USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 29th

Team Rankings

Southeast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Long Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jeremiah BRIDGESSOSaint Augustine's7.37m24-2¼  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational20.003.4823.48
2Tavian STEWARTJRJohnson C. Smith7.30m23-11½  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off18.003.0021.00
3Darnell RANDALLJREast Stroudsburg7.22m23-8¼  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational16.002.4618.46
4EJ DORWILFRShippensburg7.13m23-4¾  11/30/2018Bison Opener14.001.8915.89
5Darius BERRYSRWheeling7.10m23-3½  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational12.001.7513.75
6Justin MILLERFREast Stroudsburg7.06m23-2  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational10.001.5711.57
7Keith BARBOURSOVirginia State6.99m22-11¼  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals9.001.2510.25
8Shamar JENKINSFRShippensburg6.95m22-9¾  1/25/2019Penn State National8.001.069.06
9Sadiki MCFARLANESOJohnson C. Smith6.83m22-5  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural7.000.637.63
9Stanley GREENSRKutztown6.83m22-5  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup7.000.637.63
11Javon BUTLERSOGlenville State6.81m22-4¼  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff5.000.585.58
12Allen BLAIRSOVirginia State6.78m22-3  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals4.000.514.51
13Shawn ARTHURJRGlenville State6.68m21-11  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse3.000.273.27
14David MORALES-PEREZJRCharleston (W.Va.)6.65m21-10  1/19/2019Pioneer Open2.000.202.20
14Jaylen SANDERS FRLincoln (Pa.)6.65m21-10  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic2.000.202.20
16Derrick CORLEYFRBowie State6.63m21-9  1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 1.250.161.41
16Jumonne EXETERSRSaint Augustine's6.63m21-9  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational1.250.161.41
18Garth ESTADTJREast Stroudsburg6.62m21-8¾  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.900.131.03
19Stephen WASHINGTONFRSeton Hill6.59m21-7½  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.800.060.86
20Juan MENDOZAFRWheeling6.53m21-5¼  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.700.000.70
20Aaron BANKSSOCharleston (W.Va.)6.53m21-5¼  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse0.700.000.70
22Jesse ROMANCHAKSRSlippery Rock6.52m21-4¾  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.500.000.50
22Ryan MCQUOWNSOSlippery Rock6.52m21-4¾  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.500.000.50
22Reginald MAYSSOLincoln (Pa.)6.52m21-4¾  1/11/2019HBCU Battle0.500.000.50
25Nate REEDFRShippensburg6.51m21-4¼  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.200.000.20
26Davante PARKERSRKutztown6.50m21-4  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.150.000.15
27DaLon RYLESSRSeton Hill6.47m21-2¾  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.130.000.13
28Emmanuel OGUNTOYESOVirginia State6.46m21-2½  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.100.000.10
29Jalen CLOUDSOCalifornia (Pa.)6.45m21-2  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.080.000.08
30Jamal COOLEYFREast Stroudsburg6.44m21-1½  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational0.050.000.05
31David BRANTLEYSRShippensburg6.43m21-1¼  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.040.000.04
32Brady THAYERJRWest Chester6.42m21-¾  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.030.000.03
33Kevin OLVIASFRCharleston (W.Va.)6.39m20-11¾  1/12/2019Marietta Open0.020.000.02
34Zyon TERRYFRWest Chester6.37m20-10¾  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational0.020.000.02
34Brandon SMITHFRKutztown6.37m20-10¾  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.020.000.02
34Tre GULLEYSOWest Virginia Wesleyan6.37m20-10¾  1/19/2019Pioneer Open0.020.000.02
1Carey MCLEODFREmporia State7.65m25-1¼  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational20.004.3824.38
2Luxon GLORSRU-Mary7.53m24-8½  12/8/2018Marauders Winter Festival18.003.4621.46
3Kizan DAVIDSOLincoln (Mo.)7.38m24-2½  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational16.002.3118.31
