USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 29th

Team Rankings

Southeast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Weight Throw
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Cam STROHEJRShippensburg17.42m57-2  1/25/2019Penn State National20.003.1423.14
2EJ UMOHJRKutztown17.24m56-6¾  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis18.002.9220.92
3JJ OLLIOSRSlippery Rock16.99m55-9  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker16.002.6118.61
4Paul STURMSRSeton Hill16.31m53-6¼  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational14.001.9715.97
5Ralph CASPERSOWest Chester15.84m51-11¾  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational12.001.5713.57
6Jonathan HUMMELSREast Stroudsburg15.57m51-1  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational10.001.3411.34
7Nathan STOUTSOCharleston (W.Va.)15.14m49-8¼  1/19/2019Pioneer Open9.000.979.97
8Daryn BLACKWELLFREast Stroudsburg15.10m49-6½  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet8.000.948.94
9Matthew LOEHSOBloomsburg15.09m49-6¼  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis7.000.937.93
9Dominic WALTONSOEast Stroudsburg15.09m49-6¼  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational7.000.937.93
11Larry BROWNSOKutztown14.60m47-10¾  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup5.000.655.65
12Tyler HEWITTSRShippensburg14.36m47-1½  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis4.000.544.54
13Brody STRAWDERMANSOGlenville State14.31m46-11½  1/12/2019Marietta Open3.000.523.52
14Mike CAMPIONESRKutztown14.28m46-10¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup2.000.512.51
15Nick GONGAWARESOPitt Johnstown14.04m46-¾  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic1.500.401.90
16Devon HARRISJRGlenville State13.30m43-7¾  1/12/2019Marietta Open1.250.061.31
17Tim FRIENDJRWest Virginia Wesleyan13.11m43-¼  1/19/2019Pioneer Open1.000.001.00
18Chris HERUBINSOWheeling12.94m42-5½  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.900.000.90
19Geraldo MEDINAFRWest Chester12.82m42-¾  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.800.000.80
20Craig ZUCCOLOTTOSRSeton Hill12.81m42-½  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.700.000.70
21Brooks BEARFRShippensburg12.65m41-6  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.600.000.60
21Ryan HELLERFRSlippery Rock12.65m41-6  1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games0.600.000.60
23Jacob GIERINGERSOShippensburg12.45m40-10¼  11/30/2018Bison Opener0.400.000.40
24Greg HOCHSRKutztown12.42m40-9  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.300.000.30
25Tyler FENSKESOKutztown12.04m39-6  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.200.000.20
26Matt COLLINSFRCalifornia (Pa.)11.73m38-6  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.150.000.15
27Ashton GROUNDSFRWheeling11.58m38-0  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.130.000.13
28Danniel BAILEYFRWheeling11.26m36-11½  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.100.000.10
29Zane BAUGHMANFRSeton Hill11.24m36-10½  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.080.000.08
30Brett BIEBERSOCalifornia (Pa.)11.10m36-5  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.050.000.05
31Jake HERRONFRCalifornia (Pa.)11.09m36-4¾  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.040.000.04
32Jake HENSELSRGlenville State11.07m36-4  1/12/2019Marietta Open0.030.000.03
33Chris NEVILLEJRGlenville State11.06m36-3½  1/12/2019Marietta Open0.020.000.02
34Justin KOOGLERSRGlenville State10.90m35-9¼  1/12/2019Marietta Open0.020.000.02
35Stephen TOPTSIDISFRWheeling10.50m34-5½  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.010.000.01
1Tanner BERGSONorthern State20.25m66-5¼  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi20.004.1724.17
2Cade KALKOWSKISOWayne State (Neb.)19.69m64-7¼  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi18.003.2421.24
3Kyle HINTONSOWashburn19.27m63-2¾  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic16.002.5518.55
4Nathan LIBYSRCentral Missouri19.15m62-10  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.002.3516.35
5Travis PETERSENJRMissouri Southern18.66m61-2¾  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.7513.75
6Dylan KAUPJRWayne State (Neb.)18.37m60-3¼  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi10.001.4211.42
7Connor MCCORMICKSOMinnesota State17.86m58-7¼  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi9.000.849.84
