USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

60 Meter Hurdles
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Steven ANDERSONSOMadonna (Mich.)8.14   1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open20.002.6522.65
1Coby BAILEYSOIndiana Tech8.14   12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite20.002.6522.65
3Seth REYNOLDSSRIU East (Ind.)8.15   12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite16.002.5818.58
4Jesse FRIMPONGSOIndiana Tech8.18   12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite14.002.3816.38
5Derek PARKERJRIndiana Wesleyan8.21   1/18/2019IWU Invitational12.002.1814.18
6Moussa CONDESRMarian (Ind.)8.29   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival10.001.7611.76
7Caleb ANTHONYJRTaylor (Ind.)8.30   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic9.001.7210.72
8Ezra GRIFFITHSRBethel (Ind.)8.50   1/25/2019GVSU Open8.000.848.84
8Scott BUBACZJRIndiana Tech8.50   12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite8.000.848.84
10Isaiah JACKSONFRAquinas (Mich.)8.52   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #16.000.766.76
11Raveen KENTJRUnion (Ky.)8.61   12/8/2018Clemson Opener5.000.435.43
12Cameron WORSHAMFRHuntington (Ind.)8.67   2/2/2019Anderson (Ind.) Indoor Invitational4.000.304.30
13Connor WHITAKERJRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)8.68   2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational3.000.283.28
14Landon SAUMFRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)8.71   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge2.000.222.22
15Sam BARNETTSOMarian (Ind.)8.72   2/2/2019ONU Invitational1.500.201.70
16Nicholas MITCHELLFRMarian (Ind.)8.73   12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird1.250.181.43
17Pierre EZANNOSOLindsey Wilson (Ky.)8.81   12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener1.000.021.02
18Denoah WRIGHTFRRio Grande (Ohio)8.83   2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational0.900.000.90
19Dylan FELGERFRGrace (Ind.)8.84   1/26/2019Defiance Invitational0.800.000.80
20Parker GROFFFRIndiana Wesleyan8.85   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.700.000.70
20Antonio KNEELANDSOCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)8.85   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.700.000.70
22Xavier GILKEYFRSaint Francis (Ind.)8.88   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.500.000.50
23Jowan WILLIAMSJRConcordia (Mich.)8.90   1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.400.000.40
24Zach LAMPHERESOSpring Arbor (Mich.)8.95   12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.300.000.30
25Timothy SWEETFRSpring Arbor (Mich.)9.00   2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.200.000.20
26Logan BLOIRFRIndiana Tech9.01   1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational0.150.000.15
27Thomas CRAWFORDSRCumberlands (Ky.)9.08   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.130.000.13
28Issiah JONESSOCampbellsville (Ky.)9.12   1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.100.000.10
29Bryan PARTIKASRPoint Park (Pa.)9.13   2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational0.080.000.08
30Kenton EDWARDSFRCampbellsville (Ky.)9.14   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.050.000.05
31Luke HUPPFRCumberlands (Ky.)9.15   12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener0.040.000.04
31JP WAGONERJRCumberlands (Ky.)9.15   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.040.000.04
33Devin TERRY-TAYLORFRCampbellsville (Ky.)9.19   1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.020.000.02
34Connor KITSONFRGrace (Ind.)9.20   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.020.000.02
35Peter KINGJRPoint Park (Pa.)9.22   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.010.000.01
1Walker OLIVIERSODakota State (S.D.)8.25   1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi20.002.9522.95
2Jonathan FLIGHTSOHastings (Neb.)8.27   2/1/2019UNK Indoor Invitational18.002.7220.72
3Brandon RUFFINSRSt. Francis (Ill.)8.31   2/2/2019ONU Invitational16.002.2618.26
4Levi SUDBECKJRDoane (Neb.)8.38   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic14.001.4615.46
4Cody WILLIAMSSOConcordia (Neb.)8.38   1/11/2019Graduate Classic14.001.4615.46
6Justus ADAMSFRNorthwestern (Iowa)8.40   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic10.001.2611.26
7Lucas WEYRICHFRMidland (Neb.)8.41   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic9.001.1810.18
7Jorden NATHANSRGrand View (Iowa)8.41   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational9.001.1810.18
9Paul PLOWCHAFRHastings (Neb.)8.43   1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational7.001.038.03
9Angelo HURTADOFRConcordia (Neb.)8.43   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic7.001.038.03
11Tracker HARRISSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)8.44   12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational5.000.965.96
12Phalen SANFORDFRHastings (Neb.)8.48   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial4.000.664.66
13Cleet WRZESINSKISODickinson State (N.D.)8.50c(8.48A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational3.000.533.53
13Jack REEMTSMASRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)8.50   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational3.000.533.53
15Kevin JENKINSSODakota State (S.D.)8.52   1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi1.500.461.96
16Justin JACOBISRWaldorf (Iowa)8.56   2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic1.250.311.56
17Tyler MILLERFRGrand View (Iowa)8.68   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.000.001.00
17Garth WILLIAMSFRLindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)8.68   1/25/2019Principia Relays1.000.001.00
19Brenden FOSTERJRWilliam Penn (Iowa)8.70   1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.800.000.80
20Nate STOLZEJRDoane (Neb.)8.71   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.700.000.70
