USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

Mile
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Sean MCANENYJRSUNY Geneseo4:17.07c(4:20.35f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational20.003.2223.22
2Hunter PHINNEYSRRochester (N.Y.)4:19.38c(4:22.69f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational18.002.3220.32
3Chris SINGERSOIthaca4:20.07   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener16.002.0518.05
4Daniel HARTSRIthaca4:20.11c(4:23.43f)  1/18/2019Upstate Challenge14.002.0416.04
5James ELMOURSOSt. Lawrence4:20.49c(4:23.81f)  12/8/2018Dual Duel in Newell12.001.8913.89
6Robert ABRAMSSOTCNJ4:21.89   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 10.001.3611.36
7Pat ROBERTSONJRIthaca4:22.52c(4:25.87f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland9.001.1210.12
8Chris ANDERSENFRRamapo4:22.63   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener8.001.089.08
9Daniel Fitch HENRYSRRowan4:22.88   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup7.001.018.01
10Nick LECLAIRSRSUNY Oswego4:25.14c(4:28.52f)  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational6.000.446.44
11Jeff MONTGOMERYJRIthaca4:25.32c(4:28.70f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland5.000.405.40
12Ryan KONOTOPSKYJJRSUNY Cortland4:25.45c(4:28.83f)  1/18/2019Upstate Challenge4.000.394.39
13Cabel MCCANDLESSJRSUNY Cortland4:25.81c(4:29.20f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland3.000.343.34
14Aleksei BINGHAMFRSt. Lawrence4:25.83c(4:29.22f)  12/8/2018Dual Duel in Newell2.000.342.34
15Anthony PERRISRSUNY Potsdam4:25.90c(4:29.29f)  12/1/2018Saints Holiday Relays1.500.331.83
16Nicholas VIELHAUERJRSt. Lawrence4:25.91c(4:29.30f)  1/19/2019Saints Indoor Invitational1.250.331.58
17Andrew HORANSOSUNY Plattsburgh4:26.20c(4:29.59f)  12/8/2018Dual Duel in Newell1.000.291.29
18Herlandt LINOSORIT4:26.22c(4:29.61f)  1/12/2019RIT Tiger Invitational0.900.291.19
19Tom HOLSTERSORamapo4:26.26   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.800.291.09
20Matt TUOHYSRRamapo4:26.57   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener0.700.250.95
21Benjamin MARTELLSRRochester (N.Y.)4:27.59c(4:31.00f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.600.120.72
22Patrick MORTENSENJRSt. Lawrence4:27.62c(4:31.03f)  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational0.500.120.62
23Daniel SCHERBSORPI4:28.69c(4:32.11f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.400.000.40
24Alec HOFERSOIthaca4:28.75c(4:32.18f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.300.000.30
25Kobie LANESRSUNY Delhi4:28.83c(4:32.26f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.200.000.20
26Riley GROSSMANFRSUNY Geneseo4:29.06c(4:32.49f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.150.000.15
27Sharif JARVISSOBrockport4:29.33c(4:32.76f)  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.130.000.13
28Kevin SEITZJRSUNY Geneseo4:30.03c(4:33.47f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.100.000.10
29Dom FAVATAFRRPI4:30.20c(4:33.64f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.080.000.08
30Jake COOPERFRRPI4:30.28c(4:33.72f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.050.000.05
31Jeffrey STEWARTFRRowan4:30.44   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.040.000.04
32Lucas SUTTONJRSUNY Geneseo4:30.86c(4:34.31f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.030.000.03
33Sean JAMESSOStevens4:30.87   12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open0.020.000.02
34Arden KELLNERSRUnion (N.Y.)4:30.98c(4:34.43f)  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational0.020.000.02
35Lorenzo MAZZUCASRSUNY Geneseo4:31.14c(4:34.60f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.010.000.01
1Lucas MUELLERSOCarleton4:11.68c(4:14.89f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular20.003.9423.94
2Frank GUSTAFSONJRHamline4:16.09c(4:19.35f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular18.002.7320.73
3Karl WACHTERSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)4:16.71c(4:19.98f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener16.002.5618.56
4William ANDERSONSRSt. Olaf4:18.06c(4:21.35f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener14.002.2016.20
5Dalton MARTINFRWartburg4:22.23c(4:25.57f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open12.001.3513.35
6Reuben KOSCHEFRSt. Olaf4:22.62c(4:25.97f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener10.001.2911.29
7Austin BACHSRCornell College4:23.10c(4:26.45f)  1/19/2019Hilltop Invitational9.001.2010.20
8Blake KELLERJRLoras4:24.58c(4:27.95f)  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic8.000.958.95
