USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - February 26th

Event Rankings

Long Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1George ALEXANDRISSRMontclair State7.46m24-5¾  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II20.004.3724.37
2Dan HARDEN-MARSHALLJRIthaca7.22m23-8¼  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships18.002.2620.26
3Marquis SIMPSONFRUtica7.18m23-6¾  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships16.001.9117.91
4Kevon BOUCAUDFRSUNY Cobleskill7.16m23-6  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II14.001.7315.73
5Chris WALTERSRSUNY Geneseo7.10m23-3½  2/1/2019RIT Early February Invitational12.001.2313.23
6Jackson HAYSFRSUNY Geneseo7.09m23-3¼  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational10.001.1711.17
6Chibundu NWANONYIRIFRRutgers-Newark7.09m23-3¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup10.001.1711.17
8Egypt PAGESOBrockport7.08m23-2¾  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational8.001.119.11
9Wendell BRANDJRSUNY Cortland7.06m23-2  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships7.000.997.99
10Gordon WHITESRSt. Lawrence7.04m23-1¼  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships6.000.876.87
11Jeff WALTERSORIT7.00m22-11¾  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships5.000.665.66
11Bryan SOMARJRSUNY Geneseo7.00m22-11¾  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational5.000.665.66
13John OWENSFRRowan6.97m22-10½  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet3.000.573.57
14Ka'Sean WATLINGTONJRUtica6.87m22-6½  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships2.000.272.27
15Shane FERRISSOSUNY Geneseo6.86m22-6¼  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational1.500.241.74
16Hassan HAYWOODSRRutgers-Newark6.85m22-5¾  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational1.250.211.46
17James KINGFRSUNY Geneseo6.84m22-5¼  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational1.000.181.18
17Rakim COYLEFRRowan6.84m22-5¼  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational1.000.181.18
19Daniel GIULIANOJRRIT6.83m22-5  2/1/2019RIT Early February Invitational0.800.150.95
20Kyle ROLLINSSOSt. John Fisher6.82m22-4½  2/7/2019Brockport Thursday Night Meet0.700.120.82
21Taj SHAWJRBrockport6.77m22-2½  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational0.600.000.60
21Evan KAINERSRStevens6.77m22-2½  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
23Francis RICHARDSORowan6.76m22-2¼  2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.400.000.40
24Devante MARSHALLJRRIT6.70m21-11¾  12/6/2018RIT Early Season Invitational0.300.000.30
24Matthew NEUBAUERSRSUNY Oneonta6.70m21-11¾  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.300.000.30
26Keon GRADYFRStockton6.69m21-11½  1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.150.000.15
27Ethan COLTONJRRochester (N.Y.)6.65m21-10  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
27Patrick BUTLERJRRPI6.65m21-10  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
29Daniel MONCHEKFRIthaca6.64m21-9½  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
29Sean MURPHYJRUtica6.64m21-9½  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.080.000.08
31Kyle SWIECKISRUtica6.63m21-9  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Ryan MILLERFRSUNY Cortland6.61m21-8¼  2/16/2019Ithaca Triangular0.030.000.03
33Daniel SUDYNSOFredonia6.59m21-7½  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.020.000.02
34Glenn BUTLERFRSUNY Delhi6.58m21-7¼  2/16/2019Marc Deneault Invitational0.020.000.02
35Dante SCOTTSOUnion (N.Y.)6.57m21-6¾  2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite0.010.000.01
1Famiek COOKSRWartburg7.36m24-1¾  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships20.004.5424.54
2Conor WHITESRSt. Thomas (Minn.)7.21m23-8  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships18.003.3921.39
3Nicholas SPANNSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)7.06m23-2  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships16.002.2518.25
4Trent KOEHLERJRNebraska Wesleyan6.99m22-11¼  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite14.001.7115.71
5Maurice CUSHION-LEWISJRDubuque6.95m22-9¾  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships12.001.5013.50
6Ryan ROGERSSOLoras6.94m22-9¼  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational10.001.4511.45
7Desmond STEWARDSRSaint Mary's (Minn.)6.86m22-6¼  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open9.001.0310.03
7Will DANIELSJRCentral (Iowa)6.86m22-6¼  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events9.001.0310.03
9Matt WINTERSONebraska Wesleyan6.77m22-2½  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships7.000.627.62
10J.J. ARIMISOMacalester6.70m21-11¾  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic6.000.446.44