21Michael BUMAJRDordt (Iowa)8.73   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.600.000.60
21Francisco VILLANUEVASOJudson (Ill.)8.73   2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.600.000.60
23John ROMESFRDakota State (S.D.)8.76   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.400.000.40
24Chase HISERJRMorningside (Iowa)8.77   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.300.000.30
24Andrew RANKINSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)8.77   1/26/2019Titan Open0.300.000.30
26Jake LONGSODoane (Neb.)8.80   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.150.000.15
27Payton KUCHELFRMorningside (Iowa)8.82   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.130.000.13
28Mofiyinfoluwa ALADESOWilliam Penn (Iowa)8.84   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.100.000.10
28Obang OJULUFRDakota State (S.D.)8.84   11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi0.100.000.10
30Kierran TAYLORSOMidland (Neb.)8.85   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.050.000.05
30Jayson MACKEY-JACKSONFRYork (Neb.)8.85   1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.050.000.05
32Cole CONNELLSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)8.86   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.030.000.03
33Julius DICKMANDERJRDoane (Neb.)8.92   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.020.000.02
34Brock BUMANNSODakota State (S.D.)8.93   11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi0.020.000.02
34Jake JOHNSONFRViterbo (Wis.)8.93   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.020.000.02
1Rasheem BROWNFRMilligan (Tenn.)7.88   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational20.003.5223.52
2Brandon SCHUTLZSOBrewton-Parker (Ga.)7.95   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational18.003.0821.08
3Chris GRINLEYJRKeiser (Fla.)8.10   2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational16.002.1818.18
4Darian CLYBURNFRKeiser (Fla.)8.13   2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational14.002.0016.00
5Jordan THOMPSONSRAllen (S.C.)8.20   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural12.001.6313.63
5Dante JOHNSONSRKeiser (Fla.)8.20   2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational12.001.6313.63
7Davonte VANTERPOOLFRSoutheastern (Fla.)8.23w (3.0)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational9.001.5110.51
8Devante KINLAWSRAllen (S.C.)8.35   12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic8.001.059.05
9Nic PALMERJRTennessee Wesleyan8.48   12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener7.000.657.65
10Dubre MARTINSOVoorhees (S.C.)8.57   1/31/2019Carolina Challenge6.000.486.48
10Ronan PHILIPPOTSOMilligan (Tenn.)8.57   11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational6.000.486.48
12Thaddaeus DAWKINSJRAllen (S.C.)8.59   1/31/2019Carolina Challenge4.000.444.44
13Dementrius DAVISJRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)8.60   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational3.000.423.42
13Jamon TYMESFRBrewton-Parker (Ga.)8.60   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational3.000.423.42
15Jon LITERSKIJRTennessee Wesleyan8.63   2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational1.500.371.87
16Austin CHASOKeiser (Fla.)8.75 (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge1.250.151.40
17William SLADESOWarner (Fla.)8.84w (3.0)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational1.000.001.00
18Raheem SCHOFIELDFRKeiser (Fla.)8.85 (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.900.000.90
19Jeleel SWIFTJRWarner (Fla.)8.95 (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.800.000.80
20Courtland DIXONFRReinhardt (Ga.)8.98   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.700.000.70
21Timothy LAMBETHSOSoutheastern (Fla.)9.06 (2.0)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational0.600.000.60
22Matthew HOLMANFRSoutheastern (Fla.)9.08 (2.0)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational0.500.000.50
23Parker KUCHEKSOCumberland (Tenn.)9.24   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.400.000.40
24Connor DUNCANJRMontreat (N.C.)9.28   12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.300.000.30
25Isaiah WOODRUFFSRTennessee Wesleyan9.29   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.200.000.20
26Hank YELTONFRMontreat (N.C.)9.37   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.150.000.15
27Koby STORYFRCumberland (Tenn.)9.41   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.130.000.13
28Hunter MARSHFRTennessee Wesleyan9.80   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.100.000.10
29Kavon PARKERFRFisk (Tenn.)10.16(9.43(55))  1/6/2019Edward S. Temple Classic0.080.000.08
1Parker FINDLEYJRTabor (Kan.)8.30   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic20.002.4522.45
2Jeffery MUIRURIJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)8.31   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite18.002.3720.37
3Donte IRVINGJRWayland Baptist (Texas)8.34c(8.32A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.1418.14
3Jared SAMPSONJRHuston-Tillotson (Texas)8.34   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I16.002.1418.14
5Lawrence MCNAIRYJRMissouri Baptist8.40   2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational12.001.6713.67
6Amari HEISSERJRMcPherson (Kan.)8.41   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic10.001.6011.60
6Michal RIHASRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)8.41   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite10.001.6011.60
8Dustin JARBOESOHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)8.49   12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet8.001.159.15
9Andrew PIEPERSRColumbia (Mo.)8.51   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational7.001.058.05
10Logan LAMBJRBaker (Kan.)8.60   1/31/2019Mule Relays6.000.666.66
