USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 29th

Team Rankings

Southeast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Triple Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jumonne EXETERSRSaint Augustine's15.07m49-5½  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational20.003.8723.87
2Emmanuel OGUNTOYESOVirginia State14.79m48-6¼  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational18.003.0621.06
3Caleb SMITHCOSRSlippery Rock14.61m47-11¼  1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games16.002.5418.54
4Anthony SORIANOJRSaint Augustine's14.32m46-11¾  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational14.001.8215.82
5Alazae HESTER-TAYLORSRSaint Augustine's14.27m46-10  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational12.001.7213.72
6Shaquille MITCHELLSOShippensburg14.24m46-8¾  1/25/2019Penn State National10.001.6611.66
7Shamar JENKINSFRShippensburg14.16m46-5½  1/25/2019Penn State National9.001.5110.51
8Josiah DAVISJRSlippery Rock13.84m45-5  1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games8.000.878.87
9Kevin OLVIASFRCharleston (W.Va.)13.75m45-1½  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse7.000.697.69
10Alijah BENYMONSOVirginia State13.59m44-7  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off6.000.486.48
11Justin MILLERFREast Stroudsburg13.56m44-6  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational5.000.455.45
12Jamal COOLEYFREast Stroudsburg13.44m44-1¼  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational4.000.334.33
13Davante PARKERSRKutztown13.43m44-¾  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis3.000.323.32
14Jason GOODMANSOSlippery Rock13.42m44-½  1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games2.000.312.31
15Jalen CLOUDSOCalifornia (Pa.)13.29m43-7¼  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open1.500.181.68
16Isaiah COEFRBowie State13.25m43-5¾  1/11/2019HBCU Battle1.250.131.38
17Jesse ROMANCHAKSRSlippery Rock13.18m43-3  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational1.000.061.06
18Jaylen SANDERS FRLincoln (Pa.)13.09m42-11½  1/25/2019Mini-Dip Invitational0.900.000.90
19Zyon TERRYFRWest Chester13.05m42-9¾  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.800.000.80
20Liam HAFNERFRShippensburg13.01m42-8¼  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.700.000.70
21Isaac ROSSSRJohnson C. Smith13.00m42-8  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.600.000.60
21Ethan MCGINNISSOSlippery Rock13.00m42-8  1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games0.600.000.60
23Stephen WASHINGTONFRSeton Hill12.96m42-6¼  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.400.000.40
24Mitch VLEMINCKXSOSlippery Rock12.92m42-4¾  1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games0.300.000.30
25Treshawn JONESSOVirginia State12.72m41-8¾  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.200.000.20
26Delmar JETERFRSalem (W. Va.)12.49m40-11¾  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse0.150.000.15
27Obinna OGBONNASRKutztown12.48m40-11½  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.130.000.13
28Benvindo CHICHAFRBowie State12.33m40-5½  12/1/2018Navy Winter Invitational0.100.000.10
29MarQuette BIZZELL JRJRClaflin12.24m40-2  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.080.000.08
30DaLon RYLESSRSeton Hill12.20m40-½  1/19/2019Susquehanna Orange & Maroon Classic0.050.000.05
31T.J. TINDALSOWheeling12.15m39-10½  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.040.000.04
32Connor ZERBEEFRSeton Hill12.03m39-5¾  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.030.000.03
33Andrew BENNETTJRClaflin11.98m39-3¾  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.020.000.02
34Kenyon BLACKSHEARSOLivingstone11.95m39-2½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.020.000.02
35Adam WAREHEIMFRShippensburg11.75m38-6¾  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.010.000.01
1Elijah CALDERON-PITCHFORDJRMinnesota State15.23m49-11¾  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open20.003.0823.08
2Brad JENKINSJRCentral Missouri15.05m49-4½  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational18.002.4720.47
