USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

400 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Wells COALFLEETJRRochester (N.Y.)49.52c(50.31f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic20.002.3922.39
2Dokata Kosi BANCHALEFRRochester (N.Y.)49.61c(50.40f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic18.002.2020.20
3Eddie MAHANAJRSt. John Fisher49.66c(50.45f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational16.002.1018.10
4Nick DIMARIAJRStevens49.81   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup14.001.7915.79
5Chris MESIANOSRRowan49.85   12/1/2018Fastrack Metro Season Opener12.001.7013.70
6Justin BISHOPSORowan49.87   12/1/2018Fastrack Metro Season Opener10.001.6611.66
7Malcolm MONTILUSSRNYU49.92   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup9.001.5610.56
8Derek HOWESSRIthaca50.07c(50.86f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland8.001.259.25
9Christopher CALLEJOSRRIT50.32c(51.12f)  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational7.000.857.85
10Noah SERRETTEJRSUNY Cortland50.41c(51.21f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland6.000.726.72
11Curtis GEIGERSRRIT50.54c(51.34f)  1/12/2019RIT Tiger Invitational5.000.555.55
12Brian FABIANSRSUNY Plattsburgh50.57c(51.37f)  12/8/2018Dual Duel in Newell4.000.514.51
13Aaron SMITHSRIthaca50.63c(51.43f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland3.000.463.46
13Neil CASIMIRSORPI50.63c(51.43f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic3.000.463.46
15Jeremiah RICHARDSONFRRutgers-Newark50.78   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup1.500.361.86
16Connor LEWISJRSUNY Cortland50.81c(51.62f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland1.250.341.59
17Vincent DELLESORowan50.88   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup1.000.291.29
18Dave ETIENNEFRNew Jersey City50.91   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.900.271.17
19Stephen MORRISSEYSORIT51.03c(51.84f)  1/12/2019RIT Tiger Invitational0.800.190.99
20Austen JOHNSONSRSUNY Cortland51.14c(51.95f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.700.120.82
21Luke UPDEGRAFFFRSUNY Cortland51.15c(51.96f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.600.110.71
22Desmond HOWELLFRRutgers-Camden51.24   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.500.050.55
23Brett SCHUETTFRTCNJ51.28c(52.09f)  12/8/2018New Year Invitational0.400.030.43
24Sam CARTERFRIthaca51.31c(52.12f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.300.010.31
24Ethan BELLANTESRSUNY Geneseo51.31c(52.12f)  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.300.010.31
26Ivan TORRESSOFredonia51.35c(52.16f)  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic0.150.000.15
27Joel FITZGERALDSOSUNY Cobleskill51.48   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.130.000.13
28Sean ANDREWSSOSUNY Delhi51.53c(52.35f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.100.000.10
29Sam NAPOLIJRSUNY Geneseo51.54c(52.36f)  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic0.080.000.08
30William RICHARDSONSOHamilton51.58c(52.40f)  1/18/2019Hamilton Continental Invitational0.050.000.05
31Joey SAXTONFRSUNY Geneseo51.78c(52.60f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.040.000.04
32Elijah WICKLAND SHEARERJRSt. Lawrence51.79c(52.61f)  1/19/2019Saints Indoor Invitational0.030.000.03
33John NOVAKFRMount Saint Mary (N.Y.)51.81   12/8/2018Yale Season Opener0.020.000.02
34James FOXSOMontclair State51.82   12/8/2018Yale Season Opener0.020.000.02
35Jack BEHLMAIERSRSt. John Fisher51.87c(52.69f)  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.010.000.01
1Patrick MIKELJRLoras47.20c(47.95f)  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships20.006.2526.25
2Colfay POINTERJRDubuque48.84c(49.61f)  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships18.003.7721.77
3Tyson MORRISONJRLoras50.52c(51.32f)  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic16.001.4017.40
4Mason THEDENSFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)50.60c(51.40f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener14.001.2915.29
5Aboubakar DOUMBOUYAJRMinnesota Morris50.73c(51.54f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open12.001.1113.11
6David PALMERJRMacalester50.90c(51.71f)  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic10.000.8810.88
7Brady LABINESOSaint John's (Minn.)50.94c(51.75f)  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational9.000.839.83
8Anakin HALLSRLoras50.95c(51.76f)  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic8.000.828.82
9Justin PEARSONSOMinnesota Morris51.23 OT   11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi7.000.537.53
