USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 29th

Event Rankings

High Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Christian JONESJRIndiana (Pa.)2.11m6-11  1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games20.004.3924.39
2Pat O'CONNORSRSeton Hill2.08m6-9¾  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational18.003.7521.75
3Shawn ARTHURJRGlenville State2.01m6-7  1/12/2019Marietta Open16.002.2518.25
4Josiah DAVISJRSlippery Rock2.00m6-6¾  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational14.002.0316.03
5Jordan WINSLOWFRShippensburg1.96m6-5  11/30/2018Bison Opener12.001.3813.38
6Caleb BAUKMANSRKutztown1.95m6-4¾  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational10.001.2311.23
7Ryan MCQUOWNSOSlippery Rock1.94m6-4¼  12/8/2018Mike Kowal Indoor Multi9.001.0910.09
8Tommy OLIVERSOKutztown1.92m6-3½  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh8.000.808.80
9Sven RABSAHLSOSeton Hill1.90m6-2¾  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational7.000.517.51
9Darnell RANDALLJREast Stroudsburg1.90m6-2¾  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh7.000.517.51
9Anthony SORIANOJRSaint Augustine's1.90m6-2¾  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational7.000.517.51
12David AWURUMIBESOKutztown1.89m6-2¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup4.000.434.43
13Darius BERRYSRWheeling Jesuit1.88m6-2  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite3.000.363.36
14Hank ANDERSONFRBloomsburg1.86m6-1¼  11/30/2018Bison Opener2.000.212.21
15Andrew PEAPOSSOBloomsburg1.85mA6-¾  1/11/2019NAU Friday Night Duals1.500.141.64
15Mael CANTUSRCharleston (W.Va.)1.85m6-¾  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse1.500.141.64
15Seth ARMSTRONGSRSlippery Rock1.85m6-¾  1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games1.500.141.64
15Ethan MCGINNISSOSlippery Rock1.85m6-¾  1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games1.500.141.64
19Frankie THOMASSOWest Virginia Wesleyan1.83m6-0  1/19/2019Pioneer Open0.800.000.80
20David BRANTLEYSRShippensburg1.82m5-11½  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.700.000.70
21Connor ZERBEEFRSeton Hill1.81m5-11¼  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.600.000.60
22JayShawn WHITFIELDSRPitt Johnstown1.80m5-10¾  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic0.500.000.50
22Isaiah COEFRBowie State1.80m5-10¾  12/1/2018Navy Winter Invitational0.500.000.50
22Garth ESTADTJREast Stroudsburg1.80m5-10¾  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.500.000.50
25Dave LAUSCARSRBloomsburg1.79m5-10½  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.200.000.20
26Daniel DALEYFREast Stroudsburg1.77m5-9¾  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.150.000.15
27Dylan COLCOMBEJRSlippery Rock1.76m5-9¼  12/8/2018Mike Kowal Indoor Multi0.130.000.13
28John KNOXSRPitt Johnstown1.75m5-8¾  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic0.100.000.10
28Kevin COSTABELJREast Stroudsburg1.75m5-8¾  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational0.100.000.10
30Mathias PALMER FRWest Virginia Wesleyan1.73m5-8  1/19/2019Pioneer Open0.050.000.05
30Devon ALTJRWest Virginia Wesleyan1.73m5-8  1/19/2019Pioneer Open0.050.000.05
32Benvindo CHICHAFRBowie State1.69m5-6½  1/25/2019Patriot Games0.030.000.03
33Nate REEDFRShippensburg1.67m5-5¾  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.020.000.02
34Kenan WILLIS FRLincoln (Pa.)1.65m5-5  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.020.000.02
35Brady THAYERJRWest Chester1.62m5-3¾  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.010.000.01
1Kevin SCHULTZSRNorthwest Missouri2.18m7-1¾  1/11/2019Graduate Classic20.005.2425.24
2Ian DUNCANSRPittsburg State2.11m6-11  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational18.002.9120.91
3Tom HAUGSOWashburn2.09m6-10¼  1/11/2019Graduate Classic16.002.2518.25
4Robert SULLIVANSRWayne State (Neb.)2.07m6-9½  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi14.001.5815.58
5Nathaniel WORLEYSOOklahoma Baptist2.06m6-9  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational12.001.3513.35
6Kolt NEWELLSRFort Hays State2.05m6-8¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open10.001.1311.13
7Hunter SCAGGS FRMissouri Western2.04m6-8¼  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic9.000.909.90
7Montrez JACKSONSONeb.-Kearney2.04m6-8¼  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic9.000.909.90
7Trey MILLERFRCentral Missouri2.04m6-8¼  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events9.000.909.90
