USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - February 26th

Event Rankings

5000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Grant O'CONNORSRRPI14:17.84   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational20.003.7323.73
2Henry JAQUESSORPI14:34.18   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational18.002.2520.25
3Sean MCANENYJRSUNY Geneseo14:36.40c(14:45.79f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge16.002.0518.05
4Evan FEIGELSRRIT14:39.65   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational14.001.7715.77
5Joe DOMANICOJRRPI14:46.87c(14:56.37f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships12.001.1813.18
6Ivan FRANTZJRRochester (N.Y.)14:48.96c(14:58.48f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships10.001.0611.06
7John REEDSORPI14:49.21c(14:58.73f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships9.001.0510.05
8Hunter PHINNEYSRRochester (N.Y.)14:49.50   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational8.001.039.03
9Chris HANNANSRSUNY Oneonta14:49.83c(14:59.36f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships7.001.018.01
10Otto KINGSTEDTSRRIT14:50.02c(14:59.55f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships6.001.007.00
11Evan PAGESRSt. Lawrence14:53.95c(15:03.52f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships5.000.785.78
12Erik LACOURTSORPI14:58.87   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational4.000.514.51
13Danny NAPORAJRRPI14:59.15   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational3.000.503.50
14Bryce MURDICKJRHamilton15:01.62c(15:11.28f)  2/16/2019Marc Deneault Invitational2.000.432.43
15Nicholas ARNECKESRSUNY Delhi15:07.12   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational1.500.271.77
16Matt RUSSOJRRowan15:07.80c(15:17.52f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational1.250.251.50
17Sean WELCHSRSUNY Geneseo15:08.35   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational1.000.241.24
18Matthew SAYRESOSUNY Geneseo15:09.66c(15:19.40f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.900.201.10
19Johnny CAPOBIANCOJRRPI15:10.02c(15:19.77f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.800.190.99
20Cameron DAVISFRSUNY Geneseo15:10.59c(15:20.34f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.700.180.88
21Abshir YEROWJRSUNY Delhi15:12.37   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.600.130.73
22Riley GROSSMANFRSUNY Geneseo15:14.61c(15:24.40f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.500.060.56
23Pelle NOGUEIRASOTCNJ15:15.22   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.400.050.45
24Bradley FARNHAMSOSUNY Geneseo15:15.46c(15:25.26f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.300.040.34
25Blake DELLABOUGHJRSUNY Oneonta15:15.96c(15:25.77f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.200.030.23
26WIlliam MCCOYSRRamapo15:17.04   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.150.000.15
27Danny JAGOEFRIthaca15:17.22c(15:27.04f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Colin BEASORSOSUNY Geneseo15:17.57c(15:27.40f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Kobie LANESRSUNY Delhi15:19.15c(15:28.99f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.080.000.08
30Evan ATHERTONSORPI15:19.64c(15:29.49f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
31Lucas SUTTONJRSUNY Geneseo15:19.73c(15:29.58f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Thomas PAPISHSRRIT15:23.74c(15:33.63f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Jacob DAVISSORPI15:23.97   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.020.000.02
34Forest STEWARTJRIthaca15:24.13c(15:34.03f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Ryan BERLINJRRPI15:24.52c(15:34.42f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Matthew WILKINSONSOCarleton14:29.62c(14:38.93f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships20.003.0523.05
2Sam PINKOWSKISOWartburg14:31.54c(14:40.87f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships18.002.8320.83
3Lucas MUELLERSOCarleton14:36.12c(14:45.50f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi16.002.3218.32
4Tris DODGESRCarleton14:43.12c(14:52.58f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships14.001.5515.55
5Thomas LERDALLSRSt. Olaf14:43.21c(14:52.67f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships12.001.5413.54
6Austin BACHSRCornell College14:43.37c(14:52.83f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase10.001.5211.52
7Joe FREIBURGERSOWartburg14:43.41c(14:52.87f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships9.001.5210.52
