USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 29th

Event Rankings

Mile
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jason WEITZELJRConcord4:18.67c(4:21.97f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational20.003.5523.55
2Dominic STROHSRShippensburg4:21.46c(4:24.79f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis18.002.5620.56
3Ben REISENWEAVERFREast Stroudsburg4:23.61c(4:26.97f)  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet16.001.8117.81
4Damon AKERSSRConcord4:23.73c(4:27.09f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational14.001.7715.77
5Ryan CLIFFORDSRMansfield4:24.19c(4:27.56f)  1/26/2019Robert Kane Invitational12.001.6113.61
6Connor HARRIMANSOPitt Johnstown4:24.27c(4:27.64f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis10.001.5911.59
7Quincy AMABILESOMansfield4:25.17c(4:28.55f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational9.001.2810.28
8Liam MUMFORDSRCharleston (W.Va.)4:26.39 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open8.000.888.88
9Daniel JANYSKAJRSlippery Rock4:26.99 OT   1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games7.000.747.74
10Jordan CRUISESREast Stroudsburg4:27.49c(4:30.90f)  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet6.000.636.63
11Cedric DRENNEN FRConcord4:27.60c(4:31.01f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational5.000.615.61
12Thomas MOSERSRBloomsburg4:28.03c(4:31.45f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational4.000.514.51
13Job IJTSMA FRCharleston (W.Va.)4:28.09c(4:31.51f)  1/19/2019Pioneer Open3.000.503.50
14Owen KEITHSOSeton Hill4:28.58 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open2.000.392.39
15Micah KIPLIMOFRVirginia Union4:28.63c(4:32.05f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events1.500.381.88
16Sergio GARRIDO JRCharleston (W.Va.)4:28.89c(4:32.32f)  1/19/2019Pioneer Open1.250.321.57
16Brett GEORGESOCalifornia (Pa.)4:28.89 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open1.250.321.57
18Joe ULIANOJRCalifornia (Pa.)4:29.00 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.900.301.20
19Benton BICKERTONSOSeton Hill4:29.30 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.800.251.05
20Kyuande JOHNSONSOLincoln (Pa.)4:32.76   1/11/2019HBCU Battle0.700.000.70
21Andrew SULONFRKutztown4:33.38   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.600.000.60
22Austen ZORICKSRWheeling Jesuit4:33.40 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.500.000.50
23Luciano PUGLIANOSRPitt Johnstown4:33.44c(4:36.93f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.400.000.40
24Haden BOUTILLERFRCalifornia (Pa.)4:33.56 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.300.000.30
25Tyron EVANSJRVirginia State4:33.60c(4:37.09f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.200.000.20
26Christopher MCCORMICKSOBloomsburg4:34.07c(4:37.56f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.150.000.15
27Sam LENZESOIndiana (Pa.)4:34.69 OT   1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games0.130.000.13
28Justin JONESJRIndiana (Pa.)4:34.73 OT   1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games0.100.000.10
29Enos ROTICHFRVirginia Union4:34.80c(4:38.30f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.080.000.08
30Michael RUHNKESRConcord4:34.99c(4:38.50f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.050.000.05
31Austin HAYESJRWest Virginia Wesleyan4:35.09c(4:38.60f)  1/19/2019Pioneer Open0.040.000.04
32Roger FOSTERSRConcord4:35.24c(4:38.75f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.030.000.03
33Samuel HAYNESSOConcord4:35.66c(4:39.17f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.020.000.02
34Dillon MCCONNELLSOSlippery Rock4:35.71 OT   1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games0.020.000.02
35Tre BROOKSJRCharleston (W.Va.)4:36.07c(4:39.59f)  1/12/2019Marietta Open0.010.000.01
35Cody TROPECKSRCharleston (W.Va.)4:36.07c(4:39.59f)  1/12/2019Marietta Open0.010.000.01
1Brett MEYERSRFort Hays State4:06.08 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.3423.34
2Austin PASCHSRMinnesota State4:09.37c(4:12.55f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational18.002.3320.33
3Derek MYERSSRU-Mary4:10.53c(4:13.72f)  1/12/2019Thundering Herd Classic16.001.9817.98
4Mason PHILLIPSSRSioux Falls4:12.32c(4:24.14uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite14.001.4515.45
5Nate PIERCESONeb.-Kearney4:12.45 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open12.001.4113.41