11Kyle LICHTTENEGGERSRSaint Mary's (Minn.)6.69m21-11½  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase5.000.415.41
11Peter KEELJRCarleton6.69m21-11½  2/9/2019Meet of the Hearts5.000.415.41
13Alexander DUMOULINFRGustavus Adolphus6.65m21-10  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener3.000.313.31
14Doyle CARROLLSOLoras6.60m21-8  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships2.000.172.17
14Bill LICHLITERJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.60m21-8  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase2.000.172.17
14Brock LEWISFRCentral (Iowa)6.60m21-8  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships2.000.172.17
17Joshua PRATERJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.59m21-7½  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.000.151.15
17Jake KELLYSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.59m21-7½  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase1.000.151.15
19Jackson VARNEYFRCoe6.56m21-6¼  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.800.070.87
20Adam RIKKERSJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.54m21-5½  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.700.020.72
21Jaelen BOYSENFRDubuque6.53m21-5¼  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22Christian VELISHEKFRHamline6.48m21-3¼  2/9/2019Meet of the Hearts0.500.000.50
23Michael WALLACEFRSaint John's (Minn.)6.45m21-2  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Donovan BLATZJRSt. Scholastica6.43m21-1¼  2/22/2019UMAC Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
24Matt BYEJRConcordia Moorhead6.43m21-1¼  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
26Carter BERKEYFRSimpson (Iowa)6.42m21-¾  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.150.000.15
27Evan PRUITTJRNorthwestern-St. Paul6.38m20-11¼  2/22/2019UMAC Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Ben SCHWARTZJRCarleton6.35m20-10  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.100.000.10
28Kyle STICHMANSRBethel (Minn.)6.35m20-10  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
28Nic JONESFRBethel (Minn.)6.35m20-10  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
28Kaleb KEENERFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)6.35m20-10  2/16/2019Tostrud Open0.100.000.10
32Peter KILBURGSOLoras6.33m20-9¼  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
32Keegan RICHFRBethany Lutheran6.33m20-9¼  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.030.000.03
34Sean BJORKFRBethel (Minn.)6.32m20-9  2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic0.020.000.02
35Collin TROUTJRSaint John's (Minn.)6.31m20-8½  2/9/2019Saint John's (Minn.)-St. Benedict Invitational0.010.000.01
1Hayden SNOWJRJohn Carroll7.65m25-1¼  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships20.006.1626.16
2Jeffery BARNETTSRTrine7.36m24-1¾  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships18.004.2622.26
3Jack KIMFRCalvin6.94m22-9¼  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships16.001.5117.51
4Alex DEMPSEYSOBaldwin Wallace6.93m22-9  1/19/2019Dave Lehman14.001.4515.45
5Dominic ODDOJRCase Western Reserve6.89m22-7¼  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic12.001.1913.19
6Noah BAILEYJROlivet6.88m22-7  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships10.001.1211.12
7Jack ROHALFROtterbein6.81m22-4¼  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships9.000.799.79
7Jacob SHEDDFRMount Union6.81m22-4¼  12/1/2018Toy Drive Invite9.000.799.79
9Jordan BUTLERSOCase Western Reserve6.77m22-2½  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships7.000.617.61
10Trevor KNOWLESSOAlbion6.75m22-1¾  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships6.000.526.52
11Lee BARENTSSRCalvin6.65m21-10  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships5.000.285.28
12Lukas BRUXVOORTSOHope6.63m21-9  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships4.000.244.24
13Delontaye MORROWSROhio Wesleyan6.62m21-8¾  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships3.000.223.22
13Joshua JOHNSONFROlivet6.62m21-8¾  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open3.000.223.22
13Joe SHERYAKSRHanover6.62m21-8¾  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships3.000.223.22
16Wes FRITZSRHeidelberg6.59m21-7½  2/16/2019Kent State Tune-Up1.250.151.40
16Idris DARANIJOHSOAdrian6.59m21-7½  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational1.250.151.40
18Arvonte NEALFRMount St. Joseph6.54m21-5½  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships0.900.040.94
18Corey MINTONFRJohn Carroll6.54m21-5½  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.900.040.94
20Eric TOWNSENDSRTrine6.53m21-5¼  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships0.700.010.71
