USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 29th

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Derek NOLLSRIndiana (Pa.)1:53.08 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker20.003.4223.42
2Kyuande JOHNSONSOLincoln (Pa.)1:54.37c(1:56.00f)  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic18.002.5520.55
3Austin PADMORESOShippensburg1:54.89   1/25/2019Penn State National16.002.2118.21
4Shaquille DILLSRSaint Augustine's1:55.40   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational14.001.8815.88
5Tyler BAILEYFRBloomsburg1:56.26c(1:57.92f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational12.001.3713.37
6Luciano PUGLIANOSRPitt Johnstown1:56.45c(1:58.11f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis10.001.2811.28
7Tre BROOKSJRCharleston (W.Va.)1:56.52 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open9.001.2510.25
8Liam MUMFORDSRCharleston (W.Va.)1:57.07 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open8.001.029.02
9Khai SAMUELSSREast Stroudsburg1:57.40c(1:59.08f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational7.000.887.88
10Domenic SAMUELSOClaflin1:57.66c(1:59.34f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic6.000.776.77
11Ben REISENWEAVERFREast Stroudsburg1:57.96c(1:59.64f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational5.000.645.64
12Ken AZZARELLOSOPitt Johnstown1:58.06 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational4.000.604.60
13Caleb FOSTERJRCalifornia (Pa.)1:58.32 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker3.000.513.51
14Shahzib SHAHBAZJRSeton Hill1:59.07 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational2.000.352.35
15Ikpefua OLUMESEJRBowie State1:59.12c(2:00.82f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games1.500.341.84
16Tyron EVANSJRVirginia State1:59.56   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff1.250.251.50
17Gunner COLEMANJRSlippery Rock1:59.79 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational1.000.201.20
18Dominic STROHSRShippensburg1:59.93c(2:01.64f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.900.171.07
19Troy SHATTUCKFRSlippery Rock2:00.19 OT   1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games0.800.120.92
20Hunter JARRATTSOBloomsburg2:00.20c(2:01.91f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.700.120.82
21Tegan FORTNASOKutztown2:00.57c(2:02.29f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.600.040.64
22Amir GOODWINSOSeton Hill2:00.61 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.500.030.53
23John MARENKOVICJRSlippery Rock2:00.65 OT   1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games0.400.020.42
24Chase CARPENTERFRShippensburg2:00.85c(2:02.57f)  11/30/2018Bison Opener0.300.000.30
25Jose COLON-CRUZSRKutztown2:01.01   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.200.000.20
26Quincy AMABILESOMansfield2:01.59c(2:03.32f)  1/26/2019Robert Kane Invitational0.150.000.15
27Abdulazeez IDOWUSOLincoln (Pa.)2:01.97c(2:03.71f)  1/25/2019Mini-Dip Invitational0.130.000.13
28Christopher MCCORMICKSOBloomsburg2:02.01c(2:03.75f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.100.000.10
29Benton BICKERTONSOSeton Hill2:02.15 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.080.000.08
30Thomas MOSERSRBloomsburg2:02.42c(2:04.17f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.050.000.05
31Turner PAULJRPitt Johnstown2:02.44c(2:04.19f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.040.000.04
32Timor BARRETTSOJohnson C. Smith2:02.50c(2:04.25f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.030.000.03
33Tyreece HUFFSOVirginia State2:02.58c(2:04.33f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.020.000.02
34Robert THOMASSRBowie State2:02.62   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.020.000.02
35Zach NEKICHFREast Stroudsburg2:02.73c(2:04.48f)  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.010.000.01
1Matt CHRISTOFFERSOSouthwest Baptist1:51.81 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.002.8422.84
2Brett MEYERSRFort Hays State1:52.17 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open18.002.5420.54
3Josh BARROWSSRAugustana (S.D.)1:52.72c(1:54.33f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open16.002.1018.10
4Murad BAHEYADEENJREmporia State1:53.22 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational14.001.6915.69
5Jared REINKEJREmporia State1:53.38 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.5713.57
6Benjamin ALLENJRConcordia-St. Paul1:53.40c(1:55.02f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi10.001.5511.55
7Cliff NICHOLSJRNorthwest Missouri1:53.62 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic9.001.3810.38
8Collin WELCHSONorthwest Missouri1:54.31 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open8.000.958.95
9Cole WILLISSONeb.-Kearney1:54.34 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open7.000.937.93
10Jon JOHNSONSOMissouri Southern1:54.80 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open6.000.696.69
11Colin WEBBERSOPittsburg State1:54.81 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational5.000.695.69
