USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - February 26th

Event Rankings

3000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Grant O'CONNORSRRPI8:16.50c(8:22.27f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships20.003.4223.42
2Sean MCANENYJRSUNY Geneseo8:20.34   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational18.002.7120.71
3Hunter PHINNEYSRRochester (N.Y.)8:22.94c(8:28.79f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships16.002.2318.23
4Joe DOMANICOJRRPI8:26.94c(8:32.83f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi14.001.5015.50
5Daniel Fitch HENRYSRRowan8:29.29   2/24/2019Boston University Last Chance12.001.1513.15
6Chris SINGERSOIthaca8:29.54c(8:35.46f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships10.001.1211.12
7Evan PAGESRSt. Lawrence8:31.65c(8:37.60f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships9.000.879.87
8Danny NAPORAJRRPI8:31.77c(8:37.72f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships8.000.868.86
9Chris HANNANSRSUNY Oneonta8:32.25c(8:38.21f)  2/10/2019Cornell Sunday Invitational7.000.807.80
10Matt TUOHYSRRamapo8:32.59   2/1/2019NYU Invitational6.000.766.76
11Arden KELLNERSRUnion (N.Y.)8:33.85c(8:39.82f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships5.000.615.61
12Evan FEIGELSRRIT8:34.01c(8:39.99f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships4.000.594.59
13Herlandt LINOSORIT8:34.62c(8:40.60f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships3.000.523.52
14Devin AKERLEYSRSUNY Oneonta8:35.54c(8:41.53f)  2/10/2019Cornell Sunday Invitational2.000.412.41
15Bradley FARNHAMSOSUNY Geneseo8:35.67c(8:41.67f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships1.500.401.90
16Ben HADERLESRNYU8:35.99   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational1.250.361.61
17Henry JAQUESSORPI8:36.11c(8:42.11f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships1.000.341.34
18Mitch MARLOWJRUtica8:38.13c(8:44.15f)  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships0.900.181.08
19Sean KUEHNJRBrockport8:38.24c(8:44.27f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.800.170.97
19Erik LACOURTSORPI8:38.24c(8:44.26f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.800.170.97
19Marius SIDLAUSKASSOBrockport8:38.24c(8:44.27f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.800.170.97
22Sean WELCHSRSUNY Geneseo8:38.27c(8:44.30f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.500.170.67
23Robby RUSSOFRStevens8:38.83c(8:44.86f)  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships0.400.140.54
24Timothy OLMSTEDSRSUNY Oswego8:39.16c(8:45.20f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.300.120.42
25Dan JONESSRRIT8:39.51c(8:45.55f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.200.100.30
26Matt RUSSOJRRowan8:40.11   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.150.060.21
27Kobie LANESRSUNY Delhi8:40.38   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.130.050.17
28Kevin SEITZJRSUNY Geneseo8:40.53c(8:46.58f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.100.040.14
29Benjamin MARTELLSRRochester (N.Y.)8:42.57c(8:48.65f)  1/25/2019Brockport Mid-Season Classic0.080.000.08
30Patrick MORTENSENJRSt. Lawrence8:42.88c(8:48.96f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
31Dylan TYRRELLJRRowan8:43.00c(8:49.08f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.040.000.04
32Otto KINGSTEDTSRRIT8:43.51c(8:49.60f)  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational0.030.000.03
33Ivan FRANTZJRRochester (N.Y.)8:43.54c(8:49.63f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.020.000.02
34Nicholas VIELHAUERJRSt. Lawrence8:44.91c(8:51.01f)  1/25/2019Middlebury Invitational0.020.000.02
35Benjamin KARAMJRNYU8:45.28   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.010.000.01
1Lucas MUELLERSOCarleton8:16.96c(8:22.74f)  1/12/2019Minnesota Open20.003.4223.42
2Karl WACHTERJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)8:24.34c(8:30.20f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships18.002.0920.09
3Sam PINKOWSKISOWartburg8:24.44c(8:30.30f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open16.002.0718.07