9Evan GRADOVILLESRLoras51.23c(52.04f)  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships7.000.537.53
11Zach KULSTADSOCarleton51.25c(52.06f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular5.000.515.51
12Ben SORENSONJRHamline51.31c(52.12f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular4.000.464.46
13Benjamin SCOTTJRSt. Olaf51.35c(52.17f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular3.000.423.42
14Mitchell YAWSOCentral (Iowa)51.57c(52.39f)  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic2.000.282.28
15Alex TEIGJRWartburg51.59c(52.41f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.500.271.77
16Jordan COUGHENOURSRSimpson (Iowa)51.68c(52.50f)  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic1.250.231.48
17Mac NUANEZFRWartburg51.84c(52.66f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.000.161.16
18Joshua PRATERJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)51.89c(52.71f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.900.141.04
19Brian CARLSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)51.99c(52.82f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.800.090.89
20Jake WESTONSOUW-Superior52.15c(52.98f)  12/8/2018The Opener0.700.020.72
21Roberto SALAMOFRWartburg52.19c(53.02f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.600.010.61
22Carter TRYONFRCentral (Iowa)52.28c(53.11f)  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic0.500.000.50
23Wyatt QUIRINGFRGustavus Adolphus52.49c(53.32f)  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic0.400.000.40
24Jordan JESSEFRDubuque52.55c(53.38f)  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.300.000.30
25Samuel KARLSONSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)52.56c(53.39f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.200.000.20
26Nick BRUSILOWSOCarleton52.57c(53.40f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.150.000.15
27Joe EICHHORNFRLoras52.66c(53.50f)  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.130.000.13
27Alec STAHLFRCentral (Iowa)52.66c(53.50f)  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic0.130.000.13
29Noah SMITHJRLoras52.77c(53.61f)  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.080.000.08
30Jerod HERBERTFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)52.91c(53.75f)  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational0.050.000.05
31Kaleb NOELSRWartburg53.09c(53.93f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.040.000.04
32Casey LAMLESRBuena Vista53.11c(53.95f)  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird0.030.000.03
33Max BAUERSRGustavus Adolphus53.24c(54.09f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.020.000.02
34Joshua WESTONSOUW-Superior53.26c(54.11f)  12/8/2018The Opener0.020.000.02
35Austin COATESJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)53.33c(54.18f)  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational0.010.000.01
1James ROTHJRMount Union48.76c(49.53f)  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite20.004.3224.32
2Jonathan HALINGJRCase Western Reserve49.50 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker18.003.1121.11
3Dylon CAMPBELLFRMount Union50.55c(51.35f)  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite16.001.4517.45
4Nathan FORNEYJROtterbein50.70c(51.50f)  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational14.001.2215.22
5Kenny BEUCLERSRHeidelberg50.83c(51.64f)  1/12/2019Findlay Open12.001.0213.02
6Samuel PRINTYSRMount Union50.85 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational10.000.9910.99
7Jasper BASSETTSRTrine50.91 OT   12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite9.000.909.90
8Isaac PHILLIPSSOMount Union50.95c(51.76f)  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite8.000.848.84
9Tanner SIPESJROtterbein50.99c(51.80f)  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational7.000.787.78
10Reece HUNTERSOHanover51.02c(51.83f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational6.000.736.73
10Michael RENNETTEFROtterbein51.02c(51.83f)  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open6.000.736.73
12Kyle MCDOWELLFROlivet51.07 OT   1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open4.000.664.66
12Dan STOLLJRHeidelberg51.07c(51.88f)  1/19/2019Dragon Open 4.000.664.66
14Bobby FOGLESOJohn Carroll51.08 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker2.000.652.65
15Justin WINFIELDFROhio Wesleyan51.21c(52.02f)  1/19/2019Dragon Open 1.500.522.02
16Tommy DAVISSROhio Wesleyan51.48c(52.30f)  1/19/2019Dragon Open 1.250.261.51
17Andrew YOUNGSOWabash51.53c(52.35f)  1/19/2019PFW Duals1.000.231.23
