USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 5th

Event Rankings

Pole Vault
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Dane SORENSENFRSUNY Cortland4.80m15-9  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II20.003.6123.61
1Dominic MIKULAFRIthaca4.80m15-9  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II20.003.6123.61
3Jack SMITHJRRIT4.70m15-5  2/1/2019RIT Early February Invitational16.002.4718.47
3Nicholas JOHNSORIT4.70m15-5  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational16.002.4718.47
3Joe WEAVERFRBrockport4.70m15-5  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational16.002.4718.47
6Gustavo ALVAREZFRFredonia4.65m15-3  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi10.001.9111.91
7Jonah MCGRATHSOFredonia4.50m14-9  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi9.000.749.74
7Terry COOKSORochester (N.Y.)4.50m14-9  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic9.000.749.74
7Andrew FUDALAFRIthaca4.50m14-9  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational9.000.749.74
10Thomas JAMESSORIT4.41m14-5½  12/6/2018RIT Early Season Invitational6.000.216.21
11Alberto LAFUENTE VERONJRRIT4.40m14-5¼  2/1/2019RIT Early February Invitational5.000.175.17
11Martin DESMERYSRIthaca4.40m14-5¼  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland5.000.175.17
11Joey NALLYJRIthaca4.40m14-5¼  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland5.000.175.17
11Connor FLORCZYKJRIthaca4.40m14-5¼  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland5.000.175.17
11zachary HASKINSRSUNY Cobleskill4.40m14-5¼  1/24/2019Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge5.000.175.17
11Qudratullah QADIRIJRStockton4.40m14-5¼  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh5.000.175.17
17Matthew SCAVETTASRSUNY Delhi4.35m14-3¼  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic1.000.001.00
18Andy ACCARDIJRStevens4.26m13-11¾  2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.900.000.90
19Ryan LAWLESSSOSUNY Cortland4.25m13-11¼  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.800.000.80
19Nicholas BAXTERSRRIT4.25m13-11¼  1/25/2019Brockport Mid-Season Classic0.800.000.80
19Terry TAYLOR IIISOSUNY Geneseo4.25m13-11¼  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic0.800.000.80
19Eran PECISORamapo4.25m13-11¼  1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener0.800.000.80
23Conor MADDRYSRRPI4.20m13-9¼  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.400.000.40
23Joseph VETERESRRPI4.20m13-9¼  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.400.000.40
23Jason KUNZMANJRMontclair State4.20m13-9¼  12/8/2018Yale Season Opener0.400.000.40
23Jarod FORERFRRochester (N.Y.)4.20m13-9¼  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.400.000.40
23Jakob MARKWARDTSRIthaca4.20m13-9¼  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.400.000.40
23Chase PECORAROJRUtica4.20m13-9¼  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.400.000.40
29Eren CABACISOFarmingdale State4.11m13-5¾  2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.080.000.08
29Enis RAMAFRStevens4.11m13-5¾  2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.080.000.08
31Matthew RYANFRRIT4.10m13-5¼  2/1/2019RIT Early February Invitational0.040.000.04
31Grant CROFTSORIT4.10m13-5¼  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.040.000.04
31Ryan BRISTOWSOBrockport4.10m13-5¼  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.040.000.04
31Carson VALLEYSOSUNY Geneseo4.10m13-5¼  2/1/2019RIT Early February Invitational0.040.000.04
31Kevin PALMISANOSRSUNY Geneseo4.10m13-5¼  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic0.040.000.04
31Matthew CARTERFRStockton4.10m13-5¼  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.040.000.04
31Keith HOLLANDSOStockton4.10m13-5¼  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.040.000.04
31Robert BLANCHARDFRRowan4.10m13-5¼  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.040.000.04
1Jacob GURSKYSRSt. Olaf4.45m14-7¼  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open20.003.3223.32
2Will DANIELSJRCentral (Iowa)4.40m14-5¼  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select18.002.7820.78
2David KEMPERSRSaint Mary's (Minn.)4.40m14-5¼  2/2/2019Luther Alumni Meet18.002.7820.78