4Matthew WILKINSONSOCarleton8:27.78c(8:33.68f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships14.001.4815.48
5Caleb APPLETONJRWartburg8:28.71c(8:34.62f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships12.001.3213.32
6Andy BARNHARTJRBethel (Minn.)8:29.64c(8:35.56f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships10.001.1711.17
7Austin BACHSRCornell College8:29.65c(8:35.58f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select9.001.1610.16
8Tris DODGESRCarleton8:30.04c(8:35.97f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic8.001.129.12
9Joe FREIBURGERSOWartburg8:31.31c(8:37.25f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships7.000.977.97
10Tom ALTIERFRLuther8:31.36c(8:37.30f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships6.000.976.97
11Christopher BRENKJRSt. Olaf8:33.08c(8:39.05f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships5.000.775.77
12Biel WIELFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)8:33.64c(8:39.61f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships4.000.704.70
13Mason WICKERSRCornell College8:34.44c(8:40.42f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic3.000.613.61
14Clay SIMPSONSRNebraska Wesleyan8:37.29c(8:43.30f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships2.000.402.40
15Thomas LERDALLSRSt. Olaf8:38.09c(8:44.11f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular1.500.361.86
16Justin FURCICHSRSt. Olaf8:39.22c(8:45.26f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular1.250.291.54
17Cameron MEIKLEJRCarleton8:39.64c(8:45.68f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships1.000.271.27
18Easton FOSSSRSt. Scholastica8:40.35c(8:46.40f)  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.900.231.13
19Elliot KADROFSKEJRSt. Olaf8:41.42c(8:47.48f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.800.170.97
20Trey THOMPSONSRSimpson (Iowa)8:41.68c(8:47.75f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.700.160.86
21Liam CONROYSOWartburg8:42.52c(8:48.59f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.600.110.71
22Alex WISCHNACKSRGustavus Adolphus8:42.85c(8:48.93f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.500.090.59
23Jay MIXDORFFRWartburg8:43.40c(8:49.49f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.400.060.46
24Jeremy FOPMAFRCentral (Iowa)8:44.77c(8:50.87f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Alex STREITZSRLuther8:45.65c(8:51.76f)  2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.200.000.20
26Jonathan FACIOJRSimpson (Iowa)8:45.99c(8:52.11f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Ike MENDELFRBethel (Minn.)8:47.98c(8:54.12f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28James DOHERTYSRMacalester8:48.18c(8:54.32f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Reuben KOSCHEFRSt. Olaf8:49.16c(8:55.31f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.080.000.08
30Parker ROSENAUFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)8:49.21c(8:55.36f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
31Kyle MEHRHOFSRHamline8:49.79c(8:55.95f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Patrick WOLAKJRLoras8:50.04c(8:56.20f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Preston DECKERSONebraska Wesleyan8:50.41c(8:56.58f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Alec ILLEFRWartburg8:50.60c(8:56.77f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.020.000.02
35George MCGIVERNJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)8:50.70c(8:56.87f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Ian MCVEYSROhio Northern8:16.99 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet20.003.7923.79
2Chase HAMPTONJROtterbein8:18.16c(8:23.95f)  2/15/2019Ohio State University Tune-Up18.003.6021.60
3Kyle MONAHANSRJohn Carroll8:29.75c(8:35.68f)  2/15/2019Ohio State University Tune-Up16.001.6917.69
4Ian KELLOGGSROtterbein8:30.36c(8:36.29f)  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational14.001.6015.60
5Tyler JOHNSONJRCalvin8:31.62 OT   2/15/2019Grand Valley State Tune-Up12.001.3913.39
