USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

Long Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1George ALEXANDRISSRMontclair State7.39m24-3  12/8/2018Yale Season Opener20.004.9924.99
2Chibundu NWANONYIRIFRRutgers-Newark7.09m23-3¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup18.002.4820.48
3Chris WALTERSRSUNY Geneseo7.03m23-¾  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic16.001.9717.97
4Kevon BOUCAUDFRSUNY Cobleskill6.98m22-10¾  1/18/2019Hamilton Continental Invitational14.001.5515.55
5Gordon WHITESRSt. Lawrence6.96m22-10  1/19/2019Saints Indoor Invitational12.001.3913.39
6Bryan SOMARJRSUNY Geneseo6.95m22-9¾  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic10.001.3311.33
7John OWENSFRRowan6.91m22-8  12/1/2018Fastrack Metro Season Opener9.001.1010.10
7Jeff WALTERSORIT6.91m22-8  12/6/2018RIT Early Season Invitational9.001.1010.10
9Hassan HAYWOODSRRutgers-Newark6.85m22-5¾  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational7.000.767.76
10Dan HARDEN-MARSHALLJRIthaca6.83m22-5  1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener6.000.686.68
11Egypt PAGESOBrockport6.80m22-3¾  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational5.000.595.59
12Jackson HAYSFRSUNY Geneseo6.77m22-2½  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational4.000.514.51
13Daniel GIULIANOJRRIT6.76m22-2¼  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational3.000.483.48
14Devante MARSHALLJRRIT6.70m21-11¾  12/6/2018RIT Early Season Invitational2.000.312.31
15Keon GRADYFRStockton6.69m21-11½  1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 1.500.281.78
16Shane FERRISSOSUNY Geneseo6.66m21-10¼  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic1.250.191.44
17Sean MURPHYJRUtica6.64m21-9½  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic1.000.131.13
18Ka'Sean WATLINGTONJRUtica6.62m21-8¾  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.900.080.98
18Wendell BRANDJRSUNY Cortland6.62m21-8¾  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.900.080.98
20Marquis SIMPSONFRUtica6.58m21-7¼  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.700.000.70
20Daniel MONCHEKFRIthaca6.58m21-7¼  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.700.000.70
22Kyle SWIECKISRUtica6.55m21-6  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational0.500.000.50
23Desmond AKPANOKOJRUtica6.54m21-5½  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.400.000.40
24Francis RICHARDSORowan6.53m21-5¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.300.000.30
24Evan KAINERSRStevens6.53m21-5¼  11/30/2018Bison Opener0.300.000.30
26Stephen MORRISSEYSORIT6.52m21-4¾  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.150.000.15
27Dabein WALKERSOMount Saint Mary (N.Y.)6.50m21-4  12/8/2018Yale Season Opener0.130.000.13
28zachary HASKINSRSUNY Cobleskill6.46m21-2½  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.100.000.10
28James KINGFRSUNY Geneseo6.46m21-2½  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic0.100.000.10
28Zachary KASHMERJRSUNY Cortland6.46m21-2½  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.100.000.10
31Brian JEFFERSONSRStevens6.44m21-1½  12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open0.040.000.04
31Daniel SUDYNSOFredonia6.44m21-1½  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic0.040.000.04
33Brandon LEITERSOBrockport6.43m21-1¼  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.020.000.02
34Tim ALEJOFRSUNY Geneseo6.42m21-¾  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.020.000.02
34Akim CADETSRSUNY Oswego6.42m21-¾  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.020.000.02
1Nicholas SPANNSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)7.00m22-11¾  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener20.002.7822.78
2Trent KOEHLERJRNebraska Wesleyan6.99m22-11¼  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite18.002.7120.71
3Maurice CUSHION-LEWISJRDubuque6.95m22-9¾  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships16.002.4318.43
4Desmond STEWARDSRSaint Mary's (Minn.)6.86m22-6¼  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open14.001.8315.83
4Will DANIELSJRCentral (Iowa)6.86m22-6¼  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events14.001.8315.83
6Conor WHITESRSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.82m22-4½  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener10.001.6411.64
7Ryan ROGERSSOLoras6.71m22-¼  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships9.001.1110.11