9Clay SIMPSONSRNebraska Wesleyan4:27.03c(4:30.43f)  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite7.000.537.53
10Jeremy FOPMAFRCentral (Iowa)4:27.52c(4:30.93f)  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic6.000.476.47
11Bridger PAVELKAJRGustavus Adolphus4:27.56c(4:30.97f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener5.000.475.47
12Jack HENSCHELJRSt. Olaf4:28.70c(4:32.12f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener4.000.374.37
13Biel WIELFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4:29.34c(4:32.77f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener3.000.323.32
14Thomas LERDALLSRSt. Olaf4:29.36c(4:32.79f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener2.000.322.32
15Patrick WOLAKJRLoras4:29.89c(4:33.33f)  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic1.500.271.77
16Ike MENDELFRBethel (Minn.)4:30.49c(4:33.94f)  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic1.250.221.47
17Bryant SEUFERERJRCentral (Iowa)4:30.85c(4:34.30f)  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic1.000.191.19
18Tyler COMBSSOSimpson (Iowa)4:30.90c(4:34.35f)  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic0.900.191.09
19Elliot KADROFSKEJRSt. Olaf4:30.91c(4:34.36f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.800.190.99
20Jay MIXDORFFRWartburg4:31.87c(4:35.34f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.700.110.81
21Caleb WILSONSRCornell College4:32.23c(4:35.70f)  1/19/2019Hilltop Invitational0.600.080.68
22Justin FURCICHSRSt. Olaf4:33.03c(4:36.51f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.500.020.52
23Adam EBENTFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4:33.04c(4:36.52f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.400.010.41
24Andrew PLUMBSRSt. Olaf4:33.19c(4:36.67f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.300.000.30
25Collin KILEYJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4:33.43c(4:36.92f)  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational0.200.000.20
26Eric WICKLUNDJRConcordia Moorhead4:33.49c(4:36.98f)  1/19/2019Cobber Open0.150.000.15
27Easton FOSSSRSt. Scholastica4:33.59c(4:37.08f)  1/19/2019Twin Ports Invite0.130.000.13
28Preston DECKERSONebraska Wesleyan4:34.16c(4:37.65f)  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.100.000.10
29Parker HILLSRCentral (Iowa)4:34.36c(4:37.86f)  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic0.080.000.08
30Trey THOMPSONSRSimpson (Iowa)4:34.50c(4:38.00f)  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic0.050.000.05
31Alex LOERTSJRBuena Vista4:34.90c(4:38.40f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.040.000.04
32Evan MILLSSOCornell College4:35.45c(4:38.96f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic0.030.000.03
33Isaac BOEDIGHEIMERSOSt. Scholastica4:35.57c(4:39.08f)  1/19/2019Twin Ports Invite0.020.000.02
34Josh WILLARDSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)4:35.92c(4:39.44f)  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational0.020.000.02
35Jake TILLSRLoras4:36.14c(4:39.66f)  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.010.000.01
1Kyle MONAHANSRJohn Carroll4:20.65c(4:23.97f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman20.002.6722.67
2Ian PIERSONFRJohn Carroll4:20.89c(4:24.22f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman18.002.5820.58
3Kiehl SMITHJRAlbion4:22.34 OT   1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open16.002.0318.03
4Clayton BRUMFIELDJRFranklin4:22.40c(4:25.74f)  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II14.002.0116.01
5Callaway BIRDFRDePauw4:22.64c(4:25.99f)  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II12.001.9113.91
6Tyler JOHNSONJRCalvin4:22.76c(4:26.11f)  1/11/2019Jack Skoog Meet10.001.8711.87
7Max HOFFMANJROtterbein4:24.88c(4:28.26f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman9.001.0710.07
8Aaron LANNOYJRRose-Hulman4:25.07c(4:28.45f)  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II8.001.019.01
9Hayden VEACHJRHanover4:26.22c(4:29.61f)  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II7.000.737.73
10Nicholas HOFFMANFRHope4:26.46 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open6.000.676.67
11Pat WHITEFRJohn Carroll4:26.59c(4:29.99f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman5.000.635.63
12Ryan VREEKEFRCalvin4:27.64 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open4.000.384.38
13Bill DAILYFROtterbein4:27.68c(4:31.09f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman3.000.373.37
14Alex CLEVINGERJROtterbein4:27.77c(4:31.18f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman2.000.352.35
15Noah HECKENLIVELYSORose-Hulman4:27.86c(4:31.27f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational1.500.341.84
