USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - February 26th

Event Rankings

Pole Vault
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Dane SORENSENFRSUNY Cortland4.80m15-9  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships20.002.7222.72
1Joe WEAVERFRBrockport4.80m15-9  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships20.002.7222.72
1Dominic MIKULAFRIthaca4.80m15-9  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II20.002.7222.72
4Jack SMITHJRRIT4.76m15-7¼  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational14.002.2716.27
5Nicholas JOHNSORIT4.70m15-5  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational12.001.7813.78
6Terry COOKSORochester (N.Y.)4.65m15-3  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships10.001.3911.39
6Gustavo ALVAREZFRFredonia4.65m15-3  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi10.001.3911.39
8Thomas JAMESSORIT4.61m15-1½  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational8.001.099.09
9Alberto LAFUENTE VERONJRRIT4.55m14-11  2/7/2019Brockport Thursday Night Meet7.000.687.68
9Ryan LAWLESSSOSUNY Cortland4.55m14-11  2/10/2019Cornell Sunday Invitational7.000.687.68
11zachary HASKINSRSUNY Cobleskill4.50m14-9  2/22/2019Armory College Last Chance5.000.495.49
11Jonah MCGRATHSOFredonia4.50m14-9  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi5.000.495.49
11Andy ACCARDIJRStevens4.50m14-9  2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational5.000.495.49
11Andrew FUDALAFRIthaca4.50m14-9  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational5.000.495.49
15Connor FLORCZYKJRIthaca4.42m14-6  2/16/2019Ithaca Triangular1.500.171.67
15Joey NALLYJRIthaca4.42m14-6  2/16/2019Ithaca Triangular1.500.171.67
17Keith HOLLANDSOStockton4.40m14-5¼  2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational1.000.091.09
17Qudratullah QADIRIJRStockton4.40m14-5¼  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh1.000.091.09
17Martin DESMERYSRIthaca4.40m14-5¼  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland1.000.091.09
20Eran PECISORamapo4.35m14-3¼  2/22/2019Armory College Last Chance0.700.000.70
20Matthew SCAVETTASRSUNY Delhi4.35m14-3¼  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.700.000.70
22Kevin PALMISANOSRSUNY Geneseo4.31m14-1¾  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational0.500.000.50
23Jakob MARKWARDTSRIthaca4.27m14-0  2/16/2019Ithaca Triangular0.400.000.40
24Brett PATMOREFRSUNY Geneseo4.25m13-11¼  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
24Matthew CARTERFRStockton4.25m13-11¼  2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
24Zachary KASHMERJRSUNY Cortland4.25m13-11¼  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
24Nicholas BAXTERSRRIT4.25m13-11¼  1/25/2019Brockport Mid-Season Classic0.300.000.30
24Xavier ZALDAVARJRBrockport4.25m13-11¼  2/7/2019Brockport Thursday Night Meet0.300.000.30
24Eren CABACISOFarmingdale State4.25m13-11¼  2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.300.000.30
24Terry TAYLOR IIISOSUNY Geneseo4.25m13-11¼  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic0.300.000.30
31Conor MADDRYSRRPI4.20m13-9¼  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.040.000.04
31Enis RAMAFRStevens4.20m13-9¼  2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.040.000.04
31Joseph VETERESRRPI4.20m13-9¼  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.040.000.04
31Jarod FORERFRRochester (N.Y.)4.20m13-9¼  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.040.000.04
31Chase PECORAROJRUtica4.20m13-9¼  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic0.040.000.04
31Jason KUNZMANJRMontclair State4.20m13-9¼  12/8/2018Yale Season Opener0.040.000.04
1David KEMPERSRSaint Mary's (Minn.)4.61m15-1½  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase20.004.0724.07
2Ryan ROGERSSOLoras4.46m14-7½  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships18.002.3420.34
3Jacob GURSKYSRSt. Olaf4.45m14-7¼  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open16.002.2318.23
4Aidan RITZENTHALERJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4.42m14-6  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships14.001.8815.88
4Sam HALEYSRConcordia Moorhead4.42m14-6  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships14.001.8815.88
6Will DANIELSJRCentral (Iowa)4.40m14-5¼  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select10.001.6711.67
7Tyler MIKSCHFRNebraska Wesleyan4.35m14-3¼  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite9.001.2810.28
