USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - February 26th

Event Rankings

60 Meter Hurdles
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Eddie MAHANAJRSt. John Fisher8.11   2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships20.003.2123.21
2Storm MALONESRSUNY Cortland8.14   2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships18.002.9220.92
3Max GLOSKEYSORIT8.21   2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships16.002.2618.26
4Tyler GARLANDSORowan8.24   2/22/2019Armory College Last Chance14.001.9815.98
4Jeremiah RICHARDSONFRRutgers-Newark8.24   2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships14.001.9815.98
6Michael OUTINGJRSUNY Cortland8.25   12/1/2018Greg Page Relays10.001.8911.89
7Nick MICHALOWSKISOSUNY Oneonta8.38   2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships9.000.969.96
8Austin CUTLERSRSUNY Geneseo8.40   2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships8.000.838.83
8Alex JONSONJRRPI8.40   2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships8.000.838.83
10Michael HARTCORNSOSUNY Geneseo8.44   2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational6.000.596.59
11Johnathan NGUYEN SORowan8.45   2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships5.000.535.53
12Brandon LEITERSOBrockport8.46   2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships4.000.474.47
13Kyle SWIECKISRUtica8.48   2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships3.000.363.36
13Dan KABAJRStevens8.48   2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships3.000.363.36
15Kyle ROLLINSSOSt. John Fisher8.50   2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships1.500.281.78
16Daniel MONCHEKFRIthaca8.51   12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland1.250.251.50
17zachary HASKINSRSUNY Cobleskill8.54   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open1.000.161.16
18John MARTINSOSUNY Cortland8.56   12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.900.101.00
19Dillon FISHERSRRamapo8.59   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.800.020.82
20Julian MONTILUSJRNYU8.60   1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.700.000.70
21Akim CADETSRSUNY Oswego8.64   2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
21Humphrey BANFULFRSUNY Delhi8.64   12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open0.600.000.60
23Malik HINDSJRSUNY Cortland8.66   2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Isaiah BROOKSSOSUNY Cortland8.67   12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.300.000.30
25Qudratullah QADIRIJRStockton8.68   2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Marcello PINNEROFRRowan8.69   1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.150.000.15
27Jordan SMITHSRUtica8.70   2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Daniel GIULIANOJRRIT8.71   2/1/2019RIT Early February Invitational0.100.000.10
29Mike PANZARINOSOBrockport8.73   2/7/2019Brockport Thursday Night Meet0.080.000.08
30Daniel PFLUEGERJRTCNJ8.74   2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
31Aliyy HAQQFRRowan8.75   12/1/2018Fastrack Metro Season Opener0.040.000.04
32Tyler BRADOSOSUNY Cobleskill8.76   2/9/2019Class of '32 Invite0.030.000.03
33Michael WARRENFRBuffalo State8.77   2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational0.020.000.02
33Tom MEYERSRRutgers-Camden8.77   2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Evan KAINERSRStevens8.81   2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Taylor ROONEYSOGustavus Adolphus8.14   2/15/2019Maverick Invite20.003.3823.38
2Famiek COOKSRWartburg8.28   2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships18.002.2920.29
3Ryan ROGERSSOLoras8.32   2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships16.001.9817.98
4Will DANIELSJRCentral (Iowa)8.34   2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships14.001.8315.83
5Dallas WRIGHTSOWartburg8.36   2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships12.001.6813.68
5Reese HENNERBERGSONebraska Wesleyan8.36   2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships12.001.6813.68
7James RADZIUNASFRNebraska Wesleyan8.39   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite9.001.4510.45
8Matt BYEJRConcordia Moorhead8.50   2/9/2019Saint John's (Minn.)-St. Benedict Invitational8.000.878.87
9Max MARTINSRSaint John's (Minn.)8.51   2/15/2019Snowshoe Open7.000.827.82