16Ben HALLJRRose-Hulman4:27.92c(4:31.33f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational1.250.331.58
17Ethan PINEFRWabash4:28.41c(4:31.83f)  1/19/2019PFW Duals1.000.271.27
18Spencer STROHMJROtterbein4:28.48c(4:31.90f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.900.261.16
19Michael OCASEKFRDePauw4:28.85c(4:32.28f)  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.800.221.02
20Nolan GROSSJRRose-Hulman4:29.54c(4:32.98f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.700.130.83
21Austin NEURASRHeidelberg4:29.85c(4:33.29f)  1/12/2019Findlay Open0.600.090.69
22Sam KRABACHERSOOhio Northern4:29.98c(4:33.42f)  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.500.080.58
23Ian LEATHERMANJRAnderson (Ind.)4:30.58c(4:34.03f)  12/1/2018Indianapolis Season Opener0.400.010.41
24Andrew SHELTONJROhio Northern4:30.59c(4:34.04f)  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.300.000.30
25Kennedy SCHNIEDERSSRRose-Hulman4:30.60c(4:34.05f)  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.200.000.20
26Jordan GREENSOOhio Northern4:30.85c(4:34.30f)  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.150.000.15
27Evan AMMIDOWNJRRose-Hulman4:30.91c(4:34.36f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.130.000.13
28Justin JONESSRAlma4:31.74c(4:35.20f)  1/11/2019Jack Skoog Meet0.100.000.10
29Joe DEISERSOWabash4:31.79c(4:35.25f)  1/19/2019PFW Duals0.080.000.08
30Josh HICKMOTTSOBaldwin Wallace4:31.91c(4:35.38f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.050.000.05
31Sam COEFRJohn Carroll4:33.23c(4:36.71f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.040.000.04
32Kevin WUESTSRRose-Hulman4:33.44c(4:36.93f)  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.030.000.03
33Noah ACKERSOTrine4:33.53c(4:37.02f)  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational0.020.000.02
34Jared ARNOLDFRJohn Carroll4:33.55c(4:37.04f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.020.000.02
35Micah MEINDERTSMASOCalvin4:33.85 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.010.000.01
1Eric HERRMANNSRDickinson4:17.03c(4:20.31f)  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah20.003.3923.39
2Alexander FITCHSRMisericordia4:19.69   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 18.002.4520.45
3Jamie MORELANDFRHaverford4:20.29   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 16.002.2418.24
4Emmanuel PORQUINSRSalisbury4:22.78c(4:26.13f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open14.001.3815.38
5PJ MURRAYJRJohns Hopkins4:23.64c(4:27.00f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational12.001.1713.17
6Scott POURSHALCHISRJohns Hopkins4:23.72   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic10.001.1511.15
7Langston GASHSRStevenson4:23.85   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup9.001.1210.12
8Tyler MCFEATERSSRMessiah4:24.09c(4:27.46f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open8.001.069.06
9Vipul BHATJRJohns Hopkins4:24.24   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic7.001.038.03
10Iddriss IDDRISSJRStevenson4:24.47c(4:27.84f)  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener6.000.986.98
11Ted OHJRJohns Hopkins4:26.36c(4:29.75f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open5.000.555.55
12Samuel GERSTENBACHERJRElizabethtown4:26.44c(4:29.84f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open4.000.534.53
13Sean LAIDLAWFRJohns Hopkins4:26.91c(4:30.31f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational3.000.453.45
14Patrick DYESOJohns Hopkins4:27.04c(4:30.44f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational2.000.432.43
15Kevin PETERSSRJohns Hopkins4:28.15   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic1.500.311.81
16Rusty BATYKEFERJREastern (Pa.)4:28.23   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup1.250.301.55
17David HAINESSOMarywood4:28.35   1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational1.000.281.28
18Ciaran FISHERSRSusquehanna4:28.58c(4:32.00f)  1/19/2019Susquehanna Orange & Maroon Classic0.900.261.16
19Spencer LYMANSRFranklin & Marshall4:28.62c(4:32.04f)  1/19/2019Susquehanna Orange & Maroon Classic0.800.251.05
20Christopher DROZYNSKIJRPenn State Behrend4:28.69c(4:32.11f)  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.700.250.95
21Nikita KULICKJRStevenson4:29.18c(4:32.61f)  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.600.190.79
22Andrew DOMENICSRGeneva4:30.05 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.500.100.60
23Matthew ROYERJRMessiah4:30.48c(4:33.93f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.400.050.45
24Alex OZBOLTFRJohns Hopkins4:30.52c(4:33.97f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.300.050.35
25Ian WOODHOUSESRHaverford4:30.78   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.200.020.22
