USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Gillan FAULKNERSRSUNY Geneseo1:53.39c(1:55.01f)  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic20.004.2024.20
2Richard SAMUELSSOSUNY Cortland1:55.36c(1:57.01f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland18.002.6920.69
3Christopher DALKESRRochester (N.Y.)1:55.87c(1:57.52f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational16.002.3118.31
4James FORTEJRSUNY Cortland1:56.71c(1:58.38f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland14.001.6915.69
5Grant STOKOEFRSt. John Fisher1:57.48c(1:59.16f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational12.001.2313.23
6Nick LECLAIRSRSUNY Oswego1:57.93c(1:59.61f)  1/18/2019Hamilton Continental Invitational10.001.0111.01
7Chris MOOREFRSUNY Cortland1:57.96c(1:59.64f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland9.001.0010.00
8Brian FABIANSRSUNY Plattsburgh1:58.15c(1:59.84f)  1/19/2019Saints Indoor Invitational8.000.908.90
9Nick ASHTONSRUtica1:58.25c(1:59.94f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic7.000.867.86
10Robert MACKENZIEJRSt. Lawrence1:58.42c(2:00.11f)  1/19/2019Saints Indoor Invitational6.000.776.77
11Alec HOFERSOIthaca1:58.60c(2:00.29f)  1/18/2019Upstate Challenge5.000.695.69
12Joel DUVALFRIthaca1:59.06c(2:00.76f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland4.000.474.47
12Jose DELACRUZJRRamapo1:59.06   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup4.000.474.47
14Kieran SHERIDANFRSUNY Geneseo1:59.26c(2:00.96f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational2.000.372.37
15James ELMOURSOSt. Lawrence1:59.43c(2:01.13f)  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational1.500.311.81
16Pape YANKAFRRutgers-Newark1:59.56   1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational1.250.281.53
17Andrew HORANSOSUNY Plattsburgh1:59.68c(2:01.39f)  1/19/2019Saints Indoor Invitational1.000.251.25
18Derek SWARTHOUTSRRIT2:00.01c(2:01.72f)  1/12/2019RIT Tiger Invitational0.900.181.08
19Zachery THESIERJRRIT2:00.13c(2:01.84f)  1/12/2019RIT Tiger Invitational0.800.150.95
20Alex AMOIAFRTCNJ2:00.45   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.700.070.77
21Liam CUNNINGHAMSORowan2:00.50   12/1/2018Fastrack Metro Season Opener0.600.060.66
22Jose CRUZFRSUNY Cortland2:00.64c(2:02.36f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.500.030.53
23Jules DAYSOCCNY2:00.93   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener0.400.000.40
24Alex VAN SCHOORFRRochester (N.Y.)2:00.94c(2:02.67f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.300.000.30
25John CHURCHILLFRSt. Lawrence2:01.15c(2:02.88f)  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational0.200.000.20
26Kenneth BARRETTFRMount Saint Mary (N.Y.)2:01.19c(2:02.92f)  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic0.150.000.15
27Colin KEALLYJRUnion (N.Y.)2:01.42c(2:03.15f)  1/18/2019Hamilton Continental Invitational0.130.000.13
28Matthew GUTIERREZSORPI2:01.56c(2:03.29f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.100.000.10
29Ricky CASTELLOSRSUNY Cortland2:01.60c(2:03.34f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.080.000.08
29Joshua GREENFRFarmingdale State2:01.60   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.080.000.08
31Kyle MALMSTROMFRRIT2:01.70c(2:03.44f)  1/12/2019RIT Tiger Invitational0.040.000.04
32Esteban DELGADOFRRowan2:02.05   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.030.000.03
33Nicholas VIELHAUERJRSt. Lawrence2:02.15c(2:03.89f)  12/8/2018Dual Duel in Newell0.020.000.02
34Jason RODRIGUEZSORamapo2:02.56   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener0.020.000.02
35Hunter BRAUNFRSUNY Cortland2:02.58c(2:04.33f)  1/18/2019Upstate Challenge0.010.000.01
1Mike JASAFRLoras1:56.27c(1:57.93f)  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships20.002.7222.72
2Carl KOZLOWSKISOSt. Thomas (Minn.)1:57.07c(1:58.74f)  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational18.002.2520.25
3Karl WACHTERSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)1:57.10c(1:58.77f)  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational16.002.2418.24
4Frank GUSTAFSONJRHamline1:57.44c(1:59.12f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular14.002.0416.04
