USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 5th

Team Rankings

Mideast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Gillan FAULKNERSRSUNY Geneseo1:53.39c(1:55.01f)  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic20.002.8422.84
2Nico BELLAVIAFRSUNY Geneseo1:54.18c(1:55.81f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge18.002.1920.19
2Christopher DALKESRRochester (N.Y.)1:54.18c(1:55.81f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational18.002.1920.19
4Lucas WRIGHTSOHamilton1:54.30c(1:55.93f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi14.002.0916.09
5Brendan MURPHYSOSUNY Geneseo1:55.15c(1:56.79f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge12.001.4013.40
6Richard SAMUELSSOSUNY Cortland1:55.36c(1:57.01f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland10.001.2411.24
7Ethan BELLANTESRSUNY Geneseo1:55.58c(1:57.23f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge9.001.1310.13
8Ethan MCDONALDJRSUNY Oneonta1:55.95   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic8.000.938.93
9Kieran SHERIDANFRSUNY Geneseo1:56.00c(1:57.65f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational7.000.907.90
10Papa DIOPSOManhattanville1:56.28   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic6.000.756.75
11Ryan KONOTOPSKYJJRSUNY Cortland1:56.39c(1:58.05f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational5.000.705.70
12Pat ROBERTSONJRIthaca1:56.64   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic4.000.564.56
13James FORTEJRSUNY Cortland1:56.71c(1:58.38f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland3.000.533.53
14Alec HOFERSOIthaca1:56.86c(1:58.53f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational2.000.452.45
15Dokata Kosi BANCHALEFRRochester (N.Y.)1:57.08c(1:58.75f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational1.500.331.83
16Alec ANDREWFRSUNY Geneseo1:57.14c(1:58.81f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational1.250.311.56
17Trevor LADUEFRStevens1:57.18   2/1/2019NYU Invitational1.000.301.30
18Grant STOKOEFRSt. John Fisher1:57.48c(1:59.16f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.900.221.12
19Isaiah RUIZJRSUNY Oneonta1:57.51   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.800.211.01
20Timothy OLMSTEDSRSUNY Oswego1:57.59c(1:59.27f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.700.190.89
21David BATESSOUnion (N.Y.)1:57.87c(1:59.55f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.600.120.72
22Anthony PERRISRSUNY Potsdam1:57.92c(1:59.60f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.500.100.60
23Nick LECLAIRSRSUNY Oswego1:57.93c(1:59.61f)  1/18/2019Hamilton Continental Invitational0.400.100.50
24Chris MOOREFRSUNY Cortland1:57.96c(1:59.64f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.300.090.39
25Leo ORSINIJRRochester (N.Y.)1:58.08c(1:59.76f)  1/25/2019Brockport Mid-Season Classic0.200.060.26
26Brian FABIANSRSUNY Plattsburgh1:58.15c(1:59.84f)  1/19/2019Saints Indoor Invitational0.150.040.19
27Nick ASHTONSRUtica1:58.25c(1:59.94f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.130.020.14
28Robert MACKENZIEJRSt. Lawrence1:58.42c(2:00.11f)  1/19/2019Saints Indoor Invitational0.100.000.10
29Soham KAMATSRNYU1:58.46   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.080.000.08
30Alex AMOIAFRTCNJ1:58.49   2/1/2019Rider at TCNJ0.050.000.05
31Sam NAPOLIJRSUNY Geneseo1:58.50c(2:00.19f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.040.000.04
32Quinn GANGADHARANFRRPI1:58.56c(2:00.25f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.030.000.03
32Austin BECKERSRBuffalo State1:58.56c(2:00.25f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.030.000.03
34Colin KEALLYJRUnion (N.Y.)1:58.69c(2:00.38f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.020.000.02
35Pape YANKAFRRutgers-Newark1:58.75c(2:00.44f)  1/25/2019Mini-Dip Invitational0.010.000.01
1Mark SCHULZSRWartburg1:52.62c(1:54.23f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select20.002.9522.95
2Kyle PAPESRCentral (Iowa)1:53.02c(1:54.63f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select18.002.7020.70
3Sam LORIMERSOWartburg1:53.39c(1:55.01f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select16.002.4718.47