8Caleb APPLETONJRWartburg14:43.56c(14:53.02f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships8.001.509.50
9Elliot KADROFSKEJRSt. Olaf14:57.70c(15:07.31f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships7.000.627.62
10Mason WICKERSRCornell College14:58.41c(15:08.03f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase6.000.596.59
11Cameron MEIKLEJRCarleton15:00.23c(15:09.87f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi5.000.535.53
12Andrew STUMBOSOGustavus Adolphus15:00.57c(15:10.21f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships4.000.514.51
13Clay SIMPSONSRNebraska Wesleyan15:02.88c(15:12.55f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships3.000.433.43
14Trey THOMPSONSRSimpson (Iowa)15:03.69c(15:13.37f)  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic2.000.402.40
15James MATHISONSRSaint John's (Minn.)15:05.03c(15:14.72f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships1.500.361.86
16Justin FURCICHSRSt. Olaf15:06.06c(15:15.76f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase1.250.321.57
17George MCGIVERNJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)15:06.99c(15:16.70f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships1.000.291.29
18Liam CONROYSOWartburg15:12.43c(15:22.20f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase0.900.101.00
19John LENNONSRGrinnell15:14.28c(15:24.07f)  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships0.800.030.83
20Jeremy FOPMAFRCentral (Iowa)15:15.34c(15:25.14f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.700.000.70
21Patrick WOLAKJRLoras15:17.40c(15:27.22f)  2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.600.000.60
22Ali ALISOWartburg15:19.00c(15:28.84f)  2/16/2019Wartburg Indoor Invitational0.500.000.50
23Joey SCHULTZSOLoras15:19.24c(15:29.08f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Matt HEINZMANSOWartburg15:20.81c(15:30.67f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase0.300.000.30
25Christopher BRENKJRSt. Olaf15:23.50c(15:33.39f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase0.200.000.20
26Jordan TOOMEYSRCentral (Iowa)15:25.51c(15:35.42f)  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic0.150.000.15
27Collin DAYSOWartburg15:26.48c(15:36.40f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase0.130.000.13
28Matt SCHNEIDERSOWartburg15:27.29c(15:37.22f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.100.000.10
29Easton FOSSSRSt. Scholastica15:27.34c(15:37.27f)  2/2/2019Lake Superior Challenge0.080.000.08
30Isaac BOEDIGHEIMERSOSt. Scholastica15:28.32c(15:38.26f)  2/2/2019Lake Superior Challenge0.050.000.05
31Preston KAUDERSRLoras15:28.93c(15:38.88f)  2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.040.000.04
32Daniel SUNVOLDJRCentral (Iowa)15:29.03c(15:38.98f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Andrew PLUMBSRSt. Olaf15:33.44c(15:43.44f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase0.020.000.02
34Eric WICKLUNDJRConcordia Moorhead15:33.68c(15:43.68f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Garet GRANTFRGustavus Adolphus15:34.92c(15:44.93f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Ian MCVEYSROhio Northern14:20.45 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open20.003.7423.74
2Trey RAZANAUSKASSOCase Western Reserve14:31.07c(14:40.40f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships18.002.7120.71
3Tyler JOHNSONJRCalvin14:33.53 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet16.002.4818.48
4Chase HAMPTONJROtterbein14:44.70c(14:54.17f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational14.001.5015.50
5Jonathan ELLISSOCalvin14:46.50 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet12.001.3913.39
6Jonathan PHILLIPSSRTrine14:47.30 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet10.001.3411.34
7Justin VARINEAUSOCalvin14:52.27 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet9.001.0310.03
8Alex CLEVINGERJROtterbein14:55.29c(15:04.88f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships8.000.858.85
9Matt SVETZSRAllegheny (Pa.)14:55.80   1/25/2019Penn State National7.000.817.81
10David WESTCOTTSRWooster14:57.01c(15:06.62f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships6.000.746.74
11Jamison KOEMANSRCalvin14:57.47 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet5.000.715.71
12Paul CHRISTIANSRDePauw14:59.91c(15:09.55f)  2/16/2019DePauw Classic4.000.574.57
13Adam DITRIJRAlbion15:01.73 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet3.000.463.46
14Max HOFFMANJROtterbein15:03.13c(15:12.80f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships2.000.372.37
15Grant MCCARTHYJRCase Western Reserve15:04.55c(15:14.24f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.500.291.79
