USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 29th

Team Rankings

Southeast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

3000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jack MASTANDREA JRCharleston (W.Va.)8:25.95c(8:31.83f)  1/12/2019Marietta Open20.004.9324.93
2Jason WEITZELJRConcord8:33.83c(8:39.80f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational18.003.7121.71
3Josh COAKLEYSRWest Chester8:45.27c(8:51.38f)  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational16.002.0018.00
4Riley MODINI FRCharleston (W.Va.)8:51.29 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open14.001.1715.17
5John MARENKOVICJRSlippery Rock8:52.95 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker12.001.0113.01
6Job IJTSMA FRCharleston (W.Va.)8:53.49 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open10.000.9610.96
7Benton BICKERTONSOSeton Hill8:54.80 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational9.000.849.84
8Micah KIPLIMOFRVirginia Union8:55.15   1/11/2019HBCU Battle8.000.808.80
9Devin RICHJRWheeling8:55.69 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open7.000.757.75
10Andrew SULONFRKutztown8:56.77c(9:03.01f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis6.000.656.65
11Ryan CLIFFORDSRMansfield8:56.98c(9:03.22f)  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic5.000.635.63
12Quincy AMABILESOMansfield8:58.67c(9:04.93f)  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic4.000.474.47
13Albert KILPATRICKJRKutztown8:59.00   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup3.000.443.44
14Mario OSPINAFRSalem (W. Va.)8:59.62c(9:05.89f)  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic2.000.392.39
15Baron FREEMANFRSaint Augustine's9:01.49c(9:07.79f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.500.261.76
16Connor HARRIMANSOPitt Johnstown9:01.58c(9:07.88f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis1.250.251.50
16Thomas MOSERSRBloomsburg9:01.58c(9:07.88f)  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic1.250.251.50
18Owen KEITHSOSeton Hill9:02.32 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.900.221.12
19Cedric DRENNEN FRConcord9:03.95c(9:10.27f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.800.140.94
20Evan ADANATZIANFRKutztown9:04.14   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.700.130.83
21Michael RUHNKESRConcord9:08.98c(9:15.36f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.600.000.60
22Thomas CIACCIOSREast Stroudsburg9:09.01c(9:15.39f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.500.000.50
23Collin WALLACEJRWest Virginia Wesleyan9:10.13 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.400.000.40
24Austen ZORICKSRWheeling9:10.77 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.300.000.30
25Bryce GABLEFRWest Chester9:14.87c(9:21.32f)  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational0.200.000.20
26Greg GRUNWALDSRWest Chester9:15.14c(9:21.59f)  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational0.150.000.15
27Hunter RIFFLESOCharleston (W.Va.)9:15.44 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.130.000.13
28Austin HAYESJRWest Virginia Wesleyan9:15.47 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.100.000.10
29Jeremy SMITHJREast Stroudsburg9:16.23c(9:22.70f)  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.080.000.08
30Ryab HEBBFRWest Virginia Wesleyan9:17.20 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.050.000.05
31Enos ROTICHFRVirginia Union9:17.80c(9:24.29f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.040.000.04
32Nate SENATORE SOEast Stroudsburg9:18.18c(9:24.67f)  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.030.000.03
33Dylan SMILEYJRWest Chester9:18.83c(9:25.33f)  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational0.020.000.02
34Derek BARNEYSOKutztown9:19.41   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.020.000.02
35Chase KNORRFRWest Chester9:22.48   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.010.000.01
1Jacob KLEMZJRWashburn8:11.79c(8:17.51f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic20.003.8023.80
2Zach LUNDBERGJRSioux Falls8:23.45 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite18.001.9719.97
3Luke LAHRSRMinnesota Duluth8:24.22c(8:30.08f)  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open16.001.8517.85
4Karim ACHENGLIJRNorthwest Missouri8:25.09 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.001.7215.72
5Austin PASCHSRMinnesota State8:26.48c(8:32.37f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi12.001.5113.51
6Derek MYERSSRU-Mary8:28.42 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational10.001.2211.22
7Gidieon KIMUTAIFRMissouri Southern8:28.62 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open9.001.1910.19
8Kevin KOESTERFRMissouri Southern8:30.08 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational8.001.009.00
9Brandon PHIPPSSRNorthwest Missouri8:31.54 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational7.000.867.86