6Jonathan ELLISSOCalvin8:33.53 OT   2/15/2019Grand Valley State Tune-Up10.001.0911.09
7David HALLJRCase Western Reserve8:33.87c(8:39.84f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships9.001.0410.04
8Jamison KOEMANSRCalvin8:36.22 OT   2/15/2019Grand Valley State Tune-Up8.000.748.74
9Ian PIERSONFRJohn Carroll8:36.98 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open7.000.667.66
10Austin BURTFREarlham8:37.36c(8:43.37f)  2/9/2019DePauw Invitational6.000.626.62
11Paul CHRISTIANSRDePauw8:37.51c(8:43.53f)  2/9/2019DePauw Invitational5.000.605.60
12Ryan LESMEZJROhio Wesleyan8:37.75c(8:43.77f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships4.000.584.58
13Jacob THOMPSONJROtterbein8:38.02c(8:44.04f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships3.000.553.55
14Justin VARINEAUSOCalvin8:38.08c(8:44.10f)  1/11/2019Jack Skoog Meet2.000.542.54
15Zach BATTSRDePauw8:39.04c(8:45.07f)  2/9/2019DePauw Invitational1.500.441.94
16Jacob HEDRICKSRHanover8:39.99c(8:46.04f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational1.250.341.59
17Jonathan PHILLIPSSRTrine8:40.52 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open1.000.291.29
18Austin NEURASRHeidelberg8:42.87c(8:48.95f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.900.121.02
19Alex CLEVINGERJROtterbein8:43.22c(8:49.30f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational0.800.100.90
20Trevor DILLEYSROtterbein8:43.59c(8:49.68f)  1/12/2019Otterbein Invitational0.700.080.78
21Addison SMITHJRCalvin8:44.15 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.600.060.66
22Max HOFFMANJROtterbein8:44.40c(8:50.50f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational0.500.040.54
22Caleb FERGUSONJRCalvin8:44.40c(8:50.50f)  1/11/2019Jack Skoog Meet0.500.040.54
24Adam DITRIJRAlbion8:45.28c(8:51.39f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.300.000.30
25Spencer SCHULZESROhio Northern8:47.06c(8:53.19f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26David WESTCOTTSRWooster8:47.71c(8:53.85f)  2/16/2019Kenyon Classic0.150.000.15
27Spencer STROHMJROtterbein8:47.97c(8:54.11f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Levi NEUZERLINGSOTrine8:48.01c(8:54.15f)  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Matthew STEVENOTJRRose-Hulman8:48.23c(8:54.37f)  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.080.000.08
30Zach ROSHONSRCase Western Reserve8:48.81c(8:54.96f)  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)0.050.000.05
31Derek MILLERSOTrine8:48.88c(8:55.03f)  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational0.040.000.04
32Jon BACHJRMount Union8:49.06c(8:55.21f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Ethan PINEFRWabash8:49.86c(8:56.02f)  2/9/2019DePauw Invitational0.020.000.02
34Spencer MILLERSRDePauw8:49.99c(8:56.15f)  2/1/2019DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational0.020.000.02
35Clayton BRUMFIELDJRFranklin8:50.50   2/8/2019Hoosier Hills0.010.000.01
35Daniel BAKERJRManchester8:50.50c(8:56.67f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational0.010.000.01
1Greg MORGANSRHaverford8:14.56   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 20.003.6923.69
2William MITCHELLSRCarnegie Mellon8:22.27c(8:28.11f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships18.002.2520.25
3Josh KALAPOSJRCarnegie Mellon8:23.33c(8:29.18f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships16.002.0618.06
4Alex DORANSRJohns Hopkins8:26.90   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational14.001.4115.41
5Graham PEETSRHaverford8:28.14   2/2/2019Villanova Invitational12.001.1913.19
6PJ MURRAYJRJohns Hopkins8:28.84   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational10.001.0811.08
7Hunter HARTSHORNEJRCarnegie Mellon8:29.02c(8:34.94f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships9.001.0610.06
8Conner MASTERANSRSalisbury8:30.81c(8:36.75f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games8.000.858.85
9Patrick WATSONJRStevenson8:31.10c(8:37.04f)  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener7.000.817.81
10Alexander FITCHSRMisericordia8:31.31c(8:37.25f)  2/10/2019Cornell Sunday Invitational6.000.796.79