26Jack ARMANDJRJohns Hopkins4:30.79c(4:34.24f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.150.020.17
27Chris GOINGSSRHaverford4:31.17c(4:34.63f)  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.130.000.13
28Kyle MUNROSRLebanon Valley4:31.18c(4:34.64f)  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet0.100.000.10
29Nico TRIPENYFRHaverford4:31.34c(4:34.80f)  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.080.000.08
30Will SCHOENERSOElizabethtown4:31.35c(4:34.81f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.050.000.05
31Ethan ROTHENBERGFRSwarthmore4:31.52c(4:34.98f)  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.040.000.04
32William CHANDLERSRDickinson4:32.12c(4:35.59f)  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah0.030.000.03
33Parker LAUGHLINSOWashington & Jefferson4:32.45c(4:35.92f)  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.020.000.02
34Benjamin SCHOTTSRMessiah4:32.54c(4:36.01f)  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah0.020.000.02
35James TEALJRElizabethtown4:32.58c(4:36.05f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.010.000.01
1Zach LEESRUW-Platteville4:10.07c(4:13.26f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point20.002.7822.78
2Patrick TREACYSRUW-Eau Claire4:10.10c(4:13.29f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point18.002.7720.77
3Alex EGBERTSRUW-Stevens Point4:11.16c(4:14.36f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point16.002.4018.40
4Gabriel POMMIERSONorth Central (Ill.)4:13.93 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)14.001.4615.46
5Michael ANDERSONSRNorth Central (Ill.)4:14.22 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)12.001.3913.39
6Logan STEINHOFFSRUW-Platteville4:14.49c(4:17.73f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point10.001.3311.33
7Matt STELMASEKJRUW-Stevens Point4:14.97c(4:18.22f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point9.001.2210.22
8Kyler LUECKJRUW-Eau Claire4:15.83c(4:19.09f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point8.001.029.02
9David FASSBENDERSOUW-Whitewater4:16.09c(4:19.35f)  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener7.000.967.96
10Nolan MCKENNASRNorth Central (Ill.)4:16.16 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)6.000.946.94
11Sam HINZSRUW-La Crosse4:16.23c(4:19.50f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open5.000.935.93
12Mike FIFIELDJRUW-Stout4:18.34c(4:21.63f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open4.000.454.45
13Justin SKINKISSRUW-Oshkosh4:18.35c(4:21.64f)  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational3.000.453.45
14Jonah PENNINGROTHJRNorth Central (Ill.)4:18.88 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)2.000.382.38
15Nico LABRACKEJRUW-Stevens Point4:19.56c(4:22.87f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point1.500.311.81
16Steven POTTERFRUW-Oshkosh4:19.71c(4:23.02f)  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational1.250.291.54
17Andrew GILLESSRUW-Stout4:19.86c(4:23.17f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open1.000.271.27
18Andrew GEORGESOUW-Oshkosh4:20.17c(4:23.49f)  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational0.900.241.14
19Brian KUEHLSOUW-Whitewater4:20.19c(4:23.51f)  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener0.800.241.04
20Brian HANSFORDJRUW-La Crosse4:21.44c(4:24.77f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.700.100.80
21Michael FRIEDMANSRUW-Stout4:21.55c(4:24.88f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.600.090.69
22Connor DOLANSOUW-Eau Claire4:22.47c(4:25.82f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.500.000.50
23Bailey WILSONJRUW-Eau Claire4:22.54c(4:25.89f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.400.000.40
24Henry MYERSFRChicago4:22.66c(4:26.01f)  1/12/2019Phoenix Invitational0.300.000.30
25Kyle HERBRANDSRUW-Platteville4:23.09c(4:26.44f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.200.000.20
26Jake ROSTSRUW-Oshkosh4:23.89c(4:27.25f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational0.150.000.15
27Robert LUTZJRUW-Stevens Point4:24.02c(4:27.39f)  1/12/2019Pointer Alumni0.130.000.13
28Josh TEETSSOAugustana (Ill.)4:24.12c(4:27.49f)  1/19/2019Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 0.100.000.10
29Tyler TANKOJRUW-Stevens Point4:24.65c(4:28.02f)  1/12/2019Pointer Alumni0.080.000.08
30Zach KLOKOWSRUW-Platteville4:25.77c(4:29.16f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.050.000.05
31Will ULLRICHSOUW-Eau Claire4:25.82c(4:29.21f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.040.000.04
32Bret HILLIARDSOUW-Stevens Point4:25.96c(4:29.35f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.030.000.03
