USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

3000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Hunter PHINNEYSRRochester (N.Y.)8:39.08c(8:45.11f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational20.003.2323.23
2Timothy OLMSTEDSRSUNY Oswego8:45.94c(8:52.05f)  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational18.001.8919.89
3Devin AKERLEYSRSUNY Oneonta8:46.84c(8:52.97f)  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational16.001.7217.72
4Evan FEIGELSRRIT8:47.44c(8:53.57f)  1/12/2019RIT Tiger Invitational14.001.6015.60
5Herlandt LINOSORIT8:47.92c(8:54.06f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational12.001.5113.51
6Matt RUSSOJRRowan8:48.48   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup10.001.4011.40
7Ryan BERLINJRRPI8:49.26c(8:55.41f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic9.001.2610.26
8Daniel HARTSRIthaca8:50.26   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener8.001.079.07
9Mitch MARLOWJRUtica8:51.36c(8:57.54f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic7.000.867.86
10John REEDSORPI8:52.91c(8:59.11f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic6.000.616.61
11Robert ABRAMSSOTCNJ8:53.38   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup5.000.555.55
12Matt PALMERJRSUNY Oneonta8:53.53c(8:59.73f)  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational4.000.534.53
13Aleksei BINGHAMFRSt. Lawrence8:53.80c(9:00.01f)  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational3.000.503.50
14Nicholas ARNECKESRSUNY Delhi8:54.26c(9:00.47f)  1/18/2019Hamilton Continental Invitational2.000.442.44
15Sean RYANJRSUNY Oneonta8:54.28c(9:00.49f)  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational1.500.441.94
16Sean WELCHSRSUNY Geneseo8:54.62c(9:00.84f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational1.250.401.65
17Ryan O'ROURKEFRSUNY Oneonta8:54.67c(9:00.89f)  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational1.000.391.39
18Matt TUOHYSRRamapo8:55.23   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.900.321.22
19Cabel MCCANDLESSJRSUNY Cortland8:55.48c(9:01.71f)  12/1/2018Greg Page Relays0.800.291.09
20Dylan TYRRELLJRRowan8:55.83   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.700.260.96
21Ryan KONOTOPSKYJJRSUNY Cortland8:56.37c(9:02.61f)  12/1/2018Greg Page Relays0.600.230.83
22Bryce MURDICKJRHamilton8:57.43c(9:03.68f)  1/18/2019Hamilton Continental Invitational0.500.160.66
23Abshir YEROWJRSUNY Delhi8:57.94c(9:04.19f)  1/18/2019Hamilton Continental Invitational0.400.130.53
24Pelle NOGUEIRASOTCNJ8:58.64   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.300.090.39
25Tyler DEUSCHLEJRHoughton8:58.88c(9:05.15f)  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic0.200.070.27
26Tom HOLSTERSORamapo8:59.21   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener0.150.050.20
27Chris TINTISRIthaca9:00.84c(9:07.13f)  1/18/2019Upstate Challenge0.130.000.13
28Dan JONESSRRIT9:02.41c(9:08.72f)  12/6/2018RIT Early Season Invitational0.100.000.10
29Logan MANCUSOSRSt. Lawrence9:03.92c(9:10.24f)  12/8/2018Dual Duel in Newell0.080.000.08
30Lucas REILLYJRSUNY Delhi9:04.02c(9:10.34f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.050.000.05
31Andrew CHABOTJRRIT9:04.56c(9:10.89f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.040.000.04
32Bernard DAOUSTJRSt. John Fisher9:04.76c(9:11.09f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.030.000.03
33Eddie O'BRIEN-CURCIESOSUNY Geneseo9:05.11c(9:11.45f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.020.000.02
34Shreyas SRIRAMSRRPI9:05.15c(9:11.49f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.020.000.02
35Joseph ZISASORamapo9:05.39   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener0.010.000.01
1Lucas MUELLERSOCarleton8:16.96c(8:22.74f)  1/12/2019Minnesota Open20.003.5823.58
2Sam PINKOWSKISOWartburg8:24.44c(8:30.30f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open18.002.5620.56
3Caleb APPLETONJRWartburg8:29.26c(8:35.18f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open16.001.9217.92
4Joe FREIBURGERSOWartburg8:31.54c(8:37.49f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open14.001.6215.62
5Tris DODGESRCarleton8:34.30c(8:40.28f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular12.001.2613.26
6Mason WICKERSRCornell College8:34.44c(8:40.42f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic10.001.2411.24
7Austin BACHSRCornell College8:35.16c(8:41.15f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic9.001.1810.18
8Matthew WILKINSONSOCarleton8:36.00c(8:42.00f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular8.001.119.11
