USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

Pole Vault
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Dominic MIKULAFRIthaca4.72m15-5¾  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland20.003.5123.51
2Joe WEAVERFRBrockport4.70m15-5  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational18.003.2921.29
2Nicholas JOHNSORIT4.70m15-5  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational18.003.2921.29
4Andrew FUDALAFRIthaca4.50m14-9  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational14.001.6415.64
4Terry COOKSORochester (N.Y.)4.50m14-9  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic14.001.6415.64
6Thomas JAMESSORIT4.41m14-5½  12/6/2018RIT Early Season Invitational10.000.9710.97
7Qudratullah QADIRIJRStockton4.40m14-5¼  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh9.000.899.89
7Connor FLORCZYKJRIthaca4.40m14-5¼  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland9.000.899.89
7Joey NALLYJRIthaca4.40m14-5¼  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland9.000.899.89
7Martin DESMERYSRIthaca4.40m14-5¼  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland9.000.899.89
7Dane SORENSENFRSUNY Cortland4.40m14-5¼  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland9.000.899.89
12Matthew SCAVETTASRSUNY Delhi4.35m14-3¼  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic4.000.544.54
13Eran PECISORamapo4.25m13-11¼  1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener3.000.163.16
13Terry TAYLOR IIISOSUNY Geneseo4.25m13-11¼  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic3.000.163.16
13Jack SMITHJRRIT4.25m13-11¼  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational3.000.163.16
13Jonah MCGRATHSOFredonia4.25m13-11¼  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic3.000.163.16
17Chase PECORAROJRUtica4.20m13-9¼  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic1.000.001.00
17Jarod FORERFRRochester (N.Y.)4.20m13-9¼  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic1.000.001.00
17Jason KUNZMANJRMontclair State4.20m13-9¼  12/8/2018Yale Season Opener1.000.001.00
17Joseph VETERESRRPI4.20m13-9¼  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic1.000.001.00
17Ryan LAWLESSSOSUNY Cortland4.20m13-9¼  1/18/2019Upstate Challenge1.000.001.00
17Andy ACCARDIJRStevens4.20m13-9¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup1.000.001.00
23Robert BLANCHARDFRRowan4.10m13-5¼  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.400.000.40
23Keith HOLLANDSOStockton4.10m13-5¼  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.400.000.40
23Matthew CARTERFRStockton4.10m13-5¼  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.400.000.40
23Kevin PALMISANOSRSUNY Geneseo4.10m13-5¼  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic0.400.000.40
23Grant CROFTSORIT4.10m13-5¼  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.400.000.40
23Matthew RYANFRRIT4.10m13-5¼  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.400.000.40
29Enis RAMAFRStevens4.05m13-3½  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.080.000.08
30Zachary KASHMERJRSUNY Cortland4.00m13-1½  1/18/2019Upstate Challenge0.050.000.05
31Nicholas FABERSRSt. John Fisher3.95m12-11½  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational0.040.000.04
31Jona KIMFRRochester (N.Y.)3.95m12-11½  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.040.000.04
31Carson VALLEYSOSUNY Geneseo3.95m12-11½  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic0.040.000.04
31Nicholas BAXTERSRRIT3.95m12-11½  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.040.000.04
35Kyle SWIECKISRUtica3.90m12-9½  1/18/2019Hamilton Continental Invitational0.010.000.01
35zachary HASKINSRSUNY Cobleskill3.90m12-9½  1/18/2019Hamilton Continental Invitational0.010.000.01
35Jakob MARKWARDTSRIthaca3.90m12-9½  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational0.010.000.01
35Isaiah BROOKSSOSUNY Cortland3.90m12-9½  1/18/2019Upstate Challenge0.010.000.01
1Jacob GURSKYSRSt. Olaf4.45m14-7¼  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open20.003.0323.03
2Tyler MIKSCHFRNebraska Wesleyan4.35m14-3¼  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite18.002.3720.37