10Chris COOKFRMSU Moorhead2.03m6-7¾  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open6.000.686.68
11Tyl WOELBERFRAugustana (S.D.)2.01m6-7  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi5.000.345.34
11Makuac LEETSONorthwest Missouri2.01m6-7  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic5.000.345.34
13Jack LAMBSRU-Mary2.00m6-6¾  12/8/2018Marauders Winter Festival3.000.233.23
13Shenley ALLENJRU-Mary2.00m6-6¾  12/8/2018Marauders Winter Festival3.000.233.23
13DeShaun WILLIAMSSRMissouri Southern2.00m6-6¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational3.000.233.23
13Deveyon BROWNFRMinnesota State2.00m6-6¾  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite3.000.233.23
13Lucas BROXTERMANSOFort Hays State2.00m6-6¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational3.000.233.23
13Canien BURNETTJREmporia State2.00m6-6¾  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational3.000.233.23
19Jacob DOWDSONeb.-Kearney1.99m6-6¼  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.800.110.91
20Jack CURTISSRMinnesota State1.98m6-6  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.700.000.70
21Jonathan CARTERFRNorthwest Missouri1.96m6-5  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.600.000.60
21Garrett FRANCISFRCentral Missouri1.96m6-5  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.600.000.60
23Ian O'CONNORSOMinnesota Duluth1.95m6-4¾  12/8/2018The Opener0.400.000.40
23Sam MACKEDANZSRU-Mary1.95m6-4¾  12/8/2018Marauders Winter Festival0.400.000.40
25Logan STOCKSOWashburn1.94m6-4¼  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.200.000.20
25Eli ANDERSONJRAugustana (S.D.)1.94m6-4¼  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.200.000.20
27Zach SWEEPJRMSU Moorhead1.93m6-4  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open0.130.000.13
27Blayne GODSHALLSOFort Hays State1.93mA6-4  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite0.130.000.13
29Jacob MINNICKSOMSU Moorhead1.92m6-3½  12/7/2018Dakota Classic0.080.000.08
30Brock SWINDLERSONorthwest Missouri1.91m6-3¼  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.050.000.05
30Blake MILLERSOEmporia State1.91m6-3¼  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.050.000.05
30Cade CONLEYFRCentral Missouri1.91m6-3¼  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.050.000.05
33Bryce MALSAMJRNorthern State1.90m6-2¾  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.020.000.02
33Aaron ENGLISHFRWayne State (Neb.)1.90m6-2¾  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi0.020.000.02
33Tyler WANOUSSOMinnesota Duluth1.90m6-2¾  12/8/2018The Opener0.020.000.02
33Jordan SWANGOSRU-Mary1.90m6-2¾  12/8/2018Marauders Winter Festival0.020.000.02
33Andrew WORLEYSROklahoma Baptist1.90m6-2¾  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.020.000.02
1Pavan BHATFRQueens (N.Y.)2.04m6-8¼  12/8/2018Yale Season Opener20.003.7123.71
2Kevin HACKJRAssumption2.00m6-6¾  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III18.002.6520.65
3Patrick WHYTEJRMerrimack1.98m6-6  12/8/2018Howlin Husky Invitational16.002.1318.13
3Trevor CIEMPASRMerrimack1.98m6-6  12/8/2018Howlin Husky Invitational16.002.1318.13
5Dante GONZALEZSONew Haven1.95m6-4¾  1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.001.4213.42
5Gabriel ABDUL-KARIMJRNew Haven1.95m6-4¾  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open12.001.4213.42
5Deandre SMITHFRLIU Post1.95m6-4¾  12/7/2018Seahawk Shootout12.001.4213.42
8Nathan GILLSRGeorgian Court1.93m6-4  12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open8.001.079.07
8Cameron WARDLESRGeorgian Court1.93m6-4  12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open8.001.079.07
8Cameron DONOGHUESOAssumption1.93m6-4  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational8.001.079.07
11Idriss COULIBALYSRPost1.90m6-2¾  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge5.000.625.62
11Philip QUAYEJRSouthern Connecticut1.90m6-2¾  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays5.000.625.62
13Saul CESPEDESFRFranklin Pierce1.85m6-¾  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge3.000.173.17
13Robert BOARDMANSRFranklin Pierce1.85m6-¾  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge3.000.173.17
13Aaron GABLEFRMerrimack1.85m6-¾  1/12/2019Reggie Poyau Invitational3.000.173.17
13Folajimi OLUTIOLAFRBentley1.85m6-¾  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open3.000.173.17
17William BILOWFRLe Moyne1.83m6-0  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic1.000.001.00
