USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 5th

Event Rankings

Long Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1George ALEXANDRISSRMontclair State7.46m24-5¾  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II20.004.7524.75
2Kevon BOUCAUDFRSUNY Cobleskill7.16m23-6  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II18.002.4620.46
3Chris WALTERSRSUNY Geneseo7.10m23-3½  2/1/2019RIT Early February Invitational16.002.0018.00
4Chibundu NWANONYIRIFRRutgers-Newark7.09m23-3¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup14.001.9315.93
5John OWENSFRRowan6.97m22-10½  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet12.001.1613.16
6Gordon WHITESRSt. Lawrence6.96m22-10  1/19/2019Saints Indoor Invitational10.001.1111.11
7Bryan SOMARJRSUNY Geneseo6.95m22-9¾  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic9.001.0610.06
8Egypt PAGESOBrockport6.93m22-9  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational8.000.958.95
9Jeff WALTERSORIT6.91m22-8  12/6/2018RIT Early Season Invitational7.000.857.85
10Hassan HAYWOODSRRutgers-Newark6.85m22-5¾  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational6.000.576.57
11Rakim COYLEFRRowan6.84m22-5¼  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational5.000.545.54
12Daniel GIULIANOJRRIT6.83m22-5  2/1/2019RIT Early February Invitational4.000.524.52
12Shane FERRISSOSUNY Geneseo6.83m22-5  2/1/2019RIT Early February Invitational4.000.524.52
12Dan HARDEN-MARSHALLJRIthaca6.83m22-5  1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener4.000.524.52
15Jackson HAYSFRSUNY Geneseo6.77m22-2½  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational1.500.361.86
16Devante MARSHALLJRRIT6.70m21-11¾  12/6/2018RIT Early Season Invitational1.250.181.43
16Matthew NEUBAUERSRSUNY Oneonta6.70m21-11¾  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational1.250.181.43
18Keon GRADYFRStockton6.69m21-11½  1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.900.151.05
19James KINGFRSUNY Geneseo6.68m21-11  2/1/2019RIT Early February Invitational0.800.120.92
20Ka'Sean WATLINGTONJRUtica6.65m21-10  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.700.040.74
21Taj SHAWJRBrockport6.64m21-9½  1/25/2019Brockport Mid-Season Classic0.600.020.62
21Francis RICHARDSORowan6.64m21-9½  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.600.020.62
21Sean MURPHYJRUtica6.64m21-9½  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.600.020.62
24Wendell BRANDJRSUNY Cortland6.62m21-8¾  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.300.000.30
25Daniel SUDYNSOFredonia6.59m21-7½  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.200.000.20
26Daniel MONCHEKFRIthaca6.58m21-7¼  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.150.000.15
26Marquis SIMPSONFRUtica6.58m21-7¼  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.150.000.15
28Kyle SWIECKISRUtica6.55m21-6  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational0.100.000.10
29Desmond AKPANOKOJRUtica6.54m21-5½  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.080.000.08
30Evan KAINERSRStevens6.53m21-5¼  11/30/2018Bison Opener0.050.000.05
31Stephen MORRISSEYSORIT6.52m21-4¾  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.040.000.04
32Dabein WALKERSOMount Saint Mary (N.Y.)6.50m21-4  12/8/2018Yale Season Opener0.030.000.03
33Ryan MILLERFRSUNY Cortland6.47m21-2¾  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.020.000.02
33Magnum PHELPSSORowan6.47m21-2¾  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.020.000.02
35Zachary KASHMERJRSUNY Cortland6.46m21-2½  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.010.000.01
35zachary HASKINSRSUNY Cobleskill6.46m21-2½  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.010.000.01
1Nicholas SPANNSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)7.00m22-11¾  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener20.002.4722.47
2Trent KOEHLERJRNebraska Wesleyan6.99m22-11¼  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite18.002.3920.39
3Conor WHITESRSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.95m22-9¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic16.002.1018.10