10Jerod BROADBOOKSJRLindenwood8:32.88c(8:38.84f)  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational6.000.726.72
11Austin CROWEJRLindenwood8:34.32c(8:40.30f)  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational5.000.585.58
12Steven BROWNSRSioux Falls8:34.82c(8:59.76uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite4.000.534.53
13Mason PHILLIPSSRSioux Falls8:34.90 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite3.000.523.52
14Oscar CARMONASRFort Hays State8:35.79 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational2.000.462.46
15Isaac OVERMYERSRMinnesota Duluth8:38.41c(8:44.44f)  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open1.500.341.84
16Jase KRAFTSRSioux Falls8:40.08 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite1.250.251.50
17Owen SMALLEYSOMinnesota Duluth8:40.27c(8:46.32f)  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open1.000.241.24
18Robbie SCHMIDTSOFort Hays State8:40.52 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.900.231.13
19Josh WEBBJRMissouri Southern8:40.59 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.800.231.03
20Tyler GOATLEYSOSouthwest Baptist8:41.40c(8:47.46f)  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.700.190.89
21Nate PIERCESONeb.-Kearney8:42.53c(8:51.08u)  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.600.130.73
22Mike SHANAHANJRMissouri Southern8:42.81 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.500.120.62
23Cody BERRYJRMissouri Southern8:43.28 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.400.100.50
24Reed ROMEJRFort Hays State8:43.78 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.300.070.37
25Layton WERTHSRFort Hays State8:43.91 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.200.070.27
26Ricardo BANUELOSSRWashburn8:44.15c(8:50.24f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.150.060.21
27Jared OZEESOMissouri Southern8:45.10 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.130.010.14
28Gabe SAMSSREmporia State8:46.14 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.100.000.10
29Nick BALERUDSONeb.-Kearney8:46.37c(8:52.49f)  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.080.000.08
30Braydon KUBATSOMinnesota Duluth8:47.15c(8:53.28f)  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.050.000.05
31Caleb TROESRConcordia-St. Paul8:47.42c(8:53.55f)  1/12/2019Minnesota Open0.040.000.04
32Ero DOCEJRLindenwood8:47.47c(8:53.60f)  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.030.000.03
33Josh HERGENREDERSONeb.-Kearney8:49.13c(8:55.28f)  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.020.000.02
34Peyton HOLMESJRConcordia-St. Paul8:49.19c(8:55.34f)  1/12/2019Minnesota Open0.020.000.02
35Benjamin STASNEYFRLindenwood8:49.30c(8:55.45f)  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.010.000.01
1Christopher LEBEAUSOSouthern Connecticut8:22.15   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic20.003.4223.42
2Benoit CAMPIONFRAmerican International8:27.66   12/8/2018Yale Season Opener18.002.6920.69
3Terrell PATTERSONSOSouthern Connecticut8:29.78c(8:35.71f)  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays16.002.4118.41
4Patric CLARKSRAmerican International8:39.69   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic14.001.3415.34
5Dan HERGOTTSRBentley8:40.13   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.001.3013.30
6Steven CUGINISRSouthern Connecticut8:40.19c(8:46.24f)  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays10.001.3011.30
7Jake MATTEIFRSouthern Connecticut8:42.72   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic9.001.0810.08
8Alex DEMEULESRStonehill8:44.82   1/12/2019Beantown Challenge 8.000.918.91
9Christopher SIMSSORoberts Wesleyan8:44.91 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open7.000.907.90
10TJ CORLISSFRMerrimack8:45.03   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic6.000.896.89
11Gavin WOODWARDSOSouthern Connecticut8:45.31c(8:51.42f)  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays5.000.875.87
12Charlie JOSLIN-ALLENFRAmerican International8:48.44c(8:54.58f)  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays4.000.614.61
13Shane PEASEFRRoberts Wesleyan8:51.32c(8:57.50f)  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational3.000.423.42
14James BETTSSORoberts Wesleyan8:52.66c(8:58.85f)  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational2.000.372.37
15Noah DAVISJRMerrimack8:56.03   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open1.500.231.73
16Jonathan WAHLSOAssumption8:56.48c(9:02.72f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational1.250.221.47
17Nathan CANNONJRRoberts Wesleyan8:56.55 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open1.000.211.21
18Hussein ELMESHADJRGeorgian Court8:57.63   1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational0.900.171.07
19Jeffrey PICHIESOStonehill8:58.31c(9:04.57f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational0.800.140.94
