USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

1000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kudzanai KARAWIRASOIndiana Tech2:30.17c(2:28.12OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite20.002.7622.76
2Grayson HARDINGJRAquinas (Mich.)2:30.38 f   2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic18.002.6720.67
3Nicolas GRANDPERRINJRCumberlands (Ky.)2:30.92 f   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational16.002.4418.44
4Matthew MACGREGORJRAquinas (Mich.)2:31.66 f   2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic14.002.1216.12
5Joey DEBOERSRCornerstone (Mich.)2:32.34 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic12.001.8313.83
6Xavier STEPHENSJRPoint Park (Pa.)2:32.42c(2:30.34OT)  2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational10.001.7911.79
7Seth FARMERJRShawnee State (Ohio)2:34.01 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman9.001.3410.34
8Keshawn JONESJRRio Grande (Ohio)2:34.87 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic8.001.099.09
9Vincent KIBUNJAJRGoshen (Ind.)2:36.27 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic7.000.717.71
10Lukas SIMONDSSRAquinas (Mich.)2:37.03 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #16.000.586.58
11Kyle LIWANAGFRMarian (Ind.)2:37.23 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge5.000.555.55
12Alexander HOOPSRAquinas (Mich.)2:37.28 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #14.000.554.55
13Elijah CHESTERMANSOHuntington (Ind.)2:38.57 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic3.000.373.37
14Doug HOLLETTSRCornerstone (Mich.)2:38.98 f   2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic2.000.322.32
15Hunter BENNINGTONSOShawnee State (Ohio)2:39.13 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman1.500.301.80
16Salvador ESCAMILLASOGoshen (Ind.)2:39.76 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic1.250.211.46
17Pol BELINCHONSOMarian (Ind.)2:40.45 f   12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird1.000.121.12
18Gabe CARTERFRIU East (Ind.)2:40.48 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.900.121.02
19Camryn SNAPPJRCampbellsville (Ky.)2:40.68 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.800.090.89
20Keenan LAWRENCEFRUnion (Ky.)2:41.01 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.700.050.75
21Andre BENNETTSRPoint Park (Pa.)2:41.61c(2:39.41OT)  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.600.000.60
22Matt WIELGUSJRMarian (Ind.)2:43.22 f   2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.500.000.50
23Steven ADAMSJRShawnee State (Ohio)2:43.39 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.400.000.40
23Ethan STROEBEL FRCarlow (Pa.)2:43.39 f   12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.400.000.40
25Tyler LEWISSRCornerstone (Mich.)2:43.41 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.200.000.20
26Josh METZUNGSOShawnee State (Ohio)2:43.76 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.150.000.15
27Hunter HOOVERSOShawnee State (Ohio)2:43.79 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.130.000.13
28Steven OTTFRIndiana Wesleyan2:43.87 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.100.000.10
29Deion FELDPAUSCHFRSpring Arbor (Mich.)2:44.31 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.080.000.08
30Trevor MILLERFRBethel (Ind.)2:44.85 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.050.000.05
31Kyle SOUSLEYSRAquinas (Mich.)2:44.89 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.040.000.04
32Jared THOMPSONFRPoint Park (Pa.)2:44.90c(2:42.65OT)  2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational0.030.000.03
33Dustin REYNOLDSJRIU East (Ind.)2:45.24 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.020.000.02
34Derek VAN PROOYENFRTaylor (Ind.)2:45.47 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.020.000.02
35Marcus FIEREKJRMarian (Ind.)2:45.81 f   2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.010.000.01
35Aaron MATTINGLYSOLindsey Wilson (Ky.)2:45.81 f   2/2/2019Anderson (Ind.) Indoor Invitational0.010.000.01
1Josiah MCALLISTERSRConcordia (Neb.)2:29.93 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic20.002.9722.97
2Zach AMBROSESOMorningside (Iowa)2:30.82 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic18.002.5320.53
3Josh PESTKAJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)2:31.23 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener16.002.3318.33
