USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 5th

Event Rankings

High Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kyle ROLLINSSOSt. John Fisher2.10m6-10¾  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational20.005.1425.14
2William LEESRNYU1.99m6-6¼  1/31/2019Metropolitan Championships18.002.0620.06
3Tyler BRADOSOSUNY Cobleskill1.98m6-6  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi16.001.7817.78
3Earnest DANIELSORowan1.98m6-6  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet16.001.7817.78
5Isaiah BROOKSSOSUNY Cortland1.97m6-5½  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational12.001.5013.50
5Airrion SCOTTFRRowan1.97m6-5½  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational12.001.5013.50
7Zachary KASHMERJRSUNY Cortland1.94m6-4¼  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational9.000.849.84
7zachary HASKINSRSUNY Cobleskill1.94m6-4¼  1/24/2019Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge9.000.849.84
7Chibundu NWANONYIRIFRRutgers-Newark1.94m6-4¼  12/1/2018Fastrack Metro Season Opener9.000.849.84
10Taj SHAWJRBrockport1.93m6-4  1/25/2019Brockport Mid-Season Classic6.000.656.65
10Rob GREENWALDJRIthaca1.93m6-4  1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener6.000.656.65
10Noah GARFIELDFRSt. Lawrence1.93m6-4  12/1/2018Saints Holiday Relays6.000.656.65
10Donavan BRYAN-FRANKJRStockton1.93m6-4  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet6.000.656.65
14Landon EDWARDSFRNYU1.89m6-2¼  1/31/2019Metropolitan Championships2.000.182.18
14Andrew KELLYSOStockton1.89m6-2¼  12/1/2018Fastrack Metro Season Opener2.000.182.18
14Christian ENGLUNDSOUtica1.89m6-2¼  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational2.000.182.18
14Kyle SWIECKISRUtica1.89m6-2¼  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational2.000.182.18
18Glenn BUTLERFRSUNY Delhi1.88m6-2  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.900.090.99
18Nick SERAFINSRFredonia1.88m6-2  1/25/2019Brockport Mid-Season Classic0.900.090.99
18Liam MOONEYSOBrockport1.88m6-2  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.900.090.99
18Aidan O'MALLEYFRRamapo1.88m6-2  12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open0.900.090.99
18Marquis SIMPSONFRUtica1.88m6-2  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational0.900.090.99
23Jonathan SCAMARDELLAFRStevens1.85m6-¾  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.400.000.40
23Collin SNYDERFRBuffalo State1.85m6-¾  1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games0.400.000.40
23Hunter DALYSOStockton1.85m6-¾  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.400.000.40
23Matthew RIZZISORowan1.85m6-¾  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.400.000.40
23Dabein WALKERSOMount Saint Mary (N.Y.)1.85m6-¾  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic0.400.000.40
28Bradley MORISSETTESRRIT1.83m6-0  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.100.000.10
28Tim ALEJOFRSUNY Geneseo1.83m6-0  2/1/2019RIT Early February Invitational0.100.000.10
28Robert ALEXISSRBuffalo State1.83m6-0  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.100.000.10
28Cole BURBAGEJRSt. Lawrence1.83m6-0  12/1/2018Saints Holiday Relays0.100.000.10
28Chase PECORAROJRUtica1.83m6-0  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational0.100.000.10
33Justin GARDNERJRBrockport1.82m5-11½  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.020.000.02
33Mike PANZARINOSOBrockport1.82m5-11½  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.020.000.02
35Chris SYRETTFRFarmingdale State1.80m5-10¾  12/9/2018Bill Ward Indoor Meet0.010.000.01
35Daniel PFLUEGERJRTCNJ1.80m5-10¾  2/1/2019Rider at TCNJ0.010.000.01
1Will DANIELSJRCentral (Iowa)2.07m6-9½  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events20.003.7223.72
2Sam REWSRNebraska Wesleyan2.02m6-7½  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic18.002.2720.27
2Chandler PETERSENSRNebraska Wesleyan2.02m6-7½  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic18.002.2720.27
4Taylor ROONEYSOGustavus Adolphus2.00m6-6¾  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic14.001.6915.69
4Andrew SMITHSRMacalester2.00m6-6¾  2/1/2019Hamster Invitational14.001.6915.69
4Kortez PICKETTSRDubuque2.00m6-6¾  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic14.001.6915.69
7Christian VELISHEKFRHamline1.99m6-6¼  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi9.001.4910.49