20Cody MURPHYSRBentley8:58.79c(9:05.05f)  1/12/2019Reggie Poyau Invitational0.700.120.82
21Bryan FORINOSORoberts Wesleyan8:58.82 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.600.120.72
22John SAVASRMerrimack8:59.24c(9:05.51f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.500.110.61
23Noah SIMATEISONYIT8:59.72c(9:05.99f)  12/9/2018Bill Ward Indoor Meet0.400.090.49
24Justin SHAFFERSRRoberts Wesleyan9:00.72 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.300.050.35
25Brian SARDINSKASJRMerrimack9:00.80c(9:07.09f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.200.040.24
26Stephen FENGLERFRSouthern Connecticut9:04.05c(9:10.38f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational0.150.000.15
27Chris DAVITTJRLe Moyne9:04.19c(9:10.52f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.130.000.13
28Nicholas MARTELLOFRSt. Thomas Aquinas9:05.31   12/1/2018Boston University/Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener0.100.000.10
29Evan IRELANDJRSaint Rose9:05.94c(9:12.29f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.080.000.08
30Hugo ARLABOSSESOFranklin Pierce9:06.37c(9:12.72f)  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge0.050.000.05
31Tyler LIPINASORoberts Wesleyan9:06.49c(9:12.84f)  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.040.000.04
32Chris GENDRONJRStonehill9:06.96c(9:13.32f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational0.030.000.03
33Ben EDWARDSJRBentley9:09.05c(9:15.43f)  1/12/2019Reggie Poyau Invitational0.020.000.02
34Aidan RUSSELLJRSt. Thomas Aquinas9:09.58   12/1/2018Boston University/Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener0.020.000.02
35Shane BRAZFRStonehill9:10.05c(9:16.45f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational0.010.000.01
1Joseph HUMESJRHillsdale8:18.68 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open20.003.7823.78
2Joseph DRABOTSRBellarmine8:28.61 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational18.002.2520.25
3Jacob KERNELLSRWalsh8:30.38 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open16.001.9817.98
4Jesse BECKERFRGrand Valley State8:33.62 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open14.001.4915.49
5Ben ZAREMBAFRGrand Valley State8:33.75 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open12.001.4813.48
6Jacob CANIFORDJRWalsh8:34.85 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open10.001.3111.31
7Christopher CANNONSOMalone8:39.89 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational9.000.789.78
8Bennett PETERSONFRGrand Valley State8:40.67 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open8.000.718.71
9Alex OQUISTJRHillsdale8:40.83 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open7.000.697.69
10David MITTERSOLake Superior State8:41.42 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational6.000.646.64
11Zach FRESENKOSOMalone8:42.19 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open5.000.565.56
12Thomas VANSLEMBROUCKJRDavenport (Mich.)8:42.32 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open4.000.554.55
13Logan GRECOSOBellarmine8:42.80c(8:48.88f)  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational3.000.503.50
14Mark MILLERFRHillsdale8:42.90c(8:48.98f)  1/12/2019Findlay Open2.000.492.49
15Jack SHELLEYSOHillsdale8:44.76c(8:50.86f)  1/12/2019Findlay Open1.500.311.81
16George MCCARTNEYSRMalone8:44.89 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational1.250.301.55
17Dylan ROCHASRNorthwood (Mich.)8:45.16 OT   1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open1.000.281.28
18Jake WISNIWESKIFRSouthern Indiana8:45.31   1/18/2019Gladstein Invitational0.900.261.16
19Ross MCCORMICKJRLewis8:45.47 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open0.800.251.05
20Garrett WHITESOGrand Valley State8:46.04 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open0.700.200.90
21Hayden FREDRICKSONFRUW-Parkside8:46.79c(8:52.91f)  12/7/2018UW-Parkside Fall Finale0.600.160.76
22Alec WEINHOLDSRCedarville8:47.34c(8:53.47f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.500.130.63
23Felix BUCK-GRAMCKO SODavis and Elkins8:47.39c(8:53.52f)  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse0.400.130.53
24Grady WILKINSONSOSouthern Indiana8:47.91 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.300.110.41
25Jackson WATERSSRLewis8:47.97 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open0.200.100.30
26Tyler PASLEYSOIllinois-Springfield8:48.13c(8:54.27f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.150.100.25
26Taylor KLEYNSRIndianapolis8:48.13c(8:54.27f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.150.100.25
28Ty GLEASONJRFindlay8:48.26c(8:54.40f)  1/12/2019Findlay Open0.100.090.19
29Andrew BONDFRSaginaw Valley State8:48.38 OT   1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.080.090.16
30Alex WEBERJRCedarville8:48.71c(8:54.86f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.050.070.12