8Nasru WADOSRConcordia-St. Paul17.75m58-3  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite8.000.718.71
9Levi WYRICKJRPittsburg State17.72m58-1¾  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational7.000.687.68
10Saleem FADELSOOklahoma Baptist17.60m57-9  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open6.000.546.54
11Nathan CUMMINGSJRCentral Missouri17.44m57-2¾  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational5.000.435.43
12Josh FULMERSOMissouri Southern17.38m57-¼  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational4.000.404.40
13John BERRYSRCentral Missouri17.14m56-2¾  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational3.000.263.26
14Zach BRITTAINSRNeb.-Kearney17.09m56-1  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic2.000.232.23
15Victor ABONYISRMinot State17.08m56-½  12/8/2018Marauders Winter Festival1.500.221.72
16Ross BERGGRENFRNeb.-Kearney16.87m55-4¼  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic1.250.101.35
17Jayme LAPLANTESRMinnesota State16.82m55-2¼  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi1.000.071.07
18Richard SWEENEYSRWayne State (Neb.)16.77m55-¼  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi0.900.040.94
19Patrick HAGANSOSioux Falls16.16m53-¼  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.800.000.80
20Chandler NELSONSRSioux Falls16.15m53-0  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi0.700.000.70
21Jake OLSONSRNorthern State15.97m52-4¾  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi0.600.000.60
22Konner SWENSONFRPittsburg State15.88m52-1¼  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.500.000.50
23Christian GRUSCHINSRSioux Falls15.87m52-¾  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.400.000.40
24Mason GARDNERSRNorthwest Missouri15.86m52-½  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.300.000.30
25Tanner BERBYSOMSU Moorhead15.82m51-11  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open0.200.000.20
26Trace HENAULTSOMissouri Southern15.78m51-9¼  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.150.000.15
27Jacob BARTLINGSRNeb.-Kearney15.67m51-5  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.130.000.13
28Connor WIGGINSFRNeb.-Kearney15.58m51-1½  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.100.000.10
29Logan GELINEAUSRMinnesota Duluth15.51m50-10¾  12/8/2018The Opener0.080.000.08
30Jordan GARRSOMissouri Western15.45m50-8¼  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.050.000.05
30Dunkan WATROUSSOPittsburg State15.45m50-8¼  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.050.000.05
32Cole CHRISTOFFERSENSOWayne State (Neb.)15.44m50-8  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.030.000.03
33Matthew NEMECSRWayne State (Neb.)15.43m50-7½  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.020.000.02
34Connor WIGANDSOSouthwest Minnesota State15.41m50-6¾  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.020.000.02
35Josh WARNERSRNorthwest Missouri15.21m49-11  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.010.000.01
1Michael KANDOLINSRNew Haven18.16m59-7  12/8/2018Yale Season Opener20.003.3023.30
2Turner KELLYSRSouthern Connecticut18.02m59-1½  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational18.003.1321.13
3Kade AMSTERSRSouthern Connecticut17.54m57-6½  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays16.002.5718.57
4Trajan LOUNSBURYSOSouthern Connecticut17.45m57-3  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational14.002.4716.47
5Jordan FOSTERSOSouthern Connecticut17.19m56-4¾  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational12.002.2214.22
6Evangelos FRADELAKISJRAdelphi15.88m52-1¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup10.001.1511.15
7Dillon SWAINEJRNew Haven15.87m52-¾  1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games9.001.1410.14
8Jonathan PIERREJRNew Haven15.85m52-0  1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games8.001.129.12
9Andrew SAULPAUGHJRQueens (N.Y.)15.17m49-9¼  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational7.000.767.76
10Troy BASSJRGeorgian Court14.84m48-8¼  12/1/2018Fastrack Metro Season Opener6.000.616.61
11Darius MARROWSOGeorgian Court14.39m47-2½  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational5.000.415.41
12Sullivan KELLERJRDaemen14.31m46-11½  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic4.000.384.38
13Alejandro CARDENASSRSaint Rose14.06m46-1½  12/8/2018New Year Invitational3.000.273.27