20Mackenzie CONLONJROtterbein6.53m21-5¼  2/2/2019All-Ohio Championships0.700.010.71
20Riley BARRETTFRAlbion6.53m21-5¼  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.700.010.71
20Preston WHALEYFRWabash6.53m21-5¼  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.700.010.71
24Clay CHENEYSOOhio Wesleyan6.52m21-4¾  1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays0.300.000.30
25Tanner ORRSRKenyon6.51m21-4¼  2/16/2019Kenyon Classic0.200.000.20
26Noah JUDDFRBluffton6.50m21-4  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.150.000.15
26Donovan ERVINSOAdrian6.50m21-4  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
28Cody FITZWATERSOMount Union6.48m21-3¼  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Ryan GLEESONSROberlin6.47m21-2¾  2/16/2019Mount Union Raider Tune-Up0.080.000.08
30Jacob COPLINJRDenison6.46m21-2½  2/22/2019NCAC Last Chance Meet0.050.000.05
30Adriano ATALLAHSOOberlin6.46m21-2½  1/11/2019Crimson and Gold Invitational0.050.000.05
30Nathan VAN WYHEJRCalvin6.46m21-2½  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.050.000.05
33Grant SHEPARDSONFRWittenberg6.43m21-1¼  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational0.020.000.02
33Cameron WILLISFRMount St. Joseph6.43m21-1¼  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.020.000.02
33Austin ROBERTSJRManchester6.43m21-1¼  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.020.000.02
1Matthew SUJRJohns Hopkins7.24m23-9  1/12/2019Great Dane Classic20.004.1124.11
2Evan WILDERMUTHSOEastern (Pa.)7.04m23-1¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup18.002.2920.29
3Varun NARAYANFRCarnegie Mellon7.03m23-¾  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)16.002.2018.20
4Shamar NELSONSRFrostburg State7.02m23-½  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships14.002.1116.11
5Justin CANEDYFRJohns Hopkins7.01m23-0  2/16/2019Keogh Invitational12.002.0114.01
6Daquay HARRIS-WINBUSHJRWesley6.98m22-10¾  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic10.001.7411.74
7Jeffrey MCINNISJRSalisbury6.87m22-6½  12/1/2018UMES Cappy Anderson Indoor Invite9.001.0010.00
8Alex WHITEJRPenn State Harrisburg6.84m22-5¼  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh8.000.828.82
9Benjamin HEJNASRSwarthmore6.82m22-4½  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational7.000.707.70
9Matthew LUDLOWSOWidener6.82m22-4½  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships7.000.707.70
11Malaky HOWARDSOThiel6.80m22-3¾  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships5.000.575.57
12Adam HINESSOGeneva6.79m22-3½  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships4.000.514.51
13Peyton ENNISFRThiel6.77m22-2½  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships3.000.393.39
14Chris PETRASKIEJRSusquehanna6.72m22-¾  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships2.000.242.24
14Daniel BELKINSRSwarthmore6.72m22-¾  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships2.000.242.24
16Justin KIEFELFRCarnegie Mellon6.71m22-¼  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)1.250.211.46
17Frederick DAUPHINJRCarnegie Mellon6.68m21-11  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.000.121.12
18Brian STOCKSRMoravian6.65m21-10  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.900.020.92
18Kenneth BARNESJRGettysburg6.65m21-10  2/16/2019Susquehanna Invitational0.900.020.92
20Austin BITTENBENDERJRUrsinus6.61m21-8¼  2/16/2019Keogh Invitational0.700.000.70
20Titus CLARKFRDickinson6.61m21-8¼  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah0.700.000.70
22Chis LEBYJRSalisbury6.60m21-8  12/1/2018UMES Cappy Anderson Indoor Invite0.500.000.50
22Ritchie CASESOStevenson6.60m21-8  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.500.000.50
22Matthew NELSONFRKing's College (Pa.)6.60m21-8  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
22Andrew LONGJOHNFRGrove City6.60m21-8  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
26A.J. LEWISJRHood6.58m21-7¼  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Malik ELLISSOBethany (W.Va.)6.57m21-6¾  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
27Olutobi OLUGBENGASRMisericordia6.57m21-6¾  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
29Ahmir JOHNSONFRGwynedd-Mercy6.52m21-4¾  1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener0.080.000.08
29Michael TRAXJRWaynesburg6.52m21-4¾  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
31Dom DATASOGeneva6.50m21-4  2/15/2019NCCAA Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Valiant MCKEESOWidener6.48m21-3¼  2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.030.000.03
33Rakee CROMWELLSRSusquehanna6.46m21-2½  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
33Jalil CLAYTONSRPenn State Harrisburg6.46m21-2½  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
