USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

High Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Isaac BROWNFRGrace (Ind.)2.08m6-9¾  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite20.003.0823.08
2Dylan BIKIMSOIndiana Tech2.07m6-9½  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational18.002.8120.81
3Nate MCKEOWNJRAquinas (Mich.)2.05m6-8¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #116.002.2518.25
4Shomari SOMERVILLEFRIndiana Tech2.02m6-7½  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #114.001.5115.51
4Kadan BRANAMSOIndiana Tech2.02m6-7½  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational14.001.5115.51
4Keshawn MCGILLFRIndiana Tech2.02m6-7½  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational14.001.5115.51
7Peyton PHILLIPSSOIndiana Tech2.01m6-7  2/1/2019Akron Invitational9.001.3210.32
8Brayden RUSSELLSRCampbellsville (Ky.)2.00m6-6¾  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener8.001.139.13
8Matt MCCOWNSOBethel (Ind.)2.00m6-6¾  1/25/2019GVSU Open8.001.139.13
8Jonah LESTERSOBethel (Ind.)2.00m6-6¾  1/25/2019GVSU Open8.001.139.13
11Simon GRABER MILLERFRGoshen (Ind.)1.99m6-6¼  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite5.000.945.94
12Demetrius BANKSSRCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)1.96m6-5  2/2/2019ONU Invitational4.000.574.57
13Aaron CULVERSOIndiana Wesleyan1.94m6-4¼  1/18/2019IWU Invitational3.000.373.37
14Mathew JENKINSFRMarian (Ind.)1.93m6-4  1/12/2019Robert H. Johnson Some Little Giant Open2.000.282.28
14Javondii MYERSJRCarlow (Pa.)1.93m6-4  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite2.000.282.28
16Jason FOSTERJRBethel (Ind.)1.92m6-3½  11/30/2018Blue & Gold Invitational1.250.181.43
17Zarrien JOHNSON-BEYFRMarian (Ind.)1.90m6-2¾  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge1.000.001.00
17Michael MORRISSRPoint Park (Pa.)1.90m6-2¾  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker1.000.001.00
17Jacob MARSHFRBethel (Ind.)1.90m6-2¾  1/25/2019GVSU Open1.000.001.00
20Savion TYLERFRSiena Heights (Mich.)1.89m6-2¼  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.700.000.70
20JayQuan CLARKFRCornerstone (Mich.)1.89m6-2¼  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.700.000.70
20Nate HARRISSRConcordia (Mich.)1.89m6-2¼  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.700.000.70
23Alex BOLHOUSFRIndiana Wesleyan1.88m6-2  1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.400.000.40
23Luke WILSONJRTaylor (Ind.)1.88m6-2  12/1/2018Mastodon Opener0.400.000.40
23Hunter ASHTONSOShawnee State (Ohio)1.88m6-2  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.400.000.40
23Dylan ISONFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)1.88m6-2  2/1/2019Cedarville Collegiate Invitational0.400.000.40
27Luke HUPPFRCumberlands (Ky.)1.85m6-¾  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener0.130.000.13
27Sebastian BEHMEJRSpring Arbor (Mich.)1.85m6-¾  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.130.000.13
29Juwan WILLISJRSiena Heights (Mich.)1.84m6-½  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.080.000.08
29Logan HAUSLERFRCornerstone (Mich.)1.84m6-½  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.080.000.08
31Jacob ROAHRIGFRMarian (Ind.)1.83m6-0  12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird0.040.000.04
31Kenton EDWARDSFRCampbellsville (Ky.)1.83m6-0  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.040.000.04
33Moussa CONDESRMarian (Ind.)1.80m5-10¾  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.020.000.02
33Cody COOPERFRGeorgetown (Ky.)1.80m5-10¾  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.020.000.02
35Jacob GLOVERSOIndiana Wesleyan1.79m5-10½  1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.010.000.01
35Jerico HARDENSOSaint Francis (Ind.)1.79m5-10½  1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.010.000.01
35Colton COMPAGNERFRCornerstone (Mich.)1.79m5-10½  2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic0.010.000.01
35Carson BOLINGERFRBethel (Ind.)1.79m5-10½  1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.010.000.01
35Ezra GRIFFITHSRBethel (Ind.)1.79m5-10½  1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.010.000.01