6Jerod BROADBOOKSJRLindenwood4:13.14c(4:16.37f)  1/25/2019Principia Relays10.001.2111.21
7Seppe VAN 'T WESTENDESRFort Hays State4:13.20 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational9.001.2010.20
8Benjamin ALLENJRConcordia-St. Paul4:13.94 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite8.001.059.05
9Billy BESEMANSRSioux Falls4:14.02 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite7.001.048.04
10Jase KRAFTSRSioux Falls4:14.88c(4:26.81uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite6.000.876.87
11Tadd CAPRONFRMissouri Southern4:15.48 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open5.000.755.75
12Zach LUNDBERGJRSioux Falls4:16.57c(4:28.58uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite4.000.554.55
13Nathan PAINTERSOMissouri Southern4:16.68 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational3.000.543.54
14Israel BARCOSRFort Hays State4:19.66 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open2.000.252.25
15Jacob KLEMZJRWashburn4:19.67   1/11/2019Graduate Classic1.500.251.75
16Caleb BURKEJRMinnesota State4:19.68 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite1.250.251.50
17Josh WEBBJRMissouri Southern4:19.78 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.000.241.24
18Christian LEONARDSOMinnesota Duluth4:19.84c(4:23.15f)  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.900.231.13
19Steven BROWNSRSioux Falls4:19.94 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.800.221.02
20Will O'KEEFESOSouthwest Baptist4:20.13 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.700.200.90
21Nathan CROWSONSROklahoma Baptist4:20.40 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.600.180.78
22Connar SOUTHARDSOPittsburg State4:20.65 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.500.160.66
23Benjamin STASNEYFRLindenwood4:21.03c(4:24.36f)  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.400.120.52
24Jesus URTUSUASTEGUIJRAugustana (S.D.)4:21.28c(4:24.61f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.300.100.40
25Noah LARSENSRCentral Missouri4:21.76c(4:25.10f)  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational0.200.050.25
26Colin WEBBERSOPittsburg State4:21.97 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.150.030.18
27Aaron RUNGEJRAugustana (S.D.)4:22.11c(4:25.45f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.130.020.14
28Skylar DEJONGSRAugustana (S.D.)4:22.62c(4:25.97f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.100.000.10
29Austin YARDLEYJRMinnesota State4:22.71c(4:26.06f)  1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.080.000.08
30Noah ESKEWFROklahoma Baptist4:22.89 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.050.000.05
31Evan JOHNSONFRAugustana (S.D.)4:22.94c(4:26.29f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.040.000.04
31Austin CROWEJRLindenwood4:22.94c(4:26.29f)  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.040.000.04
33Peyton HOLMESJRConcordia-St. Paul4:23.52c(4:26.88f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.020.000.02
34Cole LEBOURGEOISSOMinnesota Duluth4:24.47c(4:27.84f)  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.020.000.02
35Brandon KERRJRWashburn4:25.09 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.010.000.01
1Benoit CAMPIONFRAmerican International4:07.32   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic20.004.3124.31
2Lucas TAXTERSRStonehill4:09.49   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic18.003.6621.66
3Brian MICHELSSRMolloy4:15.72   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic16.001.8517.85
4Terrell PATTERSONSOSouthern Connecticut4:16.10   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic14.001.7415.74
5Nickolas MCNAMEEFRStonehill4:18.75c(4:22.05f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi12.001.0413.04
6Steven CUGINISRSouthern Connecticut4:18.92   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic10.001.0011.00
7Alex DEMEULESRStonehill4:19.54c(4:22.85f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational9.000.899.89
8William MARDOJRAssumption4:19.62c(4:22.93f)  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III8.000.878.87
9Patric CLARKSRAmerican International4:20.18c(4:23.50f)  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays7.000.777.77
10Charlie JOSLIN-ALLENFRAmerican International4:20.75   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games6.000.676.67