3Will DANIELSJRCentral (Iowa)4.30m14-1¼  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events16.002.0418.04
4Adam RIKKERSJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4.20m13-9¼  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational14.001.4915.49
4Michael BURYJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4.20m13-9¼  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational14.001.4915.49
6Wyatt AMDAHLFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4.18m13-8½  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener10.001.4011.40
7Frank CERARSRSt. Scholastica4.15m13-7¼  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships9.001.2610.26
7Ryan ROGERSSOLoras4.15m13-7¼  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships9.001.2610.26
9Tanner JOHNSONSOCentral (Iowa)4.10m13-5¼  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview7.001.058.05
10Sam HALEYSRConcordia Moorhead4.08m13-4½  12/7/2018Dakota Classic6.001.017.01
11Tyler CULLENFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4.05m13-3½  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational5.000.935.93
12Eli KNUTSONSRSt. Olaf4.00m13-1½  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open4.000.814.81
13Garrett BATESFRBuena Vista3.95m12-11½  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open3.000.693.69
13Philip SENNSRDubuque3.95m12-11½  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships3.000.693.69
15Owen SCHUSTERFRCarleton3.82m12-6¼  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular1.500.381.88
16Zion ZALOUDEKSOMinnesota Morris3.70m12-1½  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open1.250.091.34
17Scott YOUNG UW-Superior3.65m11-11¾  12/8/2018The Opener1.000.001.00
17Dakota RICEJRUW-Superior3.65m11-11¾  1/19/2019Twin Ports Invite1.000.001.00
19Cole GUZMANJRConcordia Moorhead3.63m11-10¾  12/7/2018Dakota Classic0.800.000.80
20Nelson FINNESRGustavus Adolphus3.58m11-9  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.700.000.70
21Evan TEYNORSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)3.55m11-7¾  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.600.000.60
21Jordan JOHNSONJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)3.55m11-7¾  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.600.000.60
23Zach PAUSTIANSOConcordia Moorhead3.48m11-5  12/7/2018Dakota Classic0.400.000.40
24Tyler ADLERSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)3.45m11-3¾  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.300.000.30
25Liam SULLIVANJRCarleton3.37m11-¾  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.200.000.20
25Phil DONNELLYFRCarleton3.37m11-¾  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.200.000.20
27Tyler KRAMERSOUW-Superior3.35m10-11¾  12/8/2018The Opener0.130.000.13
27Corbin STILLMUNKESSODubuque3.35m10-11¾  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.130.000.13
29Kyle STICHMANSRBethel (Minn.)3.20m10-6  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic0.080.000.08
29Christian BEAMERSOSaint Mary's (Minn.)3.20m10-6  1/12/2019Early Birdinal0.080.000.08
29Brit NELSONSRWartburg3.20m10-6  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.080.000.08
32Tyler FOWLERJRDubuque3.15m10-4  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.030.000.03
33Joey PETERSON-CLOUTIERFRUW-Superior3.05m10-0  12/8/2018The Opener0.020.000.02
33Billy RETZAJRMacalester3.05m10-0  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic0.020.000.02
35Jon MEINHOLZFRLoras3.00m9-10  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.010.000.01
1James KOVATCHJRMarietta4.55m14-11  1/12/2019Marietta Open20.003.6023.60
2Ryan HAARERSRTrine4.50m14-9  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite18.003.1421.14
3Cameron PRISBYJRRose-Hulman4.42m14-6  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II16.002.4018.40
3Nick PALMERSRRose-Hulman4.42m14-6  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational16.002.4018.40
5Zane PAKSISOOlivet4.25m13-11¼  1/11/2019Jack Skoog Meet12.001.2013.20
5Adam FOXJRMuskingum4.25m13-11¼  1/19/2019Pioneer Open12.001.2013.20
7Luke SHELLHAASFROhio Northern4.24m13-11  1/19/2019Dragon Open 9.001.1410.14