8Michael BURYJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4.32m14-2  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships8.001.059.05
9Wyatt AMDAHLFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4.31m14-1¾  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase7.000.977.97
10Trent OSTBYJRLuther4.30m14-1¼  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)6.000.896.89
11Boston KNIGHTON-JOHNSONSRBethel (Minn.)4.20m13-9¼  2/15/2019Snowshoe Open5.000.405.40
11Adam RIKKERSJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4.20m13-9¼  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational5.000.405.40
13George HOWESRMacalester4.17m13-8¼  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships3.000.283.28
13Eli KNUTSONSRSt. Olaf4.17m13-8¼  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships3.000.283.28
15Frank CERARSRSt. Scholastica4.15m13-7¼  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships1.500.201.70
16Tyler CULLENFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4.14m13-7  2/16/2019Tostrud Open1.250.161.41
17Tanner JOHNSONSOCentral (Iowa)4.10m13-5¼  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview1.000.011.01
18Philip SENNSRDubuque4.02m13-2¼  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.900.000.90
18Owen SCHUSTERFRCarleton4.02m13-2¼  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.900.000.90
18Cale BORDSONFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)4.02m13-2¼  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.900.000.90
21Matt BYEJRConcordia Moorhead3.98m13-¾  2/9/2019Saint John's (Minn.)-St. Benedict Invitational0.600.000.60
22Garrett BATESFRBuena Vista3.95m12-11½  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.500.000.50
23Dakota RICEJRUW-Superior3.91m12-10  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.400.000.40
23Matthew STACKFRSaint Mary's (Minn.)3.91m12-10  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.400.000.40
25Bryar TOPOSOSaint John's (Minn.)3.87m12-8¼  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Scott YOUNGSOUW-Superior3.85m12-7½  2/22/2019UMAC Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Tyler ADLERSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)3.80m12-5½  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
27Tyler ADLER St. Thomas (Minn.)3.80m12-5½  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
27Nelson FINNESRGustavus Adolphus3.80m12-5½  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
30Cole GUZMANJRConcordia Moorhead3.72m12-2½  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
31Brit NELSONSRWartburg3.71m12-2  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Phil DONNELLYFRCarleton3.70m12-1½  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
32Jordan JOHNSONJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)3.70m12-1½  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
32Zion ZALOUDEKSOMinnesota Morris3.70m12-1½  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.030.000.03
32Ryan ROGERSFRLuther3.70m12-1½  2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.030.000.03
32Luke HULSHIZERJRHamline3.70m12-1½  2/9/2019Meet of the Hearts0.030.000.03
1James KOVATCHJRMarietta4.86m15-11¼  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships20.005.0325.03
2Nick PALMERSRRose-Hulman4.82m15-9¾  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships18.004.6222.62
3Cameron PRISBYJRRose-Hulman4.55m14-11  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships16.001.8317.83
4Ryan HAARERSRTrine4.50m14-9  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite14.001.3315.33
5Jayson BLANKENSHIPJROhio Wesleyan4.45m14-7¼  2/16/2019Flag City Open12.000.9812.98
5Ethan MONNINJRHanover4.45m14-7¼  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships12.000.9812.98
5Andrew BUDERERFROhio Northern4.45m14-7¼  2/16/2019Flag City Open12.000.9812.98
5Luke SHELLHAASFROhio Northern4.45m14-7¼  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational12.000.9812.98
9Benjamin TURNERSRHope4.41m14-5½  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble7.000.707.70
10Jacob PAYNESRTrine4.37m14-4  2/9/2019DePauw Invitational6.000.546.54
11Joe SHERYAKSRHanover4.35m14-3¼  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships5.000.475.47
12Adam FOXJRMuskingum4.31m14-1¾  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships4.000.334.33
13Tyler NEMETHSRDePauw4.30m14-1¼  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational3.000.293.29