11TJ CORLISSFRMerrimack4:21.00c(4:24.33f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way5.000.625.62
12Riley DOWDSRStonehill4:22.26c(4:25.60f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi4.000.394.39
13Connor DEMOFRRoberts Wesleyan4:22.74c(4:26.09f)  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational3.000.353.35
14Josiah OTTOLINIJRRoberts Wesleyan4:22.90 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open2.000.332.33
15Chris DRACESRStonehill4:23.80c(4:27.16f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi1.500.251.75
16Nick FENTONSOAmerican International4:23.94c(4:27.30f)  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays1.250.241.49
16Matthew SHAWSRStonehill4:23.94   1/12/2019Beantown Challenge 1.250.241.49
18Nathan CANNONJRRoberts Wesleyan4:24.07c(4:27.44f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.900.231.13
19Hussein ELMESHADJRGeorgian Court4:24.54 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.800.180.98
20Gabriel DASILVAJRAdelphi4:24.58   1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational0.700.180.88
21Chris DAVITTJRLe Moyne4:25.67c(4:29.06f)  1/25/2019Brockport Mid-Season Classic0.600.080.68
22Riley FENOFFFRFranklin Pierce4:25.71   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.500.080.58
23Aidan RUSSELLJRSt. Thomas Aquinas4:26.26   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.400.030.43
24Nik REYGADASFRAssumption4:27.10c(4:30.50f)  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.300.000.30
25Andrew MONGIATSRAssumption4:27.56c(4:30.97f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational0.200.000.20
26Mike CANNATAJRBentley4:27.89   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.150.000.15
27Griffin KLEINSRLe Moyne4:28.66c(4:32.08f)  1/5/2019Southern Tier Collegiate Open0.130.000.13
28Shane PEASEFRRoberts Wesleyan4:29.98 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.100.000.10
29Jason REEDJRFranklin Pierce4:30.38   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.080.000.08
30Sean CONLANSOStonehill4:30.87c(4:34.32f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational0.050.000.05
31Tyler LIPINASORoberts Wesleyan4:31.90 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.040.000.04
32Dan PERUSINASOSouthern Connecticut4:32.60   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.030.000.03
33Noah DAVISJRMerrimack4:32.63   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener0.020.000.02
34Joseph LIPARISRSt. Thomas Aquinas4:34.09   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.020.000.02
35Christopher MCCAFFREYSOStonehill4:34.20   12/8/2018Howlin Husky Invitational0.010.000.01
1Joseph HUMESJRHillsdale4:12.92c(4:16.14f)  1/18/2019Conference Crossover (G-MAC vs. GLIAC vs. GLVC)20.002.2822.28
2Dennis MBUTASOGrand Valley State4:13.36 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open18.002.1120.11
3Jacob DOMAGALSKIJRGrand Valley State4:14.50 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open16.001.6517.65
4Jonathon GROENDYKFRGrand Valley State4:15.17 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open14.001.3815.38
5Chase CLARKFRNorthwood (Mich.)4:15.33c(4:18.58f)  1/18/2019Conference Crossover (G-MAC vs. GLIAC vs. GLVC)12.001.3113.31
6Parker EISENGRUBERJRSaginaw Valley State4:15.41 OT   1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open10.001.2811.28
7Mark MILLERFRHillsdale4:15.46 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open9.001.2610.26
8Trestin MANCILLAS-FINNERTYJRNorthwood (Mich.)4:15.73c(4:18.99f)  1/18/2019Conference Crossover (G-MAC vs. GLIAC vs. GLVC)8.001.159.15
9Brian PATRICKSONorthwood (Mich.)4:16.14c(4:19.40f)  1/18/2019Conference Crossover (G-MAC vs. GLIAC vs. GLVC)7.000.997.99
10George MCCARTNEYSRMalone4:16.21 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open6.000.966.96
11Christopher CANNONSOMalone4:16.34 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open5.000.915.91
12Tom GOFORTHSRSaginaw Valley State4:16.37 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational4.000.904.90
13John PARTEEJRLewis4:16.88 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open3.000.703.70
14Ian JOHNSONSOAshland4:17.75 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational2.000.442.44
15Ryan TALBOTTFRSaginaw Valley State4:17.76 OT   1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open1.500.441.94
16Josh STEIBLESRGrand Valley State4:18.00 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open1.250.381.63