3Kizan DAVIDSOLincoln (Mo.)15.01m49-3  1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational16.002.3418.34
4Jordan WOODSFRPittsburg State14.75m48-4¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.001.5815.58
5Tyrell ROSENCRANZSRU-Mary14.70m48-2¾  1/12/2019Thundering Herd Classic12.001.4613.46
6Luxon GLORSRU-Mary14.69m48-2½  12/8/2018Marauders Winter Festival10.001.4411.44
6Victor OGEKASRMinnesota State14.69m48-2½  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open10.001.4411.44
8Adrian BROADUSSOMissouri Southern14.63m48-0  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational8.001.309.30
8Brendan WATKINSJRMissouri Southern14.63m48-0  1/19/2019Northwest Open8.001.309.30
10Tahje TOLLIVERFRSouthwest Baptist14.60m47-10¾  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational6.001.237.23
11Shenley ALLENJRU-Mary14.26m46-9½  12/8/2018Marauders Winter Festival5.000.705.70
12Kelsey COLEFRLindenwood14.16m46-5½  12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet4.000.594.59
13Souleyman SECKFRLincoln (Mo.)13.97m45-10  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic3.000.363.36
14Stefan BANDAFRPittsburg State13.92m45-8  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational2.000.302.30
15Joseph HUTCHINSSOLindenwood13.83m45-4½  12/8/2018Missouri Holiday Invitational1.500.201.70
16Darius WILLIAMSSRNeb.-Kearney13.80m45-3½  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic1.250.161.41
17Talon STAUDINGERJRU-Mary13.69m44-11  12/8/2018Marauders Winter Festival1.000.031.03
18Cameron RAMNARINESOMinnesota State13.65m44-9½  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.900.000.90
19Jeremiah WALDFRMissouri Southern13.59m44-7  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.800.000.80
20Asa CARTERJRSouthwest Baptist13.58m44-6¾  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.700.000.70
21Christopher GOODWINSOCentral Missouri13.56m44-6  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.600.000.60
22Trey TIEFENTHALERJRNorthern State13.53m44-4¾  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.500.000.50
23Shannon BREWERFRNeb.-Kearney13.50m44-3½  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.400.000.40
24Casey HACKETTFRSioux Falls13.43mA44-¾  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.300.000.30
25Nathaniel WORLEYSOOklahoma Baptist13.40m43-11¾  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.200.000.20
26Isaiah NELSONSOSouthwest Minnesota State13.38m43-10¾  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.150.000.15
26Cooper WOODSOSioux Falls13.38mA43-10¾  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.150.000.15
28Brent ALUMBAUGHJRCentral Missouri13.28m43-7  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.100.000.10
29Jesse HATLERSOU-Mary13.23m43-5  12/8/2018Marauders Winter Festival0.080.000.08
30Tyler BERBYJRMSU Moorhead13.16m43-2¼  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open0.050.000.05
31Jack THOMPSONFRMinnesota Duluth13.07m42-10¾  12/8/2018The Opener0.040.000.04
32Jack LAMBSRU-Mary13.06m42-10¼  12/8/2018Marauders Winter Festival0.030.000.03
33Avery HUNTFRMinnesota Duluth13.04m42-9½  12/8/2018The Opener0.020.000.02
34Asaph WARDSRNorthwest Missouri13.00m42-8  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.020.000.02
35Tyl WOELBERFRAugustana (S.D.)12.81m42-½  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.010.000.01
1Oghenefejiro ONAKPOMAJRSouthern Connecticut15.19m49-10  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays20.005.3225.32
2Jeshurun DEVEROFRGeorgian Court14.28m46-10¼  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational18.002.5120.51
3Gabriel ABDUL-KARIMJRNew Haven14.01m45-11¾  12/8/2018Yale Season Opener16.001.6817.68
4Devin MARTINJRGeorgian Court13.98m45-10½  12/7/2018Seahawk Shootout14.001.5915.59
5Jonathan CINEUSFRNew Haven13.91m45-7¾  1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.001.3713.37
6Kevin NALISAFRAdelphi13.85m45-5¼  12/1/2018Fastrack Metro Season Opener10.001.2111.21
7Letlhogonolo RAMAFUTHULAFRPost13.82m45-4¼  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge9.001.1410.14
8Keith JACKSONJRAmerican International13.77m45-2¼  1/26/2019Massasoit Invitational8.001.049.04