16Kyle MONAHANSRJohn Carroll15:05.32c(15:15.02f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships1.250.271.52
17Caleb FERGUSONJRCalvin15:06.51 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet1.000.241.24
18Austin NEURASRHeidelberg15:08.05 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.900.191.09
19Addison SMITHJRCalvin15:09.45c(15:19.19f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.800.150.95
20Jacob HEDRICKSRHanover15:10.58c(15:20.33f)  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships0.700.110.81
21Spencer MILLERSRDePauw15:12.34c(15:22.11f)  2/16/2019DePauw Classic0.600.060.66
22Jamey EHRETJROtterbein15:17.71c(15:27.54f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23Micah MEINDERTSMASOCalvin15:17.85 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet0.400.000.40
24Charles RODEHEFFERSRWittenberg15:18.90c(15:28.74f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Ryan ESTESFROtterbein15:19.37c(15:29.22f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Spencer SCHULZESROhio Northern15:20.91c(15:30.77f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Andrew WITTLANDSRAlbion15:21.16 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet0.130.000.13
28Jack BEAKASSOTrine15:21.28 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open0.100.000.10
29Jon BACHJRMount Union15:21.92c(15:31.79f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
30Vilis VUSKALNSJRTrine15:22.44 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open0.050.000.05
31Ian PIERSONFRJohn Carroll15:22.54c(15:32.42f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Josh HICKMOTTSOBaldwin Wallace15:24.44c(15:34.34f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Andrew GREENJRCase Western Reserve15:25.65c(15:35.56f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Daniel BAKERJRManchester15:26.09c(15:36.01f)  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Jack KAWALECJRJohn Carroll15:27.28c(15:37.21f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Josh KALAPOSJRCarnegie Mellon14:26.67c(14:35.95f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships20.002.9022.90
2Eric HERRMANNSRDickinson14:35.29   1/25/2019Penn State National18.001.9619.96
3Graham PEETSRHaverford14:35.73c(14:45.11f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships16.001.9117.91
4Bryce DESCAVISHJRDickinson14:35.75c(14:45.13f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships14.001.9115.91
5Franklin LIVOLSIJRWidener14:36.45   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational12.001.8313.83
6Jared PANGALLOZZISOJohns Hopkins14:38.68c(14:48.09f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games10.001.5911.59
7Matthew KAZANJIANJRWidener14:40.00   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational9.001.4510.45
8Oliver HICKSONSRJohns Hopkins14:40.68c(14:50.11f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games8.001.389.38
9PJ MURRAYJRJohns Hopkins14:45.10c(14:54.58f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open7.000.937.93
10Panth PATELSRJohns Hopkins14:46.63c(14:56.12f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games6.000.826.82
11Alex DORANSRJohns Hopkins14:49.61c(14:59.14f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games5.000.615.61
12Ryan HERLIHYSRHaverford14:53.89c(15:03.46f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships4.000.464.46
13Patrick WATSONJRStevenson14:54.00c(15:03.57f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships3.000.453.45
14Benjamin SCHOTTSRMessiah14:54.89c(15:04.47f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships2.000.422.42
15Connor DELAHANTYSOJohns Hopkins14:55.16c(15:04.75f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games1.500.411.91
16Conner MASTERANSRSalisbury14:58.03c(15:07.65f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open1.250.311.56
17Aaditya MHATRESRCarnegie Mellon14:58.84c(15:08.47f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.000.281.28
18Greg THOMASSREastern (Pa.)15:02.45c(15:12.11f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.900.161.06
19Benjamin LINNESRYork (Pa.)15:02.73c(15:12.40f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.800.150.95
20Jared MOORESRCarnegie Mellon15:05.57c(15:15.27f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.700.050.75
21Kyler SHEASOMessiah15:07.39c(15:17.11f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22William MITCHELLSRCarnegie Mellon15:07.86c(15:17.58f)  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)0.500.000.50
23Greg JAINDLJRMoravian15:08.74c(15:18.47f)  2/2/2019Susquehanna Challenge0.400.000.40