17Nick SALOMONSRGrand Valley State4:18.12 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open1.000.351.35
18Joseph DRABOTSRBellarmine4:18.17c(4:21.46f)  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational0.900.341.24
19Connor SCHWARTZSOGrand Valley State4:18.37 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open0.800.291.09
20Bennett PETERSONFRGrand Valley State4:18.44 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.700.280.98
21Jackson WATERSSRLewis4:18.72 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open0.600.240.84
22Jacob CANIFORDSOWalsh4:19.14 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.500.190.69
23Jack SHELLEYSOHillsdale4:19.42 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open0.400.150.55
24Parker HAYESFRNorthwood (Mich.)4:20.73c(4:24.05f)  1/18/2019Conference Crossover (G-MAC vs. GLIAC vs. GLVC)0.300.000.30
25Stephen KORIRSOTiffin4:20.90c(4:24.23f)  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.200.000.20
26Derrick EGLISOGrand Valley State4:21.21 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.150.000.15
27Brendan BENASODrury4:21.37c(4:24.70f)  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open0.130.000.13
28Grady WILKINSONSOSouthern Indiana4:21.39c(4:24.72f)  1/18/2019Eastern Illinois John Craft Invite0.100.000.10
29Trent CLASSENJRCedarville4:21.41c(4:24.74f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.080.000.08
30David MITTERSOLake Superior State4:22.28 OT   1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.050.000.05
31Alex OQUISTJRHillsdale4:22.33c(4:25.67f)  1/18/2019Conference Crossover (G-MAC vs. GLIAC vs. GLVC)0.040.000.04
32Matt MCLAUGHLINSOGrand Valley State4:22.67 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.030.000.03
33Alec WEINHOLDSRCedarville4:22.79c(4:26.14f)  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.020.000.02
34Ross MCCORMICKJRLewis4:22.88c(4:26.23f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.020.000.02
35Taylor KLEYNSRIndianapolis4:22.94c(4:26.29f)  12/1/2018Indianapolis Season Opener0.010.000.01
1Calahan WARRENJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)4:11.26   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational20.005.6225.62
2Jordan PRITCHARDJRMississippi College4:22.82   1/18/2019Samford Open18.002.4920.49
3Joseph LEVENTRYFRMontevallo4:23.27   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational16.002.3718.37
4Jake RUSSELLSOMississippi College4:25.02   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker14.001.9215.92
5Raymond KORIRFRCentral State4:29.45   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 12.001.1013.10
6Adam WALLENFELZJRAlabama-Huntsville4:29.91   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational10.001.0211.02
7Emmanuel BIRGENJRCentral State4:30.86   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 9.000.879.87
8Peter TORRESJRChristian Brothers4:31.07c(4:34.53f)  1/25/2019A-State Invitational8.000.838.83
9Michael WALDRUPJRChristian Brothers4:32.36c(4:35.83f)  1/25/2019A-State Invitational7.000.627.62
10Mark DUGGANSRShorter4:32.81   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite6.000.556.55
11Andrew SWEENEYFRAlabama-Huntsville4:32.88   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite5.000.545.54
12Austin EPSTEINSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)4:33.55   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker4.000.434.43
13Sam DARNALLSRMississippi College4:33.58   1/18/2019Samford Open3.000.423.42
14Andrew HENDRYFRLee (Tenn.)4:33.94   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite2.000.372.37
15Amos CHEBIISOBenedict4:34.23c(4:37.73f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals1.500.351.85
16Dennis KIPRONOFRBenedict4:35.85   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural1.250.221.47
17Jake ROYSTERJRMontevallo4:35.94   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.000.211.21
18Cameron GALLOWAYJRKentucky State4:37.99c(4:41.53f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.900.050.95
19Josh COLLINSFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)4:38.35   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.800.020.82
20John MCCRACKINFRAlabama-Huntsville4:43.42   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.700.000.70
21Brian CHELUGETSREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)4:43.51   1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.600.000.60
