USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - February 26th

Event Rankings

Shot Put
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Keanu HEEDRAMJRUtica16.53m54-2¾  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships20.004.4724.47
2Tony DEYOUNGJRBrockport16.45m53-11¾  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships18.004.2722.27
3Christian JOHNSONJRBrockport15.91m52-2½  1/25/2019Brockport Mid-Season Classic16.002.9218.92
4Andrew KUSTERASRRutgers-Camden15.64m51-3¾  2/9/2019Albright College Invitational14.002.3316.33
5Gunner RAPONESRBrockport15.33m50-3½  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships12.001.8013.80
6DeAndre FYFFEFRUtica14.88m48-10  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships10.001.0311.03
7Lee MATTHEWSSRIthaca14.63m48-0  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships9.000.609.60
8Carter BEARDSLEYJRNYU14.61m47-11¼  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships8.000.568.56
9John FLEMINGJRBrockport14.55m47-9  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational7.000.467.46
10Parker ADAMFRSUNY Potsdam14.54m47-8½  2/15/2019St. Lawrence Open6.000.446.44
11Art JORDANFRBrockport14.42m47-3¾  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships5.000.275.27
12Tyler HOCHADELSRSUNY Cortland14.37m47-1¾  2/10/2019Cornell Sunday Invitational4.000.234.23
13Gregory KLEINOWFRRamapo14.33m47-¼  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet3.000.193.19
14Matthew FUNICELLIFRRIT14.27m46-10  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships2.000.142.14
15Zack LEADERSOUtica14.26m46-9½  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships1.500.131.63
16Mark SHAPIROJRRPI14.25m46-9  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships1.250.121.37
17Andrew HARPERSRRutgers-Camden14.15m46-5¼  2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships1.000.041.04
18Michael MANGUALFRNYU14.01m45-11¾  2/16/2019Princeton Invitational (Indoor)0.900.000.90
19James FLASSERJRStockton13.87m45-6¼  2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships0.800.000.80
20Harrison BUTTRICKJRIthaca13.85m45-5¼  1/18/2019Upstate Challenge0.700.000.70
21Saul MCCOYSOAlfred13.83m45-4½  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.600.000.60
22Jonathan ROBINSONSRSt. John Fisher13.82m45-4¼  2/7/2019Brockport Thursday Night Meet0.500.000.50
23Thomas STRYCHOWSKIJRStockton13.78m45-2½  2/22/2019Armory College Last Chance0.400.000.40
24Luiz REISFRRutgers-Newark13.74m45-1  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational0.300.000.30
25Darren WANSOStockton13.72m45-¼  2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.200.000.20
26Matt FAULISEJRBrockport13.68m44-10¾  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.150.000.15
27Ross MATHEWSONSRSt. John Fisher13.66m44-9¾  2/7/2019Brockport Thursday Night Meet0.130.000.13
27Leyton MINERJRSt. John Fisher13.66m44-9¾  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational0.130.000.13
29Tariq HILLSSORowan13.65m44-9½  12/1/2018Fastrack Metro Season Opener0.080.000.08
30Bryan FINNJRSUNY Cortland13.62m44-8¼  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.050.000.05
31Zachery DARLINGSRRIT13.59m44-7  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Kevin DANAHERJRSt. Lawrence13.53m44-4¾  2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.030.000.03
33Jacob CIOCCOSOStockton13.49m44-3¼  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh0.020.000.02
34Dylan BABCOCKSRSt. Lawrence13.47m44-2½  2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.020.000.02
35Andrew MUCICAJRUtica13.42m44-½  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Blaze MURFINSRDubuque17.53m57-6¼  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships20.004.7924.79
2Eric DOLSSRHamline16.91m55-5¾  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships18.003.1221.12
3David DANHAUERSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)16.57m54-4½  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic16.002.2018.20
4Gage O'BRIENJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)16.44m53-11¼  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships14.001.8515.85
5Michael HENSCHSRGustavus Adolphus16.39m53-9¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic12.001.7213.72
6Nathan KURTZ-ENKOSRSt. Olaf15.99m52-5½  2/16/2019Tostrud Open10.000.9910.99
7Christian PILLATHJRUW-Superior15.96m52-4½  2/22/2019UMAC Indoor Championships9.000.939.93
8Kai BARBERSOSaint John's (Minn.)15.94m52-3¾  2/9/2019Saint John's (Minn.)-St. Benedict Invitational8.000.908.90