24Andrew KINGJRJohns Hopkins15:09.41c(15:19.15f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.300.000.30
25Duncan HOPKINSSRDickinson15:11.20   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.200.000.20
26Gabe LAMMSRDeSales15:11.76c(15:21.52f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Ryan BUDNIKSRGrove City15:12.07 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.130.000.13
28Josh DUFFIESRGeneva15:16.76 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.100.000.10
29Conor MADDENJRHaverford15:19.31   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.080.000.08
30Aditya SINGHSOStevenson15:20.00c(15:29.85f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.050.000.05
31Vaughn PARTSJRSwarthmore15:21.02c(15:30.88f)  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.040.000.04
32Langston GASHSRStevenson15:21.16c(15:31.02f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Tyler ALANSKYSRElizabethtown15:21.21c(15:31.08f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.020.000.02
34Garrett SANTISJRLebanon Valley15:25.50c(15:35.41f)  2/2/2019Susquehanna Challenge0.020.000.02
35Jeff BRAUNSRJohns Hopkins15:26.34c(15:36.26f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Dhruvil PATELSRNorth Central (Ill.)14:00.07 OT   2/8/2019Iowa State Classic20.003.6623.66
2Al BALDONADOJRNorth Central (Ill.)14:15.55c(14:24.71f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational18.002.1920.19
3Matthew NORVELLSRNorth Central (Ill.)14:18.36c(14:27.55f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational16.001.9417.94
4Nolan MCKENNASRNorth Central (Ill.)14:19.31c(14:28.51f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic14.001.8515.85
5Joshua SCHRAEDERJRUW-La Crosse14:24.77c(14:34.03f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational12.001.3513.35
6Brad HODKINSONJRWashington (Mo.)14:26.26c(14:35.54f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational10.001.2211.22
7Matt OSMULSKIJRNorth Central (Ill.)14:30.40c(14:39.72f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic9.000.949.94
8David FASSBENDERSOUW-Whitewater14:30.62c(14:39.94f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational8.000.938.93
9Thomas SCHULTZSRUW-La Crosse14:30.89c(14:40.22f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships7.000.917.91
9Ryan CUTTERSOChicago14:30.89c(14:40.22f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships7.000.917.91
11Josh JANUSIAKSRLawrence14:32.15c(14:41.49f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational5.000.845.84
12Peter JOHNSRUDSRWashington (Mo.)14:32.48c(14:41.82f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships4.000.824.82
13Joe STOVERSOWashington (Mo.)14:37.15c(14:46.54f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships3.000.543.54
14Tyler NAULTJRUW-La Crosse14:38.22c(14:47.62f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational2.000.482.48
15Patrick NORRICKFRWashington (Mo.)14:41.75c(14:51.19f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.500.341.84
16Andrew KATESJRChicago14:44.38c(14:53.85f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.250.261.51
17Matt STELMASEKJRUW-Stevens Point14:44.77c(14:54.25f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational1.000.251.25
18Thomas ROHRFRNorth Central (Ill.)14:44.99c(14:54.47f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.900.241.14
19Logan ENGBERGSRCarthage14:46.86c(14:56.36f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.800.190.99
20Chris PAHNKESOUW-La Crosse14:51.46c(15:01.01f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.700.050.75
21Jacob JASKOWIAKSRNorth Central (Ill.)14:51.83c(15:01.38f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.600.040.64
22Gabriel POMMIERSONorth Central (Ill.)14:52.07c(15:01.62f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic0.500.040.54
23Aleksandr ILYUSHEVJRUW-Stout14:52.33c(15:01.89f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase0.400.030.43
24Logan STEINHOFFSRUW-Platteville14:53.59c(15:03.16f)  2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.300.000.30
25Jorge VILLANUEVASOLake Forest14:54.64c(15:04.22f)  2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.200.000.20
26Matt BOURLANDSOUW-La Crosse14:54.83c(15:04.41f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Brandon WILKERSONSRAugustana (Ill.)14:54.99c(15:04.57f)  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic0.130.000.13
28Michael FRIEDMANSRUW-Stout14:55.56c(15:05.15f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase0.100.000.10
29Lucas WEBERSOUW-Oshkosh14:55.65c(15:05.24f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational0.080.000.08
30Alec BEUTELJRNorth Central (Ill.)14:58.38c(15:08.00f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.050.000.05