31Parker EISENGRUBERJRSaginaw Valley State8:49.19 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.040.050.09
32Evan LANGJRBellarmine8:49.43c(8:55.59f)  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational0.030.040.07
33Jacob DOMAGALSKIJRGrand Valley State8:49.60 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.020.030.05
34Ethan SULLIVANSRCedarville8:50.16c(8:56.32f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.020.000.02
35Spencer OFTEDAHLSOUW-Parkside8:50.56c(8:56.73f)  12/7/2018UW-Parkside Fall Finale0.010.000.01
1Calahan WARRENJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)8:34.56   1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge20.003.1623.16
2Ben TABORSOLee (Tenn.)8:42.38   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite18.002.1520.15
3Dawson REEDFRLee (Tenn.)8:44.23   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite16.001.9217.92
4Caleb EAGLESONSOLee (Tenn.)8:45.54   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite14.001.7615.76
5Raymond KORIRFRCentral State8:46.10   1/11/2019HBCU Battle12.001.6913.69
6Evan DEL RIOFRMississippi College8:47.16   1/18/2019Samford Open10.001.5611.56
7Evans KORIRSOBenedict8:48.57c(8:54.72f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals9.001.3810.38
8Jordan PRITCHARDJRMississippi College8:48.80   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker8.001.359.35
9Seth GRAHAMJRMontevallo8:50.39   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational7.001.198.19
10Emmanuel BIRGENJRCentral State8:54.30 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational6.000.886.88
11Jay DAYFRAlabama-Huntsville8:55.05   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational5.000.855.85
12Ryan SZKLANYFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)8:56.01   1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge4.000.814.81
13John MCCRACKINFRAlabama-Huntsville9:06.74   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite3.000.373.37
14Mark DUGGANSRShorter9:07.22   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational2.000.352.35
15Adam WALLENFELZJRAlabama-Huntsville9:09.47   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.500.271.77
16Moises PONCEJRLee (Tenn.)9:10.75   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.250.221.47
17Jacob BISHOPSOAlabama-Huntsville9:13.73   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational1.000.101.10
18Paris WILLIAMSSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)9:16.37   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.900.000.90
19Osiel MORENOSOMississippi College9:19.63   1/18/2019Samford Open0.800.000.80
20Brian CHELUGETSREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)9:20.95   1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.700.000.70
21William BRYANTSRAlabama-Huntsville9:22.81   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.600.000.60
22Jake ROYSTERJRMontevallo9:22.89   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.500.000.50
23Garrett MCGREGORFRMississippi College9:24.80   1/18/2019Samford Open0.400.000.40
24Japheth KIPRUTOFRBenedict9:25.08c(9:31.65f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.300.000.30
25Zane WILSONJRMontevallo9:25.79   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.200.000.20
26Josh COLLINSFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)9:26.62   1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.150.000.15
27Adrian HERNANDEZFRMississippi College9:42.74   1/18/2019Samford Open0.130.000.13
28Eric JARAMILLOSRChristian Brothers9:44.84   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.100.000.10
29Adam LAWRENCESREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)9:47.33   1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.080.000.08
30Andrew SHELTONJRMontevallo9:58.93   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.050.000.05
31William WOODSSOMontevallo10:03.91   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.040.000.04
1Sydney GIDABUDAYSRAdams State7:54.50c(8:24.33fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open20.003.7423.74
2Elias GEDYONSRAdams State7:58.63c(8:28.71fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open18.003.2221.22
3Austin ANAYASRAdams State8:05.20c(8:29.21fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational16.002.4118.41
4Taylor STACKSOWestern Colorado8:14.76c(8:39.25fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational14.001.4515.45
5Charlie SWEENEYFRWestern Colorado8:15.20c(8:39.71fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational12.001.4113.41
6Sam BERGJRMSU Denver8:19.61c(8:43.81uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite10.001.0711.07
7Miguel VILLARFRAdams State8:19.85c(8:44.59fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational9.001.0510.05
8Dylan KOFRColo. School of Mines8:20.99c(8:45.26uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite8.000.968.96
9Jonah THEISENSRBlack Hills State8:22.35c(8:37.02uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open7.000.867.86