11Panth PATELSRJohns Hopkins8:33.04   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational5.000.585.58
12Samuel GERSTENBACHERJRElizabethtown8:33.17   2/1/2019NYU Invitational4.000.574.57
13Greg JAINDLJRMoravian8:33.92   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational3.000.483.48
14Eric HERRMANNSRDickinson8:34.26   2/1/2019NYU Invitational2.000.442.44
15Franklin LIVOLSIJRWidener8:34.61c(8:40.59f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships1.500.401.90
16Bryce DESCAVISHJRDickinson8:34.87c(8:40.86f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships1.250.371.62
17David HAINESSOMarywood8:35.03   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational1.000.351.35
18Oliver HICKSONSRJohns Hopkins8:35.36   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.900.311.21
19Matthew KAZANJIANJRWidener8:36.11c(8:42.11f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.800.231.03
20Vipul BHATJRJohns Hopkins8:36.16c(8:42.16f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.700.230.93
21Andrew KINGJRJohns Hopkins8:36.23   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.600.220.82
22Jason RICHWALLJRMuhlenberg8:37.04c(8:43.05f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.500.180.68
23Sean LAIDLAWFRJohns Hopkins8:37.09   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.400.170.57
24Jared PANGALLOZZISOJohns Hopkins8:37.84   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.300.130.43
25Langston GASHSRStevenson8:38.79c(8:44.82f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.200.070.27
26Connor DELAHANTYSOJohns Hopkins8:39.55   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.150.030.18
27Benjamin SCHOTTSRMessiah8:39.65c(8:45.69f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.130.020.15
28Benjamin LINNESRYork (Pa.)8:39.84c(8:45.88f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.100.010.11
29Patrick DYESOJohns Hopkins8:40.09   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.080.000.08
30Duncan HOPKINSSRDickinson8:40.12c(8:46.17f)  2/10/2019Dickinson DuCharme Invitational0.050.000.05
31Ryan HERLIHYSRHaverford8:40.20c(8:46.25f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Ray SMITHSRYork (Pa.)8:40.25c(8:46.30f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.030.000.03
33Joseph CARDIEFRWidener8:40.73c(8:46.78f)  2/16/2019Keogh Invitational0.020.000.02
34Garrett SANTISJRLebanon Valley8:41.82c(8:47.89f)  2/8/2019Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational0.020.000.02
35Peter BUCKLEYFRHaverford8:42.04c(8:48.11f)  2/16/2019Keogh Invitational0.010.000.01
1Joshua SCHRAEDERJRUW-La Crosse8:14.67c(8:20.42f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships20.002.5022.50
2Nolan MCKENNASRNorth Central (Ill.)8:16.89c(8:22.67f)  2/2/2019ONU Invitational18.002.0320.03
3Dhruvil PATELSRNorth Central (Ill.)8:16.91c(8:22.69f)  2/2/2019ONU Invitational16.002.0218.02
4Marcos GARCIAFRBenedictine (Ill.)8:17.70c(8:23.49f)  2/2/2019ONU Invitational14.001.8615.86
5Zach LEESRUW-Platteville8:19.33c(8:25.14f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships12.001.5113.51
6Ryan CUTTERSOChicago8:20.08c(8:25.89f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships10.001.3611.36
7Al BALDONADOJRNorth Central (Ill.)8:20.57c(8:26.39f)  2/2/2019ONU Invitational9.001.2510.25
8Matthew NORVELLSRNorth Central (Ill.)8:20.62c(8:26.44f)  2/2/2019ONU Invitational8.001.249.24
9Patrick TREACYSRUW-Eau Claire8:20.64c(8:26.46f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships7.001.248.24
10Zach HIRDSRNorth Central (Ill.)8:21.64c(8:27.47f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic6.001.037.03
11Nick MATTEUCCIJRWashington (Mo.)8:22.20c(8:28.04f)  1/11/2019Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational5.000.935.93
12Brad HODKINSONJRWashington (Mo.)8:22.41c(8:28.25f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships4.000.904.90
13Chase GARDNERSOChicago8:25.64c(8:31.52f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational3.000.463.46
14Matt STELMASEKJRUW-Stevens Point8:26.16c(8:32.04f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships2.000.422.42