3Maurice CUSHION-LEWISJRDubuque6.95m22-9¾  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships16.002.1018.10
5Ryan ROGERSSOLoras6.94m22-9¼  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational12.002.0314.03
6Will DANIELSJRCentral (Iowa)6.86m22-6¼  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events10.001.4911.49
6Desmond STEWARDSRSaint Mary's (Minn.)6.86m22-6¼  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open10.001.4911.49
8Famiek COOKSRWartburg6.84m22-5¼  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select8.001.409.40
9J.J. ARIMISOMacalester6.70m21-11¾  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic7.000.887.88
10Alexander DUMOULINFRGustavus Adolphus6.65m21-10  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener6.000.756.75
11Matt WINTERSONebraska Wesleyan6.60m21-8  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational5.000.625.62
11Doyle CARROLLSOLoras6.60m21-8  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships5.000.625.62
13Joshua PRATERJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.59m21-7½  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic3.000.603.60
14Adam RIKKERSJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.54m21-5½  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener2.000.472.47
15Carter BERKEYFRSimpson (Iowa)6.42m21-¾  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview1.500.161.66
15Matt BYEJRConcordia Moorhead6.42m21-¾  2/1/2019NDSU Bison Open (indoor)1.500.161.66
17Christian VELISHEKFRHamline6.41m21-½  2/1/2019Hamster Invitational1.000.141.14
18Michael WALLACEFRSaint John's (Minn.)6.40m21-0  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational0.900.111.01
19Peter KEELJRCarleton6.36m20-10½  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.800.010.81
20Ben SCHWARTZJRCarleton6.35m20-10  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.700.000.70
21Jaelen BOYSENFRDubuque6.34m20-9¾  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.600.000.60
22Keegan RICHFRBethany Lutheran6.33m20-9¼  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.500.000.50
23Donovan BLATZJRSt. Scholastica6.32m20-9  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.400.000.40
23Sean BJORKFRBethel (Minn.)6.32m20-9  2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic0.400.000.40
25Kaleb KEENERFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.30m20-8  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.200.000.20
25Jackson VARNEYFRCoe6.30m20-8  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.200.000.20
27Jake KELLYSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.28m20-7¼  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational0.130.000.13
28Quintin DUROVJRLoras6.27m20-7  2/2/2019Keck Invitational0.100.000.10
28Jordan JOHNSONJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.27m20-7  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.100.000.10
28Collin TROUTJRSaint John's (Minn.)6.27m20-7  2/1/2019Hamster Invitational0.100.000.10
28Kevin WISSINGJRDubuque6.27m20-7  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.100.000.10
32Bill LICHLITERJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.24m20-5¾  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational0.030.000.03
32Frank CERARSRSt. Scholastica6.24m20-5¾  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.030.000.03
34Kyle LICHTTENEGGERSRSaint Mary's (Minn.)6.23m20-5¼  1/12/2019Early Birdinal0.020.000.02
35Nolinh LINEBAUGHSRNebraska Wesleyan6.20m20-4¼  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.010.000.01
1Hayden SNOWJRJohn Carroll7.35m24-1½  2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational20.004.8124.81
2Jeffery BARNETTSRTrine7.25m23-9½  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite18.004.1822.18
3Alex DEMPSEYSOBaldwin Wallace6.93m22-9  1/19/2019Dave Lehman16.002.1618.16
4Dominic ODDOJRCase Western Reserve6.89m22-7¼  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic14.001.9115.91
5Noah BAILEYJROlivet6.84m22-5¼  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open12.001.6313.63
6Jacob SHEDDFRMount Union6.81m22-4¼  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite10.001.5011.50