4Christopher GOODWINSOCentral Missouri7.32m24-¼  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational14.001.8515.85
5Brendan WATKINSJRMissouri Southern7.21m23-8  1/19/2019Northwest Open12.001.2513.25
6Trey MILLERFRCentral Missouri7.19m23-7¼  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events10.001.1511.15
7Jordyn MANIERJRMissouri Southern7.16m23-6  1/19/2019Northwest Open9.000.999.99
8Talon STAUDINGERJRU-Mary7.14m23-5¼  12/8/2018Marauders Winter Festival8.000.898.89
9Marcus KLEINJRNorthwest Missouri7.12m23-4½  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic7.000.797.79
10Tanner RAUBENSTINESOEmporia State7.07m23-2½  12/7/2018Boo Rogers Combined Events6.000.536.53
11Trent HAMERSKIFRMinnesota Duluth7.06m23-2  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open5.000.505.50
11Brad JENKINSJRCentral Missouri7.06m23-2  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational5.000.505.50
13Kevin SCHULTZSRNorthwest Missouri7.04m23-1¼  1/19/2019Northwest Open3.000.443.44
14Jack LAMBSRU-Mary7.00m22-11¾  12/8/2018Marauders Winter Festival2.000.342.34
14Josh NORVILLESOMissouri Southern7.00m22-11¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open2.000.342.34
16Tyrell ROSENCRANZSRU-Mary6.94m22-9¼  12/8/2018Marauders Winter Festival1.250.181.43
17Kelsey COLEFRLindenwood6.91m22-8  12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet1.000.101.10
18Tre WHEATONFRNorthwest Missouri6.86m22-6¼  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.900.000.90
19Lucas BROXTERMANSOFort Hays State6.85mA22-5¾  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite0.800.000.80
20Cedric LEEJRWashburn6.84m22-5¼  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.700.000.70
21Brent ALUMBAUGHJRCentral Missouri6.83m22-5  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.600.000.60
22Robert SULLIVANSRWayne State (Neb.)6.82m22-4½  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.500.000.50
23Brock SWINDLERSONorthwest Missouri6.81m22-4¼  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.400.000.40
24Brady ERICKSONFRU-Mary6.79m22-3½  12/8/2018Marauders Winter Festival0.300.000.30
24Jeremi BARNESJRCentral Missouri6.79m22-3½  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.300.000.30
26Hayden ASHLEYJROklahoma Baptist6.78m22-3  12/7/2018Boo Rogers Combined Events0.150.000.15
26Matthew PIEPERJRFort Hays State6.78m22-3  11/30/2018Wichita State Shocker Combined Events0.150.000.15
28Casey HACKETTFRSioux Falls6.75m22-1¾  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.100.000.10
28Jordan WOODSFRPittsburg State6.75m22-1¾  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.100.000.10
30Tyl WOELBERFRAugustana (S.D.)6.74m22-1½  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.050.000.05
31Blayne GODSHALLSOFort Hays State6.68mA21-11  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite0.040.000.04
32Mikhail SANDSFRWayne State (Neb.)6.67m21-10¾  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.030.000.03
33Ryan TOLKINENSRMinnesota Duluth6.66m21-10¼  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.020.000.02
33Andrew JOHNSONSOConcordia-St. Paul6.66m21-10¼  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.020.000.02
35Nathaniel WORLEYSOOklahoma Baptist6.64m21-9½  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.010.000.01
1Dante BROWNSOSt. Thomas Aquinas7.07m23-2½  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge20.003.2923.29
2Dylan BREENFRGeorgian Court6.98m22-10¾  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational18.002.5020.50
3Anthony ORTIZFRPost6.96m22-10  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup16.002.3318.33
4Keyran STEELESOAmerican International6.92m22-8½  1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games14.001.9815.98
5Letlhogonolo RAMAFUTHULAFRPost6.86m22-6¼  1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.001.5413.54
6Pavan BHATFRQueens (N.Y.)6.81m22-4¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup10.001.2411.24
7Kennedy OMARIJRGeorgian Court6.80m22-3¾  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational9.001.1810.18
8Royale JAMISONSRSouthern Connecticut6.78m22-3  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays8.001.069.06