8DaShawn LAMAR-BALDWINJRGeorgian Court13.77m45-2¼  12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open8.001.049.04
10Kesigh DELOATCHSOSt. Thomas Aquinas13.73m45-½  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge6.000.966.96
11Elijah HENRYFRSouthern Connecticut13.36m43-10  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays5.000.465.46
12Pavan BHATFRQueens (N.Y.)13.34m43-9¼  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational4.000.444.44
13Jackson MARESCOTFRNew Haven13.32m43-8½  1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games3.000.423.42
14Jacky MARESCOTFRNew Haven13.28m43-7  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational2.000.382.38
15Samuel BAKERFRAssumption13.12m43-½  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational1.500.201.70
16Ramiro SANCHEZSRSouthern Connecticut13.06m42-10¼  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge1.250.141.39
17Rachid SASSINEFRAdelphi13.00m42-8  12/1/2018Fastrack Metro Season Opener1.000.081.08
18Tyler WILKINSFRAdelphi12.96m42-6¼  12/9/2018Bill Ward Indoor Meet0.900.030.93
19Isaac SEQUEIRAFRAssumption12.93m42-5¼  12/1/2018Alden Invitational0.800.000.80
20Ronel JEANFRAmerican International12.91m42-4¼  1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games0.700.000.70
21Daniel LOVELLSOMerrimack12.90m42-4  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.600.000.60
22Eseosa OMUEMUSOMerrimack12.85m42-2  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.500.000.50
23Cameron DONOGHUESOAssumption12.83m42-1¼  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational0.400.000.40
24Jelani GREENEFRNew Haven12.77m41-10¾  12/8/2018Yale Season Opener0.300.000.30
25Elias GUARDADOSRSt. Thomas Aquinas12.68m41-7¼  12/1/2018Boston University/Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener0.200.000.20
26Idriss COULIBALYSRPost12.53m41-1½  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge0.150.000.15
27Trevor WILKINSFRAdelphi12.49m40-11¾  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.130.000.13
28Justin ORTEGAJRLIU Post12.48m40-11½  12/1/2018Fastrack Metro Season Opener0.100.000.10
29Kennedy OMARIJRGeorgian Court12.46m40-10½  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational0.080.000.08
30Andrew BOUDEMANFRDaemen12.34m40-6  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.050.000.05
31Ishmeal JOHNSONFRFranklin Pierce12.24m40-2  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge0.040.000.04
32Jevon SMITHJRAmerican International12.17m39-11¼  1/26/2019Massasoit Invitational0.030.000.03
33William BILOWFRLe Moyne12.07m39-7¼  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.020.000.02
34Devon CHOIFRMerrimack12.06m39-6¾  12/8/2018Howlin Husky Invitational0.020.000.02
35Mac BAILEYFRAdelphi12.04m39-6  12/9/2018Bill Ward Indoor Meet0.010.000.01
1Martin ETSEYSOFindlay15.66m51-4½  12/8/2018Oiler Opener20.006.2226.22
2Torrey DEALFRMcKendree14.73m48-4  1/18/2019Eastern Illinois John Craft Invite18.003.2621.26
3Aaron JONESFRMissouri S&T14.23m46-8¼  12/8/2018Missouri Holiday Invitational16.001.6717.67
4Michael ADDERLEYSOMcKendree14.14m46-4¾  1/18/2019Eastern Illinois John Craft Invite14.001.3915.39
5Jared RYDERSOAshland14.12m46-4  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open12.001.3213.32
6Brandon HACKAMACKSOTruman14.08m46-2½  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open10.001.2011.20
7Justin DREYLINGFRFindlay13.93m45-8½  1/25/2019Findlay Classic9.000.889.88
8Obi IWUAGWASODavenport (Mich.)13.89m45-7  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open8.000.808.80
9Alexie ROBLESSRBellarmine13.74m45-1  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational7.000.497.49
10Ethan CANEJRLewis13.73m45-½  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open6.000.476.47
11Bryan CUMMINGSSOBellarmine13.69m44-11  12/7/2018Indianapolis Winter Break Meet5.000.435.43
12Malik CARSONSRLewis13.66m44-9¾  12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite4.000.404.40
13Varney PELIMASOWalsh13.59m44-7  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite3.000.323.32
14Kyle D'AMBROSIOJRAshland13.57m44-6¼  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open2.000.302.30