1Jared RABENBERGJRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)2.14m7-¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational20.004.8924.89
2Sabree BAKARIJRLincoln (Ill.)2.03m6-7¾  1/26/2019Titan Open18.001.8519.85
3Austin BECKERJRDoane (Neb.)2.02m6-7½  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational16.001.5817.58
3Tristen ELMOREJRWilliam Penn (Iowa)2.02m6-7½  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational16.001.5817.58
3Jackson JOHNSONJRNorthwestern (Iowa)2.02m6-7½  1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic16.001.5817.58
3Brandon RUFFINSRSt. Francis (Ill.)2.02m6-7½  1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)16.001.5817.58
7Mofiyinfoluwa ALADESOWilliam Penn (Iowa)2.00m6-6¾  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic9.001.0210.02
8Jacob HRUSKAFRDoane (Neb.)1.99m6-6¼  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial8.000.848.84
8Levi SUDBECKJRDoane (Neb.)1.99m6-6¼  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic8.000.848.84
8Phalen SANFORDFRHastings (Neb.)1.99m6-6¼  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial8.000.848.84
8Benjamin PRATTSOConcordia (Neb.)1.99m6-6¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational8.000.848.84
12Alex OTTOSOValley City State (N.D.)1.98m6-6  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open4.000.654.65
13Cameron NEWSOMEJRWaldorf (Iowa)1.97m6-5½  1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic3.000.473.47
14Justin MOORESOViterbo (Wis.)1.95m6-4¾  2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational2.000.282.28
14Isaiah CRAIGSRWaldorf (Iowa)1.95m6-4¾  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open2.000.282.28
16Blake KASTANEKFRDoane (Neb.)1.94m6-4¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.250.181.43
16Corey BIRDSRDoane (Neb.)1.94m6-4¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.250.181.43
16Jacob HEITKAMPFRDoane (Neb.)1.94m6-4¼  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.250.181.43
16Cody WILLIAMSSOConcordia (Neb.)1.94m6-4¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.250.181.43
16Devin MILLENJRMount Marty (S.D.)1.94m6-4¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.250.181.43
21Justin GRISERFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1.92m6-3½  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.600.000.60
22Greg GASTONSODoane (Neb.)1.89m6-2¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.500.000.50
22Cole CONNELLSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1.89m6-2¼  12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational0.500.000.50
24Zachary KUNTZJRGraceland (Iowa)1.88m6-2  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.300.000.30
24Seth GRAFJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1.88m6-2  1/26/2019Titan Open0.300.000.30
24Justin DROESSLERJRClarke (Iowa)1.88m6-2  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.300.000.30
27Darryl NELLUMFRGrand View (Iowa)1.85m6-¾  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.130.000.13
27Colton BAHRFRGrand View (Iowa)1.85m6-¾  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.130.000.13
29Jarod REEDFRConcordia (Neb.)1.84m6-½  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.080.000.08
30Cleet WRZESINSKISODickinson State (N.D.)1.82m5-11½  2/1/2019NDSU Bison Open (indoor)0.050.000.05
31Landon SCHMITTSRDoane (Neb.)1.79m5-10½  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.040.000.04
31Tyson AKERSFRJamestown (N.D.)1.79m5-10½  1/12/2019Thundering Herd Classic0.040.000.04
33Jared STEINBEISERSODickinson State (N.D.)1.78mA5-10  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational0.020.000.02
33Brenten COUCHSROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1.78m5-10  1/26/2019Titan Open0.020.000.02
33Drayven AYERSFRJamestown (N.D.)1.78m5-10  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open0.020.000.02
1Dakari HILLSOWebber International (Fla.)2.08m6-9¾  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge20.006.2726.27
2Kaleb CLARKSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)2.05m6-8¾  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker18.004.5722.57
3James WATSONSOVoorhees (S.C.)2.03m6-7¾  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational16.003.4419.44