5Joshua CASHFRDubuque1:58.21c(1:59.90f)  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships12.001.6013.60
6Hunter KLOSESRDubuque1:58.99c(2:00.69f)  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships10.001.2911.29
7Alex LOERTSJRBuena Vista1:59.70c(2:01.41f)  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird9.001.0210.02
8Zach HERMANJRSt. Olaf1:59.92c(2:01.63f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular8.000.948.94
9Jesse MIDDENDORFFRConcordia Moorhead1:59.99c(2:01.70f)  12/7/2018Dakota Classic7.000.917.91
10Bryson WILLIAMSSONebraska Wesleyan2:00.13c(2:01.84f)  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite6.000.866.86
11Marco DA CUNHAFRCarleton2:00.30c(2:02.02f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular5.000.805.80
12Stefan PRINCESRBethany Lutheran2:00.42c(2:02.14f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open4.000.754.75
13Trey SEIBELSRNebraska Wesleyan2:00.66c(2:02.38f)  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite3.000.673.67
14Conor OTTINGSOLoras2:00.76c(2:02.48f)  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships2.000.632.63
15Noah JOHNSONFRGustavus Adolphus2:01.40c(2:03.13f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener1.500.441.94
16Erik SWORSKISOSt. Thomas (Minn.)2:02.63c(2:04.38f)  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational1.250.221.47
17Isaac BOEDIGHEIMERSOSt. Scholastica2:02.67c(2:04.42f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener1.000.211.21
18Chase GRAFFJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)2:02.99c(2:04.74f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.900.161.06
19Blake PATTENSOBuena Vista2:03.28c(2:05.04f)  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird0.800.100.90
20Luke MALEKFRSt. Olaf2:03.50c(2:05.26f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.700.070.77
21Rand BIERISRUW-Superior2:03.61c(2:05.37f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.600.050.65
22Jack OSBORNEFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)2:03.70c(2:05.47f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.500.030.53
23Declan O'REILLYSOGrinnell2:03.91c(2:05.68f)  1/19/2019Hilltop Invitational0.400.000.40
24Anthony KEMPSRLoras2:03.96c(2:05.73f)  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.300.000.30
25Josh PAULSONJRSimpson (Iowa)2:04.00c(2:05.77f)  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic0.200.000.20
26London JAVENSFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)2:04.26c(2:06.03f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.150.000.15
27Sean O'REILLYSRGrinnell2:04.33c(2:06.10f)  1/19/2019Hilltop Invitational0.130.000.13
28Brett HUNSANGERFRMacalester2:04.44c(2:06.22f)  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic0.100.000.10
29Ben MADIGANJRGustavus Adolphus2:04.47c(2:06.25f)  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic0.080.000.08
30Zach WILLISFRGrinnell2:04.80c(2:06.58f)  1/19/2019Hilltop Invitational0.050.000.05
31Matt STOLLJRCornell College2:05.30c(2:07.09f)  1/19/2019Hilltop Invitational0.040.000.04
32Bailey LACHANCESRSt. Thomas (Minn.)2:05.90c(2:07.70f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.030.000.03
33Eliott CASSIDYFRSt. Olaf2:05.91c(2:07.71f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.020.000.02
34Derrick MOESOUW-Superior2:06.39c(2:08.19f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.020.000.02
35Tony SMITHJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)2:06.49c(2:08.29f)  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational0.010.000.01
1Owen LJUNGJRHope1:54.49 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open20.003.2323.23
2James JENINGASRCalvin1:55.79c(1:57.44f)  1/11/2019Jack Skoog Meet18.002.3320.33
3Mike HRADESKYJRCase Western Reserve1:56.02 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker16.002.1718.17
4Aaron LANNOYJRRose-Hulman1:56.06c(1:57.72f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational14.002.1416.14
5Ian KELLOGGSROtterbein1:56.32c(1:57.98f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman12.001.9713.97
6Luke PETERSONSRCalvin1:57.09 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open10.001.4511.45