14Rickssen OPONTJRSt. Thomas Aquinas13.91m45-7¾  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup2.000.202.20
15Ben WUNDERFRSouthern Connecticut13.83m45-4½  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays1.500.171.67
16Bernardo MBAYAFRSouthern Connecticut13.59m44-7  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge1.250.061.31
17Darren SHISRStonehill13.52m44-4¼  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational1.000.031.03
18Nicolas QUATSEFRGeorgian Court13.47m44-2½  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.900.010.91
19Ryan ROGERSOGeorgian Court13.20m43-3¾  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.800.000.80
20Alejandro VALDEZFRGeorgian Court13.17m43-2½  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational0.700.000.70
21Darius WILLIAMSSOSouthern Connecticut13.15m43-1¾  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational0.600.000.60
22Kristopher SELANISFRAssumption13.02m42-8¾  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational0.500.000.50
23William GOLDSBOROUGHFRGeorgian Court12.96m42-6¼  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational0.400.000.40
24Henry FARAHANISRMolloy12.79m41-11½  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational0.300.000.30
25Mekhi BARNETTFRSouthern Connecticut12.71m41-8½  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational0.200.000.20
26Travis HUNTSOMerrimack12.36m40-6¾  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.150.000.15
26Robert LISIFRStonehill12.36m40-6¾  12/8/2018Howlin Husky Invitational0.150.000.15
28Jacob MEADOWSFRSouthern Connecticut12.10m39-8½  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge0.100.000.10
29Croix ALBEEFRFranklin Pierce12.05m39-6½  1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.080.000.08
30Divine NWALORFRAdelphi12.04m39-6  12/1/2018Fastrack Metro Season Opener0.050.000.05
31Ryan BURNSFRAssumption11.92m39-1¼  12/1/2018Alden Invitational0.040.000.04
32Carson GEDONSOAmerican International11.91m39-1  1/26/2019Massasoit Invitational0.030.000.03
33Daniel FLORENDOSRAssumption11.62m38-1½  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.020.000.02
34Robert SKIDMOREFRLIU Post11.59m38-¼  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational0.020.000.02
35Matthew ROSEFRAdelphi11.23m36-10¼  12/1/2018Fastrack Metro Season Opener0.010.000.01
1Brent FAIRBANKSSOAshland21.91m71-10¾  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational20.003.6323.63
2Alex HILLJRAshland21.42m70-3½  12/8/2018Oiler Opener18.003.0321.03
3Nick ZAKJRAshland20.47m67-2  1/25/2019Penn State National16.001.8717.87
4Austin COMBSSRFindlay20.32m66-8  1/25/2019Findlay Classic14.001.6815.68
5Toryko GRACESRTiffin20.30m66-7¼  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.6613.66
6Austin HOGANSRIndianapolis19.99m65-7  12/7/2018Indianapolis Winter Break Meet10.001.3911.39
7Jim TOTHSRAshland19.79m64-11¼  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open9.001.2210.22
8Cody STILWELLSRFerris State19.56m64-2¼  1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational8.001.029.02
9Nikolas CURTISSSOTiffin19.31m63-4¼  12/8/2018Oiler Opener7.000.837.83
10Tristen DURRSRTiffin19.24m63-1½  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open6.000.806.80
11Dequan LOVELLSRFindlay19.09m62-7¾  1/12/2019Findlay Open5.000.745.74
12Jacob GLASSJRAshland18.97m62-3  12/8/2018Oiler Opener4.000.684.68
13Justin SCAVARDASOGrand Valley State18.96m62-2½  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open3.000.683.68
14Hunter HARDINGFRGrand Valley State18.37m60-3¼  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open2.000.422.42
15Lovell PETERSONSOTiffin18.04m59-2¼  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.500.271.77
16David AMSTUTZSOAshland17.60m57-9  12/8/2018Oiler Opener1.250.081.33
17Eldred HENRYJRFindlay17.39m57-¾  1/25/2019Findlay Classic1.000.001.00
18Jacob OTTFRWalsh17.32m56-10  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.900.000.90
19Isaac DALEFRGrand Valley State17.17m56-4  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.800.000.80
20Travis MORGANSOMalone17.09m56-1  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.700.000.70
21Brandon MACGREGORSRDavenport (Mich.)17.07m56-0  1/11/2019Saginaw Valley State Indoor Classic0.600.000.60
22Lane HLUCHSRCedarville16.83m55-2¾  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.500.000.50
23Keeton ADAMSSOIndianapolis16.66m54-8  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.400.000.40