8J.J. ARIMISOMacalester6.70m21-11¾  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic8.001.069.06
9Famiek COOKSRWartburg6.67m21-10¾  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open7.000.917.91
10Alexander DUMOULINFRGustavus Adolphus6.65m21-10  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener6.000.826.82
11Doyle CARROLLSOLoras6.60m21-8  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships5.000.655.65
11Matt WINTERSONebraska Wesleyan6.60m21-8  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational5.000.655.65
13Adam RIKKERSJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.54m21-5½  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener3.000.503.50
14Joshua PRATERJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.51m21-4¼  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational2.000.432.43
15Carter BERKEYFRSimpson (Iowa)6.42m21-¾  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview1.500.211.71
16Michael WALLACEFRSaint John's (Minn.)6.40m21-0  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational1.250.161.41
16Christian VELISHEKFRHamline6.40m21-0  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener1.250.161.41
18Peter KEELJRCarleton6.36m20-10½  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.900.060.96
19Ben SCHWARTZJRCarleton6.35m20-10  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.800.030.83
20Jaelen BOYSENFRDubuque6.34m20-9¾  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.700.010.71
21Keegan RICHFRBethany Lutheran6.33m20-9¼  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.600.000.60
22Donovan BLATZJRSt. Scholastica6.32m20-9  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.500.000.50
23Matt BYEJRConcordia Moorhead6.29m20-7¾  1/19/2019Cobber Open0.400.000.40
24Jake KELLYSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.28m20-7¼  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational0.300.000.30
25Kevin WISSINGJRDubuque6.27m20-7  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.200.000.20
25Jordan JOHNSONJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.27m20-7  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.200.000.20
27Jackson VARNEYFRCoe6.24m20-5¾  1/19/2019Hilltop Invitational0.130.000.13
27Bill LICHLITERJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.24m20-5¾  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational0.130.000.13
29Kyle LICHTTENEGGERSRSaint Mary's (Minn.)6.23m20-5¼  1/12/2019Early Birdinal0.080.000.08
30Ryan THOMPSONSOSaint John's (Minn.)6.18m20-3½  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational0.050.000.05
31Chris FRICKSRSt. Olaf6.17m20-3  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.040.000.04
32Quintin DUROVJRLoras6.15m20-2¼  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.030.000.03
33Jonny KASPERFRUW-Superior6.14m20-1¾  1/19/2019Twin Ports Invite0.020.000.02
33Cory KITTFRBuena Vista6.14m20-1¾  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.020.000.02
33Frank CERARSRSt. Scholastica6.14m20-1¾  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.020.000.02
33Antonio PORTERFRNebraska Wesleyan6.14m20-1¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.020.000.02
1Hayden SNOWJRJohn Carroll7.31m23-11¾  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker20.004.5424.54
2Jeffery BARNETTSRTrine7.25m23-9½  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite18.004.1822.18
3Alex DEMPSEYSOBaldwin Wallace6.93m22-9  1/19/2019Dave Lehman16.002.2318.23
4Dominic ODDOJRCase Western Reserve6.89m22-7¼  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic14.001.9915.99
5Noah BAILEYJROlivet6.84m22-5¼  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open12.001.7213.72
6Jacob SHEDDFRMount Union6.81m22-4¼  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite10.001.6011.60
7Joshua JOHNSONFROlivet6.62m21-8¾  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open9.000.819.81
8Delontaye MORROWSROhio Wesleyan6.55m21-6  1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays8.000.528.52
9Preston WHALEYFRWabash6.53m21-5¼  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II7.000.447.44
10Clay CHENEYSOOhio Wesleyan6.52m21-4¾  1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays6.000.406.40
11Corey MINTONFRJohn Carroll6.50m21-4  1/19/2019Dave Lehman5.000.315.31
12Nathan VAN WYHEJRCalvin6.46m21-2½  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open4.000.204.20
12Lee BARENTSSRCalvin6.46m21-2½  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open4.000.204.20