14Dane RODRIGUEZJRMissouri S&T13.57m44-6¼  12/8/2018Missouri Holiday Invitational2.000.302.30
16Ronald ROBINSONSRWalsh13.43m44-¾  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker1.250.151.40
16Storm ELSESSERFRAshland13.43m44-¾  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open1.250.151.40
18John SCHUPBACHFRDrury13.40m43-11¾  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open0.900.111.01
19Tyler STUBERSOTiffin13.36m43-10  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.800.070.87
20Dontea JONESFRMcKendree13.35m43-9¾  1/18/2019Eastern Illinois John Craft Invite0.700.060.76
21Coree HARRELLSRMcKendree13.23m43-5  1/18/2019Eastern Illinois John Craft Invite0.600.000.60
22Nash KOLBFRTruman13.12m43-½  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.500.000.50
23Luke ALLENSOMissouri S&T13.11m43-¼  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.400.000.40
23Robert TAYLORJRTiffin13.11m43-¼  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.400.000.40
25Bailey CRONEJRMissouri S&T13.09m42-11½  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.200.000.20
25Jaelin WILLIAMSFRTiffin13.09m42-11½  12/8/2018Oiler Opener0.200.000.20
27LaVauntez HALLJRTiffin12.91m42-4¼  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.130.000.13
28Tyler TRAUBSOMcKendree12.87m42-2¾  1/18/2019Eastern Illinois John Craft Invite0.100.000.10
29Keith WILLIAMSSOKentucky Wesleyan12.73m41-9¼  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational0.080.000.08
30Steven MINTZSOTiffin12.59m41-3¾  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.050.000.05
31DeAndre BLUITTSRIndianapolis12.50m41-¼  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.040.000.04
32Garrison GLOVERFRTrevecca Nazarene12.42m40-9  1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.030.000.03
33Darren ARZUSRMcKendree12.31m40-4¾  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.020.000.02
34Chandler MARTINSOIndianapolis12.22m40-1¼  12/1/2018Indianapolis Season Opener0.020.000.02
35Devin WONNERSOWalsh12.08m39-7¾  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.010.000.01
1Josiah BROOKSSRLee (Tenn.)15.19m49-10  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker20.009.2429.24
2Dashaun MORGANSOMontevallo14.28m46-10¼  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational18.004.7322.73
3Ratayvius JACKSONJRShorter13.73m45-½  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker16.002.0118.01
4Henry DAVISONSOMontevallo13.49m44-3¼  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite14.001.0715.07
5Trey NABORSSOMississippi College13.48m44-2¾  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker12.001.0413.04
6Cristian PALACIOSFRBenedict13.44m44-1¼  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural10.000.9410.94
7NaQuan ADAMSJRBenedict13.32m43-8½  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural9.000.649.64
8Juan Mateo TRINIDADFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)13.20m43-3¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge8.000.338.33
9Matthew DJANGMAHSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)12.82m42-¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge7.000.007.00
10Zach MCMANNUSFRMississippi College12.57m41-3  1/18/2019Samford Open6.000.006.00
11John-Paul DEANJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)11.16m36-7½ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge5.000.005.00
1Isaac GRIMESSOChadron State15.03mA49-3¾  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic20.003.4223.42
2Abraham SEANEKESRWest Texas A&M14.98m49-1¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational18.003.2621.26
3William ROSSJRUC-Colorado Springs14.66mA48-1¼  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational16.002.2618.26
4Trayveon FRANKLINFRTexas A&M-Commerce14.47m47-5¾  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational14.001.7115.71
5Dakota ABBOTTFRUC-Colorado Springs14.44mA47-4½  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite12.001.6413.64
6Axcel SANTANAFRAngelo State14.42m47-3¾  1/18/2019Red Raider Open10.001.6011.60
7Darien REDDSRTexas A&M-Commerce14.27m46-10  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational9.001.2810.28
