USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Rankings

Mile
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Seth FARMERJRShawnee State (Ohio)4:18.73 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open20.003.4423.44
2Nicolas GRANDPERRINJRCumberlands (Ky.)4:21.49c(4:18.18OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open18.002.5020.50
3Jesse SAXTONJRIndiana Wesleyan4:23.15 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational16.001.9417.94
4Lucas HUELVANSOCumberlands (Ky.)4:23.22 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival14.001.9215.92
5Ben BYRDSRTaylor (Ind.)4:24.68c(4:21.33OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open12.001.4413.44
6Grayson HARDINGJRAquinas (Mich.)4:25.04c(4:21.69OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open10.001.3211.32
7Marcus FIEREKJRMarian (Ind.)4:25.96 f   12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird9.001.0310.03
8Conor SMITHJRMarian (Ind.)4:26.08 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival8.001.019.01
9Lukas SIMONDSSRAquinas (Mich.)4:26.54c(4:23.17OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open7.000.917.91
10Xavier STEPHENSJRPoint Park (Pa.)4:27.21c(4:23.83OT)  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational6.000.766.76
11Bret CRAWFORDSRCampbellsville (Ky.)4:27.88 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival5.000.625.62
12Sam KISERSOCampbellsville (Ky.)4:28.10 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival4.000.574.57
13Gannon FOLEYSOAquinas (Mich.)4:28.67c(4:25.27OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open3.000.453.45
13Steven OTTFRIndiana Wesleyan4:28.67 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational3.000.453.45
15Jacob HAMILTONSOCampbellsville (Ky.)4:28.99 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival1.500.401.90
16Tony FLOYDJRMadonna (Mich.)4:30.03c(4:26.61OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open1.250.291.54
17Camryn SNAPPJRCampbellsville (Ky.)4:30.17 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival1.000.271.27
18Liam HEANEYSOSiena Heights (Mich.)4:30.42c(4:27.00OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.900.251.15
19Thryceton DECKARDSOShawnee State (Ohio)4:30.98 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.800.190.99
20Owen WOLTJERSOCornerstone (Mich.)4:31.32 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.700.150.85
21Michael ECKER-RANDOLPHFRWVU Tech4:31.82 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.600.100.70
22Justin FLEMINGFRIndiana Tech4:33.18 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.500.000.50
23Kudzanai KARAWIRASOIndiana Tech4:33.26 f   1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational0.400.000.40
24Vincent POPYKJRMadonna (Mich.)4:33.35c(4:29.89OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.300.000.30
25Matthew CHEESEMANSRShawnee State (Ohio)4:33.72 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.200.000.20
26Hunter HOOVERSOShawnee State (Ohio)4:33.90 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.150.000.15
27Dan NEHNEVAJJRWVU Tech4:33.95 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.130.000.13
28Nick CHILDSJRHuntington (Ind.)4:34.47c(4:31.00OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.100.000.10
29Derek VAN PROOYENFRTaylor (Ind.)4:34.61c(4:31.14OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.080.000.08
30Aaron HENDRYXFRHuntington (Ind.)4:34.75 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener0.050.000.05
31Jacob FAIRSOAquinas (Mich.)4:34.96c(4:31.48OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.040.000.04
32Adrien GENTIESOHuntington (Ind.)4:34.99c(4:31.51OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.030.000.03
33Jordan PARKINSONSOSiena Heights (Mich.)4:35.17c(4:31.69OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.020.000.02
34Caleb JOYJRIndiana Wesleyan4:35.39 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.020.000.02
35Luke ROVENSTINESOTaylor (Ind.)4:35.58c(4:32.09OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.010.000.01
1Caleb DEWEERDSOTrinity Christian (Ill.)4:20.78c(4:17.48OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open20.003.9223.92
2Jacob VANDER PLAATSSODordt (Iowa)4:25.40 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic18.002.2320.23
3Omar PARAMOFRSt. Francis (Ill.)4:25.63 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)16.002.1518.15
4Eric STEIGERFRDordt (Iowa)4:27.61 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic14.001.4415.44
5Anthony GHIORSOSODordt (Iowa)4:27.79 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic12.001.3813.38