24Gabriel MILLERFRWalsh16.63m54-6¾  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.300.000.30
25Eric TOLEDOSRDavenport (Mich.)16.58m54-4¾  1/11/2019Saginaw Valley State Indoor Classic0.200.000.20
26Javian MARTINJRFindlay16.54m54-3¼  1/12/2019Findlay Open0.150.000.15
27Bradley GALLITZJRWalsh16.52m54-2½  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.130.000.13
28Chris HUFFMANFRHillsdale16.49m54-1¼  1/18/2019Conference Crossover (G-MAC vs. GLIAC vs. GLVC)0.100.000.10
29AJ MURPHYSRIndianapolis16.38m53-9  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.080.000.08
29Bobby CAMPBELLSOTruman16.38m53-9  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open0.080.000.08
31Claude OCKERTSODavenport (Mich.)16.24m53-3½  1/11/2019Saginaw Valley State Indoor Classic0.040.000.04
32Garrett MILLERSOMissouri S&T16.01m52-6½  12/8/2018Missouri Holiday Invitational0.030.000.03
33Nick ENDRESSOSaginaw Valley State15.99m52-5½  1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.020.000.02
34Bucyrus PALOJRWalsh15.89m52-1¾  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.020.000.02
35Hunter BERECZSONorthwood (Mich.)15.88m52-1¼  1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.010.000.01
1Brodie LUBELSKIJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)16.58m54-4¾  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge20.005.4125.41
2Casser MIDDLETONSRBenedict15.60m51-2¼  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off18.003.4621.46
3Kenny ONUBOGUSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)15.55m51-¼  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge16.003.3619.36
4Michael HAYNESSREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)15.39m50-6  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker14.003.0417.04
5Zackary CARPENTERSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)14.71m48-3¼  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker12.002.2914.29
6Byers HICKMONSOShorter14.51m47-7¼  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational10.002.0712.07
7Terrence BOBETSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)12.83m42-1¼  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge9.000.239.23
8Joshua BRIMMERSOBenedict12.75m41-10  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural8.000.148.14
9Hunter HILLSOAlabama-Huntsville12.54m41-1¾  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational7.000.007.00
10Ronald TOMJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)12.43m40-9½  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge6.000.006.00
11Stephen TANNERSOAlabama-Huntsville12.07m39-7¼  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite5.000.005.00
12Eric MYRICKFRMontevallo10.61m34-9¾  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational4.000.004.00
13Jon SHIELDSFRMontevallo10.03m32-11  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker3.000.003.00
14Daniel WOODFRKentucky State8.77m28-9¼  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival2.000.002.00
1Jack ROOTJRColo. School of Mines18.97mA62-3  1/20/2019Chadron State Open20.004.7824.78
2Richard CERVANTESSRTexas A&M-Kingsville18.67m61-3  1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II18.004.3122.31
3Jorge RIOSJRTexas A&M-Kingsville17.29m56-8¾  1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II16.002.1618.16
4Cade HALLIBURTONJRWest Texas A&M16.76mA55-0  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open14.001.5015.50
5Cannon ANDREWSSOAngelo State16.72m54-10¼  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.4613.46
6Marshall MCKOWNJRColorado Mesa16.25mA53-3¾  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic10.000.9510.95
7Westley SIEBDRATHJRSouth Dakota Mines16.14mA52-11½  1/20/2019Chadron State Open9.000.839.83
8Conor BERTLESJRUC-Colorado Springs16.11mA52-10¼  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite8.000.808.80
9Steven SANCHEZSOTexas A&M-Commerce16.03m52-7¼  1/18/2019Red Raider Open7.000.717.71
10Colton HOMUTHSOUC-Colorado Springs15.95mA52-4  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite6.000.636.63
11Tyler PICKENSJRWest Texas A&M15.75mA51-8¼  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open5.000.515.51
12Colby STINSONSRWestern Colorado15.60mA51-2¼  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational4.000.434.43
13Arvid VEIDMARKFRColo. School of Mines15.51mA50-10¾  1/20/2019Chadron State Open3.000.383.38
14Angel BAUTISTASOColorado Mesa15.37mA50-5¼  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational2.000.302.30
