USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

5000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Colin DE YOUNGJRCornerstone (Mich.)14:22.86c(14:13.72OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open20.004.8824.88
2Joey DEBOERSRCornerstone (Mich.)14:56.80c(14:47.30OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open18.002.4720.47
3Josh ROTHSOTaylor (Ind.)15:00.24c(14:50.71OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open16.002.2318.23
4Chris MAXONSOIndiana Wesleyan15:07.41c(14:57.80OT)  1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational14.001.7515.75
5Tony FLOYDJRMadonna (Mich.)15:11.98c(15:02.32OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open12.001.5013.50
6Cayce GRIFFINSRIndiana Tech15:12.31c(15:02.65OT)  2/1/2019Akron Invitational10.001.4911.49
7Doug HOLLETTSRCornerstone (Mich.)15:17.16c(15:07.45OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open9.001.2710.27
8Hunter SMITHJRTaylor (Ind.)15:19.89c(15:10.15OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open8.001.159.15
9Corbin HARRISSRCampbellsville (Ky.)15:33.49 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival7.000.667.66
10Christian CORRIONSRIndiana Tech15:41.59c(15:31.62OT)  2/1/2019Akron Invitational6.000.486.48
11Josh METZUNGSOShawnee State (Ohio)15:43.15 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open5.000.455.45
12Anthony FRANKSRIndiana Tech15:49.68c(15:39.62OT)  2/1/2019Akron Invitational4.000.314.31
13Devin GIBSONSRMadonna (Mich.)15:51.42c(15:41.34OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open3.000.273.27
14Liam HARTSUFFFRSiena Heights (Mich.)15:51.64c(15:41.56OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic2.000.272.27
15Connor LEGGEJRTaylor (Ind.)15:54.72c(15:44.61OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open1.500.211.71
16Lukas BRANTSRIndiana Tech15:55.06c(15:44.95OT)  2/1/2019Akron Invitational1.250.201.45
17Steven ADAMSJRShawnee State (Ohio)15:56.80 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open1.000.161.16
18Owen WOLTJERSOCornerstone (Mich.)15:58.45 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.900.131.03
19Drake DICKERSONFROhio Christian16:00.09 f   1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays0.800.090.89
20Matthew FOSDICKJRAquinas (Mich.)16:04.15c(15:53.94OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.700.010.71
21Owen REEHERJRShawnee State (Ohio)16:05.50 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.600.000.60
22Ryan KOONTZSOCornerstone (Mich.)16:10.17 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.500.000.50
22Jacob FAIRSOAquinas (Mich.)16:10.17 f   2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic0.500.000.50
24Luke KOOPMANFRCornerstone (Mich.)16:10.70 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.300.000.30
25Korry HAMLINFRGrace (Ind.)16:16.55 f   1/26/2019Defiance Invitational0.200.000.20
26Denver DANIELSOCornerstone (Mich.)16:20.53 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.150.000.15
27Alex HELMUTHFRTaylor (Ind.)16:21.27 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.130.000.13
28Alex BRAUERSOMadonna (Mich.)16:21.40c(16:11.01OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.100.000.10
29Zach HOEKSTRAFRTaylor (Ind.)16:22.89 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.080.000.08
30Canaan GARDNERJROhio Christian16:23.51 f   1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays0.050.000.05
31Chris STOECKELJRCampbellsville (Ky.)16:25.08 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.040.000.04
32Jarrett CRAWFORDFRCampbellsville (Ky.)16:25.27 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.030.000.03
33Garrett FAULKNERSRCumberlands (Ky.)16:26.01 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.020.000.02
34Michael CONTEJRMarian (Ind.)16:27.11 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.020.000.02
35Justis PAULFRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)16:27.21 f   1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays0.010.000.01
1Omar PARAMOFRSt. Francis (Ill.)14:54.44c(14:44.97OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open20.003.4923.49
2Braden CURNOWJRDakota State (S.D.)15:08.28c(14:58.66OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite18.002.2820.28
3Max CRUSEJRDakota State (S.D.)15:10.92c(15:01.27OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite16.002.0518.05
4Matt WILSONJRSt. Francis (Ill.)15:13.46c(15:03.79OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open14.001.8315.83