17Derek GIROUARDSOAssumption1.83m6-0  12/6/2018Rhode Island Combined Event Qualifier1.000.001.00
19Joseph JEPSENFRAssumption1.82m5-11½  12/1/2018Alden Invitational0.800.000.80
20Kesigh DELOATCHSOSt. Thomas Aquinas1.80m5-10¾  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge0.700.000.70
21Joshua PROUTYFRSouthern Connecticut1.79m5-10½  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge0.600.000.60
21Dan BROWNFRSouthern Connecticut1.79m5-10½  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge0.600.000.60
23Michael SUAREZSOGeorgian Court1.78m5-10  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.400.000.40
24Kennedy OMARIJRGeorgian Court1.76m5-9¼  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.300.000.30
25Karl WEPPLERFRSt. Thomas Aquinas1.75m5-8¾  12/1/2018Boston University/Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener0.200.000.20
26Thomas BLOECKERFRMolloy1.73m5-8  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational0.150.000.15
27Ryan NESTAJRMerrimack1.72m5-7¾  1/11/2019Harvard Multi Challenge0.130.000.13
28John MURTAGHJRGeorgian Court1.68m5-6  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational0.100.000.10
29Gamala CHAMBERSFRPost1.65m5-5  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge0.080.000.08
29Kevin NALISAFRAdelphi1.65m5-5  12/9/2018Bill Ward Indoor Meet0.080.000.08
31Kevin CLYNESONew Haven1.61m5-3¼  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge0.040.000.04
31Hunter STOKESSRSouthern Connecticut1.61m5-3¼  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge0.040.000.04
1Myles PRINGLESRAshland2.19m7-2¼  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker20.005.3725.37
2Cameron BURROWSJRTiffin2.12m6-11½  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic18.003.5621.56
3Michael LYONSJRLewis2.07m6-9½  1/11/2019Lewis Invitational16.002.2718.27
4Adam BOUCHARDSOKentucky Wesleyan2.05m6-8¾  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II14.001.7515.75
5Aaron JONESFRMissouri S&T2.01m6-7  12/8/2018Missouri Holiday Invitational12.001.0513.05
5DeAndre BLUITTSRIndianapolis2.01m6-7  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival12.001.0513.05
7Ryan MOUNTFRGrand Valley State2.00m6-6¾  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open9.000.879.87
8Jerralmiar JONESFRNorthwood (Mich.)1.99m6-6¼  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open8.000.708.70
8Hunter WEEKSSRGrand Valley State1.99m6-6¼  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open8.000.708.70
8Torrey DEALFRMcKendree1.99m6-6¼  1/25/2019Principia Relays8.000.708.70
11Alexie ROBLESSRBellarmine1.96m6-5  12/7/2018Indianapolis Winter Break Meet5.000.265.26
11Varney PELIMASOWalsh1.96m6-5  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open5.000.265.26
13Roger WILLFORDJRLake Superior State1.95m6-4¾  1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational3.000.173.17
13Joshua VELDHEERFRGrand Valley State1.95m6-4¾  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open3.000.173.17
13Sam LUDKASOGrand Valley State1.95m6-4¾  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open3.000.173.17
13Storm ELSESSERFRAshland1.95m6-4¾  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker3.000.173.17
13Tyrell NICKELSONSOSouthern Indiana1.95m6-4¾  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener3.000.173.17
13Seth RAGONSOIndianapolis1.95m6-4¾  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge3.000.173.17
19Romario SALMONSODavenport (Mich.)1.94m6-4¼  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.800.080.88
19Ethan CANEJRLewis1.94m6-4¼  12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.800.080.88
19Dainan SANDSJRLewis1.94m6-4¼  12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.800.080.88
19Tyler REINHARDFRCedarville1.94m6-4¼  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.800.080.88
19Andrew REINHARDFRCedarville1.94m6-4¼  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.800.080.88
24Ryan THOMSENSOHillsdale1.93m6-4  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.300.000.30
25Guy WILLIAMSSOBellarmine1.92m6-3½  12/1/2018Indianapolis Season Opener0.200.000.20
26James JACKSONFRMalone1.91m6-3¼  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.150.000.15
26Nick JANKEFRMissouri S&T1.91m6-3¼  12/8/2018Missouri Holiday Invitational0.150.000.15
26Jacob NETSCHKESOSaginaw Valley State1.91m6-3¼  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.150.000.15
29Colton WILSONFRKentucky Wesleyan1.90m6-2¾  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener0.080.000.08