15Henry MYERSFRChicago8:26.76c(8:32.65f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.500.381.88
16David FASSBENDERSOUW-Whitewater8:27.19c(8:33.09f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships1.250.351.60
17Jack SEBOKJRWashington (Mo.)8:29.55c(8:35.47f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.000.191.19
18Peter JOHNSRUDSRWashington (Mo.)8:30.27c(8:36.20f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.900.141.04
19Josh JANUSIAKSRLawrence8:30.88c(8:36.82f)  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge0.800.100.90
20Matt OSMULSKIJRNorth Central (Ill.)8:31.02c(8:36.96f)  2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.700.090.79
21Mike FIFIELDJRUW-Stout8:32.08c(8:38.03f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.600.020.62
22Alex MAKROUNISSONorth Central (Ill.)8:32.46c(8:38.42f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic0.500.000.50
23Kirby SIMONSRWashington (Mo.)8:33.26c(8:39.23f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.400.000.40
24Logan STEINHOFFSRUW-Platteville8:33.81c(8:39.78f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Thomas SCHULTZSRUW-La Crosse8:33.92c(8:39.89f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.200.000.20
26Lucas WEBERSOUW-Oshkosh8:34.54c(8:40.52f)  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational0.150.000.15
27Brandon WILKERSONSRAugustana (Ill.)8:34.58c(8:40.56f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.130.000.13
28Nolan WALLENKAMPSRUW-Platteville8:34.86c(8:40.85f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Matt BOURLANDSOUW-La Crosse8:34.97c(8:40.96f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
30Aleksandr ILYUSHEVJRUW-Stout8:35.83c(8:41.83f)  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge0.050.000.05
31Jacob JASKOWIAKSRNorth Central (Ill.)8:36.19c(8:42.19f)  1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)0.040.000.04
32Sam CRAIGFRChicago8:36.23c(8:42.23f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.030.000.03
33Robert LUTZJRUW-Stevens Point8:36.49c(8:42.49f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Michael FRIEDMANSRUW-Stout8:37.12c(8:43.13f)  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.020.000.02
35Zach SHOEMAKER-ALLENSRUW-La Crosse8:37.17c(8:43.18f)  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.010.000.01
1Aidan RYANSOWilliams8:15.15c(8:20.91f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]20.002.6522.65
2Sam BRUNNETTESRPlymouth State8:16.84   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational18.002.3920.39
3Danny ASCHALEJRConnecticut College8:18.90   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational16.002.0818.08
4Clark RICCIARDELLIJRAmherst8:20.32c(8:26.14f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]14.001.8715.87
5Cosmo BROSSYSRAmherst8:21.99c(8:27.83f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi12.001.6213.62
6Josh ROSENKRANZJRMIT8:23.35   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic10.001.4211.42
7Jon PERLMANSRMiddlebury8:24.98c(8:30.85f)  1/25/2019Middlebury Invitational9.001.2310.23
8Matthew KEARNEYFRMIT8:28.13   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic8.000.928.92
9Spencer FERGUSON-DRYDENJRAmherst8:28.23c(8:34.14f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi7.000.917.91
10Will MEYERJRMiddlebury8:28.45c(8:34.36f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]6.000.896.89
11Andrew MAHFRMIT8:31.66c(8:37.61f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]5.000.585.58
12Jacob KAHRSSRWilliams8:33.78   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational4.000.404.40
13James JONESJRBates8:34.41c(8:40.39f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]3.000.373.37
14Matt D'AQUILASOMiddlebury8:35.06   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational2.000.342.34
15Aidan GILSONSRMIT8:35.33   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic1.500.331.83
16Colin RAPOSOSRTufts8:37.05c(8:43.06f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi1.250.251.50
