USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Brent RODDENSRSiena Heights (Mich.)1:54.87c(1:53.25OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open20.002.8622.86
2Matthew MACGREGORJRAquinas (Mich.)1:55.61c(1:53.98OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open18.002.4120.41
3Kyle LIWANAGFRMarian (Ind.)1:55.95 f   12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird16.002.2018.20
4Grayson HARDINGJRAquinas (Mich.)1:56.63c(1:54.98OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open14.001.7915.79
5Chad ELLENSSRIndiana Wesleyan1:56.90 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational12.001.6313.63
6Nicolas GRANDPERRINJRCumberlands (Ky.)1:57.01c(1:55.36OT)  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational10.001.5611.56
7Shauntis LEWISJRTaylor (Ind.)1:57.98c(1:56.31OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open9.001.1610.16
8Xavier STEPHENSJRPoint Park (Pa.)1:58.20c(1:56.53OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open8.001.079.07
9McGerran CLOUSERSOIndiana Wesleyan1:58.24c(1:56.57OT)  1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational7.001.058.05
10Spencer SCHICKFRCumberlands (Ky.)1:58.88c(1:57.20OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open6.000.806.80
11Alex RODRIGUEZ SRIndiana Tech1:59.74c(1:58.05OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite5.000.545.54
12Dillan CERNYSOIndiana Tech1:59.77c(1:58.08OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite4.000.534.53
13Keshawn JONESJRRio Grande (Ohio)2:00.01 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman3.000.483.48
14Kyle SMITHFRGrace (Ind.)2:00.83 f   1/26/2019Defiance Invitational2.000.332.33
15Elijah CHESTERMANSOHuntington (Ind.)2:01.16 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener1.500.261.76
16Austin MILLERSOIndiana Wesleyan2:01.34 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational1.250.231.48
17Adam GASAWAYFRMarian (Ind.)2:01.35 f   12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird1.000.231.23
18Jonathan BALDASOGrace (Ind.)2:01.55 f   1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational0.900.191.09
19Jordan PARKINSONSOSiena Heights (Mich.)2:01.57c(1:59.85OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.800.190.99
20Alexander HOOPSRAquinas (Mich.)2:02.09c(2:00.36OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.700.090.79
21Owen WOLTJERSOCornerstone (Mich.)2:02.10c(2:00.37OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.600.090.69
22Jalen ALEXANDERSRBethel (Ind.)2:02.15 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.500.080.58
23Keenan LAWRENCEFRUnion (Ky.)2:02.18 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.400.070.47
24Simeon COLEMANFRCumberlands (Ky.)2:02.21c(2:00.48OT)  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.300.070.37
25Pol BELINCHONSOMarian (Ind.)2:02.26 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.200.060.26
26Kyle SOUSLEYSRAquinas (Mich.)2:02.34c(2:00.61OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.150.040.19
27Grant GAYANSOCornerstone (Mich.)2:02.63 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.130.000.13
28Dustin REYNOLDSJRIU East (Ind.)2:02.73 f   1/12/2019Findlay Open0.100.000.10
28Lukas SIMONDSSRAquinas (Mich.)2:02.73c(2:01.00OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.100.000.10
30Trevor MILLERFRBethel (Ind.)2:03.03c(2:01.29OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.050.000.05
31Noah SHIGLEYSOIndiana Wesleyan2:03.12 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.040.000.04
32Marcus FIEREKJRMarian (Ind.)2:03.20 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.030.000.03
33Vincent POPYKJRMadonna (Mich.)2:03.26c(2:01.52OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.020.000.02
34Andre BENNETTSRPoint Park (Pa.)2:03.28c(2:01.54OT)  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.020.000.02
35Hunter BENNINGTONSOShawnee State (Ohio)2:03.34 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.010.000.01
1Matthew VAN EPSSODordt (Iowa)1:56.14c(1:54.50OT)  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi20.002.9722.97
2Alex DERRJRDakota State (S.D.)1:56.39 f   1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi18.002.7920.79
3Zach AMBROSESOMorningside (Iowa)1:56.48c(1:54.83OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite16.002.7318.73
4Thomas TAYLORSRConcordia (Neb.)1:57.34c(1:55.68b)  1/11/2019Graduate Classic14.002.1316.13