7Jake KELLYSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)1.99m6-6¼  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open9.001.4910.49
9Quintin DUROVJRLoras1.95m6-4¾  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships7.000.907.90
10Ryan ROGERSSOLoras1.91m6-3¼  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships6.000.496.49
10Stephen PEPERFRSt. Olaf1.91m6-3¼  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad6.000.496.49
12Sirrus BIERSODubuque1.90m6-2¾  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships4.000.394.39
12Darrion MORGANSODubuque1.90m6-2¾  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships4.000.394.39
14Grayson MCBRIDESONebraska Wesleyan1.89m6-2¼  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic2.000.292.29
14Christian BEAMERSOSaint Mary's (Minn.)1.89m6-2¼  2/2/2019Luther Alumni Meet2.000.292.29
16Matt BYEJRConcordia Moorhead1.88m6-2  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open1.250.191.44
16Frank CERARSRSt. Scholastica1.88m6-2  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships1.250.191.44
18Devante PEARSONJRWartburg1.87m6-1½  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.900.090.99
19Conor WHITESRSt. Thomas (Minn.)1.86m6-1¼  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad0.800.000.80
20Bill LICHLITERJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)1.85m6-¾  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational0.700.000.70
20Drew PROBSTFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)1.85m6-¾  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.700.000.70
22David JONESSOCrown1.84m6-½  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.500.000.50
23Kyle LICHTTENEGGERSRSaint Mary's (Minn.)1.83m6-0  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.400.000.40
24Zach KULSTADSOCarleton1.82m5-11½  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.300.000.30
24Tyler ADLERSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)1.82m5-11½  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.300.000.30
26Evan TEYNORSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)1.81m5-11¼  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic0.150.000.15
27Michael WALLACEFRSaint John's (Minn.)1.80m5-10¾  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational0.130.000.13
27Evan PRUITTJRNorthwestern-St. Paul1.80m5-10¾  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.130.000.13
29Jarick RIEFFERSOHamline1.79m5-10½  2/1/2019Hamster Invitational0.080.000.08
29Sam RADEMACHERFRSaint John's (Minn.)1.79m5-10½  2/1/2019Hamster Invitational0.080.000.08
29Hunter WESTMANFRSaint John's (Minn.)1.79m5-10½  2/1/2019Hamster Invitational0.080.000.08
32Austin HINZFRNebraska Wesleyan1.78m5-10  2/1/2019UNK Indoor Invitational0.030.000.03
32Alex BAILEYSOAugsburg1.78m5-10  2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic0.030.000.03
34Brett LADOUXSRWartburg1.77m5-9¾  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.020.000.02
35Lukas WALTONFRBethel (Minn.)1.76m5-9¼  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad0.010.000.01
1Evan HERSHBERGERSOMount Union2.06m6-9  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational20.003.1623.16
1Wes FRITZSRHeidelberg2.06m6-9  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open20.003.1623.16
3Nicholas JACKSONSOAdrian2.03m6-7¾  1/26/2019Defiance Invitational16.002.3818.38
4Dazmond LAWRENCESOAdrian2.02m6-7½  1/19/2019Dragon Open 14.002.1216.12
5Richard ANNORATSRAlbion2.00m6-6¾  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic12.001.6813.68
5John HAMILTONJRAdrian2.00m6-6¾  1/26/2019Defiance Invitational12.001.6813.68
7Joshua IZENBARTJRHope1.97m6-5½  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble9.001.1410.14
8Trevor KNOWLESSOAlbion1.95m6-4¾  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic8.000.798.79
8Jack PETRECCASRWooster1.95m6-4¾  1/11/2019Crimson and Gold Invitational8.000.798.79
8Cameron WILLISFRMount St. Joseph1.95m6-4¾  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge8.000.798.79
8Riley COOKFRHanover1.95m6-4¾  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational8.000.798.79
12Ethan LARSONSOHope1.92m6-3½  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble4.000.354.35
12Max BIGLERFRWabash1.92m6-3½  12/1/2018Indianapolis Season Opener4.000.354.35
14Jordan HIATTSOMount Union1.90m6-2¾  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational2.000.172.17