8Michael RODRIGUEZJRAngelo State14.09m46-2¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational8.000.908.90
9Spencer PURNELLFRColorado Mesa14.06mA46-1½  12/1/2018Western State Open7.000.847.84
10Matthew WALSHFRAngelo State14.05m46-1¼  1/18/2019Red Raider Open6.000.826.82
11Kahlil JAMESJRWestern Colorado13.96mA45-9¾  1/24/2019Air Force Invitational5.000.625.62
12Baffour KYEMSORogers State13.79m45-3  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational4.000.434.43
13Joseph OWENSSOOklahoma Christian13.74m45-1  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open3.000.373.37
14Joss LINSEFRChadron State13.67mA44-10¼  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic2.000.302.30
15Grant EDGECOMBEFRChadron State13.56mA44-6  1/20/2019Chadron State Open1.500.181.68
16Zaccre KENWARDSOUC-Colorado Springs13.53mA44-4¾  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite1.250.151.40
17Allan MCDONNELLSOBlack Hills State13.50mA44-3½  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational1.000.111.11
18Luke ARNSBERGERSRColo. School of Mines13.46mA44-2  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.900.070.97
19Maxime LAPEYRIESOAngelo State13.43m44-¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.800.040.84
20John SASSFRColo. School of Mines13.39mA43-11¼  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.700.000.70
21Cody WESTFRWest Texas A&M13.38mA43-10¾  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.600.000.60
22Kweshaan THOMAS FRUC-Colorado Springs13.29mA43-7¼  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.500.000.50
23Brock VOTHFRChadron State13.19mA43-3¼  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.400.000.40
24Carter KASUSKESRSouth Dakota Mines13.16mA43-2¼  12/1/2018Yellow Jacket Holiday Open0.300.000.30
25Darius PRICEFRMSU Denver13.04mA42-9½  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.200.000.20
26Tyler KOKEJRChadron State12.98mA42-7  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.150.000.15
27Stephen BREWERFRWestern Colorado12.89mA42-3½  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.130.000.13
28Dominic ANSELMOFRWestern Colorado12.59mA41-3¾  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.100.000.10
29Jaydon LEWISSOUC-Colorado Springs12.58mA41-3¼  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.080.000.08
30Seth KOVARSRBlack Hills State12.34mA40-6  12/1/2018Yellow Jacket Holiday Open0.050.000.05
31Macauley HAAGFRSouth Dakota Mines12.33mA40-5½  12/1/2018Yellow Jacket Holiday Open0.040.000.04
32Darren NISSENJRSouth Dakota Mines12.21mA40-¾  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open0.030.000.03
33Emmanual OLAMSOMSU Denver11.91mA39-1  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.020.000.02
1Darius WEATHERSFRWingate14.89m48-10¼  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals20.003.3623.36
2Jahvad MCDERMOTTSRCarson-Newman14.73m48-4  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational18.002.7620.76
3James WILSONJRCarson-Newman14.72m48-3½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational16.002.7218.72
4Demarius HAMPTONSRLenoir-Rhyne14.57m47-9¾  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off14.002.1616.16
5Jaquay MITCHELLJRLenoir-Rhyne14.39m47-2½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational12.001.6913.69
6Terrence LACKEYFRUNC Pembroke14.29m46-10¾  1/11/2019Gene Anderson Invitational10.001.4411.44
7Brandon BENNETTFRLimestone14.17m46-6  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural9.001.1310.13
8Samual CARTERFRCatawba14.15m46-5¼  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational8.001.089.08
9Lawrence RUSSELL JR.SRBarton14.06m46-1½  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff7.000.857.85
10Trevor CARRJRMount Olive13.97m45-10  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational6.000.666.66
11Jaylen FOSTERSOKing13.84m45-5  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff5.000.495.49
12David NJERIFRWingate13.79m45-3  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff4.000.434.43
13Javon BARMORESRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)13.75m45-1½  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic3.000.373.37