33Nicholas STANTONSOKeystone6.46m21-2½  12/1/2018Carleton Crowell Open0.020.000.02
1Johnny AUERFRUW-Oshkosh7.19m23-7¼  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational20.002.7222.72
2Jacob TEUNASJRUW-La Crosse7.17m23-6¼  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships18.002.4920.49
3Samuel SADOWSKIJRUW-La Crosse7.15m23-5½  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships16.002.2618.26
4Jamyle BRANTLEYFRUW-Oshkosh7.14m23-5¼  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational14.002.1416.14
5Benny JUNGSOUW-Oshkosh7.11m23-4  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational12.001.7913.79
5Josh FREYHOLTZSRUW-Stout7.11m23-4  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase12.001.7913.79
7Cameron SORENSONSOUW-La Crosse7.08m23-2¾  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships9.001.4510.45
8Roman HILLJRUW-Oshkosh7.03m23-¾  1/18/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite8.001.059.05
9Adam LEMBKESOUW-Eau Claire7.02m23-½  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships7.000.977.97
9DeVonte WILSONSRBenedictine (Ill.)7.02m23-½  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite7.000.977.97
11Carl JR.FRUW-Whitewater6.96m22-10  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite5.000.515.51
12Devin MOODYFRUW-Oshkosh6.94m22-9¼  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational4.000.434.43
13Seth ANDERSENSOMonmouth (Ill.)6.93m22-9  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships3.000.393.39
14Javon KUNKELJRNorth Central (Ill.)6.91m22-8  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational2.000.312.31
15Mason WRIGHTSOAugustana (Ill.)6.90m22-7¾  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships1.500.271.77
15Cody FAUSTSRUW-Platteville6.90m22-7¾  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships1.500.271.77
17Darius WILLIAMSSOMonmouth (Ill.)6.87m22-6½  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships1.000.151.15
18Griffin GAWENDASOUW-Whitewater6.84m22-5¼  1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 0.900.040.94
19Robert STARNESJRUW-Whitewater6.81m22-4¼  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge0.800.000.80
20Xavier JONES FRBenedictine (Ill.)6.80m22-3¾  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational0.700.000.70
21Jose BARRIOJRNorth Park6.76m22-2¼  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
21Noah ZASTROWSOUW-Stout6.76m22-2¼  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge0.600.000.60
23Marshun HARTFRMillikin6.75m22-1¾  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
23Leif VAN GRINSVENSRWheaton (Ill.)6.75m22-1¾  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
25Isaiah BROWNJRCarthage6.70m21-11¾  1/18/2019Ranger Relays0.200.000.20
25Tom KOHNSOUW-Stevens Point6.70m21-11¾  1/12/2019Pointer Alumni0.200.000.20
25Jeremy LEESRUW-Stevens Point6.70m21-11¾  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.200.000.20
28Bryan WORBYSRIllinois Wesleyan6.69m21-11½  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Jonathan ANSUMANASRPrincipia6.68m21-11  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.080.000.08
30Jack MACDONALDFRAugustana (Ill.)6.67m21-10¾  12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational0.050.000.05
31Chris MOORESRIllinois College6.66m21-10¼  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32David BURGESSFRCarroll (Wis.)6.64m21-9½  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
32Tanner STEPHENSJRUW-Whitewater6.64m21-9½  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.030.000.03
32Nick STUTTLEJRNorth Central (Ill.)6.64m21-9½  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.030.000.03
35David GILBERTSOCarroll (Wis.)6.63m21-9  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational0.010.000.01
1James GIBSONJRColby7.13m23-4¾  1/12/2019Great Dane Classic20.004.1424.14
2Yorai SHAOULSOMIT7.08m23-2¾  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way18.003.6521.65
3Kinnard HUGHESFRTrinity (Conn.)6.93m22-9  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational16.002.1818.18
4Dominic LAPTISTEFRHusson6.92m22-8½  2/10/2019UMaine Sunday Invitational14.002.0816.08
5Charles MOODYJRSouthern Maine6.85m22-5¾  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]12.001.4313.43
6Mason FREEMANFRBowdoin6.84m22-5¼  1/26/2019Bowdoin Invitational III10.001.3711.37
7Reid BRAWERSOBowdoin6.76m22-2¼  2/16/2019Bowdoin Invite IV9.000.849.84
8Joshua MOORESOBridgewater State6.75m22-1¾  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open8.000.778.77
9Jared HANNONSRKeene State6.72m22-¾  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational7.000.587.58
9Matthew MANTEIGASOTufts6.72m22-¾  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]7.000.587.58
9Jarod AUTHIERSRSpringfield (Mass.)6.72m22-¾  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic7.000.587.58
