USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 5th

Event Rankings

400 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Justin BISHOPSORowan49.05c(49.83f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational20.002.6222.62
2Brian FABIANSRSUNY Plattsburgh49.47   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic18.001.7919.79
3Wells COALFLEETJRRochester (N.Y.)49.52c(50.31f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic16.001.7017.70
4Benjamin FAIRWEATHERSRBuffalo State49.53c(50.32f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi14.001.6815.68
5Dokata Kosi BANCHALEFRRochester (N.Y.)49.61c(50.40f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic12.001.5213.52
6Eddie MAHANAJRSt. John Fisher49.66c(50.45f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational10.001.4311.43
7Dave ETIENNEFRNew Jersey City49.78c(50.57f)  1/25/2019Mini-Dip Invitational9.001.1910.19
8Nick DIMARIAJRStevens49.81   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup8.001.149.14
9Chris MESIANOSRRowan49.85   12/1/2018Fastrack Metro Season Opener7.001.068.06
10Malcolm MONTILUSSRNYU49.92   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup6.000.936.93
11Kevin GANGEMISRUtica49.96c(50.75f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II5.000.855.85
12Derek HOWESSRIthaca50.07c(50.86f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland4.000.674.67
13Curtis GEIGERSRRIT50.23c(51.03f)  1/25/2019Brockport Mid-Season Classic3.000.473.47
14Christopher CALLEJOSRRIT50.32c(51.12f)  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational2.000.362.36
15Alex KAINERSRStevens50.35   2/1/2019NYU Invitational1.500.341.84
16Austen JOHNSONSRSUNY Cortland50.39c(51.19f)  1/26/2019Robert Kane Invitational1.250.321.57
17Noah SERRETTEJRSUNY Cortland50.41c(51.21f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland1.000.301.30
17Neil CASIMIRSORPI50.41c(51.21f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II1.000.301.30
19Zach HANNAHOESRSUNY Geneseo50.45c(51.25f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.800.281.08
20Nick GRASSOSOSUNY Oneonta50.54   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.700.220.92
21Shane FERRISSOSUNY Geneseo50.56c(51.36f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.600.210.81
22Aaron SMITHSRIthaca50.63c(51.43f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.500.170.67
23Jeremiah RICHARDSONFRRutgers-Newark50.69c(51.49f)  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational0.400.130.53
24William RICHARDSONSOHamilton50.70c(51.50f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.300.120.42
25Vincent DELLESORowan50.76c(51.57f)  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.200.090.29
26Connor LEWISJRSUNY Cortland50.81c(51.62f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.150.060.21
27Parris STRICKLANDJRBuffalo State50.82c(51.63f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.130.050.17
28Ivan TORRESSOFredonia50.92c(51.73f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.100.000.10
29Julian MONTILUSJRNYU50.94   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.080.000.08
30Stephen MORRISSEYSORIT51.03c(51.84f)  1/12/2019RIT Tiger Invitational0.050.000.05
31Lawrence DURSKISOBuffalo State51.10c(51.91f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.040.000.04
31John NOVAKFRMount Saint Mary (N.Y.)51.10c(51.91f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.040.000.04
33Jason PAGESOBrockport51.12c(51.93f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.020.000.02
34Brandon RIZZOJRMontclair State51.14c(51.95f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.020.000.02
35Luke UPDEGRAFFFRSUNY Cortland51.15c(51.96f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.010.000.01
1Patrick MIKELJRLoras47.20c(47.95f)  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships20.005.8125.81
2Colfay POINTERJRDubuque48.84c(49.61f)  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships18.003.0521.05
3Shawn MONROEJRBethel (Minn.)49.74c(50.53f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad16.001.6217.62
4Justin PEARSONSOMinnesota Morris50.10c(50.90f)  2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic14.001.0615.06
5Isaac ERICKSONJRBethel (Minn.)50.22c(51.02f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad12.000.8712.87
6Brady LABINESOSaint John's (Minn.)50.26c(51.06f)  1/26/2019Saint John's (Minn.)/St. Benedict Alumni10.000.8210.82
7Michael MERICALJRNebraska Wesleyan50.39   1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational9.000.699.69
7Mike JASAFRLoras50.39c(51.19f)  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational9.000.699.69
9Stefan PRINCESRBethany Lutheran50.40c(51.20f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi7.000.687.68
10Cal WRIGHTFRConcordia Moorhead50.46 OT   1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open6.000.626.62