7Chase HAMPTONJROtterbein1:57.93c(1:59.61f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman9.001.0510.05
8Brenden JONESJRHope1:58.31 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open8.000.888.88
9Keith ABRAMSONFRWabash1:58.36c(2:00.05f)  1/19/2019PFW Duals7.000.867.86
10Jacob BURNAMFRTransylvania1:58.65c(2:00.34f)  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational6.000.736.73
11Jasper BASSETTSRTrine1:59.00c(2:00.70f)  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational5.000.575.57
12Hayden VEACHJRHanover1:59.16c(2:00.86f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational4.000.504.50
13Cooper HANSONFRHanover1:59.37c(2:01.07f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational3.000.413.41
14Jacob THOMPSONJROtterbein1:59.48c(2:01.18f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman2.000.372.37
15Logan SINGERFRCase Western Reserve1:59.57c(2:01.28f)  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic1.500.341.84
16Collin THOMASSRHope1:59.94 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open1.250.261.51
17Bryden MOXLEYFRCase Western Reserve2:00.17c(2:01.88f)  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic1.000.211.21
18Zack MODZELEWSKISRJohn Carroll2:00.29 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.900.181.08
19Jonathan HALINGJRCase Western Reserve2:00.33c(2:02.05f)  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.800.180.98
20Darcy ISAIAHJROhio Wesleyan2:00.73c(2:02.45f)  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.700.090.79
21Connor GULICKJRBluffton2:00.89c(2:02.61f)  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.600.060.66
22Kenneth MAYESSRWittenberg2:01.01c(2:02.74f)  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.500.030.53
23Jonathan YEPEZFRHope2:01.40 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.400.000.40
24Nate PAPACHRISTOSSOEarlham2:01.42c(2:03.15f)  12/1/2018Indianapolis Season Opener0.300.000.30
25Andrew VANDEBUNTESRHope2:01.50 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.200.000.20
26Eli THOMASFRSpalding2:01.80c(2:03.54f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.150.000.15
27Garrett PECKFRHope2:01.87 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.130.000.13
28Sam MADERSOOberlin2:02.57c(2:04.32f)  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.100.000.10
29Samuel BLOODWORTHFRDenison2:02.63c(2:04.38f)  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.080.000.08
30Bill DAILYFROtterbein2:02.66c(2:04.41f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.050.000.05
31Kiehl SMITHJRAlbion2:02.80 OT   1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.040.000.04
32Daniel GRASINGSOCase Western Reserve2:02.93c(2:04.68f)  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.030.000.03
33Sam COEFRJohn Carroll2:03.00c(2:04.76f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.020.000.02
34Ryan BOSWORTHFROtterbein2:03.07c(2:04.83f)  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational0.020.000.02
35Kyle MONAHANSRJohn Carroll2:03.19c(2:04.95f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.010.000.01
1Eric HERRMANNSRDickinson1:56.47c(1:58.13f)  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah20.002.7422.74
2Matthew ROYERJRMessiah1:57.39c(1:59.06f)  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah18.001.9619.96
3Iddriss IDDRISSJRStevenson1:57.44   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup16.001.9217.92
4Ben HEIMSOWashington & Jefferson1:57.46 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational14.001.9015.90
5Khalil LAU-DICKINSONFRWidener1:57.55c(1:59.23f)  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet12.001.8313.83
6Alex DIXONFRJohns Hopkins1:57.82c(1:59.50f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational10.001.6011.60
7Tyler MCFEATERSSRMessiah1:58.15c(1:59.84f)  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah9.001.3310.33
8Jack ARMANDJRJohns Hopkins1:58.17   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic8.001.319.31
9Emmanuel PORQUINSRSalisbury1:58.82c(2:00.52f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open7.000.837.83
