USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 29th

Team Rankings

Southeast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

5000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jack MASTANDREA JRCharleston (W.Va.)14:34.31 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open20.004.8324.83
2Ryan CLIFFORDSRMansfield15:01.42c(15:11.07f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational18.002.8220.82
3Josh COAKLEYSRWest Chester15:13.36c(15:23.14f)  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet16.001.9817.98
4David CECCHISOCharleston (W.Va.)15:15.07 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open14.001.8615.86
5Albert SCHRIMPSRShippensburg15:15.21c(15:25.01f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis12.001.8513.85
6Evan ADANATZIANFRKutztown15:20.54c(15:30.40f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis10.001.4811.48
7Dylan SMILEYJRWest Chester15:29.62   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup9.001.0210.02
8Albert KILPATRICKJRKutztown15:30.82c(15:40.79f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis8.000.978.97
9Nick MCGUIRESRBloomsburg15:36.84c(15:46.87f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis7.000.707.70
10Casey ELLISSOEast Stroudsburg15:42.90c(15:53.00f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational6.000.496.49
11Derek BARNEYSOKutztown15:45.55c(15:55.68f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis5.000.435.43
12Cameron LEESOCharleston (W.Va.)15:46.34 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open4.000.414.41
13Robert MOSERJRShippensburg15:46.88c(15:57.02f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis3.000.403.40
14Bryce GABLEFRWest Chester15:49.98c(16:00.15f)  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet2.000.332.33
15Andrew MAXWELLSRSlippery Rock15:55.25 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational1.500.211.71
16Theodore MOSTELLARSOEast Stroudsburg15:55.55c(16:05.78f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational1.250.211.46
17Issac PRATHERFRConcord16:04.55c(16:14.88f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.000.011.01
18Jeremy RAPPOSELLISREast Stroudsburg16:08.06c(16:18.43f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.900.000.90
19Michael DAUTLICKSRIndiana (Pa.)16:10.55 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.800.000.80
20Collin WALLACEJRWest Virginia Wesleyan16:21.01c(16:31.52f)  1/19/2019Pioneer Open0.700.000.70
21Chase KNORRFRWest Chester16:24.90c(16:35.45f)  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.600.000.60
22Ben PETERSFRWest Virginia Wesleyan16:34.71c(16:45.36f)  1/19/2019Pioneer Open0.500.000.50
23Jerrod SUNDERLANDSRSeton Hill16:42.90 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.400.000.40
24Tyreece HUFFSOVirginia State16:48.87   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.300.000.30
25Alex KIRKSRGlenville State16:57.59   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.200.000.20
26Jacob ASHCRAFTSRConcord17:01.14c(17:12.08f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.150.000.15
27Andrew BARBERASOConcord17:10.80c(17:21.84f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.130.000.13
28Cooper BRADYJRConcord17:14.13c(17:25.21f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.100.000.10
29Adam ROMANOSRWest Virginia Wesleyan17:15.37c(17:26.46f)  1/19/2019Pioneer Open0.080.000.08
30Cody TROPECKSRCharleston (W.Va.)17:16.14c(17:27.24f)  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse0.050.000.05
31Davonne DOUGLASJRVirginia State19:18.40   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.040.000.04
32Robert CAMPBELLFRClaflin21:31.52   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.030.000.03
1Karim ACHENGLIJRNorthwest Missouri14:13.09 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic20.002.9522.95
2Gidieon KIMUTAIFRMissouri Southern14:13.17 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic18.002.9420.94
3Mason PHILLIPSSRSioux Falls14:17.27 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic16.002.6718.67
4Zach LUNDBERGJRSioux Falls14:18.98 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic14.002.5616.56
5Jacob KLEMZJRWashburn14:28.75 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic12.001.9813.98
6Steven BROWNSRSioux Falls14:38.12 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic10.001.5711.57
7Jase KRAFTSRSioux Falls14:54.40 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic9.000.889.88
8Oscar CARMONASRFort Hays State14:55.88 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open8.000.828.82
9Brandon PHIPPSSRNorthwest Missouri14:59.54   1/11/2019Graduate Classic7.000.677.67
10Tyler GOATLEYSOSouthwest Baptist15:02.39 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational6.000.556.55
11Diego CONTRERASSOPittsburg State15:03.12 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational5.000.525.52
12Nadir YUSUFSOMSU Moorhead15:10.07 OT   1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open4.000.344.34