17Austin ANDERSONJRWilliams8:37.13c(8:43.14f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]1.000.241.24
18Jarrod OTTMANJRThomas (Maine)8:37.20c(8:43.21f)  2/16/2019Bowdoin Invite IV0.900.241.14
19Rory BUCKMANSRTufts8:37.46c(8:43.48f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.800.231.03
20Theo HENDERSONJRMiddlebury8:37.76c(8:43.78f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.700.210.91
21Peter HORVATHSOTufts8:37.99c(8:44.01f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.600.200.80
22Braxton SCHULDTSOAmherst8:38.48c(8:44.51f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.500.180.68
23Weyessa MCALISTERJRTrinity (Conn.)8:39.28c(8:45.32f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.400.140.54
24Jake LANGESOWilliams8:40.82c(8:46.88f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.300.070.37
25Elias LINDGRENFRWilliams8:40.95c(8:47.01f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.200.060.26
26Alec FERGUSON-HULLSRBowdoin8:41.08   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.150.060.21
27Neerav GADEFRTufts8:41.19c(8:47.25f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.130.050.18
28Henry COLTSRBates8:41.25   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.100.050.15
29Dylan JONESSRTufts8:41.65   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.080.030.10
30Grant VAN INWEGENJRWesleyan (Conn.)8:41.80   2/9/2019Yale Giegengack Invitational0.050.020.07
31Colton ATKINSONSRCoast Guard8:42.46c(8:48.53f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.040.000.04
32Joseph RUGGIEROSRTrinity (Conn.)8:42.48c(8:48.55f)  1/26/2019Massasoit Invitational0.030.000.03
33Naphtali MOULTONSRBowdoin8:42.75c(8:48.83f)  2/16/2019Bowdoin Invite IV0.020.000.02
34Steven GOLDYJRMIT8:43.32   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.020.000.02
35Bart RUSTFRBates8:43.62c(8:49.71f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.010.000.01
1Logan MCKENZIEJRBerea (Ky.)8:23.05c(8:28.90f)  2/15/2019Ohio State University Tune-Up20.004.0024.00
2Robert HIEGELSRBridgewater (Va.)8:33.18c(8:39.15f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational18.002.4420.44
3Jack WHETSTONESOEmory8:37.44   1/31/2019Carolina Challenge16.001.8017.80
4Spencer FIELDSSRRhodes8:40.99   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite14.001.2815.28
5Hank PATRICKSRWashington and Lee8:42.33c(8:48.40f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational12.001.0813.08
6Reid SHARKEYJRLynchburg8:42.42   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational10.001.0711.07
7Joseph LIGHTBODYSRChristopher Newport8:43.19c(8:49.27f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open9.000.989.98
8Jeff GIBSONJRMary Washington8:43.53c(8:49.62f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships8.000.958.95
9Samuel BRANSONJREmory8:44.70c(8:50.80f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships7.000.837.83
10Tristan LUCY-SPEIDELSRLynchburg8:45.07   2/8/2019VMI Winter Relays6.000.806.80
11John COXSOEmory8:45.93   1/31/2019Carolina Challenge5.000.715.71
12Jacob HADDENSOOglethorpe8:45.94   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational4.000.714.71
13Austin KINNEJRWashington and Lee8:46.27c(8:52.39f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational3.000.683.68
14Bennett SHAWSREmory8:50.13   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational2.000.372.37
15Adam HEARNSRRhodes8:51.20   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.500.321.82
16Clark EDWARDSFRChristopher Newport8:52.67c(8:58.86f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships1.250.251.50
17Matt DILLONSOEmory8:52.69   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.000.251.25
18Parker ROBERTSJRBerry8:52.97c(8:59.17f)  2/9/2019Noke Elite0.900.241.14
19Michael MYERS Southern Virginia8:53.01c(8:59.21f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.800.241.04
20 Maximillian SPARKSFRLynchburg8:53.64c(8:59.84f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.700.210.91
21Peter SMITHFRRoanoke8:53.97c(9:00.18f)  2/9/2019Noke Elite0.600.190.79
22Tyler LITTLEFRBerea (Ky.)8:54.34   2/8/2019Hoosier Hills0.500.170.67