12Donovan ERVINSOAdrian6.46m21-2½  1/19/2019Dragon Open 4.000.204.20
12Adriano ATALLAHSOOberlin6.46m21-2½  1/11/2019Crimson and Gold Invitational4.000.204.20
16Austin ROBERTSJRManchester6.43m21-1¼  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational1.250.131.38
17Cecil FLETCHERFROhio Wesleyan6.42m21-¾  1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays1.000.111.11
18Riley BARRETTFRAlbion6.41m21-½  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.900.090.99
19Eric TOWNSENDSRTrine6.40m21-0  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.800.070.87
19Treyvon O'HEARNFROhio Wesleyan6.40m21-0  1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays0.800.070.87
21Cameron WILLISFRMount St. Joseph6.36m20-10½  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.600.000.60
21Jack ROHALFROtterbein6.36m20-10½  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.600.000.60
23Wes FRITZSRHeidelberg6.35m20-10  1/12/2019Findlay Open0.400.000.40
23Jordan BUTLERSOCase Western Reserve6.35m20-10  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.400.000.40
25Payton HIRSCHENBERGERJRAlma6.33m20-9¼  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.200.000.20
25James DIXIEJRDenison6.33m20-9¼  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.200.000.20
25Idris DARANIJOHSOAdrian6.33m20-9¼  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.200.000.20
25Garrett FESSFRBaldwin Wallace6.33m20-9¼  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.200.000.20
29Grant SHEPARDSONFRWittenberg6.32m20-9  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.080.000.08
29Mackenzie CONLONJROtterbein6.32m20-9  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.080.000.08
31Jacob COPLINJRDenison6.31m20-8½  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.040.000.04
32Connor HIBBARDSOOberlin6.27m20-7  12/8/2018Oiler Opener0.030.000.03
33Tanner ORRSRKenyon6.18m20-3½  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.020.000.02
34Khalil BRITTJRTransylvania6.14m20-1¾  12/1/2018Indianapolis Season Opener0.020.000.02
35Omar WARLICKSOBluffton6.13m20-1½  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.010.000.01
1Matthew SUJRJohns Hopkins7.24m23-9  1/12/2019Great Dane Classic20.004.7524.75
2Evan WILDERMUTHSOEastern (Pa.)7.04m23-1¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup18.003.3421.34
3Jeffrey MCINNISJRSalisbury6.87m22-6½  12/1/2018UMES Cappy Anderson Indoor Invite16.002.1518.15
4Alex WHITEJRPenn State Harrisburg6.84m22-5¼  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh14.001.9415.94
4Shamar NELSONSRFrostburg State6.84m22-5¼  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse14.001.9415.94
6Justin CANEDYFRJohns Hopkins6.74m22-1½  1/12/2019Great Dane Classic10.001.3711.37
7Brian STOCKSRMoravian6.65m21-10  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh9.000.949.94
8Titus CLARKFRDickinson6.61m21-8¼  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah8.000.758.75
9Chis LEBYJRSalisbury6.60m21-8  12/1/2018UMES Cappy Anderson Indoor Invite7.000.707.70
10Benjamin HEJNASRSwarthmore6.59m21-7½  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet6.000.656.65
11Ahmir JOHNSONFRGwynedd-Mercy6.52m21-4¾  1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener5.000.375.37
12Ritchie CASESOStevenson6.46m21-2½  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet4.000.234.23
12Nicholas STANTONSOKeystone6.46m21-2½  12/1/2018Carleton Crowell Open4.000.234.23
14Michael SPEEDYSOBethany (W.Va.)6.44m21-1½  1/19/2019Pioneer Open2.000.182.18
14Peyton ENNISFRThiel6.44m21-1½  1/11/2019Crimson and Gold Invitational2.000.182.18
16Steven SNEEDSRStevenson6.43m21-1¼  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet1.250.161.41
17Jefferson MOTTFRFranklin & Marshall6.40m21-0  1/19/2019Susquehanna Orange & Maroon Classic1.000.081.08
18Joshua MITCHELLSRStevenson6.38m20-11¼  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet0.900.030.93
19Nicholas SPRATTSOStevenson6.37m20-10¾  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet0.800.010.81
20Rakee CROMWELLSRSusquehanna6.36m20-10½  1/19/2019Susquehanna Orange & Maroon Classic0.700.000.70
21Kevon ADAMSJRFrostburg State6.32m20-9  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse0.600.000.60
22Eddie MYERSFRLebanon Valley6.30m20-8  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet0.500.000.50
23Mark MERLISOScranton6.28m20-7¼  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.400.000.40
23Teniola OLADEJISREastern (Pa.)6.28m20-7¼  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.400.000.40