5Eric STEIGERFRDordt (Iowa)15:15.43c(15:05.73OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite12.001.6713.67
6Colton FORSTERJRMount Mercy (Iowa)15:18.61 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational10.001.4011.40
7Zachary HOOVERSOSt. Francis (Ill.)15:19.64c(15:09.90OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open9.001.3110.31
8Mario SCARCELLISOSaint Xavier (Ill.)15:23.19c(15:13.41OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open8.001.109.10
9James LINDSTROMSRMount Mercy (Iowa)15:23.59 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational7.001.078.07
10Gabe CEBALLOSSRSt. Francis (Ill.)15:23.73c(15:13.95OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open6.001.077.07
11Andrew MARTINEZJRSt. Francis (Ill.)15:24.09c(15:14.30OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open5.001.056.05
12Jacob VANDER PLAATSSODordt (Iowa)15:37.69c(15:27.76OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite4.000.434.43
13Dylan HENDRICKSSONorthwestern (Iowa)15:39.94c(15:29.99OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite3.000.373.37
14Alec WICKSODoane (Neb.)15:41.30 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic2.000.332.33
15Dennis GONZALEZJRValley City State (N.D.)15:42.68c(15:32.70OT)  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open1.500.301.80
16Eduardo MARTINEZSOSaint Xavier (Ill.)15:44.14c(15:34.14OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open1.250.261.51
17CJ MARTINEZFRMidland (Neb.)15:55.24 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.000.001.00
18Samuel SALDIVARSODoane (Neb.)15:56.64 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.900.000.90
19Nicolas VELDHORSTFRDordt (Iowa)15:56.90c(15:46.77OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.800.000.80
20Connor RITZSOMorningside (Iowa)15:57.48 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.700.000.70
21Elias MARTINEZJRSt. Francis (Ill.)16:00.09c(15:49.92OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.600.000.60
22Zachary BISHOPJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)16:04.80 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.500.000.50
23Evan WICKSODoane (Neb.)16:09.58 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.400.000.40
24Rosten FROMSRDoane (Neb.)16:09.74 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.300.000.30
25Trevor ALBERTSOGrand View (Iowa)16:16.03 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.200.000.20
26Brian SANTIAGOFRMount Marty (S.D.)16:19.42 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.150.000.15
27Zach GROVERFRGraceland (Iowa)16:20.49 f   1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.130.000.13
28Gabriel ESPARZAJRSaint Xavier (Ill.)16:23.08 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.100.000.10
29Davis TEBBENFRDordt (Iowa)16:23.40c(16:12.99OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.080.000.08
30Anthony PATTONSRMorningside (Iowa)16:24.16c(16:13.74OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.050.000.05
31Chris PAGANJRSt. Francis (Ill.)16:27.62c(16:17.16OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.040.000.04
32Matthew DUNNSODakota State (S.D.)16:28.38 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.030.000.03
33Trevor CONLEYFRSt. Francis (Ill.)16:28.99c(16:18.52OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.020.000.02
34Kyle VANDERPLAATSSRTrinity Christian (Ill.)16:31.28 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.020.000.02
35Chris ELLENSSODordt (Iowa)16:33.13c(16:22.61OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.010.000.01
1Dax WILLETTESOSCAD Atlanta (Ga.)15:17.06 f   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational20.003.6623.66
2Jackson HELFRICHJRReinhardt (Ga.)15:33.05c(15:23.17out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff18.002.6320.63
3Alex MORTIMERSOMilligan (Tenn.)15:34.76 f   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational16.002.5318.53
4Nathan RICHARDSFRMontreat (N.C.)15:37.65 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational14.002.3416.34
5Cornelius KIPCHUMBAFRCumberland (Tenn.)15:40.04c(15:30.08b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite12.002.2014.20
6Blake GUILLOZETSRColumbia International (S.C.)16:04.85c(15:54.63b)  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff10.001.0911.09
7Seth NICOLJRMilligan (Tenn.)16:07.58c(15:57.33out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff9.000.989.98
8Samir KOKOFRMilligan (Tenn.)16:09.84c(15:59.57out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff8.000.898.89