4Israel DIAZFRMontreat (N.C.)2.00m6-6¾  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic14.002.0116.01
4Tre'Anterius BROOKSJRWilliam Carey (Miss.)2.00m6-6¾  1/18/2019Samford Open14.002.0116.01
6Thanton JORDANFRVoorhees (S.C.)1.95m6-4¾  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational10.000.5610.56
6Sam DAVISJRReinhardt (Ga.)1.95m6-4¾  2/2/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational10.000.5610.56
6Tito TURNERFRWilliam Carey (Miss.)1.95m6-4¾  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker10.000.5610.56
9Dylon DISHMANSOCumberland (Tenn.)1.90m6-2¾  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational7.000.007.00
10Noah BISE FRMilligan (Tenn.)1.84m6-½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational6.000.006.00
11Jarad TURPENJRMilligan (Tenn.)1.83m6-0  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational5.000.005.00
12Brent COLEMANJRMilligan (Tenn.)1.78m5-10  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational4.000.004.00
12Austin ROARKFRMilligan (Tenn.)1.78m5-10  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational4.000.004.00
14Davonte VANTERPOOLFRSoutheastern (Fla.)1.77m5-9¾  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational2.000.002.00
15Tyler GONZALEZSOWarner (Fla.)1.70m5-7  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge1.500.001.50
1Josh BENFORDFRAvila (Mo.)2.10m6-10¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite20.004.8924.89
2Isaac ZITTERKOPFSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)2.01m6-7  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic18.002.7020.70
3Stephen WELLSFRSouthwestern Christian (Okla.)2.00m6-6¾  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open16.002.4618.46
4Clayton GAUSEJRMissouri Valley1.96m6-5  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open14.001.6415.64
5Dustin JARBOESOHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)1.95m6-4¾  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational12.001.4713.47
5Tucker MORASOScience & Arts (Okla.)1.95m6-4¾  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open12.001.4713.47
7Dominic DEMERATHFRMissouri Baptist1.91m6-3¼  12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start9.000.819.81
8Jacob FRITZSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)1.90m6-2¾  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview8.000.658.65
8Jacquai GRAYFRMcPherson (Kan.)1.90m6-2¾  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational8.000.658.65
8Denver HORNSRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1.90m6-2¾  1/31/2019Mule Relays8.000.658.65
11Jeremiah CONNEALYJRBenedictine (Kan.)1.89m6-2¼  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic5.000.485.48
11Austin MERNAGHFRBenedictine (Kan.)1.89m6-2¼  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic5.000.485.48
11Matthew NUTTINGSOMcPherson (Kan.)1.89m6-2¼  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic5.000.485.48
11Jonathan NATHANIELSRMissouri Baptist1.89m6-2¼  1/25/2019Principia Relays5.000.485.48
15Logan LAMBJRBaker (Kan.)1.88m6-2  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic1.500.321.82
16Danny GRIESEJRBaker (Kan.)1.86m6-1¼  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open1.250.161.41
16Darien MINORFRAvila (Mo.)1.86m6-1¼  1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate1.250.161.41
18Darius WILLIAMSSRSouthwestern (Kan.)1.85m6-¾  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.900.070.97
19Cadin GUSTAFSONSOFriends (Kan.)1.84m6-½  11/30/2018Wichita State Shocker Combined Events0.800.000.80
19Michael PARKFROttawa (Kan.)1.84m6-½  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.800.000.80
19Caleb GAEDEJRTabor (Kan.)1.84m6-½  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.800.000.80
19Caleb GAEDEJRTabor (Kan.)1.84m6-½  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.800.000.80
23Chiante STEWARTFRFriends (Kan.)1.83m6-0  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.400.000.40
24Tyler WARRENFRMissouri Baptist1.81m5-11¼  12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start0.300.000.30
25Hayden HACKMANSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)1.80m5-10¾  1/31/2019Mule Relays0.200.000.20