22Paris WILLIAMSSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)4:43.77   1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.500.000.50
23Marshall ROSENHOOVERFRAlabama-Huntsville4:44.78   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.400.000.40
24Chris WEBBERFRMississippi College4:45.41   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.300.000.30
25Jacob AXTONJRChristian Brothers4:45.57c(4:49.21f)  1/25/2019A-State Invitational0.200.000.20
26Sena MURRAYSOChristian Brothers4:46.96c(4:50.62f)  1/25/2019A-State Invitational0.150.000.15
27Zach HOODFRChristian Brothers4:48.00c(4:51.67f)  1/25/2019A-State Invitational0.130.000.13
28Shemar HYLTONSOBenedict4:48.60   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.100.000.10
29Eric JARAMILLOSRChristian Brothers4:50.88c(4:54.59f)  1/25/2019A-State Invitational0.080.000.08
30Anthony THOMASFRShorter4:53.20   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.050.000.05
31Omavi HAMILTONFRCentral State4:54.52   1/11/2019HBCU Battle0.040.000.04
32Justin NAUMANFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)4:55.94   1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.030.000.03
33Coleman DILLARDFRMontevallo4:56.61   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.020.000.02
34Brett HORTONFRShorter4:56.98   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.020.000.02
35Wil MITCHELLJRMontevallo5:05.61   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.010.000.01
1Miller KETTLEJRColo. School of Mines4:09.77c(4:21.46uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic20.002.2122.21
2Theo DAESCHLERJRWest Texas A&M4:09.89c(4:24.22fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open18.002.1620.16
3James FREEMANJRAdams State4:09.93c(4:24.27fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open16.002.1518.15
4Woodrow MURRAY-WOODJRWestern Colorado4:10.35c(4:21.80fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational14.001.9815.98
5Emmanuel TOOJRWest Texas A&M4:10.46c(4:24.82fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open12.001.9413.94
6Vincent WORKMANSOColo. School of Mines4:11.64c(4:23.42uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic10.001.4611.46
7Jordan THEISENJRBlack Hills State4:12.01c(4:19.84uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open9.001.3210.32
8Ro PASCHALSOAdams State4:12.21c(4:26.67fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open8.001.249.24
9Sam BERGJRMSU Denver4:12.39c(4:20.23uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open7.001.178.17
10Jake LINKJRMSU Denver4:13.37c(4:25.24uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite6.000.906.90
11Dillon BECKUMFRAdams State4:13.57c(4:28.11fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open5.000.855.85
12Paddy ROBBSOAdams State4:14.35c(4:25.98fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational4.000.644.64
13Austin SPEERJRAdams State4:14.43c(4:26.06fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational3.000.623.62
14Michael FERAJRColorado Mesa4:15.33c(4:30.42fA)  12/1/2018Western State Open2.000.462.46
15Jake IVERSONJRBlack Hills State4:16.08c(4:22.91fA)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational1.500.371.87
16Jonah THEISENSRBlack Hills State4:16.34c(4:23.18fA)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open1.250.331.58
17Daniel HAYMESJRWest Texas A&M4:17.42c(4:29.19fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational1.000.191.19
18Levi FRIEDJRBlack Hills State4:19.07c(4:25.98fA)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open0.900.000.90
19Justin BOTELLOSOTarleton State4:19.30c(4:22.35A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.800.000.80
20Ezekiel KIPCHIRCHIRJRWest Texas A&M4:19.87c(4:31.75fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.700.000.70
20Chase WOODJRSouth Dakota Mines4:19.87c(4:26.80fA)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational0.700.000.70
22Jerod KUHNSOColorado Mesa4:20.01c(4:35.38fA)  12/1/2018Western State Open0.500.000.50
23Sam NOFZIGERSOUC-Colorado Springs4:20.15c(4:32.33uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.400.000.40
24Steeven MARTINEZSRTexas A&M-Commerce4:20.61 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.300.000.30
25Tony TORRESFRColorado Mesa4:20.76c(4:32.68fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.200.000.20
26Isaac RUSSOFRColorado Christian4:20.81c(4:36.22fA)  12/1/2018Western State Open0.150.000.15