31Noah TRIMARKSRWashington (Mo.)15:01.97c(15:11.63f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.040.000.04
32Zach KLOKOWSRUW-Platteville15:02.16c(15:11.82f)  2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.030.000.03
33Alex MAKROUNISSONorth Central (Ill.)15:02.85c(15:12.52f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Ansel RICHARDSSRChicago15:04.29c(15:13.97f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Daniel RESSLERSRUW-Stout15:05.06c(15:14.75f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Clark RICCIARDELLIJRAmherst14:19.32c(14:28.52f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge20.003.5123.51
2Josh ROSENKRANZJRMIT14:29.39c(14:38.70f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way18.002.5220.52
3Cosmo BROSSYSRAmherst14:32.68c(14:42.03f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge16.002.2018.20
4Aidan RYANSOWilliams14:36.51c(14:45.90f)  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic14.001.8415.84
5Andrew MAHFRMIT14:39.85c(14:49.27f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge12.001.5213.52
6Ryan COXJRWilliams14:40.27c(14:49.70f)  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic10.001.4811.48
7Danny ASCHALEJRConnecticut College14:41.29   2/24/2019Boston University Last Chance9.001.3810.38
8Weyessa MCALISTERJRTrinity (Conn.)14:42.74c(14:52.19f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge8.001.289.28
9Matt D'AQUILASOMiddlebury14:56.81c(15:06.41f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge7.000.577.57
10Dylan JONESSRTufts14:57.22c(15:06.83f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]6.000.556.55
11Theo HENDERSONJRMiddlebury14:58.50c(15:08.12f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge5.000.515.51
12Braxton SCHULDTSOAmherst15:00.58c(15:10.22f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge4.000.454.45
13Harrison KNOWLTONSRMiddlebury15:03.72c(15:13.40f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]3.000.353.35
14Jake LANGESOWilliams15:05.42   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational2.000.302.30
15James JONESJRBates15:05.97c(15:15.67f)  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet1.500.281.78
16Justin LEVINEJRBates15:06.28c(15:15.99f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]1.250.281.53
17Josh DERRICKJRMIT15:08.01c(15:17.73f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]1.000.221.22
18Michael BRADYSRWPI15:08.78c(15:18.51f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.900.201.10
19Bart RUSTFRBates15:10.11   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.800.160.96
20Henry COLTSRBates15:10.69   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.700.140.84
21Elias LINDGRENFRWilliams15:11.34c(15:21.10f)  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic0.600.120.72
22Andre GALLANTJRCoast Guard15:12.41c(15:22.18f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.500.090.59
23Steven GOLDYJRMIT15:14.75c(15:24.55f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.400.020.42
24Sam GILMANSOWilliams15:14.90c(15:24.70f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.300.020.32
25Zeke COHENJRWilliams15:16.52c(15:26.34f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.200.000.20
26Reeve MADDUXSRColby15:17.32c(15:27.14f)  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.150.000.15
27Patrick NEROSOTufts15:18.05c(15:27.88f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.130.000.13
28Joseph RUGGIEROSRTrinity (Conn.)15:18.99c(15:28.83f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.100.000.10
29Jamie MAZZOLASOAmherst15:19.11c(15:28.95f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.080.000.08
30Billy WOLTZJRMIT15:20.49c(15:30.35f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.050.000.05
31Gabe KLINESRColby15:20.58c(15:30.44f)  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.040.000.04
32Alexander KESSLERFRMiddlebury15:20.71c(15:30.57f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.030.000.03
33Andrew DOHERTY MUNROSRTufts15:21.68c(15:31.55f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.020.000.02
34Kevin MCMORROWJRWesleyan (Conn.)15:22.84c(15:32.72f)  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet0.020.000.02
35Brandon LECLAIRJRWestfield State15:23.95c(15:33.84f)  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I0.010.000.01
1Robert HIEGELSRBridgewater (Va.)14:45.05c(14:54.53f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships20.003.7023.70
2Jack WHETSTONESOEmory14:49.51c(14:59.04f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships18.003.3021.30