18Jose FRANCOFRWabash51.61c(52.43f)  1/19/2019PFW Duals0.900.191.09
19John IANNETTASRJohn Carroll51.64 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.800.180.98
20James JENINGASRCalvin51.68 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.700.160.86
21Tyler GILLFRMount Union51.77c(52.59f)  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.600.110.71
22David HAAKESOWittenberg51.78c(52.60f)  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.500.110.61
23Bryce GATEWOODFRHanover51.84c(52.66f)  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.400.080.48
24Emanuel FARIASOEarlham51.89c(52.71f)  12/1/2018Indianapolis Season Opener0.300.050.35
25Tyler RAMSEYSOWabash51.93c(52.75f)  1/19/2019PFW Duals0.200.030.23
26Gabe CARISSODefiance52.18c(53.01f)  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.150.000.15
27Jared FLEMINGSRAlma52.23 OT   12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.130.000.13
28Drew DOWFRHope52.34 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.100.000.10
29Justin MCCURDYSROtterbein52.50c(53.33f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.080.000.08
30Austyn ALBANESESOWittenberg52.51c(53.34f)  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.050.000.05
31Jack RUDDYJRDenison52.52c(53.35f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.040.000.04
32Darrell PAYNESRHanover52.68c(53.52f)  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.030.000.03
33Eddie IPSRHope52.69 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.020.000.02
34Cameron WILLISFRMount St. Joseph52.71c(53.55f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.020.000.02
35Mitchell MILEMJRMount Union52.73 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.010.000.01
35Nick KNUDSENSROtterbein52.73c(53.57f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.010.000.01
1Thomas KALIETA JRSOWesley48.70   1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational20.004.8024.80
2Tysean COUSARSOWesley50.25   12/1/2018Navy Winter Invitational18.002.3620.36
3Alex HARDMANJRSalisbury50.46c(51.26f)  12/1/2018UMES Cappy Anderson Indoor Invite16.002.0418.04
4Mickey VAN GIESONJRSalisbury50.62c(51.42f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open14.001.7915.79
5Dom DATASOGeneva50.71 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational12.001.6613.66
6Iddriss IDDRISSJRStevenson50.79   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup10.001.5411.54
7Ethan BINNIXSOSalisbury50.94c(51.75f)  12/1/2018UMES Cappy Anderson Indoor Invite9.001.3110.31
8Dominick HOGANSFRPenn State Harrisburg51.42c(52.24f)  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener8.000.778.77
8David DILLJRGeneva51.42 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker8.000.778.77
10Andrew WOLFSOWashington & Jefferson51.66c(52.48f)  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic6.000.516.51
11Jhaunell BURNSIDEJREastern (Pa.)51.68   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup5.000.485.48
12Mitchell FORGASHFRKing's College (Pa.)51.73c(52.55f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open4.000.434.43
13Liam O'HALLORANSRGeneva51.87 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational3.000.283.28
14Michael GALLAGHERJRMcDaniel51.93c(52.75f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open2.000.212.21
15Devin OYOLASRMisericordia51.96c(52.78f)  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener1.500.201.70
16Sean MCFARLANDSOMoravian51.98c(52.80f)  12/1/2018Lehigh Season Opener1.250.191.44
17Stephen CHAPMANFREastern (Pa.)52.07   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup1.000.161.16
18Caleb SCHAELCHLINFRGeneva52.11 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.900.141.04
19Nicholas COLEMANSOPenn State Behrend52.24c(53.07f)  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.800.090.89
20Nick WINCHSRElizabethtown52.28c(53.11f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.700.080.78
21Thaddeus CWIKLINSKISRGettysburg52.30c(53.13f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.600.070.67
22Ben BRANDEISFRDickinson52.31c(53.14f)  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah0.500.070.57
23Rashid MARROWSRGwynedd-Mercy52.37   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener0.400.050.45
24Benjamin WARRENSRSwarthmore52.53c(53.36f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.300.000.30
25Connor HURSTFRYork (Pa.)52.55c(53.38f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.200.000.20
26Vladhimir THEOPHILESRStevenson52.57   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.150.000.15