14Justin KAUFFMANJRBluffton4.28m14-½  1/25/2019Findlay Classic2.000.222.22
15Luke BENDERFRWabash4.27m14-0  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational1.500.191.69
16Jesse CHIRDONJROtterbein4.26m13-11¾  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships1.250.151.40
17Kristian ZADLOSORose-Hulman4.25m13-11¼  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships1.000.121.12
17Jonathan WALTJRCalvin4.25m13-11¼  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships1.000.121.12
17Zane PAKSISOOlivet4.25m13-11¼  1/11/2019Jack Skoog Meet1.000.121.12
20Joseph ESKRAFRCapital4.21m13-9¾  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.700.000.70
21Mikey HOLTZSORose-Hulman4.12m13-6¼  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational0.600.000.60
22Brian JENNINGSFROtterbein4.11m13-5¾  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
22Donald GAYLORD IISOOhio Northern4.11m13-5¾  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
24Alex SANDERSSRManchester4.10m13-5¼  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational0.300.000.30
25Jahkeem WHEATLEYSROberlin4.06m13-3¾  2/16/2019Mount Union Raider Tune-Up0.200.000.20
25Daniel MUKASASROberlin4.06m13-3¾  2/16/2019Mount Union Raider Tune-Up0.200.000.20
27Joey VERDUGOFROhio Wesleyan4.05m13-3½  2/23/20190.130.000.13
28Jacob BINKLEYFROtterbein4.01m13-1¾  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
28Luke TRAVERSOSOCase Western Reserve4.01m13-1¾  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
30Nolan ROWLANDSOAlma4.00m13-1½  1/26/2019Defiance Invitational0.050.000.05
31Knox PERRYFROberlin3.95m12-11½  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.040.000.04
32Cooper BERRYFROhio Wesleyan3.94m12-11  1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.030.000.03
33Tyler COOPERFRMount Union3.91m12-10  2/16/2019Mount Union Raider Tune-Up0.020.000.02
34Barry BAITSOHope3.88m12-8¾  2/15/2019Grand Valley State Tune-Up0.020.000.02
35Nick FULTONSOMuskingum3.86m12-8  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Jack GEORGETSONSOPenn State Behrend4.75m15-7  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational20.003.9223.92
2Scott GOODWINSRMoravian4.60m15-1  2/15/2019Kutztown Last Chance Qualifier18.002.3020.30
3Tim MAXWELLJRWestminster (Pa.)4.58m15-¼  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open16.002.0918.09
4Jon MURPHYSOCarnegie Mellon4.56m14-11½  2/9/2019Noke Elite14.001.8715.87
5Kyle GRIMMJRPenn State Behrend4.55m14-11  2/16/2019Kenyon Classic12.001.7713.77
6Ryan ATCAVAGESOMarywood4.50m14-9  2/16/2019Susquehanna Invitational10.001.3511.35
6Benjamin HUANGSRJohns Hopkins4.50m14-9  1/25/2019Patriot Games10.001.3511.35
8Elijah DANGROWJRPenn State Behrend4.45m14-7¼  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational8.000.998.99
9Zach STUMPFRSalisbury4.44m14-6¾  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships7.000.917.91
10Kevin STEBICKSOPenn State Behrend4.40m14-5¼  2/16/2019Kenyon Classic6.000.646.64
10Adam GAMBERJRDickinson4.40m14-5¼  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships6.000.646.64
10Caleb CHRISTNERSOMessiah4.40m14-5¼  1/25/2019Mini-Dip Invitational6.000.646.64
13Ethan DIONNESOEastern (Pa.)4.35m14-3¼  1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup3.000.463.46
14Zachary LILLSOMuhlenberg4.31m14-1¾  1/25/2019Muhlenberg Invitational2.000.312.31
15Hunter COXSOWestminster (Pa.)4.30m14-1¼  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational1.500.271.77
16Jonathan MICSKYFRWestminster (Pa.)4.27m14-0  2/8/2019BSN Oberlin Invitational 1.250.161.41
17Nick LACHUTFRPenn State Behrend4.25m13-11¼  2/16/2019Kenyon Classic1.000.081.08
17Ethan GADRAFRHaverford4.25m13-11¼  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships1.000.081.08
17Christopher MADDENSRWidener4.25m13-11¼  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships1.000.081.08
17Maxwell SCHUMANFRMoravian4.25m13-11¼  2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational1.000.081.08
21Dawsen MILLERFRLebanon Valley4.20m13-9¼  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22Zack THOMASSOWestminster (Pa.)4.12m13-6¼  2/8/2019BSN Oberlin Invitational 0.500.000.50
23Tim BERRYSOAlfred State4.10m13-5¼  2/1/2019RIT Early February Invitational0.400.000.40
23Alex FLOWERSSOSwarthmore4.10m13-5¼  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open0.400.000.40
23Kacper RZEMPOLUCHSODickinson4.10m13-5¼  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.400.000.40