14Jordan DAVISSRAdrian1.90m6-2¾  1/26/2019Defiance Invitational2.000.172.17
14Dominic ODDOJRCase Western Reserve1.90m6-2¾  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)2.000.172.17
17Brandon MAURICEJRHope1.89m6-2¼  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open1.000.081.08
17Vince JACKSONSODefiance1.89m6-2¼  1/19/2019Dragon Open 1.000.081.08
17Ryan FLEMINGJRDenison1.89m6-2¼  1/26/2019Fighting Scots Invitational1.000.081.08
17Jack KIMFRCalvin1.89m6-2¼  2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic1.000.081.08
21Allante WHEELERFRDefiance1.88m6-2  12/1/2018Mastodon Opener0.600.000.60
21Owen LLOYDSOOhio Northern1.88m6-2  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.600.000.60
21John SEMANSRCapital1.88m6-2  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational0.600.000.60
24Reece HUNTERSOHanover1.87m6-1½  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.300.000.30
25Anthony COSTANZOSOMount Union1.86m6-1¼  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational0.200.000.20
26Alex DEMPSEYSOBaldwin Wallace1.85m6-¾  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.150.000.15
26Adam FOXJRMuskingum1.85m6-¾  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.150.000.15
26Delontaye MORROWSROhio Wesleyan1.85m6-¾  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational0.150.000.15
26Landon BALCHSOManchester1.85m6-¾  2/2/2019Anderson (Ind.) Indoor Invitational0.150.000.15
26Chris JAEGERFRRose-Hulman1.85m6-¾  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.150.000.15
31Elijah HILLSOMount Union1.83m6-0  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.040.000.04
31Baron BECKERFRDenison1.83m6-0  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.040.000.04
31Jaycee PERRYJRWittenberg1.83m6-0  2/1/2019Cedarville Collegiate Invitational0.040.000.04
34Garrett FESSFRBaldwin Wallace1.82m5-11½  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.020.000.02
35Brandon JAMESFRBluffton1.81m5-11¼  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.010.000.01
1Justin CANEDYFRJohns Hopkins2.05m6-8¾  1/25/2019Patriot Games20.003.4523.45
2Chris PETRASKIEJRSusquehanna2.03m6-7¾  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener18.002.9320.93
3Daniel BELKINSRSwarthmore1.98m6-6  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open16.001.6417.64
3Elijah RIZZOFRGwynedd-Mercy1.98m6-6  2/1/2019NYU Invitational16.001.6417.64
3Brady SMITHSOPenn State Behrend1.98m6-6  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite16.001.6417.64
3Valiant MCKEESOWidener1.98m6-6  2/2/2019Susquehanna Challenge16.001.6417.64
3Alex WHITEJRPenn State Harrisburg1.98m6-6  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener16.001.6417.64
8Aron SZENCZYSREastern (Pa.)1.95m6-4¾  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet8.000.958.95
8Brandon FAULKFRWesley1.95m6-4¾  1/26/2019Navy Invitational #28.000.958.95
10Benjamin HEJNASRSwarthmore1.93m6-4  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open6.000.616.61
11jacob WADSWORTH FRAlfred State1.92m6-3½  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic5.000.525.52
12Zachary CREBBINFRUrsinus1.91m6-3¼  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open4.000.434.43
12Seth RAYSOGrove City1.91m6-3¼  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open4.000.434.43
14Reed FARBERSRCarnegie Mellon1.90m6-2¾  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)2.000.342.34
14Matthew SLOANSOCarnegie Mellon1.90m6-2¾  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)2.000.342.34
16Ahmir JOHNSONFRGwynedd-Mercy1.88m6-2  2/1/2019NYU Invitational1.250.171.42
16Tyler STEPHENSONSRElizabethtown1.88m6-2  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open1.250.171.42
16Ivan FEGELYFRAlvernia1.88m6-2  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet1.250.171.42
16Evan WILDERMUTHSOEastern (Pa.)1.88m6-2  2/1/2019NYU Invitational1.250.171.42
16Clement ONYEBADISOStevenson1.88m6-2  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational1.250.171.42
21Jesse JOHNSONFRAlfred State1.85m6-¾  1/25/2019Brockport Mid-Season Classic0.600.000.60
21Justin DUNKLINFRFrostburg State1.85m6-¾  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic0.600.000.60
21Jack BROWERSRHaverford1.85m6-¾  1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.600.000.60
21Corey PALAZZOLOFRGettysburg1.85m6-¾  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.600.000.60