26Robert ADGERFRBenedictine (Kan.)1.79m5-10½  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.150.000.15
26Mason DYCKFRBethany (Kan.)1.79m5-10½  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.150.000.15
26Tavin SEVERINOSOPark (Mo.)1.79m5-10½  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.150.000.15
29Michael CASEBOLTSRHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)1.73m5-8  1/26/2019Titan Open0.080.000.08
30Luca JANSEENFRBaker (Kan.)1.70m5-7  1/31/2019Mule Relays0.050.000.05
30Devan WRIGHTFRMissouri Valley1.70m5-7  1/31/2019Mule Relays0.050.000.05
30Zachary GRIFFITHSSOSaint Mary (Kan.)1.70m5-7  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.050.000.05
33Noah MYERSSOFriends (Kan.)1.69m5-6½  11/30/2018Wichita State Shocker Combined Events0.020.000.02
33Darrius HAYWARDFRWilliams Baptist (Ark.)1.69m5-6½  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.020.000.02
35Dalton SPENCERFRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1.68m5-6  1/26/2019Titan Open0.010.000.01
1Winston LAWSONSRVanguard (Calif.)2.05m6-8¾  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational20.004.2224.22
2Michael WILLIAMSJROttawa (Ariz.)2.00mA6-6¾  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational18.003.1521.15
3Jackson NEMITZSRWestmont (Calif.)1.96m6-5  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open16.002.3018.30
3Josh MALONESOCarroll (Mont.)1.96m6-5  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational16.002.3018.30
5Caleb BROWNSOCollege of Idaho1.95m6-4¾  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor12.002.0814.08
6Kristopher KOSTELECKYJRCollege of Idaho1.93m6-4  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational10.001.7311.73
7Allex KOSELFREastern Oregon1.86m6-1¼  2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West9.000.719.71
7Tyler BOURNSOCarroll (Mont.)1.86m6-1¼  2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West9.000.719.71
9Jonah COATSFREastern Oregon1.85m6-¾  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational7.000.567.56
10Marcus ALVAREZSRWestmont (Calif.)1.84m6-½  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open6.000.436.43
11Falk THIEMESRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)1.83m6-0  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open5.000.355.35
11Nate GRISWOLDFRCollege of Idaho1.83m6-0  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor5.000.355.35
11Nicholas MOOREFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)1.83m6-0  2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite5.000.355.35
14Jake SMITHFRCarroll (Mont.)1.82mA5-11½  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview2.000.282.28
15Kendrik CALDWELLFRCollege of Idaho1.81m5-11¼  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational1.500.211.71
16Alixander MORSEFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)1.80m5-10¾  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open1.250.131.38
16Owen LANNINGSRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)1.80m5-10¾  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open1.250.131.38
18Micah PETTINGERFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)1.78mA5-10  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational0.900.000.90
18Nolan HOFSTEESRCarroll (Mont.)1.78m5-10  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational0.900.000.90
20Pieter TOPJRWestmont (Calif.)1.76m5-9¼  1/25/2019Washington Invitational0.700.000.70
21Joe DOTSONSRSouthern Oregon1.75m5-8¾  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.600.000.60
22Sawyer SILLIKERSORocky Mountain (Mont.)1.73mA5-8  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational0.500.000.50
23Noah ROGERSJRVanguard (Calif.)1.72m5-7¾  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open0.400.000.40
23Sam RODDEWIGSOEastern Oregon1.72m5-7¾  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.400.000.40
25KyShaun MYERSFROttawa (Ariz.)1.70mA5-7  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.200.000.20
26Matt MCLAUGHLINJRCollege of Idaho1.63m5-4¼  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.150.000.15

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years