10Erik ANDERSONFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)8.53   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic6.000.736.73
10Austin LARSONFRBuena Vista8.53   12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird6.000.736.73
12Elliott MEYERSOSimpson (Iowa)8.54   2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships4.000.684.68
13Nolinh LINEBAUGHSRNebraska Wesleyan8.57   2/15/2019Nebraska Tune-Up3.000.533.53
14Austin COATESJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)8.60   1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener2.000.422.42
15Jordan JOHNSONJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)8.67   2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships1.500.251.75
16Grant FJELSTADFRWartburg8.69   2/9/2019Darren Young Classic1.250.211.46
17Evan TEYNORSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)8.71   1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener1.000.161.16
18Joel SMITHFRBethel (Minn.)8.72   2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic0.900.141.04
19Willie JULKESJRConcordia Moorhead8.74   2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.800.090.89
20Dylan OLSONSRHamline8.75   2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.700.060.76
21Andrew BLACKSOWartburg8.77   2/16/2019Wartburg Indoor Invitational0.600.020.62
22Jonah SCHOENFELDERJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)8.80   2/16/2019Tostrud Open0.500.000.50
22Jordan COUGHENOURSRSimpson (Iowa)8.80   2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
24Austin GREENWALTJRSimpson (Iowa)8.82(8.19(55))  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)0.300.000.30
25Tyler SEALOCKFRBethel (Minn.)8.87   1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic0.200.000.20
26Zach ANGSTMANFRHamline8.90   1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.150.000.15
26Riley BARRETTSOWartburg8.90   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.150.000.15
26Frank CERARSRSt. Scholastica8.90   2/22/2019UMAC Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
29Danny DEVENUTOFRCentral (Iowa)8.91   1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.080.000.08
30Benjamin SCOTTJRSt. Olaf8.93   2/16/2019Tostrud Open0.050.000.05
30Luke WEMHOFFFRNebraska Wesleyan8.93   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.050.000.05
32Rudy VRTISKAFRNebraska Wesleyan8.95   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.030.000.03
33Tyler ADLERSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)8.96   1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic0.020.000.02
34Tyler ADLER St. Thomas (Minn.)8.97   2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Tyler FOWLERJRDubuque8.99   2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.010.000.01
1Mason PLANTJRMount Union8.01   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational20.002.6522.65
2RaShawn JONESJRWabash8.02   2/1/2019Fred Wilt Open18.002.5820.58
3Jordan DAVISSRAdrian8.03   2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships16.002.5018.50
4Alex DIMONSOMarietta8.13(7.55(55))  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse14.001.7715.77
5Connor TROYERJRMount Union8.14   2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational12.001.7113.71
6Denzel TINSLEYSOAdrian8.20   2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational10.001.4111.41
7Cwinn FEBUSJROtterbein8.22   2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships9.001.3010.30
8Brandon SHADESROtterbein8.24   1/19/2019Dave Lehman8.001.209.20
9Eric KLOPFENSTEINJRMarietta8.25   2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships7.001.158.15
10Quinton BROOMFIELDSROhio Wesleyan8.38   2/15/2019Ohio State University Tune-Up6.000.646.64
11Richard ANNORATSRAlbion8.40   2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships5.000.595.59
12Malik BRITTSOMount Union8.43   2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships4.000.524.52
13Josh WIGGINSSOWabash8.45   2/9/2019DePauw Invitational3.000.473.47
14Jephte JEAN CLAUDESRAlbion8.46   2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships2.000.452.45
15Owen LLOYDSOOhio Northern8.52   2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships1.500.301.80
16Albert SALLEEFRMarietta8.56(7.95(55))  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse1.250.201.45
16Michael RENNETTEFROtterbein8.56   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open1.250.201.45