9Parker FEUERBORNFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)15.80m51-10  2/16/2019Tostrud Open7.000.647.64
10Chase BONNERSRBuena Vista15.75m51-8¼  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird6.000.586.58
11Jake STEINERSOConcordia Moorhead15.72m51-7  2/16/2019North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up5.000.555.55
12Mitchell MADAYSRHamline15.68m51-5½  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships4.000.514.51
13Joe MARTINSOHamline15.62m51-3  2/1/2019Hamster Invitational3.000.453.45
14Nathan FITZGERALDSRCentral (Iowa)15.59m51-1¾  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships2.000.422.42
15Austin FEYENJRDubuque15.36m50-4¾  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select1.500.211.71
16Caleb STRIEGELJRSimpson (Iowa)15.29m50-2  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships1.250.141.39
17Jackson HARKNESSSODubuque15.11m49-7  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships1.000.001.00
18Steven ORZOLEKFRGustavus Adolphus15.09m49-6¼  2/15/2019Maverick Invite0.900.000.90
19Charles GOODMANSRNebraska Wesleyan15.05m49-4½  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.800.000.80
20Zachary NAATZSODubuque15.02m49-3½  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.700.000.70
21Sam LINDGRENSONebraska Wesleyan15.01m49-3  2/15/2019Nebraska Wesleyan Open0.600.000.60
22Garrett HAMMONDSRLoras14.93m48-11¾  2/2/2019Keck Invitational0.500.000.50
23Jake BERGSRLoras14.89m48-10¼  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Drew BEALLSRBuena Vista14.79m48-6¼  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic0.300.000.30
25Trent MERKINSJRMinnesota Morris14.28m46-10¼  2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic0.200.000.20
26Dylan LARSONJRHamline14.24m46-8¾  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Kyle OTTFRNebraska Wesleyan14.21m46-7½  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Clayton HAHNFRDubuque14.17m46-6  2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.100.000.10
29Eric HOLSTSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)14.12m46-4  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
30Felipe RAMIREZFRNorthwestern-St. Paul13.92m45-8  2/15/2019Snowshoe Open0.050.000.05
31Lane JELLISONSOBuena Vista13.87m45-6¼  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic0.040.000.04
32Joey MUELLERSRNebraska Wesleyan13.86m45-5¾  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Dylan DRAEGERSRDubuque13.75m45-1½  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)0.020.000.02
34Garrett PRENTISSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)13.63m44-8¾  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Josh SEYMOURJRCoe13.56m44-6  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
35Chad MOSERSRLoras13.56m44-6  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Sean SHERMANJRMount Union17.33m56-10¼  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships20.006.2426.24
2Lucas COOPERJRMount Union16.52m54-2½  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational18.003.8121.81
3Josh MILLERSOCapital16.09m52-9½  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational16.002.5218.52
4Jacob SMITHSOOlivet15.85m52-0  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships14.001.8715.87
5Ted ACHLADISJRBaldwin Wallace15.41m50-6¾  1/19/2019Dave Lehman12.000.9712.97
6Zak DYSERTSRBaldwin Wallace15.30m50-2½  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships10.000.7510.75
7J.J. BOSTSRJohn Carroll15.24m50-0  1/19/2019Dave Lehman9.000.639.63
8Matt BRADSHAWSOOhio Northern15.23m49-11¾  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships8.000.618.61
9Seth CALHOUNJRMount Union15.16m49-9  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational7.000.467.46
10Evan CORIELLSROtterbein15.15m49-8½  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships6.000.446.44
11Austin AIKINSJRMount Union15.14m49-8¼  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational5.000.425.42
12Nathan SCHRADERJRRose-Hulman15.12m49-7¼  2/2/2019Keck Invitational4.000.384.38
13Michael HEESCHENJROhio Wesleyan15.06m49-5  2/16/2019Flag City Open3.000.283.28
14Eric FIACABLESRRose-Hulman15.02m49-3½  2/2/2019Keck Invitational2.000.242.24
15Kejuan FRAZIERSOAlbion14.99m49-2¼  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic1.500.211.71
16Brendan VANHOUTENSRCalvin14.94m49-¼  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships1.250.151.40
17Jordan POTTERSRKenyon14.81m48-7¼  2/22/2019NCAC Last Chance Meet1.000.021.02
18Isaiah CAMPBELLFRWabash14.79m48-6¼  2/16/2019DePauw Classic0.900.000.90
19Javier CASTILLOSRDefiance14.64m48-½  1/12/2019Findlay Open0.800.000.80