27Ruben GONZALEZSOMSU Denver4:21.04c(4:29.15uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.130.000.13
28Butare RUGENERWAFRWest Texas A&M4:21.05c(4:36.02fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.100.000.10
29Evan SUTHERLANDJRWestern Colorado4:21.63c(4:33.59fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.080.000.08
30Josh EVANSSRColo. School of Mines4:22.28c(4:34.56uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.050.000.05
31Jacob HUBERSRSouth Dakota Mines4:22.35c(4:29.35fA)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open0.040.000.04
32Briggs WITTLAKESOWest Texas A&M4:22.50c(4:34.51fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.030.000.03
33Kelton REYNOLDSJROklahoma Christian4:23.17 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.020.000.02
34Andrew FERRISSOSouth Dakota Mines4:23.31c(4:30.34fA)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open0.020.000.02
35Matt SCHRAMMFRUC-Colorado Springs4:23.43c(4:35.48fA)  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite0.010.000.01
1Yannik DUPPICHFRQueens (N.C.)4:16.02   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff20.003.5123.51
2Luke GREERSRCarson-Newman4:17.64c(4:20.92f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational18.002.9520.95
3Seb ANTHONYFRQueens (N.C.)4:18.91   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff16.002.5118.51
4Jose ROSASSRQueens (N.C.)4:20.58c(4:23.90f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness14.001.9415.94
5Justin GREENEFRFlagler4:22.92c(4:26.27f)  1/11/2019Gene Anderson Invitational12.001.3113.31
6Pol DOMENECHSRWingate4:23.36   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff10.001.2111.21
7Tai SMITHJRMount Olive4:23.44   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff9.001.1910.19
8Josh ADKINSJRLenoir-Rhyne4:23.73c(4:27.09f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational8.001.139.13
9Jacob GONZALEZSOMount Olive4:25.17c(4:28.55f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational7.000.817.81
10Erick SANCHEZFRQueens (N.C.)4:25.58c(4:28.97f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness6.000.726.72
11Devon PRATTFRWingate4:26.66c(4:30.06f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals5.000.515.51
12Trenton LIBERTYJRFlagler4:26.99c(4:30.39f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness4.000.474.47
13Jacob WILLISSOMount Olive4:27.58   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff3.000.413.41
14Petar IVACKOVICSOLenoir-Rhyne4:27.94c(4:31.36f)  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off2.000.372.37
15Silus KIPKOECHSOUNC Pembroke4:28.19c(4:31.61f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational1.500.341.84
16Daniel FRANCKENJRMount Olive4:28.66c(4:32.08f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational1.250.291.54
17Sean INCARDONAFRLenoir-Rhyne4:28.92c(4:32.35f)  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off1.000.261.26
18Brooks HOVISJRNorth Greenville4:30.62   1/12/2019Clemson Orange & Purple Open0.900.080.98
19Kevin MCLAUGHLINFRWingate4:31.59c(4:35.05f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.800.000.80
20Michal SWEPSONSOCatawba4:31.91c(4:35.38f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.700.000.70
21Stephen WOFFORDSRWingate4:31.92   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.600.000.60
22Jayden HEFNERFRLenoir-Rhyne4:32.10c(4:35.57f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.500.000.50
23Kyler HODGESFRTusculum4:33.54 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.400.000.40
24Ryan POLKSRClayton State4:33.71   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.300.000.30
25Ethan HARGROVESOEmmanuel (Ga.)4:33.83   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.200.000.20
26Tom JOYCESOCatawba4:33.85c(4:37.34f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.150.000.15
27Ean ORMSBYJRUNC Pembroke4:34.20   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.130.000.13
28Branson ODUORJRMount Olive4:34.24c(4:37.74f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.100.000.10
29Tristin BERTIESOLees-McRae4:35.46c(4:38.97f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.080.000.08
30Brandon VAUGHNJRLincoln Memorial4:36.40 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.050.000.05
31Peyton SHELTONFRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)4:36.51   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.040.000.04
32Connor NORTONFRFlagler4:36.81c(4:40.34f)  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.030.000.03