18Matt STIENKESRFranklin8.59   2/1/2019DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational0.900.131.03
19Colin MCCULLOUGHSOOhio Northern8.60   2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.800.110.91
20Kyle FARNBAUCHSRWittenberg8.62   2/16/2019DePauw Classic0.700.060.76
21Leo WARBINGTONFRWabash8.63   2/1/2019Fred Wilt Open0.600.040.64
22Mackenzie CONLONJROtterbein8.65   2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23Dominic ODDOJRCase Western Reserve8.67   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.400.000.40
24Joshua IZENBARTJRHope8.68   2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Robby BECKERJRBaldwin Wallace8.69(8.07(55))  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.200.000.20
26Adriano ATALLAHSOOberlin8.71   12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.150.000.15
26Jacob WILDENHAUSJRAlma8.71   2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
28Andrew DUCKETTSRTrine8.74   2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Cameron MACINTYRESOOberlin8.75   2/23/20190.080.000.08
30Carson TROYERSOMount Union8.76   2/16/2019Mount Union Raider Tune-Up0.050.000.05
31Drew STARKSRMount St. Joseph8.77   2/1/2019DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational0.040.000.04
32Mitchell WEBBJRCase Western Reserve8.78   2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Garrett FESSFRBaldwin Wallace8.79(8.16(55))  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.020.000.02
34Jake PATTONFREarlham8.82   2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Arvonte NEALFRMount St. Joseph8.86   1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.010.000.01
1Jalil CLAYTONSRPenn State Harrisburg8.15   1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational20.004.1824.18
2John SPIRKSRMoravian8.25   12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh18.003.3321.33
3Alex PARKERSRGeneva8.31   2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships16.002.8318.83
4Javonte' FREEMANSOWesley8.41   1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational14.002.0516.05
5Malik BECKFORDFRThiel8.53   2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships12.001.4113.41
6Dalton ANDERSONSOWestminster (Pa.)8.63   2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships10.000.8810.88
7Logan GRAUERFRLebanon Valley8.65   2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships9.000.789.78
8Liam DAVIESFRGwynedd-Mercy8.67   2/1/2019NYU Invitational8.000.678.67
9Matthew SUJRJohns Hopkins8.69   12/1/2018Diplomat Open7.000.577.57
10Ryan ATCAVAGESOMarywood8.70   1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational6.000.526.52
11Jake KAYLORSRWestminster (Pa.)8.71   2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships5.000.475.47
11Daniel MENDSFRDeSales8.71   2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships5.000.475.47
11Owen BUHRFRLebanon Valley8.71   2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships5.000.475.47
14Shammah GAHOMERAJRPenn State Harrisburg8.72   2/2/2019Susquehanna Challenge2.000.422.42
15Cameron DRAKESOGrove City8.73   2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships1.500.371.87
16Justin CANEDYFRJohns Hopkins8.76   2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships1.250.221.47
17Robert EPPLEYSRSwarthmore8.77   2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships1.000.201.20
18Michael SHEAFREastern (Pa.)8.78   2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.900.171.07
19Derek BOSWORTHJRElizabethtown8.85   2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships0.800.000.80
20Davon BESSSOWidener8.86   2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.700.000.70
21Elias BOUSSOUFFRJohns Hopkins8.89   12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.600.000.60
22Nicholas CEPHASJRMoravian8.92(8.28(55))  2/15/2019Kutztown Last Chance Qualifier0.500.000.50
22Ben BRANDEISFRDickinson8.92   2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
24Wesley HILLSRMisericordia8.93   2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Nevin STAMBAUGHJRMcDaniel8.94   2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Ritchie CASESOStevenson8.95   2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Brenden GARDNERSOJuniata8.97   2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
27Jacob FRAZIERFRKeystone8.97   2/22/2019Armory College Last Chance0.130.000.13
29Raymond HAGGJRGeneva8.99   2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