23jacob WADSWORTH FRAlfred State6.28m20-7¼  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.400.000.40
26Jefferson FONTAINESOMarywood6.22m20-5  12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open0.150.000.15
27Peter TAYLORSRGeneva6.21m20-4½  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.130.000.13
28Brendan PROVANSOMessiah6.20m20-4¼  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah0.100.000.10
29Chris SWEENEYSOGrove City6.19m20-3¾  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.080.000.08
30Shoff ROBERTFRLebanon Valley6.18m20-3½  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet0.050.000.05
31Clement ONYEBADISOStevenson6.15m20-2¼  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.040.000.04
31Kenny BLESSINGSODickinson6.15m20-2¼  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.040.000.04
33Jonathon WHITEFRSusquehanna6.13m20-1½  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.020.000.02
34Andrew LONGJOHNFRGrove City6.11m20-½  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.020.000.02
34Boluwatife TORIOLAFRFrostburg State6.11m20-½  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic0.020.000.02
1Johnny AUERFRUW-Oshkosh7.19m23-7¼  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational20.003.3823.38
2Jamyle BRANTLEYFRUW-Oshkosh7.14m23-5¼  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational18.002.9720.97
3Benny JUNGSOUW-Oshkosh7.11m23-4  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational16.002.7218.72
4Roman HILLJRUW-Oshkosh7.03m23-¾  1/18/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite14.002.0916.09
5Samuel SADOWSKIJRUW-La Crosse6.99m22-11¼  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open12.001.8613.86
6Jacob TEUNASJRUW-La Crosse6.98m22-10¾  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open10.001.8111.81
7Devin MOODYFRUW-Oshkosh6.94m22-9¼  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational9.001.5910.59
8Griffin GAWENDASOUW-Whitewater6.84m22-5¼  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 8.001.039.03
9Isaiah BROWNJRCarthage6.70m21-11¾  1/18/2019Ranger Relays7.000.447.44
9Tom KOHNSOUW-Stevens Point6.70m21-11¾  1/12/2019Pointer Alumni7.000.447.44
11Jack MACDONALDFRAugustana (Ill.)6.67m21-10¾  12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational5.000.365.36
12Carl JR.FRUW-Whitewater6.65m21-10  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener4.000.304.30
13David GILBERTSOCarroll (Wis.)6.63m21-9  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational3.000.243.24
14Cameron SORENSONSOUW-La Crosse6.62m21-8¾  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open2.000.222.22
15Jose BARRIOJRNorth Park6.61m21-8¼  12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite1.500.191.69
15Bryan WORBYSRIllinois Wesleyan6.61m21-8¼  12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet1.500.191.69
17Josh FREYHOLTZSRUW-Stout6.59m21-7½  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open1.000.131.13
18Tanner STEPHENSJRUW-Whitewater6.56m21-6¼  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 0.900.050.95
19Brian CHINDBLOMFRNorth Park6.53m21-5¼  1/18/2019Ranger Relays0.800.000.80
20Nick STUTTLEJRNorth Central (Ill.)6.52m21-4¾  1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)0.700.000.70
21Thomas KELLEYSOUW-Whitewater6.50m21-4  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 0.600.000.60
22John MCCORMICKFRChicago6.49m21-3½  1/12/2019Phoenix Invitational0.500.000.50
23Jared BENSONSRUW-Oshkosh6.48m21-3¼  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational0.400.000.40
24Darius WILLIAMSSOMonmouth (Ill.)6.46m21-2½  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.300.000.30
25Noah ZASTROWSOUW-Stout6.45m21-2  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.200.000.20
26Adam LEMBKESOUW-Eau Claire6.44m21-1½  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.150.000.15
27Avery VAN ZEEFRUW-Oshkosh6.41m21-½  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational0.130.000.13
28Samuel FLETCHERJRSt. Norbert6.39m20-11¾  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener0.100.000.10
29Curtis PFEILFRUW-Whitewater6.37m20-10¾  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 0.080.000.08
29Tyler LEMENSSRSt. Norbert6.37m20-10¾  1/12/2019Pointer Alumni0.080.000.08
29Seth ANDERSENSOMonmouth (Ill.)6.37m20-10¾  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.080.000.08
32Keith BOWLINGFRWisconsin Lutheran6.36m20-10½  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 0.030.000.03