13Layton WERTHSRFort Hays State15:10.28 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational3.000.343.34
14Robbie SCHMIDTSOFort Hays State15:12.28 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational2.000.302.30
15Nickson KIPTOOJRMissouri Southern15:17.18 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic1.500.201.70
16Leo SKELLENGERFRMinot State15:17.97 OT   1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open1.250.181.43
17Blaine JIMERSONSOSouthwest Baptist15:19.41 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational1.000.151.15
18Layne WORMANSONorthwest Missouri15:21.28 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.900.121.02
19Caleb TROESRConcordia-St. Paul15:21.66 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.800.110.91
20Kendall HILLJRMinnesota Duluth15:24.20c(15:34.10f)  12/8/2018The Opener0.700.060.76
21Braydon KUBATSOMinnesota Duluth15:25.06c(15:34.97f)  12/8/2018The Opener0.600.040.64
22Reed ROMEJRFort Hays State15:25.23 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.500.040.54
23Justin MOOREJRFort Hays State15:26.24 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.400.020.42
24Jonathan MURPHYSRSouthwest Baptist15:27.82 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.300.000.30
25Peyton HOLMESJRConcordia-St. Paul15:33.84 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.200.000.20
26Max MARTINSONorthwest Missouri15:36.50 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.150.000.15
27Jarrett ELLISSOOklahoma Baptist15:39.13 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.130.000.13
28Chryspus MUEMASRWashburn15:39.33 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.100.000.10
29Grant KNOLLSREmporia State15:42.16 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.080.000.08
30Jacob MCCRACKINFRSouthwest Baptist15:43.43 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.050.000.05
31Cole LEBOURGEOISSOMinnesota Duluth15:44.70c(15:54.82f)  12/8/2018The Opener0.040.000.04
32Owen SMALLEYSOMinnesota Duluth15:44.74c(15:54.86f)  12/8/2018The Opener0.030.000.03
33Zeke GREENSOConcordia-St. Paul15:46.29 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.020.000.02
34Nick LAWSONSRSioux Falls15:46.93 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.020.000.02
35Peter FRANKLINJRFort Hays State15:46.96 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.010.000.01
1Charlie JOSLIN-ALLENFRAmerican International15:00.33   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic20.004.1524.15
2Gavin WOODWARDSOSouthern Connecticut15:11.89   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic18.003.2321.23
3Connor SHANNAHANSOSouthern Connecticut15:31.98   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic16.001.6817.68
4Riley FENOFFFRFranklin Pierce15:36.86c(15:46.89f)  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational14.001.3115.31
5Cody MURPHYSRBentley15:37.96   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open12.001.2313.23
6Jeffrey PICHIESOStonehill15:39.04c(15:49.10f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi10.001.1511.15
7William NEWSRAmerican International15:40.67   12/8/2018Yale Season Opener9.001.0310.03
8Shawn SCULLIONSOAssumption15:40.78c(15:50.86f)  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III8.001.029.02
9Sean KILDAREJRAdelphi15:42.05   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic7.000.947.94
10Shane BRAZFRStonehill15:43.22c(15:53.32f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi6.000.896.89
11Joseph BARONSRAssumption15:47.18c(15:57.32f)  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III5.000.695.69
12Jannik TRUNKFRPost15:51.11   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic4.000.524.52
13Bryan FORINOSORoberts Wesleyan15:58.06c(16:08.32f)  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational3.000.353.35
14Thomas ROULETTEFRAdelphi15:59.39   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic2.000.322.32
15Gunnar HASSELQUISTSOMerrimack16:01.05   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open1.500.281.78
16Jonathan WAHLSOAssumption16:02.95c(16:13.26f)  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III1.250.231.48
17Tom ABRAHAMJRBentley16:04.84   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open1.000.191.19
18Ben EDWARDSJRBentley16:05.87   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.900.161.06
19Andrew LAMBSOAssumption16:07.01c(16:17.37f)  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.800.130.93
20John SAVASRMerrimack16:08.49c(16:18.86f)  1/12/2019Reggie Poyau Invitational0.700.100.80
21Brian MICHELSSRMolloy16:08.97   12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open0.600.090.69
22Nicholas LEEJRSaint Rose16:09.10c(16:19.48f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.500.080.58
23Andrew MONGIATSRAssumption16:09.16c(16:19.54f)  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.400.080.48