4Dalton MARTINFRWartburg1:53.77c(1:55.39f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select14.002.2316.23
5Mike JASAFRLoras1:54.66c(1:56.30f)  2/2/2019Keck Invitational12.001.7213.72
6Carl KOZLOWSKISOSt. Thomas (Minn.)1:55.56c(1:57.21f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad10.001.3511.35
7Joey COOK-GALLARDOJRCarleton1:56.45c(1:58.11f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic9.001.0010.00
8Karl WACHTERSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)1:57.10c(1:58.77f)  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational8.000.748.74
9Wyatt SCHMIDTFRWartburg1:57.40c(1:59.07f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select7.000.627.62
10Will DEHAANFRCentral (Iowa)1:57.41c(1:59.09f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select6.000.626.62
10Evan HATTONSRBethel (Minn.)1:57.41c(1:59.09f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad6.000.626.62
12Frank GUSTAFSONJRHamline1:57.44c(1:59.12f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular4.000.614.61
13Conor SAPPJRWartburg1:57.53c(1:59.21f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select3.000.573.57
14Joshua CASHFRDubuque1:58.21c(1:59.90f)  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships2.000.312.31
15Brian CARLSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)1:58.52c(2:00.21f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad1.500.241.74
16Tavian RUMPLEJRDubuque1:58.56c(2:00.25f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select1.250.231.48
17Stefan PRINCESRBethany Lutheran1:58.69c(2:00.38f)  2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic1.000.201.20
18Noah JOHNSONFRGustavus Adolphus1:58.82c(2:00.52f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad0.900.181.08
19Hunter KLOSESRDubuque1:58.99c(2:00.69f)  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.800.150.95
20Ryan IZERSRCoe1:59.00c(2:00.70f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.700.140.84
21Samuel KARLSONSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)1:59.12c(2:00.82f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad0.600.120.72
22Tyler COMBSSOSimpson (Iowa)1:59.15c(2:00.85f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.500.120.62
23Nick BRUSILOWSOCarleton1:59.16c(2:00.86f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.400.110.51
24Alex LOERTSJRBuena Vista1:59.70c(2:01.41f)  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird0.300.010.31
25Cooper HITTFRBethel (Minn.)1:59.83c(2:01.54f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad0.200.000.20
26Levi LEFEBUREJRSimpson (Iowa)1:59.88c(2:01.59f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.150.000.15
27Zach HERMANJRSt. Olaf1:59.92c(2:01.63f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.130.000.13
28Jesse MIDDENDORFFRConcordia Moorhead1:59.99c(2:01.70f)  12/7/2018Dakota Classic0.100.000.10
29Bryson WILLIAMSSONebraska Wesleyan2:00.13c(2:01.84f)  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.080.000.08
30Josh PAULSONJRSimpson (Iowa)2:00.22c(2:01.94f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.050.000.05
31Marco DA CUNHAFRCarleton2:00.30c(2:02.02f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.040.000.04
32Wyatt KELLYFRLoras2:00.44c(2:02.16f)  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.030.000.03
33Conor OTTINGSOLoras2:00.45c(2:02.17f)  2/2/2019Keck Invitational0.020.000.02
34Declan O'REILLYSOGrinnell2:00.49c(2:02.21f)  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.020.000.02
35Ben MADIGANJRGustavus Adolphus2:00.56c(2:02.28f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.010.000.01
1Aaron LANNOYJRRose-Hulman1:54.42c(1:56.05f)  2/2/2019Keck Invitational20.002.8522.85
2Owen LJUNGJRHope1:54.49 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open18.002.8020.80
3James JENINGASRCalvin1:55.79c(1:57.44f)  1/11/2019Jack Skoog Meet16.001.7917.79
4Trevor DILLEYSROtterbein1:55.95c(1:57.60f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational14.001.6715.67
5Mike HRADESKYJRCase Western Reserve1:56.02 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker12.001.6113.61
6Ian KELLOGGSROtterbein1:56.32c(1:57.98f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman10.001.3811.38