10Mitchell FORGASHFRKing's College (Pa.)1:58.91c(2:00.61f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open6.000.786.78
11Logan YOQUINTOFRUrsinus1:59.14c(2:00.84f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open5.000.655.65
12Ryan BRAUNSOFranklin & Marshall1:59.16c(2:00.86f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open4.000.644.64
13Robert DEMBINSKISRJohns Hopkins1:59.33c(2:01.03f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational3.000.553.55
14Ted OHJRJohns Hopkins1:59.70c(2:01.41f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational2.000.442.44
15Zachary TINGLYFRPenn State Behrend1:59.82c(2:01.53f)  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite1.500.411.91
16Thomas TROXELSOGrove City2:00.13 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker1.250.321.57
17Parker LAUGHLINSOWashington & Jefferson2:00.22 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational1.000.301.30
18jacob DREW FRAlfred State2:00.62c(2:02.34f)  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic0.900.191.09
19Andre KELLYJRUrsinus2:00.86c(2:02.58f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.800.130.93
20Micah DAIGNEAULTJRGeneva2:01.05 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.700.080.78
21Caleb SCHAELCHLINFRGeneva2:01.14 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.600.050.65
22Sean DODSONSOStevenson2:01.24   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.500.030.53
23Bradley DUNCAN-TAYLORFRUrsinus2:01.39c(2:03.12f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.400.000.40
24Connor HURSTFRYork (Pa.)2:01.47c(2:03.20f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.300.000.30
25James TEALJRElizabethtown2:01.49c(2:03.22f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.200.000.20
26Hiro KAWAKATSUJRHaverford2:01.61   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.150.000.15
27Jhaunell BURNSIDEJREastern (Pa.)2:01.69c(2:03.43f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.130.000.13
28Stuart BIBEAUSRMuhlenberg2:01.83c(2:03.57f)  12/1/2018Lehigh Season Opener0.100.000.10
29Grayson MICKSOSwarthmore2:01.95c(2:03.69f)  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.080.000.08
30Jordan REYESSRSwarthmore2:02.11c(2:03.85f)  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.050.000.05
31Ciaran FISHERSRSusquehanna2:02.28c(2:04.02f)  1/19/2019Susquehanna Orange & Maroon Classic0.040.000.04
32Corey YOUNGFRSalisbury2:02.65c(2:04.40f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.030.000.03
33Jacob RICKARDSJRFrostburg State2:03.00c(2:04.76f)  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse0.020.000.02
34John DUARTEFRSwarthmore2:03.03c(2:04.79f)  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.020.000.02
35Elijah SMITHFRStevenson2:03.38c(2:05.14f)  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.010.000.01
1Justin SKINKISSRUW-Oshkosh1:50.33c(1:51.90f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational20.004.8024.80
2Steven POTTERFRUW-Oshkosh1:52.03c(1:53.63f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational18.003.7221.72
3Michael ANDERSONSRNorth Central (Ill.)1:55.42c(1:57.07f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic16.001.6617.66
4Nick ENGELSJRUW-Oshkosh1:56.05c(1:57.71f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational14.001.2915.29
5Brendon SEBASTIANSONorth Central (Ill.)1:56.14c(1:57.80f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic12.001.2313.23
6Nick FREITAGSRUW-Oshkosh1:56.30c(1:57.96f)  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational10.001.1411.14
7Jonah PENNINGROTHJRNorth Central (Ill.)1:56.34c(1:58.00f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic9.001.1210.12
8Arthur SANTOROSOWashington (Mo.)1:57.00c(1:58.67f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational8.000.828.82
9Alex COBINFRWashington (Mo.)1:57.05c(1:58.72f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational7.000.807.80
10Owen MELIASRChicago1:57.49c(1:59.17f)  1/12/2019Phoenix Invitational6.000.636.63
10Nick HARVEYJRAugustana (Ill.)1:57.49c(1:59.17f)  1/19/2019Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 6.000.636.63
12Connor WRIGHTFRWashington (Mo.)1:57.78c(1:59.46f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational4.000.524.52