9Cory AULICHJRMilligan (Tenn.)16:13.97c(16:03.65out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff7.000.737.73
10Eric SHULLSRMilligan (Tenn.)16:17.86c(16:07.50OT)  2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational6.000.586.58
11Jackson HUGHESFRBryan (Tenn.)16:21.15c(16:10.76OT)  2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational5.000.485.48
12Daniel O'DELLFRMontreat (N.C.)16:24.24 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational4.000.424.42
13Jose DIAZSRReinhardt (Ga.)16:24.34c(16:13.92b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite3.000.413.41
14Jacob PARKERJRMontreat (N.C.)16:27.43c(16:16.97out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff2.000.352.35
15Rylan HINCHERSRMontreat (N.C.)16:31.62 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.500.271.77
16Nate MIHNOVICHSOCumberland (Tenn.)16:35.97c(16:25.42b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.250.191.44
17Steven ANHOLDSRMontreat (N.C.)16:38.61 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.000.141.14
18Benjamin SCHMIDTFRMontreat (N.C.)16:40.70 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.900.101.00
19Andrew BURTONSOMilligan (Tenn.)16:53.94c(16:43.20out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff0.800.000.80
20Garret WELSHJRMontreat (N.C.)16:54.75c(16:44.00out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff0.700.000.70
21Christopher PINEDOFRSoutheastern (Fla.)16:58.96c(16:48.17OT)  2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational0.600.000.60
22Hunter LEWISSRMilligan (Tenn.)16:59.97 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.500.000.50
23Eli BALDYFRMilligan (Tenn.)17:02.86 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.400.000.40
24Billy ADAMS FRSoutheastern (Fla.)17:06.70c(16:55.83b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.300.000.30
25Carlos TIRADOSRCumberland (Tenn.)17:09.92c(16:59.01b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.200.000.20
26Christian TIMANASOSoutheastern (Fla.)17:21.99c(17:10.95b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.150.000.15
27Alex WIMSFRMilligan (Tenn.)17:31.59c(17:20.45OT)  2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational0.130.000.13
28Grant GORC FRSoutheastern (Fla.)17:37.77c(17:26.57OT)  2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational0.100.000.10
29Austin BRENNANSRReinhardt (Ga.)17:48.95c(17:37.63b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.080.000.08
30Daniel NEWCOMBSRMontreat (N.C.)17:52.25 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.050.000.05
31Joel ZAILASOWarner (Fla.)18:13.96c(18:02.37)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.040.000.04
32Caleb WILLIS FRSoutheastern (Fla.)18:26.29c(18:14.57b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.030.000.03
33Adam WALLSOMilligan (Tenn.)18:54.35 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.020.000.02
34David HERRERAFRWarner (Fla.)19:21.98c(19:09.67)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.020.000.02
35Jayden PARRISFRBryan (Tenn.)19:34.27c(19:21.83b)  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.010.000.01
1Seth SCHENCKSRColumbia (Mo.)14:55.27c(14:45.79OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.4723.47
2Philip LAGEMANNSRSaint Mary (Kan.)15:00.71c(14:51.17OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic18.003.0721.07
3Max MCNEILLJROklahoma City15:04.82c(14:55.24OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational16.002.7818.78
4Radovan KEMBOISOCentral Methodist (Mo.)15:20.00 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational14.001.8515.85
5Luke SKINNERSOSaint Mary (Kan.)15:20.33c(15:10.58OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic12.001.8413.84
6Greg FLORESJRBaker (Kan.)15:28.03c(15:18.20OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open10.001.4811.48
7Brendan ERWINSOSaint Mary (Kan.)15:41.59c(15:31.62OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic9.000.879.87
8Eric VAZQUEZSOSaint Mary (Kan.)15:41.61c(15:31.64OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic8.000.878.87
9Elliot KNERNSCHIELDJRCentral Methodist (Mo.)15:43.47 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational7.000.797.79
10Nathaniel OGDENSOWilliam Woods (Mo.)15:44.16 f   1/31/2019Mule Relays6.000.766.76
11Schuyler OGDENSOWilliam Woods (Mo.)15:54.80 f   1/26/2019Titan Open5.000.375.37
12Kaeori GIRONFRKansas Wesleyan15:56.63 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic4.000.334.33