9Thomas LERDALLSRSt. Olaf8:38.09c(8:44.11f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular7.000.937.93
10Justin FURCICHSRSt. Olaf8:39.22c(8:45.26f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular6.000.836.83
11Elliot KADROFSKEJRSt. Olaf8:41.42c(8:47.48f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular5.000.655.65
12Liam CONROYSOWartburg8:42.52c(8:48.59f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open4.000.614.61
13Cameron MEIKLEJRCarleton8:43.06c(8:49.14f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular3.000.583.58
14Andy BARNHARTJRBethel (Minn.)8:47.21c(8:53.34f)  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic2.000.412.41
15Reuben KOSCHEFRSt. Olaf8:49.16c(8:55.31f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular1.500.331.83
16Ali ALISOWartburg8:51.75c(8:57.93f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.250.221.47
17Sam LORIMERSOWartburg8:53.21c(8:59.41f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.000.161.16
18Matt HEINZMANSOWartburg8:53.36c(8:59.56f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.900.151.05
19Alec ILLEFRWartburg8:53.83c(9:00.04f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.800.130.93
20William ANDERSONSRSt. Olaf8:54.25c(9:00.46f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.700.120.82
21Alex WISCHNACKSRGustavus Adolphus8:54.41c(9:00.62f)  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic0.600.110.71
22Spencer WAREHIMESOWartburg8:54.71c(9:00.93f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.500.100.60
23Conor SAPPJRWartburg8:55.35c(9:01.57f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.400.070.47
24Collin DAYSOWartburg8:55.87c(9:02.10f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.300.050.35
25Andrew STUMBOSOGustavus Adolphus8:55.94c(9:02.17f)  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic0.200.050.25
26Caleb WILSONSRCornell College8:56.72c(9:02.96f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic0.150.020.17
27Adam NAKASAKAFRCarleton8:57.27c(9:03.52f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.130.000.13
28Andrew PLUMBSRSt. Olaf8:58.19c(9:04.45f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.100.000.10
29Matt SCHNEIDERSOWartburg8:59.44c(9:05.71f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.080.000.08
30James DOHERTYSRMacalester8:59.97c(9:06.25f)  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic0.050.000.05
31Ben SANTOSFRCarleton9:00.39c(9:06.67f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.040.000.04
32Nick KERBESHIANSOGustavus Adolphus9:01.52c(9:07.82f)  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic0.030.000.03
33Curren MATTHIASSOWartburg9:01.93c(9:08.23f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.020.000.02
34Drew HOFFMANSOWartburg9:01.96c(9:08.26f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.020.000.02
35Kyle PAPESRCentral (Iowa)9:02.94c(9:09.25f)  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic0.010.000.01
1Chase HAMPTONJROtterbein8:27.70c(8:33.60f)  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational20.003.2723.27
2Ian KELLOGGSROtterbein8:30.36c(8:36.29f)  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational18.002.8120.81
3Tyler JOHNSONJRCalvin8:33.29 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open16.002.3218.32
4Justin VARINEAUSOCalvin8:38.08c(8:44.10f)  1/11/2019Jack Skoog Meet14.001.5215.52
5Jacob HEDRICKSRHanover8:39.99c(8:46.04f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational12.001.2913.29
6Jonathan ELLISSOCalvin8:40.49 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open10.001.2311.23
7Jacob THOMPSONJROtterbein8:42.67c(8:48.75f)  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational9.000.999.99
8Jonathan PHILLIPSSRTrine8:43.39c(8:49.47f)  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational8.000.918.91
9Trevor DILLEYSROtterbein8:43.59c(8:49.68f)  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational7.000.897.89
10Addison SMITHJRCalvin8:44.15 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open6.000.836.83
11Caleb FERGUSONJRCalvin8:44.40c(8:50.50f)  1/11/2019Jack Skoog Meet5.000.805.80
12Alex CLEVINGERJROtterbein8:45.40c(8:51.51f)  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational4.000.704.70
13Max HOFFMANJROtterbein8:46.58c(8:52.70f)  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational3.000.573.57
14Matthew STEVENOTJRRose-Hulman8:48.23c(8:54.37f)  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II2.000.392.39
15Derek MILLERSOTrine8:48.88c(8:55.03f)  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational1.500.331.83