7Jayson BLANKENSHIPJROhio Wesleyan4.24m13-11  1/19/2019Dragon Open 9.001.1410.14
9Luke BENDERFRWabash4.15m13-7¼  1/12/2019Robert H. Johnson Some Little Giant Open7.000.727.72
10Ethan MONNINJRHanover4.12m13-6¼  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational6.000.626.62
10Tyler NEMETHSRDePauw4.12m13-6¼  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II6.000.626.62
12Justin KAUFFMANJRBluffton4.09m13-5  1/19/2019Dragon Open 4.000.524.52
12Andrew BUDERERFROhio Northern4.09m13-5  1/19/2019Dragon Open 4.000.524.52
14Benjamin TURNERSRHope4.00m13-1½  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open2.000.232.23
15Joe SHERYAKSRHanover3.97m13-¼  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational1.500.131.63
15Kristian ZADLOSORose-Hulman3.97m13-¼  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational1.500.131.63
15Mikey HOLTZSORose-Hulman3.97m13-¼  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational1.500.131.63
18Jahkeem WHEATLEYSROberlin3.95m12-11½  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.900.060.96
18Knox PERRYFROberlin3.95m12-11½  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.900.060.96
20Cooper BERRYFROhio Wesleyan3.94m12-11  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.700.030.73
21Joey VERDUGOFROhio Wesleyan3.92m12-10¼  1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays0.600.000.60
21Jesse CHIRDONJROtterbein3.92m12-10¼  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.600.000.60
23Dominic ODDOJRCase Western Reserve3.83m12-6¾  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.400.000.40
23Jacob BINKLEYFROtterbein3.83m12-6¾  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.400.000.40
25Alex SLITERSOTrine3.80m12-5½  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.200.000.20
25Nicholas DAILYFRTrine3.80m12-5½  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.200.000.20
27Donald GAYLORD IISOOhio Northern3.79m12-5¼  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.130.000.13
27Daniel MUKASASROberlin3.79m12-5¼  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.130.000.13
29Brian JENNINGSFROtterbein3.72m12-2½  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.080.000.08
30Ballard SUITERJRWabash3.70m12-1½  1/12/2019Robert H. Johnson Some Little Giant Open0.050.000.05
31Kyle DUNNFRMount Union3.68m12-¾  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.040.000.04
31Tyler COOPERFRMount Union3.68m12-¾  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.040.000.04
33Zane STANTONFRAlma3.65m11-11¾  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.020.000.02
33Nolan ROWLANDSOAlma3.65m11-11¾  1/11/2019Jack Skoog Meet0.020.000.02
33Luke TRAVERSOSOCase Western Reserve3.65m11-11¾  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.020.000.02
33David PRIGGSRCase Western Reserve3.65m11-11¾  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.020.000.02
33Nick FULTONSOMuskingum3.65m11-11¾  1/19/2019Pioneer Open0.020.000.02
33Carter LAPOINTEFROberlin3.65m11-11¾  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.020.000.02
33Barry BAITSOHope3.65m11-11¾  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.020.000.02
1Tim MAXWELLJRWestminster (Pa.)4.48m14-8¼  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker20.003.0723.07
2Ryan ATCAVAGESOMarywood4.46m14-7½  12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open18.002.8920.89
2Benjamin HUANGSRJohns Hopkins4.46m14-7½  12/1/2018Diplomat Open18.002.8920.89
4Ethan DIONNESOEastern (Pa.)4.35m14-3¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup14.002.1016.10
5Adam GAMBERJRDickinson4.25m13-11¼  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah12.001.4913.49
5Scott GOODWINSRMoravian4.25m13-11¼  12/1/2018Lehigh Season Opener12.001.4913.49
7Hunter COXSOWestminster (Pa.)4.18m13-8½  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker9.001.0610.06
8Ethan GADRAFRHaverford4.15m13-7¼  1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 8.000.878.87
9Kyle GRIMMJRPenn State Behrend4.12m13-6¼  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite7.000.697.69
10Kacper RZEMPOLUCHSODickinson4.10m13-5¼  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet6.000.596.59