4Anthony GHIORSOSODordt (Iowa)2:31.34 f   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic14.002.2716.27
5Brandon YOUNGSOGrand View (Iowa)2:32.27 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener12.001.8213.82
6Rane NICHOLSSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)2:32.67 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener10.001.6211.62
7Menkeh MENDINFRValley City State (N.D.)2:34.08 f   1/12/2019Thundering Herd Classic9.001.1510.15
8Ben HUFTALINSOGrand View (Iowa)2:34.21 f   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic8.001.119.11
9Evan ALCORNSRLindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)2:34.90 f   2/1/2019St. Louis Collegiate Indoor Classic7.000.897.89
10Dylan LINDSTROMSOMorningside (Iowa)2:34.93 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic6.000.886.88
11Corbin HUBBELLJRDoane (Neb.)2:35.79 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic5.000.615.61
12Riley WEHRERFRDoane (Neb.)2:37.07 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic4.000.414.41
13Thomas BROWNSRSt. Francis (Ill.)2:37.51 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener3.000.343.34
14Matthew YOUNGSRJamestown (N.D.)2:37.67 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite2.000.322.32
15Caleb DEWEERDSOTrinity Christian (Ill.)2:37.77 f   2/2/2019ONU Invitational1.500.301.80
16Ian MEEKSOYork (Neb.)2:38.14c(2:35.98b)  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational1.250.241.49
17Brendan LANGBEHNSODakota Wesleyan (S.D.)2:38.86 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite1.000.131.13
18Jacob VANDER PLAATSSODordt (Iowa)2:39.44c(2:37.27OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.900.050.95
19Michael MARSHALLSRMount Mercy (Iowa)2:39.62 f   2/2/2019Luther Alumni Meet0.800.020.82
20Isaiah LEEFRNorthwestern (Iowa)2:39.68 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.700.010.71
21Chase BULTENJRNorthwestern (Iowa)2:39.87 f   12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird0.600.000.60
22Daniel MACHADOSRValley City State (N.D.)2:39.98 f   2/1/2019NDSU Bison Open (indoor)0.500.000.50
23Noah MANGFRJamestown (N.D.)2:40.37 f   1/19/2019Cobber Open0.400.000.40
24Kevin OCKENFELSJRClarke (Iowa)2:40.73 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational0.300.000.30
25Ahren DAVISFRGrand View (Iowa)2:40.77 f   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.200.000.20
26Caleb BENZINGSRNorthwestern (Iowa)2:40.80 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.150.000.15
27Aaron GOLDINGJRMount Mercy (Iowa)2:40.84 f   2/2/2019Luther Alumni Meet0.130.000.13
28Franklin REINDERSSODordt (Iowa)2:41.16 f   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.100.000.10
29JP REYNOLDSSOConcordia (Neb.)2:41.88 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.080.000.08
30Ty HANSENSRMidland (Neb.)2:41.95 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.050.000.05
31Joseph SIPIORSKISRJudson (Ill.)2:42.10 f   2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.040.000.04
32Daniel AGUIRRESRDickinson State (N.D.)2:42.83 f   2/1/2019NDSU Bison Open (indoor)0.030.000.03
33Nick CHAPANFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)2:43.22 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational0.020.000.02
34Nate HARMONFRDoane (Neb.)2:44.15 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.020.000.02
35Brayden ADAMSFRConcordia (Neb.)2:45.63 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.010.000.01
1Tim THACKERSOMilligan (Tenn.)2:30.41 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational20.004.0524.05
2Antonio GOMEZFRMontreat (N.C.)2:33.40 f   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational18.003.4621.46
3Caleb SILVERSOMontreat (N.C.)2:39.77c(2:37.59out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff16.002.2818.28
4Cameron TAYLOR FRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)2:42.19c(2:39.98)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge14.001.9015.90
5Sean TRAINORSRWebber International (Fla.)2:46.59c(2:44.32)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational12.001.3913.39
6Kane MCMAHONFRMontreat (N.C.)2:48.61 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational10.001.1611.16
7Eli HALLSRMontreat (N.C.)2:49.57 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational9.001.0610.06
8Joseph FRYFRMilligan (Tenn.)2:50.37 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational8.000.978.97
