USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Rankings

600 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Brent RODDENSRSiena Heights (Mich.)1:21.76c(1:20.55OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open20.003.1123.11
2William HARANJRAquinas (Mich.)1:21.81c(1:20.60OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open18.003.0521.05
3Mychal VINSONJRMarian (Ind.)1:22.42 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival16.002.3418.34
4Kyle LIWANAGFRMarian (Ind.)1:22.79 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival14.001.9115.91
5Simeon COLEMANFRCumberlands (Ky.)1:23.23 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival12.001.4013.40
6Matthew MACGREGORJRAquinas (Mich.)1:23.75 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #110.000.9910.99
7Max WHITTREDGESOSpring Arbor (Mich.)1:23.83c(1:22.59OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic9.000.939.93
8CJ ROBERTSONSRHuntington (Ind.)1:23.88c(1:22.64OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open8.000.908.90
9Dillan CERNYSOIndiana Tech1:24.01 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener7.000.807.80
10Josiah SOVINEFRHuntington (Ind.)1:24.07c(1:22.82OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open6.000.756.75
11Alex RODRIGUEZ SRIndiana Tech1:24.20 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener5.000.655.65
12Sebastian BUCKERIDGEFRMarian (Ind.)1:24.51 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival4.000.424.42
13Gairy SPRINGERJRIndiana Tech1:24.57 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #13.000.383.38
14Derek WHITEJRIndiana Tech1:24.58 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener2.000.372.37
14Jamir FERGUSONFRIndiana Tech1:24.58 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #12.000.372.37
14Bailey MOTTSOBethel (Ind.)1:24.58c(1:23.33OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open2.000.372.37
17Griffin SHIMANEKSOSpring Arbor (Mich.)1:24.62c(1:23.37OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic1.000.341.34
18Jared THOMPSONFRPoint Park (Pa.)1:24.66c(1:23.40OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.900.311.21
19Justin LOWEJRIU East (Ind.)1:24.79c(1:23.53OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.800.241.04
20Theo WHITESRIndiana Tech1:24.84 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener0.700.220.92
21Adam BUNDYSRAquinas (Mich.)1:25.03c(1:23.77OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.600.150.75
22Barthelemy PETERJRIndiana Tech1:25.61 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener0.500.000.50
23Santerrius BARLOWJRUnion (Ky.)1:25.72c(1:24.45b)  12/8/2018Clemson Opener0.400.000.40
24Jack FISHERSOBethel (Ind.)1:25.96c(1:24.69OT)  11/30/2018Blue & Gold Invitational0.300.000.30
25Andre BENNETTSRPoint Park (Pa.)1:26.46c(1:25.18OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.200.000.20
26Grayson HARDINGJRAquinas (Mich.)1:26.62 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.150.000.15
27Nathan BLYLYSOMarian (Ind.)1:26.77 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.130.000.13
28Jama JAMAFRAquinas (Mich.)1:26.80c(1:25.51OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.100.000.10
29Joshua FISCHERJRAquinas (Mich.)1:26.97c(1:25.68OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.080.000.08
30Adam GASAWAYFRMarian (Ind.)1:27.00 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.050.000.05
30Spencer SCHICKFRCumberlands (Ky.)1:27.00c(1:25.71OT)  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener0.050.000.05
32Tristan MILARCHSOAquinas (Mich.)1:27.27c(1:25.98OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.030.000.03
33Matt LENTINESRSiena Heights (Mich.)1:27.35c(1:26.06OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.020.000.02
34Sasha FLEURINORJRWVU Tech1:27.42 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.020.000.02
35John FERRELLFRBethel (Ind.)1:27.54c(1:26.24OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.010.000.01
1Mason HELDSRYork (Neb.)1:21.54c(1:13.42(600)u)  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic20.002.7522.75
2Nathan MATTERSSRConcordia (Neb.)1:21.89 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite18.002.4320.43
3Zach AMBROSESOMorningside (Iowa)1:22.37 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational16.001.9917.99
4Alan VARELASRDoane (Neb.)1:22.55 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic14.001.8315.83
5Peter HOLLINGERSRNorthwestern (Iowa)1:22.75 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic12.001.6513.65
6Tyler BANKSSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:23.07 f   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open10.001.3611.36
7Tanner HARSINJRDoane (Neb.)1:23.44 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic9.001.1010.10
8Logan ROBERTSJRMorningside (Iowa)1:23.63 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic8.000.998.99
9Alonzo RODRIGUEZ-SPENCERSOGrand View (Iowa)1:23.64 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational7.000.997.99
10Brandon YOUNGSOGrand View (Iowa)1:23.80 f   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open6.000.896.89
11Josh PESTKAJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1:23.95 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational5.000.805.80
12Isaiah WITTROCKFRGrand View (Iowa)1:24.02 f   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open4.000.764.76
12Joshua VAN DUSSELDORPSONorthwestern (Iowa)1:24.02c(1:22.77OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite4.000.764.76
14Rane NICHOLSSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1:24.66 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational2.000.442.44
15Elihu YOUNGFRSt. Francis (Ill.)1:24.92c(1:23.66OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open1.500.371.87