16Adam DITRIJRAlbion8:49.82 OT   1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open1.250.281.53
17Daniel BAKERJRManchester8:50.50c(8:56.67f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational1.000.251.25
18Jack BEAKASSOTrine8:51.65c(8:57.83f)  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational0.900.191.09
19Vilis VUSKALNSJRTrine8:52.10c(8:58.29f)  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational0.800.160.96
20Micah MEINDERTSMASOCalvin8:53.20c(8:59.40f)  1/11/2019Jack Skoog Meet0.700.100.80
21Lucas FONTANEZSOManchester8:53.37c(8:59.57f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.600.090.69
22Kevin WUESTSRRose-Hulman8:54.63c(9:00.85f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.500.030.53
23Austin NEURASRHeidelberg8:54.68c(9:00.90f)  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.400.030.43
24Ryan VREEKEFRCalvin8:54.80c(9:01.02f)  1/11/2019Jack Skoog Meet0.300.020.32
25Benjamin FOSTERJRDenison8:55.06c(9:01.28f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.200.010.21
26Justin JONESSRAlma8:55.43 OT   1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.150.000.15
27Spencer STROHMJROtterbein8:56.09c(9:02.32f)  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational0.130.000.13
28Jamey EHRETJROtterbein8:57.36c(9:03.61f)  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational0.100.000.10
29Jason MEHALICFROtterbein8:57.68c(9:03.93f)  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational0.080.000.08
30Drew BLUETHMANNFRWabash8:57.77c(9:04.02f)  1/12/2019Robert H. Johnson Some Little Giant Open0.050.000.05
31Isaac WILSONJRBaldwin Wallace8:59.80c(9:06.08f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.040.000.04
32Travis SUTTERSOOhio Northern9:00.09c(9:06.37f)  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.030.000.03
33Kennedy SCHNIEDERSSRRose-Hulman9:00.14c(9:06.42f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.020.000.02
34Matt SVETZSRAllegheny (Pa.)9:00.23 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.020.000.02
35Ryan SCANLONSRJohn Carroll9:01.42c(9:07.71f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.010.000.01
1Greg MORGANSRHaverford8:14.56   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 20.005.1325.13
2Patrick WATSONJRStevenson8:31.10c(8:37.04f)  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener18.002.2320.23
3Samuel GERSTENBACHERJRElizabethtown8:34.83c(8:40.82f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open16.001.6117.61
4PJ MURRAYJRJohns Hopkins8:35.37   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic14.001.5215.52
5Vipul BHATJRJohns Hopkins8:36.16c(8:42.16f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open12.001.3813.38
6Jason RICHWALLJRMuhlenberg8:37.04c(8:43.05f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open10.001.2411.24
7Panth PATELSRJohns Hopkins8:37.36   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic9.001.1910.19
8Jared PANGALLOZZISOJohns Hopkins8:37.84   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic8.001.119.11
9Graham PEETSRHaverford8:39.53   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 7.000.837.83
10Benjamin SCHOTTSRMessiah8:39.65c(8:45.69f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open6.000.816.81
11Langston GASHSRStevenson8:41.41c(8:47.47f)  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener5.000.605.60
12Oliver HICKSONSRJohns Hopkins8:42.20   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic4.000.514.51
13Alex DORANSRJohns Hopkins8:43.60   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic3.000.393.39
14Conner MASTERANSRSalisbury8:44.65c(8:50.75f)  12/1/2018UMES Cappy Anderson Indoor Invite2.000.332.33
15Connor DELAHANTYSOJohns Hopkins8:44.83   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic1.500.321.82
16Ryan HERLIHYSRHaverford8:45.51   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 1.250.281.53
17Andrew KINGJRJohns Hopkins8:46.25   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic1.000.241.24
18Alex GLAVINJRJohns Hopkins8:46.30   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.900.241.14
19Duncan HOPKINSSRDickinson8:50.10c(8:56.26f)  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.800.040.84
20Kevin PETERSSRJohns Hopkins8:50.68c(8:56.85f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.700.010.71
21Liam WALLSRJohns Hopkins8:50.73c(8:56.90f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.600.000.60
22Sean LAIDLAWFRJohns Hopkins8:52.34   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.500.000.50