7Nick ZAKSRTrine1:56.61c(1:58.27f)  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic9.001.1610.16
8Luke PETERSONSRCalvin1:57.09 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open8.000.838.83
9Ryan SCANLONSRJohn Carroll1:57.16 OT   2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational7.000.807.80
10Sam KRABACHERSOOhio Northern1:57.20c(1:58.87f)  1/25/2019Findlay Classic6.000.786.78
10Keith ABRAMSONFRWabash1:57.20c(1:58.87f)  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational6.000.786.78
12Kiehl SMITHJRAlbion1:57.46c(1:59.14f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic4.000.654.65
13Hayden VEACHJRHanover1:57.66c(1:59.34f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational3.000.553.55
14Chase HAMPTONJROtterbein1:57.93c(1:59.61f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman2.000.412.41
15Jacob BURNAMFRTransylvania1:58.06 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open1.500.351.85
16Callaway BIRDFRDePauw1:58.07c(1:59.75f)  2/1/2019DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational1.250.341.59
17Brenden JONESJRHope1:58.31 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open1.000.231.23
17Brenden JONESJRHope1:58.31 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open1.000.231.23
19Kyle MCDOWELLFROlivet1:58.50c(2:00.19f)  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.800.190.99
20Bill DAILYFROtterbein1:58.51c(2:00.20f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational0.700.180.88
21Alex BRYANFRMount Union1:58.65 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.600.150.75
22Darcy ISAIAHJROhio Wesleyan1:58.88c(2:00.58f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.500.090.59
23Jasper BASSETTSRTrine1:59.00c(2:00.70f)  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational0.400.060.46
24Noah HECKENLIVELYSORose-Hulman1:59.01c(2:00.71f)  2/2/2019Keck Invitational0.300.060.36
25Clayton BRUMFIELDJRFranklin1:59.09c(2:00.79f)  1/26/2019Defiance Invitational0.200.040.24
26Collin THOMASSRHope1:59.33c(2:01.03f)  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.150.000.15
27Cooper HANSONFRHanover1:59.37c(2:01.07f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.130.000.13
28Connor GULICKJRBluffton1:59.46c(2:01.16f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational0.100.000.10
29Jacob THOMPSONJROtterbein1:59.48c(2:01.18f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.080.000.08
30David PRATHERFRBaldwin Wallace1:59.55c(2:01.26f)  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.050.000.05
31Logan SINGERFRCase Western Reserve1:59.57c(2:01.28f)  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.040.000.04
32Zack MODZELEWSKISRJohn Carroll1:59.66 OT   2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational0.030.000.03
33Bryden MOXLEYFRCase Western Reserve1:59.67c(2:01.38f)  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)0.020.000.02
34Eric PETERSONSRHeidelberg1:59.82c(2:01.53f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational0.020.000.02
35Ty HERGENREDERJRHope1:59.85c(2:01.56f)  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.010.000.01
1Jamie MORELANDFRHaverford1:53.88   2/2/2019Villanova Invitational20.003.1923.19
2Sean STOVALLSRWidener1:55.41   2/2/2019Villanova Invitational18.001.8119.81
3Iddriss IDDRISSJRStevenson1:55.43c(1:57.08f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge16.001.8017.80
4Justin BEASLEY-TURNERJRMoravian1:55.65c(1:57.30f)  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic14.001.6015.60
5Isaac MILLSSRCarnegie Mellon1:55.71c(1:57.36f)  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)12.001.5513.55
6Rusty BATYKEFERJREastern (Pa.)1:55.82   2/1/2019NYU Invitational10.001.4511.45
7Matthew ROYERJRMessiah1:56.24c(1:57.90f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis9.001.0810.08
8Ted OHJRJohns Hopkins1:56.35   2/1/2019NYU Invitational8.000.998.99
9Gavin GIBSONSRMcDaniel1:56.39c(1:58.05f)  1/25/2019Mini-Dip Invitational7.000.957.95
10Eric HERRMANNSRDickinson1:56.47c(1:58.13f)  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah6.000.886.88