4Tyler MIKSCHFRNebraska Wesleyan4.35m14-3¼  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite14.002.2516.25
5Aidan RITZENTHALERJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4.25m13-11¼  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad12.001.5113.51
6Michael BURYJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4.20m13-9¼  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational10.001.1411.14
6Adam RIKKERSJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4.20m13-9¼  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational10.001.1411.14
8Wyatt AMDAHLFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4.18m13-8½  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener8.000.998.99
9Ryan ROGERSSOLoras4.15m13-7¼  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships7.000.777.77
9George HOWESRMacalester4.15m13-7¼  2/1/2019Hamster Invitational7.000.777.77
9Frank CERARSRSt. Scholastica4.15m13-7¼  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships7.000.777.77
12Tanner JOHNSONSOCentral (Iowa)4.10m13-5¼  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview4.000.534.53
13Sam HALEYSRConcordia Moorhead4.08m13-4½  12/7/2018Dakota Classic3.000.463.46
14Tyler CULLENFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4.05m13-3½  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational2.000.342.34
15Philip SENNSRDubuque4.02m13-2¼  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select1.500.231.73
16Eli KNUTSONSRSt. Olaf4.00m13-1½  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open1.250.151.40
17Owen SCHUSTERFRCarleton3.98m13-¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.000.081.08
18Garrett BATESFRBuena Vista3.95m12-11½  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.900.000.90
18Trent OSTBYJRLuther3.95m12-11½  2/2/2019Luther Alumni Meet0.900.000.90
20Matthew STACKFRSaint Mary's (Minn.)3.91m12-10  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.700.000.70
20Dakota RICEJRUW-Superior3.91m12-10  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.700.000.70
22Matt BYEJRConcordia Moorhead3.88m12-8¾  2/1/2019NDSU Bison Open (indoor)0.500.000.50
23Boston KNIGHTON-JOHNSONSRBethel (Minn.)3.80m12-5½  2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic0.400.000.40
24Zion ZALOUDEKSOMinnesota Morris3.70m12-1½  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.300.000.30
25Austin NEUFELDFRNebraska Wesleyan3.67m12-½  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.200.000.20
26Nelson FINNESRGustavus Adolphus3.65m11-11¾  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad0.150.000.15
26Ryan ROGERSFRLuther3.65m11-11¾  2/2/2019Luther Alumni Meet0.150.000.15
26Scott YOUNG UW-Superior3.65m11-11¾  12/8/2018The Opener0.150.000.15
29Cole GUZMANJRConcordia Moorhead3.63m11-10¾  12/7/2018Dakota Classic0.080.000.08
30Jordan JOHNSONJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)3.60m11-9¾  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic0.050.000.05
31Brit NELSONSRWartburg3.57m11-8½  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.040.000.04
32Evan TEYNORSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)3.55m11-7¾  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.030.000.03
33Riley BARRETTSOWartburg3.50m11-5¾  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.020.000.02
34Zach PAUSTIANSOConcordia Moorhead3.48m11-5  12/7/2018Dakota Classic0.020.000.02
35Tyler ADLERSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)3.45m11-3¾  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.010.000.01
1Nick PALMERSRRose-Hulman4.72m15-5¾  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational20.004.1224.12
2James KOVATCHJRMarietta4.55m14-11  1/12/2019Marietta Open18.002.6520.65
3Ryan HAARERSRTrine4.50m14-9  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite16.002.2218.22
4Luke SHELLHAASFROhio Northern4.45m14-7¼  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational14.001.8015.80
5Cameron PRISBYJRRose-Hulman4.42m14-6  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II12.001.6213.62
6Benjamin TURNERSRHope4.41m14-5½  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble10.001.5611.56
7Ethan MONNINJRHanover4.30m14-1¼  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational9.000.919.91
8Andrew BUDERERFROhio Northern4.28m14-½  1/25/2019Findlay Classic8.000.798.79