7Joshua JOHNSONFROlivet6.62m21-8¾  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open9.000.699.69
8Delontaye MORROWSROhio Wesleyan6.55m21-6  1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays8.000.398.39
9Riley BARRETTFRAlbion6.53m21-5¼  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic7.000.307.30
9Mackenzie CONLONJROtterbein6.53m21-5¼  2/2/2019All-Ohio Championships7.000.307.30
9Jack ROHALFROtterbein6.53m21-5¼  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational7.000.307.30
9Idris DARANIJOHSOAdrian6.53m21-5¼  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic7.000.307.30
9Preston WHALEYFRWabash6.53m21-5¼  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II7.000.307.30
14Clay CHENEYSOOhio Wesleyan6.52m21-4¾  1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays2.000.262.26
15Lee BARENTSSRCalvin6.51m21-4¼  2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic1.500.221.72
16Corey MINTONFRJohn Carroll6.50m21-4  1/19/2019Dave Lehman1.250.171.42
16Jordan BUTLERSOCase Western Reserve6.50m21-4  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)1.250.171.42
16Noah JUDDFRBluffton6.50m21-4  1/25/2019Findlay Classic1.250.171.42
19Adriano ATALLAHSOOberlin6.46m21-2½  1/11/2019Crimson and Gold Invitational0.800.050.85
19Tanner ORRSRKenyon6.46m21-2½  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational0.800.050.85
19Donovan ERVINSOAdrian6.46m21-2½  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.800.050.85
19Nathan VAN WYHEJRCalvin6.46m21-2½  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.800.050.85
23Austin ROBERTSJRManchester6.43m21-1¼  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.400.000.40
23Cameron WILLISFRMount St. Joseph6.43m21-1¼  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.400.000.40
25Cecil FLETCHERFROhio Wesleyan6.42m21-¾  1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays0.200.000.20
26Trevor KNOWLESSOAlbion6.41m21-½  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.150.000.15
27Treyvon O'HEARNFROhio Wesleyan6.40m21-0  1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays0.130.000.13
27Eric TOWNSENDSRTrine6.40m21-0  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.130.000.13
29Reece HUNTERSOHanover6.38m20-11¼  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.080.000.08
30Jacob COPLINJRDenison6.37m20-10¾  1/26/2019Fighting Scots Invitational0.050.000.05
31Lukas BRUXVOORTSOHope6.36m20-10½  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.040.000.04
32Wes FRITZSRHeidelberg6.35m20-10  1/12/2019Findlay Open0.030.000.03
33Kofi ASAREFROberlin6.34m20-9¾  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.020.000.02
33Jordan DAVISSRAdrian6.34m20-9¾  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.020.000.02
33Arvonte NEALFRMount St. Joseph6.34m20-9¾  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.020.000.02
33Joe SHERYAKSRHanover6.34m20-9¾  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.020.000.02
1Matthew SUJRJohns Hopkins7.24m23-9  1/12/2019Great Dane Classic20.004.2624.26
2Evan WILDERMUTHSOEastern (Pa.)7.04m23-1¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup18.002.5420.54
3Varun NARAYANFRCarnegie Mellon7.03m23-¾  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)16.002.4618.46
4Shamar NELSONSRFrostburg State6.98m22-10¾  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis14.002.0316.03
4Daquay HARRIS-WINBUSHJRWesley6.98m22-10¾  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic14.002.0316.03
6Jeffrey MCINNISJRSalisbury6.87m22-6½  12/1/2018UMES Cappy Anderson Indoor Invite10.001.3311.33
7Alex WHITEJRPenn State Harrisburg6.84m22-5¼  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh9.001.1610.16
8Benjamin HEJNASRSwarthmore6.82m22-4½  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational8.001.049.04
9Justin CANEDYFRJohns Hopkins6.78m22-3  1/25/2019Patriot Games7.000.817.81
10Justin KIEFELFRCarnegie Mellon6.71m22-¼  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)6.000.526.52
11Brian STOCKSRMoravian6.65m21-10  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh5.000.345.34
12Chris PETRASKIEJRSusquehanna6.64m21-9½  2/2/2019Susquehanna Challenge4.000.314.31