26Raymond HAGGJRGeneva4.06m13-3¾  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Andrew RUEBENSTAHLSRAlfred State4.05m13-3½  12/8/2018Mike Kowal Indoor Multi0.130.000.13
27Eliot MILLERJRLebanon Valley4.05m13-3½  2/16/2019Susquehanna Invitational0.130.000.13
29Gavin WOODSODickinson4.00m13-1½  2/10/2019Dickinson DuCharme Invitational0.080.000.08
30Brandon LAGORGASRGeneva3.98m13-¾  2/9/2019Dragon Invite0.050.000.05
30Islam DAGHESTANIFRPenn State Behrend3.98m13-¾  2/9/2019Dragon Invite0.050.000.05
30Dylan LEWSOCarnegie Mellon3.98m13-¾  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
33Trevor JOSEPHSOYork (Pa.)3.95m12-11½  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
33Andrew BRAUNJRMuhlenberg3.95m12-11½  2/16/2019Keogh Invitational0.020.000.02
33Keefer GOODSPEEDFRSusquehanna3.95m12-11½  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
33Steven HEINBAUGHFRGettysburg3.95m12-11½  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
33Jesse BROWNSTEINJRLebanon Valley3.95m12-11½  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet0.020.000.02
1Luke WINDERSRNorth Central (Ill.)5.40m17-8½  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational20.004.6224.62
2Zach JASINSKIJRUW-Whitewater5.20m17-¾  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge18.003.2421.24
3Ethan KETTJRIllinois Wesleyan5.05m16-6¾  2/9/2019Fighting Scot Open16.002.2118.21
4Noah ZASTROWSOUW-Stout5.02m16-5½  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open14.002.0016.00
5Dylan KUIPERSSRNorth Central (Ill.)5.01m16-5¼  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic12.001.9313.93
6Joe VILSJRUW-Oshkosh4.90m16-¾  1/25/2019Tadd Metzger Invitational10.001.3911.39
7Josh FREYHOLTZSRUW-Stout4.85m15-11  2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic9.001.1610.16
8Adam SCHOMMERJRUW-Whitewater4.78m15-8¼  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite8.000.838.83
9Izaiah WEBBJRNorth Central (Ill.)4.71m15-5½  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational7.000.557.55
10Kaleb SCHUSTERFRUW-La Crosse4.67m15-3¾  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships6.000.456.45
11Casey WOODSRNorth Central (Ill.)4.63m15-2¼  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite5.000.355.35
12Cody FAUSTSRUW-Platteville4.62m15-1¾  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships4.000.334.33
13Lucas MCCORMICKSOUW-La Crosse4.56m14-11½  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open3.000.183.18
14Zach EMMERJRUW-Oshkosh4.55m14-11  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational2.000.162.16
15Tim GOBLIRSCHSRWashington (Mo.)4.53m14-10¼  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.500.111.61
15Isaac LOCKSOUW-La Crosse4.53m14-10¼  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational1.500.111.61
17Noah REEDYSOUW-Eau Claire4.52m14-10  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships1.000.091.09
17Braden COUSINEAUJRUW-Eau Claire4.52m14-10  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships1.000.091.09
17Jeremy LEESRUW-Stevens Point4.52m14-10  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships1.000.091.09
20Peter BRADLEYJRWheaton (Ill.)4.51m14-9½  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.700.060.76
20David BRADLEYSOWheaton (Ill.)4.51m14-9½  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.700.060.76
22Jack SCULLYSOUW-Whitewater4.48m14-8¼  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.500.000.50
23Max SCHERMACHERJRSt. Norbert4.45m14-7¼  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
23Mark VANDERHEYDENSRAugustana (Ill.)4.45m14-7¼  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)0.400.000.40
23Patrick CROMPTONSRAugustana (Ill.)4.45m14-7¼  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)0.400.000.40
26Noah MEETEERSRUW-La Crosse4.43m14-6¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.150.000.15
26Brandon HUTCHISONJRWashington (Mo.)4.43m14-6¼  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
28Keagen STONEWORTHJRUW-La Crosse4.37m14-4  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Alex JOCHMANJRUW-Stevens Point4.31m14-1¾  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.080.000.08
30Quin TYDRICHFRUW-Platteville4.30m14-1¼  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)0.050.000.05
30Jaxsen SCHERMACHERFRSt. Norbert4.30m14-1¼  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