8Justin KAUFFMANJRBluffton4.28m14-½  1/25/2019Findlay Classic8.000.798.79
10Jayson BLANKENSHIPJROhio Wesleyan4.27m14-0  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic6.000.736.73
10Luke BENDERFRWabash4.27m14-0  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational6.000.736.73
12Adam FOXJRMuskingum4.25m13-11¼  1/19/2019Pioneer Open4.000.614.61
12Zane PAKSISOOlivet4.25m13-11¼  1/11/2019Jack Skoog Meet4.000.614.61
14Tyler NEMETHSRDePauw4.20m13-9¼  2/1/2019DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational2.000.432.43
15Mikey HOLTZSORose-Hulman4.12m13-6¼  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational1.500.181.68
16Jesse CHIRDONJROtterbein4.10m13-5¼  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic1.250.121.37
16Kristian ZADLOSORose-Hulman4.10m13-5¼  2/2/2019Keck Invitational1.250.121.37
18Nolan ROWLANDSOAlma4.00m13-1½  1/26/2019Defiance Invitational0.900.000.90
19Donald GAYLORD IISOOhio Northern3.98m13-¾  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.800.000.80
20Joe SHERYAKSRHanover3.97m13-¼  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.700.000.70
21Brian JENNINGSFROtterbein3.95m12-11½  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.600.000.60
21Knox PERRYFROberlin3.95m12-11½  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.600.000.60
21Jahkeem WHEATLEYSROberlin3.95m12-11½  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.600.000.60
21Daniel MUKASASROberlin3.95m12-11½  2/1/2019Dan Kinsey Invitational0.600.000.60
21Jonathan WALTJRCalvin3.95m12-11½  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.600.000.60
26Cooper BERRYFROhio Wesleyan3.94m12-11  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.150.000.15
27Joey VERDUGOFROhio Wesleyan3.92m12-10¼  1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays0.130.000.13
28Joseph ESKRAFRCapital3.85m12-7½  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational0.100.000.10
29Jacob BINKLEYFROtterbein3.83m12-6¾  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.080.000.08
29Dominic ODDOJRCase Western Reserve3.83m12-6¾  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.080.000.08
31Luke TRAVERSOSOCase Western Reserve3.82m12-6¼  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)0.040.000.04
32Barry BAITSOHope3.81m12-6  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.030.000.03
33Carter LAPOINTEFROberlin3.80m12-5½  2/1/2019Dan Kinsey Invitational0.020.000.02
33Alex SANDERSSRManchester3.80m12-5½  2/2/2019Anderson (Ind.) Indoor Invitational0.020.000.02
33Nicholas DAILYFRTrine3.80m12-5½  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.020.000.02
33Alex SLITERSOTrine3.80m12-5½  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.020.000.02
1Jack GEORGETSONSOPenn State Behrend4.75m15-7  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational20.004.4524.45
2Tim MAXWELLJRWestminster (Pa.)4.58m15-¼  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open18.002.8220.82
3Benjamin HUANGSRJohns Hopkins4.50m14-9  1/25/2019Patriot Games16.002.0618.06
4Ryan ATCAVAGESOMarywood4.46m14-7½  12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open14.001.6715.67
5Elijah DANGROWJRPenn State Behrend4.45m14-7¼  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational12.001.5913.59
6Jon MURPHYSOCarnegie Mellon4.42m14-6  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational10.001.4011.40
7Caleb CHRISTNERSOMessiah4.40m14-5¼  1/25/2019Mini-Dip Invitational9.001.2710.27
8Scott GOODWINSRMoravian4.35m14-3¼  2/2/2019Susquehanna Challenge8.000.948.94
8Ethan DIONNESOEastern (Pa.)4.35m14-3¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup8.000.948.94
10Zachary LILLSOMuhlenberg4.31m14-1¾  1/25/2019Muhlenberg Invitational6.000.686.68
11Hunter COXSOWestminster (Pa.)4.30m14-1¼  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational5.000.645.64
12Zach STUMPFRSalisbury4.26m13-11¾  2/3/2019Vince Brown Invitational4.000.504.50
13Adam GAMBERJRDickinson4.25m13-11¼  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah3.000.473.47
14Kyle GRIMMJRPenn State Behrend4.15m13-7¼  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational2.000.142.14
14Nick LACHUTFRPenn State Behrend4.15m13-7¼  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational2.000.142.14
14Ethan GADRAFRHaverford4.15m13-7¼  1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 2.000.142.14