33Alex WINNJRUW-Eau Claire4:26.28c(4:29.67f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.020.000.02
34Josh JANUSIAKSRLawrence4:26.33c(4:29.72f)  1/12/2019Pointer Alumni0.020.000.02
35Chad COUSERSOUW-Eau Claire4:26.73c(4:30.13f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.010.000.01
1Zachariah HOYLESOSouthern Maine4:12.35c(4:15.57f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way20.002.9022.90
2Jon PERLMANSRMiddlebury4:13.43c(4:16.66f)  1/19/2019Middlebury Winterfell18.002.5220.52
3Jack PINHOSRSpringfield (Mass.)4:14.65c(4:17.90f)  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I16.002.1118.11
4Tristan COLAIZZIJRWilliams4:15.48   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games14.001.8315.83
5Aidan RYANSOWilliams4:16.27c(4:19.54f)  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)12.001.5613.56
6Colin RAPOSOSRTufts4:16.46c(4:19.73f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way10.001.5011.50
7Ryan NEALISSOBates4:18.43c(4:21.72f)  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT9.000.989.98
8Kevin LAFLECHEJRWilliams4:18.60   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games8.000.948.94
9Josiah DAVISSOCoast Guard4:18.79c(4:22.09f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational7.000.907.90
10Spencer FERGUSON-DRYDENJRAmherst4:19.48c(4:22.79f)  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)6.000.756.75
11Warren BARTLETTSRPlymouth State4:19.49c(4:22.80f)  1/12/2019Middlebury Winter Classic5.000.755.75
12Aidan GILSONSRMIT4:19.68c(4:22.99f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way4.000.704.70
13Nick GANNONJRWilliams4:20.29   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games3.000.573.57
14Matthew KEARNEYFRMIT4:20.85c(4:24.17f)  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT2.000.452.45
15Luca OSTERTAG-HILLJRBowdoin4:21.87c(4:25.21f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way1.500.301.80
16Sam BRUNNETTESRPlymouth State4:22.02c(4:25.36f)  1/12/2019Middlebury Winter Classic1.250.281.53
17Mieszczanski JOHNFRBates4:23.19c(4:26.54f)  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational1.000.161.16
18Jakob JORGENSENSOMIT4:23.36c(4:26.72f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.900.141.04
19Lucas ESTRADASRWilliams4:23.48   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games0.800.130.93
20William BAJOHRJRWesleyan (Conn.)4:23.59c(4:26.95f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.700.110.81
21Henry POTTERFRTrinity (Conn.)4:23.71c(4:27.07f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.600.100.70
22Benjamin HEARONJRWilliams4:23.84c(4:27.20f)  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)0.500.090.59
23Avery INGEGNERIJRWPI4:24.01c(4:27.37f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.400.070.47
24Josh HIGGINSJRBridgewater State4:24.11   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.300.060.36
25Weyessa MCALISTERJRTrinity (Conn.)4:24.12c(4:27.49f)  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet0.200.060.26
26Brian BROOKSFRWPI4:24.35c(4:27.72f)  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational0.150.030.18
27Andrew YATSUHASHIFRWPI4:24.61c(4:27.98f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.130.010.13
28Rory BUCKMANSRTufts4:24.90c(4:28.28f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.100.000.10
29Michael BRADYSRWPI4:25.00c(4:28.38f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.080.000.08
30Greg COSTELLOFRCoast Guard4:25.46c(4:28.84f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.050.000.05
31Bart RUSTFRBates4:25.86c(4:29.25f)  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational0.040.000.04
32Jarrod OTTMANJRThomas (Maine)4:26.31c(4:29.70f)  12/15/2018Southern Maine Open0.030.000.03
33Jake SCARPONIJRWPI4:26.37c(4:29.76f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.020.000.02
34Jamie MAZZOLASOAmherst4:26.44c(4:29.84f)  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)0.020.000.02
35Billy WOLTZJRMIT4:26.67c(4:30.07f)  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.010.000.01
1Clark EDWARDSFRChristopher Newport4:16.78c(4:20.05f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open20.003.6923.69
2Jacob HEDGEPETHSOEmory4:21.64   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite18.002.4620.46
3Rodrigo MEADESROglethorpe4:23.04   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite16.002.1118.11
4Jason PUTNAMJRChristopher Newport4:23.16c(4:26.51f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open14.002.0816.08
5Sair SALGADOFRBerea (Ky.)4:23.42 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational12.002.0214.02
6Trejon EDMONDSJRChristopher Newport4:25.51c(4:28.89f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open10.001.5111.51