20Nick GERBERSRTrine14.43m47-4¼  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.700.000.70
21Nicolas KANESOTrine14.31m46-11½  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22Milton WOODSSRBaldwin Wallace14.30m46-11  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23Jacob SPARKSJRRose-Hulman14.28m46-10¼  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Jon TETERFROberlin14.15m46-5¼  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Hunter WOLFORDSOHanover14.14m46-4¾  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational0.200.000.20
25Skyler DUNCKLEYJRTrine14.14m46-4¾  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational0.200.000.20
27Todd LEWISJRThomas More14.11m46-3½  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational0.130.000.13
28Noah RUSSOSOHope14.08m46-2½  2/15/2019Grand Valley State Tune-Up0.100.000.10
29Connor BROGANJRMount Union14.06m46-1½  2/16/2019Mount Union Raider Tune-Up0.080.000.08
30Kurtis WILLIAMSSRAllegheny (Pa.)14.05m46-1¼  1/26/2019Fighting Scots Invitational0.050.000.05
31Hank SINNSROberlin13.99m45-10¾  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32James BARANOSKI JRSRDefiance13.96m45-9¾  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33David WALBRINGSRRose-Hulman13.86m45-5¾  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Donnie MADERFRWabash13.75m45-1½  12/1/2018Indianapolis Season Opener0.020.000.02
34Brian STEGEFRJohn Carroll13.75m45-1½  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.020.000.02
1Jared HUNTSRSwarthmore16.03m52-7¼  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships20.003.1623.16
2Bram MILLERSOCarnegie Mellon16.02m52-6¾  2/9/2019Noke Elite18.003.1421.14
3Billy EMERSONSRMcDaniel15.87m52-¾  1/25/2019Mini-Dip Invitational16.002.8218.82
4Ryan MARRONESRSwarthmore15.20m49-10½  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships14.001.7415.74
5Jared GAYSOGrove City15.16m49-9  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational12.001.6813.68
6Jarrod WEBBSRWashington & Jefferson15.02m49-3½  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships10.001.4711.47
7Matthew MICHAELSOPenn State Behrend14.95m49-¾  2/9/2019Dragon Invite9.001.3710.37
8Shane MASTROSOMoravian14.65m48-¾  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships8.000.938.93
9Griffin MCMANNSOUrsinus14.59m47-10½  2/16/2019Keogh Invitational7.000.847.84
10Trent DONLANJRLebanon Valley14.33m47-¼  1/25/2019Mini-Dip Invitational6.000.596.59
11Cameron YONSRPenn State Harrisburg14.32m46-11¾  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis5.000.585.58
12Paul KEMSLEYSOAlfred State14.30m46-11  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic4.000.564.56
13King-Shakim ROSEFRKing's College (Pa.)14.03m46-½  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships3.000.363.36
14John KERNSJRFrostburg State13.90m45-7¼  2/2/2019Susquehanna Challenge2.000.262.26
15Ryan HARPERJRMoravian13.72m45-¼  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet1.500.131.63
16Thayer PHILLIPSSOJuniata13.69m44-11  2/2/2019Susquehanna Challenge1.250.101.35
17Justin LE CADREFRKing's College (Pa.)13.68m44-10¾  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships1.000.101.10
18Salerno STEVEJRLebanon Valley13.65m44-9½  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.900.070.97
19Giovanni SEGURAFRGeneva13.63m44-8¾  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.800.060.86
20Matthew MURRAYFRDeSales13.59m44-7  2/10/2019Cornell Sunday Invitational0.700.030.73
21Logan STAHLSOCarnegie Mellon13.56m44-6  2/9/2019Noke Elite0.600.010.61
22Conall JOYCESOMisericordia13.43m44-¾  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23Chris BRINKMANJRDeSales13.38m43-10¾  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.400.000.40
24Jason CARDSOSusquehanna13.29m43-7¼  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.300.000.30
25Othniel KPODARJRBethany (W.Va.)13.23m43-5  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Brock HARTMANFRDickinson13.21m43-4¼  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.150.000.15
27Forrest ALLENSRStevenson13.20m43-3¾  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Anthony NELOSOYork (Pa.)13.19m43-3¼  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Jonathan ANTHONYSRMoravian13.14m43-1½  2/15/2019Kutztown Last Chance Qualifier0.080.000.08
30Dylan HEISEYJRSusquehanna13.11m43-¼  2/2/2019Susquehanna Challenge0.050.000.05
31Alex ALBRIGHTFRWashington & Jefferson13.08m42-11  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Erik DYRLISRMessiah13.00m42-8  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Ryan VANTINEJRWaynesburg12.99m42-7½  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Jack CARROLLSOWidener12.98m42-7  1/25/2019Seamus McElligott Invitational0.020.000.02
