USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

Weight Throw
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Robert DREWSRSiena Heights (Mich.)17.36m56-11½  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic20.004.7824.78
2Bailey LANGSOBethel (Ind.)16.41m53-10¼  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic18.002.6220.62
3Brennan COILSRIndiana Wesleyan16.18m53-1  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic16.002.0918.09
4Evan PUGHJRAquinas (Mich.)16.09m52-9½  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open14.001.8915.89
5Demarcus STIDSRIndiana Tech15.97m52-4¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #112.001.6513.65
6Gevon FOREMANSOMadonna (Mich.)15.74m51-7¾  1/25/2019GVSU Open10.001.2911.29
7Zachary COLLINSJRRio Grande (Ohio)15.69m51-5¾  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational9.001.2210.22
8Zachery KUNSTJRSiena Heights (Mich.)15.51m50-10¾  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open8.000.948.94
9Ben WILTSOBethel (Ind.)15.46m50-8¾  11/30/2018Blue & Gold Invitational7.000.867.86
10Ronnie STRAINJRCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)15.25m50-½  2/2/2019ONU Invitational6.000.616.61
11William SHAFERJRGrace (Ind.)15.13m49-7¾  1/18/2019IWU Invitational5.000.525.52
12Jacob GERBERSOGoshen (Ind.)15.09m49-6¼  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic4.000.484.48
13Michael MARCHSRSiena Heights (Mich.)15.02m49-3½  1/26/2019Defiance Invitational3.000.433.43
14Jacob WASHBURNJRCumberlands (Ky.)14.90m48-10¾  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational2.000.332.33
15Aaron WHALEYSRAquinas (Mich.)14.70m48-2¾  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open1.500.171.67
16Jeremiah PARKERSOCampbellsville (Ky.)14.63m48-0  2/1/2019DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational1.250.121.37
17Caleb BROWNJRGrace (Ind.)14.40m47-3  1/18/2019IWU Invitational1.000.001.00
18Collin POLLATZFRAquinas (Mich.)14.21m46-7½  2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic0.900.000.90
19Judah BRUCESRCornerstone (Mich.)14.19m46-6¾  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.800.000.80
20Jordan KONSTANTYSOSaint Francis (Ind.)14.18m46-6¼  1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.700.000.70
21Tyler PUMMELLSRConcordia (Mich.)14.17m46-6  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.600.000.60
22Walker HOBBSJRGrace (Ind.)14.12m46-4  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.500.000.50
22Anthony HAMPTONJRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)14.12m46-4  2/2/2019Anderson (Ind.) Indoor Invitational0.500.000.50
24Devin HUMESSOMarian (Ind.)14.09m46-2¾  12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird0.300.000.30
25Dalton DUVALLJRRio Grande (Ohio)13.85m45-5¼  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.200.000.20
26Caleb COSTINSOCampbellsville (Ky.)13.68m44-10¾  2/1/2019DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational0.150.000.15
27Brenden KNOLLFRSiena Heights (Mich.)13.65m44-9½  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.130.000.13
28Joseph BEEGLEJRRio Grande (Ohio)13.58m44-6¾  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.100.000.10
29Zach WILLIAMSJRHuntington (Ind.)13.57m44-6¼  2/2/2019Anderson (Ind.) Indoor Invitational0.080.000.08
30Tag EDGELLSRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)13.41m44-0  1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays0.050.000.05
31Jefferson EDWARDSFRSiena Heights (Mich.)13.35m43-9¾  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.040.000.04
31Gary LUKENSSOGeorgetown (Ky.)13.35m43-9¾  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.040.000.04
33Anthony GALDIJRConcordia (Mich.)13.29m43-7¼  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.020.000.02
34Lars IN'T GROENFRHuntington (Ind.)13.19m43-3¼  12/1/2018Mastodon Opener0.020.000.02
34Daniel EVERETTSORio Grande (Ohio)13.19m43-3¼  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational0.020.000.02
1James PLUMMERSRGrand View (Iowa)21.57m70-9¼  12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational20.004.2924.29
2Grant WICKHAMSRHastings (Neb.)21.26m69-9  2/1/2019UNK Indoor Invitational18.003.9321.93