9Devante KINLAWSRAllen (S.C.)2:51.66 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off7.000.837.83
10Christopher GARCIAFRMontreat (N.C.)2:52.16 f   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational6.000.786.78
11Devonta GLOVERJRAllen (S.C.)2:56.83 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off5.000.535.53
12roy WALKERSOAllen (S.C.)2:59.34 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off4.000.404.40
13Jordan GONZALEZSOSoutheastern (Fla.)2:59.73c(2:57.28)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational3.000.383.38
14Justin GRAHMJRAllen (S.C.)3:00.20 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off2.000.362.36
15Blaise SHIELDSJRColumbia International (S.C.)3:02.07c(2:59.59b)  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff1.500.271.77
16Michael KNIGHTSRColumbia International (S.C.)3:05.78c(3:03.25b)  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff1.250.091.34
17Christopher BECKSRWarner (Fla.)3:06.02c(3:03.48)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational1.000.081.08
18William SMITHFRMontreat (N.C.)3:20.77c(3:18.03out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff0.900.000.90
1Luke SKINNERSOSaint Mary (Kan.)2:31.04 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational20.003.3123.31
2John DANNERSRBenedictine (Kan.)2:31.16 f   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic18.003.2521.25
3Moses DIRANEJROklahoma City2:32.76 f   2/2/2019J.D. Martin Invitational16.002.5218.52
4Liam BARNSBYSOBaker (Kan.)2:34.27 f   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic14.001.8415.84
5Jacob JENKINSSOColumbia (Mo.)2:34.29 f   1/31/2019Mule Relays12.001.8313.83
6Eric VAZQUEZSOSaint Mary (Kan.)2:34.68 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge10.001.7111.71
7Nicholas ROTICHSRPark (Mo.)2:36.60 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic9.001.1410.14
8Gilbert RAMIREZSRSouthwest (N.M.)2:37.16c(2:36.85OTA)  12/7/2018Air Force Holiday Open8.000.978.97
9Isaac SPRAGUESRFriends (Kan.)2:37.53 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational7.000.877.87
10Lamar WEEDENFROttawa (Kan.)2:39.04 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge6.000.476.47
11Elliot KNERNSCHIELDJRCentral Methodist (Mo.)2:39.56 f   1/31/2019Mule Relays5.000.405.40
12Liam MORELSOBenedictine (Kan.)2:39.69 f   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic4.000.384.38
13Jonathan JONESFRFriends (Kan.)2:39.88 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational3.000.353.35
14Logan WHITEJRFriends (Kan.)2:39.97 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational2.000.342.34
15Alex GOERTZSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)2:40.59 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite1.500.251.75
16Zerai BELAIFROttawa (Kan.)2:40.78 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge1.250.231.48
17Brett MARTINSRFriends (Kan.)2:41.97 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational1.000.061.06
18Joseph ENGELFROklahoma City2:42.00 f   2/2/2019J.D. Martin Invitational0.900.060.96
19Cole HINTONJRMcPherson (Kan.)2:42.29 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.800.020.82
20Jaxon BARRONFRSouthwestern Christian (Okla.)2:42.30 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.700.010.71
21Avery STUEVERFRFriends (Kan.)2:43.08 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.600.000.60
22Brendan ERWINSOSaint Mary (Kan.)2:43.22 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.500.000.50
23Jack LINDGRENFRPark (Mo.)2:43.29 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.400.000.40
24Derrick SPICERFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)2:43.93 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.300.000.30
25Cabe KILLINGSWORTHSOOklahoma City2:44.19 f   2/2/2019J.D. Martin Invitational0.200.000.20
26Tyler WALKERFRBaker (Kan.)2:44.89 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.150.000.15
27Jacob RICE-STEWARTSRSaint Mary (Kan.)2:45.04 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.130.000.13
28Drew COOKSOBaker (Kan.)2:45.96 f   1/31/2019Mule Relays0.100.000.10
29Kaeori GIRONFRKansas Wesleyan2:46.17 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.080.000.08
30Tyler KINGJRAvila (Mo.)2:46.29 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.050.000.05
31Hayden HACKMANSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)2:46.62 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.040.000.04