35Blake FELDNERSRWaynesburg12.97m42-6¾  2/16/2019Kenyon Classic0.010.000.01
1David KORNACKSRUW-Eau Claire19.18m62-11¼  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships20.007.0827.08
2Ryan NJEGOVANSRAurora17.45m57-3  2/23/2019NACC Indoor Championships18.003.4821.48
3Zach ANDERSONJRIllinois Wesleyan16.76m55-0  2/16/2019DePauw Classic16.002.0418.04
4Kevin RUECHELSOUW-Stout16.59m54-5¼  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge14.001.6915.69
5Alex SCOTTJRChicago16.26m53-4¼  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble12.001.2213.22
6Kyle PULVERMACHERJRUW-La Crosse15.95m52-4  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships10.000.7810.78
7Daniel GRAFSOUW-La Crosse15.94m52-3¾  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite9.000.779.77
8Josh MATHISJRAugustana (Ill.)15.82m51-11  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships8.000.608.60
9John SKUBALSRUW-Eau Claire15.76m51-8½  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point7.000.517.51
10Jackson SHECKLERFRUW-Oshkosh15.71m51-6½  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge6.000.446.44
11Landon ZIMMERMANSOUW-Whitewater15.62m51-3  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge5.000.345.34
12Alec BENZINGERSOUW-Stout15.60m51-2¼  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships4.000.334.33
13John HINTZSRMonmouth (Ill.)15.55m51-¼  2/15/2019Illinois College Hilltop Invitational3.000.293.29
14Joe KRALLJRMonmouth (Ill.)15.36m50-4¾  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships2.000.152.15
15Chris ANDERSONSOUW-Eau Claire15.30m50-2½  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge1.500.111.61
15Alex GIRARDSOUW-Platteville15.30m50-2½  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)1.500.111.61
17Drew THAXTONSOMonmouth (Ill.)15.19m49-10  2/9/2019Fighting Scot Open1.000.031.03
18Sean CORMICANSOUW-Platteville15.18m49-9¾  2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.900.020.92
19Aaron AUSTINSOCarthage15.15m49-8½  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.800.000.80
20Nick TEGTMEIERJRUW-Oshkosh15.09m49-6¼  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational0.700.000.70
21Mitchell HOOTENSRGreenville14.99m49-2¼  12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet0.600.000.60
22Caleb ADAMSJRUW-Stout14.98m49-1¾  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge0.500.000.50
23Nick SWOGERSOUW-La Crosse14.97m49-1½  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
23Caleb HAYSJRCarthage14.97m49-1½  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
23Cole EASTLICKJRUW-Platteville14.97m49-1½  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.400.000.40
26Steven HERMSENFRCarroll (Wis.)14.94m49-¼  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Blake ORRSOUW-Stevens Point14.93m48-11¾  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28LC WASHINGTONSRGreenville14.85m48-8¾  2/9/2019Fighting Scot Open0.100.000.10
29Cole PARADAYFRIllinois Wesleyan14.78m48-6  2/9/2019Fighting Scot Open0.080.000.08
30Maxwell CAMPBELLFRCarroll (Wis.)14.72m48-3½  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
31Caleb RHEINSCHMIDTSRUW-Stevens Point14.71m48-3¼  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Elijah GREENFRNorth Central (Ill.)14.57m47-9¾  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational0.030.000.03
33Liam SULLIVANSONorth Central (Ill.)14.48m47-6¼  2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.020.000.02
34Colin ORCHARDJRIllinois Wesleyan14.42m47-3¾  2/2/2019Keck Invitational0.020.000.02
35Daustin MARTINSOUW-Whitewater14.41m47-3½  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Jared LOUF-WOODSSRUMass Dartmouth16.45m53-11¾  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open20.004.6324.63
2William WOLTMANNFRMIT15.56m51-¾  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]18.002.5520.55
3Marcus VIEIRASRWorcester State15.32m50-3¼  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I16.001.9917.99
4Elmer ACUNAJRWorcester State15.27m50-1¼  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships14.001.8715.87
5Kevin QUISUMBINGJRTufts15.15m49-8½  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi12.001.6013.60
6Jon FAKKEMASRMIT15.13m49-7¾  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]10.001.5711.57
7John REXSOBates15.12m49-7¼  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III9.001.5610.56