11Tyson MORRISONJRLoras50.52c(51.32f)  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic5.000.555.55
12Joel SMITHFRBethel (Minn.)50.55c(51.35f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad4.000.524.52
13Mason THEDENSFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)50.60c(51.40f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener3.000.473.47
14Jordan COUGHENOURSRSimpson (Iowa)50.67c(51.47f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select2.000.402.40
15Mark SCHULZSRWartburg50.68c(51.48f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi1.500.391.89
16Aboubakar DOUMBOUYAJRMinnesota Morris50.73c(51.54f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open1.250.341.59
17Nolan METZFRBethel (Minn.)50.75c(51.56f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad1.000.321.32
18Omavi COLLISONFRSaint John's (Minn.)50.80c(51.61f)  1/26/2019Saint John's (Minn.)/St. Benedict Alumni0.900.271.17
19Zach KULSTADSOCarleton50.82c(51.63f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.800.251.05
20David PALMERJRMacalester50.90c(51.71f)  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic0.700.170.87
21Anakin HALLSRLoras50.95c(51.76f)  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.600.150.75
21Alex TEIGJRWartburg50.95c(51.76f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.600.150.75
23Evan GRADOVILLESRLoras51.01c(51.82f)  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.400.120.52
24Ben CHRISTENSONFRNebraska Wesleyan51.27   1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.300.000.30
24Travis TUPPERSRSimpson (Iowa)51.27   1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.300.000.30
26Emmitt WHEATLEYSRSimpson (Iowa)51.28c(52.09f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.150.000.15
27Ben SORENSONJRHamline51.31c(52.12f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.130.000.13
28Benjamin SCOTTJRSt. Olaf51.35c(52.17f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.100.000.10
29Kirk WICKSSRSimpson (Iowa)51.39   1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.080.000.08
30Mac NUANEZFRWartburg51.43c(52.25f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.050.000.05
31Marcus THIMMSONebraska Wesleyan51.45   1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.040.000.04
32Joe DUEHRJRWartburg51.47c(52.29f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.030.000.03
33Juan Antonio NELSONSOLuther51.50c(52.32f)  2/2/2019Luther Alumni Meet0.020.000.02
34Keegan GREANEYSOMacalester51.53c(52.35f)  1/26/2019Saint John's (Minn.)/St. Benedict Alumni0.020.000.02
35Mitchell YAWSOCentral (Iowa)51.57c(52.39f)  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic0.010.000.01
1James ROTHJRMount Union48.76c(49.53f)  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite20.003.1323.13
2A.J. DIGBYJRMount Union49.01 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open18.002.7220.72
3Dan STOLLJRHeidelberg49.34 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open16.002.1918.19
4Jonathan HALINGJRCase Western Reserve49.50 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker14.001.9415.94
5Bobby FOGLESOJohn Carroll49.88 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open12.001.3613.36
6Clark ETZLERSRMount Union49.98 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open10.001.2511.25
7Nathan FORNEYJROtterbein50.17c(50.97f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic9.001.0510.05
8Dylon CAMPBELLFRMount Union50.53 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open8.000.688.68
9Tanner SIPESJROtterbein50.54c(51.34f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic7.000.677.67
10Samuel PRINTYSRMount Union50.55 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open6.000.666.66
10Alex DIMONSOMarietta50.55c(51.35f)  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open6.000.666.66
12Jasper BASSETTSRTrine50.62 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open4.000.594.59
13Tyler GILLFRMount Union50.66c(51.46f)  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational3.000.553.55
14Kenny BEUCLERSRHeidelberg50.83c(51.64f)  1/12/2019Findlay Open2.000.372.37
14Kenny BEUCLERSRHeidelberg50.83c(51.64f)  1/12/2019Findlay Open2.000.372.37
16Isaac PHILLIPSSOMount Union50.85 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open1.250.351.60
17Jose FRANCOFRWabash50.94c(51.75f)  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational1.000.261.26
18Nate MATTHEWSSOBaldwin Wallace50.95c(51.76f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.900.251.15
19Michael RENNETTEFROtterbein51.02c(51.83f)  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.800.180.98
19Reece HUNTERSOHanover51.02c(51.83f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.800.180.98
21Preston WHALEYFRWabash51.05c(51.86f)  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational0.600.160.76
22Kyle MCDOWELLFROlivet51.07 OT   1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.500.150.65