13Malaky HOWARDSOThiel6.61m21-8¼  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open3.000.223.22
13Matthew LUDLOWSOWidener6.61m21-8¼  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational3.000.223.22
13Titus CLARKFRDickinson6.61m21-8¼  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah3.000.223.22
16Chis LEBYJRSalisbury6.60m21-8  12/1/2018UMES Cappy Anderson Indoor Invite1.250.201.45
16Ritchie CASESOStevenson6.60m21-8  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis1.250.201.45
18Daniel BELKINSRSwarthmore6.57m21-6¾  2/2/2019Villanova Invitational0.900.111.01
19Ahmir JOHNSONFRGwynedd-Mercy6.52m21-4¾  1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener0.800.000.80
19Peyton ENNISFRThiel6.52m21-4¾  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational0.800.000.80
21Frederick DAUPHINSRCarnegie Mellon6.49m21-3½  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)0.600.000.60
22Nicholas STANTONSOKeystone6.46m21-2½  12/1/2018Carleton Crowell Open0.500.000.50
23jacob WADSWORTH FRAlfred State6.45m21-2  2/1/2019RIT Early February Invitational0.400.000.40
24Michael SPEEDYSOBethany (W.Va.)6.44m21-1½  1/19/2019Pioneer Open0.300.000.30
25Jack GEORGETSONSOPenn State Behrend6.43m21-1¼  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.200.000.20
25Steven SNEEDSRStevenson6.43m21-1¼  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet0.200.000.20
27Jefferson MOTTFRFranklin & Marshall6.40m21-0  1/19/2019Susquehanna Orange & Maroon Classic0.130.000.13
28Joshua MITCHELLSRStevenson6.38m20-11¼  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet0.100.000.10
28Mark MERLISOScranton6.38m20-11¼  2/2/2019Susquehanna Challenge0.100.000.10
30Yaw ACHEAMPONGSOKeystone6.37m20-10¾  2/2/2019Susquehanna Challenge0.050.000.05
30Nicholas SPRATTSOStevenson6.37m20-10¾  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet0.050.000.05
32Rakee CROMWELLSRSusquehanna6.36m20-10½  1/19/2019Susquehanna Orange & Maroon Classic0.030.000.03
32A.J. LEWISJRHood6.36m20-10½  2/2/2019Susquehanna Challenge0.030.000.03
34Michael TRAXJRWaynesburg6.34m20-9¾  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational0.020.000.02
35Dhroovaa KHANNANJRCarnegie Mellon6.33m20-9¼  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)0.010.000.01
1Johnny AUERFRUW-Oshkosh7.19m23-7¼  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational20.002.9322.93
2Jamyle BRANTLEYFRUW-Oshkosh7.14m23-5¼  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational18.002.5020.50
3Jacob TEUNASJRUW-La Crosse7.11m23-4  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic16.002.2518.25
3Benny JUNGSOUW-Oshkosh7.11m23-4  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational16.002.2518.25
5Roman HILLJRUW-Oshkosh7.03m23-¾  1/18/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite12.001.6013.60
6DeVonte WILSONSRBenedictine (Ill.)7.02m23-½  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite10.001.5411.54
7Samuel SADOWSKIJRUW-La Crosse6.99m22-11¼  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open9.001.3710.37
8Carl JR.FRUW-Whitewater6.96m22-10  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite8.001.209.20
9Devin MOODYFRUW-Oshkosh6.94m22-9¼  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational7.001.098.09
10Cameron SORENSONSOUW-La Crosse6.85m22-5¾  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite6.000.696.69
11Griffin GAWENDASOUW-Whitewater6.84m22-5¼  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 5.000.665.66
12Josh FREYHOLTZSRUW-Stout6.73m22-1  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open4.000.344.34
13Tom KOHNSOUW-Stevens Point6.70m21-11¾  1/12/2019Pointer Alumni3.000.253.25
13Jeremy LEESRUW-Stevens Point6.70m21-11¾  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite3.000.253.25
13Isaiah BROWNJRCarthage6.70m21-11¾  1/18/2019Ranger Relays3.000.253.25
16Jonathan ANSUMANASRPrincipia6.68m21-11  1/25/2019Principia Relays1.250.191.44
17Jack MACDONALDFRAugustana (Ill.)6.67m21-10¾  12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational1.000.171.17
18Leif VAN GRINSVENSRWheaton (Ill.)6.66m21-10¼  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.900.141.04