8Kaiden SWAINAMERFRUMass Dartmouth14.74m48-4½  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I8.000.958.95
9Nathaniel KLEINSOMiddlebury14.72m48-3½  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]7.000.927.92
10Ryan NALLFRMIT14.54m47-8½  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic6.000.676.67
11Andrew SWALLOWFRUMass Dartmouth14.29m46-10¾  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational5.000.475.47
12Michael DONOVANSOBowdoin14.14m46-4¾  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet4.000.344.34
13Marcus ROPERFRPlymouth State14.13m46-4¼  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi3.000.343.34
14Matt PINNEYSREastern Connecticut State13.95m45-9¼  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational2.000.192.19
15Nathan BASINGERFRMIT13.91m45-7¾  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic1.500.151.65
16Zach WALLACEFRPlymouth State13.86m45-5¾  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]1.250.111.36
17Trever ROSEFRCastleton13.81m45-3¾  12/8/2018Dual Duel in Newell1.000.071.07
18Matthew CRONINFRBridgewater State13.71m44-11¾  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.900.000.90
19Amir PARKERSRBowdoin13.70m44-11½  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.800.000.80
20Matt JANKOWSKIJRWPI13.65m44-9½  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic0.700.000.70
21Anthony CHRISTOSRWorcester State13.61m44-8  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22Albert MENIOJRMIT13.51m44-4  2/9/2019Gordon Kelly Invitational0.500.000.50
23Sam PINTO-PANNELLAFRPlymouth State13.42m44-½  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Dylan DAISEYSOTufts13.30m43-7¾  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic0.300.000.30
24Dan MARINOSRBates13.30m43-7¾  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III0.300.000.30
26Thomas CALLISJRSpringfield (Mass.)13.25m43-5¾  12/1/2018Springfield College Season Opener0.150.000.15
27Morgan RAINVILLEJRCastleton13.21m43-4¼  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic0.130.000.13
28Eric HATHAWAYSOHusson13.20m43-3¾  2/10/2019UMaine Sunday Invitational0.100.000.10
28Sam FURMANFRWPI13.20m43-3¾  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic0.100.000.10
30Dan LAFLAMMESRRegis (Mass.)13.19m43-3¼  2/2/2019Panther Invitational0.050.000.05
31Frank PELLETERISRRegis (Mass.)13.16m43-2¼  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.040.000.04
32John EVERETTFRBates13.15m43-1¾  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.030.000.03
33Daniel STEVENSONSOSpringfield (Mass.)13.11m43-¼  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.020.000.02
34Tim GRAYSOPlymouth State13.07m42-10¾  1/12/2019Middlebury Winter Classic0.020.000.02
35Sam AMAKASRAmherst13.06m42-10¼  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.010.000.01
1Garrett GARZAJRTexas Lutheran17.12m56-2  2/16/2019Texas A&M Aggie Twilight20.006.8026.80
2Derek BLASKOJRSouthern Virginia15.53m50-11½  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships18.003.7821.78
3Coby COCKRELLFRVirginia Wesleyan14.61m47-11¼  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships16.002.0318.03
4Robert SLAYBAUGHFRTrinity (Texas)14.48m47-6¼  2/8/2019Howie Ryan Invitational14.001.7815.78
5Jed WOODWARDJRBerry14.10m46-3¼  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite12.001.2813.28
6Allen RICHARDSONSOCentre13.89m45-7  2/9/2019DePauw Invitational10.001.0011.00
7Ripken SMITHSRMary Washington13.62m44-8¼  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships9.000.659.65
8Samuel JOHNSONSOChristopher Newport13.52m44-4¼  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships8.000.528.52
9Tristan JOHNSONFRMary Washington13.45m44-1½  2/3/2019Vince Brown Invitational7.000.437.43
10Killian MCCLAINJRPiedmont13.42m44-½  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite6.000.396.39
10Corey HUFFMANSRBridgewater (Va.)13.42m44-½  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships6.000.396.39
12Jared BAZLEYSOHendrix13.35m43-9¾  2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge4.000.324.32
13Abel OWUSUJRVirginia Wesleyan13.08m42-11  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships3.000.143.14
13CJ GOVANSOVirginia Wesleyan13.08m42-11  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships3.000.143.14
15Grady SAMISOSouthern Virginia13.04m42-9½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational1.500.111.61
16Hunter GANNSRCentre13.00m42-8  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational1.250.091.34
17Jay ROBERTSJRWashington and Lee12.97m42-6¾  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational1.000.071.07