12Austin PASCHSRMinnesota State1:55.07 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite4.000.554.55
13Connar SOUTHARDSOPittsburg State1:55.16 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational3.000.503.50
14Max LINDGRENSONeb.-Kearney1:55.19 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open2.000.492.49
15Kevon ROBINSONSRLincoln (Mo.)1:55.50 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic1.500.341.84
16Jacob WAHLERSSOMinnesota State1:55.65c(1:57.30f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational1.250.301.55
17Noah LARSENSRCentral Missouri1:55.85 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.000.251.25
18Logan HANSENSOSioux Falls1:56.08c(1:57.74f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.900.191.09
19David SUPINSKISRMinnesota Duluth1:56.09c(1:57.75f)  1/12/2019Minnesota Open0.800.190.99
20Seth SIMONSONFRNeb.-Kearney1:56.21   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.700.150.85
21Israel BARCOSRFort Hays State1:56.35 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.600.120.72
22Christian ESCRITTFRSouthern Nazarene1:56.88c(1:58.55f)  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.500.000.50
22D'corian WILLIAMSSOFort Hays State1:56.88 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.500.000.50
24Tanner SKOTNICKISOCentral Missouri1:56.93c(1:58.60f)  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.300.000.30
25Ben SCHMIEDFRMinnesota State1:56.94 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.200.000.20
26Abdelrahim MAHGOUBFRNorthwest Missouri1:57.16 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.150.000.15
27Drake WILKERSONJRSouthwest Baptist1:57.24 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.130.000.13
27Derek NUGENTSOCentral Missouri1:57.24c(1:58.91f)  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.130.000.13
29Andrew RUIZSOMinnesota State1:57.27c(1:58.94f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.080.000.08
30Noah MELTONFRAugustana (S.D.)1:57.32 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.050.000.05
31Logan HUSLIGFROklahoma Baptist1:57.44 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.040.000.04
32Micah LANGATSOHarding1:57.49   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.030.000.03
33Aaron MAYFIELDFRMinnesota State1:57.75 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.020.000.02
34Derek MEEKSJRWashburn1:57.87 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.020.000.02
35Bryce WIEDOWERSOHarding1:57.92c(1:59.60f)  12/2/2018A-State Kickoff Klassic0.010.000.01
1Hugo ARLABOSSESOFranklin Pierce1:50.77   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic20.003.5123.51
2Stephen VERCOLLONESRStonehill1:52.95   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic18.002.2520.25
3Max MICHAUDJRAssumption1:52.96c(1:54.57f)  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III16.002.2518.25
4Nick FENTONSOAmerican International1:53.12   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic14.002.1616.16
5Benoit CAMPIONFRAmerican International1:53.27   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games12.002.0714.07
6Michael REDDYJRNew Haven1:53.40   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic10.002.0012.00
7Christopher LANAHANSOStonehill1:55.90c(1:57.55f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational9.000.959.95
8Chad MILLERSRAmerican International1:56.32c(1:57.98f)  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays8.000.808.80
9Shawn ODEI-NTIRISOSouthern Connecticut1:56.57c(1:58.23f)  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays7.000.717.71
10Griffin KLEINSRLe Moyne1:56.66c(1:58.32f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open6.000.686.68
11Chukwuebizie ANUAMADIFRGeorgian Court1:57.07 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational5.000.535.53
12Frankie SCHIAVONESRSt. Thomas Aquinas1:57.12   12/1/2018Boston University/Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener4.000.514.51
13Matthew SHAWSRStonehill1:57.54c(1:59.22f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi3.000.373.37
13Jeremy BREENJRStonehill1:57.54c(1:59.22f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational3.000.373.37
15St. Jacob DIODONETSRSt. Thomas Aquinas1:57.74c(1:59.42f)  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge1.500.341.84
16Troy STEGMANJRSouthern Connecticut1:58.48   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic1.250.211.46
17Rastafari MORGANSRSaint Rose1:58.80c(2:00.49f)  12/8/2018New Year Invitational1.000.151.15
18Jack HERNDONSOStonehill1:59.13c(2:00.83f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.900.090.99
19Josiah OTTOLINIJRRoberts Wesleyan1:59.42 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.800.040.84
20Brian MICHELSSRMolloy1:59.66   1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational0.700.000.70
21Carlos FLORESSOSouthern Connecticut1:59.68c(2:01.39f)  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge0.600.000.60
22Kevin BOUYEAFRSt. Thomas Aquinas1:59.93   12/1/2018Boston University/Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener0.500.000.50
