USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

Weight Throw
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Mark SHAPIROJRRPI17.42m57-2  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic20.004.1824.18
2Dylan BABCOCKSRSt. Lawrence16.87m55-4¼  1/19/2019Saints Indoor Invitational18.002.8220.82
3Ty KUNZMANJRHamilton16.49m54-1¼  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic16.001.8717.87
4Ethan ETTIENNESRRIT16.46m54-0  1/12/2019RIT Tiger Invitational14.001.8015.80
5Norberto CERVANTESSOSUNY Oneonta16.31m53-6¼  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational12.001.4413.44
6Ross MATHEWSONSRSt. John Fisher16.29m53-5½  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational10.001.4111.41
7David BERNSTEINSOSUNY Cortland16.19m53-1½  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland9.001.2410.24
8Zachery DARLINGSRRIT16.08m52-9¼  12/6/2018RIT Early Season Invitational8.001.059.05
8Parker DIMOCKSRStevens16.08m52-9¼  12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open8.001.059.05
10John FLEMINGJRBrockport15.83m51-11¼  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational6.000.706.70
11Jude MISKOFRRutgers-Camden15.80m51-10  12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open5.000.685.68
12Harrison BUTTRICKJRIthaca15.70m51-6¼  1/18/2019Upstate Challenge4.000.594.59
13Matthew MCCARTHYJRFredonia15.43m50-7½  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic3.000.363.36
14Ivan GORETOYSOMerchant Marine Academy15.39m50-6  1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 2.000.322.32
15Ryan DESAUTELSSOSt. John Fisher15.29m50-2  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational1.500.241.74
16Jonathan ROBINSONSRSt. John Fisher15.17m49-9¼  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational1.250.131.38
17Christian JOHNSONJRBrockport15.14m49-8¼  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational1.000.111.11
18Chase CORCORANSOSt. John Fisher15.03m49-3¾  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.900.010.91
19Andrew HARPERSRRutgers-Camden15.01m49-3  12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open0.800.000.80
20Thomas MCNAMEEJRSUNY Oneonta14.94m49-¼  12/1/2018Greg Page Relays0.700.000.70
21Kade LAMPMANJRSUNY Plattsburgh14.78m48-6  12/1/2018Saints Holiday Relays0.600.000.60
22Zack LEADERSOUtica14.71m48-3¼  1/18/2019Hamilton Continental Invitational0.500.000.50
23Matt FAULISEJRBrockport14.69m48-2½  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.400.000.40
24Kevin DANAHERJRSt. Lawrence14.62m47-11¾  1/19/2019Saints Indoor Invitational0.300.000.30
25Thomas FRANKSSRFarmingdale State14.61m47-11¼  1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.200.000.20
26David COLLINSSRMerchant Marine Academy14.54m47-8½  1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.150.000.15
27Keanu HEEDRAMJRUtica14.50m47-7  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.130.000.13
28Carter BEARDSLEYJRNYU14.28m46-10¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.100.000.10
29Parker ADAMFRSUNY Potsdam14.27m46-10  1/19/2019Saints Indoor Invitational0.080.000.08
30Max MCCAULEYJRStevens14.17m46-6  12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open0.050.000.05
31DeAndre FYFFEFRUtica14.14m46-4¾  1/18/2019Hamilton Continental Invitational0.040.000.04
32Gunner RAPONESRBrockport14.11m46-3½  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.030.000.03
33John O'CONNORSOSUNY Plattsburgh14.10m46-3¼  12/1/2018Saints Holiday Relays0.020.000.02
34Andrew MUCICAJRUtica14.03m46-½  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational0.020.000.02
35Lee MATTHEWSSRIthaca14.00m45-11¼  1/18/2019Upstate Challenge0.010.000.01
1Blaze MURFINSRDubuque20.39m66-10¾  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic20.004.6624.66
2Eric HOLSTSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)20.04m65-9  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational18.004.2122.21
3Eric DOLSSRHamline19.15m62-10  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular16.003.0719.07
4Christian PILLATHJRUW-Superior17.71m58-1¼  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener14.001.7115.71
5Michael HENSCHSRGustavus Adolphus17.65m57-11  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic12.001.6513.65
6John GREGORYSRDubuque17.04m55-11  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic10.001.1011.10