33Aseli ADUMFRFlagler4:36.91c(4:40.44f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness0.020.000.02
34Evan LEESOBarton4:37.14   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.020.000.02
35Jay HALLFRMount Olive4:37.24c(4:40.77f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.010.000.01
1Victor MOREAUSRAcademy of Art4:07.36 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.5823.58
2Charlie MESSAIJRAcademy of Art4:12.37 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational18.002.3820.38
3Aaron AHLSOSimon Fraser4:12.58 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview16.002.3318.33
4Rabah HOUALISOAcademy of Art4:14.33   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 14.001.9215.92
5Freddie HESSIANSRAcademy of Art4:15.33 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open12.001.7013.70
6Drew JOHNSONFRAlaska Anchorage4:17.64   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational10.001.3411.34
7Mark HOVLANDSRMontana St.-Billings4:18.78c(4:26.82uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open9.001.1710.17
8Kyler SAGERSRWestern Washington4:19.17 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview8.001.119.11
9Ivan COLMENEROSRMontana St.-Billings4:19.23c(4:27.28uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open7.001.108.10
10Justin CROSSWHITEJRWestern Oregon4:20.10 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview6.000.976.97
11Hector ARTEAGASOConcordia (Calif.)4:22.40c(4:25.74f)  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic5.000.675.67
12Colby OTEROFRSeattle Pacific4:23.80 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview4.000.574.57
13Faisal IBRAHIMFRAlaska Anchorage4:27.08 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview3.000.333.33
14Nickson KOECHSOAlaska Anchorage4:27.76   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational2.000.282.28
15Jorge SANCHEZJRAlaska Anchorage4:27.77   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational1.500.281.78
16Drake HENSONSOMontana St.-Billings4:28.95c(4:37.30uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open1.250.191.44
17Trevor ALLENFRCentral Washington4:30.65c(4:34.10f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open1.000.071.07
18Ase ACKERMANFRMontana St.-Billings4:31.41c(4:39.83uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.900.020.92
19Angel AGUIRRESOConcordia (Calif.)4:32.66   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.800.000.80
20Corbin CARLTONJRCentral Washington4:33.41c(4:36.89f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.700.000.70
21Dominic GIORDANOJRConcordia (Ore.)4:33.92 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview0.600.000.60
22Godfrey KEMBOIJRNorthwest Nazarene4:34.55   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.500.000.50
23Tyler SHEAFRNorthwest Nazarene4:34.78   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.400.000.40
24Judd LEWISSRConcordia (Ore.)4:36.33   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.300.000.30
25Elius GRAFFSOSeattle Pacific4:36.79 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview0.200.000.20
26Logan STAUSFRMontana St.-Billings4:38.11c(4:46.75uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.150.000.15
27Carson JESSOPSOMontana St.-Billings4:41.85c OT(4:52.92A)  1/24/2019Air Force Invitational0.130.000.13
28Brayden SCHULTZFRSeattle Pacific4:43.83 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview0.100.000.10
29Jacob DUNAGINFRConcordia (Calif.)4:44.61 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.080.000.08
30Treyson CONLEYFRNorthwest Nazarene4:48.34   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.050.000.05
31Ryan ABDALLAFRNorthwest Nazarene4:49.48   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.040.000.04
32Levi LEWISJRNorthwest Nazarene4:52.13   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.030.000.03
33Pablo LOPEZSONorthwest Nazarene4:52.23   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.020.000.02

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 12/11
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 15: Conference Championships Begin
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 24: Last Qualifying Date
Week 6Tue 2/26Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 7Mon 3/4Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DII Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years