30Leif VAN GRINSVENSRWheaton (Ill.)4.30m14-1¼  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.050.000.05
33Greg VOGTSRUW-Platteville4.28m14-½  1/26/2019Pioneer Open0.020.000.02
34Ben JONESFRUW-La Crosse4.26m13-11¾  1/19/2019UW-Stout Open0.020.000.02
34Vaughn HOBARTFRNorth Central (Ill.)4.26m13-11¾  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational0.020.000.02
34Nathan CRUZSRWheaton (Ill.)4.26m13-11¾  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational0.020.000.02
1Ron HELDERMANSRSouthern Maine4.95m16-2¾  2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational20.003.7623.76
2Andrew MCCRACKENSRWesleyan (Conn.)4.77m15-7¾  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]18.002.3620.36
2Liam ACKERMANSOMIT4.77m15-7¾  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]18.002.3620.36
4Ben WALLACESRTufts4.70m15-5  2/1/2019New England (NEICAAA) Indoor Championships14.001.8615.86
5John NATALONESRMiddlebury4.62m15-1¾  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]12.001.4413.44
6Michael FRICKSRCoast Guard4.60m15-1  1/26/2019Massasoit Invitational10.001.3311.33
7Scott PAGEJRWorcester State4.57m14-11¾  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational9.001.1710.17
8Scott CAMERONSRMIT4.55m14-11  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge8.001.069.06
8Breylen AMMENSOBrandeis4.55m14-11  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi8.001.069.06
8Johann BRADLEYSOWPI4.55m14-11  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational8.001.069.06
11Ryan DURKINFRBowdoin4.40m14-5¼  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way5.000.535.53
11Dominic LIZOTTESOHusson4.40m14-5¼  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational5.000.535.53
13Christopher WEIRFREastern Connecticut State4.32m14-2  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]3.000.313.31
14Derek DAVIESJRPlymouth State4.30m14-1¼  2/2/2019Panther Invitational2.000.262.26
14Carson KURTZFRWilliams4.30m14-1¼  1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games2.000.262.26
16Max HARDYSOMIT4.25m13-11¼  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic1.250.121.37
16Everett BRANDYBERRYSOMIT4.25m13-11¼  2/9/2019Gordon Kelly Invitational1.250.121.37
16Joseph ARONOVFRWentworth (Mass.)4.25m13-11¼  1/5/2019Southern Maine Invitational II1.250.121.37
16Raja RAJCICJRMIT4.25m13-11¼  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way1.250.121.37
16Alex THOMPSONFRThomas (Maine)4.25m13-11¼  1/5/2019Southern Maine Invitational II1.250.121.37
21Johnny ROBBINSSOWheaton (Mass.)4.23m13-10½  2/16/2019Bowdoin Invite IV0.600.060.66
22Daeseob LIMSOTufts4.17m13-8¼  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.500.000.50
22Will BEHMFRMiddlebury4.17m13-8¼  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.500.000.50
24Aaron CORINJRBrandeis4.13m13-6½  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Nate ALBERSJRMiddlebury4.10m13-5¼  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.200.000.20
25Trent DEXTERSOSouthern Maine4.10m13-5¼  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.200.000.20
25Riley PETERSONFRSouthern Maine4.10m13-5¼  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.200.000.20
25Charles MOODYJRSouthern Maine4.10m13-5¼  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.200.000.20
29Brendan DONAHUEJRBates4.00m13-1½  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.080.000.08
29Paul BARRONSOEastern Connecticut State4.00m13-1½  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.080.000.08
31William CANTYJRWestfield State3.95m12-11½  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I0.040.000.04
31Jason CATOGGIOFRSouthern Maine3.95m12-11½  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.040.000.04
31Theo DE QUILLACQSOBowdoin3.95m12-11½  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.040.000.04
31Charlie HANSENFRBates3.95m12-11½  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.040.000.04
31E. Spencer GEARYJRBridgewater State3.95m12-11½  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
31Robert CASSIDYSRMiddlebury3.95m12-11½  2/16/2019Middlebury Team Challenge0.040.000.04
31Marshall BORRUSJRWilliams3.95m12-11½  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic0.040.000.04
31Ari ATHAIRJRWPI3.95m12-11½  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic0.040.000.04
31Brandon DE LA FUENTEFRCoast Guard3.95m12-11½  1/26/2019Massasoit Invitational0.040.000.04
31Antonio GUERRIERISOWheaton (Mass.)3.95m12-11½  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.040.000.04