7David DANHAUERSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)16.55m54-3¾  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational9.000.669.66
8Chase BONNERSRBuena Vista16.53m54-2¾  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open8.000.658.65
9Mitchell MADAYSRHamline16.48m54-1  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular7.000.607.60
10Garrett HAMMONDSRLoras16.13m52-11  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships6.000.396.39
11Shelmund MERCALINASRBuena Vista16.09m52-9½  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open5.000.375.37
12Drew BEALLSRBuena Vista16.00m52-6  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird4.000.334.33
12Austin FEYENJRDubuque16.00m52-6  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic4.000.334.33
14Gage O'BRIENJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)15.54m51-0  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open2.000.112.11
15Fauston WIRTZSRUW-Superior15.48m50-9½  1/19/2019Twin Ports Invite1.500.091.59
16Kai BARBERSOSaint John's (Minn.)15.45m50-8¼  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational1.250.071.32
17Jake BERGSRLoras15.25m50-½  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic1.000.001.00
18Jared POHLMANNJRNebraska Wesleyan15.15m49-8½  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.900.000.90
19Nathan FITZGERALDSRCentral (Iowa)14.92m48-11½  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic0.800.000.80
20Kiefer MILLERJRConcordia Moorhead14.74m48-4½  1/19/2019Cobber Open0.700.000.70
21Dylan LARSONJRHamline14.70m48-2¾  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.600.000.60
22Jake STEINERSOConcordia Moorhead14.64m48-½  1/19/2019Cobber Open0.500.000.50
23Seth KNAPPFRNebraska Wesleyan14.58m47-10  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.400.000.40
24Nick YOUNGJRLoras14.45m47-5  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.300.000.30
25Trent MERKINSJRMinnesota Morris14.44m47-4½  1/19/2019Cobber Open0.200.000.20
26Sam LINDGRENSONebraska Wesleyan14.38m47-2¼  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.150.000.15
27Theo BALDUSFRCentral (Iowa)14.36m47-1½  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.130.000.13
28Charles GOODMANSRNebraska Wesleyan14.14m46-4¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.100.000.10
29Kyle MEINKESONorthwestern-St. Paul14.11m46-3½  12/8/2018The Opener0.080.000.08
30Colton YOUNGRENSODubuque14.04m46-¾  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.050.000.05
31Jackson HARKNESSSODubuque13.87m45-6¼  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.040.000.04
32Ben SCHELSKESOConcordia Moorhead13.73m45-½  1/19/2019Cobber Open0.030.000.03
33Jay HENDRYCKSSRHamline13.72m45-¼  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.020.000.02
34Garrett PRENTISSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)13.62m44-8¼  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.020.000.02
35Caleb STRIEGELJRSimpson (Iowa)13.59m44-7  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic0.010.000.01
1Zak DYSERTSRBaldwin Wallace18.83m61-9½  1/19/2019Dave Lehman20.003.6923.69
2Nathan ADAMSSRFranklin18.29m60-¼  1/12/2019Robert H. Johnson Some Little Giant Open18.002.8320.83
3Nick COLBYSRJohn Carroll18.28m59-11¾  1/19/2019Dave Lehman16.002.8218.82
4Ben GUTZKYSRHeidelberg17.57m57-7¾  1/19/2019Dragon Open 14.001.9415.94
5Eric FIACABLESRRose-Hulman17.46m57-3½  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II12.001.8213.82
6Brendan VANHOUTENSRCalvin17.09m56-1  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open10.001.4111.41
7Bryce REYNOLDSSOCalvin16.68m54-8¾  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open9.000.969.96
8Connor BROGANJRMount Union16.66m54-8  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite8.000.948.94
9Javier CASTILLOSRDefiance16.50m54-1¾  1/12/2019Findlay Open7.000.767.76
10Hank SINNSROberlin16.44m53-11¼  1/11/2019Crimson and Gold Invitational6.000.736.73
11Nick GERBERSRTrine16.30m53-5¾  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite5.000.655.65
11Kurtis WILLIAMSSRAllegheny (Pa.)16.30m53-5¾  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational5.000.655.65
13Nathan SCHRADERJRRose-Hulman15.88m52-1¼  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II3.000.403.40