13Cameron BENESFRNorth Central (Ill.)1:58.07c(1:59.75f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic3.000.413.41
14Zach BENESSOCarroll (Wis.)1:58.22c(1:59.91f)  1/19/2019Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 2.000.362.36
15Kiyan TAVANGARSOChicago1:58.70c(2:00.39f)  1/12/2019Phoenix Invitational1.500.271.77
16Kyle BUECHNERSRUW-Platteville1:58.93c(2:00.63f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point1.250.221.47
17David FASSBENDERSOUW-Whitewater1:59.57c(2:01.28f)  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 1.000.101.10
18Ryan ZIOLKOWSKIFRNorth Central (Ill.)1:59.58c(2:01.29f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic0.900.101.00
19Jeremiah COOLEYJRAurora1:59.60c(2:01.31f)  1/12/2019Phoenix Invitational0.800.100.90
20Tucker CERASOWashington (Mo.)1:59.61c(2:01.32f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.700.100.80
21Quade KAYLESRCarthage2:00.07c(2:01.78f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic0.600.010.61
22Jon FLEMINGJRWashington (Mo.)2:00.96c(2:02.69f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.500.000.50
23Ben TRIHEYFRUW-Platteville2:00.99c(2:02.72f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.400.000.40
24Mathias OTTENFRUW-Whitewater2:01.01c(2:02.74f)  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener0.300.000.30
25Nathan SORIASOWashington (Mo.)2:01.02c(2:02.75f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.200.000.20
26Nick KEYFRUW-Whitewater2:01.11c(2:02.84f)  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener0.150.000.15
27Lincoln STULTZFRUW-Eau Claire2:01.21c(2:02.94f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.130.000.13
28Brandon GRAYJRCarthage2:01.22c(2:02.95f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic0.100.000.10
29Samuel LASOTASRWashington (Mo.)2:01.30c(2:03.03f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.080.000.08
30Anthony TUMANSOIllinois Tech2:01.44c(2:03.17f)  1/18/2019Ranger Relays0.050.000.05
31Liam CADDENFRWashington (Mo.)2:01.46c(2:03.19f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.040.000.04
32Connor DENMANSOUW-La Crosse2:01.53c(2:03.26f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.030.000.03
33Andrew STRASSERFRUW-Oshkosh2:01.62c(2:03.36f)  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational0.020.000.02
34Carter ANDERSONSOWashington (Mo.)2:01.69c(2:03.43f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.020.000.02
35Neil CUMBERLANDFRWashington (Mo.)2:02.20c(2:03.94f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.010.000.01
1Ryan WITTENBERGSRWPI1:51.07c(1:52.65f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational20.004.1124.11
2Josiah DAVISSOCoast Guard1:53.77c(1:55.39f)  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I18.002.2320.23
3Jack PINHOSRSpringfield (Mass.)1:53.84c(1:55.46f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational16.002.1818.18
4Josh HIGGINSJRBridgewater State1:53.88c(1:55.50f)  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I14.002.1516.15
5Tom HANLONJRWPI1:55.40c(1:57.05f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational12.001.2213.22
6Stephen TYLERSOTrinity (Conn.)1:55.78c(1:57.43f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational10.001.0511.05
7Elijah AKINDOLIEFRWheaton (Mass.)1:56.05c(1:57.71f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational9.000.939.93
8Brian BROOKSFRWPI1:56.36c(1:58.02f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational8.000.808.80
9Grant VAN INWEGENJRWesleyan (Conn.)1:56.43c(1:58.09f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational7.000.767.76
10Benjamin STEEVESSOWPI1:56.72c(1:58.39f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational6.000.646.64
11Kevin FISCHERFRWheaton (Mass.)1:57.08c(1:58.75f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational5.000.485.48
12Simon ALFORDJRMIT1:57.11c(1:58.78f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way4.000.474.47
13Sydney JOHNSONSRCoast Guard1:57.17c(1:58.84f)  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I3.000.443.44
14Bruno PIRESSOUMass Dartmouth1:57.24c(1:58.91f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational2.000.412.41