31Riley MOOREJRWestfield State3.95m12-11½  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.040.000.04
1Alex HINDMANSOLeTourneau4.98m16-4  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open20.003.7023.70
2Austin PARRISHSOLeTourneau4.88m16-0  1/19/2019FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge18.003.1821.18
2Jack MILLERFRLeTourneau4.88m16-0  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open18.003.1821.18
4Collin JONESFRLeTourneau4.63m15-2¼  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open14.002.1916.19
5Joe O'CONNORFRWashington and Lee4.56m14-11½  2/9/2019Noke Elite12.001.9313.93
6Chad WEILANDJRTexas Lutheran4.39m14-4¾  2/16/2019Texas A&M Aggie Twilight10.001.3111.31
7Corbin TURNERSORoanoke4.30m14-1¼  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships9.000.989.98
8Tucker SMITHSOBerry4.26m13-11¾  2/9/2019Noke Elite8.000.848.84
9Dillon FRAWLEYJRCatholic (D.C.)4.25m13-11¼  1/19/2019Collegeville Classic7.000.807.80
10Drew PRANKASRWashington and Lee4.20m13-9¼  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships6.000.656.65
11Karim FRAZIERSRRandolph4.10m13-5¼  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships5.000.465.46
12Melbert BAUTISTAFRLynchburg4.00m13-1½  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational4.000.274.27
13Dillon KOPECJRRoanoke3.96m12-11¾  2/9/2019Noke Elite3.000.193.19
13Mitchell BRICEJRBerry3.96m12-11¾  2/9/2019Noke Elite3.000.193.19
15Ethan CALDWELLSRBerry3.90m12-9½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.500.071.57
15Jeremiah BETHEASOChristopher Newport3.90m12-9½  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open1.500.071.57
17Griffin SIMPSONFRBridgewater (Va.)3.85m12-7½  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships1.000.001.00
18Yuri BRUNNERFREmory3.80m12-5½  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.900.000.90
19Luke LAROSAFRCatholic (D.C.)3.75m12-3½  2/16/2019Susquehanna Invitational0.800.000.80
20Braden JARVISFRBerry3.65m11-11¾  2/15/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational0.700.000.70
21John MBADUGHASOPiedmont3.50m11-5¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.600.000.60
21Deauntee MCDUFFIESOOglethorpe3.50m11-5¾  2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge0.600.000.60
21Chase ROSENTHALSOBridgewater (Va.)3.50m11-5¾  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational0.600.000.60
24Steven MARTINSOChristopher Newport3.45m11-3¾  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Jackson SMITHFRRoanoke3.40m11-1¾  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.200.000.20
26Arvin HRUSHKASOLeTourneau3.35m10-11¾  2/9/2019UCO Alumni Classic0.150.000.15
27Erick CLARKFRLynchburg3.10m10-2  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Jack RYANFRLynchburg2.61m8-6¾  2/2/2019Roanoke Last Minute Invitational0.100.000.10
29Eli CRAMERFRLynchburg2.46m8-¾  2/2/2019Roanoke Last Minute Invitational0.080.000.08
30Wade BANKS FREastern Mennonite2.43m7-11½  2/10/2019Larry Sharp Memorial0.050.000.05
31Aaron JOHNSONSOVirginia Wesleyan2.14m7-¼  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.040.000.04
1Walker QUINNJRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps4.49m14-8¾  2/8/2019Howie Ryan Invitational20.004.1824.18
2Garegin SOGHOMONYANFRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps4.45m14-7¼  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational18.003.9421.94
3Chris GRAYSRGeorge Fox4.42m14-6  2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier16.003.7619.76
4Travis HERRERASOWhitworth4.05m13-3½  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open14.002.3616.36
4Ronan KRUTZIKOWSKYFRLinfield4.05m13-3½  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open14.002.3616.36
6Nicholas MCGILLJRWhitworth3.90m12-9½  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor10.001.8411.84
7Jason WATERSSORedlands3.75mA12-3½  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational9.001.3310.33
8Daniel DILLERFRWhittier3.40mA11-1¾  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational8.000.128.12
8Quintus ALTONSOLa Verne3.40m11-1¾  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational8.000.128.12
10Alex LETTENBERGERJRCaltech3.10mA10-2  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational6.000.006.00
11Tyler LUFKINJRRedlands2.85mA9-4¼  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational5.000.005.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years