17Kevin STEBICKSOPenn State Behrend4.13m13-6½  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open1.000.071.07
17Jonathan MICSKYFRWestminster (Pa.)4.13m13-6½  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open1.000.071.07
19Tim BERRYSOAlfred State4.10m13-5¼  2/1/2019RIT Early February Invitational0.800.000.80
19Maxwell SCHUMANFRMoravian4.10m13-5¼  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.800.000.80
19Alex FLOWERSSOSwarthmore4.10m13-5¼  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.800.000.80
19Christopher MADDENSRWidener4.10m13-5¼  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.800.000.80
19Kacper RZEMPOLUCHSODickinson4.10m13-5¼  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.800.000.80
24Andrew RUEBENSTAHLSRAlfred State4.05m13-3½  12/8/2018Mike Kowal Indoor Multi0.300.000.30
25Gavin WOODSODickinson3.95m12-11½  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.200.000.20
25Jesse BROWNSTEINJRLebanon Valley3.95m12-11½  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.200.000.20
25Dawsen MILLERFRLebanon Valley3.95m12-11½  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.200.000.20
28Trevor JOSEPHSOYork (Pa.)3.90m12-9½  2/2/2019Susquehanna Challenge0.100.000.10
29Raymond HAGGJRGeneva3.86m12-8  2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational0.080.000.08
29Brandon LAGORGASRGeneva3.86m12-8  2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational0.080.000.08
31Greg VAN AKENSRHaverford3.85m12-7½  1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.040.000.04
31Andrew BOMBERGERSOPenn State Harrisburg3.85m12-7½  1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.040.000.04
33Islam DAGHESTANIFRPenn State Behrend3.82m12-6¼  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.020.000.02
34Dylan LEWSOCarnegie Mellon3.81m12-6  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational0.020.000.02
34Andrew BRAUNJRMuhlenberg3.81m12-6  1/25/2019Muhlenberg Invitational0.020.000.02
1Luke WINDERSRNorth Central (Ill.)5.35m17-6½  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic20.004.6824.68
2Noah ZASTROWSOUW-Stout5.02m16-5½  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open18.002.5320.53
3Dylan KUIPERSSRNorth Central (Ill.)5.01m16-5¼  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic16.002.4718.47
4Zach JASINSKIJRUW-Whitewater5.00m16-4¾  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite14.002.4016.40
5Joe VILSJRUW-Oshkosh4.90m16-¾  1/25/2019Tadd Metzger Invitational12.001.8713.87
6Josh FREYHOLTZSRUW-Stout4.85m15-11  2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic10.001.6511.65
7Adam SCHOMMERJRUW-Whitewater4.78m15-8¼  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite9.001.3410.34
8Casey WOODSRNorth Central (Ill.)4.63m15-2¼  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite8.000.668.66
9Lucas MCCORMICKSOUW-La Crosse4.56m14-11½  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open7.000.407.40
10Zach EMMERJRUW-Oshkosh4.55m14-11  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational6.000.386.38
11Izaiah WEBBJRNorth Central (Ill.)4.51m14-9½  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic5.000.295.29
12Cody FAUSTSRUW-Platteville4.50m14-9  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select4.000.264.26
12Jeremy LEESRUW-Stevens Point4.50m14-9  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite4.000.264.26
14Jack SCULLYSOUW-Whitewater4.48m14-8¼  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite2.000.222.22
15Braden COUSINEAUJRUW-Eau Claire4.46m14-7½  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point1.500.171.67
16Kaleb SCHUSTERFRUW-La Crosse4.43m14-6¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.250.101.35
16Isaac LOCKSOUW-La Crosse4.43m14-6¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.250.101.35
16Noah MEETEERSRUW-La Crosse4.43m14-6¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.250.101.35
19Brandon HUTCHISONJRWashington (Mo.)4.42m14-6  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.800.080.88
20Tim GOBLIRSCHSRWashington (Mo.)4.40m14-5¼  1/26/2019Titan Open0.700.030.73
21Max SCHERMACHERJRSt. Norbert4.33m14-2½  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.600.000.60
21Mark VANDERHEYDENSRAugustana (Ill.)4.33m14-2½  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.600.000.60