23Dominic VOEHLERSRRhodes8:54.75   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.400.150.55
24Alex DOLWICKSRWashington and Lee8:56.25c(9:02.48f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational0.300.080.38
25Colter MAY Southern Virginia8:56.50c(9:02.74f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.200.070.27
26Drew WOODFOLKFRWashington and Lee8:56.69c(9:02.93f)  2/9/2019Noke Elite0.150.060.21
27Aidan GOLDSTONFROglethorpe8:56.76   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational0.130.060.19
28Mack BROUSSARDSOEast Texas Baptist8:58.51   2/16/2019Texas A&M Aggie Twilight0.100.000.10
29Hunter LUNDFRSouthern Virginia8:59.26   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.080.000.08
30Reece STEVENSSRRhodes8:59.61c(9:05.88f)  2/16/2019DePauw Classic0.050.000.05
31Ethan BERNSTEINFRWashington and Lee8:59.69   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.040.000.04
32Eric SPEENEYSOChristopher Newport9:01.09c(9:07.38f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Matthew BURKESOEmory9:01.61c(9:10.47u)  2/2/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational0.020.000.02
34Freddie MARXSOWashington and Lee9:01.96c(9:08.26f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational0.020.000.02
35Matthew O'CADIZFRMary Washington9:02.04c(9:08.34f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Miles CHRISTENSENFRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps8:29.48   2/8/2019Howie Ryan Invitational20.003.3423.34
2Stevie STEINBERGSOClaremont-Mudd-Scripps8:33.53   2/8/2019Howie Ryan Invitational18.002.9420.94
3Colin MONAGHANFRPuget Sound8:34.62 OT   2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier16.002.8418.84
4Joseph ESPARZASRRedlands8:41.12 OT   2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier14.002.2516.25
5Chris NUSSBAUMJRPacific Lutheran8:49.50 OT   2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier12.001.7213.72
6Keith CARLSONJRWillamette8:55.34c(9:01.56f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor10.001.3611.36
7Timothy KAELINJRGeorge Fox8:55.71 OT   2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier9.001.3410.34
8Bryce MOOREJRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)9:00.94c OT(9:25.39A)  2/15/2019Air Force Open8.001.029.02
9Peter WEISSFRGeorge Fox9:07.30 OT   2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier7.000.677.67
10Alberto RODRIGUEZSRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)9:13.17c OT(9:38.17A)  2/15/2019Air Force Open6.000.496.49
11John JACOBSOJohnson & Wales (Colo.)9:13.87c OT(9:38.90A)  2/15/2019Air Force Open5.000.475.47
12Samuel JOHNNYSRLa Verne9:14.30   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational4.000.464.46
13Riley STEWARTSOPacific (Ore.)9:14.99c(9:21.44f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open3.000.443.44
14Nick SLENNINGSOPacific (Ore.)9:19.11c(9:25.61f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open2.000.322.32
15Josh MEYERSRGeorge Fox9:24.56 OT   2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier1.500.171.67
16Liam MONAGHANSRPuget Sound9:24.88c(9:31.45f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open1.250.161.41
17Aidan SMITHFRWhitworth9:33.46c(9:40.13f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor1.000.001.00
18Gabriel MORALESFRWhitworth9:34.90c(9:41.58f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.900.000.90
19Marcelo ARCOSSRLa Verne9:35.18   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.800.000.80
20Noah LLERANDIFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)9:35.34c OT(9:51.75A)  1/31/2019Colorado Indoor Invitational0.700.000.70
21Mason HOSKINSFRPacific (Ore.)9:41.07 OT   2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier0.600.000.60
22Eric LOPEZ-ELWELLJRLa Verne9:57.91   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.500.000.50
23Aiden GARCIAFRLa Verne10:03.06   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.400.000.40
24Cody LANEFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)10:23.52c OT(10:41.31A)  1/31/2019Colorado Indoor Invitational0.300.000.30

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years