9Kevin NALISAFRAdelphi6.77m22-2½  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup7.001.008.00
9Jelani GREENEFRNew Haven6.77m22-2½  1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games7.001.008.00
11Philip QUAYEJRSouthern Connecticut6.74m22-1½  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge5.000.825.82
12Cameron WARDLESRGeorgian Court6.70m21-11¾  12/7/2018Seahawk Shootout4.000.624.62
13Jaylynn ELLERBE-CUNDIFFFRSouthern Connecticut6.64m21-9½  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational3.000.443.44
14Gabriel ABDUL-KARIMJRNew Haven6.61m21-8¼  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open2.000.352.35
15Joshua CLYBURNFRGeorgian Court6.57m21-6¾  12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open1.500.231.73
16Elias GUARDADOSRSt. Thomas Aquinas6.56m21-6¼  12/1/2018Boston University/Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener1.250.201.45
17Cameron DONOGHUESOAssumption6.54m21-5½  12/6/2018Rhode Island Combined Event Qualifier1.000.141.14
18Desmond NARTEYJRAdelphi6.52m21-4¾  12/9/2018Bill Ward Indoor Meet0.900.080.98
19Cameron SHAWFRGeorgian Court6.50m21-4  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.800.020.82
20Deandre SMITHFRLIU Post6.49m21-3½  1/4/2019Wagner Invitational0.700.000.70
21Jonathan CINEUSFRNew Haven6.45m21-2  1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games0.600.000.60
22Jackson MARESCOTFRNew Haven6.43m21-1¼  1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games0.500.000.50
23Tyler WILKINSFRAdelphi6.38m20-11¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.400.000.40
24Ryan NESTAJRMerrimack6.34m20-9¾  1/11/2019Harvard Multi Challenge0.300.000.30
25Cole CHAPMANJRSouthern Connecticut6.31m20-8½  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays0.200.000.20
26Trevor WILKINSFRAdelphi6.29m20-7¾  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.150.000.15
27Eseosa OMUEMUSOMerrimack6.25m20-6¼  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.130.000.13
28Ramiro SANCHEZSRSouthern Connecticut6.21m20-4½  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge0.100.000.10
29Keith JACKSONJRAmerican International6.16m20-2½  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays0.080.000.08
30Jacky MARESCOTFRNew Haven6.14m20-1¾  12/8/2018Yale Season Opener0.050.000.05
31Derek GIROUARDSOAssumption6.13m20-1½  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational0.040.000.04
32Idriss COULIBALYSRPost6.10m20-¼  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge0.030.000.03
33Vegard SVERDFRPost6.06m19-10¾  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.020.000.02
33Joshua PROUTYFRSouthern Connecticut6.06m19-10¾  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge0.020.000.02
35Daryl LOREUSJRMerrimack6.05m19-10¼  12/8/2018Howlin Husky Invitational0.010.000.01
1Mason PHILLIPSSONorthwood (Mich.)7.30m23-11½  1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational20.003.4923.49
2Justin DREYLINGFRFindlay7.21m23-8  12/8/2018Oiler Opener18.002.6620.66
2Cameron BURROWSJRTiffin7.21m23-8  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational18.002.6620.66
4Quincy SCOTTFRTiffin7.17m23-6¼  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.002.3016.30
5Romario SALMONSODavenport (Mich.)7.10m23-3½  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open12.001.7713.77
6Jacob BONJRAshland7.01m23-0  1/25/2019Findlay Classic10.001.2111.21
7Charles HALLFRMalone6.98m22-10¾  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker9.001.0210.02
8Brady WALDENSOIndianapolis6.96m22-10  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge8.000.908.90
9Keith WILLIAMSSOKentucky Wesleyan6.95m22-9¾  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener7.000.847.84
9Martin ETSEYSOFindlay6.95m22-9¾  1/25/2019Findlay Classic7.000.847.84
11Stanley WILLIAMSJRFerris State6.94m22-9¼  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open5.000.775.77
12Dane RODRIGUEZJRMissouri S&T6.87m22-6½  12/8/2018Missouri Holiday Invitational4.000.404.40
13Darryl MCFADDENSRLewis6.82m22-4½  12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite3.000.243.24
13Dorian HOLIDAFRTiffin6.82m22-4½  1/19/2019Dragon Open 3.000.243.24
15Ethan TABORFRAshland6.81m22-4¼  1/25/2019Findlay Classic1.500.211.71