14Max WILLIAMSJRMount Union15.40m50-6¼  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite2.000.132.13
15Eric VAN ECKSOCalvin15.35m50-4½  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open1.500.101.60
16J.J. BOSTSRJohn Carroll15.33m50-3½  1/19/2019Dave Lehman1.250.091.34
17Matt BRADSHAWSOOhio Northern15.29m50-2  1/19/2019Dragon Open 1.000.071.07
18Spencer WILSONJRWooster15.20m49-10½  1/11/2019Crimson and Gold Invitational0.900.010.91
19Milton WOODSSRBaldwin Wallace14.83m48-8  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.800.000.80
20Kyler PEREZJRHanover14.73m48-4  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.700.000.70
21Ted ACHLADISJRBaldwin Wallace14.68m48-2  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.600.000.60
22Gunnar EATONJRTransylvania14.44m47-4½  12/7/2018Indianapolis Winter Break Meet0.500.000.50
23D'Anthony DORSEYSRWittenberg14.42m47-3¾  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.400.000.40
24Chauncey SIMMONSSROberlin14.40m47-3  12/8/2018Oiler Opener0.300.000.30
25Donnie MADERFRWabash14.34m47-¾  1/19/2019PFW Duals0.200.000.20
26Joe SHUGASOWilmington (Ohio)14.23m46-8¼  1/19/2019Pioneer Open0.150.000.15
27Evan CORIELLSROtterbein14.22m46-8  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.130.000.13
28Andrew FAHLERSRDefiance14.21m46-7½  1/12/2019Findlay Open0.100.000.10
29Erik HOBBSJRRose-Hulman14.20m46-7¼  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.080.000.08
30David WALBRINGSRRose-Hulman14.17m46-6  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.050.000.05
31Michael KANTORSOOtterbein14.09m46-2¾  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational0.040.000.04
32Chase GACASRHope13.99m45-10¾  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.030.000.03
33Bryce STRICKERJRDenison13.85m45-5¼  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.020.000.02
34Austin AIKINSJRMount Union13.70m44-11½  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.020.000.02
35Daniel HOWESOWabash13.62m44-8¼  1/19/2019PFW Duals0.010.000.01
1John KERNSJRFrostburg State17.31m56-9½  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse20.003.5423.54
2Paul KEMSLEYSOAlfred State17.15m56-3¼  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational18.003.3621.36
3Cameron YONSRPenn State Harrisburg16.38m53-9  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener16.002.4618.46
4Chris BRINKMANJRDeSales16.16m53-¼  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh14.002.2316.23
5Jonathan ANTHONYSRMoravian15.40m50-6¼  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh12.001.6113.61
6Ryan HARPERJRMoravian15.28m50-1¾  12/1/2018Lehigh Season Opener10.001.5111.51
7Jackie NISOKing's College (Pa.)15.13m49-7¾  1/12/2019Great Dane Classic9.001.3910.39
8Justin LE CADREFRKing's College (Pa.)14.55m47-9  12/1/2018Diplomat Open8.000.918.91
9Forrest ALLENSRStevenson14.24m46-8¾  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener7.000.727.72
10J. Garry WROBLESKIFRLebanon Valley13.91m45-7¾  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet6.000.586.58
11Hunter GIBSONSRMoravian13.66m44-9¾  12/1/2018Lehigh Season Opener5.000.475.47
12Lars WEYANTSOPenn State Harrisburg13.39m43-11¼  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener4.000.354.35
13Tyler BERGSMASRMoravian13.34m43-9¼  12/1/2018Lehigh Season Opener3.000.333.33
14Andrew FAILACESRSusquehanna13.10m42-11¾  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener2.000.222.22
15Jarrod WEBBSRWashington & Jefferson13.07m42-10¾  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic1.500.211.71
16Darby BAUERJRGoucher12.72m41-8¾  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener1.250.061.31
17Jake KRAYCERJRMarywood12.70m41-8  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational1.000.051.05
18Matthew MICHAELSOPenn State Behrend12.64m41-5¾  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.900.020.92
19Sam FABERJRThiel12.62m41-5  1/11/2019Crimson and Gold Invitational0.800.010.81
20Gregory WHETSTONEJRFrostburg State12.48m40-11½  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse0.700.000.70
21Derek SCOTTSOMoravian12.47m40-11  12/1/2018Lehigh Season Opener0.600.000.60
22Trent DONLANJRLebanon Valley12.38m40-7½  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet0.500.000.50
23Jeremy KUBASRMisericordia12.36m40-6¾  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.400.000.40
