USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

600 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Chad ELLENSSRIndiana Wesleyan1:21.26 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic20.002.8922.89
2Brent RODDENSRSiena Heights (Mich.)1:21.76c(1:20.55OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open18.002.3820.38
3William HARANJRAquinas (Mich.)1:21.81c(1:20.60OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open16.002.3318.33
4Mychal VINSONJRMarian (Ind.)1:22.42 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival14.001.7215.72
5Kyle LIWANAGFRMarian (Ind.)1:22.79 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival12.001.4013.40
6Simeon COLEMANFRCumberlands (Ky.)1:23.23 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival10.001.1111.11
7Shauntis LEWISJRTaylor (Ind.)1:23.61 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic9.000.869.86
8Kyle SMITHFRGrace (Ind.)1:23.69 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic8.000.818.81
9Matthew MACGREGORJRAquinas (Mich.)1:23.75 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #17.000.777.77
10Max WHITTREDGESOSpring Arbor (Mich.)1:23.83c(1:22.59OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic6.000.726.72
11CJ ROBERTSONSRHuntington (Ind.)1:23.88c(1:22.64OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open5.000.685.68
12Dillan CERNYSOIndiana Tech1:24.01 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener4.000.604.60
13Josiah SOVINEFRHuntington (Ind.)1:24.07c(1:22.82OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open3.000.563.56
14Alex RODRIGUEZ SRIndiana Tech1:24.20 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener2.000.482.48
15McGerran CLOUSERSOIndiana Wesleyan1:24.49 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic1.500.291.79
16Sebastian BUCKERIDGEFRMarian (Ind.)1:24.51 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival1.250.281.53
17Gairy SPRINGERJRIndiana Tech1:24.57 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #11.000.251.25
18Bailey MOTTSOBethel (Ind.)1:24.58c(1:23.33OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.900.251.15
18Jamir FERGUSONFRIndiana Tech1:24.58 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.900.251.15
18Derek WHITEJRIndiana Tech1:24.58 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener0.900.251.15
21Griffin SHIMANEKSOSpring Arbor (Mich.)1:24.62c(1:23.37OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.600.240.84
22Justin LOWEJRIU East (Ind.)1:24.63 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.500.230.73
23Jared THOMPSONFRPoint Park (Pa.)1:24.66c(1:23.40OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.400.220.62
24Theo WHITESRIndiana Tech1:24.84 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener0.300.170.47
25Adam BUNDYSRAquinas (Mich.)1:25.03c(1:23.77OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.200.110.31
26Noah SHIGLEYSOIndiana Wesleyan1:25.11 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.150.080.23
27Austin MILLERSOIndiana Wesleyan1:25.13 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.130.070.20
28Josh TAYLORFRGoshen (Ind.)1:25.38 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.100.000.10
29Barthelemy PETERJRIndiana Tech1:25.61 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener0.080.000.08
30Santerrius BARLOWJRUnion (Ky.)1:25.72c(1:24.45b)  12/8/2018Clemson Opener0.050.000.05
31Jack FISHERSOBethel (Ind.)1:25.96c(1:24.69OT)  11/30/2018Blue & Gold Invitational0.040.000.04
32Ollie SMITHJRGoshen (Ind.)1:26.14 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.030.000.03
33Andre BENNETTSRPoint Park (Pa.)1:26.46c(1:25.18OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.020.000.02
34Robert MORSESOAquinas (Mich.)1:26.61 f   2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic0.020.000.02
35Grayson HARDINGJRAquinas (Mich.)1:26.62 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.010.000.01
1Matthew VAN EPSSODordt (Iowa)1:21.29 f   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic20.002.9922.99
2Mason HELDSRYork (Neb.)1:21.54c(1:13.42(600)u)  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic18.002.6920.69
3Nathan MATTERSSRConcordia (Neb.)1:21.85c(1:20.64b)  2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational16.002.3118.31
4Zach AMBROSESOMorningside (Iowa)1:22.37 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational14.001.6915.69
5Alan VARELASRDoane (Neb.)1:22.46 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic12.001.5813.58
6Peter HOLLINGERSRNorthwestern (Iowa)1:22.75 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic10.001.2711.27
7Tyler BANKSSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:23.07 f   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open9.001.0110.01
8Menkeh MENDINFRValley City State (N.D.)1:23.15 f   2/1/2019NDSU Bison Open (indoor)8.000.958.95
9Alex DERRJRDakota State (S.D.)1:23.31 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite7.000.827.82
10Tanner HARSINJRDoane (Neb.)1:23.44 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic6.000.726.72
11Tymer GOSSFRDickinson State (N.D.)1:23.47 f   2/1/2019NDSU Bison Open (indoor)5.000.705.70
12Isaiah WITTROCKFRGrand View (Iowa)1:23.51 f   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic4.000.674.67
13Logan ROBERTSJRMorningside (Iowa)1:23.63 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic3.000.583.58
14Alonzo RODRIGUEZ-SPENCERSOGrand View (Iowa)1:23.64 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational2.000.572.57
15Brandon YOUNGSOGrand View (Iowa)1:23.80 f   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.500.441.94
16Evan ALCORNSRLindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)1:23.92 f   2/1/2019St. Louis Collegiate Indoor Classic1.250.351.60