15Trace OSWALTSRIndianapolis6.81m22-4¼  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge1.500.211.71
17Colin GRADYFRDavenport (Mich.)6.80m22-3¾  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open1.000.181.18
18Luke ALLENSOMissouri S&T6.76m22-2¼  12/8/2018Missouri Holiday Invitational0.900.060.96
19John BALDWINFRHillsdale6.73m22-1  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.800.000.80
20Obi IWUAGWASODavenport (Mich.)6.70m21-11¾  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.700.000.70
20Bailey CRONEJRMissouri S&T6.70m21-11¾  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.700.000.70
20Ethan CANEJRLewis6.70m21-11¾  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.700.000.70
20Zachary ANTONIOFRTiffin6.70m21-11¾  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.700.000.70
20Ryan THOMSENSOHillsdale6.70m21-11¾  1/12/2019Findlay Open0.700.000.70
25Nick SABADOJRGrand Valley State6.66m21-10¼  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.200.000.20
26Michael LYONSJRLewis6.64m21-9½  12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.150.000.15
27Augustine BINDBEUTELJRMissouri S&T6.63m21-9  12/8/2018Missouri Holiday Invitational0.130.000.13
28Kyle SAWYERSRGrand Valley State6.59m21-7½  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.100.000.10
29Eric IMELJRMcKendree6.58m21-7¼  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.080.000.08
30Daishaun FORDFROhio Valley6.57m21-6¾  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse0.050.000.05
31Micah FERNANDOFRGrand Valley State6.56m21-6¼  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.040.000.04
31Malik CARSONSRLewis6.56m21-6¼  12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.040.000.04
33Tyler REINHARDFRCedarville6.55m21-6  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.020.000.02
34Michael ADDERLEYSOMcKendree6.53m21-5¼  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.020.000.02
35Travis MOORESOAshland6.51m21-4¼  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.010.000.01
35Torrey DEALFRMcKendree6.51m21-4¼  1/18/2019Eastern Illinois John Craft Invite0.010.000.01
1Bjoern KLEHNSOChristian Brothers7.43m24-4½  12/2/2018A-State Kickoff Klassic20.004.0224.02
2Ratayvius JACKSONJRShorter7.05m23-1¾  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural18.002.5320.53
3Lonnie MARTSSREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)6.94m22-9¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge16.002.0918.09
4Cameron CLARKSOAlabama-Huntsville6.87m22-6½  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational14.001.8215.82
5Dashaun MORGANSOMontevallo6.81m22-4¼  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational12.001.6613.66
6John DALTONSOAlabama-Huntsville6.72m22-¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite10.001.4111.41
7Luke HODNETTSRMississippi College6.70m21-11¾  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker9.001.3610.36
8Juan Mateo TRINIDADFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)6.58m21-7¼ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge8.001.049.04
9Zach MCMANNUSFRMississippi College6.57m21-6¾  1/18/2019Samford Open7.001.018.01
10Trey NABORSSOMississippi College6.49m21-3½  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker6.000.826.82
11Jonah MAYESFRLee (Tenn.)6.35m20-10  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite5.000.625.62
12Henry DAVISONSOMontevallo6.29m20-7¾  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational4.000.544.54
13Harrison GOSSSOKentucky State6.24m20-5¾  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival3.000.473.47
14Connor GUINNSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)6.11m20-½ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge2.000.282.28
15Timothy PATTERSONJRAlabama-Huntsville6.08m19-11½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.500.241.74
16Bryan MCIVER JR.FRBenedict5.97m19-7  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals1.250.081.33
17Matthew DJANGMAHSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)5.86m19-2¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge1.000.001.00
18David WILLIAMSFRCentral State5.81m19-¾  1/11/2019HBCU Battle0.900.000.90
19Austin BURWELLJRMontevallo5.75m18-10½  1/17/2019Samford Multi Meet0.800.000.80