29Jared RYDERSOAshland1.90m6-2¾  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.080.000.08
29Chandler MARTINSOIndianapolis1.90m6-2¾  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.080.000.08
29Chaz SALESFRLewis1.90m6-2¾  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.080.000.08
29Rhashad GRAYSRUW-Parkside1.90m6-2¾  12/7/2018UW-Parkside Fall Finale0.080.000.08
34Kolton KAVANAGHSRGrand Valley State1.89m6-2¼  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.020.000.02
34Travis MOORESOAshland1.89m6-2¼  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.020.000.02
34Dylan WEBBFRLewis1.89m6-2¼  12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.020.000.02
34Terson MODESTESRTiffin1.89m6-2¼  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.020.000.02
34Johnathan BUMPERSFRMcKendree1.89m6-2¼  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.020.000.02
1Ratayvius JACKSONJRShorter2.00m6-6¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite20.004.9224.92
1John DALTONSOAlabama-Huntsville2.00m6-6¾  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational20.004.9224.92
3NaQuan ADAMSJRBenedict1.95m6-4¾  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals16.002.8718.87
3Connor GUINNSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)1.95m6-4¾  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge16.002.8718.87
5Cameron CLARKSOAlabama-Huntsville1.90m6-2¾  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational12.001.4413.44
5Harrison GOSSSOKentucky State1.90m6-2¾  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival12.001.4413.44
7Luke BEAVERSFRShorter1.85m6-¾  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker9.000.399.39
7Evan HANSENSRLee (Tenn.)1.85m6-¾  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker9.000.399.39
7Phillip LEWISFRAlabama-Huntsville1.85m6-¾  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational9.000.399.39
7Connor TIFFINFRMississippi College1.85m6-¾  1/18/2019Samford Open9.000.399.39
11Jonah MAYESFRLee (Tenn.)1.80m5-10¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite5.000.005.00
11Steva WIJAYASINHASREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)1.80m5-10¾  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge5.000.005.00
13Matthew MOOREFRMontevallo1.65m5-5  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker3.000.003.00
14Austin BURWELLJRMontevallo1.51m4-11½  1/17/2019Samford Multi Meet2.000.002.00
15Wil MITCHELLJRMontevallo1.42m4-7¾  1/17/2019Samford Multi Meet1.500.001.50
1Ethan HARRISFRColorado Mesa2.15mA7-½  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic20.005.2125.21
2Tristan HEPPJRBlack Hills State2.06mA6-9  1/20/2019Chadron State Open18.002.3620.36
2Allan MCDONNELLSOBlack Hills State2.06mA6-9  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open18.002.3620.36
4Trpimir SIROKIFRAngelo State2.04m6-8¼  12/7/2018Boo Rogers Combined Events14.001.7215.72
4Koby DUDLEYSOColo. School of Mines2.04mA6-8¼  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic14.001.7215.72
6Derek VALDEZJRUC-Colorado Springs2.03mA6-7¾  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite10.001.5011.50
7Maxime LAPEYRIESOAngelo State2.01m6-7  1/18/2019Red Raider Open9.001.0710.07
7Joseph DUMSAFRChadron State2.01mA6-7  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic9.001.0710.07
9Brant KILLMONFRColorado Mesa1.99mA6-6¼  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite7.000.657.65
10John REILEYJRColo. School of Mines1.98mA6-6  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic6.000.546.54
11Rascellis WILLIAMSSRTarleton State1.96m6-5  1/18/2019Red Raider Open5.000.325.32
11Robert WOODJRTexas A&M-Commerce1.96m6-5  1/18/2019Red Raider Open5.000.325.32
11Nathan COURTNEY SOUC-Colorado Springs1.96mA6-5  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational5.000.325.32
14Connor MCGRAWFRColorado Mesa1.95mA6-4¾  12/1/2018Western State Open2.000.212.21
14Jordan WILSONSOTexas A&M-Commerce1.95m6-4¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational2.000.212.21
14Creede GOODEFRAngelo State1.95m6-4¾  12/7/2018Boo Rogers Combined Events2.000.212.21
17Ryan GOLDHAMMERFRUC-Colorado Springs1.94mA6-4¼  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite1.000.101.10
17Tanner WALSHSOUC-Colorado Springs1.94mA6-4¼  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite1.000.101.10
19Raheem ALFORDFRChadron State1.93mA6-4  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.800.000.80