23James JENINGASRCalvin51.16c(51.97f)  2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic0.400.100.50
24Justin WINFIELDFROhio Wesleyan51.21c(52.02f)  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.300.080.38
25John IANNETTASRJohn Carroll51.22 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.200.070.27
26Tommy DAVISSROhio Wesleyan51.48c(52.30f)  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.150.000.15
27Garrett CLARKFRJohn Carroll51.51 OT   2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational0.130.000.13
27Gabe CARISSODefiance51.51c(52.33f)  2/1/2019Dan Kinsey Invitational0.130.000.13
29Andrew YOUNGSOWabash51.53c(52.35f)  1/19/2019PFW Duals0.080.000.08
30Sean PARENTIJRAllegheny (Pa.)51.66c(52.48f)  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational0.050.000.05
31Luke PETERSONSRCalvin51.68c(52.50f)  2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic0.040.000.04
32Cullen COXFRAlbion51.71c(52.53f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.030.000.03
33Mitchell MILEMJRMount Union51.72 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.020.000.02
34David HAAKESOWittenberg51.78c(52.60f)  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite0.020.000.02
35Tyler RAMSEYSOWabash51.83c(52.65f)  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational0.010.000.01
1Thomas KALIETA JRSOWesley48.70   1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational20.004.4524.45
2Alex HARDMANJRSalisbury49.76c(50.55f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games18.002.4520.45
3Ritchie CASESOStevenson50.21c(51.01f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational16.001.6317.63
4Tysean COUSARSOWesley50.25   12/1/2018Navy Winter Invitational14.001.5615.56
5Mitchell FORGASHFRKing's College (Pa.)50.40   2/1/2019NYU Invitational12.001.2913.29
6Mickey VAN GIESONJRSalisbury50.45c(51.25f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games10.001.2011.20
7Sean STOVALLSRWidener50.47c(51.27f)  1/25/2019Seamus McElligott Invitational9.001.1610.16
7Jalil CLAYTONSRPenn State Harrisburg50.47c(51.27f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis9.001.1610.16
9Dom DATASOGeneva50.65 OT   2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational7.000.847.84
10Iddriss IDDRISSJRStevenson50.79   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup6.000.646.64
11Ethan BINNIXSOSalisbury50.94c(51.75f)  12/1/2018UMES Cappy Anderson Indoor Invite5.000.465.46
12Andrew WOLFSOWashington & Jefferson51.01c(51.82f)  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational4.000.394.39
13David DILLJRGeneva51.03 OT   2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational3.000.383.38
14Dominick HOGANSFRPenn State Harrisburg51.09c(51.90f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis2.000.352.35
15Caleb SCHAELCHLINFRGeneva51.10 OT   2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational1.500.341.84
16Matthew WECKSOLebanon Valley51.17c(51.98f)  1/25/2019Mini-Dip Invitational1.250.301.55
17Liam LYNCHSRHaverford51.28c(52.09f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational1.000.241.24
17Bradley DUNCAN-TAYLORFRUrsinus51.28 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open1.000.241.24
19Isaac MILLSSRCarnegie Mellon51.29c(52.10f)  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational0.800.231.03
20Liam O'HALLORANSRGeneva51.30 OT   2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational0.700.220.92
21Heoseph DESIRFRCarnegie Mellon51.35c(52.17f)  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational0.600.200.80
22Andre KELLYJRUrsinus51.39 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.500.170.67
23Rashid MARROWSRGwynedd-Mercy51.60c(52.42f)  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic0.400.050.45
24Khalil QUEENSONeumann51.62c(52.44f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.300.040.34
25Nicholas COLEMANSOPenn State Behrend51.67 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.200.010.21
26Jhaunell BURNSIDEJREastern (Pa.)51.68   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.150.000.15
27Jonathon BROWNSOJohns Hopkins51.76   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.130.000.13
28Isaiah MYERSFRSalisbury51.77c(52.59f)  2/3/2019Vince Brown Invitational0.100.000.10
29Devin OYOLASRMisericordia51.82   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.080.000.08
30Jacob CRANESOWidener51.91c(52.73f)  1/25/2019Seamus McElligott Invitational0.050.000.05
31Michael GALLAGHERJRMcDaniel51.93c(52.75f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.040.000.04
32Justin BROMLEYFRWidener51.94c(52.76f)  1/25/2019Seamus McElligott Invitational0.030.000.03
33Rusty BATYKEFERJREastern (Pa.)51.96c(52.78f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.020.000.02
34Sean MCFARLANDSOMoravian51.98c(52.80f)  12/1/2018Lehigh Season Opener0.020.000.02
35Stephen CHAPMANFREastern (Pa.)52.07   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.010.000.01
