USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

Triple Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Goabaone MOSHELEKETISRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)15.28m50-1¾  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener20.004.4824.48
2Shomari SOMERVILLEFRIndiana Tech14.52m47-7¾  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational18.002.3920.39
3Garland WEBBJRCampbellsville (Ky.)14.43m47-4¼  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II16.002.1418.14
4Malik JOHNSON SOIndiana Tech14.37m47-1¾  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational14.001.9815.98
5Kelvin CAMPBELLFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)14.22m46-8  1/19/2019Dave Lehman12.001.6213.62
6Zavier ALLENFRIndiana Tech14.19m46-6¾  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic10.001.5711.57
7Pierre EZANNOSOLindsey Wilson (Ky.)14.05m46-1¼  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener9.001.3010.30
8Alfredo SMITHSRIndiana Tech13.88m45-6½  12/1/2018Mastodon Opener8.000.998.99
9Robert DAVISJRCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)13.81m45-3¾  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 7.000.857.85
10Chance CALLAHANJRPoint Park (Pa.)13.65m44-9½  2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational6.000.646.64
11Donovan JOHNSONFRUnion (Ky.)13.50m44-3½  12/8/2018Clemson Opener5.000.495.49
12Jordan PARKERFRIndiana Tech13.47m44-2½  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite4.000.464.46
13Brevon WHITNEYFRCampbellsville (Ky.)13.31m43-8  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener3.000.313.31
14Kevin SMITHSRSpring Arbor (Mich.)13.29m43-7¼  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #12.000.292.29
15Chase MAXEYFRMarian (Ind.)13.17m43-2½  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival1.500.171.67
16Michael MORRISSRPoint Park (Pa.)13.12m43-½  2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational1.250.131.38
17Calvin TAYLORSOMarian (Ind.)13.10m42-11¾  12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird1.000.111.11
18Dominique CROCKETTJRPikeville (Ky.)13.05m42-9¾  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse0.900.060.96
19Kenton EDWARDSFRCampbellsville (Ky.)12.95m42-6  2/1/2019DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational0.800.000.80
20Jerico HARDENSOSaint Francis (Ind.)12.60m41-4¼  1/26/2019Defiance Invitational0.700.000.70
21Jason FOSTERJRBethel (Ind.)12.58m41-3¼  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.600.000.60
22Brayden RUSSELLSRCampbellsville (Ky.)12.57m41-3  2/1/2019DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational0.500.000.50
23Robert MILTONSOSiena Heights (Mich.)12.56m41-2½  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.400.000.40
24Andre LOWERYSRPoint Park (Pa.)12.50m41-¼  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.300.000.30
25Javondii MYERSJRCarlow (Pa.)12.48m40-11½  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.200.000.20
26Javaris SHORTERFRCornerstone (Mich.)12.46m40-10½  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.150.000.15
27Jacob ROAHRIGFRMarian (Ind.)12.38m40-7½  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.130.000.13
28Hunter ASHTONSOShawnee State (Ohio)12.37m40-7  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.100.000.10
29Jayce SHAFFERSOCumberlands (Ky.)12.35m40-6¼  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.080.000.08
30Nate MCKEOWNJRAquinas (Mich.)12.30m40-4¼  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.050.000.05
31Ryan BELTZSOMadonna (Mich.)12.20m40-½  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.040.000.04
32Dante WASHINGTONFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)11.97m39-3¼  2/1/2019Cedarville Collegiate Invitational0.030.000.03
33Blake HILDENBRANDFRCornerstone (Mich.)11.86m38-11  2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic0.020.000.02
34Casey HEFTFRShawnee State (Ohio)11.84m38-10¼  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.020.000.02
35Antonio MONTONISOMadonna (Mich.)11.70m38-4¾  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.010.000.01
1Akwasi AIKINSJRSt. Francis (Ill.)14.93m48-11¾  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open20.004.9524.95
2Henry ARNOLDJRDoane (Neb.)14.17m46-6  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic18.002.4820.48
3Tyrell BAILEYFRClarke (Iowa)14.13m46-4¼  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational16.002.3518.35
4Zac HAZENSOMorningside (Iowa)13.89m45-7  2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite14.001.6715.67
5Tyler QUILLINGSRDickinson State (N.D.)13.88m45-6½  2/1/2019NDSU Bison Open (indoor)12.001.6513.65
6Daniel HEADLEYJRGrand View (Iowa)13.79m45-3  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open10.001.4511.45
7Taylor BECKJRConcordia (Neb.)13.67m44-10¼  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite9.001.1910.19
8Kalen MURRAYFRBriar Cliff (Iowa)13.49m44-3¼  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic8.000.798.79
9Luke NICKELSONFRMount Mercy (Iowa)13.44m44-1¼  2/2/2019Luther Alumni Meet7.000.687.68
10Josiah NEALFRLincoln (Ill.)13.43m44-¾  1/26/2019Titan Open6.000.666.66
11Blake KASTANEKFRDoane (Neb.)13.27m43-6½  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial5.000.395.39