17Josh PESTKAJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1:23.95 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational1.000.331.33
18Joshua VAN DUSSELDORPSONorthwestern (Iowa)1:24.02c(1:22.77OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.900.291.19
19Rane NICHOLSSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1:24.66 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational0.800.040.84
20Perkins AIYEGBENIJRNorthwestern (Iowa)1:24.84 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.700.000.70
21Mason SCHLUNSENFRMount Marty (S.D.)1:24.88 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.600.000.60
22Elihu YOUNGFRSt. Francis (Ill.)1:24.92c(1:23.66OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.500.000.50
23Caleb SCHELLENBERGJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:25.35 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.400.000.40
24Zachary RICEJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:25.39 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.300.000.30
25Rex SCHLICHTJRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)1:25.40 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.200.000.20
26Camden BELLERFRMorningside (Iowa)1:25.44c(1:24.17OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.150.000.15
27Guy MAISONNEUVESOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:25.67 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.130.000.13
28Kyle SELLERSSOSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1:26.16 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational0.100.000.10
29Trace JONESSODickinson State (N.D.)1:26.21 f   2/1/2019NDSU Bison Open (indoor)0.080.000.08
30Luke KAUERAUFSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:26.76 f   2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.050.000.05
31Seth WIEBELHAUSFRMount Marty (S.D.)1:26.87 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.040.000.04
32Matt OLIVASROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:27.00 f   2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.030.000.03
33Christian VAN CLEAVESOConcordia (Neb.)1:27.05 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.020.000.02
34Logan PETERSONSOMount Marty (S.D.)1:27.06 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.020.000.02
35Jebadiah MERKLEFRDordt (Iowa)1:27.12c(1:25.83OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.010.000.01
1Devante KINLAWSRAllen (S.C.)1:23.75 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off20.003.3323.33
2Ahmad PERRYMANSOMontreat (N.C.)1:24.72c(1:23.46out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff18.002.6520.65
3Azavier KIRTLEYSOMontreat (N.C.)1:25.12c(1:23.86out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff16.002.3818.38
4Jordan GONZALEZSOSoutheastern (Fla.)1:26.50c(1:25.22)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational14.001.5615.56
5Tim THACKERSOMilligan (Tenn.)1:26.76 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational12.001.4513.45
6Caleb THORNBURGFRMontreat (N.C.)1:27.25c(1:25.96out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff10.001.2311.23
7Tom HANKESOMontreat (N.C.)1:27.44c(1:26.14out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff9.001.1510.15
8Jonathan NELSONFRBryan (Tenn.)1:27.45c(1:26.15OT)  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener8.001.149.14
9Jasen KNOTENSOKeiser (Fla.)1:27.47c(1:26.17)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge7.001.148.14
10Daniel ESTERILSOWarner (Fla.)1:28.00c(1:26.70)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge6.000.906.90
11Jordan THOMPSONSRAllen (S.C.)1:28.47 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off5.000.735.73
12Malik LEWISJRAllen (S.C.)1:28.81 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off4.000.664.66
13Brad WILDERSOMontreat (N.C.)1:28.88c(1:27.56out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff3.000.643.64
14Sean TRAINORSRWebber International (Fla.)1:28.98 f   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational2.000.622.62
15Timothy LAMBETHSOSoutheastern (Fla.)1:30.88c(1:29.53)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational1.500.221.72
16Myles WHITEFRAllen (S.C.)1:31.03 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off1.250.191.44
17Denzel SOLTAUFRKeiser (Fla.)1:32.67c(1:31.30)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational1.000.001.00
18Zach NICODEMUSFRBryan (Tenn.)1:32.70c(1:31.33OT)  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener0.900.000.90
19Jacob INMANFRMontreat (N.C.)1:34.21 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.800.000.80
20Hank YELTONFRMontreat (N.C.)1:34.36 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.700.000.70
21Mark LATTIMOREJRMontreat (N.C.)1:34.94c(1:33.53out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff0.600.000.60
22Trevor NELSONJRKeiser (Fla.)1:35.87c(1:34.45)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.500.000.50
23Connor DUNCANJRMontreat (N.C.)1:37.44c(1:36.00out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff0.400.000.40
24Tyric DAVISFRWarner (Fla.)1:40.03c(1:38.55)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.300.000.30
25Joseph FRYFRMilligan (Tenn.)1:40.31 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.200.000.20
26Darian CLYBURNFRKeiser (Fla.)1:42.12c(1:40.61)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational0.150.000.15
1Tre HINDSSRWayland Baptist (Texas)1:18.78c(1:09.29(600)b)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.005.8825.88
2Luke SKINNERSOSaint Mary (Kan.)1:22.55 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational18.002.0020.00
3Jeffery MUIRURIJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:22.60c(1:12.66(600)OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic16.001.9517.95