24Nick ACCARDISRBentley16:09.41   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.300.080.38
25Onesmus KIPRUTOFRPost16:09.47   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.200.080.28
26Matthew TINASOSt. Thomas Aquinas16:13.42   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.150.000.15
27Ryan CARDOZOJRAssumption16:17.00c(16:27.46f)  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.130.000.13
28Cody TALLENTSOFranklin Pierce16:18.21   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.100.000.10
29Kyle KONDRACKIJRSt. Thomas Aquinas16:19.42   12/1/2018Boston University/Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener0.080.000.08
30Ben FORESTSOMerrimack16:20.71c(16:31.21f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.050.000.05
31Michael SWINIARSKISODaemen16:21.14c(16:31.65f)  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.040.000.04
32Christopher KELLYFRStonehill16:21.61c(16:32.12f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.030.000.03
33Ryan MARDOSOAssumption16:23.92c(16:34.46f)  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.020.000.02
34Larry CARNEYSRStonehill16:25.30   12/8/2018Howlin Husky Invitational0.020.000.02
35Chris GENDRONJRStonehill16:30.38   12/8/2018Howlin Husky Invitational0.010.000.01
1Zach PANNINGSRGrand Valley State13:58.19 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open20.003.0123.01
2Enael WOLDEMICHAELSOGrand Valley State14:04.52 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open18.002.5320.53
3Titus WINDERSFRSouthern Indiana14:06.83   12/7/2018Hoosier Open16.002.3618.36
4Tom GOFORTHSRSaginaw Valley State14:10.89 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open14.002.0616.06
5Tanner CHADAFRGrand Valley State14:16.51 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open12.001.6713.67
6Brian PATRICKSONorthwood (Mich.)14:21.88 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open10.001.4111.41
7Joseph HUMESJRHillsdale14:25.16 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open9.001.2510.25
8Josh STEIBLESRGrand Valley State14:26.58 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open8.001.189.18
9Colin HERRMANNJRGrand Valley State14:34.12 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open7.000.827.82
10Jacob DOMAGALSKIJRGrand Valley State14:36.33 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open6.000.746.74
11Connor SCHWARTZSOGrand Valley State14:39.95 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open5.000.665.66
12Clyde ANDERSONSRSaginaw Valley State14:40.75 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open4.000.644.64
13Ben ZAREMBAFRGrand Valley State14:44.38 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open3.000.553.55
14Jackson WATERSSRLewis14:58.02 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open2.000.232.23
15George MCCARTNEYSRMalone14:58.20 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker1.500.231.73
16Taylor KLEYNSRIndianapolis14:59.34 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open1.250.201.45
17Jesse BECKERFRGrand Valley State15:00.76 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open1.000.171.17
18Noah MURRAYSOWalsh15:01.45 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.900.161.06
19Joseph DRABOTSRBellarmine15:04.19 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.800.090.89
20Austen MANDERNACHJRSaginaw Valley State15:07.80 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.700.010.71
21Jonathan ALLENSRFindlay15:10.27c(15:20.02f)  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.600.000.60
22Andrew BONDFRSaginaw Valley State15:14.11 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.500.000.50
23Ryan TALBOTTFRSaginaw Valley State15:15.92 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.400.000.40
24Branden BOHLINGFRSaginaw Valley State15:16.16 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.300.000.30
25Christopher CANNONSOMalone15:17.02 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.200.000.20
26Ryan STARKSOIllinois-Springfield15:18.50c(15:28.34f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.150.000.15
27Jacob TURNERSRWalsh15:19.66 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.130.000.13
28Adam MAXWELLSRDavenport (Mich.)15:19.80 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open0.100.000.10
29Chris SWITZERFRIndianapolis15:20.87 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.080.000.08
30Ethan SULLIVANSRCedarville15:21.38c(15:31.25f)  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.050.000.05
31Caleb PENDLETONSOCedarville15:22.65c(15:32.53f)  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.040.000.04
32Owen HOWARDSOSaginaw Valley State15:26.19 OT   12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.030.000.03
33Jared BUGAJSOWalsh15:27.06 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.020.000.02
34Damien HALVERSONSRFerris State15:27.14 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.020.000.02