19Adam LEMBKESOUW-Eau Claire6.65m21-10  2/2/2019Pointer Invitational0.800.110.91
20Nick STUTTLEJRNorth Central (Ill.)6.64m21-9½  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.700.080.78
20Tanner STEPHENSJRUW-Whitewater6.64m21-9½  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.700.080.78
22David GILBERTSOCarroll (Wis.)6.63m21-9  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational0.500.050.55
23Bryan WORBYSRIllinois Wesleyan6.61m21-8¼  12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet0.400.000.40
23Jose BARRIOJRNorth Park6.61m21-8¼  12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.400.000.40
25Xavier JONES FRBenedictine (Ill.)6.59m21-7½  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.200.000.20
26Timothy WILLIAMSFRWheaton (Ill.)6.58m21-7¼  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.150.000.15
27Bobby VANGFRUW-Stout6.57m21-6¾  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.130.000.13
28Cody FAUSTSRUW-Platteville6.54m21-5½  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.100.000.10
29Seth ANDERSENSOMonmouth (Ill.)6.53m21-5¼  2/2/2019Keck Invitational0.080.000.08
29Brian CHINDBLOMFRNorth Park6.53m21-5¼  1/18/2019Ranger Relays0.080.000.08
31Max ROGERSFRMillikin6.52m21-4¾  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational0.040.000.04
31Mason WRIGHTSOAugustana (Ill.)6.52m21-4¾  2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.040.000.04
33Thomas KELLEYSOUW-Whitewater6.50m21-4  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 0.020.000.02
34John MCCORMICKFRChicago6.49m21-3½  1/12/2019Phoenix Invitational0.020.000.02
35Jared BENSONSRUW-Oshkosh6.48m21-3¼  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational0.010.000.01
1James GIBSONJRColby7.13m23-4¾  1/12/2019Great Dane Classic20.004.3424.34
2Yorai SHAOULSOMIT7.08m23-2¾  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way18.003.8821.88
3Kinnard HUGHESFRTrinity (Conn.)6.93m22-9  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational16.002.4818.48
4Mason FREEMANFRBowdoin6.84m22-5¼  1/26/2019Bowdoin Invitational III14.001.7115.71
5Joshua MOORESOBridgewater State6.75m22-1¾  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open12.001.1413.14
6Jared HANNONSRKeene State6.72m22-¾  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational10.000.9610.96
7Reid BRAWERSOBowdoin6.70m21-11¾  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet9.000.839.83
7Dominic LAPTISTEFRHusson6.70m21-11¾  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational9.000.839.83
9Tommy BHANGDIAFRTufts6.69m21-11½  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi7.000.777.77
9Reed FOSTERSOBowdoin6.69m21-11½  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet7.000.777.77
11Beaufils KIMPOLO-PENEJRBates6.67m21-10¾  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet5.000.645.64
12Jarod AUTHIERSRSpringfield (Mass.)6.60m21-8  1/26/2019Massasoit Invitational4.000.304.30
13Matthew MANTEIGASOTufts6.58m21-7¼  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way3.000.243.24
13James GREGOIRESRTufts6.58m21-7¼  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi3.000.243.24
13Troy COLLERANFRAmherst6.58m21-7¼  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi3.000.243.24
16Evan DOLECKISRPlymouth State6.57m21-6¾  2/2/2019Panther Invitational1.250.211.46
17Chidebe NDIBESREastern Connecticut State6.56m21-6¼  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational1.000.181.18
18Jared PRIORJRBowdoin6.55m21-6  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.900.151.05
19Theo BATESJRAmherst6.53m21-5¼  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.800.080.88
20Alex ZSIKLAFRTufts6.51m21-4¼  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.700.020.72
21Abel NGALA IIFRTrinity (Conn.)6.49m21-3½  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet0.600.000.60
22Brendan DONAHUEJRBates6.47m21-2¾  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.500.000.50
23Joao BAPTISTASRUMass Dartmouth6.45m21-2  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.400.000.40
24Avery BARNESSOTufts6.44m21-1½  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.300.000.30