11Ben HEIMSOWashington & Jefferson1:56.72 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open5.000.705.70
12Spencer LYMANSRFranklin & Marshall1:56.81c(1:58.48f)  1/25/2019Mini-Dip Invitational4.000.654.65
13Corey MULLINSSRMuhlenberg1:56.83   2/1/2019NYU Invitational3.000.633.63
14Mitchell FORGASHFRKing's College (Pa.)1:56.96   2/1/2019NYU Invitational2.000.562.56
15Matthew KRAUSSODeSales1:57.02   2/1/2019NYU Invitational1.500.522.02
16Sam MORGANFRMuhlenberg1:57.16   2/1/2019NYU Invitational1.250.441.69
17Patrick LUDLOWSRDeSales1:57.39c(1:59.06f)  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet1.000.311.31
18Andre KELLYJRUrsinus1:57.44c(1:59.12f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.900.281.18
19Khalil LAU-DICKINSONFRWidener1:57.55c(1:59.23f)  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.800.231.03
20Alex DIXONFRJohns Hopkins1:57.82c(1:59.50f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.700.150.85
21Frankie KINGSOSaint Vincent1:58.01 OT   2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational0.600.090.69
22Tyler MCFEATERSSRMessiah1:58.15c(1:59.84f)  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah0.500.050.55
23Jack ARMANDJRJohns Hopkins1:58.17   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.400.050.45
24Chris GOINGSSRHaverford1:58.24c(1:59.93f)  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic0.300.030.33
25Luke ULLMANNSOMuhlenberg1:58.55   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.200.000.20
26Alex OZBOLTFRJohns Hopkins1:58.66   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.150.000.15
27Emmanuel PORQUINSRSalisbury1:58.82c(2:00.52f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.130.000.13
28Micah DAIGNEAULTJRGeneva1:58.83 OT   2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational0.100.000.10
29James MCDAIDJRUrsinus1:58.86 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.080.000.08
30Logan YOQUINTOFRUrsinus1:59.14c(2:00.84f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.050.000.05
31Ryan BRAUNSOFranklin & Marshall1:59.16c(2:00.86f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.040.000.04
32Evan YUKEVICHJRCarnegie Mellon1:59.22c(2:00.92f)  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational0.030.000.03
33Christopher DROZYNSKIJRPenn State Behrend1:59.25c(2:00.95f)  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational0.020.000.02
34Ciaran FISHERSRSusquehanna1:59.26c(2:00.96f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.020.000.02
35Robert DEMBINSKISRJohns Hopkins1:59.33c(2:01.03f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.010.000.01
1Justin SKINKISSRUW-Oshkosh1:50.33c(1:51.90f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational20.003.9023.90
2Steven POTTERFRUW-Oshkosh1:52.03c(1:53.63f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational18.002.6220.62
3Brian KUEHLSOUW-Whitewater1:53.06c(1:54.67f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite16.001.8717.87
4Sam HINZSRUW-La Crosse1:53.24c(1:54.86f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite14.001.7415.74
5Grant MARTONSRCarroll (Wis.)1:53.36c(1:54.98f)  2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational12.001.6613.66
6Brendon SEBASTIANSONorth Central (Ill.)1:54.19c(1:55.82f)  2/2/2019ONU Invitational10.001.0611.06
7Alex EGBERTSRUW-Stevens Point1:54.29c(1:55.92f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite9.001.0110.01
8John Harry WAGNERSOWashington (Mo.)1:54.55c(1:56.18f)  1/26/2019Titan Open8.000.898.89
9Brian HANSFORDJRUW-La Crosse1:54.67c(1:56.31f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite7.000.837.83
10Nick MATTEUCCIJRWashington (Mo.)1:54.68c(1:56.32f)  1/26/2019Titan Open6.000.836.83
11Bryce RICHARDSJRUW-Stevens Point1:55.25c(1:56.89f)  2/2/2019Pointer Invitational5.000.565.56
12Nico LABRACKEJRUW-Stevens Point1:55.31c(1:56.96f)  2/2/2019Pointer Invitational4.000.534.53
13Michael ANDERSONSRNorth Central (Ill.)1:55.42c(1:57.07f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic3.000.483.48
14Andrew GILLESSRUW-Stout1:55.53c(1:57.18f)  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open2.000.432.43
15Owen MELIASRChicago1:55.99c(1:57.64f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite1.500.281.78