23Evan ULRICHJRJuniata8:52.74c(8:58.93f)  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.400.000.40
24Rusty BATYKEFERJREastern (Pa.)8:53.23c(8:59.43f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.300.000.30
25Vaughn PARTSJRSwarthmore8:54.90c(9:01.12f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.200.000.20
26Will HOWESOJohns Hopkins8:54.99c(9:01.21f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.150.000.15
27Patrick DYESOJohns Hopkins8:58.57   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.130.000.13
28Aditya SINGHSOStevenson8:58.98c(9:05.25f)  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.100.000.10
29Scott POURSHALCHISRJohns Hopkins8:59.06c(9:05.33f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.080.000.08
30Josh DUFFIESRGeneva8:59.86 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.050.000.05
31Jacob SAXONSRMuhlenberg9:00.88c(9:07.17f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.040.000.04
32Greg THOMASSREastern (Pa.)9:01.93c(9:08.23f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.030.000.03
33Christopher SCHARFFRDickinson9:03.04c(9:09.35f)  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.020.000.02
34Christopher MYERSJRElizabethtown9:03.19c(9:09.51f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.020.000.02
35Alexander JONESJRJuniata9:04.16c(9:10.49f)  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.010.000.01
1Zach HIRDSRNorth Central (Ill.)8:21.64c(8:27.47f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic20.003.0323.03
2Nick MATTEUCCIJRWashington (Mo.)8:22.20c(8:28.04f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational18.002.9320.93
3Joshua SCHRAEDERJRUW-La Crosse8:23.97c(8:29.83f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open16.002.6318.63
4Matthew NORVELLSRNorth Central (Ill.)8:31.26 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)14.001.5115.51
5Brad HODKINSONJRWashington (Mo.)8:32.38c(8:38.34f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational12.001.3813.38
6Alex MAKROUNISSONorth Central (Ill.)8:32.46c(8:38.42f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic10.001.3711.37
7Lucas WEBERSOUW-Oshkosh8:34.54c(8:40.52f)  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational9.001.1410.14
8Zach SHOEMAKER-ALLENSRUW-La Crosse8:37.17c(8:43.18f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open8.000.858.85
9Chris PAHNKESOUW-La Crosse8:38.08c(8:44.10f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open7.000.757.75
10Josh JANUSIAKSRLawrence8:38.14c(8:44.16f)  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener6.000.746.74
11Noah TRIMARKSRWashington (Mo.)8:38.24c(8:44.27f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational5.000.735.73
12Matt BOURLANDSOUW-La Crosse8:41.06c(8:47.12f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open4.000.424.42
13Michael JUAREZSOUW-Oshkosh8:41.62c(8:47.68f)  1/18/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite3.000.363.36
13Nolan WALLENKAMPSRUW-Platteville8:41.62c(8:47.68f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point3.000.363.36
15Jacob JASKOWIAKSRNorth Central (Ill.)8:42.19 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)1.500.301.80
16Christian ALDANASOLake Forest8:42.21c(8:48.28f)  1/18/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite1.250.291.54
17Alex EGBERTSRUW-Stevens Point8:43.43c(8:49.52f)  1/12/2019Pointer Alumni1.000.221.22
18Thomas ROHRFRNorth Central (Ill.)8:43.91 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)0.900.191.09
19Al BALDONADOJRNorth Central (Ill.)8:43.95 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)0.800.190.99
20Mitchell MAEGAARDSRUW-La Crosse8:43.98c(8:50.07f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.700.190.89
21Alec BEUTELJRNorth Central (Ill.)8:44.25 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)0.600.170.77
22Tyler NAULTJRUW-La Crosse8:45.98c(8:52.10f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.500.080.58
23Marco QUARONISRWashington (Mo.)8:46.33c(8:52.45f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.400.060.46
24Jacob RIDDERHOFFFRWashington (Mo.)8:46.85c(8:52.98f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.300.030.33
25Matt STELMASEKJRUW-Stevens Point8:46.93c(8:53.06f)  1/12/2019Pointer Alumni0.200.030.23
26Andrew GEORGESOUW-Oshkosh8:46.98c(8:53.11f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational0.150.030.18
26Matthew JENKINSSRWashington (Mo.)8:46.98c(8:53.11f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.150.030.18
28Eli TEN EYCKFRWashington (Mo.)8:47.49c(8:53.62f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.100.000.10
