USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 5th

Team Rankings

Mideast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE
1johns-hopkinsJOHNS HOPKINS354.39Centennial◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
60m4Alexander MOLLICKSR7.00   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic14.001.2815.28
60m6Justin CANEDYFR7.02   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic10.001.0211.02
60m11Matthew SUJR7.04   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic5.000.795.79
60m19Rafael FERGUSONSR7.11   12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.800.221.02
200m10Alexander MOLLICKSR22.47c(22.87f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open6.000.706.70
200m28Nathaniel AMOAHFR23.01c(23.42f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.100.000.10
200m31Jonathon BROWNSO23.03c(23.44f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.040.000.04
400m27Jonathon BROWNSO51.76   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.130.000.13
800m8Ted OHJR1:56.35   2/1/2019NYU Invitational8.000.998.99
800m20Alex DIXONFR1:57.82c(1:59.50f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.700.150.85
800m23Jack ARMANDJR1:58.17   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.400.050.45
800m26Alex OZBOLTFR1:58.66   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.150.000.15
800m35Robert DEMBINSKISR1:59.33c(2:01.03f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.010.000.01
Mile4Alex DORANSR4:16.70   2/1/2019NYU Invitational14.001.4515.45
Mile25PJ MURRAYJR4:23.64c(4:27.00f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.200.080.28
Mile26Scott POURSHALCHISR4:23.72   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.150.070.22
Mile29Vipul BHATJR4:24.24   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.080.020.09
Mile32Jack ARMANDJR4:24.90   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.030.000.03
Mile35Kevin PETERSSR4:25.46   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.010.000.01
3000m7PJ MURRAYJR8:35.37   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic9.000.839.83
3000m9Vipul BHATJR8:36.16c(8:42.16f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open7.000.717.71
3000m13Panth PATELSR8:37.36   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic3.000.573.57
3000m14Jared PANGALLOZZISO8:37.84   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic2.000.512.51
3000m21Sean LAIDLAWFR8:40.62c(8:46.67f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games0.600.200.80
3000m23Oliver HICKSONSR8:42.20   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.400.100.50
3000m29Alex DORANSR8:43.60   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.080.020.10
3000m30Patrick DYESO8:44.13   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.050.000.05
3000m32Connor DELAHANTYSO8:44.83   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.030.000.03
3000m33Will HOWESO8:45.89   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.020.000.02
3000m34Andrew KINGJR8:46.25   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.020.000.02
3000m35Alex GLAVINJR8:46.30   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.010.000.01
5000m2Jared PANGALLOZZISO14:38.68c(14:48.09f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games18.002.5320.53
5000m3Oliver HICKSONSR14:40.68c(14:50.11f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games16.002.3518.35
5000m4PJ MURRAYJR14:45.10c(14:54.58f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open14.001.9515.95
5000m5Panth PATELSR14:46.63c(14:56.12f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games12.001.8213.82
5000m6Alex DORANSR14:49.61c(14:59.14f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games10.001.5611.56
5000m7Connor DELAHANTYSO14:55.16c(15:04.75f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games9.001.2310.23
5000m12Andrew KINGJR15:09.41c(15:19.15f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open4.000.474.47
5000m26Tyler AMOSFR15:27.24   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.150.000.15
5000m28Jeff BRAUNSR15:30.12c(15:40.08f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games0.100.000.10
5000m29Alex GLAVINJR15:31.87c(15:41.85f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games0.080.000.08
60H6Matthew SUJR8.69   12/1/2018Diplomat Open10.000.9810.98
60H12Elias BOUSSOUFFR8.89   12/1/2018Diplomat Open4.000.264.26
60H16Justin CANEDYFR8.92   1/25/2019Patriot Games1.250.201.45
4x4007Mollick, Ozbolt, Armand, Amoah 3:26.89c(3:30.19f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open8.001.419.41
DMR3Condotti, Brown, Armand, Oh 10:23.42c(10:31.88f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games16.002.1418.14
HJ1Justin CANEDYFR2.05m6-8¾  1/25/2019Patriot Games20.003.4523.45
HJ27Mitchell PORTERFR1.84m6-½  1/25/2019Patriot Games0.130.000.13
HJ34Matthew SUJR1.80m5-10¾  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.020.000.02
PV3Benjamin HUANGSR4.50m14-9  1/25/2019Patriot Games16.002.0618.06
LJ1Matthew SUJR7.24m23-9  1/12/2019Great Dane Classic20.004.2624.26
LJ9Justin CANEDYFR6.78m22-3  1/25/2019Patriot Games7.000.817.81
TJ21Mitchell PORTERFR12.89m42-3½  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.600.040.64
TJ25Timothy CARLSONFR12.68m41-7¼  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.200.000.20
HEPT1Justin CANEDYFR4,928c(4904A)  1/25/2019Patriot Games20.003.5223.52
HEPT5Matthew SUJR4,125c(4102A)  1/25/2019Patriot Games12.001.5513.55
HEPT6Mitchell PORTERFR4,120c(4096A)  1/25/2019Patriot Games10.001.5411.54

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years