6Josh PESTKAJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)4:28.05 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational10.001.2911.29
7Andrew MARTINEZJRSt. Francis (Ill.)4:28.13 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)9.001.2610.26
8Rane NICHOLSSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)4:28.66 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational8.001.119.11
9Dylan HENDRICKSSONorthwestern (Iowa)4:29.27 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic7.000.977.97
10Dylan OLSONSOValley City State (N.D.)4:29.66 f   12/7/2018Dakota Classic6.000.886.88
11Andrew MORGANSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)4:30.14 f   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open5.000.765.76
12Josiah MCALLISTERSRConcordia (Neb.)4:30.69 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational4.000.644.64
13Caleb BENZINGSRNorthwestern (Iowa)4:31.02 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational3.000.563.56
14David TEMTESODordt (Iowa)4:31.73 f   12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird2.000.442.44
15Nicolas VELDHORSTFRDordt (Iowa)4:32.17 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic1.500.391.89
16James LINDSTROMSRMount Mercy (Iowa)4:32.79 f   1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 1.250.311.56
17P.J. KOOIMASRDordt (Iowa)4:34.21 f   12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird1.000.151.15
18Matt MEEHANJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)4:34.43 f   12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational0.900.131.03
19Chase BULTENJRNorthwestern (Iowa)4:36.80 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.800.000.80
20Colin PICKERINGJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)4:37.31 f   1/26/2019Titan Open0.700.000.70
21Joshua STARRSONorthwestern (Iowa)4:37.39c(4:33.88OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.600.000.60
22Ahren DAVISFRGrand View (Iowa)4:37.48 f   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.500.000.50
23Thomas TAYLORSRConcordia (Neb.)4:37.71 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.400.000.40
24Jose ALVARADOFRClarke (Iowa)4:37.81 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.300.000.30
25Daniel MACHADOSRValley City State (N.D.)4:38.00 f   12/7/2018Dakota Classic0.200.000.20
26Rosten FROMSRDoane (Neb.)4:38.34 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.150.000.15
27Nick HEIDINGERSRTrinity Christian (Ill.)4:38.61 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.130.000.13
28Nate MAYOFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)4:39.82 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.100.000.10
29Jhoan LINOSRJudson (Ill.)4:39.90 f   12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet0.080.000.08
30Kevin OCKENFELSJRClarke (Iowa)4:39.92 f   1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.050.000.05
31Zach GROVERFRGraceland (Iowa)4:40.62 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.040.000.04
32Andrew DOBRESCUFRTrinity Christian (Ill.)4:40.65c(4:37.10OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.030.000.03
33Brian SANTIAGOFRMount Marty (S.D.)4:40.91 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.020.000.02
34Alexander FRANKJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)4:41.10 f   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.020.000.02
34Isaiah LEEFRNorthwestern (Iowa)4:41.10c(4:37.54OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.020.000.02
1Bret FREEDJRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)4:24.06c(4:20.72)  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural20.004.2924.29
2Alex MORTIMERSOMilligan (Tenn.)4:31.50 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational18.002.2420.24
3Antonio GOMEZFRMontreat (N.C.)4:33.36c(4:29.90out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff16.001.7417.74
4Eric SHULLSRMilligan (Tenn.)4:34.31 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational14.001.4915.49
5Walter RAMSEYSOLoyola (La.)4:34.39 f   1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II12.001.4713.47
6Seth NICOLJRMilligan (Tenn.)4:34.53 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational10.001.4311.43
7William NEESEJRWilliam Carey (Miss.)4:34.54c(4:31.07b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational9.001.4310.43
8Hayden RICCASOLoyola (La.)4:35.78 f   1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II8.001.119.11
9Cristian SLATONSRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)4:35.79c(4:32.30)  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural7.001.108.10