10Jake LINKJRMSU Denver8:22.53c(8:37.20uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open6.000.846.84
11Stetson RAYASSRDallas Baptist8:23.42 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational5.000.785.78
12Max SEVCIKFRColo. School of Mines8:29.82c(8:54.52uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite4.000.434.43
13Chris CATHCARTFRColo. School of Mines8:33.55c(8:58.43uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite3.000.293.29
14Ryan MOENFRSouth Dakota Mines8:33.78c(8:48.78uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open2.000.282.28
15Nassim KABBARAJRColo. School of Mines8:34.30c(8:59.21uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite1.500.271.77
16Tim HOWLEYJRUC-Colorado Springs8:36.33c(9:01.34uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite1.250.191.44
17Matthew TORVIKJRDallas Baptist8:36.58 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational1.000.181.18
18Nathan FREDRICKSRBlack Hills State8:36.85c(8:51.93uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.900.171.07
19Ezekiel KIPCHIRCHIRJRWest Texas A&M8:37.40 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.800.150.95
20Briggs WITTLAKESOWest Texas A&M8:38.66 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.700.100.80
21Ricardo OCAMPOSRColo. School of Mines8:39.27c(9:04.42uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.600.080.68
22Jake IVERSONJRBlack Hills State8:40.22c(8:55.41uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.500.050.55
23Afewerki ZERUFRUC-Colorado Springs8:43.11c(9:08.45uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.400.000.40
24Emmanuel TOOJRWest Texas A&M8:43.54c(9:09.46fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.300.000.30
25Mark SIMMONSSOUC-Colorado Springs8:44.37c(9:09.78uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.200.000.20
26Josh PIERANTONIFRColorado Christian8:44.62c(9:10.03uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.150.000.15
27Edwin APARICIOJRTexas A&M-Commerce8:44.65 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.130.000.13
28Isaac RUSSOFRColorado Christian8:44.68c(9:10.09uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.100.000.10
29Woodrow MURRAY-WOODJRWestern Colorado8:45.15c(9:18.16fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.080.000.08
30Jordan THEISENJRBlack Hills State8:46.04c(9:01.39uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.050.000.05
31Matthew PARKERSOBlack Hills State8:46.72c(9:02.09uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.040.000.04
32Niles OBARFRDallas Baptist8:47.15 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.030.000.03
33Joseph WOLFEFRColo. School of Mines8:49.31c(9:14.95uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.020.000.02
34Kelton REYNOLDSJROklahoma Christian8:49.58 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.020.000.02
35Ricky MEDRANOJRTexas A&M-Kingsville8:49.97   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I0.010.000.01
1Jacob WILLISSOMount Olive8:43.64c(8:49.73f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open20.002.8122.81
2Noah ALLISONSRMars Hill8:45.56c(8:51.67f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness18.002.4620.46
3Daniel FRANCKENJRMount Olive8:45.72   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff16.002.4318.43
4Micah KIPCHUMBASOWingate8:48.24c(8:54.38f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals14.001.9815.98
5Matthew MARTINSRUNC Pembroke8:50.19c(8:56.35f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational12.001.6313.63
6Jacob GONZALEZSOMount Olive8:51.49   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff10.001.4311.43
7Stephen WOFFORDSRWingate8:53.25c(8:59.45f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals9.001.2210.22
8Logan HORNINGFRAnderson (S.C.)8:54.07c(9:00.28f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic8.001.139.13
9Will CRONINSOTusculum8:55.18   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff7.001.008.00
10Altan CORNUJRMount Olive8:58.01c(9:04.26f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational6.000.676.67
11Jay HALLFRMount Olive8:58.87c(9:05.14f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open5.000.575.57
12Kyle RHODESSOCatawba8:59.31c(9:05.58f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational4.000.524.52
13Josh ADKINSJRLenoir-Rhyne8:59.88c(9:06.16f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals3.000.483.48
14Mugisha BIENVENUFREmmanuel (Ga.)9:01.03c(9:07.32f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic2.000.412.41
15Justin TODDFRWingate9:02.05c(9:08.35f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals1.500.351.85
16Branson ODUORJRMount Olive9:02.82c(9:09.13f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open1.250.311.56
17Michael JAKUBEKFRLincoln Memorial9:03.58 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational1.000.271.27
18Ethan BEMISSOCatawba9:05.34c(9:11.68f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.900.171.07