12Luther MUKANGASODordt (Iowa)13.26m43-6  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi4.000.384.38
13Cam EDOMSOSt. Ambrose (Iowa)13.24m43-5¼  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener3.000.363.36
14Tyre HALLSOClarke (Iowa)13.23m43-5  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships2.000.352.35
15Tanner SANDSODoane (Neb.)13.06m42-10¼  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic1.500.161.66
16Payton YOUNGSOGraceland (Iowa)13.05m42-9¾  1/31/2019Mule Relays1.250.151.40
16Cedric TERRYFRJamestown (N.D.)13.05m42-9¾  2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite1.250.151.40
18Ryan HARRELSOBriar Cliff (Iowa)12.98m42-7  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.900.070.97
18Casey ENGELHARDSRValley City State (N.D.)12.98m42-7  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open0.900.070.97
20Abbas MUHAMMAD IIISOMidland (Neb.)12.97m42-6¾  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi0.700.060.76
21Loys PARKERFRWilliam Penn (Iowa)12.86m42-2¼  12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.600.000.60
22Trystan BRANDTSODoane (Neb.)12.83m42-1¼  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.500.000.50
23Brian JOHNSTONJRMorningside (Iowa)12.73m41-9¼  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.400.000.40
24Lamont PYYKKONENJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)12.70m41-8  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational0.300.000.30
25Joey CALLANSOMount Marty (S.D.)12.69m41-7¾  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.200.000.20
26Michael BARNESFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)12.68m41-7¼  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.150.000.15
27Quantrell POLKFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)12.60m41-4¼  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.130.000.13
28Deonte BRYANTFRSt. Francis (Ill.)12.59m41-3¾  1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)0.100.000.10
29Tyson AKERSFRJamestown (N.D.)12.56m41-2½  2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.080.000.08
30Chris WARNEKEJRConcordia (Neb.)12.53m41-1½  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.050.000.05
31Isaiah CRAIGSRWaldorf (Iowa)12.48m40-11½  2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic0.040.000.04
32Samuel GOINFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)12.41m40-8¾  1/26/2019Titan Open0.030.000.03
33Andrew RANKINSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)12.33m40-5½  1/26/2019Titan Open0.020.000.02
34Maurice SILASFRGraceland (Iowa)12.26m40-2¾  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.020.000.02
35Alex HUFFSOJamestown (N.D.)12.23m40-1½  2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.010.000.01
1Anthony APPLEQUISTSRKeiser (Fla.)15.11m49-7  2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational20.003.1723.17
2Malik CRANDLEFRWilliam Carey (Miss.)14.78m48-6  1/18/2019Samford Open18.002.3720.37
3Tons FERGUSONJRMilligan (Tenn.)14.77m48-5½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational16.002.3418.34
4Bumnene NDEBELEJRCumberland (Tenn.)14.67m48-1¾  1/6/2019Edward S. Temple Classic14.002.1016.10
5Nicholas DOUGLASSRWarner (Fla.)14.61m47-11¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge12.001.9613.96
6Neville SMITHSOTennessee Wesleyan14.28m46-10¼  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener10.001.4111.41
7James WATSONSOVoorhees (S.C.)14.17m46-6  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational9.001.2210.22
8Isaiah WOODRUFFSRTennessee Wesleyan14.06m46-1½  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener8.001.049.04
9Cornelius ROSS IIFRCumberland (Tenn.)14.01m45-11¾  2/2/2019MTSU Invitational7.000.967.96
10Jaylen POOLEFRMobile (Ala.)13.89m45-7  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational6.000.786.78
11Ramon CHARLESJRTennessee Wesleyan13.81m45-3¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite5.000.715.71
12Jacob PRATERSOMontreat (N.C.)13.63m44-8¾  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational4.000.564.56
13Emmil GLOVERSOWebber International (Fla.)13.53m44-4¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge3.000.473.47
14Markel PRYORFRWebber International (Fla.)13.50m44-3½ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge2.000.442.44
15Joshua MOLANDSSOTennessee Wesleyan13.40m43-11¾  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener1.500.361.86
16Shariq DODDFRTennessee Wesleyan13.12m43-½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.250.111.36
17Thanton JORDANFRVoorhees (S.C.)12.93m42-5¼  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural1.000.001.00
17Derrick JORDAN IIFRWilliam Carey (Miss.)12.93m42-5¼  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker1.000.001.00
19Jalen EVERETTFRReinhardt (Ga.)12.73m41-9¼  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.800.000.80
20Giovanni MCKENZIEFRKeiser (Fla.)12.69m41-7¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.700.000.70
21Jeremiah STRINGERSOWebber International (Fla.)12.62m41-5 (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.600.000.60
22Jaired FYFEFRFlorida Memorial12.38m40-7½ (0.0)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational0.500.000.50