12Chidebe NDIBESREastern Connecticut State6.71m22-¼  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships4.000.514.51
13Tommy BHANGDIAFRTufts6.69m21-11½  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi3.000.383.38
13Reed FOSTERSOBowdoin6.69m21-11½  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet3.000.383.38
15Beaufils KIMPOLO-PENEJRBates6.67m21-10¾  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet1.500.291.79
16Troy COLLERANFRAmherst6.65m21-10  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]1.250.221.47
17Abel NGALA IIFRTrinity (Conn.)6.59m21-7½  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]1.000.021.02
18James GREGOIRESRTufts6.58m21-7¼  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.900.000.90
19Evan DOLECKISRPlymouth State6.57m21-6¾  2/2/2019Panther Invitational0.800.000.80
20Joa KENNEDYSOMIT6.56m21-6¼  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.700.000.70
21Jared PRIORJRBowdoin6.55m21-6  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.600.000.60
22Andrew WHITNEYFRWPI6.54m21-5½  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic0.500.000.50
23Theo BATESJRAmherst6.53m21-5¼  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.400.000.40
24Alex ZSIKLAFRTufts6.51m21-4¼  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.300.000.30
25Jack ALLANJRBrandeis6.50m21-4  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26William CANTYJRWestfield State6.47m21-2¾  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
26William KOPELLASJRWPI6.47m21-2¾  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.150.000.15
26Brendan DONAHUEJRBates6.47m21-2¾  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.150.000.15
29Joao BAPTISTASRUMass Dartmouth6.45m21-2  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.080.000.08
29Nick CARULLIFRWesleyan (Conn.)6.45m21-2  2/15/2019Fastrack Last Chance0.080.000.08
31Avery BARNESSOTufts6.44m21-1½  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.040.000.04
32Leo SHATTUCKJRPlymouth State6.43m21-1¼  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Brendan CULLINANESREastern Connecticut State6.41m21-½  2/2/2019Panther Invitational0.020.000.02
33Ben STEINFRTufts6.41m21-½  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.020.000.02
33Jordan EDWARDSJRAmherst6.41m21-½  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)0.020.000.02
1Davonta WOMACKSRBridgewater (Va.)7.06m23-2  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships20.003.6323.63
2Nick GREENBERGFRWashington and Lee6.94m22-9¼  2/16/2019Susquehanna Invitational18.002.5320.53
3Jordan JONESFRBirmingham-Southern6.91m22-8  2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge16.002.2618.26
4Sean MAJORSFRTrinity (Texas)6.88m22-7  2/8/2019Howie Ryan Invitational14.001.9815.98
5Rajai WALTONSOMary Washington6.87m22-6½  2/8/2019VMI Winter Relays12.001.8913.89
6Julian DOUGLASSOLynchburg6.80m22-3¾  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships10.001.3711.37
7Brandon CHRISTIANSRBridgewater (Va.)6.77m22-2½  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships9.001.1910.19
8Stanley WILLIAMSSOLeTourneau6.72m22-¾  1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II8.000.888.88
9Tanner WRIGHTJRHardin-Simmons6.69m21-11½  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open7.000.697.69
10Grant AMOATENGSREastern Mennonite6.68m21-11  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships6.000.636.63
10Philemon AFRIFA-BOAKYESRRandolph6.68m21-11  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships6.000.636.63
12Dirk JONESSOBridgewater (Va.)6.67m21-10¾  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships4.000.574.57
13Jason WHITESOShenandoah6.66m21-10¼  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational3.000.513.51
14Michael SPAINHOURSRHendrix6.64m21-9½  2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge2.000.422.42
15Chase ROSENTHALSOBridgewater (Va.)6.63m21-9  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships1.500.391.89
16William GUERRIER-GATTISFRTexas Lutheran6.57m21-6¾  2/9/2019UCO Alumni Classic1.250.211.46
16Mykal BRIGHTFRCentre6.57m21-6¾  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational1.250.211.46
18Cameron GRAHAMSOPiedmont6.50m21-4  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.900.000.90
19Keishaun MCMILLIANSOLeTourneau6.44m21-1½  1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II0.800.000.80
20Anthony JORDANFRPiedmont6.43m21-1¼  2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge0.700.000.70
21Javon JONESSRBirmingham-Southern6.42m21-¾  2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge0.600.000.60
22James MCINTYREFRHardin-Simmons6.37m20-10¾  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.500.000.50
23Ezrael POWELLFRTexas Lutheran6.36m20-10½  2/9/2019UCO Alumni Classic0.400.000.40