5Peter HOLLINGERSRNorthwestern (Iowa)1:57.95 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational12.001.7713.77
6Ben HUFTALINSOGrand View (Iowa)1:59.40 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational10.001.1111.11
7Brandon YOUNGSOGrand View (Iowa)1:59.81 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational9.000.939.93
8Rane NICHOLSSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)2:00.06 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite8.000.828.82
9David TEMTESODordt (Iowa)2:00.31c(1:58.61OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite7.000.717.71
10Alan VARELASRDoane (Neb.)2:00.45 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial6.000.646.64
11Christian VAN CLEAVESOConcordia (Neb.)2:00.60 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite5.000.585.58
12Thomas BROWNSRSt. Francis (Ill.)2:00.72c(1:59.01OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open4.000.524.52
13Tanner HARSINJRDoane (Neb.)2:00.88 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial3.000.453.45
14Dylan LINDSTROMSOMorningside (Iowa)2:01.06c(1:59.35OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite2.000.372.37
15Kenneth BOLTONFRWilliam Penn (Iowa)2:01.24 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite1.500.301.80
16Caleb DEWEERDSOTrinity Christian (Ill.)2:01.34c(1:59.63OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open1.250.271.52
16Ian MEEKSOYork (Neb.)2:01.34c(2:02.28u)  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic1.250.271.52
18Leon MARTINFRCardinal Stritch (Wis.)2:01.74 f   1/26/2019Titan Open0.900.181.08
19Caleb SCHELLENBERGJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)2:01.95 f   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.800.130.93
20Jebadiah MERKLEFRDordt (Iowa)2:01.97 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.700.130.83
21Isaiah WITTROCKFRGrand View (Iowa)2:02.05 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.600.110.71
22Joshua VAN DUSSELDORPSONorthwestern (Iowa)2:02.33 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.500.050.55
23Alonzo RODRIGUEZ-SPENCERSOGrand View (Iowa)2:02.44 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.400.030.43
24Menkeh MENDINFRValley City State (N.D.)2:02.49c(2:00.76OT)  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open0.300.020.32
25Nathan MATTERSSRConcordia (Neb.)2:02.86c(2:01.12b)  1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.200.000.20
26Camden BELLERFRMorningside (Iowa)2:03.48 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.150.000.15
27Brendan LANGBEHNSODakota Wesleyan (S.D.)2:03.70 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.130.000.13
28Rex SCHLICHTJRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)2:03.73 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.100.000.10
29Franklin REINDERSSODordt (Iowa)2:03.75c(2:02.00OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.080.000.08
30Zachary RICEJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)2:03.89 f   12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational0.050.000.05
30Ryan SKOWRONSKIFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)2:03.89 f   1/26/2019Titan Open0.050.000.05
32Ahren DAVISFRGrand View (Iowa)2:03.95 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.030.000.03
33Samuel FERGUSONSRConcordia (Neb.)2:04.02 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.020.000.02
34Kyle SELLERSSOSt. Ambrose (Iowa)2:04.12 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.020.000.02
35Caleb BENZINGSRNorthwestern (Iowa)2:04.36 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.010.000.01
1Charles SHIMUKOWASRCumberland (Tenn.)1:56.20c(1:54.56b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite20.002.9222.92
2Sean TRAINORSRWebber International (Fla.)1:57.01c(1:55.36)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge18.002.5520.55
3Bret FREEDJRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)1:57.68c(1:56.02b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational16.002.2418.24
4Antonio GOMEZFRMontreat (N.C.)1:58.40c(1:56.73)  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural14.001.9115.91
5Tim THACKERSOMilligan (Tenn.)1:58.63c(1:56.95OT)  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational12.001.8013.80
6Sadrick SEVERESRWarner (Fla.)1:59.12c(1:57.44)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge10.001.6211.62