15Cody ALLENSOSouth Dakota Mines15.02mA49-3½  12/1/2018Yellow Jacket Holiday Open1.500.111.61
16Ethen BESIERJRColorado Mesa14.98mA49-1¾  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite1.250.081.33
17John HOCHANADELFRAdams State14.93mA48-11¾  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open1.000.061.06
18Hoyt NICHOLASSOBlack Hills State14.78mA48-6  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open0.900.000.90
19Lane MICHNAJRTexas A&M-Kingsville14.73m48-4  1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II0.800.000.80
20Nathaniel MILLERSOCSU-Pueblo14.61mA47-11¼  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.700.000.70
21Michael DEROCKFRWestern Colorado14.46mA47-5¼  1/24/2019Air Force Invitational0.600.000.60
22Erick COLMANFRSouth Dakota Mines14.25mA46-9  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational0.500.000.50
23AJ PEREZSOTexas A&M-Kingsville13.98m45-10½  1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I0.400.000.40
24Rhys RYBAFRWestern Colorado13.84mA45-5  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.300.000.30
25Jordan LARSONFRAdams State13.07mA42-10¾  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.200.000.20
26Stephen CARDENASFRTexas A&M-Kingsville12.95m42-6  1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II0.150.000.15
27Isaac LANGIJRBlack Hills State12.88mA42-3¼  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational0.130.000.13
28Blake KATONAJRWestminster (Utah)12.83mA42-1¼  1/10/2019BYU Cougar Indoor0.100.000.10
29Carson STEPHENSFRWestern Colorado12.70mA41-8  12/1/2018Western State Open0.080.000.08
30Jordyn SPENCERFRChadron State12.18mA39-11½  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.050.000.05
31Travis BARNESSOTexas A&M-Kingsville12.11m39-8¾  1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II0.040.000.04
32George GALAVIZFRAdams State11.85mA38-10½  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.030.000.03
33Tyler SHEAFRWestminster (Utah)11.71mA38-5  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.020.000.02
34Kevin CHAVEZFRWestern Colorado11.65mA38-2¾  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.020.000.02
35Colton WOODJRTarleton State11.32m37-1¾  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.010.000.01
1Micah CLEMONSJRBarton16.87m55-4¼  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic20.003.6023.60
2Elliot ZIRWASJRWingate16.73m54-10¾  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff18.003.3221.32
3Zane JOHNSONFRLenoir-Rhyne16.32m53-6½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational16.002.5118.51
4Braidon MILLERJRKing16.26m53-4¼  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational14.002.3916.39
5Ben OSBORNESOQueens (N.C.)15.87m52-¾  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational12.001.8013.80
6Cole HENDERSONSRLenoir-Rhyne15.30m50-2½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational10.001.0211.02
6Travis HEADSRLenoir-Rhyne15.30m50-2½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational10.001.0211.02
8Kayshon MITCHELLSONewberry15.28m50-1¾  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off8.001.009.00
9Martin KNAUERSOQueens (N.C.)14.93mA48-11¾  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)7.000.657.65
10Evans WRIGHTSOQueens (N.C.)14.88mA48-10  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)6.000.626.62
11Avery SMITHJRBarton14.79m48-6¼  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational5.000.555.55
12Jonathan NOLANSOLenoir-Rhyne14.68m48-2  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational4.000.474.47
13Ronnie CLIFTONSRLenoir-Rhyne14.67m48-1¾  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational3.000.473.47
14Billy EDWARDSJRWingate14.30m46-11  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals2.000.212.21
15Keauntai ROBINSONJRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)14.28m46-10¼  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational1.500.191.69
16Anthony ALERUCHISRAnderson (S.C.)14.15m46-5¼  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic1.250.101.35
17Jahdiyah WATTLEYSRLimestone14.12m46-4  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic1.000.081.08
18Bryce MARCELINJRQueens (N.C.)13.94mA45-9  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)0.900.000.90
19John JABLONSKISRKing13.83m45-4½  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.800.000.80
20Tucker MULLISSOWingate13.67m44-10¼  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.700.000.70