10Caleb CHRISTNERSOMessiah4.10m13-5¼  12/1/2018Diplomat Open6.000.596.59
10Alex FLOWERSSOSwarthmore4.10m13-5¼  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open6.000.596.59
13Andrew RUEBENSTAHLSRAlfred State4.05m13-3½  12/8/2018Mike Kowal Indoor Multi3.000.443.44
14Kevin STEBICKSOPenn State Behrend3.97m13-¼  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite2.000.192.19
14Elijah DANGROWJRPenn State Behrend3.97m13-¼  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite2.000.192.19
16Jonathan MICSKYFRWestminster (Pa.)3.95m12-11½  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic1.250.121.37
16Dawsen MILLERFRLebanon Valley3.95m12-11½  12/1/2018Diplomat Open1.250.121.37
16Jesse BROWNSTEINJRLebanon Valley3.95m12-11½  12/1/2018Diplomat Open1.250.121.37
16Zachary LILLSOMuhlenberg3.95m12-11½  12/1/2018Lehigh Season Opener1.250.121.37
16Gavin WOODSODickinson3.95m12-11½  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet1.250.121.37
16Christopher MADDENSRWidener3.95m12-11½  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet1.250.121.37
16Tim BERRYSOAlfred State3.95m12-11½  12/8/2018Mike Kowal Indoor Multi1.250.121.37
23Andrew BOMBERGERSOPenn State Harrisburg3.85m12-7½  1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.400.000.40
23Greg VAN AKENSRHaverford3.85m12-7½  1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.400.000.40
25Islam DAGHESTANIFRPenn State Behrend3.82m12-6¼  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.200.000.20
26Eliot MILLERJRLebanon Valley3.80m12-5½  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.150.000.15
26Trevor JOSEPHSOYork (Pa.)3.80m12-5½  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.150.000.15
26Keefer GOODSPEEDFRSusquehanna3.80m12-5½  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.150.000.15
26Nicholas GRISSINGERSOGettysburg3.80m12-5½  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.150.000.15
26Clayton MILLERFRMessiah3.80m12-5½  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.150.000.15
26Maxwell SCHUMANFRMoravian3.80m12-5½  12/1/2018Lehigh Season Opener0.150.000.15
32Nick LACHUTFRPenn State Behrend3.67m12-½  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.030.000.03
33Alex HALLJRSalisbury3.66m12-0  12/1/2018UMES Cappy Anderson Indoor Invite0.020.000.02
34Brandon TOCKETSRYork (Pa.)3.65m11-11¾  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.020.000.02
34Joel RHINEHARTFRMessiah3.65m11-11¾  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah0.020.000.02
34Paul SETHFRSwarthmore3.65m11-11¾  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.020.000.02
1Luke WINDERSRNorth Central (Ill.)5.35m17-6½  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic20.005.8625.86
2Dylan KUIPERSSRNorth Central (Ill.)5.01m16-5¼  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic18.003.4321.43
3Joe VILSJRUW-Oshkosh4.85m15-11  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational16.002.2818.28
4Zach JASINSKIJRUW-Whitewater4.75m15-7  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener14.001.6815.68
5Noah ZASTROWSOUW-Stout4.71m15-5½  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open12.001.4813.48
6Adam SCHOMMERJRUW-Whitewater4.56m14-11½  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 10.000.7510.75
6Lucas MCCORMICKSOUW-La Crosse4.56m14-11½  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open10.000.7510.75
6Josh FREYHOLTZSRUW-Stout4.56m14-11½  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open10.000.7510.75
9Zach EMMERJRUW-Oshkosh4.55m14-11  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational7.000.707.70
10Izaiah WEBBJRNorth Central (Ill.)4.51m14-9½  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic6.000.516.51
10Casey WOODSRNorth Central (Ill.)4.51m14-9½  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic6.000.516.51
12Braden COUSINEAUJRUW-Eau Claire4.46m14-7½  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point4.000.394.39
13Brandon HUTCHISONJRWashington (Mo.)4.42m14-6  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational3.000.293.29
14Jack SCULLYSOUW-Whitewater4.41m14-5½  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 2.000.262.26