16Caleb SCHELLENBERGJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:25.35 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge1.250.241.49
17Zachary RICEJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:25.39 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge1.000.231.23
18Camden BELLERFRMorningside (Iowa)1:25.44c(1:24.17OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.900.221.12
19Guy MAISONNEUVESOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:25.67 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.800.150.95
20Kyle SELLERSSOSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1:26.16 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational0.700.010.71
21Mason SCHLUNSENFRMount Marty (S.D.)1:26.24 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.600.000.60
22Christian VAN CLEAVESOConcordia (Neb.)1:27.05 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.500.000.50
23Logan PETERSONSOMount Marty (S.D.)1:27.06 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.400.000.40
24Jebadiah MERKLEFRDordt (Iowa)1:27.12c(1:25.83OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.300.000.30
25Kenneth BOLTONFRWilliam Penn (Iowa)1:27.29 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.200.000.20
26Samuel FERGUSONSRConcordia (Neb.)1:27.70 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.150.000.15
27Jacob CONLONFRWaldorf (Iowa)1:27.77 f   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.130.000.13
27Jarod REEDFRConcordia (Neb.)1:27.77 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.130.000.13
29Jacob BLACKMONJRMount Mercy (Iowa)1:27.84 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.080.000.08
30Kyle CAMPAGNASOSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1:28.04 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational0.050.000.05
31Rex SCHLICHTJRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)1:28.06c(1:26.75OT)  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi0.040.000.04
32Luke KAUERAUFSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:28.09 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.030.000.03
33Devon FRITZSOMorningside (Iowa)1:28.16 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.020.000.02
33Michael RIZZIJRMorningside (Iowa)1:28.16 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.020.000.02
35Tyler CARNEYFRMorningside (Iowa)1:28.33 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.010.000.01
1Devante KINLAWSRAllen (S.C.)1:23.75 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off20.002.9622.96
2Ahmad PERRYMANSOMontreat (N.C.)1:24.72c(1:23.46out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff18.002.4120.41
3Azavier KIRTLEYSOMontreat (N.C.)1:25.12c(1:23.86out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff16.002.1918.19
4Jordan GONZALEZSOSoutheastern (Fla.)1:26.50c(1:25.22)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational14.001.5315.53
5Tim THACKERSOMilligan (Tenn.)1:26.76 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational12.001.4413.44
6Caleb THORNBURGFRMontreat (N.C.)1:27.25c(1:25.96out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff10.001.2711.27
7Tom HANKESOMontreat (N.C.)1:27.44c(1:26.14out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff9.001.2010.20
8Jonathan NELSONFRBryan (Tenn.)1:27.45c(1:26.15OT)  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener8.001.209.20
9Jasen KNOTENSOKeiser (Fla.)1:27.47c(1:26.17)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge7.001.198.19
10Daniel ESTERILSOWarner (Fla.)1:28.00c(1:26.70)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge6.001.007.00
11Jordan THOMPSONSRAllen (S.C.)1:28.47 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off5.000.865.86
12Malik LEWISJRAllen (S.C.)1:28.81 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off4.000.804.80
13Brad WILDERSOMontreat (N.C.)1:28.88c(1:27.56out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff3.000.793.79
14Timothy LAMBETHSOSoutheastern (Fla.)1:30.88c(1:29.53)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational2.000.452.45
15Myles WHITEFRAllen (S.C.)1:31.03 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off1.500.421.92
16Denzel SOLTAUFRKeiser (Fla.)1:32.67c(1:31.30)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational1.250.151.40
17Zach NICODEMUSFRBryan (Tenn.)1:32.70c(1:31.33OT)  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener1.000.151.15
18Jacob INMANFRMontreat (N.C.)1:34.21 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.900.000.90
19Hank YELTONFRMontreat (N.C.)1:34.36 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.800.000.80
20Mark LATTIMOREJRMontreat (N.C.)1:34.94c(1:33.53out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff0.700.000.70
21Trevor NELSONJRKeiser (Fla.)1:35.87c(1:34.45)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.600.000.60
22Connor DUNCANJRMontreat (N.C.)1:37.44c(1:36.00out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff0.500.000.50
23Tyric DAVISFRWarner (Fla.)1:40.03c(1:38.55)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.400.000.40
24Joseph FRYFRMilligan (Tenn.)1:40.31 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.300.000.30
25Darian CLYBURNFRKeiser (Fla.)1:42.12c(1:40.61)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational0.200.000.20
1Tre HINDSSRWayland Baptist (Texas)1:18.78c(1:09.29(600)b)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.005.3425.34
2Jeffery MUIRURIJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:22.60c(1:12.66(600)OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic18.002.1020.10
3Shevon BLAIRSRScience & Arts (Okla.)1:22.97c(1:12.98(600)OT)  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational16.001.8017.80