24John MBADUGHASOPiedmont6.35m20-10  2/2/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational0.300.000.30
25Tommy BAGGETTFRHendrix6.31m20-8½  2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge0.200.000.20
26Josh BREECESOWashington and Lee6.29m20-7¾  2/9/2019Noke Elite0.150.000.15
27Ellis ROBINSONSOWashington and Lee6.25m20-6¼  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational0.130.000.13
28Eli ROESCHLEYFREastern Mennonite6.21m20-4½  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet0.100.000.10
28Darren PETTYSRRandolph6.21m20-4½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.100.000.10
28Connor KAMPFREmory6.21m20-4½  2/15/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational0.100.000.10
31Michael GATLINGFRVirginia Wesleyan6.17m20-3  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic0.040.000.04
32Keyshawn CAMPBELLSOPfeiffer6.15m20-2¼  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.030.000.03
33Aaron BASTIANFRCentre6.14m20-1¾  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational0.020.000.02
34David BLACKSTONEFRLynchburg6.12m20-1  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.020.000.02
35Collin JONESFRLeTourneau6.11m20-½  2/9/2019UCO Alumni Classic0.010.000.01
1Keaton BECKMANNFRWillamette6.89m22-7¼  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor20.003.2023.20
2Kyle AMBATSRLa Verne6.86mA22-6¼  2/15/2019NAU Tune-Up18.003.0221.02
3Ethan KASSEBAUMFRGeorge Fox6.83m22-5  2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge16.002.8518.85
4Cameron SEYMOURSOGeorge Fox6.70m21-11¾  2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier14.002.2116.21
5Noah LAMADRIDSRGeorge Fox6.68m21-11  2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge12.002.1314.13
6MJ WHEELERSORedlands6.63mA21-9  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational10.001.9311.93
7Keaton WOODSOLinfield6.38m20-11¼  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open9.000.949.94
8Tyler LUFKINJRRedlands6.35mA20-10  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational8.000.828.82
9Tyler SITTONFRLinfield6.31m20-8½  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor7.000.667.66
10Nicholas MCGILLJRWhitworth6.25m20-6¼  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor6.000.496.49
11Keegan JONESJRPacific (Ore.)6.19m20-3¾  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open5.000.375.37
12Mason FERRERSORedlands6.17mA20-3  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational4.000.334.33
13Naom BASSSOPacific (Ore.)6.15m20-2¼  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor3.000.293.29
14Hunter POWERSSRLa Verne6.14mA20-1¾  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational2.000.272.27
15Jonathan WILSONJRGeorge Fox6.11m20-½  2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge1.500.201.70
16Jonathan SEDYSOLinfield6.07m19-11  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open1.250.121.37
16Myles MALONEFRWhittier6.07mA19-11  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational1.250.121.37
18Brian PECKSOWillamette6.04m19-9¾  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.900.060.96
19Caleb MEYERFRWhitworth5.93m19-5½  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.800.000.80
20Ryan WAGARFRWhitworth5.88m19-3½  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.700.000.70
21Travis HERRERASOWhitworth5.81m19-¾  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.600.000.60
22Namaka PARKSOPacific (Ore.)5.77m18-11¼  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.500.000.50
22Jason WATERSSORedlands5.77mA18-11¼  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.500.000.50
24Tse Yang LIMJRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps5.70m18-8½ (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.300.000.30
25Ronan KRUTZIKOWSKYFRLinfield5.66m18-7  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.200.000.20
26Ethan MCKEAGUEFRPuget Sound5.60m18-4½  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.150.000.15
27Eric MYERSSRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps5.56m18-3 (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.130.000.13
28Theo LUUFRLa Verne5.48m17-11¾ (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.100.000.10
29Tyler SYRETTSOWhittier5.39mA17-8¼  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.080.000.08
30Nathan CONLEYSOWhitworth5.25m17-2¾  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.050.000.05
31Steven MORENOSOLa Verne5.07mA16-7¾  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.040.000.04
32Sean BACKERJRLa Verne4.99m16-4½ (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.030.000.03
32Subdue EZINWAFRLa Verne4.99m16-4½ (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.030.000.03

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years