27Clayton WASHINGTONSOFrostburg State52.58c(53.41f)  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic0.130.000.13
28Isaiah MYERSFRSalisbury52.64c(53.48f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.100.000.10
29Judah RAABSOSwarthmore52.65c(53.49f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.080.000.08
30Kai SAMUELSSOMcDaniel52.70c(53.54f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.050.000.05
31Jade HARRISFRAlbright52.80c(53.64f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.040.000.04
32Sam MOLLINSOJohns Hopkins52.87c(53.71f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.030.000.03
33Aaron BRICKFRDickinson52.91c(53.75f)  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.020.000.02
34Avery WOODSRStevenson52.96c(53.80f)  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.020.000.02
35Eddie SICHILONGOJRKeystone52.99c(53.83f)  12/7/2018Keystone-Marywood0.010.000.01
1Peyton PIRONSRNorth Central (Ill.)48.77c(49.54f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic20.003.2423.24
2Samual SPRANGERJRConcordia Wisconsin49.29 OT   1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open18.002.2520.25
3John Harry WAGNERSOWashington (Mo.)49.34c(50.12f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational16.002.1518.15
4Eddie WINTERGALENSRWashington (Mo.)49.37c(50.15f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational14.002.1016.10
5DJ ANDERSONSOBenedictine (Ill.)49.65 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open12.001.5713.57
6Alex DUFFJRUW-Whitewater49.66c(50.45f)  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener10.001.5511.55
7Amitai WHEATFRUW-Oshkosh49.82c(50.61f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational9.001.2610.26
8Gavin CERNEKJRNorth Central (Ill.)50.17 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)8.000.818.81
9Calden WOJTJRUW-Stevens Point50.27c(51.07f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point7.000.697.69
10Avery VAN ZEEFRUW-Oshkosh50.37c(51.17f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational6.000.576.57
11Clayton SOMMERSSRAugustana (Ill.)50.42c(51.22f)  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener5.000.515.51
12Cody LOHRENZSOUW-Stout50.43c(51.23f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open4.000.504.50
13Jake SULLIVANSOUW-La Crosse50.44c(51.24f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open3.000.483.48
14Sam WELCHJRUW-Stevens Point50.45c(51.25f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point2.000.472.47
15Dillon O'LOUGHLINFRChicago50.49c(51.29f)  1/12/2019Phoenix Invitational1.500.421.92
16Nick FREITAGSRUW-Oshkosh50.50c(51.30f)  1/18/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite1.250.411.66
17Jason SINGERSRWashington (Mo.)50.53c(51.33f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational1.000.381.38
18Michael SCHANTEKJRCarthage50.69c(51.49f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic0.900.191.09
19Dane RASMUSSENSRCarthage50.72c(51.53f)  1/18/2019Ranger Relays0.800.170.97
20Matt CIESLAKSOUW-Stevens Point50.80c(51.61f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.700.130.83
21Landon KEEFOVERFRUW-Whitewater50.92c(51.73f)  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener0.600.050.65
21Alec MASTERSJRUW-Whitewater50.92c(51.73f)  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 0.600.050.65
23Ian ROTHERYFRAugustana (Ill.)50.96c(51.77f)  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.400.030.43
24Jon GREGORYSRSt. Norbert51.39   1/18/2019Gladstein Invitational0.300.000.30
25Tyler THEELJRUW-Whitewater51.46c(52.28f)  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener0.200.000.20
26Ian THAKURFRWashington (Mo.)51.49c(52.31f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.150.000.15
27Jacob DOWNINGFRUW-Platteville51.54c(52.36f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.130.000.13
28Ryan PRIEBESOSt. Norbert51.63c(52.45f)  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener0.100.000.10
29Dante GRAHAMJRCarthage51.88c(52.70f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic0.080.000.08
30Joe LABSJRUW-Whitewater51.96c(52.78f)  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 0.050.000.05
31Zach VANCILSOMonmouth (Ill.)51.97c(52.79f)  1/19/2019Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 0.040.000.04
32Travis WOLLENBERGSRUW-Stevens Point51.98c(52.81f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.030.000.03
32Sam WOUTERSJRUW-Stout51.98c(52.80f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.030.000.03
32Alex CUTRIGHTSOMonmouth (Ill.)51.98c(52.80f)  1/19/2019Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 0.030.000.03