35Ty GLEASONJRFindlay15:27.34c(15:37.27f)  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.010.000.01
1Raymond KORIRFRCentral State15:14.86 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational20.006.0126.01
2Ryan SZKLANYFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)15:33.66   1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge18.004.1622.16
3Gabe POULINFRMississippi College15:51.78   1/18/2019Samford Open16.002.4518.45
4Will YOUNGSRMississippi College15:52.87   1/18/2019Samford Open14.002.3516.35
5Alec BEERSSOMississippi College16:02.40   1/18/2019Samford Open12.001.5213.52
6Josh EVANSSRMontevallo16:04.35   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite10.001.4311.43
7William BRYANTSRAlabama-Huntsville16:08.23   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite9.001.2510.25
8Garrett NOLTEMEYERJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)16:26.51   1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge8.000.438.43
9Shaun BULLOCKSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)16:27.03   1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge7.000.417.41
10Adam LAWRENCESREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)16:48.63   1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge6.000.006.00
11Marshall ROSENHOOVERFRAlabama-Huntsville16:51.73   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite5.000.005.00
12Alex GIPSONSRMississippi College17:09.14   1/18/2019Samford Open4.000.004.00
1Sydney GIDABUDAYSRAdams State13:52.50c(14:47.31fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open20.003.5623.56
2Josh HOSKINSONSRColo. School of Mines14:08.73c(14:50.43uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic18.002.2620.26
3Luc HAGENSOColo. School of Mines14:11.87c(14:53.73uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic16.002.0218.02
4Taylor STACKSOWestern Colorado14:13.45c(15:09.64fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open14.001.8915.89
5Luke JULIANSOColo. School of Mines14:14.06c(14:56.03uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic12.001.8513.85
6Charlie SWEENEYFRWestern Colorado14:14.32c(15:10.56fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open10.001.8311.83
7Isaiah RODARTESOAdams State14:24.72c(15:21.65fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open9.001.1410.14
8Jackson SAYLERSRAdams State14:26.39c(15:23.43fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open8.001.059.05
9Dalton GRAHAMSRAdams State14:26.97c(15:24.04fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open7.001.028.02
10Stetson RAYASSRDallas Baptist14:31.84 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational6.000.786.78
11Dane BLOMQUISTJRAdams State14:36.40c(15:34.10fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open5.000.585.58
12Afewerki ZERUFRUC-Colorado Springs14:37.15c(15:22.22fA)  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite4.000.564.56
13Tim HOWLEYJRUC-Colorado Springs14:41.93c(15:27.24fA)  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite3.000.443.44
14Briggs WITTLAKESOWest Texas A&M14:43.53c(15:41.69fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open2.000.402.40
15Jonah THEISENSRBlack Hills State14:44.00c(15:07.78fA)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational1.500.391.89
16Nathan FREDRICKSRBlack Hills State14:51.21c(15:15.17fA)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational1.250.221.47
17Daniel HAYMESJRWest Texas A&M15:04.45c(16:04.00fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open1.000.001.00
18Luke SPITZJRColorado Mesa15:07.93c(16:09.68fA)  12/1/2018Western State Open0.900.000.90
19Ivan HERNANDEZJRDallas Baptist15:09.02 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.800.000.80
20Joshua JOSEPHJRAdams State15:09.78c(15:56.53fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.700.000.70
21Nicholas TURCOSOWestern Colorado15:16.56c(16:16.90fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.600.000.60
22Willie MOOREJRUC-Colorado Springs15:21.05c(16:08.37fA)  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite0.500.000.50
23Mark SIMMONSSOUC-Colorado Springs15:22.43c(16:09.83fA)  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite0.400.000.40
24Matthew PARKERSOBlack Hills State15:23.35c(15:48.18fA)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational0.300.000.30
25Niles OBARFRDallas Baptist15:24.61 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.200.000.20
26Ben PATZERJRUC-Colorado Springs15:26.80c(16:14.43fA)  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite0.150.000.15
27Nick WILLIAMSJRRogers State15:32.38 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.130.000.13
28Jacob HUBERSRSouth Dakota Mines15:34.24c(15:59.36fA)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational0.100.000.10
29Paul MATTHEWSSOWestminster (Utah)15:37.40c(16:11.02fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.080.000.08
30Makoto WATANABESRColorado Mesa15:43.25c(16:47.40fA)  12/1/2018Western State Open0.050.000.05