33Jeremy LEESRUW-Stevens Point6.34m20-9¾  1/12/2019Pointer Alumni0.020.000.02
33Max ROGERSFRMillikin6.34m20-9¾  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.020.000.02
35Marshun HARTFRMillikin6.30m20-8  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.010.000.01
1James GIBSONJRColby7.13m23-4¾  1/12/2019Great Dane Classic20.004.2424.24
2Yorai SHAOULSOMIT7.08m23-2¾  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way18.003.8621.86
3Kinnard HUGHESFRTrinity (Conn.)6.93m22-9  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational16.002.7418.74
4Joshua MOORESOBridgewater State6.75m22-1¾  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open14.001.6515.65
5Jared HANNONSRKeene State6.72m22-¾  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational12.001.4913.49
6Dominic LAPTISTEFRHusson6.70m21-11¾  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational10.001.3911.39
7Reid BRAWERSOBowdoin6.60m21-8  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational9.000.889.88
8Matthew MANTEIGASOTufts6.58m21-7¼  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way8.000.778.77
9Chidebe NDIBESREastern Connecticut State6.56m21-6¼  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational7.000.677.67
10Jared PRIORJRBowdoin6.55m21-6  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way6.000.626.62
11Abel NGALA IIFRTrinity (Conn.)6.49m21-3½  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet5.000.375.37
12Joao BAPTISTASRUMass Dartmouth6.45m21-2  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open4.000.274.27
13Mason FREEMANFRBowdoin6.43m21-1¼  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way3.000.223.22
14Brendan DONAHUEJRBates6.42m21-¾  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT2.000.192.19
14James GREGOIRESRTufts6.42m21-¾  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way2.000.192.19
16Jordan EDWARDSJRAmherst6.41m21-½  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)1.250.171.42
16Tommy BHANGDIAFRTufts6.41m21-½  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way1.250.171.42
18Leo SHATTUCKJRPlymouth State6.36m20-10½  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.900.040.94
18Terrell LEWISSOPlymouth State6.36m20-10½  12/8/2018Plymouth State Winter Classic0.900.040.94
20William KOPELLASJRWPI6.35m20-10  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational0.700.010.71
20Charles MOODYJRSouthern Maine6.35m20-10  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational0.700.010.71
20Ben STEINFRTufts6.35m20-10  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I0.700.010.71
23Brendan CULLINANESREastern Connecticut State6.34m20-9¾  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.400.000.40
23Troy COLLERANFRAmherst6.34m20-9¾  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)0.400.000.40
23Jarod AUTHIERSRSpringfield (Mass.)6.34m20-9¾  12/1/2018Springfield College Season Opener0.400.000.40
26Brandon MCNEILFRFitchburg State6.30m20-8  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.150.000.15
27Evan DOLECKISRPlymouth State6.28m20-7¼  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.130.000.13
27Nick CARULLIFRWesleyan (Conn.)6.28m20-7¼  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)0.130.000.13
29Rey DASILVAFRBridgewater State6.27m20-7  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational0.080.000.08
29William CANTYJRWestfield State6.27m20-7  12/1/2018Springfield College Season Opener0.080.000.08
31Avery BARNESSOTufts6.26m20-6½  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.040.000.04
32Olivier NDIKUMANAJRBridgewater State6.23m20-5¼  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.030.000.03
32Theo BATESJRAmherst6.23m20-5¼  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)0.030.000.03
32Geoffrey DELORIESOCoast Guard6.23m20-5¼  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.030.000.03
32Bariki INNISSOWilliams6.23m20-5¼  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic0.030.000.03
32Noah OLSENFRWesleyan (Conn.)6.23m20-5¼  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)0.030.000.03
1Rajai WALTONSOMary Washington6.75m22-1¾  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational20.002.9922.99
2Nick GREENBERGFRWashington and Lee6.69m21-11½  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational18.002.6420.64
3Grant AMOATENGSREastern Mennonite6.64m21-9½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational16.002.3518.35
4Julian DOUGLASSOLynchburg6.63m21-9  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational14.002.2916.29