14Tyler PIERRESOLimestone13.74m45-1  12/8/2018Clemson Opener2.000.362.36
15Trevon JENKINSFRLimestone13.71m44-11¾  12/8/2018Clemson Opener1.500.321.82
16Ivan LOPEZ-TESTILLANOFRMount Olive13.60m44-7½  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational1.250.181.43
17Ackeem WESTFREmmanuel (Ga.)13.21m43-4¼  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational1.000.001.00
18Josiah LANEFRCatawba13.12m43-½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.900.000.90
19Joey MONFORTSOCatawba13.06m42-10¼  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.800.000.80
20Bryan SMITHSOMars Hill12.88m42-3¼  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness0.700.000.70
21Kameron COLLIERSOEmmanuel (Ga.)12.84m42-1½  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness0.600.000.60
22Cameron MCDANIELFRLenoir-Rhyne12.79m41-11½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.500.000.50
23Jawann WASHINGTONSOMount Olive12.77m41-10¾  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.400.000.40
24Eian HINESSOMount Olive12.73m41-9¼  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.300.000.30
25Jalen MARTINSOLees-McRae12.70mA41-8  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)0.200.000.20
26Nolan CHILTONFRCatawba12.58m41-3¼  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.150.000.15
27Tyrese GRANTSONewberry12.56m41-2½  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.130.000.13
28Jamire THOMPSON FRTusculum12.49m40-11¾  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.100.000.10
28Ethan HINESFRMount Olive12.49m40-11¾  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.100.000.10
30Jarah BROWNFRKing11.72m38-5½  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.050.000.05
31Elijah NGUGIFRNewberry7.98m26-2¼  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.040.000.04
1Arrun PALACIOSOAcademy of Art14.67m48-1¾  1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 20.003.3223.32
2Zach WHITTAKERSRCentral Washington14.62m47-11¾  12/8/2018Jacksons Open18.003.2121.21
3Chris BRAKEJRAlaska Anchorage14.24m46-8¾  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational16.002.3318.33
4Brandon NICHOLSONSOAlaska Anchorage14.01m45-11¾  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational14.001.8615.86
5Ty STANTONJRMontana St.-Billings13.81mA45-3¾  1/24/2019Air Force Invitational12.001.5413.54
6Jacob RINGOLDSRWestern Washington13.56m44-6  1/25/2019Washington Invitational10.001.1511.15
7Somit CHHIMSRWestern Washington13.55m44-5½  1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview9.001.1310.13
8Tanner ROCHAFRAzusa Pacific13.46mA44-2  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic8.000.998.99
9Marcus LINDQUISTJRMontana St.-Billings13.44mA44-1¼  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview7.000.967.96
10Raymon HARPERFRAzusa Pacific13.30mA43-7¾  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational6.000.756.75
11Silas NEWBYFRSeattle Pacific13.24m43-5¼  1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview5.000.705.70
12Jeremiah DUCKWORTHFRWestern Washington13.17m43-2½  1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview4.000.654.65
13Nick MAKRAKISJRWestern Washington13.11m43-¼  1/25/2019Washington Invitational3.000.603.60
14Braeden KEMMERFRSaint Martin's12.84m42-1½  12/8/2018Jacksons Open2.000.372.37
15Elijah CASTROSONorthwest Nazarene12.75m41-10  12/8/2018Jacksons Open1.500.301.80
16Emmy CARRIZALESJRConcordia (Ore.)12.51m41-½  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational1.250.101.35
17Zach BOOKERFRNorthwest Nazarene12.42m40-9  12/8/2018Jacksons Open1.000.031.03
18Dion CHUNGSOConcordia (Calif.)12.10m39-8½ (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.900.000.90
19Will SINCLAIRFRSaint Martin's12.07m39-7¼  12/8/2018Jacksons Open0.800.000.80

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 12/11
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 15: Conference Championships Begin
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 24: Last Qualifying Date
Week 6Tue 2/26Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 7Mon 3/4Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DII Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years