19Jaydon LEWISSOUC-Colorado Springs1.93mA6-4  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite0.800.000.80
19Brian SCHMIDTSOWestern Colorado1.93mA6-4  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.800.000.80
22Dragan PESICSRAngelo State1.92m6-3½  12/7/2018Boo Rogers Combined Events0.500.000.50
23Drazen MORATZKASOBlack Hills State1.91mA6-3¼  12/1/2018Yellow Jacket Holiday Open0.400.000.40
24Andy BOWLESSRColorado Mesa1.90mA6-2¾  12/1/2018Western State Open0.300.000.30
24Conner CHRISTENSONFRSouth Dakota Mines1.90mA6-2¾  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.300.000.30
24Ryan OLSENSRBlack Hills State1.90mA6-2¾  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.300.000.30
27D'Angelo FOSTERSRColorado Mesa1.89mA6-2¼  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.130.000.13
27Harry MASLENSRAngelo State1.89m6-2¼  12/7/2018Boo Rogers Combined Events0.130.000.13
27Arturo HUERTAJRTexas A&M-Kingsville1.89m6-2¼  1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I0.130.000.13
30Dawson HEIDEFRColorado Mesa1.88mA6-2  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.050.000.05
30Jacob SMITHSRCSU-Pueblo1.88mA6-2  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.050.000.05
30Michael MORGANFRAdams State1.88mA6-2  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.050.000.05
33Carter KASUSKESRSouth Dakota Mines1.86mA6-1¼  12/1/2018Yellow Jacket Holiday Open0.020.000.02
33Johnathon HARPERSOTexas A&M-Kingsville1.86m6-1¼  12/7/2018Boo Rogers Combined Events0.020.000.02
35Dax SNOOKSFRColorado Mesa1.85mA6-¾  12/1/2018Western State Open0.010.000.01
35Michael RODRIGUEZJRAngelo State1.85m6-¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.010.000.01
35Hayden SATHERJRColo. School of Mines1.85mA6-¾  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.010.000.01
35Chase MCLEANSOColo. School of Mines1.85mA6-¾  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.010.000.01
1Isaiah KYLESRWingate2.20m7-2½  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals20.004.7724.77
2Guillaume DEVRIES JRTusculum2.10m6-10¾  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational18.003.0021.00
3Devon BROOKSSOLimestone2.06m6-9  12/8/2018Clemson Opener16.002.3018.30
4Jahvad MCDERMOTTSRCarson-Newman2.04m6-8¼  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational14.001.9415.94
5Lawrence RUSSELL JR.SRBarton2.00m6-6¾  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic12.001.4613.46
5Christian STUMPFSRCarson-Newman2.00m6-6¾  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational12.001.4613.46
7Tajae JACKSONFRLimestone1.96m6-5  1/12/2019Clemson Orange & Purple Open9.000.979.97
8Jason SANTIZAIREJRLees-McRae1.95m6-4¾  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational8.000.858.85
9Corey PROFFITTFRCarson-Newman1.93m6-4  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational7.000.617.61
10Jawann WASHINGTONSOMount Olive1.91mA6-3¼  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)6.000.496.49
11Chandler WHITTLEFRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)1.90m6-2¾  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic5.000.435.43
11Anthony BROWNSOLenoir-Rhyne1.90m6-2¾  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals5.000.435.43
11Jathan DEBERRYSOUNC Pembroke1.90m6-2¾  1/11/2019Gene Anderson Invitational5.000.435.43
14Ethan SWENSONSOMount Olive1.88m6-2  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff2.000.302.30
14Kristofer POTTS-HOWARDSRCarson-Newman1.88m6-2  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational2.000.302.30
16Tyler RILEYFRWingate1.85m6-¾  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals1.250.111.36
16Dre LITSEYFRCoker1.85m6-¾  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic1.250.111.36
18Demarius HAMPTONSRLenoir-Rhyne1.84m6-½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.900.050.95
19Jaylen FOSTERSOKing1.83m6-0  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.800.000.80
20Trevor CARRJRMount Olive1.81mA5-11¼  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)0.700.000.70
21Johnny BOGERTJRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)1.80m5-10¾  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.600.000.60
21Gudmundur DANIELSSONFRQueens (N.C.)1.80m5-10¾  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.600.000.60
23Kerron MCCRAYFRNewberry1.79m5-10½  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness0.400.000.40
24James WILSONJRCarson-Newman1.78m5-10  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.300.000.30
25Omari SOLOMON-BISHOPSRLimestone1.75m5-8¾  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.200.000.20