21Jefferson MOTTFRFranklin & Marshall1.85m6-¾  1/25/2019Mini-Dip Invitational0.600.000.60
21Ritchie CASESOStevenson1.85m6-¾  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.600.000.60
27Mitchell PORTERFRJohns Hopkins1.84m6-½  1/25/2019Patriot Games0.130.000.13
28Derek STEINFRAlfred State1.83m6-0  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.100.000.10
28Justin SNYDERSOSwarthmore1.83m6-0  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.100.000.10
28Graydon ROGERSSOElizabethtown1.83m6-0  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.100.000.10
28Ben AREHARTFRMuhlenberg1.83m6-0  2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.100.000.10
28Olutobi OLUGBENGASRMisericordia1.83m6-0  2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.100.000.10
33Joshua DERRICOTTFRWaynesburg1.81m5-11¼  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational0.020.000.02
34James SPEARFRFrostburg State1.80m5-10¾  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic0.020.000.02
34Matthew SUJRJohns Hopkins1.80m5-10¾  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.020.000.02
34Michael TRAXJRWaynesburg1.80m5-10¾  1/11/2019Marty Pushkin Track Classic0.020.000.02
34Matthew NELSONFRKing's College (Pa.)1.80m5-10¾  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.020.000.02
34Dalton ANDERSONSOWestminster (Pa.)1.80m5-10¾  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.020.000.02
34Clay O'DELLSOWestminster (Pa.)1.80m5-10¾  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.020.000.02
1Austin RAUCH FRKnox2.08m6-9¾  1/26/2019Titan Open20.003.4923.49
2Noah STEINERJRUW-Platteville2.06m6-9  1/26/2019Pioneer Open18.002.9120.91
2Justin RIVERSSOUW-Oshkosh2.06m6-9  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational18.002.9120.91
4Michael LEBLANCJRNorth Central (Ill.)2.01m6-7  2/2/2019ONU Invitational14.001.7515.75
5Dylan FERGERSRUW-Whitewater2.00m6-6¾  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 12.001.5513.55
5Ryan THORNTONSOAugustana (Ill.)2.00m6-6¾  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite12.001.5513.55
7Seth ANDERSENSOMonmouth (Ill.)1.99m6-6¼  1/19/2019Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 9.001.3610.36
8Oren KESTELLFRSt. Norbert1.95m6-4¾  2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational8.000.578.57
8Quinn HALVERSENSOUW-Whitewater1.95m6-4¾  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener8.000.578.57
8Atty WAGNERFRUW-Whitewater1.95m6-4¾  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener8.000.578.57
8Robert STARNESJRUW-Whitewater1.95m6-4¾  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 8.000.578.57
8Darquise WINTERSFRUW-Oshkosh1.95m6-4¾  2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational8.000.578.57
8Devin MOODYFRUW-Oshkosh1.95m6-4¾  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational8.000.578.57
14David BURGESSFRCarroll (Wis.)1.94m6-4¼  1/19/2019Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 2.000.382.38
14Peter RUDELICHSOAurora1.94m6-4¼  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open2.000.382.38
16Leif VAN GRINSVENSRWheaton (Ill.)1.93m6-4  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble1.250.191.44
17Stephen MATHEWJRWheaton (Ill.)1.92m6-3½  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble1.000.091.09
18Bryce BIERMANFRUW-Platteville1.91m6-3¼  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.900.000.90
19Collis MCKENZIEJRWashington (Mo.)1.90m6-2¾  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.800.000.80
19Nicholas JANCASONorth Central (Ill.)1.90m6-2¾  1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)0.800.000.80
19Ryan PRIEBESOSt. Norbert1.90m6-2¾  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener0.800.000.80
19Noah KLEIMANJRSt. Norbert1.90m6-2¾  2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational0.800.000.80
19Greg HATZINGERJRUW-Whitewater1.90m6-2¾  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.800.000.80
19Jake LAUTENSCHLAGERSOUW-Whitewater1.90m6-2¾  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 0.800.000.80
19Solomon WAREFRMillikin1.90m6-2¾  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational0.800.000.80
19Serron PETTISFRMillikin1.90m6-2¾  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.800.000.80
19James ELLISFRBenedictine (Ill.)1.90m6-2¾  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.800.000.80