19Ethan HARGROVESOEmmanuel (Ga.)9:06.24c(9:12.59f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness0.800.120.92
20Connor NORTONFRFlagler9:07.76c(9:14.13f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness0.700.030.73
21Dalton COXSRWingate9:08.57c(9:14.95f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.600.000.60
22Evan FULLERFRFlagler9:08.78c(9:15.16f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness0.500.000.50
23Kevin MCLAUGHLINFRWingate9:09.67   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.400.000.40
24Austin SNIDESOCatawba9:11.76c(9:18.18f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.300.000.30
25Sam LLOYD-PERKSJRLincoln Memorial9:11.82 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.200.000.20
26Jonathan MARTINSRUNC Pembroke9:12.29c(9:18.71f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.150.000.15
27Jayden HEFNERFRLenoir-Rhyne9:12.49c(9:18.91f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.130.000.13
28Quinn WILSONSONewberry9:14.16   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.100.000.10
29Cameron MCKINLEYJRCarson-Newman9:14.29c(9:20.73f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.080.000.08
30Trenton LIBERTYJRFlagler9:15.11c(9:21.56f)  1/11/2019Gene Anderson Invitational0.050.000.05
31Logan BEMISSOCatawba9:15.81c(9:22.27f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.040.000.04
32Alex AKERSJRWingate9:15.94c(9:22.40f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.030.000.03
33Peyton SHELTONFRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)9:16.77 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.020.000.02
34Ethan DEFFKEFRLenoir-Rhyne9:21.45c(9:27.98f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.020.000.02
35Blaine METCALFFRKing9:23.93   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.010.000.01
1Rowan DOHERTYJRSimon Fraser8:12.35 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview20.003.0423.04
2Pierre-Louis DETOURBESOSimon Fraser8:16.19 OT   1/25/2019Washington Invitational18.002.6620.66
3Tyler JONESSRWestern Oregon8:17.20 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview16.002.5518.55
4Felix KEMBOISOAlaska Anchorage8:20.94 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview14.002.1816.18
5Carlos VARGASSRSimon Fraser8:22.33 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview12.002.0514.05
6Wesley KIRUISOAlaska Anchorage8:29.22 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview10.001.5911.59
7Freddie HESSIANSRAcademy of Art8:33.79   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 9.001.3010.30
8Edwin KANGOGOSRAlaska Anchorage8:38.04 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview8.001.039.03
9James JASPERSONJRWestern Washington8:38.60 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview7.001.008.00
10Tyus MENDOZASRMontana St.-Billings8:47.62c(9:07.09fA)  1/11/2019Montana State Open6.000.576.57
11Ivan COLMENEROSRMontana St.-Billings8:47.69c(9:07.16fA)  1/11/2019Montana State Open5.000.575.57
12Judd LEWISSRConcordia (Ore.)8:52.57 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview4.000.424.42
13Hector ARTEAGASOConcordia (Calif.)8:52.77c(8:58.96f)  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic3.000.413.41
14Angel AGUIRRESOConcordia (Calif.)8:59.43 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational2.000.212.21
15Nick HAMILTONSRNorthwest Nazarene9:00.06   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational1.500.191.69
16Hudson LOCKETTEFRAcademy of Art9:01.27 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open1.250.161.41
17Corbin CARLTONJRCentral Washington9:05.75 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open1.000.031.03
18Josh MOATSSRConcordia (Ore.)9:05.88   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.900.020.92
19Ase ACKERMANFRMontana St.-Billings9:08.40c OT(9:33.18A)  1/24/2019Air Force Invitational0.800.000.80
20Carson JESSOPSOMontana St.-Billings9:15.42c(9:31.63uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.700.000.70
21Nathan AGUINAGAFRConcordia (Calif.)9:19.04   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.600.000.60
22Jacob DUNAGINFRConcordia (Calif.)9:24.85   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.500.000.50
23Matthew FONSECAFRConcordia (Calif.)9:26.28   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.400.000.40
24Shawn TREJOSRConcordia (Calif.)9:59.98   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.300.000.30
25Samuel BAUTISTASRConcordia (Calif.)10:06.37   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.200.000.20

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 12/11
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 15: Conference Championships Begin
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 24: Last Qualifying Date
Week 6Tue 2/26Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 7Mon 3/4Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DII Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years