10Caleb SILVERSOMontreat (N.C.)4:36.59c(4:33.09out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff6.000.946.94
11Nathan BAKERSOMilligan (Tenn.)4:38.92 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational5.000.575.57
12Blake GUILLOZETSRColumbia International (S.C.)4:38.99 f   12/8/2018Oiler Opener4.000.564.56
13Pablo RIVASFRMilligan (Tenn.)4:41.03 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational3.000.383.38
14Nathan RICHARDSFRMontreat (N.C.)4:41.89c(4:38.32)  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural2.000.312.31
15Samir KOKOFRMilligan (Tenn.)4:42.64 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.500.251.75
16Cody DEMALAVEZSOTennessee Wesleyan4:42.77c(4:39.19b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.250.241.49
17Ethan PFISTERFRMilligan (Tenn.)4:42.97c(4:39.39OT)  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational1.000.221.22
18Daniel O'DELLFRMontreat (N.C.)4:44.48c(4:40.88)  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.900.090.99
19Romeo BLACKBURNJRTennessee Wesleyan4:44.60c(4:41.00b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.800.080.88
20Luke KATHMAN FRSoutheastern (Fla.)4:44.91c(4:41.31b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.700.060.76
21Antonio DILLONSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)4:45.76c(4:42.14b)  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.600.000.60
22Daniel WELCHSOLoyola (La.)4:47.56 f   1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II0.500.000.50
23Cornelius KIPCHUMBAFRCumberland (Tenn.)4:47.63c(4:43.99b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.400.000.40
24Cameron TAYLOR FRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)4:48.25c(4:44.60b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.300.000.30
25Phoenix AQUINO-THOMASFRLoyola (La.)4:50.60 f   1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II0.200.000.20
25Carlos ANGELESSOCumberland (Tenn.)4:50.60c(4:46.92b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.200.000.20
27Zachary TAYLORJRMobile (Ala.)4:52.72c(4:49.02b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.130.000.13
28Antonio ALEJOSSOTennessee Wesleyan4:52.90c(4:49.19b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.100.000.10
29Liam DONOVANSOLoyola (La.)4:53.92c(4:50.20b)  1/18/2019Samford Open0.080.000.08
30Daniel GREENEFRTennessee Wesleyan4:54.81c(4:51.08b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.050.000.05
31Hayden SHOWSFRWilliam Carey (Miss.)4:55.00c(4:51.27b)  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.040.000.04
32Eric SPARKSFRCumberland (Tenn.)4:55.10c(4:51.37b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.030.000.03
33Bosco HAKUZIMANASOBrewton-Parker (Ga.)4:55.89c(4:52.15b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.020.000.02
34Keontae TURNERSOWarner (Fla.)4:56.03c(4:52.28)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.020.000.02
35Christopher GARCIAFRMontreat (N.C.)4:56.75c(4:53.00out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff0.010.000.01
1Philip LAGEMANNSRSaint Mary (Kan.)4:15.57c(4:12.34OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.002.9722.97
2Moses DIRANEJROklahoma City4:18.07c(4:14.80OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational18.002.3920.39
3Seth SCHENCKSRColumbia (Mo.)4:18.29 f   1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate16.002.3318.33
4Eric VAZQUEZSOSaint Mary (Kan.)4:19.08c(4:15.80OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open14.002.1516.15
5Bryce GRAHNSOSouthwestern (Kan.)4:20.12c(4:16.83OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational12.001.9213.92
6Luke SKINNERSOSaint Mary (Kan.)4:20.49c(4:17.19OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational10.001.8311.83
7John DANNERSRBenedictine (Kan.)4:24.15c(4:20.81OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open9.001.2510.25
8Carlos GUZMANSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)4:25.05 f   1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open8.001.119.11
9Matthew MASONSOBenedictine (Kan.)4:28.13 f   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic7.000.697.69
10Liam BARNSBYSOBaker (Kan.)4:30.36c(4:26.94OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open6.000.536.53
11Martin HARDING FRWayland Baptist (Texas)4:30.40c(4:30.12bA)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open5.000.525.52
12Travis LINEJRColumbia (Mo.)4:30.48c(4:27.06OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational4.000.524.52
13Derrick REID JRWayland Baptist (Texas)4:30.92c(4:30.64bA)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open3.000.493.49