23Jarad TURPENJRMilligan (Tenn.)12.34m40-6  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.400.000.40
24Winston SCARDINAFRMobile (Ala.)11.56m37-11¼  1/18/2019Samford Open0.300.000.30
25Kyle BLASSINGAMEJRTennessee Wesleyan11.50m37-8¾  2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational0.200.000.20
1Shunn GRACESOColumbia (Mo.)14.41m47-3½  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open20.004.9224.92
2Tremaine BOBOSRMissouri Baptist14.11m46-3½  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational18.003.5121.51
3Daniel HURNSOWayland Baptist (Texas)13.82m45-4¼  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open16.002.1418.14
4Kaden MCCOYSOFriends (Kan.)13.79m45-3  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic14.002.0016.00
5Andre PRITCHETTFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)13.67m44-10¼  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational12.001.4613.46
6Deverius BROWNJRBaker (Kan.)13.55m44-5½  1/31/2019Mule Relays10.001.0811.08
7Chiante STEWARTFRFriends (Kan.)13.49m44-3¼  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational9.000.899.89
8Isaac ZITTERKOPFSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)13.46m44-2  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite8.000.798.79
9Abdulai RASHIDFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)13.40m43-11¾  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational7.000.607.60
10Noah MYERSSOFriends (Kan.)13.35m43-9¾  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude6.000.446.44
11Jaerien HORTONJRCentral Methodist (Mo.)13.34m43-9¼  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational5.000.415.41
11Cadin GUSTAFSONSOFriends (Kan.)13.34m43-9¼  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational5.000.415.41
13Jamon JONESJRBenedictine (Kan.)13.33m43-8¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open3.000.383.38
14Willy KIMANIFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)13.29m43-7¼  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite2.000.312.31
15Joseph BIEKERFRBenedictine (Kan.)13.25m43-5¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open1.500.241.74
16Miles ELKINSFRMissouri Baptist13.23m43-5  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational1.250.211.46
17Hector BOSQUEZSOMcPherson (Kan.)13.19m43-3¼  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational1.000.151.15
18Clayton GAUSEJRMissouri Valley13.14m43-1½  1/31/2019Mule Relays0.900.070.97
19Donte IRVINGJRWayland Baptist (Texas)13.01m42-8¼  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.800.000.80
20Heath GOERTZENSRBethel (Kan.)12.72m41-8¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.700.000.70
21Matthew MELCHORFRMcPherson (Kan.)12.67m41-7  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.600.000.60
22Donovan HOWARDSOMissouri Baptist12.65m41-6  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.500.000.50
23Jacquai GRAYFRMcPherson (Kan.)12.56m41-2½  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.400.000.40
24Jakeelan WRITTFRLyon (Ark.)12.53m41-1½  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.300.000.30
25Nathan PAGEFRSouthwestern Christian (Okla.)12.47m40-11  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.200.000.20
26Bryce STEGMANSOFriends (Kan.)12.42m40-9  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.150.000.15
27Terrell RODRIGUEZJRBethany (Kan.)12.41m40-8¾  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.130.000.13
28Brandon EVANSSRWilliam Woods (Mo.)12.34m40-6  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.100.000.10
29John HORNFRLyon (Ark.)12.20m40-½  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.080.000.08
30Owen WEGNERSOTabor (Kan.)12.16m39-10¾  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.050.000.05
31Darrius HAYWARDFRWilliams Baptist (Ark.)12.03m39-5¾  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.040.000.04
32Jesse ROBERTS FRHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)12.01m39-5  1/26/2019Titan Open0.030.000.03
33Obinna NWOKORO Missouri Valley11.95m39-2½  1/31/2019Mule Relays0.020.000.02
34Daniel YARBROUGHSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)11.72m38-5½  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.020.000.02
35Brendan WINCHESTERFRLyon (Ark.)11.15m36-7  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.010.000.01
1Zach BELTZSRSouthern Oregon13.97m45-10  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational20.0010.8230.82
2Keith BAILEYSRCollege of Idaho13.75m45-1½  2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West18.006.5424.54
3Allex KOSELFREastern Oregon13.55m44-5½  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational16.002.6418.64
4Brevin RUSSNOGLEFRNorthwest Christian (Ore.)12.95m42-6  2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West14.000.0014.00
5Nolan HOFSTEESRCarroll (Mont.)12.52m41-1  2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West12.000.0012.00
6KyShaun MYERSFROttawa (Ariz.)12.47mA40-11  1/18/2019Lumberjack Team Challenge10.000.0010.00
7Jordan GUNDERSONFRWestmont (Calif.)11.61m38-1¼ (0.0)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open9.000.009.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years