1Ryan POWERSSRUW-Oshkosh47.52c(48.27f)  2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational20.004.5924.59
2Peyton PIRONSRNorth Central (Ill.)48.72c(49.49f)  2/2/2019ONU Invitational18.002.2420.24
3John Harry WAGNERSOWashington (Mo.)48.99c(49.77f)  2/2/2019Keck Invitational16.001.7317.73
4Alec BURCHAMSRUW-Platteville49.15c(49.93f)  1/26/2019Pioneer Open14.001.4315.43
5Samual SPRANGERJRConcordia Wisconsin49.29 OT   1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open12.001.1713.17
6Evan TORGERSONSOUW-Stevens Point49.32c(50.10f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite10.001.1111.11
7Eddie WINTERGALENSRWashington (Mo.)49.37c(50.15f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational9.001.0210.02
8Gavin CERNEKJRNorth Central (Ill.)49.39c(50.17f)  1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)8.000.988.98
9DJ ANDERSONSOBenedictine (Ill.)49.65 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open7.000.607.60
10KJ MUNNJRUW-Eau Claire49.66c(50.45f)  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open6.000.596.59
10Alex DUFFJRUW-Whitewater49.66c(50.45f)  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener6.000.596.59
12Paul RAPPJRUW-Platteville49.75c(50.54f)  1/26/2019Pioneer Open4.000.484.48
12Charlie HANDRICKSOUW-La Crosse49.75c(50.54f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite4.000.484.48
14Michael SCHANTEKJRCarthage49.81c(50.60f)  2/2/2019ONU Invitational2.000.402.40
15Amitai WHEATFRUW-Oshkosh49.82c(50.61f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational1.500.391.89
16Jon GREGORYSRSt. Norbert49.89c(50.68f)  2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational1.250.311.56
16Todd BEADLEJRUW-Oshkosh49.89c(50.68f)  2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational1.250.311.56
18Will SEESERJRUW-La Crosse49.91c(50.70f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.900.291.19
19Collin MEYERSOUW-La Crosse49.97c(50.76f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.800.261.06
20Andrew FUHRMANNSORipon50.01c(50.80f)  2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational0.700.230.93
21Tyson MILLERJRChicago50.07c(50.86f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.600.200.80
22Jake SULLIVANSOUW-La Crosse50.10c(50.89f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.500.180.68
23Andrew WHITAKERSOWashington (Mo.)50.14c(50.94f)  2/2/2019Keck Invitational0.400.150.55
23Dillon O'LOUGHLINFRChicago50.14c(50.94f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.400.150.55
25Calden WOJTJRUW-Stevens Point50.27c(51.07f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.200.070.27
26Sam WELCHJRUW-Stevens Point50.31c(51.11f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.150.050.20
27Greigory DIMAILIGJRWashington (Mo.)50.37c(51.17f)  1/26/2019Titan Open0.130.010.14
27Avery VAN ZEEFRUW-Oshkosh50.37c(51.17f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational0.130.010.14
29Clayton SOMMERSSRAugustana (Ill.)50.42c(51.22f)  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.080.000.08
30Cody LOHRENZSOUW-Stout50.43c(51.23f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.050.000.05
30Andrew LAUBERSOWheaton (Ill.)50.43c(51.23f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.050.000.05
32Nick FREITAGSRUW-Oshkosh50.50c(51.30f)  1/18/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite0.030.000.03
33Alec MASTERSJRUW-Whitewater50.52c(51.32f)  2/2/2019Pointer Invitational0.020.000.02
34Jason SINGERSRWashington (Mo.)50.53c(51.33f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.020.000.02
35Arthur SANTOROSOWashington (Mo.)50.54c(51.34f)  2/2/2019Keck Invitational0.010.000.01
1Cole O'FLAHERTYSOWilliams49.02c(49.80f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge20.002.6722.67
2Benton WILSONSOMIT49.16   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic18.002.4520.45
3Mateo RIVERAFRBowdoin49.74c(50.53f)  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet16.001.5617.56
4Lamont HAYNESJRBridgewater State49.78   2/1/2019New England (NEICAAA) Indoor Championships14.001.5015.50
5Alex TOMCHOSRTrinity (Conn.)49.81c(50.60f)  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet12.001.4513.45
6Ryan WITTENBERGSRWPI49.88   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic10.001.3411.34
7Kyron ROBERTSSOWesleyan (Conn.)49.92c(50.71f)  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet9.001.2810.28
8Ryan PRENOSILSOAmherst49.94c(50.73f)  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)8.001.259.25
9Alex RUSJRWPI50.01c(50.80f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge7.001.158.15
10Kevin DELOUGHRYSOWesleyan (Conn.)50.22c(51.02f)  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)6.000.836.83
11James DURENFRCoast Guard50.51c(51.31f)  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I5.000.565.56