23Steven MOSHERJRAdelphi2:00.01   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.400.000.40
24Tyler HAYESJRFranklin Pierce2:00.21   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.300.000.30
25Daniel DELUCAJRAssumption2:00.73   12/8/2018Howlin Husky Invitational0.200.000.20
26Jeffrey REYESJRLIU Post2:01.06   1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational0.150.000.15
27William AYLWARDFRFranklin Pierce2:01.22   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.130.000.13
28Sean CONLANSOStonehill2:01.60c(2:03.33f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.100.000.10
29Antonio RUAJRFranklin Pierce2:02.02   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.080.000.08
30Joseph DESTEFANOFRAdelphi2:02.20   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.050.000.05
31James DOWDSOSt. Thomas Aquinas2:02.21   12/1/2018Boston University/Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener0.040.000.04
32Collin MCCABEFRMerrimack2:02.41c(2:04.16f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.030.000.03
33Raymond MEAGHERFRSt. Thomas Aquinas2:02.44   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.020.000.02
34Liam SOLANOFRGeorgian Court2:02.50 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.020.000.02
34John FITZSIMMONSSOMolloy2:02.50   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.020.000.02
1Dennis MBUTASOGrand Valley State1:50.49 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open20.003.4023.40
2Jonathon GROENDYKFRGrand Valley State1:52.16 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open18.002.0620.06
3Jordan WALTERSJRSaginaw Valley State1:52.33 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open16.001.9217.92
4David JONESSRGrand Valley State1:52.35 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open14.001.9115.91
5John PARTEEJRLewis1:52.37c(1:53.97f)  12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite12.001.8913.89
6Tyler WALTERSJRGrand Valley State1:53.41 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open10.001.0711.07
7Derrick EGLISOGrand Valley State1:53.50 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open9.001.0110.01
8Nick SALOMONSRGrand Valley State1:53.57 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open8.000.988.98
9Netunji PAIGEFRNorthwood (Mich.)1:53.67 OT   1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open7.000.937.93
10Chase CLARKFRNorthwood (Mich.)1:53.71 OT   1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open6.000.906.90
11Jacob DOMAGALSKIJRGrand Valley State1:54.14 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open5.000.685.68
12Matt MCLAUGHLINSOGrand Valley State1:54.19 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open4.000.664.66
13Trestin MANCILLAS-FINNERTYJRNorthwood (Mich.)1:54.48 OT   1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open3.000.513.51
14Sammy SHOCKEYSOAshland1:54.76 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational2.000.382.38
15Andrew MCFARLANDSOGrand Valley State1:54.81 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open1.500.361.86
16Ethan GATCHELLSRCedarville1:55.09c(1:56.73f)  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open1.250.291.54
17Riley FEENEYSOSaginaw Valley State1:55.48 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open1.000.191.19
18Alex STAPLESJRMissouri S&T1:55.53c(1:57.18f)  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.900.181.08
19Trevor WHITESRMcKendree1:55.54 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.800.180.98
20Josh CONRADFRWalsh1:55.55 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.700.180.88
21Jordan PATTISONFRGrand Valley State1:55.67 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open0.600.150.75
22Josiah MORSEFRNorthwood (Mich.)1:55.88c(1:57.53f)  1/18/2019Conference Crossover (G-MAC vs. GLIAC vs. GLVC)0.500.090.59
23Connor SCHWARTZSOGrand Valley State1:55.99 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open0.400.070.47
24Noah HARPERFRMalone1:56.22 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.300.010.31
25Darius PAYNEJRSouthern Indiana1:56.24c(1:57.90f)  1/18/2019Eastern Illinois John Craft Invite0.200.000.20
26Tyler GARRETTFRSouthern Indiana1:56.43c(1:58.09f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.150.000.15
27Jeffrey CASESOGrand Valley State1:56.52 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.130.000.13
28Ryan KRAUSESRMcKendree1:56.62c(1:58.28f)  1/18/2019Eastern Illinois John Craft Invite0.100.000.10
29Parker HAYESFRNorthwood (Mich.)1:56.66c(1:58.32f)  1/18/2019Conference Crossover (G-MAC vs. GLIAC vs. GLVC)0.080.000.08
30Jaylen HASANFRGrand Valley State1:56.92 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.050.000.05
30Paul MURRAYJRAshland1:56.92 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.050.000.05
32Michael ALLENJRNorthwood (Mich.)1:57.12c(1:58.79f)  1/18/2019Conference Crossover (G-MAC vs. GLIAC vs. GLVC)0.030.000.03
33Daniel FRIEBELSOAshland1:57.15 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.020.000.02