5Tanner WRIGHTJRHardin-Simmons6.55m21-6  1/18/2019Red Raider Open12.001.8713.87
6Cameron GRAHAMSOPiedmont6.50m21-4  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite10.001.6711.67
7Stanley WILLIAMSSOLeTourneau6.38m20-11¼  1/19/2019FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge9.001.1910.19
8Jason WHITESOShenandoah6.30m20-8  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational8.000.888.88
9Philemon AFRIFA-BOAKYESRRandolph6.25m20-6¼  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational7.000.687.68
9Ellis ROBINSONSOWashington and Lee6.25m20-6¼  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational7.000.687.68
11Eli ROESCHLEYFREastern Mennonite6.21m20-4½  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet5.000.575.57
12Anthony JORDANFRPiedmont6.18m20-3½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite4.000.514.51
12Connor KAMPFREmory6.18m20-3½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite4.000.514.51
14Keyshawn CAMPBELLSOPfeiffer6.15m20-2¼  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational2.000.452.45
15David BLACKSTONEFRLynchburg6.12m20-1  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational1.500.391.89
16Michael GATLINGFRVirginia Wesleyan5.99m19-8  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open1.250.121.37
17Collin JONESFRLeTourneau5.97m19-7  1/19/2019FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge1.000.081.08
17Javon JONESSRBirmingham-Southern5.97m19-7  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker1.000.081.08
19Sam BYRDSRHendrix5.95m19-6¼  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.800.040.84
20Ben KRONMANFREmory5.93m19-5½  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.700.000.70
20Davon OLDSFRLynchburg5.93m19-5½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.700.000.70
20Kurt WALLERJRChristopher Newport5.93m19-5½  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.700.000.70
23Michael BATTATJREmory5.87m19-3¼  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.400.000.40
24Daniel FISHERSRMethodist5.77m18-11¼  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.300.000.30
25Nish PATELSOBerry5.70m18-8½  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener0.200.000.20
26Aaron JOHNSONSOVirginia Wesleyan5.69m18-8  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.150.000.15
27Lucas CARRFRLynchburg5.67m18-7¼  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.130.000.13
28Brent STRUNKSOHendrix5.65m18-6½  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.100.000.10
29Wade BANKS FREastern Mennonite5.58m18-3¾  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.080.000.08
30Anthony GOODLOESOPiedmont5.53m18-1¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.050.000.05
31Josh RYCEFRBirmingham-Southern5.50m18-½  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.040.000.04
32Meredith DUNNJRVirginia Wesleyan5.32m17-5½  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.030.000.03
33Cody ALVARO-THOMASFRSouthern Virginia5.12m16-9¾  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.020.000.02
34Schlitz MASHELENIFRRandolph5.00m16-5  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.020.000.02
34Zach MCNEILFRRoanoke5.00m16-5  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.020.000.02
1Keaton WOODSOLinfield6.38m20-11¼  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open20.006.1626.16
2Keegan JONESJRPacific (Ore.)6.19m20-3¾  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open18.003.7121.71
3Nicholas MCGILLJRWhitworth6.11m20-½  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open16.002.6818.68
4Naom BASSSOPacific (Ore.)6.09m19-11¾  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open14.002.4216.42
5Jonathan SEDYSOLinfield6.07m19-11  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open12.002.1714.17
6Caleb MEYERFRWhitworth5.93m19-5½  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open10.001.1111.11
7Tyler SITTONFRLinfield5.92m19-5¼  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open9.001.0410.04
8Ryan WAGARFRWhitworth5.82m19-1¼  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open8.000.388.38
9Travis HERRERASOWhitworth5.81m19-¾  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open7.000.327.32
10Ronan KRUTZIKOWSKYFRLinfield5.53m18-1¾  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open6.000.006.00
11Nathan CONLEYSOWhitworth5.25m17-2¾  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open5.000.005.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years