24Dylan HEISEYJRSusquehanna12.23m40-1½  1/19/2019Susquehanna Orange & Maroon Classic0.300.000.30
25Darian POLESSODelaware Valley12.18m39-11½  11/30/2018Monmouth OceanFirst Bank Center Classic0.200.000.20
26Conall JOYCESOMisericordia12.12m39-9¼  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.150.000.15
26Nick GALBRAITHFRUrsinus12.12m39-9¼  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.150.000.15
28Anthony NELOSOYork (Pa.)12.10m39-8½  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.100.000.10
29Drew SCHWABSRWaynesburg11.82m38-9½  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic0.080.000.08
30Matthew MURRAYFRDeSales11.79m38-8¼  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.050.000.05
31Francisco VILLARREALSRDickinson11.60m38-¾  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.040.000.04
32Alexander WEISGERBERJRDelaware Valley11.52m37-9½  11/30/2018Monmouth OceanFirst Bank Center Classic0.030.000.03
32Anthony TADDEOFRSusquehanna11.52m37-9½  1/19/2019Susquehanna Orange & Maroon Classic0.030.000.03
34Brian PRICEFRElizabethtown11.48m37-8  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.020.000.02
35Matthew BECKERSOGrove City11.46m37-7¼  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.010.000.01
1John HINTZSRMonmouth (Ill.)18.65m61-2¼  1/19/2019Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 20.003.8723.87
2Joe KRALLJRMonmouth (Ill.)18.50m60-8½  1/19/2019Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 18.003.6321.63
3Cody WHEELERSRAugustana (Ill.)17.63m57-10¼  12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational16.002.2418.24
4Zach ANDERSONJRIllinois Wesleyan17.48m57-4¼  12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet14.002.0016.00
5Christian MORZINSKISRUW-La Crosse17.06m55-11¾  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open12.001.5213.52
6Caleb RHEINSCHMIDTSRUW-Stevens Point16.86m55-3¾  1/12/2019Pointer Alumni10.001.3011.30
7Bailey QUINNSRUW-Oshkosh16.70m54-9½  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational9.001.1210.12
8Alex GIRARDSOUW-Platteville16.38m53-9  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point8.000.768.76
9Daniel GRAFSOUW-La Crosse16.28m53-5  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open7.000.657.65
10Blake ORRSOUW-Stevens Point16.26m53-4¼  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point6.000.636.63
11Justin DONKINJRUW-La Crosse16.19m53-1½  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open5.000.575.57
12Landon ZIMMERMANSOUW-Whitewater16.12m52-10¾  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 4.000.534.53
13Aaron AUSTINSOCarthage15.99m52-5½  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational3.000.453.45
14Isaiah YAROCHJRUW-Stevens Point15.61m51-2¾  1/12/2019Pointer Alumni2.000.242.24
15Daustin MARTINSOUW-Whitewater15.36m50-4¾  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener1.500.091.59
16Logan GARSKIJRUW-Stevens Point15.35m50-4½  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point1.250.091.34
17Alex SCOTTJRChicago15.32m50-3¼  1/12/2019Phoenix Invitational1.000.071.07
17Drew THAXTONSOMonmouth (Ill.)15.32m50-3¼  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener1.000.071.07
19Cole EASTLICKJRUW-Platteville15.30m50-2½  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.800.060.86
20LC WASHINGTONSRGreenville15.27m50-1¼  12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet0.700.040.74
20Thomas JENSENJRUW-Eau Claire15.27m50-1¼  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.700.040.74
22Keegan RICHARDSJRUW-Whitewater15.24m50-0  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener0.500.020.52
23Sean CORMICANSOUW-Platteville15.21m49-11  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.400.010.41
24Aeon JOHNSONFRMillikin15.19m49-10  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.300.000.30
25Alexander WALECHKAJRUW-Platteville15.17m49-9¼  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.200.000.20
26Hayden HEUNSRMSOE15.14m49-8¼  1/18/2019Ranger Relays0.150.000.15
26Kyle PULVERMACHERJRUW-La Crosse15.14m49-8¼  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.150.000.15
28Josh MATHISJRAugustana (Ill.)14.99m49-2¼  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.100.000.10
29Nate MEADORSOCarthage14.95m49-¾  1/18/2019Ranger Relays0.080.000.08