33Parker EISENGRUBERJRSaginaw Valley State1:57.15 OT   1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.020.000.02
35Luke PASSINOFRLake Superior State1:57.29 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.010.000.01
35Chandler WILHELMFRWalsh1:57.29 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.010.000.01
1Drew HARTJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)1:54.80   1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge20.003.1823.18
2Leopold STEFANSKIFRChristian Brothers1:55.11   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite18.003.0421.04
3Anthony THOMASFRShorter1:56.85   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker16.002.2718.27
4Dametrius ALEXANDERSOCentral State1:57.31 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational14.002.0716.07
5Braxton LINDLEYJRShorter1:58.11   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker12.001.7413.74
6Joseph LEVENTRYFRMontevallo1:58.99   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational10.001.4811.48
7Amos CHEBIISOBenedict2:00.98c(2:02.71f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals9.000.939.93
8Alex GAGNEJRChristian Brothers2:01.57c(2:03.30f)  1/25/2019A-State Invitational8.000.768.76
9Mark DUGGANSRShorter2:01.64   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational7.000.747.74
9Cameron GALLOWAYJRKentucky State2:01.64c(2:03.38f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival7.000.747.74
11Dennis KIPRONOFRBenedict2:01.73c(2:03.47f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals5.000.725.72
12Andrew SWEENEYFRAlabama-Huntsville2:02.35   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational4.000.554.55
13Eriq DISMUKESOMississippi College2:02.54   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker3.000.503.50
14Justin NAUMANFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)2:03.14   1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge2.000.392.39
15Omavi HAMILTONFRCentral State2:04.54 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational1.500.201.70
16Darius ROBINSONJRMontevallo2:04.81   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational1.250.161.41
17Bryce WALKERJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)2:04.93   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker1.000.151.15
18Matthew MANNSSOMontevallo2:04.99   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.900.141.04
19Austin EPSTEINSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)2:05.15   1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.800.120.92
20Jan-David RIDDERFRChristian Brothers2:05.56   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.700.070.77
21Allen FLETCHERJRMississippi College2:05.62   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.600.060.66
22Andrew HENDRYFRLee (Tenn.)2:06.18   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.500.000.50
23Braden ODEMFRMississippi College2:06.45   1/18/2019Samford Open0.400.000.40
24Shemar HYLTONSOBenedict2:08.57c(2:10.40f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.300.000.30
25Travon STEPHENSONSRKentucky State2:09.66c(2:11.51f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.200.000.20
26Brett HORTONFRShorter2:09.86   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.150.000.15
27Adam SLAPPYSOCentral State2:11.72 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.130.000.13
28Steven SOLESSOAlabama-Huntsville2:14.47   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.100.000.10
29Corey JONES JRSOKentucky State2:14.56c(2:16.48f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.080.000.08
30Mark JOHANNEMANSOKentucky State2:14.68c(2:16.60f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.050.000.05
1Thomas STAINESJRCSU-Pueblo1:48.78c(1:51.34fA)  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite20.003.9723.97
2Juman RANDALLJRWestern Colorado1:51.02c(1:54.14fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open18.002.4120.41
3Ivar MOINATJREastern New Mexico1:51.19c(1:51.51A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.2918.29
4Ayman ZAHAFISOTexas A&M-Kingsville1:51.46   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic14.002.1116.11
5Brandon RIVERASRWest Texas A&M1:52.21 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.6013.60
6Kevin THOMPSONJRColo. School of Mines1:52.55c(1:55.89uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic10.001.4211.42
7Devundrick WALKERSRCSU-Pueblo1:52.70c(1:53.33A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational9.001.3610.36
8Patrick SCOGGINSFRCSU-Pueblo1:53.44c(1:56.81uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite8.001.039.03
9Andrew FERRISSOSouth Dakota Mines1:54.39c(1:57.27uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open7.000.617.61
10Brandon REASONERSOTarleton State1:54.63c(1:54.96A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open6.000.516.51
11Jordan THEISENJRBlack Hills State1:55.37c(1:57.41fA)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open5.000.355.35
12Levi FRIEDJRBlack Hills State1:55.55c(1:58.46uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open4.000.314.31