20Corey WITTERFRBenedict5.71m18-8¾  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.700.000.70
21John-Paul DEANJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)5.69m18-8 (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.600.000.60
22Cristian PALACIOSFRBenedict5.64m18-6  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.500.000.50
23Marcus CODYSOShorter5.52m18-1½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.400.000.40
24Phillip LEWISFRAlabama-Huntsville5.51m18-1  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.300.000.30
25Matthew MOOREFRMontevallo5.36m17-7  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.200.000.20
26Wil MITCHELLJRMontevallo5.14m16-10½  1/17/2019Samford Multi Meet0.150.000.15
27Joshua TOLSONSOKentucky State5.05m16-7  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.130.000.13
28David WILSONFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)4.53m14-10½ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.100.000.10
1Isaac GRIMESSOChadron State7.95mA26-1  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic20.006.2426.24
2Abraham SEANEKESRWest Texas A&M7.59mA24-11  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational18.004.0222.02
3Triston SISNEROSSRColo. School of Mines7.24mA23-9  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite16.001.8617.86
4William ROSSJRUC-Colorado Springs7.20mA23-7½  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational14.001.6115.61
5Dakota ABBOTTFRUC-Colorado Springs7.19mA23-7¼  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite12.001.5513.55
6Sir Morgan LOUDDSOTexas A&M-Commerce6.99m22-11¼  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational10.000.6710.67
7Jordan WILSONSOTexas A&M-Commerce6.98m22-10¾  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational9.000.639.63
7Harry MASLENSRAngelo State6.98m22-10¾  1/18/2019Red Raider Open9.000.639.63
9Spencer JAHRJRColorado Mesa6.97mA22-10½  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational7.000.597.59
10Ethan HARRISFRColorado Mesa6.92mA22-8½  12/1/2018Western State Open6.000.386.38
11Vernon JACKSONJRColorado Mesa6.91mA22-8  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic5.000.335.33
12Brant KILLMONFRColorado Mesa6.90mA22-7¾  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic4.000.314.31
12Kahlil JAMESJRWestern Colorado6.90mA22-7¾  12/1/2018Western State Open4.000.314.31
14Derek VALDEZJRUC-Colorado Springs6.88mA22-7  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational2.000.272.27
15Trpimir SIROKIFRAngelo State6.86m22-6¼  12/7/2018Boo Rogers Combined Events1.500.231.73
16Creede GOODEFRAngelo State6.82m22-4½  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.250.141.39
17John SASSFRColo. School of Mines6.81mA22-4¼  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite1.000.121.12
18Dean WALLACESOTexas A&M-Kingsville6.80m22-3¾  12/7/2018Boo Rogers Combined Events0.900.101.00
19Chase MCLEANSOColo. School of Mines6.75mA22-1¾  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.800.000.80
19Hayden SATHERJRColo. School of Mines6.75mA22-1¾  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.800.000.80
21Robert WOODJRTexas A&M-Commerce6.73m22-1  12/7/2018Boo Rogers Combined Events0.600.000.60
21Alexandros SPYRIDONIDISFRAngelo State6.73m22-1  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.600.000.60
23Connor MCLEANJRColo. School of Mines6.71mA22-¼  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.400.000.40
23Sam REPSHER FRUC-Colorado Springs6.71mA22-¼  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.400.000.40
23Brian SCHMIDTSOWestern Colorado6.71mA22-¼  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.400.000.40
26Arturo HUERTAJRTexas A&M-Kingsville6.70m21-11¾  1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I0.150.000.15
27Jay SHUMANSOColorado Mesa6.67mA21-10¾  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.130.000.13
28Joseph OWENSSOOklahoma Christian6.65m21-10  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.100.000.10
29Darren NISSENJRSouth Dakota Mines6.64mA21-9½  12/1/2018Yellow Jacket Holiday Open0.080.000.08
30Matthew WALSHFRAngelo State6.60m21-8  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.050.000.05