4Avery STUEVERFRFriends (Kan.)1:23.38c(1:22.14OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.001.4715.47
5Bobby SCHOPPJRBenedictine (Kan.)1:23.50 f(1:14.55(600))  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic12.001.3813.38
6Joshua HASKINJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:23.58c(1:13.51(600)OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic10.001.3111.31
7Michael GARRISONSOOttawa (Kan.)1:23.59 f(1:14.63(600))  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic9.001.3110.31
8Isaac SPRAGUESRFriends (Kan.)1:24.11c(1:22.86OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational8.000.988.98
9Darion ALLENSOSaint Mary (Kan.)1:24.54c(1:23.29OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational7.000.757.75
10Michael CASEBOLTSRHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)1:24.84 f   12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet6.000.606.60
11Ashire RHODESFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:24.96c(1:14.73(600)OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic5.000.535.53
12Gabe KUHNSOFriends (Kan.)1:25.06 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude4.000.514.51
13Mohammed NYAOGAFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)1:25.17 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational3.000.483.48
14Tyler WALKERFRBaker (Kan.)1:25.76 f(1:16.57(600))  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge2.000.332.33
15Gilbert RAMIREZSRSouthwest (N.M.)1:26.09c(1:15.72(600)b)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open1.500.241.74
16Keith ISRAELSOBethany (Kan.)1:26.19 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude1.250.221.47
17Henrique TSUGIYAMASRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1:26.38 f   12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview1.000.171.17
18Toby PENNERFRTabor (Kan.)1:26.44c(1:16.03(600)OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.900.161.06
19Fabien FRANCK-LOVEJRBaker (Kan.)1:26.48c(1:16.07(600)OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.800.150.95
20Pierce WOLTERSSOSterling (Kan.)1:26.66 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.700.100.80
21Dominique BACONFRHuston-Tillotson (Texas)1:26.89 f   1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II0.600.040.64
22Casey ZIMMERMANSRMcPherson (Kan.)1:26.91c(1:16.44(600)OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.500.040.54
23Brett MARTINSRFriends (Kan.)1:27.22c(1:16.72(600)OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.400.000.40
24Nehemiah COLYERSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)1:27.24 f   12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.300.000.30
25Zac REEDSOSouthwestern (Kan.)1:27.33 f(1:17.97(600))  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.200.000.20
26Joseph JOHNSONJRAvila (Mo.)1:27.35 f   1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate0.150.000.15
27Colton EDELENJRBenedictine (Kan.)1:27.72c(1:17.16(600)OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.130.000.13
28Grant ROESNERSOBaker (Kan.)1:27.73 f(1:18.33(600))  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.100.000.10
29Robert SEDILLO JRFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:27.92c(1:17.34(600)OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.080.000.08
30Samuel FROSTSRBethany (Kan.)1:28.01 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.050.000.05
31Owen WEGNERSOTabor (Kan.)1:28.20c(1:17.58(600)OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.040.000.04
32Mariq STIGLERSRBaker (Kan.)1:28.29 f(1:18.83(600))  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.030.000.03
33Sais RUIZFRBaker (Kan.)1:28.61c(1:17.94(600)OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.020.000.02
34Conner LOCKHORNFRFriends (Kan.)1:28.93 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.020.000.02
35Parker WILSONFRBaker (Kan.)1:29.14c(1:18.41(600)OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.010.000.01
1Pedro PEREZ ESPINOJRWestmont (Calif.)1:23.08c(1:21.85)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational20.006.0226.02
2Devin LEWIS-ALLENSREastern Oregon1:24.13c(1:22.88b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational18.004.4022.40
3Noah ROGERSJRVanguard (Calif.)1:25.29c(1:24.03)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational16.002.6618.66
4Cooper SHAWSREastern Oregon1:25.63c(1:24.36b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational14.002.1516.15
5Travis THOMASSOOregon Tech1:26.14c(1:24.86b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational12.001.4113.41
6Travis RUNNINGFREastern Oregon1:26.54c(1:25.26b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational10.001.1111.11
7Matt MCLAUGHLINJRCollege of Idaho1:27.09c(1:25.80b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational9.000.719.71
8Brennen LEBELFREastern Oregon1:27.21c(1:25.92b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational8.000.628.62
9Derian HANDFIELDSOEastern Oregon1:27.28c(1:25.99b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational7.000.577.57
10Hunter SCHIESSSOEastern Oregon1:27.59c(1:26.29b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational6.000.356.35
11William WARNERSOWestmont (Calif.)1:28.24c(1:26.93)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational5.000.005.00
12Joseph PEREZFRWestmont (Calif.)1:29.03c(1:27.71)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational4.000.004.00
13Timothy WILLIAMSFRArizona Christian1:30.71c(1:29.37)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"3.000.003.00
14Zackery MOREAUSOWestmont (Calif.)1:32.61c(1:31.24)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational2.000.002.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years