13Woodrow MURRAY-WOODJRWestern Colorado1:55.67c(1:59.10uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite3.000.293.29
14Keegan HER MANY HORSESSRBlack Hills State1:55.74c(1:58.65uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open2.000.272.27
15Ben ABUEGFRColo. School of Mines1:55.86c(1:59.30uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic1.500.251.75
15David HIGGINSJRUC-Colorado Springs1:55.86c(1:58.59fA)  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite1.500.251.75
17Mark MADDOXJRWestern Colorado1:55.98c(1:59.24fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open1.000.221.22
18Alec HALLSOAdams State1:56.08c(1:59.35fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.900.201.10
19Reyes RODRFRTexas A&M-Kingsville1:56.43   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.800.130.93
20Holden STOUTEFRAngelo State1:56.47 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.700.120.82
21Evan SUTHERLANDJRWestern Colorado1:56.55c(2:00.01uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.600.100.70
22Gage MAYOSOWestern Colorado1:56.59c(1:59.34fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.500.090.59
23Steeven MARTINEZSRTexas A&M-Commerce1:56.73c(1:57.07A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.400.060.46
24Oscar MARTINEZFRAdams State1:56.80c(1:59.56fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.300.050.35
25Bryan GRAMSOColo. School of Mines1:57.08c(2:00.02uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.200.000.20
26Jakob PORTERJRAngelo State1:57.09 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.150.000.15
27Evan GRAFFFRUC-Colorado Springs1:57.41c(2:00.90uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.130.000.13
28Brandon BODNERSOMSU Denver1:57.48c(2:00.43uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.100.000.10
29Jerod KUHNSOColorado Mesa1:57.68c(2:00.46fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.080.000.08
29Jacob HUBERSRSouth Dakota Mines1:57.68c(2:00.65uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.080.000.08
31Lawson MEREDITHJROklahoma Christian1:58.70 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.040.000.04
32Jacob NAVAJRLubbock Christian1:58.76c(2:00.45f)  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.030.000.03
33Keaton HELMJRColorado Christian1:59.19c(2:02.73uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.020.000.02
34Kyle JONESSRMSU Denver1:59.36c(2:02.90uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.020.000.02
35Jelte VAN ATTENFROklahoma Christian1:59.60c(2:01.31f)  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.010.000.01
1Seb ANTHONYFRQueens (N.C.)1:54.05c(1:55.68f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational20.002.7922.79
2Daniel WALLISSOQueens (N.C.)1:54.98   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff18.002.1620.16
3Roberto FAJARDOFRLincoln Memorial1:55.06   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite16.002.1018.10
4Travet WITHERSPOONSRClayton State1:55.51   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker14.001.8015.80
5Altan CORNUJRMount Olive1:55.73   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff12.001.6513.65
6Brandon MULLINSSRCoker1:55.80   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural10.001.6011.60
7DaMonte WARDJREmmanuel (Ga.)1:56.17   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural9.001.3610.36
8Luke GREERSRCarson-Newman1:56.22c(1:57.88f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational8.001.329.32
9Chandelor STAMPFRLenoir-Rhyne1:56.44c(1:58.10f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational7.001.228.22
10Brooks HOVISJRNorth Greenville1:57.71   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural6.000.736.73
11Petar IVACKOVICSOLenoir-Rhyne1:58.39c(2:00.08f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals5.000.585.58
12Felix WAMMETSBERGERJRQueens (N.C.)1:58.62   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff4.000.534.53
13Victor SHELLHAMMERFRNorth Greenville1:58.93   1/12/2019Clemson Orange & Purple Open3.000.463.46
14Caleb AGEEJRCarson-Newman1:59.52c(2:01.23f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational2.000.342.34
15Devon PRATTFRWingate1:59.70   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff1.500.301.80
16Justin GREENEFRFlagler1:59.90c(2:01.61f)  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off1.250.261.51
17Joshua HALLJRLees-McRae1:59.92c(2:01.63f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational1.000.251.25
18Trey STEWARTSRNorth Greenville2:00.10c(2:01.81f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.900.211.11
19Anthony COLASANTISRFlagler2:00.28c(2:02.00f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness0.800.170.97
20Mahliqe ANDREWSFRCoker2:00.59c(2:02.31f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness0.700.110.81
21Razzel KIPLAGETSRCoker2:00.88   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.600.050.65
22Jacob WILLISSOMount Olive2:01.39   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.500.000.50