23Noah REEDYSOUW-Eau Claire4.31m14-1¾  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.400.000.40
23Alex JOCHMANJRUW-Stevens Point4.31m14-1¾  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.400.000.40
25Patrick CROMPTONSRAugustana (Ill.)4.30m14-1¼  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.200.000.20
25Leif VAN GRINSVENSRWheaton (Ill.)4.30m14-1¼  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.200.000.20
27Greg VOGTSRUW-Platteville4.28m14-½  1/26/2019Pioneer Open0.130.000.13
28Ben JONESFRUW-La Crosse4.26m13-11¾  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.100.000.10
28Peter BRADLEYJRWheaton (Ill.)4.26m13-11¾  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.100.000.10
30Dom SMITHSOUW-La Crosse4.20m13-9¼  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.050.000.05
31AJ PETERSONSOCarroll (Wis.)4.15m13-7¼  1/25/2019Tadd Metzger Invitational0.040.000.04
31Cade ELLENBECKERFRUW-Oshkosh4.15m13-7¼  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational0.040.000.04
31David BRADLEYSOWheaton (Ill.)4.15m13-7¼  1/25/2019Tadd Metzger Invitational0.040.000.04
31Nathan CRUZSRWheaton (Ill.)4.15m13-7¼  1/25/2019Tadd Metzger Invitational0.040.000.04
31Preston TOBINFRAurora4.15m13-7¼  1/25/2019Tadd Metzger Invitational0.040.000.04
1Ron HELDERMANSRSouthern Maine4.89m16-½  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet20.004.2624.26
2Liam ACKERMANSOMIT4.71m15-5½  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT18.002.5320.53
3Ben WALLACESRTufts4.70m15-5  2/1/2019New England (NEICAAA) Indoor Championships16.002.4318.43
4Michael FRICKSRCoast Guard4.60m15-1  1/26/2019Massasoit Invitational14.001.6315.63
5Scott PAGEJRWorcester State4.57m14-11¾  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational12.001.4313.43
6Andrew MCCRACKENSRWesleyan (Conn.)4.55m14-11  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet10.001.3011.30
6Breylen AMMENSOBrandeis4.55m14-11  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi10.001.3011.30
6Scott CAMERONSRMIT4.55m14-11  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge10.001.3011.30
6Johann BRADLEYSOWPI4.55m14-11  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational10.001.3011.30
10Ryan DURKINFRBowdoin4.40m14-5¼  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way6.000.656.65
10Dominic LIZOTTESOHusson4.40m14-5¼  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational6.000.656.65
12Carson KURTZFRWilliams4.30m14-1¼  1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games4.000.314.31
12Derek DAVIESJRPlymouth State4.30m14-1¼  2/2/2019Panther Invitational4.000.314.31
14Raja RAJCICJRMIT4.25m13-11¼  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way2.000.142.14
14John NATALONESRMiddlebury4.25m13-11¼  1/19/2019Middlebury Winterfell2.000.142.14
14Alex THOMPSONFRThomas (Maine)4.25m13-11¼  1/5/2019Southern Maine Invitational II2.000.142.14
14Joseph ARONOVFRWentworth (Mass.)4.25m13-11¼  1/5/2019Southern Maine Invitational II2.000.142.14
18Christopher WEIRFREastern Connecticut State4.15m13-7¼  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.900.000.90
19Johnny ROBBINSSOWheaton (Mass.)4.11m13-5¾  2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.800.000.80
20Daeseob LIMSOTufts4.10m13-5¼  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.700.000.70
20Trent DEXTERSOSouthern Maine4.10m13-5¼  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.700.000.70
20Riley PETERSONFRSouthern Maine4.10m13-5¼  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.700.000.70
20Everett BRANDYBERRYSOMIT4.10m13-5¼  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.700.000.70
20Max HARDYSOMIT4.10m13-5¼  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.700.000.70
20Nate ALBERSJRMiddlebury4.10m13-5¼  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.700.000.70
20Will BEHMFRMiddlebury4.10m13-5¼  1/19/2019Middlebury Winterfell0.700.000.70
27Paul BARRONSOEastern Connecticut State4.00m13-1½  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.130.000.13
28Antonio GUERRIERISOWheaton (Mass.)3.95m12-11½  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.100.000.10
28Jason CATOGGIOFRSouthern Maine3.95m12-11½  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.100.000.10
28Charles MOODYJRSouthern Maine3.95m12-11½  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.100.000.10
