USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 29th

Team Rankings

Mideast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE
1johns-hopkinsJOHNS HOPKINS370.12Centennial◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
60m4Alexander MOLLICKSR7.00   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic14.001.3015.30
60m6Justin CANEDYFR7.02   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic10.001.0311.03
60m10Matthew SUJR7.04   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic6.000.816.81
60m19Rafael FERGUSONSR7.11   12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.800.231.03
60m34Ian IMERYSO7.24   12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.020.000.02
200m9Alexander MOLLICKSR22.47c(22.87f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open7.000.767.76
200m25Nathaniel AMOAHFR23.01c(23.42f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.200.000.20
200m28Jonathon BROWNSO23.03c(23.44f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.100.000.10
800m12Alex DIXONFR1:57.82c(1:59.50f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational4.000.654.65
800m14Jack ARMANDJR1:58.17   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic2.000.472.47
800m22Robert DEMBINSKISR1:59.33c(2:01.03f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.500.150.65
800m28Ted OHJR1:59.70c(2:01.41f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.100.060.16
Mile19PJ MURRAYJR4:23.64c(4:27.00f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.800.170.97
Mile20Scott POURSHALCHISR4:23.72   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.700.170.87
Mile23Vipul BHATJR4:24.24   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.400.110.51
Mile26Ted OHJR4:26.36c(4:29.75f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.150.000.15
Mile27Sean LAIDLAWFR4:26.91c(4:30.31f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.130.000.13
Mile29Patrick DYESO4:27.04c(4:30.44f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.080.000.08
Mile32Kevin PETERSSR4:28.15   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.030.000.03
3000m5PJ MURRAYJR8:35.37   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic12.001.0213.02
3000m7Vipul BHATJR8:36.16c(8:42.16f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open9.000.889.88
3000m11Panth PATELSR8:37.36   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic5.000.735.73
3000m12Jared PANGALLOZZISO8:37.84   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic4.000.674.67
3000m18Sean LAIDLAWFR8:40.62c(8:46.67f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games0.900.341.24
3000m21Oliver HICKSONSR8:42.20   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.600.190.79
3000m23Alex DORANSR8:43.60   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.400.110.51
3000m25Connor DELAHANTYSO8:44.83   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.200.040.24
3000m27Andrew KINGJR8:46.25   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.130.000.13
3000m28Alex GLAVINJR8:46.30   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.100.000.10
3000m30Kevin PETERSSR8:49.04c(8:55.19f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games0.050.000.05
3000m32Liam WALLSR8:50.73c(8:56.90f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.030.000.03
5000m2Jared PANGALLOZZISO14:38.68c(14:48.09f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games18.002.6320.63
5000m3Oliver HICKSONSR14:40.68c(14:50.11f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games16.002.4518.45
5000m4PJ MURRAYJR14:45.10c(14:54.58f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open14.002.0516.05
5000m5Panth PATELSR14:46.63c(14:56.12f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games12.001.9113.91
5000m6Alex DORANSR14:49.61c(14:59.14f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games10.001.6511.65
5000m7Connor DELAHANTYSO14:55.16c(15:04.75f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games9.001.3210.32
5000m10Andrew KINGJR15:09.41c(15:19.15f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open6.000.566.56
5000m21Jeff BRAUNSR15:30.12c(15:40.08f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games0.600.000.60
5000m22Alex GLAVINJR15:31.87c(15:41.85f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games0.500.000.50
5000m30Garrett PITTSO15:40.14   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.050.000.05
60H5Matthew SUJR8.69   12/1/2018Diplomat Open12.001.2113.21
60H12Elias BOUSSOUFFR8.89   12/1/2018Diplomat Open4.000.344.34
60H15Justin CANEDYFR8.92   1/25/2019Patriot Games1.500.211.71
4x4005Mollick, Ozbolt, Armand, Amoah 3:26.89c(3:30.19f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open12.002.0214.02
DMR2Condotti, Brown, Armand, Oh 10:23.42c(10:31.88f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games18.002.2520.25
HJ1Justin CANEDYFR2.05m6-8¾  1/25/2019Patriot Games20.003.8023.80
HJ24Mitchell PORTERFR1.84m6-½  1/25/2019Patriot Games0.300.000.30
HJ29Matthew SUJR1.80m5-10¾  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.080.000.08
PV2Benjamin HUANGSR4.50m14-9  1/25/2019Patriot Games18.003.1621.16
LJ1Matthew SUJR7.24m23-9  1/12/2019Great Dane Classic20.003.9623.96
LJ8Justin CANEDYFR6.78m22-3  1/25/2019Patriot Games8.001.009.00
TJ17Mitchell PORTERFR12.89m42-3½  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational1.000.071.07
TJ21Timothy CARLSONFR12.68m41-7¼  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.600.000.60
HEPT1Justin CANEDYFR4,928c(4904A)  1/25/2019Patriot Games20.003.5223.52
HEPT5Matthew SUJR4,125c(4102A)  1/25/2019Patriot Games12.001.5513.55
HEPT6Mitchell PORTERFR4,120c(4096A)  1/25/2019Patriot Games10.001.5411.54

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years