19Coale DOLBERTSRWebster1.90m6-2¾  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.800.000.80
29Mitchell KOECKERITZSONorth Park1.89m6-2¼  12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.080.000.08
30Don CROWDERFRWheaton (Ill.)1.87m6-1½  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.050.000.05
30Jeremy LEESRUW-Stevens Point1.87m6-1½  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.050.000.05
32Brian ARMSTRONGFRNorth Central (Ill.)1.86m6-1¼  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic0.030.000.03
33Jonathan ANSUMANASRPrincipia1.85m6-¾  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.020.000.02
33Alex CUTRIGHTSOMonmouth (Ill.)1.85m6-¾  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.020.000.02
33Abrahm SCHROEDLSOUW-Eau Claire1.85m6-¾  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.020.000.02
33Cole LEWISFRMillikin1.85m6-¾  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.020.000.02
33Alex MORANSOMSOE1.85m6-¾  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 0.020.000.02
33Tyree COLBERTFRAugustana (Ill.)1.85m6-¾  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.020.000.02
33Connor BELLSOCarthage1.85m6-¾  1/25/2019Tadd Metzger Invitational0.020.000.02
1Alec REDUKERJRMIT2.06m6-9  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi20.004.6524.65
2Caleb HARRISFRMIT2.00m6-6¾  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way18.002.5120.51
2Kyle KUBLBECKJRSpringfield (Mass.)2.00m6-6¾  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I18.002.5120.51
4Caleb STEEVERFRKeene State1.98m6-6  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational14.001.8015.80
5Troy COLLERANFRAmherst1.96m6-5  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi12.001.3113.31
6Justin PIERCESRSouthern Maine1.95m6-4¾  12/15/2018Southern Maine Open10.001.0711.07
6Danny RENWICKSOWilliams1.95m6-4¾  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic10.001.0711.07
6Joao BAPTISTASRUMass Dartmouth1.95m6-4¾  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I10.001.0711.07
6Christian MCWHINNIE-ARMSTEADSOFitchburg State1.95m6-4¾  1/12/2019Reggie Poyau Invitational10.001.0711.07
10Ian KAGAMESRWilliams1.93m6-4  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)6.000.606.60
11Steven SPECKJRMIT1.92m6-3½  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT5.000.485.48
12Charles PENNINGTONSRTufts1.90m6-2¾  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way4.000.234.23
12Jack RICKERSOSouthern Maine1.90m6-2¾  12/15/2018Southern Maine Open4.000.234.23
12Drew GAMAGESRSouthern Maine1.90m6-2¾  12/15/2018Southern Maine Open4.000.234.23
12Sope EWEJESRMIT1.90m6-2¾  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way4.000.234.23
12Kinnard HUGHESFRTrinity (Conn.)1.90m6-2¾  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic4.000.234.23
12Beaufils KIMPOLO-PENEJRBates1.90m6-2¾  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet4.000.234.23
12Mason FREEMANFRBowdoin1.90m6-2¾  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational4.000.234.23
12Garth HULLJRWPI1.90m6-2¾  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational4.000.234.23
20Noah OLSENFRWesleyan (Conn.)1.88m6-2  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)0.700.000.70
21Terrell LEWISSOPlymouth State1.87m6-1½  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.600.000.60
22Hudson INGOLDSBYSOWheaton (Mass.)1.85m6-¾  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational0.500.000.50
22Andrew DEARBORNFRWesleyan (Conn.)1.85m6-¾  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I0.500.000.50
22Jay HASCHFRSouthern Maine1.85m6-¾  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.500.000.50
22Kyle KOEHLERFRBridgewater State1.85m6-¾  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.500.000.50
22Olivier NDIKUMANAJRBridgewater State1.85m6-¾  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational0.500.000.50
22Devin PROULXFRBridgewater State1.85m6-¾  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational0.500.000.50
22Lance SANTEUSANIOSOSaint Joseph's (Maine)1.85m6-¾  12/15/2018Southern Maine Open0.500.000.50
29Cayd WORTMANSOHusson1.84m6-½  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational0.080.000.08
30Max MEMEGERSOMiddlebury1.83m6-0  1/12/2019Middlebury Winter Classic0.050.000.05
31Brendan DONAHUEJRBates1.82m5-11½  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.040.000.04
31Jonathan FISHERJRMiddlebury1.82m5-11½  1/25/2019Middlebury Invitational0.040.000.04