7Cosmo PIROZZIJRCatholic (D.C.)4:29.10c(4:32.53f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open9.000.919.91
8Anderson SHEWFREmory4:29.48   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite8.000.858.85
9Skyler LATTUCAFRVirginia Wesleyan4:29.92c(4:33.36f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open7.000.787.78
10Caleb CALDERONJRTexas Lutheran4:30.24 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open6.000.736.73
11Ethan BERNSTEINFRWashington and Lee4:30.57c(4:34.02f)  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational5.000.685.68
12Spencer MOOREFREmory4:30.93   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite4.000.624.62
13Jon MARCUSFREmory4:31.05   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational3.000.603.60
14William SAUNDERSSOChristopher Newport4:34.37c(4:37.87f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open2.000.252.25
15Justin MEHRERSRShenandoah4:34.90c(4:38.40f)  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational1.500.211.71
16Johnny HAIZEL-COBBINASRBridgewater (Va.)4:34.92c(4:38.42f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational1.250.211.46
17Zachary MACKENZIESOChristopher Newport4:35.59c(4:39.10f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open1.000.161.16
18Ryan HENDERSONFRChristopher Newport4:36.09   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.900.121.02
19Thomas RIDLEYFROglethorpe4:38.09   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.800.000.80
20Michael TRESJRVirginia Wesleyan4:38.15c(4:41.70f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.700.000.70
21Alvin JACOBSJRPiedmont4:38.41   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.600.000.60
22Max MILLERSOPiedmont4:38.45   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.500.000.50
23Jared BRIANTFRRhodes4:38.89   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.400.000.40
24Nicholas EVANSJROglethorpe4:39.09   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.300.000.30
25Stephen DUKESSOMethodist4:39.42c(4:42.98f)  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.200.000.20
26Darius SMITHFRPiedmont4:39.87   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.150.000.15
27Tyler LITTLEFRBerea (Ky.)4:39.98 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.130.000.13
28Diego COBOSFRChristopher Newport4:40.22c(4:43.79f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.100.000.10
29Tyler BREEDENSREmory4:40.39   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.080.000.08
30Jose VILLEGASFRBerea (Ky.)4:40.99 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.050.000.05
31Justice ALLENSOEastern Mennonite4:41.16c(4:44.74f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.040.000.04
32Tony DI LORIOFREmory4:41.25   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.030.000.03
33Michael FARLEYFRChristopher Newport4:41.70c(4:45.29f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.020.000.02
34Andrew JOHNSONSOLynchburg4:42.99   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.020.000.02
35Hunter LUNDFRSouthern Virginia4:43.66c(4:47.28f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.010.000.01
1Alberto RODRIGUEZSRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)4:23.35c(4:35.68uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic20.005.3325.33
2William GLICKSOWhitworth4:28.35c(4:31.77f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open18.003.9121.91
3Colin MONAGHANFRPuget Sound4:30.02c(4:33.46f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open16.003.4519.45
4Bryce MOOREJRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)4:36.83c(4:49.79uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic14.002.1416.14
5John JACOBSOJohnson & Wales (Colo.)4:38.69c(4:42.24f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial12.001.8913.89
6Noah LLERANDIFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)4:42.58c(4:55.81uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic10.001.3711.37
7Cody DEWITTFRPuget Sound4:43.18c(4:46.79f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open9.001.3010.30
8Liam MONAGHANSRPuget Sound4:50.59c(4:54.29f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open8.000.368.36
9Aidan SMITHFRWhitworth4:51.45c(4:55.17f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open7.000.257.25
10Cody LANEFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)4:59.33c(5:13.35uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic6.000.006.00
11Evan SALAZARFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)5:58.97c(6:03.55f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial5.000.005.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years