31Austin SMITHSRColo. School of Mines6.58mA21-7¼  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.040.000.04
32Jordan WHITLEYSOCSU-Pueblo6.56mA21-6¼  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational0.030.000.03
33Darius PRICEFRMSU Denver6.55mA21-6  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.020.000.02
34Zaccre KENWARDSOUC-Colorado Springs6.54mA21-5½  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite0.020.000.02
35David VARNERSOAdams State6.52mA21-4¾  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.010.000.01
1Lawrence RUSSELL JR.SRBarton7.34m24-1  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off20.004.5024.50
2Eian HINESSOMount Olive7.23mA23-8¾  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)18.003.6321.63
3Kristofer POTTS-HOWARDSRCarson-Newman7.05m23-1¾  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational16.002.2218.22
4Ethan HINESFRMount Olive7.04mA23-1¼  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)14.002.1416.14
5Devon BROOKSSOLimestone6.98m22-10¾  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff12.001.6713.67
6Andrew SPENCESRWingate6.88m22-7  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals10.001.1411.14
7Terrell JOHNSONFRCatawba6.85m22-5¾  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals9.000.989.98
8Ray ARTYBIDGESRCarson-Newman6.84m22-5¼  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational8.000.928.92
9David NJERIFRWingate6.74m22-1½  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals7.000.487.48
9Demarius HAMPTONSRLenoir-Rhyne6.74m22-1½  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off7.000.487.48
11Jaquay MITCHELLJRLenoir-Rhyne6.69m21-11½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational5.000.345.34
12James WILSONJRCarson-Newman6.68m21-11  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational4.000.314.31
13Adrian MCGEESONorth Greenville6.67m21-10¾  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural3.000.293.29
14Ackeem WESTFREmmanuel (Ga.)6.65m21-10  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness2.000.232.23
14Dominic PAUTLERSOBelmont Abbey6.65m21-10  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational2.000.232.23
16Khalil DRAYTONFRLimestone6.63m21-9  1/12/2019Clemson Orange & Purple Open1.250.181.43
17Ivan LOPEZ-TESTILLANOFRMount Olive6.60mA21-8  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)1.000.101.10
17Bryan SMITHSOMars Hill6.60mA21-8  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)1.000.101.10
19Niklas KLEIFRQueens (N.C.)6.58m21-7¼  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.800.040.84
20Christian STUMPFSRCarson-Newman6.57m21-6¾  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.700.020.72
21Jalen MARTINSOLees-McRae6.56mA21-6¼  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)0.600.000.60
22Jawann WASHINGTONSOMount Olive6.52mA21-4¾  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)0.500.000.50
23Todzah SMALLJRUNC Pembroke6.48m21-3¼  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.400.000.40
24Tyler PIERRESOLimestone6.46m21-2½  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.300.000.30
25Trevon JENKINSFRLimestone6.45m21-2  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.200.000.20
26Darius WEATHERSFRWingate6.39m20-11¾  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.150.000.15
26Jalen BROOKSFRWingate6.39m20-11¾  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.150.000.15
26Dominic FOYJRUNC Pembroke6.39m20-11¾  1/11/2019Gene Anderson Invitational0.150.000.15
29Alex BERRYSOCoker6.38m20-11¼  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness0.080.000.08
30Kedar ASHFORDSOTusculum6.34m20-9¾  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.050.000.05
30Samual CARTERFRCatawba6.34m20-9¾  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.050.000.05
32Brandon BENNETTFRLimestone6.31m20-8½  1/12/2019Clemson Orange & Purple Open0.030.000.03
33Anthony BROWNSOLenoir-Rhyne6.29m20-7¾  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.020.000.02
34Tanner WILLIAMSFRWingate6.27m20-7  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.020.000.02
35Trevor CARRJRMount Olive6.25mA20-6¼  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)0.010.000.01
35Josiah LANEFRCatawba6.25m20-6¼  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.010.000.01