14Kaleb SCHUSTERFRUW-La Crosse4.41m14-5½  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open2.000.262.26
16Jeremy LEESRUW-Stevens Point4.35m14-3¼  1/12/2019Pointer Alumni1.250.111.36
17Noah REEDYSOUW-Eau Claire4.31m14-1¾  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point1.000.011.01
18Patrick CROMPTONSRAugustana (Ill.)4.30m14-1¼  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.900.000.90
18Mark VANDERHEYDENSRAugustana (Ill.)4.30m14-1¼  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.900.000.90
20Tim GOBLIRSCHSRWashington (Mo.)4.27m14-0  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.700.000.70
21Isaac LOCKSOUW-La Crosse4.26m13-11¾  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.600.000.60
21Ben JONESFRUW-La Crosse4.26m13-11¾  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.600.000.60
23Max SCHERMACHERJRSt. Norbert4.25m13-11¼  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener0.400.000.40
24Alex JOCHMANJRUW-Stevens Point4.20m13-9¼  1/12/2019Pointer Alumni0.300.000.30
25Cody FAUSTSRUW-Platteville4.16m13-7¾  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.200.000.20
26Cade ELLENBECKERFRUW-Oshkosh4.15m13-7¼  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational0.150.000.15
27Jacob TOMAZEVICFRUW-Stout4.11m13-5¾  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.130.000.13
28Preston TOBINFRAurora4.10m13-5¼  12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet0.100.000.10
28David MARTINJRGreenville4.10m13-5¼  12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet0.100.000.10
28AJ PETERSONSOCarroll (Wis.)4.10m13-5¼  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational0.100.000.10
31Dan MORTONSRMSOE3.96m12-11¾  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 0.040.000.04
31Keagen STONEWORTHJRUW-La Crosse3.96m12-11¾  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.040.000.04
31Alec VARANIJRUW-Stout3.96m12-11¾  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.040.000.04
31Jack KOLARJRUW-Stout3.96m12-11¾  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.040.000.04
35Ethan KETTJRIllinois Wesleyan3.95m12-11½  12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet0.010.000.01
1Ron HELDERMANSRSouthern Maine4.80m15-9  1/5/2019Southern Maine Invitational II20.004.2624.26
2Liam ACKERMANSOMIT4.71m15-5½  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT18.003.3921.39
3Scott PAGEJRWorcester State4.57m14-11¾  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational16.002.0418.04
4Johann BRADLEYSOWPI4.55m14-11  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational14.001.8415.84
4Michael FRICKSRCoast Guard4.55m14-11  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I14.001.8415.84
4Andrew MCCRACKENSRWesleyan (Conn.)4.55m14-11  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet14.001.8415.84
7Dominic LIZOTTESOHusson4.40m14-5¼  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational9.000.789.78
7Ryan DURKINFRBowdoin4.40m14-5¼  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way9.000.789.78
7Scott CAMERONSRMIT4.40m14-5¼  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT9.000.789.78
7Breylen AMMENSOBrandeis4.40m14-5¼  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way9.000.789.78
7Ben WALLACESRTufts4.40m14-5¼  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I9.000.789.78
12Carson KURTZFRWilliams4.30m14-1¼  1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games4.000.314.31
13Joseph ARONOVFRWentworth (Mass.)4.25m13-11¼  1/5/2019Southern Maine Invitational II3.000.143.14
13Alex THOMPSONFRThomas (Maine)4.25m13-11¼  1/5/2019Southern Maine Invitational II3.000.143.14
13John NATALONESRMiddlebury4.25m13-11¼  1/19/2019Middlebury Winterfell3.000.143.14
13Raja RAJCICJRMIT4.25m13-11¼  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way3.000.143.14
17Christopher WEIRFREastern Connecticut State4.15m13-7¼  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open1.000.001.00
18Will BEHMFRMiddlebury4.10m13-5¼  1/19/2019Middlebury Winterfell0.900.000.90
18Max HARDYSOMIT4.10m13-5¼  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.900.000.90
18Everett BRANDYBERRYSOMIT4.10m13-5¼  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.900.000.90