29Chris CRAWFORDSRGreenville14.95m49-¾  1/18/2019Eastern Illinois John Craft Invite0.080.000.08
31Vince OLENJNICZAKJRNorth Central (Ill.)14.74m48-4½  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic0.040.000.04
32PJ LECLAIRESRCarroll (Wis.)14.66m48-1¼  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational0.030.000.03
33Tylar KOHNKESRUW-Stevens Point14.63m48-0  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.020.000.02
34Jason MYRICKSOUW-Oshkosh14.56m47-9¼  1/18/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite0.020.000.02
35Jake WILLIIAMSSRIllinois Wesleyan14.48m47-6¼  12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet0.010.000.01
35Jacob BUGELLASOUW-Stout14.48m47-6¼  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.010.000.01
1Jared LOUF-WOODSSRUMass Dartmouth18.60m61-¼  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational20.003.1223.12
2Ben ZARLENGOJRCoast Guard18.36m60-3  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational18.002.8220.82
3Marcus VIEIRASRWorcester State18.32m60-1¼  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational16.002.7718.77
4Minhaj RAHMANSRMiddlebury18.26m59-11  1/19/2019Middlebury Winterfell14.002.6916.69
5Shamar SPRUILLSRRhode Island College17.58m57-8¼  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational12.002.0414.04
6John REXSOBates17.12m56-2  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational10.001.6311.63
7Jon FAKKEMASRMIT17.08m56-½  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT9.001.5910.59
8Nick JOHNSONJRBridgewater State16.15m53-0  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational8.000.778.77
9Sam AMAKASRAmherst16.01m52-6½  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational7.000.647.64
10Scott GROTESRBrandeis15.84m51-11¾  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way6.000.556.55
11Anthony CHRISTOSRWorcester State15.74m51-7¾  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open5.000.515.51
12Zack CAMPBELLSRBates15.22m49-11¼  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational4.000.264.26
13Albert MENIOJRMIT15.16m49-9  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way3.000.243.24
14Matthew THIBAUDEAUFRRhode Island College14.96m49-1  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational2.000.142.14
15Ryan NALLFRMIT14.87m48-9½  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way1.500.101.60
16Zack SMITHSOBates14.80m48-6¾  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational1.250.071.32
17Tim GRAYSOPlymouth State14.77m48-5½  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational1.000.051.05
18Dan LAFLAMMESRRegis (Mass.)14.67m48-1¾  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.900.010.91
19John CHENSOHusson14.64m48-½  12/15/2018Southern Maine Open0.800.000.80
20Tayler LARMIESRCastleton14.53m47-8  12/8/2018Dual Duel in Newell0.700.000.70
21Jacob RIGOLIFRPlymouth State14.41m47-3½  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.600.000.60
22Ronmel RUGAMA-MONTENEGROJRBowdoin14.28m46-10¼  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.500.000.50
22Tyler HARRINGTONSRBates14.28m46-10¼  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational0.500.000.50
22Justin JEZUITSRCoast Guard14.28m46-10¼  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.500.000.50
25Timothy CROTEAUSRWestfield State14.17m46-6  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.200.000.20
26Elorm YEVUDZASRAmherst14.16m46-5½  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)0.150.000.15
27William WOLTMANNFRMIT14.03m46-½  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.130.000.13
28Daniel STEVENSONSOSpringfield (Mass.)14.02m46-0  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I0.100.000.10
29Dariel CANELAFRWorcester State14.01m45-11¾  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.080.000.08
30Michael DONOVANSOBowdoin13.97m45-10  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational0.050.000.05
31Mykel MILLERJRWilliams13.72m45-¼  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic0.040.000.04
31Kevin QUISUMBINGJRTufts13.72m45-¼  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.040.000.04
33Myles WALSHSRTrinity (Conn.)13.65m44-9½  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet0.020.000.02
