USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Rankings

1000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kudzanai KARAWIRASOIndiana Tech2:30.17c(2:28.12OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite20.003.3723.37
2Joey DEBOERSRCornerstone (Mich.)2:32.34 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic18.002.5720.57
3Seth FARMERJRShawnee State (Ohio)2:34.01 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman16.001.9817.98
4Nicolas GRANDPERRINJRCumberlands (Ky.)2:34.25c(2:32.15OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite14.001.8915.89
5Xavier STEPHENSJRPoint Park (Pa.)2:34.27c(2:32.17b)  1/12/2019Nittany Lion Challenge12.001.8813.88
6Keshawn JONESJRRio Grande (Ohio)2:34.87 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic10.001.6711.67
7Lukas SIMONDSSRAquinas (Mich.)2:37.03 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #19.001.0910.09
8Kyle LIWANAGFRMarian (Ind.)2:37.23 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge8.001.059.05
9Alexander HOOPSRAquinas (Mich.)2:37.28 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #17.001.038.03
10Hunter BENNINGTONSOShawnee State (Ohio)2:39.13 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman6.000.656.65
11Pol BELINCHONSOMarian (Ind.)2:40.45 f   12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird5.000.505.50
12Camryn SNAPPJRCampbellsville (Ky.)2:40.68 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge4.000.474.47
13Keenan LAWRENCEFRUnion (Ky.)2:41.01 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge3.000.443.44
14Elijah CHESTERMANSOHuntington (Ind.)2:41.09c(2:38.89OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open2.000.432.43
15Andre BENNETTSRPoint Park (Pa.)2:41.61c(2:39.41OT)  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker1.500.371.87
16Ethan STROEBEL FRCarlow (Pa.)2:43.39 f   12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite1.250.181.43
17Tyler LEWISSRCornerstone (Mich.)2:43.41 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic1.000.171.17
18Steven OTTFRIndiana Wesleyan2:43.87 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.900.131.03
19Deion FELDPAUSCHFRSpring Arbor (Mich.)2:44.31 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.800.080.88
20Trevor MILLERFRBethel (Ind.)2:44.85 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.700.020.72
21Kyle SOUSLEYSRAquinas (Mich.)2:44.89 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.600.020.62
22Dustin REYNOLDSJRIU East (Ind.)2:45.24 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.500.000.50
22Doug HOLLETTSRCornerstone (Mich.)2:45.24 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.500.000.50
24Chance KLIPSTINEFRIU East (Ind.)2:46.86 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.300.000.30
25Josh METZUNGSOShawnee State (Ohio)2:47.17 f   1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.200.000.20
26Marcus VITALSOWVU Tech2:48.37 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.150.000.15
27Matthew RUPPERTFRIndiana Wesleyan2:48.54 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.130.000.13
28Sebastian BEHMEJRSpring Arbor (Mich.)2:48.74c(2:46.44OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.100.000.10
29Jacob KEMPERJRShawnee State (Ohio)2:49.10 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.080.000.08
30Tyson AGNEWFRSaint Francis (Ind.)2:49.18 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.050.000.05
31Garrett MCKEESOIndiana Wesleyan2:49.83 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.040.000.04
32Seth BIERBRAUERFRWVU Tech2:50.21 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.030.000.03
33Jim HEADRICKFRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)2:50.49 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.020.000.02
34Hunter PARSONSSOShawnee State (Ohio)2:50.66 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.020.000.02
35Nick CHILDSJRHuntington (Ind.)2:50.78c(2:48.45OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.010.000.01
1Josiah MCALLISTERSRConcordia (Neb.)2:29.93 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic20.002.9822.98
2Zach AMBROSESOMorningside (Iowa)2:30.82 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic18.002.6020.60
3Josh PESTKAJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)2:31.23 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener16.002.4218.42
4Brandon YOUNGSOGrand View (Iowa)2:32.27 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener14.001.9815.98
5Rane NICHOLSSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)2:32.67 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener12.001.8113.81
6Anthony GHIORSOSODordt (Iowa)2:33.83c(2:31.73OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite10.001.4711.47
7Menkeh MENDINFRValley City State (N.D.)2:34.08 f   1/12/2019Thundering Herd Classic9.001.4010.40
8Dylan LINDSTROMSOMorningside (Iowa)2:34.93 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic8.001.169.16
9Corbin HUBBELLJRDoane (Neb.)2:35.79 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic7.000.927.92
10Ben HUFTALINSOGrand View (Iowa)2:36.21 f   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open6.000.816.81
11Thomas BROWNSRSt. Francis (Ill.)2:37.51 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener5.000.595.59
12Ian MEEKSOYork (Neb.)2:38.14c(2:35.98b)  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational4.000.514.51
13Riley WEHRERFRDoane (Neb.)2:39.20 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational3.000.373.37
14Jacob VANDER PLAATSSODordt (Iowa)2:39.44c(2:37.27OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite2.000.332.33
15Chase BULTENJRNorthwestern (Iowa)2:39.87 f   12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird1.500.281.78
16Noah MANGFRJamestown (N.D.)2:40.37 f   1/19/2019Cobber Open1.250.211.46