21Jacob BEESOQueens (N.C.)13.65mA44-9½  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)0.600.000.60
22Hunter COPESOKing13.63m44-8¾  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.500.000.50
23Brandon BOYLESSOUNC Pembroke13.58m44-6¾  1/11/2019Gene Anderson Invitational0.400.000.40
24Dante SANTIAGOJRQueens (N.C.)13.25mA43-5¾  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)0.300.000.30
25Dawson SIGMONSOLenoir-Rhyne13.14m43-1½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.200.000.20
26Chianti GHEESOBarton13.03m42-9  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.150.000.15
27Justice LEAKFRUNC Pembroke12.74m41-9¾  1/11/2019Gene Anderson Invitational0.130.000.13
28Trevor MCMURRAYJRKing12.73m41-9¼  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.100.000.10
29Copper ABERNATHYSOLees-McRae12.69mA41-7¾  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)0.080.000.08
30Draven GREENSOCarson-Newman12.67m41-7  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.050.000.05
31Tom KALLISKESOMount Olive12.63mA41-5¼  11/30/2018Appalachian Open (indoor)0.040.000.04
32Elijah THOMASSOCatawba12.60m41-4¼  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.030.000.03
33Dezmond BLAKELYFRLimestone12.59m41-3¾  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.020.000.02
34Christian SWINDLESOSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)12.39m40-7¾  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.020.000.02
35Ben HOWARDFRMount Olive12.24m40-2  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.010.000.01
1Aidan CAINSOCentral Washington17.63m57-10¼  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open20.003.9123.91
2Canyon ANDERSONSONorthwest Nazarene16.76m55-0  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational18.002.3820.38
3Joe DENNISTONJRConcordia (Ore.)16.68m54-8¾  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational16.002.2418.24
4Josh KOCHSRConcordia (Ore.)16.42m53-10½  1/25/2019Washington Invitational14.001.8315.83
5Brayden EILANDSRNorthwest Nazarene16.32m53-6½  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational12.001.7113.71
6Chaison HAMILTONSOConcordia (Calif.)16.12m52-10¾  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic10.001.4711.47
7Kauanoe VANDERPOELSRSaint Martin's16.09m52-9½  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open9.001.4310.43
8Ethan TONDERFRCentral Washington16.04m52-7½  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open8.001.379.37
9Forest CROSSJRMontana St.-Billings15.28mA50-1¾  1/11/2019Montana State Open7.000.797.79
10Beau PEASLEESRMontana St.-Billings15.13mA49-7¾  1/20/2019Chadron State Open6.000.706.70
11Caleb BRIDGEJRConcordia (Ore.)14.99m49-2¼  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational5.000.615.61
11Mont CHILDSOWestern Oregon14.99m49-2¼  1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview5.000.615.61
13Karsten COLLINSFRWestern Oregon14.65m48-¾  1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview3.000.393.39
14Brady OSTERMILLERSRMontana St.-Billings14.62mA47-11¾  1/11/2019Montana State Open2.000.372.37
15Connor JENSENSOConcordia (Ore.)14.20m46-7¼  1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview1.500.101.60
16Coby YATESFRNorthwest Nazarene14.19m46-6¾  12/8/2018Jacksons Open1.250.091.34
17Cody ROBBINSFRNorthwest Nazarene14.05m46-1¼  12/8/2018Jacksons Open1.000.001.00
18Seth BRIDGESOConcordia (Ore.)13.43m44-¾  1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview0.900.000.90
19Jon AMBRIZFRAzusa Pacific13.35mA43-9¾  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.800.000.80
20Cade HARRISSOSaint Martin's12.50m41-¼  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.700.000.70
21Matthew POOREFRMontana St.-Billings12.49mA40-11¾  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview0.600.000.60
22Colton BURRFRNorthwest Nazarene11.95m39-2½  12/8/2018Jacksons Open0.500.000.50
23Josh EILANDFRSaint Martin's11.65m38-2¾  12/8/2018Jacksons Open0.400.000.40
24Jake LEUEFRAzusa Pacific11.03mA36-2¼  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite0.300.000.30

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 12/11
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 15: Conference Championships Begin
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 24: Last Qualifying Date
Week 6Tue 2/26Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 7Mon 3/4Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DII Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years