23Kyle STANLEYJRTusculum2:01.41   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.400.000.40
24J'Quen JOHNSONSRTusculum2:01.80   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.300.000.30
25Blaine METCALFFRKing2:01.87   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.200.000.20
26Aseli ADUMFRFlagler2:01.99c(2:03.73f)  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.150.000.15
27Andrew YABARRAFRLees-McRae2:02.07c(2:03.81f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.130.000.13
28Dasani HAWKINSFRLenoir-Rhyne2:02.16c(2:03.90f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.100.000.10
29Justin TAYBRONSOLimestone2:02.18c(2:03.92f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.080.000.08
30Tim JONESJRMount Olive2:02.24c(2:03.98f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.050.000.05
31Greg GIBBSSOBarton2:02.45   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.040.000.04
32Jarred KOMYATIFRLenoir-Rhyne2:02.50c(2:04.25f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.030.000.03
33Kellen CORSONJRUNC Pembroke2:02.53   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.020.000.02
34Montrell PERRYSOMount Olive2:02.69c(2:04.44f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.020.000.02
35Daniel GROSCHSOBelmont Abbey2:02.70   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.010.000.01
1Rabah HOUALISOAcademy of Art1:52.47 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open20.003.7223.72
2Drake HENSONSOMontana St.-Billings1:54.65c OT(1:56.00A)  1/24/2019Air Force Invitational18.002.3320.33
3Curt KNOTTJRWestern Oregon1:54.88 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview16.002.1918.19
4Eduardo OROZCOSRAlaska Anchorage1:56.03 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview14.001.4815.48
5Jesse PHANSRSeattle Pacific1:56.22 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview12.001.4013.40
6Neal CRANSTONSOWestern Oregon1:56.28 OT   1/25/2019Washington Invitational10.001.3811.38
7Richard TORRESSRSimon Fraser1:56.33 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview9.001.3610.36
8Kyler SAGERSRWestern Washington1:56.66 OT   1/25/2019Washington Invitational8.001.229.22
9Max CARMONAJRWestern Oregon1:56.84 OT   1/25/2019Washington Invitational7.001.158.15
10Doc PORTERFRCentral Washington1:57.68c(1:59.36f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open6.000.816.81
11Macauley FRANKSSOWestern Washington1:57.70 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview5.000.815.81
12Trevaughn SCOTTSRCentral Washington1:58.25 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open4.000.674.67
13Joshua BROWNEJRAcademy of Art1:59.46   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 3.000.433.43
14Drew JOHNSONFRAlaska Anchorage1:59.97   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational2.000.332.33
15Miguel AYALAFRConcordia (Calif.)2:00.13 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.500.301.80
16Hector ARTEAGASOConcordia (Calif.)2:00.46 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.250.231.48
17Kyle MCLAUGHLINJRMontana St.-Billings2:00.77c(2:03.80uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open1.000.171.17
18Peter SEIFERTSRConcordia (Ore.)2:02.29   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.900.000.90
19Liam FOSTERFRSimon Fraser2:02.95 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview0.800.000.80
20Aaron BORGERFRNorthwest Nazarene2:04.06   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.700.000.70
21Miguel DE LAMELENASOSaint Martin's2:04.22 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.600.000.60
22Michael FORSTERSRCentral Washington2:05.66 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.500.000.50
23Braydon MAIERSOCentral Washington2:07.13 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.400.000.40
24Alec LLAMASFRSeattle Pacific2:07.23 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview0.300.000.30
25Grant BROOKOVERJRNorthwest Nazarene2:07.29   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.200.000.20
26Parker BOGARTSONorthwest Nazarene2:08.05   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.150.000.15
27Nicolas BOFFMANFRAcademy of Art2:08.52   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.130.000.13
28Robert KOCHISSRConcordia (Ore.)2:13.59   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.100.000.10
29Ryan GUNTHERSRCentral Washington2:15.85 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.080.000.08
30Jeff FAIRBANKSFRNorthwest Nazarene2:44.96   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.050.000.05
31Stephen CHRISTENSENFRNorthwest Nazarene2:45.00   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.040.000.04

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 12/11
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 15: Conference Championships Begin
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 24: Last Qualifying Date
Week 6Tue 2/26Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 7Mon 3/4Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DII Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years