13Isaac ROLDANJROklahoma City15:56.72c(15:46.59OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational3.000.333.33
14Carlos GUZMANSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)15:56.77 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite2.000.332.33
15Jesse FREEMANSRMcPherson (Kan.)15:57.92c(15:47.77OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.500.301.80
16Elijah GREENJRSaint Mary (Kan.)16:02.22c(15:52.03OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic1.250.211.46
17Brendan BRIODYSOPark (Mo.)16:05.14c(15:54.92OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.000.141.14
18Clayton PRICESOSaint Mary (Kan.)16:05.95c(15:55.72OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.900.131.03
19Jacob COFERFRBaker (Kan.)16:09.36c(15:59.09OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.800.050.85
20Grant UTHLAUTJRColumbia (Mo.)16:09.91c(15:59.64OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.700.040.74
21Jerod FULLERSRMcPherson (Kan.)16:14.23c(16:03.91OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.600.000.60
22Nicholas THOMASSRSaint Mary (Kan.)16:14.82c(16:04.50OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.500.000.50
23Trevor ROEBKEJRCentral Methodist (Mo.)16:19.40 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.400.000.40
24Jacob RICE-STEWARTSRSaint Mary (Kan.)16:24.38c(16:13.95OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.300.000.30
25Adam PRESTONJRBaker (Kan.)16:25.40c(16:14.96OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.200.000.20
26Joseph LYNCHSRBenedictine (Kan.)16:28.40c(16:17.93OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.150.000.15
27Graham LEMMONSSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)16:31.39 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.130.000.13
28Maxx BRADLEYFRBaker (Kan.)16:36.36c(16:25.81OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.100.000.10
29Dakota MYERSSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)16:38.03 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.080.000.08
30Sebastian FUENTES-BRANASSOBenedictine (Kan.)16:38.43 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.050.000.05
31Jerod ROTTINGHAUSFRColumbia (Mo.)16:39.71 f   1/31/2019Mule Relays0.040.000.04
32Nathan MIERFRFriends (Kan.)16:40.56c(16:29.96OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.030.000.03
33Daniel LAPLANTEJRBenedictine (Kan.)16:40.99c(16:30.39OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.020.000.02
34Cole KOCHSOWilliam Woods (Mo.)16:41.42 f   1/31/2019Mule Relays0.020.000.02
35Tyler BOSSINGSOWilliam Woods (Mo.)16:41.46 f   1/31/2019Mule Relays0.010.000.01
1Cole OLSENSOLewis-Clark State (Idaho)15:11.85 f   2/1/2019Cougar Indoor20.003.0023.00
2Chance HYATTSRCarroll (Mont.)15:24.44c f(15:49.29A)  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview18.002.5720.57
3Blake FONDASRWestmont (Calif.)15:39.51c(15:29.56)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open16.002.0718.07
4Marcos CERVANTESJRCollege of Idaho15:56.96 f   2/1/2019Cougar Indoor14.001.5915.59
5Eddie LOUGHRANSRRocky Mountain (Mont.)15:58.72c f(16:14.07A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational12.001.5513.55
6Cole CAMPBELLSOCollege of Idaho16:03.58 f   2/1/2019Cougar Indoor10.001.4411.44
7Spencer SWAIMFRCarroll (Mont.)16:07.39c(15:57.14b)  2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West9.001.3610.36
8John KISERFRWestmont (Calif.)16:20.40c(16:10.02)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open8.001.099.09
9Victor RIOSFROregon Tech16:23.98c(16:13.56)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open7.001.028.02
10John COONEYJRCarroll (Mont.)16:25.49c f(16:51.98A)  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview6.000.996.99
11Brian COMERSRMultnomah (Ore.)16:37.23 f   2/1/2019Cougar Indoor5.000.825.82
12Conor MCGEESRProvidence (Mont.)16:47.32 f   2/1/2019Cougar Indoor4.000.714.71
13Joseph VANDEN BOSFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)16:58.76c f(17:15.07A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational3.000.603.60
14Robie SWANSONFREastern Oregon17:02.51c(16:51.68b)  2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West2.000.562.56
15Daniel LARABEEJRMultnomah (Ore.)17:04.66 f   2/1/2019Cougar Indoor1.500.542.04
16Bridger LAMBFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)17:52.02c f(18:09.19A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational1.250.101.35

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years