14Lamar WEEDENFROttawa (Kan.)4:32.28c(4:28.83OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational2.000.392.39
15Jesse FREEMANSRMcPherson (Kan.)4:33.15 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude1.500.331.83
16Nicholas ROTICHSRPark (Mo.)4:35.05c(4:31.57OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.250.191.44
17Jonathan JONESFRFriends (Kan.)4:35.19 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude1.000.181.18
18Jacob LOVELLSOKansas Wesleyan4:36.43 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.900.101.00
19Johnathan BOWENSOSaint Mary (Kan.)4:36.98 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.800.060.86
20Jose ZARATESOOur Lady of the Lake (Texas)4:37.23 f   1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.700.040.74
21Logan WHITEJRFriends (Kan.)4:37.64 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.600.010.61
22Andrew KAISERSRBenedictine (Kan.)4:39.16 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.500.000.50
23Sean JONESJRHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)4:39.39 f   1/26/2019Titan Open0.400.000.40
24Kaeori GIRONFRKansas Wesleyan4:40.26 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.300.000.30
25Colin DONOVANFRBenedictine (Kan.)4:40.29c(4:36.74OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.200.000.20
26Jeremy BRITTAINSRSaint Mary (Kan.)4:41.99c(4:38.42OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.150.000.15
27Dakota MYERSSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)4:42.53 f   1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open0.130.000.13
28Joseph ENGELFROklahoma City4:42.61c(4:39.03OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.100.000.10
29Jaxon BARRONFRSouthwestern Christian (Okla.)4:42.67 f   1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.080.000.08
30Ben FARRELLSOWilliam Woods (Mo.)4:43.71 f   1/26/2019Titan Open0.050.000.05
31Nicholas THOMASSRSaint Mary (Kan.)4:43.75 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.040.000.04
32Drew COOKSOBaker (Kan.)4:43.97c(4:40.38OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.030.000.03
33Tristan BAZESOColumbia (Mo.)4:45.91 f   1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open0.020.000.02
34Nathaniel AGUILARSROur Lady of the Lake (Texas)4:46.87 f   1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.020.000.02
35Derrick SPICERFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)4:47.77 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.010.000.01
1Michael OLDACHJRWestmont (Calif.)4:09.85c(4:06.69OT)  1/25/2019Washington Invitational20.003.6823.68
2Isaac PETSCHJRRocky Mountain (Mont.)4:16.39c f(4:22.04A)  1/11/2019Montana State Open18.003.0721.07
3Hunter KRATZSOEastern Oregon4:28.78c(4:25.38b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational16.001.9917.99
4Cooper HANEYSOLewis-Clark State (Idaho)4:35.53 f   1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open14.001.5415.54
5Dillon DAWSONFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)4:37.15 f   1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open12.001.4513.45
6Russell KUJALAJRMontana Western4:42.10c(4:43.95bA)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open10.001.1911.19
7Shane KETCHUMJRRocky Mountain (Mont.)4:42.13c f(4:46.01A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational9.001.1910.19
8Peter SPENCERSOLewis-Clark State (Idaho)4:43.19c(4:39.61OT)  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open8.001.139.13
9Kody DEHARTFRArizona Christian4:46.63c(4:43.00)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"7.000.977.97
10Keegan COUNCILJRRocky Mountain (Mont.)4:47.66c f(4:51.62A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational6.000.946.94
11Colton SMITHSOLewis-Clark State (Idaho)4:49.85 f   1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open5.000.885.88
12Eddie LOUGHRANSRRocky Mountain (Mont.)4:55.74c f(4:59.81A)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open4.000.734.73
13Conor MCGEESRProvidence (Mont.)4:59.83 f   1/20/2019WSU Indoor Open3.000.633.63
14Bridger LAMBFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)5:12.85c f(5:17.15A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational2.000.322.32
15William WRIGHTFRWestmont (Calif.)5:16.94c(5:12.93)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational1.500.231.73
16Caleb CHOIFRWestmont (Calif.)5:24.37c(5:20.27)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational1.250.071.32
17Taylor HENSLEYSRProvidence (Mont.)5:41.11 f   1/20/2019WSU Indoor Open1.000.001.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years