3Nathan HOUSERSRMidland (Neb.)20.32m66-8  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational16.002.8218.82
4Jacob CORNELIOJRConcordia (Neb.)19.80m64-11½  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic14.002.3216.32
5Bryce VOLLRATHJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)18.68m61-3½  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational12.001.4013.40
6Ike VAN KEMPENSRDordt (Iowa)18.49m60-8  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird10.001.2411.24
7Andrew FRANKLINSROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)17.96m58-11¼  1/19/2019NAIA Challenge9.000.809.80
8Simon RANGELSRDoane (Neb.)17.80m58-4¾  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic8.000.678.67
9Reid KIRLINSRMidland (Neb.)17.77m58-3¾  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic7.000.657.65
10Justin VILLARSSOHastings (Neb.)17.32m56-10  2/1/2019UNK Indoor Invitational6.000.406.40
11Tyson JENKINSJRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)17.25m56-7¼  2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite5.000.375.37
12Tyler SUMMERSSOHastings (Neb.)17.15m56-3¼  2/1/2019UNK Indoor Invitational4.000.324.32
13Austin HILLJRGrand View (Iowa)17.11m56-1¾  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational3.000.313.31
14Matthew CAMPBELLFRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)17.10m56-1¼  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic2.000.302.30
15Richard DOVERSODoane (Neb.)16.62m54-6½  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic1.500.101.60
16Dylan KUCERAFRMidland (Neb.)16.56m54-4  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi1.250.071.32
17Noah KIGARSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)16.26m53-4¼  1/26/2019Titan Open1.000.001.00
18Jai'den NELSONSOLincoln (Ill.)16.04m52-7½  1/26/2019Titan Open0.900.000.90
19Tyler MOULTONFRDakota State (S.D.)15.88m52-1¼  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi0.800.000.80
20Jalon SIMPSONJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)15.85m52-0  2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.700.000.70
21Jake GOELLERSRGrand View (Iowa)15.84m51-11¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.600.000.60
22Andrew ALLENSRJudson (Ill.)15.66m51-4½  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.500.000.50
23Liam HENNESSYJRConcordia (Neb.)15.50m50-10¼  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.400.000.40
24Zachary COSOValley City State (N.D.)15.42m50-7¼  1/19/2019Cobber Open0.300.000.30
25Renato OYARZUNJRConcordia (Neb.)15.28m50-1¾  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.200.000.20
26Dagne' BUCKFRConcordia (Neb.)15.25m50-½  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.150.000.15
27Ryan SANCHEZSRConcordia (Neb.)15.14m49-8¼  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.130.000.13
28Aaryn JONESJRViterbo (Wis.)15.07m49-5½  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.100.000.10
29Logan THURSTONJRDoane (Neb.)14.98m49-1¾  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.080.000.08
30Dawson KERZMANSODakota Wesleyan (S.D.)14.95m49-¾  2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.050.000.05
31Calob JONESFRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)14.88m48-10  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.040.000.04
32Patrick HUDSONFRHastings (Neb.)14.77m48-5½  2/1/2019UNK Indoor Invitational0.030.000.03
32Rudy MARQUEZSOHastings (Neb.)14.77m48-5½  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.030.000.03
34Garret ROEMMICHJRValley City State (N.D.)14.74m48-4½  1/19/2019Cobber Open0.020.000.02
35Brandon SCHMITJRDakota State (S.D.)14.64m48-½  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.010.000.01
1Josh AUVILSOMontreat (N.C.)14.84m48-8¼  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational20.002.8922.89
2Carson IVESTERJRReinhardt (Ga.)14.40m47-3  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite18.002.3920.39
3Caleb STATENSOCumberland (Tenn.)14.09m46-2¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite16.002.0418.04
4Giovanni ALLENFRSoutheastern (Fla.)13.91m45-7¾  2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational14.001.8515.85
5Josiah SCOTTJRCumberland (Tenn.)13.82m45-4¼  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite12.001.7813.78