33Charles MOODYJRSouthern Maine1.81m5-11¼  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational0.020.000.02
33Jack DUFTONJRAmherst1.81m5-11¼  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.020.000.02
35Ben STEINFRTufts1.80m5-10¾  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I0.010.000.01
35Dionysus MORRIS-EVANSFRBrandeis1.80m5-10¾  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.010.000.01
35Jack ALLANJRBrandeis1.80m5-10¾  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.010.000.01
35Quinn TRENTFRBates1.80m5-10¾  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational0.010.000.01
35Brandon BLACKBURNFRWestfield State1.80m5-10¾  12/1/2018Springfield College Season Opener0.010.000.01
35Austin LANDRESSSRFitchburg State1.80m5-10¾  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I0.010.000.01
35Robert SOLARIFRSuffolk1.80m5-10¾  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.010.000.01
1David DANEKJRMary Washington2.09m6-10¼  1/25/2019Patriot Games20.005.0625.06
2Brett HENSHEYFREmory2.01m6-7  1/31/2019Carolina Challenge18.003.0821.08
3Jeremy PRICHARDSRMethodist1.99m6-6¼  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational16.002.5918.59
4Rajai WALTONSOMary Washington1.98m6-6  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational14.002.3416.34
5Ben ONGUENESOMary Washington1.93m6-4  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational12.001.4213.42
5Philemon AFRIFA-BOAKYESRRandolph1.93m6-4  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational12.001.4213.42
7Ellis ROBINSONSOWashington and Lee1.90m6-2¾  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational9.000.919.91
7Jake MARCELINOSRCatholic (D.C.)1.90m6-2¾  12/1/2018Diplomat Open9.000.919.91
9Rashon DAVISJRBridgewater (Va.)1.89m6-2¼  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational7.000.757.75
10Brycen COLUMBUSFRVirginia Wesleyan1.85m6-¾  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic6.000.336.33
10Cameron GRAHAMSOPiedmont1.85m6-¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite6.000.336.33
12John GIESELERJRBridgewater (Va.)1.84m6-½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational4.000.244.24
13Wade BANKS FREastern Mennonite1.83m6-0  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational3.000.163.16
13Joe O'CONNORFRWashington and Lee1.83m6-0  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational3.000.163.16
13Jack TEAGLESOWashington and Lee1.83m6-0  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational3.000.163.16
13Skylar JOHNSONFRSouthern Virginia1.83m6-0  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational3.000.163.16
17John MBADUGHASOPiedmont1.81m5-11¼  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off1.000.001.00
18Lucas CARRFRLynchburg1.78m5-10  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.900.000.90
19Cee Jay WILLIAMSFRLynchburg1.75m5-8¾  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.800.000.80
19Lucas WERNERFREmory1.75m5-8¾  2/2/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational0.800.000.80
21Chase ROSENTHALSOBridgewater (Va.)1.74m5-8½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.600.000.60
21Dan KUNTZSOWashington and Lee1.74m5-8½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.600.000.60
23Devon DAVISJRRandolph1.68m5-6  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.400.000.40
24Kurt WALLERJRChristopher Newport1.65m5-5  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.300.000.30
25Aaron JOHNSONSOVirginia Wesleyan1.54m5-½  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.200.000.20
1Jacoby WOLFEJRGeorge Fox2.01m6-7  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational20.009.6029.60
2Maliq CHAMPIONJRRedlands2.00mA6-6¾  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational18.008.7226.72
3Nicholas MCGILLJRWhitworth1.92m6-3½  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor16.001.6917.69
4Craig ROGERSJRWhittier1.75mA5-8¾  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational14.000.0014.00
5Jason WATERSSORedlands1.70mA5-7  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational12.000.0012.00
6Tyler LUFKINJRRedlands1.64mA5-4½  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational10.000.0010.00
7Steven MORENOSOLa Verne1.40mA4-7  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational9.000.009.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years