7Keontae TURNERSOWarner (Fla.)2:00.60c(1:58.90)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge9.001.1810.18
8Jordan GONZALEZSOSoutheastern (Fla.)2:01.00c(1:59.29b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite8.001.069.06
9Acdane CAMPBELLJRSouthern-New Orleans (La.)2:01.65c(1:59.93b)  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational7.000.877.87
10Isaiah CAMERONJRWebber International (Fla.)2:01.85c(2:00.13)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge6.000.816.81
11Hayden RICCASOLoyola (La.)2:02.16 f   1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II5.000.725.72
12Jonathan GOVERNORSOWarner (Fla.)2:03.62c(2:01.87)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational4.000.504.50
13Jack SCAFIDESOWilliam Carey (Miss.)2:04.19c(2:02.44b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational3.000.423.42
14Cody DEMALAVEZSOTennessee Wesleyan2:04.50c(2:02.74b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite2.000.382.38
15Caleb SILVERSOMontreat (N.C.)2:05.10 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.500.291.79
16Tyler ANDREWSFRWarner (Fla.)2:05.95c(2:04.17)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge1.250.171.42
17Jace PETERSSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)2:06.00c(2:04.22b)  1/18/2019Samford Open1.000.171.17
18Cameron TAYLOR FRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)2:06.10c(2:04.32b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.900.151.05
19Brian VINCENT JR.JRReinhardt (Ga.)2:06.46c(2:04.67b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.800.100.90
20Antonio MCNAIRFRVoorhees (S.C.)2:06.62c(2:04.83OT)  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.700.080.78
21Tom HANKESOMontreat (N.C.)2:06.95 f   12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.600.040.64
22Pablo RIVASFRMilligan (Tenn.)2:07.16 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.500.010.51
23Eric STEPHENSSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)2:07.48c(2:05.68b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.400.000.40
24Leith RAWSONSRMobile (Ala.)2:07.51c(2:05.71b)  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.300.000.30
25Walter RAMSEYSOLoyola (La.)2:08.02 f   1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II0.200.000.20
26Kane MCMAHONFRMontreat (N.C.)2:08.34c(2:06.53)  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.150.000.15
27Will MARSHFRCumberland (Tenn.)2:08.62c(2:06.80OT)  1/6/2019Edward S. Temple Classic0.130.000.13
28Antonio ALEJOSSOTennessee Wesleyan2:08.74c(2:06.92OT)  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.100.000.10
29Malik LEWISJRAllen (S.C.)2:09.04c(2:07.22)  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.080.000.08
30Eli HALLSRMontreat (N.C.)2:09.28c(2:07.45)  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.050.000.05
31Bosco HAKUZIMANASOBrewton-Parker (Ga.)2:09.31c(2:07.48b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.040.000.04
32Keldrick EDWARDSSOMobile (Ala.)2:09.81c(2:07.98b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.030.000.03
33Jonathan NELSONFRBryan (Tenn.)2:09.84c(2:08.01b)  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.020.000.02
34Jacob BOLTFRTennessee Wesleyan2:09.89c(2:08.05b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.020.000.02
35Devonta GLOVERJRAllen (S.C.)2:10.57 f   12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.010.000.01
1Malik HOLMANJRColumbia (Mo.)1:53.26c(1:51.66OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.004.2424.24
2Luke SKINNERSOSaint Mary (Kan.)1:56.50 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge18.002.2720.27
3Philip LAGEMANNSRSaint Mary (Kan.)1:57.17c(1:55.51OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open16.001.8817.88
4Eric VAZQUEZSOSaint Mary (Kan.)1:57.66c(1:56.00OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.001.5915.59
5Alex GOERTZSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:57.95 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge12.001.4313.43
6Gilbert RAMIREZSRSouthwest (N.M.)1:58.06c(1:56.73bA)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open10.001.3611.36
7Bryce GRAHNSOSouthwestern (Kan.)1:58.53 f   1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open9.001.1310.13
8Pierce WOLTERSSOSterling (Kan.)1:58.59 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite8.001.109.10