3Spencer FIELDSSRRhodes14:58.92   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational16.002.4518.45
4Dominic VOEHLERSRRhodes15:10.75   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational14.001.4915.49
5 Maximillian SPARKSFRLynchburg15:11.74c(15:21.50f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational12.001.4313.43
6Jeff GIBSONJRMary Washington15:18.14c(15:27.97f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships10.001.0711.07
7Tristan LUCY-SPEIDELSRLynchburg15:18.85c(15:28.69f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships9.001.0210.02
8Benjamin FREEMANJRRhodes15:20.44   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite8.000.938.93
9John COXSOEmory15:20.46   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational7.000.937.93
10Adam HEARNSRRhodes15:24.22   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational6.000.726.72
11Reece STEVENSSRRhodes15:25.28   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite5.000.665.66
12Colter MAY Southern Virginia15:29.53c(15:39.48f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational4.000.424.42
13Austin KINNEJRWashington and Lee15:31.11c(15:41.08f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational3.000.373.37
14Egan KATTENBERGSOEmory15:33.81c(15:43.81f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships2.000.292.29
15Chamberlain ZULAUFFRRoanoke15:33.86c(15:43.86f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships1.500.291.79
16Michael MYERS Southern Virginia15:35.00c(15:45.01f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational1.250.261.51
17Hunter LUNDFRSouthern Virginia15:36.22c(15:46.25f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships1.000.231.23
18Bennett SHAWSREmory15:36.26   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.900.231.13
19Landon BONDJRBerea (Ky.)15:40.02c(15:50.09f)  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational0.800.120.92
20Drew WOODFOLKFRWashington and Lee15:41.66c(15:51.74f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.700.080.78
21Peter SMITHFRRoanoke15:45.29   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.600.000.60
22Peyton ARTZSRChristopher Newport15:47.15c(15:57.29f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23Hayden GUTHRIEFROglethorpe15:48.21   2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge0.400.000.40
24Tyler ROHRMANJRHardin-Simmons15:49.57 OT   2/8/2019Gorilla Classic0.300.000.30
25Louis WOLVERTONSOVirginia Wesleyan15:49.77c(15:59.94f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.200.000.20
26Freddie MARXSOWashington and Lee15:49.88c(16:00.05f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.150.000.15
27Ethan BERNSTEINFRWashington and Lee15:50.39   2/8/2019VMI Winter Relays0.130.000.13
28Matthew BURKESOEmory15:50.93   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational0.100.000.10
29Tyler MCCARTHYFRShenandoah15:53.98c(16:04.20f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
30Tyler BARRETTJRRoanoke15:55.20   2/15/2019Virginia Tech Challenge0.050.000.05
31Andrew EDWARDSSOCentre15:55.46c(16:05.69f)  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational0.040.000.04
32Matt DILLONSOEmory15:56.28   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.030.000.03
33Bill LESTERSOOglethorpe15:58.37   2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge0.020.000.02
34Daniel COPESOWashington and Lee15:59.67c(16:09.95f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.020.000.02
35Stephen TIVENANJRMary Washington16:00.16c(16:10.44f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Colin MONAGHANFRPuget Sound14:53.33 OT   1/25/2019Washington Invitational20.005.3325.33
2Thomas D'ANIERIJRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps15:27.53c(15:37.46f)  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I18.004.0322.03
3Riley STEWARTSOPacific (Ore.)16:02.84c(16:13.15f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor16.002.7818.78
4Bryce MOOREJRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)16:09.63c(16:20.01f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial14.002.5516.55
5Nick SLENNINGSOPacific (Ore.)16:24.40c(16:34.94f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor12.002.2414.24
6Kellen BULGERSOWillamette17:10.97c(17:22.01f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor10.001.4611.46
7Noah LLERANDIFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)17:11.90c(17:22.95f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial9.001.4510.45
8Cody LANEFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)18:40.02c(18:52.02f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial8.000.158.15

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years