25Jordan EDWARDSJRAmherst6.41m21-½  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)0.200.000.20
25Brendan CULLINANESREastern Connecticut State6.41m21-½  2/2/2019Panther Invitational0.200.000.20
27Noah OLSENFRWesleyan (Conn.)6.39m20-11¾  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I0.130.000.13
27Andrew WHITNEYFRWPI6.39m20-11¾  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.130.000.13
29Joshua SILVESTERSOSpringfield (Mass.)6.37m20-10¾  1/26/2019Massasoit Invitational0.080.000.08
29Terrell LEWISSOPlymouth State6.37m20-10¾  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.080.000.08
31Ben STEINFRTufts6.36m20-10½  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.040.000.04
31Leo SHATTUCKJRPlymouth State6.36m20-10½  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.040.000.04
33Charles MOODYJRSouthern Maine6.35m20-10  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational0.020.000.02
33William CANTYJRWestfield State6.35m20-10  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I0.020.000.02
33William KOPELLASJRWPI6.35m20-10  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational0.020.000.02
1Davonta WOMACKSRBridgewater (Va.)6.89m22-7¼  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational20.003.3223.32
2Rajai WALTONSOMary Washington6.79m22-3½  1/25/2019Patriot Games18.002.4220.42
3Sean MAJORSFRTrinity (Texas)6.78m22-3  1/25/2019Houston Indoor Invitational16.002.3318.33
4Stanley WILLIAMSSOLeTourneau6.72m22-¾  1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II14.001.8015.80
5Nick GREENBERGFRWashington and Lee6.69m21-11½  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational12.001.5913.59
5Tanner WRIGHTJRHardin-Simmons6.69m21-11½  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open12.001.5913.59
7Jason WHITESOShenandoah6.66m21-10¼  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational9.001.4110.41
8Grant AMOATENGSREastern Mennonite6.64m21-9½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational8.001.299.29
9Julian DOUGLASSOLynchburg6.63m21-9  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational7.001.238.23
10Jordan JONESFRBirmingham-Southern6.56m21-6¼  2/2/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational6.000.856.85
11Cameron GRAHAMSOPiedmont6.50m21-4  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite5.000.665.66
12Keishaun MCMILLIANSOLeTourneau6.44m21-1½  1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II4.000.474.47
13Brandon CHRISTIANSRBridgewater (Va.)6.41m21-½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational3.000.383.38
14James MCINTYREFRHardin-Simmons6.37m20-10¾  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open2.000.262.26
15Anthony JORDANFRPiedmont6.35m20-10  2/2/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational1.500.201.70
15John MBADUGHASOPiedmont6.35m20-10  2/2/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational1.500.201.70
17Ellis ROBINSONSOWashington and Lee6.25m20-6¼  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational1.000.001.00
17Philemon AFRIFA-BOAKYESRRandolph6.25m20-6¼  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational1.000.001.00
19Eli ROESCHLEYFREastern Mennonite6.21m20-4½  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet0.800.000.80
19Darren PETTYSRRandolph6.21m20-4½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.800.000.80
21Dirk JONESSOBridgewater (Va.)6.19m20-3¾  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.600.000.60
22Connor KAMPFREmory6.18m20-3½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.500.000.50
22Chase ROSENTHALSOBridgewater (Va.)6.18m20-3½  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.500.000.50
24Michael GATLINGFRVirginia Wesleyan6.17m20-3  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic0.300.000.30
25Keyshawn CAMPBELLSOPfeiffer6.15m20-2¼  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.200.000.20
26David BLACKSTONEFRLynchburg6.12m20-1  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.150.000.15
27Nathan BERLANDIERSOLeTourneau6.07m19-11  1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II0.130.000.13