9keiontae WILLIAMSONSOWayland Baptist (Texas)1:58.77c(1:57.43bA)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open7.001.048.04
10Jacob JENKINSSOColumbia (Mo.)1:59.01c(1:57.33OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational6.000.946.94
11Jackson TAYLOR FRWayland Baptist (Texas)1:59.16c(1:57.82bA)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open5.000.895.89
12Liam MORELSOBenedictine (Kan.)1:59.90c(1:58.21OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open4.000.634.63
13John DANNERSRBenedictine (Kan.)2:00.38c(1:58.68OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open3.000.543.54
14Lamar WEEDENFROttawa (Kan.)2:01.15c(1:59.44OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational2.000.392.39
15Ashire RHODESFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)2:01.53 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite1.500.321.82
16Travis LINEJRColumbia (Mo.)2:02.06 f   1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate1.250.221.47
17Boniface KIPTOOSRScience & Arts (Okla.)2:03.20 f   1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open1.000.021.02
18Michael SARAFINSRKansas Wesleyan2:03.40 f   1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.900.000.90
19Avery STUEVERFRFriends (Kan.)2:03.43c(2:01.69b)  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.800.000.80
20Cole HINTONJRMcPherson (Kan.)2:03.61 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.700.000.70
21Cabe KILLINGSWORTHSOOklahoma City2:04.08c(2:02.33OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.600.000.60
22Logan WHITEJRFriends (Kan.)2:04.32c(2:02.56b)  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.500.000.50
23Sais RUIZFRBaker (Kan.)2:04.86c(2:03.10OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.400.000.40
24Michael CASEBOLTSRHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)2:05.00 f   1/26/2019Titan Open0.300.000.30
25Grant ROESNERSOBaker (Kan.)2:05.01c(2:03.24OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.200.000.20
26Cesar AMADOR FRWayland Baptist (Texas)2:05.38c(2:03.97bA)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.150.000.15
27Jack LINDGRENFRPark (Mo.)2:05.58c(2:03.81OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.130.000.13
28Garrett KINSEYSOTabor (Kan.)2:05.88 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.100.000.10
29Tyler WALKERFRBaker (Kan.)2:05.95c(2:04.17OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.080.000.08
30TANNER WHITE FRTexas Wesleyan2:05.97c(2:04.19OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.050.000.05
31Harrison FRANKFRColumbia (Mo.)2:05.98 f   1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate0.040.000.04
32Brendan ERWINSOSaint Mary (Kan.)2:06.03 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.030.000.03
33Liam BARNSBYSOBaker (Kan.)2:06.94c(2:05.15OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.020.000.02
34Dominique BACONFRHuston-Tillotson (Texas)2:07.07c(2:05.27b)  1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I0.020.000.02
34Gabe KUHNSOFriends (Kan.)2:07.07c(2:05.27b)  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.020.000.02
1Noah MAJERUSFRCarroll (Mont.)1:58.10c f(1:58.76A)  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview20.004.6424.64
2Isaac PETSCHJRRocky Mountain (Mont.)1:59.54c f(1:59.93A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational18.003.6221.62
3Ricky GARCIASROregon Tech1:59.76c(1:58.07b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational16.003.4719.47
4Elijah BOYDFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)2:00.48c f(2:01.15A)  1/11/2019Montana State Open14.002.9716.97
5Christopher Gino GIOVAGNOLISRRocky Mountain (Mont.)2:02.20c f(2:02.60A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational12.002.2114.21
6George BEDDOWSORocky Mountain (Mont.)2:04.72c f(2:05.13A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational10.001.3611.36
7Sakti WOODBURYFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)2:04.84 f   1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open9.001.3210.32
8Josh WALLINSREastern Oregon2:07.69c(2:05.89b)  12/8/2018Jacksons Open8.000.408.40
9Shane KETCHUMJRRocky Mountain (Mont.)2:15.15c f(2:15.60A)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open7.000.007.00
10Dylan COUNCILSORocky Mountain (Mont.)2:18.60c f(2:19.06A)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open6.000.006.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years