6Osano SAUNDERSSRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)13.51m44-4  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge10.001.5411.54
7Jonathan PAOLOZZISOReinhardt (Ga.)13.36m43-10  2/2/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational9.001.4210.42
8Andrew HODGINSSOReinhardt (Ga.)13.22m43-4½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite8.001.319.31
9Andy LABRADAFRSoutheastern (Fla.)13.09m42-11½  2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational7.001.208.20
10Kyle MANUELFRSoutheastern (Fla.)12.68m41-7¼  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite6.001.027.02
11John COLEJRMilligan (Tenn.)12.05m39-6½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational5.000.745.74
12Nick REYNOLDSSOCumberland (Tenn.)12.04m39-6  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite4.000.744.74
13Parker DASHERSOBrewton-Parker (Ga.)11.37m37-3¾  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge3.000.443.44
14Andrew COLLINSJRBrewton-Parker (Ga.)11.20m36-9  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational2.000.372.37
15Jake GREERSRMilligan (Tenn.)10.81m35-5¾  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational1.500.191.69
16Ethan COWARTJRMobile (Ala.)10.48m34-4¾  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational1.250.051.30
17William SHADE-COFFEYFRWebber International (Fla.)10.44m34-3  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge1.000.031.03
18Cameron HIGGINSSOMilligan (Tenn.)10.26m33-8  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.900.000.90
19Christopher RAMSEYFRMontreat (N.C.)10.13m33-3  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.800.000.80
20Dizayuh HINTONFRColumbia International (S.C.)9.56m31-4½  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.700.000.70
21Marquiese SUDDUTHFRMontreat (N.C.)9.14m30-0  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.600.000.60
22Trey TEASLEYJRReinhardt (Ga.)8.93m29-3¾  2/2/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational0.500.000.50
23Deontaviuose CARTERJRWarner (Fla.)8.58m28-1¾  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational0.400.000.40
24Aaron ALFREDSOWarner (Fla.)5.75m18-10½  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational0.300.000.30
1Mason MCCALEBSRColumbia (Mo.)16.75m54-11½  1/31/2019Mule Relays20.003.1823.18
2David LOUCKSSRFriends (Kan.)16.65m54-7½  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude18.003.0021.00
3Melvin FLAXSRSouthwest (N.M.)16.50m54-1¾  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open16.002.7318.73
4Dylan TEMPLEMANSOMcPherson (Kan.)16.00m52-6  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude14.002.0216.02
5Brayden WELLSFRFriends (Kan.)15.92m52-2¾  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational12.001.9213.92
6Cory DOUGLASSSRFriends (Kan.)15.80m51-10  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude10.001.7711.77
7Eric RENYERSOBenedictine (Kan.)15.69m51-5¾  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic9.001.6310.63
8Taylor BOTTOMLEYSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)15.08m49-5¾  1/31/2019Mule Relays8.000.878.87
9Ethan LINDSOAvila (Mo.)15.02m49-3½  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge7.000.807.80
10Kyle CHRISTOPHERJRMissouri Baptist15.01m49-3  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational6.000.796.79
11Tanner TRIGGJRMcPherson (Kan.)14.50m47-7  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic5.000.415.41
12Shonnardo BODIEJRBaker (Kan.)14.32m46-11¾  1/31/2019Mule Relays4.000.294.29
13Logan ROSSJRHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)14.20m46-7¼  1/26/2019Titan Open3.000.213.21
14Robert GRAHAMSOBethel (Kan.)14.14m46-4¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational2.000.172.17
15Zach NICHOLSSOColumbia (Mo.)14.02m46-0  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open1.500.101.60
16Scott BRANNANSRBenedictine (Kan.)14.01m45-11¾  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.250.091.34
17Isaac CAMPBELLFRFriends (Kan.)13.89m45-7  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational1.000.011.01
18Connor SALISBURYSOColumbia (Mo.)13.87m45-6¼  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open0.900.000.90
19Zane TORREYSONFRColumbia (Mo.)13.67m44-10¼  1/31/2019Mule Relays0.800.000.80