35Gudmundur DANIELSSONFRQueens (N.C.)6.25m20-6¼  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.010.000.01
1Raymon HARPERFRAzusa Pacific7.32mA24-¼  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic20.004.0724.07
2Jermel JONES IIFRAzusa Pacific7.24mA23-9  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational18.003.4621.46
3Elijah CASTROSONorthwest Nazarene7.08m23-2¾  12/8/2018Jacksons Open16.002.2318.23
4Seren DANCESFRWestern Washington7.00m22-11¾  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational14.001.6415.64
5Isaiah GIRARDJRMontana St.-Billings6.99mA22-11¼  1/20/2019Chadron State Open12.001.5813.58
6Josh SCHULZJRSaint Martin's6.98m22-10¾  1/25/2019Washington Invitational10.001.5311.53
7Kyle COLEFRAzusa Pacific6.90mA22-7¾  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational9.001.1110.11
8Tanner ROCHAFRAzusa Pacific6.86mA22-6¼  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic8.000.918.91
9Arrun PALACIOSOAcademy of Art6.82m22-4½  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational7.000.707.70
9Kodiak LANDISSRCentral Washington6.82m22-4½  12/8/2018Jacksons Open7.000.707.70
11Ty STANTONJRMontana St.-Billings6.78mA22-3  1/24/2019Air Force Invitational5.000.525.52
12Braydon MAIERSOCentral Washington6.76m22-2¼  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational4.000.474.47
13Ethan STERKELFRWestern Washington6.73m22-1  1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview3.000.393.39
14Chad PONCIANOJRAzusa Pacific6.67mA21-10¾  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic2.000.232.23
15Guillaume TABARYSOSaint Martin's6.66m21-10¼  12/8/2018Jacksons Open1.500.201.70
16Blaine KREUTZSONorthwest Nazarene6.65m21-10  12/8/2018Jacksons Open1.250.181.43
17David SRAMEKJRAlaska Anchorage6.62m21-8¾  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational1.000.101.10
18Tyler CRONKFRSaint Martin's6.58m21-7¼  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.900.000.90
19Zach WHITTAKERSRCentral Washington6.54m21-5½  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.800.000.80
20Ian RINEFORTFRWestern Washington6.52m21-4¾  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational0.700.000.70
21Lucas HARPERFRMontana St.-Billings6.50mA21-4  1/11/2019Montana State Open0.600.000.60
22Brandon NICHOLSONSOAlaska Anchorage6.43m21-1¼  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.500.000.50
23Nick MAKRAKISJRWestern Washington6.41m21-½  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational0.400.000.40
24Zach BOOKERFRNorthwest Nazarene6.37m20-10¾  12/8/2018Jacksons Open0.300.000.30
24Somit CHHIMSRWestern Washington6.37m20-10¾  1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview0.300.000.30
24Zach MUNOZJRAzusa Pacific6.37mA20-10¾  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite0.300.000.30
27Dakota TIDWELLSONorthwest Nazarene6.36m20-10½  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.130.000.13
28Josh FRYSRConcordia (Calif.)6.34m20-9¾  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.100.000.10
29Marcus LINDQUISTJRMontana St.-Billings6.28mA20-7¼  1/24/2019Air Force Invitational0.080.000.08
30Beau ACKERMANJRMontana St.-Billings6.20mA20-4¼  1/11/2019Montana State Open0.050.000.05
31Weston ELLISJRAzusa Pacific6.19mA20-3¾  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.040.000.04
32Paul ROMEROSRConcordia (Calif.)6.17m20-3  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.030.000.03
33Iyan MANJUFRWestern Washington6.15m20-2¼  1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview0.020.000.02
34Cooper CUMMINGSFRWestern Washington6.12m20-1  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational0.020.000.02
35Giovanni BROWNSRConcordia (Ore.)6.09m19-11¾  1/25/2019Washington Invitational0.010.000.01
35Michael FORSTERSRCentral Washington6.09m19-11¾  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 12/11
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 15: Conference Championships Begin
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 24: Last Qualifying Date
Week 6Tue 2/26Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 7Mon 3/4Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DII Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years