12Edward BOAMAHJRWorcester State50.53c(51.33f)  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I4.000.554.55
13Donivyn HARMSJRSouthern Maine50.57   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic3.000.533.53
14Ben FEOLASRTrinity (Conn.)50.79c(51.60f)  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet2.000.422.42
15Sam OOMEN-LOCHTEFELDFRTufts50.88c(51.69f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way1.500.381.88
16Miles NABRITTSOBates51.14c(51.95f)  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet1.250.251.50
17Soren BIRKELANDSOBowdoin51.15c(51.96f)  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet1.000.251.25
18Conner GOTTZMANNSRWestfield State51.23c(52.04f)  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I0.900.211.11
19Ngongo MUNGETASOKeene State51.32   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.800.160.96
20Benjamin BATOOSINGHSOSpringfield (Mass.)51.34   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.700.150.85
21Stanley DUNWELLJRAmherst51.35c(52.17f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.600.150.75
21Olivier NDIKUMANAJRBridgewater State51.35c(52.16f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.600.150.75
23Mitchel MASLOWSKISOWestfield State51.36c(52.18f)  12/1/2018Springfield College Season Opener0.400.140.54
24Chris BASSETTFRWilliams51.43c(52.25f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.300.110.41
24Kristian RHIMSOSpringfield (Mass.)51.43c(52.25f)  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I0.300.110.41
26John LARASOBridgewater State51.44   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.150.100.25
27Kyland SMITHSOAmherst51.50c(52.32f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.130.080.20
28John BILLINGSSOWheaton (Mass.)51.53c(52.35f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.100.060.16
28Benjamin SMITHSOColby51.53c(52.35f)  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.100.060.16
30Frank FUSCOSRBates51.54   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.050.060.11
31Brandon CASTORSOKeene State51.61c(52.43f)  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational0.040.020.06
32Ben WADSWORTHFRAmherst51.64c(52.46f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.030.010.04
33Billy WITROCKJRTufts51.65c(52.47f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.020.000.02
34Christian DENNYFRWesleyan (Conn.)51.66c(52.48f)  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)0.020.000.02
35Benjamin STEEVESSOWPI51.70   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.010.000.01
1Erran GREENESRMethodist48.71c(49.48f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational20.003.4323.43
2Jeremy PRICHARDSRMethodist49.00c(49.78f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational18.002.9720.97
3Liam FOSTSOEmory49.37   1/31/2019Carolina Challenge16.002.4018.40
4Kurt WALLERJRChristopher Newport49.72   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational14.001.8615.86
5Eaman COONEYFRVirginia Wesleyan50.15c(50.95f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events12.001.3513.35
6Donovan FIOREJRWashington and Lee50.53c(51.33f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational10.000.9810.98
7Jordan SHORTSOLynchburg50.70c(51.50f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational9.000.819.81
8Connor THOMPSONSOTexas Lutheran50.74c(51.55f)  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open8.000.778.77
9Micah WILSONSOWashington and Lee50.80c(51.61f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational7.000.717.71
10Blair WALKERSRTrinity (Texas)50.86   1/25/2019Houston Indoor Invitational6.000.656.65
11Micah RAYSORoanoke50.89c(51.70f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational5.000.625.62
12Hasanai CHANRIANGSRHardin-Simmons50.93c(50.82A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open4.000.584.58
13Alvin JACOBSJRPiedmont51.10 OT   2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational3.000.423.42
14Aaron MARTINEZFRHardin-Simmons51.11c(51.00A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open2.000.412.41
15Adam WOSAHLAFRChristopher Newport51.28   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational1.500.261.76
16Billy CLARKFRRhodes51.30   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.250.251.50
17Coy JIMENEZFREastern Mennonite51.35c(52.17f)  2/2/2019Roanoke Last Minute Invitational1.000.221.22
18Kevin MORANJRLynchburg51.36c(52.18f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.900.221.12
19Jordan WILSONFRBerry51.37c(52.19f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.800.211.01
20Diante CANNONFRBridgewater (Va.)51.38c(52.20f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.700.210.91
21Alberto BITARFREmory51.45   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.600.180.78
22Brandon BERRYSOChristopher Newport51.52c(52.34f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.500.140.64