28Brandon DE LA FUENTEFRCoast Guard3.95m12-11½  1/26/2019Massasoit Invitational0.100.000.10
28Brendan DONAHUEJRBates3.95m12-11½  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.100.000.10
28Charlie HANSENFRBates3.95m12-11½  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.100.000.10
28Riley MOOREJRWestfield State3.95m12-11½  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.100.000.10
28William CANTYJRWestfield State3.95m12-11½  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I0.100.000.10
28Theo DE QUILLACQSOBowdoin3.95m12-11½  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.100.000.10
1Alex HINDMANSOLeTourneau4.98m16-4  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open20.003.4323.43
2Jack MILLERFRLeTourneau4.88m16-0  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open18.003.0821.08
2Austin PARRISHSOLeTourneau4.88m16-0  1/19/2019FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge18.003.0821.08
4Collin JONESFRLeTourneau4.63m15-2¼  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open14.002.3916.39
5Dillon FRAWLEYJRCatholic (D.C.)4.25m13-11¼  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic12.001.4213.42
6Corbin TURNERSORoanoke4.11m13-5¾  2/2/2019Roanoke Last Minute Invitational10.001.0611.06
7Joe O'CONNORFRWashington and Lee4.05m13-3½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational9.000.919.91
8Melbert BAUTISTAFRLynchburg4.00m13-1½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational8.000.788.78
9Tucker SMITHSOBerry3.95m12-11½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite7.000.667.66
10Jeremiah BETHEASOChristopher Newport3.90m12-9½  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open6.000.596.59
10Ethan CALDWELLSRBerry3.90m12-9½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational6.000.596.59
12Dillon KOPECJRRoanoke3.85m12-7½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational4.000.534.53
12Karim FRAZIERSRRandolph3.85m12-7½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational4.000.534.53
14Yuri BRUNNERFREmory3.80m12-5½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite2.000.462.46
14Mitchell BRICEJRBerry3.80m12-5½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite2.000.462.46
16John MBADUGHASOPiedmont3.50m11-5¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.250.051.30
17Jackson SMITHFRRoanoke3.40m11-1¾  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational1.000.001.00
18Luke LAROSAFRCatholic (D.C.)3.35m10-11¾  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.900.000.90
18Deauntee MCDUFFIESOOglethorpe3.35m10-11¾  2/2/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational0.900.000.90
20Griffin SIMPSONFRBridgewater (Va.)3.15m10-4  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.700.000.70
21Jack RYANFRLynchburg2.61m8-6¾  2/2/2019Roanoke Last Minute Invitational0.600.000.60
22Eli CRAMERFRLynchburg2.46m8-¾  2/2/2019Roanoke Last Minute Invitational0.500.000.50
23Aaron JOHNSONSOVirginia Wesleyan2.14m7-¼  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.400.000.40
1Garegin SOGHOMONYANFRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps4.45m14-7¼  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational20.006.0926.09
2Walker QUINNJRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps4.15m13-7¼  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational18.003.7821.78
3Ronan KRUTZIKOWSKYFRLinfield4.05m13-3½  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open16.003.0119.01
3Travis HERRERASOWhitworth4.05m13-3½  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open16.003.0119.01
5Nicholas MCGILLJRWhitworth3.90m12-9½  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor12.002.2414.24
6Jason WATERSSORedlands3.75mA12-3½  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational10.001.6111.61
7Quintus ALTONSOLa Verne3.40m11-1¾  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational9.000.149.14
7Daniel DILLERFRWhittier3.40mA11-1¾  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational9.000.149.14
9Alex LETTENBERGERJRCaltech3.10mA10-2  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational7.000.007.00
10Tyler LUFKINJRRedlands2.85mA9-4¼  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational6.000.006.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years