30Kem MONTINAJRMuhlenberg9.00   2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
30Azel FOSTERFREastern (Pa.)9.00   2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.050.000.05
32Graydon ROGERSSOElizabethtown9.04   2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Matt POLANCOJRMuhlenberg9.06(8.41(55))  1/25/2019Muhlenberg Invitational0.020.000.02
33Andrew SCHOTTFRMessiah9.06   2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Matthew ROBINSONSRFrostburg State9.07   2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Austin BATESSRUW-La Crosse8.10   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic20.002.8722.87
2Charlie GIFFORDJRUW-Platteville8.12   2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships18.002.6920.69
3Alex DUFFJRUW-Whitewater8.16   2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships16.002.3418.34
4Jared SCHRANGSOUW-Stevens Point8.29   2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge14.001.3615.36
4Jim HOESLEYJRUW-La Crosse8.29   1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite14.001.3615.36
6Landon KEEFOVERFRUW-Whitewater8.30   2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge10.001.3011.30
7Jalen KYLESFRAurora8.34(7.74(55))  2/23/2019NACC Indoor Championships9.001.0810.08
8Dylan COOPERJRUW-Eau Claire8.37   2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships8.000.918.91
8Cody FAUSTSRUW-Platteville8.37   2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships8.000.918.91
8Matt HOKANSONJRUW-Platteville8.37   2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships8.000.918.91
11Leif VAN GRINSVENSRWheaton (Ill.)8.38   2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships5.000.855.85
12Abel CHRISTIANSENFRUW-Oshkosh8.39   2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge4.000.804.80
13Omena ONOMAKPOMEFRUW-Stevens Point8.42   2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships3.000.633.63
13Kyle HILTONSRNorth Central (Ill.)8.42   2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships3.000.633.63
15Andrew WHITAKERSOWashington (Mo.)8.52   2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.500.261.76
16John FORDFRUW-Oshkosh8.53(7.92(55))  1/25/2019Tadd Metzger Invitational1.250.231.48
17Tom KOHNSOUW-Stevens Point8.55   2/2/2019Pointer Invitational1.000.181.18
17Sean KOMROSOUW-Platteville8.55   2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships1.000.181.18
19Jacob GRAYJRWashington (Mo.)8.56   2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.800.150.95
19Dalton COLLINSJRMillikin8.56   2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.800.150.95
21Dakota STEVENSSOIllinois College8.59   2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships0.600.070.67
21Sam STELLOHJRSt. Norbert8.59   2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.600.070.67
23Lucas SKAALANDSOUW-Whitewater8.60   2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge0.400.040.44
23Jared HARRISONFRWashington (Mo.)8.60   2/2/2019Keck Invitational0.400.040.44
25Ben RAKERSSOIllinois College8.62   2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Dillon MURMANSOUW-La Crosse8.63   2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
26Judd ANDERSONFRAugustana (Ill.)8.63   2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
28Parker RONGSTADJRUW-Stout8.64   1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.100.000.10
29Clayton SOMMERSSRAugustana (Ill.)8.65   2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
30Nick STUTTLEJRNorth Central (Ill.)8.67   2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
30Jose BARRIOJRNorth Park8.67   2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
30Noah KLEIMANJRSt. Norbert8.67   2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
30Jacob DEBONISSRUW-Platteville8.67   2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.050.000.05
30James BOCKHOPFREdgewood8.67   2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational0.050.000.05
35Jake LAUTENSCHLAGERSOUW-Whitewater8.69   2/2/2019Pointer Invitational0.010.000.01
1Oliver THOMASSOWPI8.08   2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]20.003.8723.87
2Jared MARSHALLJRSouthern Maine8.10   2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]18.003.6921.69
3Josh ETKINDSRTufts8.18   2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]16.002.9918.99
4Damian MACKAY-MORGANSOSpringfield (Mass.)8.35   2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]14.001.7915.79