23Bryce MCNEALYFROglethorpe51.54   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.400.130.53
24Matthew WHITEFREmory51.61   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.300.100.40
25Chris ATKINSFRBridgewater (Va.)51.64c(52.46f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.200.080.28
26Cosmo PIROZZIJRCatholic (D.C.)51.77c(52.59f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games0.150.020.17
27Nevin FOSTERFRPfeiffer51.78c(52.60f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.130.020.14
28Connor CAHILLJRLynchburg51.85c(52.67f)  2/2/2019Roanoke Last Minute Invitational0.100.000.10
29Eric ANDERSONFRLynchburg51.87c(52.69f)  2/2/2019Roanoke Last Minute Invitational0.080.000.08
30Peter BINCKSRCatholic (D.C.)51.89c(52.71f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.050.000.05
31Seve RODRIGUEZSOTrinity (Texas)51.91   1/25/2019Houston Indoor Invitational0.040.000.04
32Alex RANDJREmory51.93   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.030.000.03
33Alijah JOHNSONFREastern Mennonite51.98c(52.81f)  2/2/2019Roanoke Last Minute Invitational0.020.000.02
34Daniel DE LA CRUZSOSouthern Virginia52.00   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.020.000.02
35James MAYOFRBridgewater (Va.)52.06c(52.89f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.010.000.01
35Andre MARTINSOBridgewater (Va.)52.06c(52.89f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.010.000.01
1Chris POLKSRGeorge Fox48.83   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational20.004.2724.27
2Alex MCDONALDSOClaremont-Mudd-Scripps50.73   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational18.002.4420.44
3Cooper TIRADOFRWhittier51.02c OT(50.81A)  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational16.002.1718.17
4Nick BURCHETTSRRedlands51.22c OT(51.01A)  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational14.001.9915.99
5Xavier BETANCOURTFRWhitworth52.03c(52.86f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor12.001.4013.40
6Jamie COCKBURNFRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps52.07   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational10.001.3811.38
7Alan ALMEIDASRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)52.54c(53.37f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial9.001.1010.10
8Jack MONAGHANJRPuget Sound52.67c(53.51f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor8.001.029.02
9Isaac FOURNIERJRPuget Sound52.75c(53.59f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor7.000.987.98
10Ryan SUTHERLANDFRPuget Sound52.83c(53.67f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open6.000.936.93
11RoShaan ROGERSJRWillamette53.65c(54.50f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor5.000.585.58
12Alberto RODRIGUEZSRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)54.13c(54.99f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial4.000.454.45
13Jeffrey OUKSRLa Verne54.28c OT(54.07A)  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational3.000.403.40
14Austin HAINESFRLa Verne54.30   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational2.000.402.40
15Jesus GONZALEZFRWhitworth54.98 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open1.500.211.71
16Alisandro FERNANDEZJRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps55.19   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational1.250.151.40
17Ronan KRUTZIKOWSKYFRLinfield55.22 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open1.000.141.14
18Nathaniel ANDERSONJRWhitworth55.97c(56.86f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.900.000.90
19John JACOBSOJohnson & Wales (Colo.)56.29c(57.18f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.800.000.80
20Cyrus HERNANDEZFRLa Verne56.34c OT(56.13A)  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.700.000.70
21Payton PERSONFRLinfield56.53c(57.43f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.600.000.60
22Finn SOUTHERLANDSRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps57.32   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.500.000.50
23Michael BEDFORDFRWhitworth57.44 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.400.000.40
24Jonah PELTERFRLa Verne57.84c OT(57.63A)  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.300.000.30
25Alexander NOVITSKYJRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps58.71   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.200.000.20
26Zach WILSONFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)1:00.18c(1:01.14f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.150.000.15
27Justin DEFOEFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)1:06.40c(1:07.46f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.130.000.13
28Jeffery LOVEFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)1:12.82c(1:13.98f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.100.000.10

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years