20Milton HALLSRBethany (Kan.)13.64m44-9  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.700.000.70
21Andrew SPRAGUESOOttawa (Kan.)13.61m44-8  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.600.000.60
22Kystel SPINKSFRSouthwest (N.M.)13.44m44-1¼  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.500.000.50
23Wyatt DICKINSONJRTabor (Kan.)13.35m43-9¾  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.400.000.40
24Alec SCHIERDINGSRMissouri Baptist13.07m42-10¾  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.300.000.30
25Adrian LUNASRSaint Mary (Kan.)12.83m42-1¼  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.200.000.20
26Michael HONIGMANNFRSouthwest (N.M.)12.64m41-5¾  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.150.000.15
27Buomkuath LUALJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)12.38m40-7½  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.130.000.13
28Jameson MCGINNESSFRSaint Mary (Kan.)12.37m40-7  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.100.000.10
29Logan BROWNFRMcPherson (Kan.)12.08m39-7¾  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.080.000.08
30Anthony GALVANFRMcPherson (Kan.)12.06m39-6¾  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.050.000.05
31John SCHELLFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)12.05m39-6½  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.040.000.04
32Juan SALAZARSOFriends (Kan.)12.01m39-5  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.030.000.03
33Raymundo GONZALESFRSouthwest (N.M.)11.98m39-3¾  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.020.000.02
34Josh JENKINSSRColumbia (Mo.)11.73m38-6  1/31/2019Mule Relays0.020.000.02
35Paul MAREZSOSouthwest (N.M.)11.66m38-3¼  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.010.000.01
1Josh BROWNSRCollege of Idaho16.49m54-1¼  2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West20.005.2325.23
2Jack DICKINSONJRWestmont (Calif.)15.10m49-6½  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational18.003.3621.36
3Zebadiah BOOSJRProvidence (Mont.)14.82m48-7½  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor16.002.9818.98
4Kevin TUNNELLJRSouthern Oregon14.08m46-2½  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational14.002.2116.21
5Michael LEEFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)12.78m41-11¼  2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite12.000.9612.96
6Zach RICKARDSOCollege of Idaho12.77m41-10¾  2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West10.000.9610.96
7Alec KUZMACKFRCollege of Idaho12.71m41-8½  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational9.000.909.90
8Jakob PLAGENZJRCarroll (Mont.)12.62mA41-5  1/11/2019Montana State Open8.000.818.81
9Toby DUNLAPSRWestmont (Calif.)12.17m39-11¼  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open7.000.527.52
9Collin GLASSFRCollege of Idaho12.17m39-11¼  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational7.000.527.52
11Jake BRAUCHLERSOWarner Pacific (Ore.)11.99m39-4  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor5.000.435.43
12Jaycob ATENCIOFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)11.81m38-9  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open4.000.344.34
13Kalan KNOTTSRCarroll (Mont.)11.66mA38-3¼  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview3.000.273.27
14Adam KOPFFREastern Oregon11.58m38-0  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational2.000.222.22
15Elijah BARKELLFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)11.54m37-10½  2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite1.500.201.70
16Dylan HERETHFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)11.25mA36-11  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational1.250.061.31
17Hunter FRAZIERJREastern Oregon11.11m36-5½  12/8/2018Jacksons Open1.000.001.00
18Brian CLARKSOOttawa (Ariz.)10.96mA35-11½  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.900.000.90
19Stephen CAMPBELLFRCollege of Idaho10.24m33-7¼  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.800.000.80
20Ben POPLINFRCollege of Idaho10.14m33-3¼  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.700.000.70

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years