5Terrell LEWISSOPlymouth State8.36   2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships12.001.7413.74
6Luke MAYERSRTrinity (Conn.)8.47   2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]10.001.1311.13
7Malek ELSHAKSSOWPI8.52   2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge9.000.869.86
8Tanner BURTONSOColby8.54   2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]8.000.758.75
9Joa KENNEDYSOMIT8.58   2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]7.000.547.54
10Cayd WORTMANSOHusson8.60   2/10/2019UMaine Sunday Invitational6.000.436.43
10Adam JIBRIL-BARNESFRCoast Guard8.60   2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I6.000.436.43
12Dionysus MORRIS-EVANSFRBrandeis8.62   2/9/2019Gordon Kelly Invitational4.000.324.32
12Maxim DOIRONSRAmherst8.62   2/16/2019Middlebury Team Challenge4.000.324.32
14Cameron STALTERSSRFitchburg State8.64   2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]2.000.252.25
15Anthony ALGIERIFRWPI8.65   2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]1.500.231.73
15Jack ALLANJRBrandeis8.65   2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.500.231.73
17Daniel LANESRSpringfield (Mass.)8.66   1/26/2019Massasoit Invitational1.000.201.20
18Abdulrazak FREDERICKSOWorcester State8.70   2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.900.101.00
19William CANTYJRWestfield State8.71   1/26/2019Massasoit Invitational0.800.070.87
19Beaufils KIMPOLO-PENEJRBates8.71(8.09(55))  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.800.070.87
21Sage BAILINJRColby8.74   2/16/2019Bowdoin Invite IV0.600.000.60
22Edward CARROLLJRCoast Guard8.75   2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic0.500.000.50
23Mark BRAYSOWPI8.76   1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.400.000.40
23Andre LUCIANOSOWorcester State8.76   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.400.000.40
23Charles MOODYJRSouthern Maine8.76   2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
26Xavier WASHINGTONFRSpringfield (Mass.)8.77   2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.150.000.15
27Nick CARULLIFRWesleyan (Conn.)8.78   2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I0.130.000.13
28Marcel SMITHSOWheaton (Mass.)8.80   2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.100.000.10
29Danny RENWICKSOWilliams8.81   12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic0.080.000.08
30Aaron BAUBLISSOBrandeis8.82   1/12/2019Reggie Poyau Invitational0.050.000.05
31Brendan DONAHUEJRBates8.84   1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational0.040.000.04
32Joey BAYLUSSOPlymouth State8.85   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.030.000.03
33Michael MCINNIS JR.SRTrinity (Conn.)8.87   2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.020.000.02
33Fabian GAZIANOJRWPI8.87   1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.020.000.02
35Shemar STEWARTFREastern Connecticut State8.98   12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational0.010.000.01
1Darren PETTYSRRandolph8.23   2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships20.003.5923.59
2Paris FOSTERJRTexas Lutheran8.26   2/16/2019Texas A&M Aggie Twilight18.003.3521.35
3Landry MOFFOFRVirginia Wesleyan8.42   2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships16.002.0818.08
4Chase ROSENTHALSOBridgewater (Va.)8.45   2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships14.001.8515.85
5Xavier O'BRIENSORoanoke8.51   2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships12.001.4013.40
6Jeremy PRICHARDSRMethodist8.52   2/3/2019Vince Brown Invitational10.001.3511.35
7Drew PRANKASRWashington and Lee8.53   2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships9.001.3010.30
8Matt CLARKSOPiedmont8.55   2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge8.001.209.20
9Kenan WALTOWERFRPfeiffer8.63   2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational7.000.807.80
10Joe O'CONNORFRWashington and Lee8.70   2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships6.000.616.61
11Michael GATLINGFRVirginia Wesleyan8.71   2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships5.000.585.58
12Kevin MORANJRLynchburg8.76   2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships4.000.464.46
13Lucas WERNERFREmory8.77   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational3.000.433.43