35Adam KASPERSRUW-River Falls51.99c(52.82f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.010.000.01
1Alex TOMCHOSRTrinity (Conn.)49.81c(50.60f)  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet20.002.6722.67
2Kyron ROBERTSSOWesleyan (Conn.)49.92c(50.71f)  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet18.002.4620.46
3Ryan PRENOSILSOAmherst49.94c(50.73f)  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)16.002.4318.43
4Lamont HAYNESJRBridgewater State50.10c(50.90f)  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I14.002.1316.13
5Kevin DELOUGHRYSOWesleyan (Conn.)50.22c(51.02f)  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)12.001.9113.91
6James DURENFRCoast Guard50.74c(51.55f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational10.001.1511.15
7Ben FEOLASRTrinity (Conn.)50.79c(51.60f)  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet9.001.0910.09
8Sam OOMEN-LOCHTEFELDFRTufts50.88c(51.69f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way8.000.998.99
9Donivyn HARMSJRSouthern Maine50.96c(51.77f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way7.000.897.89
10Miles NABRITTSOBates51.27c(52.08f)  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT6.000.536.53
11Olivier NDIKUMANAJRBridgewater State51.35c(52.16f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational5.000.435.43
12Mitchel MASLOWSKISOWestfield State51.36c(52.18f)  12/1/2018Springfield College Season Opener4.000.424.42
13Kristian RHIMSOSpringfield (Mass.)51.43c(52.25f)  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I3.000.363.36
14John LARASOBridgewater State51.44   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open2.000.352.35
15Ngongo MUNGETASOKeene State51.52c(52.34f)  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational1.500.311.81
16John BILLINGSSOWheaton (Mass.)51.53c(52.35f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational1.250.301.55
17Brandon CASTORSOKeene State51.61c(52.43f)  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational1.000.251.25
18Ben WADSWORTHFRAmherst51.64c(52.46f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.900.241.14
19Christian DENNYFRWesleyan (Conn.)51.66c(52.48f)  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)0.800.231.03
20Robert ALLENFRTrinity (Conn.)51.71c(52.53f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.700.200.90
21Soren BIRKELANDSOBowdoin51.79c(52.61f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.600.150.75
21Theo BATESJRAmherst51.79c(52.61f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.600.150.75
23Kyland SMITHSOAmherst51.83c(52.65f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.400.130.53
24Miguel MOROLESJRCoast Guard51.89c(52.71f)  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I0.300.090.39
25Jamie O'NEILFRBrandeis51.94c(52.76f)  1/12/2019Reggie Poyau Invitational0.200.060.26
26Michael TIERNEYJRUMass Dartmouth51.97c(52.79f)  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I0.150.050.20
27Patrick QUINLANSOBrandeis52.01   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.130.020.15
28Frank FUSCOSRBates52.03c(52.86f)  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational0.100.010.11
29Dysron MARSHALLJRWilliams52.05c(52.88f)  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic0.080.000.08
30Stevie UPTONJRBowdoin52.07c(52.90f)  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational0.050.000.05
30Nick DUCHATELLIERFRMIT52.07c(52.90f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.050.000.05
32Conner GOTTZMANNSRWestfield State52.15c(52.98f)  12/1/2018Springfield College Season Opener0.030.000.03
33Stanley DUNWELLJRAmherst52.20c(53.03f)  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)0.020.000.02
34Cam LABRIESOSouthern Maine52.21c(53.04f)  1/5/2019Southern Maine Invitational II0.020.000.02
35Elliott FONGSRWilliams52.23   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games0.010.000.01
1Jeremy PRICHARDSRMethodist49.68c(50.47f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational20.003.2323.23
2Kurt WALLERJRChristopher Newport49.72   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational18.003.1521.15
3Eaman COONEYFRVirginia Wesleyan50.21c(51.01f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open16.002.2218.22
3Liam FOSTSOEmory50.21   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite16.002.2218.22
5Donovan FIOREJRWashington and Lee50.57c(51.37f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational12.001.5413.54
6Micah WILSONSOWashington and Lee50.80c(51.61f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational10.001.1611.16
7Micah RAYSORoanoke50.89c(51.70f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational9.001.0510.05