15Warren BARTLETTSRPlymouth State1:57.28c(1:58.95f)  1/12/2019Middlebury Winter Classic1.500.391.89
16Josh SIMENSKYJRConnecticut College1:57.68c(1:59.36f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational1.250.251.50
17Dylan WELCHSOBowdoin1:57.69c(1:59.37f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way1.000.251.25
18Zach HARTMANSOHusson1:57.75c(1:59.43f)  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational0.900.241.14
19Cormac TOLANSOSpringfield (Mass.)1:57.80c(1:59.48f)  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I0.800.231.03
20Sam BRUNNETTESRPlymouth State1:57.93c(1:59.61f)  1/12/2019Middlebury Winter Classic0.700.200.90
21Nick DELANEYFRTufts1:58.02c(1:59.70f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.600.180.78
22Tom DOYLESRTufts1:58.40c(2:00.09f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.500.100.60
23Dylan MCENIRYJRTufts1:58.50c(2:00.19f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.400.080.48
24Jack RICHARDSONSRBowdoin1:58.54c(2:00.23f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.300.070.37
25Aaron PORTMANFRBrandeis1:58.57c(2:00.26f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.200.060.26
26Nate MEYERFRWPI1:58.61c(2:00.30f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.150.050.20
27John LARASOBridgewater State1:58.78c(2:00.47f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.130.020.14
28Kent SLANEYSOMIT1:59.12c(2:00.82f)  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.100.000.10
29Ryan NEALISSOBates1:59.14c(2:00.84f)  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.080.000.08
30Jackson ELKINSFRBates1:59.26c(2:00.96f)  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.050.000.05
31Josh BLOOMSOSouthern Maine1:59.38c(2:01.08f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.040.000.04
32Henry POTTERFRTrinity (Conn.)1:59.43c(2:01.13f)  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic0.030.000.03
33Kyron ROBERTSSOWesleyan (Conn.)1:59.55c(2:01.26f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.020.000.02
34Nate BELANGERJRPlymouth State1:59.97c(2:01.68f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.020.000.02
35Russell ALLENFRSpringfield (Mass.)2:00.14c(2:01.85f)  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I0.010.000.01
1Cavanaugh MCGAWJRChristopher Newport1:53.97c(1:55.60f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open20.004.1224.12
2Adam WOSAHLAFRChristopher Newport1:54.67c(1:56.31f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open18.003.6721.67
3Thomas PERRETTASOEmory1:58.05   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite16.001.5817.58
4Jon MARCUSFREmory1:58.24   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite14.001.4715.47
5Sair SALGADOFRBerea (Ky.)1:58.29 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational12.001.4413.44
6Clark EDWARDSFRChristopher Newport1:58.71   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational10.001.1911.19
7Cosmo PIROZZIJRCatholic (D.C.)1:58.96c(2:00.66f)  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet9.001.0410.04
8Aaron MARTINEZFRHardin-Simmons1:59.06c(1:59.40A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open8.000.988.98
9Ian DORSJRChristopher Newport1:59.29c(2:00.99f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open7.000.857.85
10Jacob HEDGEPETHSOEmory1:59.56   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational6.000.756.75
11Alexander CAINESSOWashington and Lee1:59.65c(2:01.36f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational5.000.715.71
12Chris HALLSOMary Washington2:00.30c(2:02.02f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational4.000.474.47
13Jeremy PRICHARDSRMethodist2:00.63c(2:02.35f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational3.000.403.40
14Calvin MILLERJRChristopher Newport2:01.16c(2:02.89f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open2.000.302.30
15Curtis FREEMANJRPfeiffer2:01.48c(2:03.21f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals1.500.241.74
16John GRINERFROglethorpe2:01.50   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker1.250.231.48
16Brenton DUVALLFRChristopher Newport2:01.50c(2:03.23f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open1.250.231.48