21Paul BARRONSOEastern Connecticut State4.00m13-1½  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.600.000.60
22Derek DAVIESJRPlymouth State3.95m12-11½  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.500.000.50
22Riley MOOREJRWestfield State3.95m12-11½  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.500.000.50
22Trent DEXTERSOSouthern Maine3.95m12-11½  1/5/2019Southern Maine Invitational II0.500.000.50
22Johnny ROBBINSSOWheaton (Mass.)3.95m12-11½  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.500.000.50
22Antonio GUERRIERISOWheaton (Mass.)3.95m12-11½  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.500.000.50
22Daeseob LIMSOTufts3.95m12-11½  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.500.000.50
28E. Spencer GEARYJRBridgewater State3.85m12-7½  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.100.000.10
29Cody GOODSONFREastern Connecticut State3.80m12-5½  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational0.080.000.08
29Ari ATHAIRJRWPI3.80m12-5½  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational0.080.000.08
29Theo DE QUILLACQSOBowdoin3.80m12-5½  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational0.080.000.08
29William CANTYJRWestfield State3.80m12-5½  1/11/2019Harvard Multi Challenge0.080.000.08
29Charlie HANSENFRBates3.80m12-5½  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational0.080.000.08
29Brendan DONAHUEJRBates3.80m12-5½  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational0.080.000.08
29Brandon DE LA FUENTEFRCoast Guard3.80m12-5½  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I0.080.000.08
29Aaron CORINJRBrandeis3.80m12-5½  1/12/2019Reggie Poyau Invitational0.080.000.08
29Riley PETERSONFRSouthern Maine3.80m12-5½  12/15/2018Southern Maine Open0.080.000.08
29Charles MOODYJRSouthern Maine3.80m12-5½  12/15/2018Southern Maine Open0.080.000.08
1Austin PARRISHSOLeTourneau4.88m16-0  1/19/2019FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge20.003.9023.90
2Alex HINDMANSOLeTourneau4.73m15-6¼  1/19/2019FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge18.003.2921.29
3Jack MILLERFRLeTourneau4.58m15-¼  1/19/2019FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge16.002.6818.68
4Collin JONESFRLeTourneau4.43m14-6¼  1/19/2019FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge14.002.1916.19
5Dillon FRAWLEYJRCatholic (D.C.)4.10m13-5¼  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet12.001.2313.23
6Joe O'CONNORFRWashington and Lee4.00m13-1½  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational10.000.9410.94
6Melbert BAUTISTAFRLynchburg4.00m13-1½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational10.000.9410.94
8Tucker SMITHSOBerry3.95m12-11½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite8.000.808.80
9Jeremiah BETHEASOChristopher Newport3.90m12-9½  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open7.000.677.67
10Karim FRAZIERSRRandolph3.85m12-7½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational6.000.596.59
10Corbin TURNERSORoanoke3.85m12-7½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational6.000.596.59
10Dillon KOPECJRRoanoke3.85m12-7½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational6.000.596.59
13Ethan CALDWELLSRBerry3.80m12-5½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite3.000.513.51
13Mitchell BRICEJRBerry3.80m12-5½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite3.000.513.51
13Yuri BRUNNERFREmory3.80m12-5½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite3.000.513.51
16John MBADUGHASOPiedmont3.50m11-5¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.250.051.30
17Jackson SMITHFRRoanoke3.40m11-1¾  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational1.000.001.00
18Luke LAROSAFRCatholic (D.C.)3.35m10-11¾  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.900.000.90
1Travis HERRERASOWhitworth4.05m13-3½  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open20.009.7429.74
1Ronan KRUTZIKOWSKYFRLinfield4.05m13-3½  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open20.009.7429.74
3Nicholas MCGILLJRWhitworth3.45m11-3¾  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open16.000.5316.53

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years