34Elmer ACUNAJRWorcester State13.64m44-9  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.020.000.02
35Matthew CRONINFRBridgewater State13.63m44-8¾  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.010.000.01
1Kameren MORGANSRBirmingham-Southern19.95m65-5½  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational20.008.8228.82
2Tristan JOHNSONFRMary Washington14.67m48-1¾  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational18.002.0920.09
3Ripken SMITHSRMary Washington14.40m47-3  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational16.001.7417.74
4Coby COCKRELLFRVirginia Wesleyan14.27m46-10  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet14.001.5815.58
5Dalton HOPPESRLynchburg13.50m44-3½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational12.000.8912.89
6Kyle BLANDJRRoanoke13.45m44-1½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational10.000.8410.84
7Jay ROBERTSJRWashington and Lee13.31m43-8  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational9.000.729.72
8Kaleb BLANDJRRoanoke13.21m43-4¼  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational8.000.638.63
9Jed WOODWARDJRBerry13.15m43-1¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite7.000.587.58
9Samuel JOHNSONSOChristopher Newport13.15m43-1¾  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open7.000.587.58
11Zachary LEMBERSKYSREmory12.81m42-½  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker5.000.395.39
12Ethan SCHOLTZSOBirmingham-Southern12.80m42-0  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker4.000.384.38
13Killian MCCLAINJRPiedmont12.67m41-7  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off3.000.323.32
14Keith HARRISONJRRhodes12.65m41-6  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker2.000.322.32
15John KINDIGFRShenandoah12.14m39-10  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational1.500.081.58
16Jared OGLEFRBerry12.09m39-8  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.250.061.31
17James KNAVEJRShenandoah11.94m39-2¼  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational1.000.001.00
18Abel OWUSUJRVirginia Wesleyan11.77m38-7½  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet0.900.000.90
19Troy ADAMSSRBirmingham-Southern11.50m37-8¾  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.800.000.80
20CJ GOVANSOVirginia Wesleyan11.29m37-½  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.700.000.70
21Jalen ANDERSONJRMethodist11.23m36-10¼  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.600.000.60
22Mitchell DOSSSORandolph10.99m36-¾  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.500.000.50
23Jacob MORRISSOShenandoah10.88m35-8½  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational0.400.000.40
24Klayton GILLSRPfeiffer10.85m35-7¼  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.300.000.30
25Ken KACKLEYSOLynchburg10.81m35-5¾  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.200.000.20
26Fernando SERRANO ALVARADOFRRhodes9.55m31-4  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.150.000.15
27Zach WILLIBYFRRandolph9.09m29-10  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.130.000.13
27Rob HAGEBOECKFRWashington and Lee9.09m29-10  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational0.130.000.13
29Will UNDERWOODFRPiedmont8.82m28-11¼  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.080.000.08
30Tyler FISHERFRPiedmont8.80m28-10½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.050.000.05
31David VANDERWALLJRRhodes8.59m28-2¼  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.040.000.04
32William SOUTHLANDJRShenandoah8.01m26-3½  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational0.030.000.03
33Ryan WEBSTERFRMary Washington7.40m24-3½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.020.000.02
34Tanner HAIRESOPfeiffer6.83m22-5  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.020.000.02
35Max SCHLOTTSRWashington and Lee6.25m20-6¼  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.010.000.01
1Matt METCALFFRLinfield15.02m49-3½  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open20.0010.2730.27
2Jacob HUBBARDSRWhitworth14.66m48-1¼  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open18.009.5027.50
3Julien SEARSFRLinfield10.32m33-10¼  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open16.000.2216.22

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years