29Brandon WILKERSONSRAugustana (Ill.)8:49.29c(8:55.44f)  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.080.000.08
30Sam CRAIGFRChicago8:49.80c(8:55.96f)  1/12/2019Phoenix Invitational0.050.000.05
31Craig REESESOConcordia Wisconsin8:50.06 OT   1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.040.000.04
32Robert LUTZJRUW-Stevens Point8:51.44c(8:57.62f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.030.000.03
33Paul D'AMBROSIOSRWashington (Mo.)8:51.47c(8:57.65f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.020.000.02
34Jorge VILLANUEVASOLake Forest8:51.52c(8:57.70f)  1/18/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite0.020.000.02
35Justin SKINKISSRUW-Oshkosh8:52.18c(8:58.37f)  1/18/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite0.010.000.01
1Aidan RYANSOWilliams8:25.69   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games20.004.1024.10
2Will MEYERJRMiddlebury8:36.01c(8:42.01f)  1/19/2019Middlebury Winterfell18.002.2820.28
3Andrew MAHFRMIT8:37.35c(8:43.36f)  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT16.002.0518.05
4Josh ROSENKRANZJRMIT8:37.57c(8:43.59f)  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT14.002.0216.02
5Matthew KEARNEYFRMIT8:44.53c(8:50.63f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way12.000.9412.94
6Andre GALLANTJRCoast Guard8:45.01c(8:51.11f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational10.000.8910.89
7Ryan COXJRWilliams8:45.58c(8:51.69f)  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)9.000.839.83
8Owen DAILYFRAmherst8:45.88c(8:51.99f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational8.000.798.79
9Matyas CSIKI-FEJERFRSuffolk8:46.01c(8:52.13f)  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational7.000.787.78
10Colton ATKINSONSRCoast Guard8:46.45c(8:52.57f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational6.000.736.73
11Jarrod OTTMANJRThomas (Maine)8:46.71c(8:52.83f)  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational5.000.705.70
12Trevor WYSONGJRBridgewater State8:48.06c(8:54.20f)  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational4.000.554.55
13Benjamin HEARONJRWilliams8:48.23   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games3.000.533.53
14Ryan NEALISSOBates8:48.58c(8:54.73f)  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational2.000.492.49
15Alec FERGUSON-HULLSRBowdoin8:49.15c(8:55.30f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way1.500.431.93
16Nicky MEDEARISFRMIT8:49.60c(8:55.76f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way1.250.381.63
17Braxton SCHULDTSOAmherst8:49.98c(8:56.14f)  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)1.000.341.34
18Aaron RUBINSRBowdoin8:50.70c(8:56.87f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.900.261.16
19Bart RUSTFRBates8:51.15c(8:57.33f)  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.800.211.01
20James JONESJRBates8:52.02c(8:58.21f)  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.700.160.86
21Brandon LECLAIRJRWestfield State8:52.33c(8:58.52f)  12/1/2018Springfield College Season Opener0.600.140.74
22Henry COLTSRBates8:52.70c(8:58.89f)  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.500.120.62
23Ryan ESCODAFREastern Connecticut State8:52.94   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.400.110.51
24Joseph RUGGIEROSRTrinity (Conn.)8:53.55c(8:59.75f)  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet0.300.080.38
25Neerav GADEFRTufts8:54.09c(9:00.30f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.200.050.25
26Zach JOHNSONFRMIT8:54.18c(9:00.39f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.150.040.19
27Tim LAUTENBACHFRTrinity (Conn.)8:54.93c(9:01.15f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.130.000.13
28Patrick CARLETONFRWorcester State8:55.73   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.100.000.10
29Peter HORVATHSOTufts8:56.12c(9:02.35f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.080.000.08
30Matthew DOYLESOCoast Guard8:56.33c(9:02.57f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.050.000.05
31Justin LEVINEJRBates8:56.49c(9:02.73f)  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.040.000.04
32Jake LANGESOWilliams8:56.84c(9:03.08f)  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)0.030.000.03
33Michael BRADYSRWPI8:57.17c(9:03.42f)  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational0.020.000.02
34Nick HARRIMANJRSouthern Maine8:57.59c(9:03.84f)  1/12/2019Reggie Poyau Invitational0.020.000.02
35Joe KEOUGHSRBridgewater State8:57.60c(9:03.85f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.010.000.01