32Jeremy BRITTAINSRSaint Mary (Kan.)2:47.50 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.030.000.03
33Nathan MIERFRFriends (Kan.)2:47.70c(2:45.41b)  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.020.000.02
34Mariq STIGLERSRBaker (Kan.)2:47.79 f   1/31/2019Mule Relays0.020.000.02
35Tyler REINKEMEYERSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)2:48.20 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.010.000.01
1Chris RAMIREZFROregon Tech2:31.86c(2:29.79)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open20.003.7723.77
2Alex NAVARROJREastern Oregon2:32.22c(2:30.14b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational18.003.6421.64
3Paul WYATTSROregon Tech2:34.72c(2:32.61)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open16.002.7918.79
4Pieter TOPJRWestmont (Calif.)2:37.45c(2:35.30OT)  1/25/2019Washington Invitational14.002.0016.00
5Travis RUNNINGFREastern Oregon2:39.92c(2:37.74b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational12.001.4713.47
6Lane INWARDSSREastern Oregon2:39.96c(2:37.78b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational10.001.4611.46
7Hunter SCHIESSSOEastern Oregon2:40.30c(2:38.11b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational9.001.3810.38
8Jason PETERSONFRWestmont (Calif.)2:42.40c(2:40.19)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational8.000.948.94
9Braxton WILSONFREastern Oregon2:44.88c(2:42.63b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational7.000.527.52
10Owen LANNINGSRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)2:45.88 f   2/1/2019Cougar Indoor6.000.416.41
11Marcus ALVAREZSRWestmont (Calif.)2:46.79c(2:44.52)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open5.000.325.32
12Brennen LEBELFREastern Oregon2:46.90c(2:44.62b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational4.000.314.31
13Jackson NEMITZSRWestmont (Calif.)2:47.16c(2:44.88)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open3.000.283.28
14Robie SWANSONFREastern Oregon2:47.82c(2:45.53b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational2.000.222.22
15Alixander MORSEFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)2:48.27 f   2/1/2019Cougar Indoor1.500.171.67
16Matt MCLAUGHLINJRCollege of Idaho2:48.34c(2:46.04b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational1.250.171.42
17Nate GRISWOLDFRCollege of Idaho2:49.14 f   2/1/2019Cougar Indoor1.000.091.09
18Tyler BOURNSOCarroll (Mont.)2:49.40c(2:47.89bA)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.900.060.96
19Hayden GUTHRIESOWestmont (Calif.)2:50.63c(2:48.30)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.800.000.80
20Joe DOTSONSRSouthern Oregon2:51.10c(2:48.77b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.700.000.70
21Timothy WILLIAMSFRArizona Christian2:54.48c(2:52.10)  1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.600.000.60
22Kendrik CALDWELLFRCollege of Idaho2:54.49 f   2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.500.000.50
23Kristopher KOSTELECKYJRCollege of Idaho2:56.09c(2:53.69b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.400.000.40
24Eddie LOUGHRANSRRocky Mountain (Mont.)2:56.19 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.300.000.30
25Nolan HOFSTEESRCarroll (Mont.)2:57.83 f   11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational0.200.000.20
26Patrick MALBERGJRWestmont (Calif.)2:58.05c(2:55.62)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.150.000.15
27Caleb BROWNSOCollege of Idaho2:58.08c(2:55.65b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.130.000.13
28Falk THIEMESRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)3:02.65c(3:00.16OT)  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.100.000.10
29Sam RODDEWIGSOEastern Oregon3:05.03c(3:02.51b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.080.000.08
30Winston LAWSONSRVanguard (Calif.)3:08.51c(3:05.94)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open0.050.000.05
31Josh MALONESOCarroll (Mont.)3:10.16 f   11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational0.040.000.04
32Jonah COATSFREastern Oregon3:13.21c(3:10.58b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.030.000.03
33Noah ROGERSJRVanguard (Calif.)3:15.11c(3:12.45)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open0.020.000.02

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years