16Nick ENGELSJRUW-Oshkosh1:56.05c(1:57.71f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational1.250.271.52
17Jake SULLIVANSOUW-La Crosse1:56.20c(1:57.86f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite1.000.231.23
18Nick FREITAGSRUW-Oshkosh1:56.30c(1:57.96f)  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational0.900.211.11
19Jonah PENNINGROTHJRNorth Central (Ill.)1:56.34c(1:58.00f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic0.800.201.00
20Cameron BENESFRNorth Central (Ill.)1:56.43c(1:58.09f)  2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.700.180.88
21Arthur SANTOROSOWashington (Mo.)1:57.00c(1:58.67f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.600.050.65
22Travis WOLLENBERGSRUW-Stevens Point1:57.01c(1:58.68f)  2/2/2019Pointer Invitational0.500.050.55
23Nick HARVEYJRAugustana (Ill.)1:57.04c(1:58.71f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.400.040.44
24Alex COBINFRWashington (Mo.)1:57.05c(1:58.72f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.300.040.34
25Josh TEETSSOAugustana (Ill.)1:57.17c(1:58.84f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.200.010.21
26Nick LAWSONJRUW-Stevens Point1:57.23c(1:58.90f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.150.000.15
27Peter BARGERFRUW-La Crosse1:57.52c(1:59.20f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.130.000.13
28Connor WRIGHTFRWashington (Mo.)1:57.78c(1:59.46f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.100.000.10
29Nathan GOLDTHWAITEFRChicago1:57.88c(1:59.56f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.080.000.08
30Kiyan TAVANGARSOChicago1:58.09c(1:59.77f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.050.000.05
31Zach BENESSOCarroll (Wis.)1:58.16c(1:59.85f)  2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational0.040.000.04
32Quentin ZWIERSSREdgewood1:58.19c(1:59.88f)  2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational0.030.000.03
33Akshay MODYFRChicago1:58.34c(2:00.03f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.020.000.02
34Ben KUXMANNFRMillikin1:58.61c(2:00.30f)  2/2/2019Keck Invitational0.020.000.02
35Jeremy GLICKMANJRIllinois Wesleyan1:58.74c(2:00.43f)  2/2/2019Keck Invitational0.010.000.01
1Ryan WITTENBERGSRWPI1:51.07c(1:52.65f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational20.003.2423.24
2George PAPOULISJRUMass Dartmouth1:51.80   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic18.002.6320.63
3Zachariah HOYLESOSouthern Maine1:51.81   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic16.002.6318.63
4Josiah DAVISSOCoast Guard1:52.74   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic14.001.8615.86
5Kevin LAFLECHEJRWilliams1:53.47c(1:55.09f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge12.001.4113.41
6Jack PINHOSRSpringfield (Mass.)1:53.84c(1:55.46f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational10.001.2211.22
7Josh HIGGINSJRBridgewater State1:53.88c(1:55.50f)  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I9.001.1910.19
8Hiroto WATANABESRTufts1:54.20c(1:55.83f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge8.001.029.02
9Simon ALFORDJRMIT1:54.28   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic7.000.987.98
10Nick DELANEYFRTufts1:55.25c(1:56.89f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge6.000.476.47
11Ben VAZQUEZFRConnecticut College1:55.38c(1:57.03f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi5.000.415.41
12Tom HANLONJRWPI1:55.40c(1:57.05f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational4.000.404.40
13Nate MEYERFRWPI1:55.42c(1:57.07f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge3.000.403.40
14Cormac TOLANSOSpringfield (Mass.)1:55.76   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic2.000.312.31
14Cormac TOLANSOSpringfield (Mass.)1:55.76   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic2.000.312.31
16Stephen TYLERSOTrinity (Conn.)1:55.78c(1:57.43f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational1.250.301.55
17Matt D'ANIERIJRTufts1:55.96c(1:57.61f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge1.000.261.26
18Elijah AKINDOLIEFRWheaton (Mass.)1:56.05c(1:57.71f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.900.231.13
