m41-8  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational0.500.000.50
23Joey CALLANSOMount Marty (S.D.)12.69m41-7¾  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.400.000.40
24Michael BARNESFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)12.68m41-7¼  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.300.000.30
25Quantrell POLKFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)12.60m41-4¼  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.200.000.20
26Deonte BRYANTFRSt. Francis (Ill.)12.59m41-3¾  1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)0.150.000.15
27Chris WARNEKEJRConcordia (Neb.)12.53m41-1½  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.130.000.13
28Samuel GOINFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)12.41m40-8¾  1/26/2019Titan Open0.100.000.10
29Andrew RANKINSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)12.33m40-5½  1/26/2019Titan Open0.080.000.08
30Maurice SILASFRGraceland (Iowa)12.26m40-2¾  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.050.000.05
31Keegan NORRISSOSt. Ambrose (Iowa)12.11m39-8¾  12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational0.040.000.04
32Alex HUFFSOJamestown (N.D.)11.96m39-3  1/19/2019Cobber Open0.030.000.03
33Mason SMALLFRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)11.90m39-½  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.020.000.02
34Tyson AKERSFRJamestown (N.D.)11.77m38-7½  1/19/2019Cobber Open0.020.000.02
35Kyle NASHFRDickinson State (N.D.)11.76mA38-7  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational0.010.000.01
1Malik CRANDLEFRWilliam Carey (Miss.)14.78m48-6  1/18/2019Samford Open20.002.7822.78
2Tons FERGUSONJRMilligan (Tenn.)14.77m48-5½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational18.002.7620.76
3Bumnene NDEBELEJRCumberland (Tenn.)14.67m48-1¾  1/6/2019Edward S. Temple Classic16.002.5118.51
4Nicholas DOUGLASSRWarner (Fla.)14.61m47-11¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge14.002.3616.36
5Neville SMITHSOTennessee Wesleyan14.28m46-10¼  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener12.001.7413.74
6James WATSONSOVoorhees (S.C.)14.17m46-6  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational10.001.5511.55
7Isaiah WOODRUFFSRTennessee Wesleyan14.06m46-1½  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener9.001.3610.36
8Jaylen POOLEFRMobile (Ala.)13.89m45-7  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational8.001.079.07
9Ramon CHARLESJRTennessee Wesleyan13.81m45-3¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite7.000.947.94
10Emmil GLOVERSOWebber International (Fla.)13.53m44-4¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge6.000.646.64
11Jacob PRATERSOMontreat (N.C.)13.52m44-4¼  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational5.000.635.63
12Markel PRYORFRWebber International (Fla.)13.50m44-3½ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge4.000.624.62
13Joshua MOLANDSSOTennessee Wesleyan13.40m43-11¾  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener3.000.533.53
14Shariq DODDFRTennessee Wesleyan13.12m43-½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite2.000.282.28
15Derrick JORDAN IIFRWilliam Carey (Miss.)12.93m42-5¼  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker1.500.111.61
15Thanton JORDANFRVoorhees (S.C.)12.93m42-5¼  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural1.500.111.61
17Jalen EVERETTFRReinhardt (Ga.)12.73m41-9¼  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.000.001.00
18Giovanni MCKENZIEFRKeiser (Fla.)12.69m41-7¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.900.000.90
19Jeremiah STRINGERSOWebber International (Fla.)12.62m41-5 (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.800.000.80
20Jaired FYFEFRFlorida Memorial12.38m40-7½ (0.0)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational0.700.000.70
21Jarad TURPENJRMilligan (Tenn.)12.34m40-6  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.600.000.60
22Winston SCARDINAFRMobile (Ala.)11.56m37-11¼  1/18/2019Samford Open0.500.000.50
23Kyle BLASSINGAMEJRTennessee Wesleyan11.27m36-11¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.400.000.40
1Shunn GRACESOColumbia (Mo.)14.41m47-3½  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open20.004.4124.41
2Tremaine BOBOSRMissouri Baptist14.03m46-½  1/25/2019Principia Relays18.003.0321.03
3Kaden MCCOYSOFriends (Kan.)13.79m45-3  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic16.002.1718.17
4Andre PRITCHETTFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)13.67m44-10¼  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational14.001.7415.74
5Isaac ZITTERKOPFSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)13.46m44-2  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite12.001.2013.20
6Abdulai RASHIDFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)13.40m43-11¾  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational10.001.0511.05
7Noah MYERSSOFriends (Kan.)13.35m43-9¾  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude9.000.939.93
7Deverius BROWNJRBaker (Kan.)13.35m43-9¾  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open9.000.939.93
9Jaerien HORTONJRCentral Methodist (Mo.)13.34m43-9¼  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational7.000.917.91
10Jamon JONESJRBenedictine (Kan.)13.33m43-8¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open6.000.886.88
11Willy KIMANIFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)13.29m43-7¼  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite5.000.785.78
12Joseph BIEKERFRBenedictine (Kan.)13.25m43-5¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open4.000.694.69
13Hector BOSQUEZSOMcPherson (Kan.)13.19m43-3¼  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational3.000.573.57
14Donte IRVINGJRWayland Baptist (Texas)13.01m42-8¼  1/18/2019Red Raider Open2.000.352.35
15Chiante STEWARTFRFriends (Kan.)12.89m42-3½  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude1.500.201.70
16Miles ELKINSFRMissouri Baptist12.86m42-2¼  12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start1.250.161.41
17Heath GOERTZENSRBethel (Kan.)12.72m41-8¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.000.001.00
18Matthew MELCHORFRMcPherson (Kan.)12.67m41-7  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.900.000.90
19Donovan HOWARDSOMissouri Baptist12.65m41-6  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.800.000.80
20Jacquai GRAYFRMcPherson (Kan.)12.56m41-2½  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.700.000.70
21Nathan PAGEFRSouthwestern Christian (Okla.)12.47m40-11  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.600.000.60
22Terrell RODRIGUEZJRBethany (Kan.)12.41m40-8¾  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.500.000.50
23Jakeelan WRITTFRLyon (Ark.)12.36m40-6¾  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.400.000.40
24Brandon EVANSSRWilliam Woods (Mo.)12.34m40-6  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.300.000.30
25John HORNFRLyon (Ark.)12.20m40-½  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.200.000.20
26Jesse ROBERTS FRHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)12.01m39-5  1/26/2019Titan Open0.150.000.15
27Daniel YARBROUGHSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)11.72m38-5½  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.130.000.13
28Darrius HAYWARDFRWilliams Baptist (Ark.)11.70m38-4¾  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.100.000.10
29Brendan WINCHESTERFRLyon (Ark.)11.15m36-7  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.080.000.08
30Taylor VON MAXEYFRLyon (Ark.)11.13m36-6¼  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.050.000.05
31Blaine SARABIAJRWilliam Woods (Mo.)10.81m35-5¾  1/26/2019Titan Open0.040.000.04
1Zach BELTZSRSouthern Oregon13.97m45-10  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational20.0011.0031.00
2Allex KOSELFREastern Oregon13.55m44-5½  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational18.008.1626.16
3KyShaun MYERSFROttawa (Ariz.)12.47mA40-11  1/18/2019Lumberjack Team Challenge16.000.8416.84
4Jordan GUNDERSONFRWestmont (Calif.)11.46m37-7¼ (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational14.000.0014.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years