25Aspen DILLARDJRBelmont Abbey1.75m5-8¾  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.200.000.20
25Ricko MECKESSOQueens (N.C.)1.75m5-8¾  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.200.000.20
28Niklas KLEIFRQueens (N.C.)1.72m5-7¾  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.100.000.10
29Michele MARTICKEFRMount Olive1.49m4-10½  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.080.000.08
30Tommy BOBBITTSOQueens (N.C.)1.42m4-7¾  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.050.000.05
31Harris HELBERGSOQueens (N.C.)1.39m4-6¾  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.040.000.04
32Jared KINNINJRQueens (N.C.)1.30m4-3¼  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.030.000.03
1Tyler CRONKFRSaint Martin's2.10m6-10¾  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open20.003.5523.55
2Raymon HARPERFRAzusa Pacific2.07mA6-9½  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic18.002.9620.96
3Isaiah GIRARDJRMontana St.-Billings2.03mA6-7¾  1/24/2019Air Force Invitational16.002.1818.18
4Tupre WICKLIFFSRWestern Washington2.00m6-6¾  1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview14.001.6615.66
4Garrett DAVIESSOWestern Washington2.00m6-6¾  1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview14.001.6615.66
6Michael ERVINFRConcordia (Calif.)1.99m6-6¼  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational10.001.5311.53
7Chris BRAKEJRAlaska Anchorage1.96m6-5  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational9.001.1310.13
8Kessler O'BRIENFRConcordia (Calif.)1.94m6-4¼  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational8.000.868.86
8Micah TRANCHSRNorthwest Nazarene1.94m6-4¼  12/8/2018Jacksons Open8.000.868.86
10Seren DANCESFRWestern Washington1.93m6-4  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational6.000.736.73
11Emmy CARRIZALESJRConcordia (Ore.)1.91m6-3¼  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational5.000.535.53
11Chad PONCIANOJRAzusa Pacific1.91mA6-3¼  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic5.000.535.53
13Ethan STERKELFRWestern Washington1.90m6-2¾  1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview3.000.473.47
13Nick MAKRAKISJRWestern Washington1.90m6-2¾  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational3.000.473.47
15Ian RINEFORTFRWestern Washington1.87m6-1½  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational1.500.261.76
16Zackary KUZYKSOSimon Fraser1.85m6-¾  1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview1.250.131.38
16Braydon MAIERSOCentral Washington1.85m6-¾  1/25/2019Washington Invitational1.250.131.38
16Zach MUNOZJRAzusa Pacific1.85mA6-¾  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic1.250.131.38
16Weston ELLISJRAzusa Pacific1.85mA6-¾  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic1.250.131.38
20Josh FRYSRConcordia (Calif.)1.84m6-½  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.700.060.76
20Dakota TIDWELLSONorthwest Nazarene1.84m6-½  12/8/2018Jacksons Open0.700.060.76
22Giovanni BROWNSRConcordia (Ore.)1.82m5-11½  1/25/2019Washington Invitational0.500.000.50
23Josh SCHULZJRSaint Martin's1.80m5-10¾  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.400.000.40
23Iyan MANJUFRWestern Washington1.80m5-10¾  1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview0.400.000.40
25Blaine KREUTZSONorthwest Nazarene1.79m5-10½  12/8/2018Jacksons Open0.200.000.20
26David SRAMEKJRAlaska Anchorage1.78m5-10  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.150.000.15
27Brandon NICHOLSONSOAlaska Anchorage1.75m5-8¾  1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview0.130.000.13
27Cooper CUMMINGSFRWestern Washington1.75m5-8¾  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational0.130.000.13
29Dion CHUNGSOConcordia (Calif.)1.74m5-8½  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.080.000.08
30Michael FORSTERSRCentral Washington1.72m5-7¾  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational0.050.000.05
31Guillaume TABARYSOSaint Martin's1.71m5-7¼  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.040.000.04

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 12/11
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 15: Conference Championships Begin
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 24: Last Qualifying Date
Week 6Tue 2/26Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 7Mon 3/4Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DII Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years