19Sawyer TADANOSOMiddlebury1:56.27c(1:57.93f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.800.170.97
20Brian BROOKSFRWPI1:56.36c(1:58.02f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.700.150.85
21Grant VAN INWEGENJRWesleyan (Conn.)1:56.43c(1:58.09f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.600.130.73
22Jacob SILVERMANSRAmherst1:56.44c(1:58.10f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.500.130.63
23Ryan NEALISSOBates1:56.63c(1:58.29f)  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.400.080.48
24Benjamin STEEVESSOWPI1:56.72c(1:58.39f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.300.060.36
25Dylan MCENIRYJRTufts1:57.02c(1:58.69f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.200.000.20
26Jacob BRILL-WEILJRConnecticut College1:57.06c(1:58.73f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.150.000.15
26Josh SIMENSKYJRConnecticut College1:57.06c(1:58.73f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.150.000.15
28Kevin FISCHERFRWheaton (Mass.)1:57.08c(1:58.75f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.100.000.10
29Sydney JOHNSONSRCoast Guard1:57.17c(1:58.84f)  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I0.080.000.08
30Bruno PIRESSOUMass Dartmouth1:57.24c(1:58.91f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.050.000.05
31Warren BARTLETTSRPlymouth State1:57.28c(1:58.95f)  1/12/2019Middlebury Winter Classic0.040.000.04
32Roman LOVELLJRTufts1:57.36c(1:59.03f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.030.000.03
33Ellery RAJAGOPALSOMIT1:57.39c(1:59.06f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.020.000.02
34Liam HOAGLANDFRMiddlebury1:57.56c(1:59.24f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.020.000.02
35Dylan WELCHSOBowdoin1:57.69c(1:59.37f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.010.000.01
1Clark EDWARDSFRChristopher Newport1:53.27c(1:54.89f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events20.003.3723.37
2Cavanaugh MCGAWJRChristopher Newport1:53.97c(1:55.60f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open18.002.8620.86
3Adam WOSAHLAFRChristopher Newport1:54.37c(1:56.00f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational16.002.5718.57
4Alvin JACOBSJRPiedmont1:55.42 OT   2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational14.001.8115.81
5Cooper BAIRDSRWashington and Lee1:56.30c(1:57.96f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational12.001.3713.37
6Aaron MARTINEZFRHardin-Simmons1:56.96c(1:57.30A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open10.001.0611.06
7Cosmo PIROZZIJRCatholic (D.C.)1:57.30   2/1/2019NYU Invitational9.000.909.90
8Shawn GMUREKJRLynchburg1:57.40c(1:59.07f)  2/2/2019Roanoke Last Minute Invitational8.000.868.86
9Jon MARCUSFREmory1:57.57   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational7.000.787.78
10Alexander CAINESSOWashington and Lee1:57.59c(1:59.27f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational6.000.776.77
11William MCGUIREFREmory1:57.79   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational5.000.685.68
12Thomas PERRETTASOEmory1:58.05   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite4.000.564.56
13Laurence SNEEDSOMary Washington1:58.08c(1:59.76f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games3.000.543.54
14Sair SALGADOFRBerea (Ky.)1:58.29 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational2.000.452.45
15Chris HALLSOMary Washington1:58.37c(2:00.06f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games1.500.411.91
16Ryan HENDERSONFRChristopher Newport1:58.77c(2:00.46f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events1.250.271.52
17Jason PUTNAMJRChristopher Newport1:58.96c(2:00.66f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events1.000.231.23
18Ian DORSJRChristopher Newport1:59.29c(2:00.99f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.900.151.05
19Michael MYERSSOSouthern Virginia1:59.31c(2:01.01f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.800.150.95
20William SAUNDERSSOChristopher Newport1:59.44c(2:01.14f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.700.120.82
21Jacob HEDGEPETHSOEmory1:59.56   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.600.090.69