31Joel HAASSOSouth Dakota Mines15:46.11c(16:11.55fA)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational0.040.000.04
32Sam NOFZIGERSOUC-Colorado Springs15:46.81c(16:35.46fA)  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite0.030.000.03
33Trevor MONTGOMERYSRTexas A&M-Commerce15:47.21 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.020.000.02
34Mason BOSWELLSOTexas A&M-Commerce15:51.41 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.020.000.02
35Eric MELLMERSRWestminster (Utah)15:54.73c(16:28.96fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.010.000.01
1Luke GREERSRCarson-Newman14:23.60 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open20.002.8122.81
2Tai SMITHJRMount Olive14:24.16 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open18.002.7720.77
3Felix WAMMETSBERGERJRQueens (N.C.)14:24.60 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open16.002.7518.75
4Anthony RAFTISJRQueens (N.C.)14:25.07 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open14.002.7216.72
5Nick KIPKEMEIJRQueens (N.C.)14:38.60 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open12.002.0714.07
6Jose ROSASSRQueens (N.C.)15:02.61 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open10.001.2111.21
7Jacob WILLISSOMount Olive15:03.25c(15:12.92f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open9.001.1910.19
8Jacob GONZALEZSOMount Olive15:12.18 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open8.000.888.88
9Erick SANCHEZFRQueens (N.C.)15:14.29 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open7.000.817.81
10Will CRONINSOTusculum15:19.82   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff6.000.626.62
11Pol DOMENECHSRWingate15:20.95   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural5.000.585.58
12Matthew MARTINSRUNC Pembroke15:22.91   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff4.000.544.54
13Jay HALLFRMount Olive15:31.08   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff3.000.403.40
14Micah KIPCHUMBASOWingate15:41.57   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff2.000.232.23
15Ian HIXSONFRWingate15:46.17   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural1.500.151.65
16Branson ODUORJRMount Olive15:46.25   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff1.250.151.40
17Evan FULLERFRFlagler15:51.87   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.000.061.06
18Stephen WOFFORDSRWingate15:52.68   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.900.050.95
19Ean ORMSBYJRUNC Pembroke15:57.15   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.800.000.80
20Jonathan MARTINSRUNC Pembroke15:59.81   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.700.000.70
21Connor NORTONFRFlagler16:00.39   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.600.000.60
22T.J. TUPPSJRTusculum16:09.46   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.500.000.50
23Jett HALLFRMount Olive16:10.34c(16:20.73f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.400.000.40
24Kyler HODGESFRTusculum16:14.48 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.300.000.30
25Jacob GATEWOODJRLincoln Memorial16:19.37   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.200.000.20
26Antonio WILLIAMS-MAYBINSOLimestone16:20.29   1/12/2019Clemson Orange & Purple Open0.150.000.15
27Alex AKERSJRWingate16:36.33   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.130.000.13
28Curtis CARMACKJRCatawba16:39.50c(16:50.20f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.100.000.10
29Jacob HOLCOMBEFRNorth Greenville16:39.89   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.080.000.08
30Blaine METCALFFRKing16:56.76 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.050.000.05
31Jordan GRIFFITHSFRNorth Greenville17:03.65   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.040.000.04
32Jonathan KELLERJRNorth Greenville17:03.91   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.030.000.03
33Triston GOGOLFRNewberry17:10.99 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.020.000.02
34Carson WALLSFRTusculum17:19.37 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.020.000.02
35Alejandro PEREZFRTusculum17:40.03 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.010.000.01
1Wesley KIRUISOAlaska Anchorage14:18.62 OT   1/25/2019Washington Invitational20.0011.0731.07
2Edwin KANGOGOSRAlaska Anchorage14:39.15 OT   1/25/2019Washington Invitational18.007.4925.49
3Ivan COLMENEROSRMontana St.-Billings15:16.09c(15:50.79fA)  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview16.001.4417.44

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 12/11
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 15: Conference Championships Begin
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 24: Last Qualifying Date
Week 6Tue 2/26Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 7Mon 3/4Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DII Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years