4Shevon BLAIRSRScience & Arts (Okla.)1:22.97c(1:12.98(600)OT)  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational14.001.5915.59
5Avery STUEVERFRFriends (Kan.)1:23.38c(1:22.14OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.1913.19
6Bobby SCHOPPJRBenedictine (Kan.)1:23.50 f(1:14.55(600))  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic10.001.0911.09
7Joshua HASKINJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:23.58c(1:13.51(600)OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic9.001.0410.04
8Michael GARRISONSOOttawa (Kan.)1:23.59 f(1:14.63(600))  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic8.001.049.04
9Eric VAZQUEZSOSaint Mary (Kan.)1:23.91 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational7.000.837.83
10Isaac SPRAGUESRFriends (Kan.)1:24.11c(1:22.86OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational6.000.706.70
11Pierce WOLTERSSOSterling (Kan.)1:24.14 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic5.000.685.68
12Darion ALLENSOSaint Mary (Kan.)1:24.54c(1:23.29OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational4.000.464.46
13Michael CASEBOLTSRHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)1:24.84 f   12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet3.000.373.37
14Ashire RHODESFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:24.96c(1:14.73(600)OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic2.000.332.33
15Gabe KUHNSOFriends (Kan.)1:25.06 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude1.500.301.80
16Mohammed NYAOGAFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)1:25.17 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational1.250.271.52
17Tyler WALKERFRBaker (Kan.)1:25.35 f(1:16.20(600))  1/31/2019Mule Relays1.000.211.21
18Cullen GRABASTSOMcPherson (Kan.)1:25.80 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.900.070.97
19Gilbert RAMIREZSRSouthwest (N.M.)1:26.09c(1:15.72(600)b)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.800.000.80
20Keith ISRAELSOBethany (Kan.)1:26.19 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.700.000.70
21Henrique TSUGIYAMASRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1:26.38 f   12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.600.000.60
22Toby PENNERFRTabor (Kan.)1:26.44c(1:16.03(600)OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.500.000.50
23Fabien FRANCK-LOVEJRBaker (Kan.)1:26.48c(1:16.07(600)OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.400.000.40
24Drake BAKERSOColumbia (Mo.)1:26.62 f(1:17.34(600))  1/31/2019Mule Relays0.300.000.30
25Dominique BACONFRHuston-Tillotson (Texas)1:26.89 f   1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II0.200.000.20
26Casey ZIMMERMANSRMcPherson (Kan.)1:26.91c(1:16.44(600)OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.150.000.15
27Owen WEGNERSOTabor (Kan.)1:27.09 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.130.000.13
28Brett MARTINSRFriends (Kan.)1:27.22c(1:16.72(600)OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.100.000.10
29Nehemiah COLYERSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)1:27.24 f   12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.080.000.08
30Zac REEDSOSouthwestern (Kan.)1:27.33 f(1:17.97(600))  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.050.000.05
31Joseph JOHNSONJRAvila (Mo.)1:27.35 f   1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate0.040.000.04
32Grant ROESNERSOBaker (Kan.)1:27.38 f(1:18.01(600))  1/31/2019Mule Relays0.030.000.03
33Colton EDELENJRBenedictine (Kan.)1:27.54 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.020.000.02
34Grant ROESNERSOBaker (Kan.)1:27.73 f(1:18.33(600))  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.020.000.02
35Robert SEDILLO JRFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:27.92c(1:17.34(600)OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.010.000.01
1Pedro PEREZ ESPINOJRWestmont (Calif.)1:23.08c(1:21.85)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational20.005.8825.88
2Devin LEWIS-ALLENSREastern Oregon1:24.13c(1:22.88b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational18.004.2922.29
3Noah ROGERSJRVanguard (Calif.)1:25.29c(1:24.03)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational16.002.5918.59
4Cooper SHAWSREastern Oregon1:25.63c(1:24.36b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational14.002.1016.10
5Travis THOMASSOOregon Tech1:26.14c(1:24.86b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational12.001.3813.38
6Travis RUNNINGFREastern Oregon1:26.54c(1:25.26b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational10.001.0811.08
7Matt MCLAUGHLINJRCollege of Idaho1:27.09c(1:25.80b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational9.000.699.69
8Brennen LEBELFREastern Oregon1:27.21c(1:25.92b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational8.000.618.61
9Derian HANDFIELDSOEastern Oregon1:27.28c(1:25.99b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational7.000.567.56
10William WARNERSOWestmont (Calif.)1:27.55c(1:26.25)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open6.000.376.37
11Hunter SCHIESSSOEastern Oregon1:27.59c(1:26.29b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational5.000.355.35
12Zackery MOREAUSOWestmont (Calif.)1:27.96c(1:26.66)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open4.000.094.09
13Joseph PEREZFRWestmont (Calif.)1:29.03c(1:27.71)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational3.000.003.00
14Timothy WILLIAMSFRArizona Christian1:30.71c(1:29.37)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"2.000.002.00
15Tyler LEIGHTNERFROttawa (Ariz.)1:35.35cA(1:33.94OT)  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational1.500.001.50

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years