17Kevin OCKENFELSJRClarke (Iowa)2:40.73 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational1.000.161.16
18JP REYNOLDSSOConcordia (Neb.)2:41.88 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.900.010.91
19Nick CHAPANFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)2:43.22 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational0.800.000.80
20Nate HARMONFRDoane (Neb.)2:44.15 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.700.000.70
21Kade JENSENFRGraceland (Iowa)2:45.98 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.600.000.60
22Joe RUFFCORNSOYork (Neb.)2:46.23 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.500.000.50
23Brantley VANOVERLOOPJRTrinity Christian (Ill.)2:46.90c(2:44.62OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.400.000.40
24Brandon CROMSODoane (Neb.)2:47.06 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.300.000.30
25Brayden ADAMSFRConcordia (Neb.)2:47.21 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.200.000.20
26Cameron STEFFENSSOMount Mercy (Iowa)2:47.67 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.150.000.15
27Franklin REINDERSSODordt (Iowa)2:47.78c(2:45.49OT)  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi0.130.000.13
28Seth WIEBELHAUSFRMount Marty (S.D.)2:48.69 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.100.000.10
29Grant VIZZINIFRDakota State (S.D.)2:49.01 f   1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.080.000.08
30Matthew DUNNSODakota State (S.D.)2:50.17 f   1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.050.000.05
31Ethan PANKOWFRConcordia (Neb.)2:50.20 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.040.000.04
32Daniel GREENFRDakota State (S.D.)2:51.53 f   1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.030.000.03
33Zach KOLLASCHSRBriar Cliff (Iowa)2:52.57 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.020.000.02
34Jaxson EDENFRGrand View (Iowa)2:53.02 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.020.000.02
35Julius DICKMANDERJRDoane (Neb.)2:53.66 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.010.000.01
1Tim THACKERSOMilligan (Tenn.)2:30.41 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational20.004.1924.19
2Antonio GOMEZFRMontreat (N.C.)2:36.86 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational18.002.9020.90
3Caleb SILVERSOMontreat (N.C.)2:39.77c(2:37.59out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff16.002.3618.36
4Cameron TAYLOR FRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)2:42.19c(2:39.98)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge14.001.9615.96
5Sean TRAINORSRWebber International (Fla.)2:46.59c(2:44.32)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational12.001.4413.44
6Kane MCMAHONFRMontreat (N.C.)2:48.61 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational10.001.2011.20
7Eli HALLSRMontreat (N.C.)2:49.57 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational9.001.0910.09
8Joseph FRYFRMilligan (Tenn.)2:50.37 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational8.001.009.00
9Devante KINLAWSRAllen (S.C.)2:51.66 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off7.000.867.86
10Christopher GARCIAFRMontreat (N.C.)2:52.25 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational6.000.816.81
11Devonta GLOVERJRAllen (S.C.)2:56.83 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off5.000.555.55
12roy WALKERSOAllen (S.C.)2:59.34 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off4.000.424.42
13Jordan GONZALEZSOSoutheastern (Fla.)2:59.73c(2:57.28)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational3.000.403.40
14Justin GRAHMJRAllen (S.C.)3:00.20 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off2.000.372.37
15Blaise SHIELDSJRColumbia International (S.C.)3:02.07c(2:59.59b)  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff1.500.281.78
16Michael KNIGHTSRColumbia International (S.C.)3:05.78c(3:03.25b)  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff1.250.091.34
17Christopher BECKSRWarner (Fla.)3:06.02c(3:03.48)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational1.000.081.08
18William SMITHFRMontreat (N.C.)3:20.77c(3:18.03out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff0.900.000.90
1John DANNERSRBenedictine (Kan.)2:31.16 f   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic20.003.7023.70
2Liam BARNSBYSOBaker (Kan.)2:34.27 f   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic18.002.7020.70
3Eric VAZQUEZSOSaint Mary (Kan.)2:34.68 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge16.002.5718.57
4Gilbert RAMIREZSRSouthwest (N.M.)2:37.16c(2:36.85OTA)  12/7/2018Air Force Holiday Open14.001.8915.89
5Lamar WEEDENFROttawa (Kan.)2:39.04 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge12.001.5013.50
6Liam MORELSOBenedictine (Kan.)2:39.69 f   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic10.001.3711.37
7Alex GOERTZSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)2:40.59 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite9.001.1910.19
8Zerai BELAIFROttawa (Kan.)2:40.78 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge8.001.159.15
9Jaxon BARRONFRSouthwestern Christian (Okla.)2:42.30 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge7.000.857.85
10Derrick SPICERFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)2:43.93 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge6.000.686.68
11Tyler WALKERFRBaker (Kan.)2:44.89 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge5.000.595.59
12Tyler KINGJRAvila (Mo.)2:46.29 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge4.000.454.45
13Hayden HACKMANSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)2:46.62 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational3.000.423.42