18Erran GREENESRMethodist2:01.85c(2:03.59f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.900.171.07
19Matthew WHITEFREmory2:02.14   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.800.110.91
20Rodrigo MEADESROglethorpe2:02.49   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.700.040.74
21Garrett TALLEYSRBirmingham-Southern2:02.61   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.600.020.62
22Clint TURBEVILLESOLynchburg2:02.73   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.500.000.50
23Ben GRIFFITHJRRhodes2:02.85   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.400.000.40
24Johnathan WESTFRBerea (Ky.)2:02.88 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.300.000.30
25Andrew HAWKSOLynchburg2:03.05   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.200.000.20
26Miles OLIVERSOWashington and Lee2:03.47c(2:05.23f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.150.000.15
27Cole CAMINITIJRChristopher Newport2:03.51c(2:05.27f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.130.000.13
28Malik PRATTFRHardin-Simmons2:03.64c(2:04.00A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.100.000.10
29Jacob TIEMANNJRRhodes2:03.81   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.080.000.08
30Danner BUTLERSOWashington and Lee2:04.03c(2:05.80f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.050.000.05
31Ryan HENDERSONFRChristopher Newport2:04.05c(2:05.82f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.040.000.04
32Anderson SHEWFREmory2:04.13   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.030.000.03
33Alec BILESSOMary Washington2:04.37c(2:06.14f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.020.000.02
34Stephen DUKESSOMethodist2:04.69c(2:06.47f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.020.000.02
35Thomas RIDLEYFROglethorpe2:05.09   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.010.000.01
1William GLICKSOWhitworth1:58.73 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open20.002.3822.38
2Isaac FOURNIERJRPuget Sound1:58.74c(2:00.43f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open18.002.3820.38
3Garrett STEWARTSOPacific (Ore.)2:01.60c(2:03.33f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open16.001.8817.88
4Alberto RODRIGUEZSRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:01.62c(2:05.23uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic14.001.8815.88
5Jack MONAGHANJRPuget Sound2:01.76c(2:03.50f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open12.001.8513.85
6Oliver JOSSFRPacific (Ore.)2:03.19c(2:04.95f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open10.001.6311.63
7Caleb GRODEFRWhitworth2:05.57c(2:07.36f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open9.001.3610.36
8Ibrahim DIOPFRWhitworth2:07.46c(2:09.28f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open8.001.159.15
9John JACOBSOJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:08.37c(2:12.18uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic7.001.068.06
10Cody DEWITTFRPuget Sound2:09.64c(2:11.49f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open6.000.976.97
11Bryce MOOREJRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:10.27c(2:14.14uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic5.000.935.93
12Garret WILLEYFRWhitworth2:11.60c(2:13.48f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open4.000.864.86
13Ian REDFIELDFRWhitworth2:14.35c(2:16.27f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open3.000.713.71
14Noah LLERANDIFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:18.70c(2:22.82uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic2.000.492.49
15Cody LANEFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:20.60c(2:24.77uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic1.500.401.90
16Alan ALMEIDASRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:28.03c(2:32.43uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic1.250.061.31
17Evan SALAZARFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:54.38c(2:59.56uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic1.000.001.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years