1Robert HIEGELSRBridgewater (Va.)8:33.18c(8:39.15f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational20.003.7423.74
2Spencer FIELDSSRRhodes8:40.99   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite18.002.4420.44
3Reid SHARKEYJRLynchburg8:42.42   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational16.002.2018.20
4Joseph LIGHTBODYSRChristopher Newport8:43.19c(8:49.27f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open14.002.0816.08
5Samuel BRANSONJREmory8:46.69   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite12.001.5113.51
6Bennett SHAWSREmory8:50.13   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational10.001.0911.09
7John COXSOEmory8:51.14   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite9.000.989.98
8Adam HEARNSRRhodes8:51.20   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite8.000.988.98
9Jacob HADDENSOOglethorpe8:51.27   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite7.000.977.97
10Matt DILLONSOEmory8:52.69   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite6.000.826.82
11Michael MYERS Southern Virginia8:53.01c(8:59.21f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational5.000.785.78
12Dominic VOEHLERSRRhodes8:54.75   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite4.000.604.60
13Colter MAY Southern Virginia8:56.50c(9:02.74f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational3.000.423.42
14Hank PATRICKSRWashington and Lee8:57.13   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational2.000.382.38
15Austin KINNEJRWashington and Lee8:58.62c(9:04.88f)  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational1.500.311.81
16Tristan LUCY-SPEIDELSRLynchburg8:59.11   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational1.250.281.53
17Ethan BERNSTEINFRWashington and Lee8:59.69   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational1.000.251.25
18Parker ROBERTSJRBerry9:02.38 OT   12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener0.900.111.01
19Aidan GOLDSTONFROglethorpe9:03.21   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.800.070.87
20 Maximillian SPARKSFRLynchburg9:05.80   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.700.000.70
21Tyler BREEDENSREmory9:07.42   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.600.000.60
22Robert THEIMERSRBridgewater (Va.)9:07.47c(9:13.84f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.500.000.50
23Tony DI LORIOFREmory9:09.88   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.400.000.40
24Egan KATTENBERGSOEmory9:11.58   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.300.000.30
25Nicholas BROEMMELSRChristopher Newport9:14.78c(9:21.23f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.200.000.20
26Jason PUTNAMJRChristopher Newport9:15.77   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.150.000.15
27Matthew BURKESOEmory9:16.65   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.130.000.13
28Nicholas TOLARCHYKFRChristopher Newport9:19.47c(9:25.97f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.100.000.10
29Hayden GUTHRIEFROglethorpe9:20.52   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.080.000.08
30Bill LESTERSOOglethorpe9:21.39   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.050.000.05
31Justice ALLENSOEastern Mennonite9:22.81c(9:29.35f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.040.000.04
32Tyler ROHRMANJRHardin-Simmons9:25.41c(9:32.31A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.030.000.03
33Tyler BARRETTJRRoanoke9:26.13   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.020.000.02
34Eric SPEENEYSOChristopher Newport9:27.31c(9:33.91f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.020.000.02
35Tim SHAYSRRoanoke9:28.55   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.010.000.01
1Colin MONAGHANFRPuget Sound8:51.13c(8:57.30f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open20.0013.9133.91
2Riley STEWARTSOPacific (Ore.)9:14.99c(9:21.44f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open18.003.8721.87
3Nick SLENNINGSOPacific (Ore.)9:19.11c(9:25.61f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open16.002.2218.22
4Liam MONAGHANSRPuget Sound9:24.88c(9:31.45f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open14.000.0014.00
5Gabriel MORALESFRWhitworth9:34.90c(9:41.58f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open12.000.0012.00
6Aidan SMITHFRWhitworth9:41.09 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open10.000.0010.00
7Mason HOSKINSFRPacific (Ore.)10:28.15c(10:35.45f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open9.000.009.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years