22Brenton DUVALLFRChristopher Newport1:59.93c(2:01.64f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.500.010.51
23Johnny HAIZEL-COBBINASRBridgewater (Va.)2:00.40c(2:02.12f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.400.000.40
24Jeremy PRICHARDSRMethodist2:00.63c(2:02.35f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.300.000.30
25Stephen DUKESSOMethodist2:00.68c(2:02.40f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.200.000.20
26Kevin ELLIOTTSRRoanoke2:00.87c(2:02.59f)  2/2/2019Roanoke Last Minute Invitational0.150.000.15
27Miles OLIVERSOWashington and Lee2:01.09c(2:02.82f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.130.000.13
28Calvin MILLERJRChristopher Newport2:01.16c(2:02.89f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.100.000.10
29Malik PRATTFRHardin-Simmons2:01.44c(2:01.79A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.080.000.08
30Justin MEHRERSRShenandoah2:01.46c(2:03.19f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.050.000.05
31Curtis FREEMANJRPfeiffer2:01.48c(2:03.21f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.040.000.04
32John GRINERFROglethorpe2:01.50   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.030.000.03
33Erran GREENESRMethodist2:01.85c(2:03.59f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.020.000.02
34Skyler LATTUCAFRVirginia Wesleyan2:01.96c(2:03.70f)  2/3/2019Vince Brown Invitational0.020.000.02
35Darius SMITHFRPiedmont2:02.01 OT   2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational0.010.000.01
1William GLICKSOWhitworth1:58.73 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open20.002.5922.59
2Isaac FOURNIERJRPuget Sound1:58.74c(2:00.43f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open18.002.5920.59
3Jack MONAGHANJRPuget Sound1:59.78c(2:01.49f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor16.002.2018.20
4Nick ZDROY-OJAFRLinfield1:59.98c(2:01.69f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor14.002.1216.12
5Matt IHLINGFRWillamette2:01.58c(2:03.31f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor12.001.6013.60
6Garrett STEWARTSOPacific (Ore.)2:01.60c(2:03.33f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open10.001.6011.60
7Alberto RODRIGUEZSRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:01.62c(2:05.23uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic9.001.5910.59
8Oliver JOSSFRPacific (Ore.)2:02.75c(2:04.50f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor8.001.319.31
9Ibrahim DIOPFRWhitworth2:04.15c(2:05.92f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor7.001.008.00
10Cody DEWITTFRPuget Sound2:04.29c(2:06.06f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor6.000.986.98
11Caleb GRODEFRWhitworth2:05.57c(2:07.36f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open5.000.825.82
12John JACOBSOJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:07.03c OT(2:07.86A)  1/31/2019Colorado Indoor Invitational4.000.654.65
13Garret WILLEYFRWhitworth2:10.04c(2:11.90f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor3.000.313.31
14Bryce MOOREJRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:10.27c(2:14.14uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic2.000.282.28
15Efrain MARTINEZ-SANTOSSRLinfield2:10.82c(2:12.69f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor1.500.221.72
16Ian REDFIELDFRWhitworth2:11.50c(2:13.38f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor1.250.141.39
17Matt TETREAULTSRPuget Sound2:15.84c(2:17.78f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor1.000.001.00
18Noah LLERANDIFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:18.70c(2:22.82uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.900.000.90
19Cody LANEFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:20.60c(2:24.77uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.800.000.80
20Alan ALMEIDASRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:28.03c(2:32.43uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.700.000.70
21Evan SALAZARFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:41.92c OT(2:42.97A)  1/31/2019Colorado Indoor Invitational0.600.000.60

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years