18Braden TABORSOCentre12.93m42-5¼  2/16/2019DePauw Classic0.900.040.94
18Michael LOTTSFRBridgewater (Va.)12.93m42-5¼  2/8/2019VMI Winter Relays0.900.040.94
20Amir SIDERSFRChristopher Newport12.67m41-7  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.700.000.70
21Mitchell DOSSSORandolph12.56m41-2½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.600.000.60
22John KINDIGFRShenandoah12.53m41-1½  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational0.500.000.50
23Jared OGLEFRBerry12.47m40-11  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener0.400.000.40
24Kameren MORGANSRBirmingham-Southern12.37m40-7  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.300.000.30
25Tyreece DUKEFRVirginia Wesleyan12.36m40-6¾  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26James KNAVEJRShenandoah12.28m40-3½  2/8/2019VMI Winter Relays0.150.000.15
27Alex CANTRELLSRWashington and Lee12.27m40-3¼  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
27Kaleb BLANDJRRoanoke12.27m40-3¼  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.130.000.13
29Ethan SCHOLTZSOBirmingham-Southern12.12m39-9¼  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.080.000.08
29Dalton HOPPESRLynchburg12.12m39-9¼  1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.080.000.08
31Tony JONESJREast Texas Baptist12.11m39-8¾  2/16/2019Texas A&M Aggie Twilight0.040.000.04
32Derrick MADDOXFRBirmingham-Southern12.10m39-8½  2/15/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational0.030.000.03
33Will UNDERWOODFRPiedmont12.08m39-7¾  2/2/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational0.020.000.02
34Kyle BLANDJRRoanoke12.06m39-6¾  2/2/2019Roanoke Last Minute Invitational0.020.000.02
35Richard BRAYTONJRBerea (Ky.)12.03m39-5¾  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.010.000.01
1Josh HUFFMANSRPacific (Ore.)14.92m48-11½  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor20.003.7523.75
2Matthew PEDROZAJRLa Verne13.84m45-5  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational18.002.1220.12
2Saige SWANSOWillamette13.84m45-5  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor18.002.1220.12
4Cody MITCHELLJRLinfield13.60m44-7½  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open14.001.8115.81
5Reese PETERSONJRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps13.36m43-10  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational12.001.5513.55
6Matthew HAYASHISRRedlands13.29mA43-7¼  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational10.001.4811.48
7Jacob DUVALLJRPacific (Ore.)13.10m42-11¾  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open9.001.2810.28
8Reed HURSTFRWhitworth12.99m42-7½  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open8.001.169.16
9Tyler POSTFRLinfield12.81m42-½  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open7.001.008.00
10Nicholas MCGILLJRWhitworth12.73m41-9¼  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor6.000.956.95
11Izaiya TAYLORSRPacific (Ore.)12.36m40-6¾  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor5.000.745.74
12Shazel MANSOUR-SAKRFRWhittier12.11mA39-8¾  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational4.000.604.60
13Andrew MALTZSOClaremont-Mudd-Scripps12.10m39-8½  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational3.000.603.60
14Gabriel CONTRERASFRWhittier12.06mA39-6¾  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational2.000.572.57
15Subdue EZINWAFRLa Verne11.35mA37-3  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational1.500.171.67
16Stephen HAUGLANDSOWhitworth11.16m36-7½  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open1.250.061.31
17Michael BROWNSRLa Verne11.09m36-4¾  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational1.000.021.02
18Tyler LUFKINJRRedlands10.93mA35-10½  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.900.000.90
19Keaton WOODSOLinfield10.61m34-9¾  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.800.000.80
20Michael SILLSOClaremont-Mudd-Scripps10.56m34-7¾  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.700.000.70
21Jason WATERSSORedlands10.00mA32-9¾  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.600.000.60
22Vicellous PHIPPSFRLa Verne9.21mA30-2¾  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.500.000.50
23Travis HERRERASOWhitworth8.19m26-10½  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.400.000.40
24Steven MORENOSOLa Verne7.60mA24-11¼  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.300.000.30
25Daniel HEIDARIFRPuget Sound7.38m24-2½  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.200.000.20

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years