8Connor THOMPSONSOTexas Lutheran50.93 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open8.001.009.00
9Hasanai CHANRIANGSRHardin-Simmons51.06c(50.95A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open7.000.847.84
10Aaron MARTINEZFRHardin-Simmons51.11c(51.00A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open6.000.786.78
11Adam WOSAHLAFRChristopher Newport51.28   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational5.000.585.58
12Billy CLARKFRRhodes51.30   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite4.000.554.55
13Kevin MORANJRLynchburg51.36c(52.18f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational3.000.483.48
14Alberto BITARFREmory51.45   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker2.000.372.37
15Bryce MCNEALYFROglethorpe51.54   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.500.321.82
16Diante CANNONFRBridgewater (Va.)51.55c(52.37f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational1.250.311.56
17Peter BINCKSRCatholic (D.C.)51.89c(52.71f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open1.000.111.11
18Alex RANDJREmory51.93   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.900.080.98
19Malik PRATTFRHardin-Simmons52.07c(51.96A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.800.000.80
20Connor CAHILLJRLynchburg52.09c(52.92f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.700.000.70
21James MAYOFRBridgewater (Va.)52.11c(52.94f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.600.000.60
22Nevin FOSTERFRPfeiffer52.19c(53.02f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.500.000.50
23Eric ANDERSONFRLynchburg52.49   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.400.000.40
24Jordan WILSONFRBerry52.50   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.300.000.30
25Brandon BERRYSOChristopher Newport52.51c(53.34f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.200.000.20
26David BLACKSTONEFRLynchburg52.79c(53.63f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.150.000.15
27Wilson JACKSON IIIFRShenandoah52.80c(53.64f)  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational0.130.000.13
28Christopher MOOREJRBridgewater (Va.)53.15c(53.99f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.100.000.10
29Grant WILLIAMSFRRoanoke53.18c(54.02f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.080.000.08
30Sam BYRDSRHendrix53.24   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.050.000.05
31Cliff SCHWABAUERFRRoanoke53.33   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.040.000.04
32Derek CHAPEYSRCatholic (D.C.)53.48c(54.33f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.030.000.03
32Killian MCCROSKEYFRRoanoke53.48   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.030.000.03
34Patrick MAXWELLFRCatholic (D.C.)53.50c(54.35f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.020.000.02
35Josh ALEXANDERSORhodes53.53   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.010.000.01
1Chris POLKSRGeorge Fox48.83   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational20.008.7628.76
2Alan ALMEIDASRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)52.54c(53.37f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial18.003.3321.33
3Ryan SUTHERLANDFRPuget Sound52.83c(53.67f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open16.002.9418.94
4Alberto RODRIGUEZSRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)54.13c(54.99f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial14.001.7215.72
5Jesus GONZALEZFRWhitworth54.98 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open12.001.1613.16
6Ronan KRUTZIKOWSKYFRLinfield55.22 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open10.001.0111.01
7Nathaniel ANDERSONJRWhitworth55.97c(56.86f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open9.000.549.54
8John JACOBSOJohnson & Wales (Colo.)56.29c(57.18f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial8.000.348.34
9Payton PERSONFRLinfield56.53c(57.43f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open7.000.207.20
10Michael BEDFORDFRWhitworth57.44 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open6.000.006.00
11Zach WILSONFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)1:00.18c(1:01.14f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial5.000.005.00
12Justin DEFOEFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)1:06.40c(1:07.46f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial4.000.004.00
13Jeffery LOVEFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)1:12.82c(1:13.98f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial3.000.003.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years