14Nathan MIERFRFriends (Kan.)2:47.70c(2:45.41b)  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational2.000.322.32
15Tyler REINKEMEYERSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)2:48.20 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational1.500.271.77
16Andrew BROWNSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)2:49.44 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite1.250.161.41
17Jacob LOVELLSOKansas Wesleyan2:49.52 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.000.151.15
18Daymean PROBSTSRCentral Methodist (Mo.)2:50.34 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.900.070.97
19Thomas BETTISFRAvila (Mo.)2:51.41 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.800.000.80
20Zach MCCAMMONFRSterling (Kan.)2:52.12c(2:49.77b)  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.700.000.70
21Sais RUIZFRBaker (Kan.)2:53.24 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.600.000.60
22Cadin GUSTAFSONSOFriends (Kan.)2:53.61 f   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.500.000.50
23Stokely ROSSERFRSaint Mary (Kan.)2:53.71 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.400.000.40
24Grant LOEWERSRKansas Wesleyan2:54.36 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.300.000.30
25Michael SARAFINSRKansas Wesleyan2:54.41 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.200.000.20
26Grant ROESNERSOBaker (Kan.)2:55.79 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.150.000.15
27Zachary GRIFFITHSSOSaint Mary (Kan.)3:02.37c(2:59.88OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.130.000.13
28Logan LAMBJRBaker (Kan.)3:03.02c(3:00.52OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.100.000.10
29Noah MYERSSOFriends (Kan.)3:03.48 f   11/30/2018Wichita State Shocker Combined Events0.080.000.08
30Bryce STEGMANSOFriends (Kan.)3:04.31 f   11/30/2018Wichita State Shocker Combined Events0.050.000.05
31Jeremiah CONNEALYJRBenedictine (Kan.)3:09.94 f   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.040.000.04
32Logan THOMSENJRSouthwestern Christian (Okla.)3:11.25 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.030.000.03
33Nathan YOUNGFRWilliams Baptist (Ark.)3:15.84c(3:13.17b)  1/18/2019Samford Open0.020.000.02
34Ryan SPOEDEFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)3:15.88 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.020.000.02
35Levi YARBROSRWilliams Baptist (Ark.)3:16.61c(3:13.93b)  1/18/2019Samford Open0.010.000.01
1Alex NAVARROJREastern Oregon2:32.22c(2:30.14b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational20.003.8823.88
2Paul WYATTSROregon Tech2:35.06c(2:32.95b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational18.002.9720.97
3Pieter TOPJRWestmont (Calif.)2:37.45c(2:35.30OT)  1/25/2019Washington Invitational16.002.2318.23
4Chris RAMIREZFROregon Tech2:38.11c(2:35.95b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational14.002.0316.03
5Travis RUNNINGFREastern Oregon2:39.92c(2:37.74b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational12.001.5813.58
6Lane INWARDSSREastern Oregon2:39.96c(2:37.78b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational10.001.5711.57
7Hunter SCHIESSSOEastern Oregon2:40.30c(2:38.11b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational9.001.5010.50
8Jason PETERSONFRWestmont (Calif.)2:42.40c(2:40.19)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational8.001.099.09
9Braxton WILSONFREastern Oregon2:44.88c(2:42.63b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational7.000.697.69
10Brennen LEBELFREastern Oregon2:46.90c(2:44.62b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational6.000.506.50
11Owen LANNINGSRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)2:47.54c(2:45.26OT)  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open5.000.445.44
12Robie SWANSONFREastern Oregon2:47.82c(2:45.53b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational4.000.414.41
13Matt MCLAUGHLINJRCollege of Idaho2:48.34c(2:46.04b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational3.000.363.36
14Tyler BOURNSOCarroll (Mont.)2:49.40c(2:47.89bA)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open2.000.272.27
15Alixander MORSEFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)2:49.72c(2:47.41OT)  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open1.500.241.74
16Hayden GUTHRIESOWestmont (Calif.)2:50.63c(2:48.30)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational1.250.151.40
17Joe DOTSONSRSouthern Oregon2:51.10c(2:48.77b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational1.000.111.11
18Timothy WILLIAMSFRArizona Christian2:54.48c(2:52.10)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.900.000.90
19Kristopher KOSTELECKYJRCollege of Idaho2:56.09c(2:53.69b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.800.000.80
20Nolan HOFSTEESRCarroll (Mont.)2:57.83 f   11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational0.700.000.70
21Patrick MALBERGJRWestmont (Calif.)2:58.05c(2:55.62)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.600.000.60
22Caleb BROWNSOCollege of Idaho2:58.08c(2:55.65b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.500.000.50
23Kendrik CALDWELLFRCollege of Idaho2:58.28c(2:55.85b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.400.000.40
24Falk THIEMESRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)3:02.65c(3:00.16OT)  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.300.000.30
25Sam RODDEWIGSOEastern Oregon3:05.03c(3:02.51b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.200.000.20
26Josh MALONESOCarroll (Mont.)3:10.16 f   11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational0.150.000.15
27Jonah COATSFREastern Oregon3:13.21c(3:10.58b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.130.000.13

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years