28Edashall KONAHFRHardin-Simmons6.06m19-10¾  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.100.000.10
29Lucas CARRFRLynchburg6.02m19-9  2/2/2019Roanoke Last Minute Invitational0.080.000.08
30Jake MARCELINOSRCatholic (D.C.)5.98m19-7½  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic0.050.000.05
31Javon JONESSRBirmingham-Southern5.97m19-7  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.040.000.04
31Collin JONESFRLeTourneau5.97m19-7  1/19/2019FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge0.040.000.04
33Sam BYRDSRHendrix5.95m19-6¼  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.020.000.02
34Kurt WALLERJRChristopher Newport5.93m19-5½  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.020.000.02
34Davon OLDSFRLynchburg5.93m19-5½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.020.000.02
34Ben KRONMANFREmory5.93m19-5½  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.020.000.02
34Nish PATELSOBerry5.93m19-5½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.020.000.02
1Keaton BECKMANNFRWillamette6.89m22-7¼  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor20.004.0724.07
2Kyle AMBATSRLa Verne6.75mA22-1¾  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational18.003.2921.29
3MJ WHEELERSORedlands6.63mA21-9  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational16.002.6318.63
4Keaton WOODSOLinfield6.38m20-11¼  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open14.001.5615.56
5Tyler LUFKINJRRedlands6.35mA20-10  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational12.001.4513.45
6Tyler SITTONFRLinfield6.31m20-8½  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor10.001.2911.29
7Nicholas MCGILLJRWhitworth6.25m20-6¼  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor9.001.0610.06
8Keegan JONESJRPacific (Ore.)6.19m20-3¾  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open8.000.848.84
9Mason FERRERSORedlands6.17mA20-3  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational7.000.767.76
10Naom BASSSOPacific (Ore.)6.15m20-2¼  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor6.000.686.68
11Hunter POWERSSRLa Verne6.14mA20-1¾  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational5.000.655.65
12Jonathan SEDYSOLinfield6.07m19-11  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open4.000.494.49
12Myles MALONEFRWhittier6.07mA19-11  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational4.000.494.49
14Brian PECKSOWillamette6.04m19-9¾  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor2.000.432.43
15Caleb MEYERFRWhitworth5.93m19-5½  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open1.500.211.71
16Ryan WAGARFRWhitworth5.88m19-3½  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor1.250.111.36
17Travis HERRERASOWhitworth5.81m19-¾  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open1.000.001.00
18Namaka PARKSOPacific (Ore.)5.77m18-11¼  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.900.000.90
18Jason WATERSSORedlands5.77mA18-11¼  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.900.000.90
20Tse Yang LIMJRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps5.70m18-8½ (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.700.000.70
21Ronan KRUTZIKOWSKYFRLinfield5.66m18-7  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.600.000.60
22Ethan MCKEAGUEFRPuget Sound5.60m18-4½  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.500.000.50
23Eric MYERSSRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps5.56m18-3 (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.400.000.40
24Theo LUUFRLa Verne5.48m17-11¾ (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.300.000.30
25Tyler SYRETTSOWhittier5.39mA17-8¼  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.200.000.20
26Nathan CONLEYSOWhitworth5.25m17-2¾  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.150.000.15
27Steven MORENOSOLa Verne5.07mA16-7¾  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.130.000.13
28Sean BACKERJRLa Verne4.99m16-4½ (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.100.000.10
28Subdue EZINWAFRLa Verne4.99m16-4½ (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.100.000.10

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years