11Michael CASEBOLTSRHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)8.64   12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet5.000.565.56
12Benton MCCANNSOBaker (Kan.)8.66   1/31/2019Mule Relays4.000.514.51
13Jacob SKINNERSOTabor (Kan.)8.67   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic3.000.483.48
13Jordan WALLACESOSterling (Kan.)8.67   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic3.000.483.48
15Bryson CRAYTONSOMcPherson (Kan.)8.70   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational1.500.411.91
16James REEDERSOOttawa (Kan.)8.78   2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational1.250.211.46
17Malachi JACKSONFRColumbia (Mo.)8.79   1/31/2019Mule Relays1.000.191.19
18Darion ALLENSOSaint Mary (Kan.)8.81   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.900.141.04
19Cadin GUSTAFSONSOFriends (Kan.)8.83   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.800.090.89
19Braden RICHARDSONSOOttawa (Kan.)8.83   2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.800.090.89
21Toby PENNERFRTabor (Kan.)8.86   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.600.020.62
22Onaja ROBINSONSOSaint Mary (Kan.)8.88   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.500.000.50
23Nathan VOGELMEIERSRMissouri Valley8.92   1/31/2019Mule Relays0.400.000.40
24Clayton TOWNSENDJROur Lady of the Lake (Texas)8.98c(8.96A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.300.000.30
25Willy KIMANIFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)9.00   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.200.000.20
26Trent GUIDRYSOSaint Mary (Kan.)9.02   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.150.000.15
27Eduardo OROZCOFROttawa (Kan.)9.04   2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational0.130.000.13
28Bryce STEGMANSOFriends (Kan.)9.06   11/30/2018Wichita State Shocker Combined Events0.100.000.10
29Alexander AYALAFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)9.07   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.080.000.08
30Dominick CAMPBELLFRTabor (Kan.)9.09   12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.050.000.05
31Teron PITTS-BRYANTFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)9.11   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.040.000.04
32Dalton SPENCERFRWilliam Woods (Mo.)9.12   1/26/2019Titan Open0.030.000.03
33Noah MYERSSOFriends (Kan.)9.23   11/30/2018Wichita State Shocker Combined Events0.020.000.02
34Jeremiah CONNEALYJRBenedictine (Kan.)9.33   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.020.000.02
35Ivan WILKINSFRBethany (Kan.)9.36   12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.010.000.01
35Owen JOHNSONFRColumbia (Mo.)9.36   12/8/2018Missouri Holiday Invitational0.010.000.01
1Rhett GONZALEZSRSouthern Oregon8.21   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational20.002.9422.94
2Pieter TOPJRWestmont (Calif.)8.25   1/25/2019Washington Invitational18.002.7120.71
3Winston LAWSONSRVanguard (Calif.)8.28 (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational16.002.5418.54
4Zak KLEPPESOArizona Christian8.42 (0.0)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"14.001.8615.86
5Bryce GREENJRCarroll (Mont.)8.50   2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West12.001.5613.56
6Noah ROGERSJRVanguard (Calif.)8.51 (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational10.001.5211.52
7Jackson NEMITZSRWestmont (Calif.)8.59 (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational9.001.2310.23
8Alixander MORSEFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)8.64   2/1/2019Cougar Indoor8.001.059.05
8Keven KAILEYSRCarroll (Mont.)8.64c(8.62A)  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview8.001.059.05
10Josh MALONESOCarroll (Mont.)8.68c(8.66A)  1/11/2019Montana State Open6.000.916.91
11Nik ROUSSOSFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)8.78   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open5.000.655.65
12Terrance TRICEJROttawa (Ariz.)8.80c(8.76A)  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational4.000.614.61
13Bryan ANDERSONJRCarroll (Mont.)8.92   2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West3.000.403.40
14Bryan BRENSDALFRCarroll (Mont.)8.95c(8.93A)  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview2.000.352.35
15Nate GRISWOLDFRCollege of Idaho8.96   2/1/2019Cougar Indoor1.500.341.84
16Owen LANNINGSRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)9.07   2/1/2019Cougar Indoor1.250.151.40
17Kendrik CALDWELLFRCollege of Idaho9.08   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational1.000.131.13
18Sam RODDEWIGSOEastern Oregon9.18   2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West0.900.000.90
19Jackson STALLARDSOOregon Tech9.20 (0.0)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open0.800.000.80
20Kristopher KOSTELECKYJRCollege of Idaho9.21   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.700.000.70
21Joe DOTSONSRSouthern Oregon9.25   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.600.000.60
22Matt MCLAUGHLINJRCollege of Idaho9.39   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.500.000.50
23Jonah COATSFREastern Oregon9.41   1/12/2019Bronco Invitational0.400.000.40
24Nolan HOFSTEESRCarroll (Mont.)9.45   2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West0.300.000.30
25Falk THIEMESRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)9.56   1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.200.000.20
26Mika RIVESSOLewis-Clark State (Idaho)9.69   1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.150.000.15
27Marcus ALVAREZSRWestmont (Calif.)9.84 (0.0)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open0.130.000.13
28Caleb BROWNSOCollege of Idaho10.02   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.100.000.10
29Tyler BOURNSOCarroll (Mont.)10.20c(10.18A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.080.000.08

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years