14William PEYTONSOVirginia Wesleyan8.80   1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events2.000.362.36
15Thomas BURKEYJRCentre8.86   2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational1.500.211.71
15Mike BENNINGFRBirmingham-Southern8.86(8.23(55))  2/15/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational1.500.211.71
17Uriya MISHOR-ZIVFRChristopher Newport8.89   2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships1.000.141.14
18Corey KAVOUNISFRLynchburg8.92   2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.900.070.97
19D'andre CHANDLER-BYRDSOMary Washington8.99   1/25/2019Patriot Games0.800.000.80
19Michael DREITLEINSOCatholic (D.C.)8.99(8.35(55))  2/10/2019Larry Sharp Memorial0.800.000.80
21Dan JOHNSONFRVirginia Wesleyan9.00   2/3/2019Vince Brown Invitational0.600.000.60
22Henry GUNNERJRCentre9.03   2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational0.500.000.50
23Colton POUNDERSFRLeTourneau9.06   2/9/2019UCO Alumni Classic0.400.000.40
24John GIESELERJRBridgewater (Va.)9.08   2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Kyle HOLLIDAYFRShenandoah9.12   2/8/2019VMI Winter Relays0.200.000.20
26Damian BOWEFRBerea (Ky.)9.13   2/8/2019Hoosier Hills0.150.000.15
27Thomas COUCHFRHardin-Simmons9.14   1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.130.000.13
28Dwayne LEONARDSRChristopher Newport9.17   2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Jack TEAGLESOWashington and Lee9.19   11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.080.000.08
30Nathaniel HOWELLFRTexas Lutheran9.20   2/16/2019Texas A&M Aggie Twilight0.050.000.05
30Shakir CAMPBELLJRBirmingham-Southern9.20(8.54(55))  2/15/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational0.050.000.05
32Mykal BRIGHTFRCentre9.21   2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational0.030.000.03
33Qwayvon FLOWERSSOPfeiffer9.24   12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.020.000.02
34Joseph BRANCHFRMary Washington9.27   11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.020.000.02
34Joseph GILLIGANFRHardin-Simmons9.27   1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.020.000.02
1Cody WEBBFRGeorge Fox8.50   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge20.003.6923.69
2Keaton WOODSOLinfield8.64   1/25/2019Washington Invitational18.002.7820.78
3Hakim WILLIAMS JR.SOWhittier8.71c(8.67A)  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational16.002.3318.33
4Henry FILLMOREJRGeorge Fox8.75   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge14.002.0816.08
5Matthew PROCTORSOGeorge Fox8.82   2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier12.001.6913.69
6Nicholas MCGILLJRWhitworth8.85   1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open10.001.5611.56
7Nathan BRADLEYSRLa Verne8.92c(8.88A)  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational9.001.2710.27
8Craig ROGERSJRWhittier9.01c(8.97A)  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational8.000.918.91
9Cade REEDFRGeorge Fox9.02   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge7.000.877.87
9Luke WELLANDERFRGeorge Fox9.02   2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier7.000.877.87
11Ronan KRUTZIKOWSKYFRLinfield9.15   2/1/2019Cougar Indoor5.000.455.45
11Jason WATERSSORedlands9.15c(9.11A)  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational5.000.455.45
13Jonathan LEWISFRLa Verne9.20c(9.16A)  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational3.000.353.35
14Brian PECKSOWillamette9.23   2/1/2019Cougar Indoor2.000.292.29
15Tyler LUFKINJRRedlands9.27c(9.23A)  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational1.500.221.72
16Chris MCGRAWJRPacific Lutheran9.29   2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier1.250.181.43
17Tayler PHILLIPSFRGeorge Fox9.37   2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier1.000.031.03
18Leo SAN NICOLASSOWhittier9.47c(9.43A)  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.900.000.90
19Dylan MCGARVEYSOClaremont-Mudd-Scripps9.49 (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.800.000.80
20Dylan FERNHOLZ-HARTMANFRRedlands9.91c(9.87A)  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.700.000.70
21Travis HERRERASOWhitworth9.96   1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.600.000.60
22Steven MORENOSOLa Verne11.66c(11.62A)  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.500.000.50

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years