USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - February 26th

Event Rankings

Triple Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Ka'Sean WATLINGTONJRUtica14.55m47-9  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships20.002.6622.66
2Hassan HAYWOODSRRutgers-Newark14.53m47-8  2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships18.002.5620.56
3Micah ASSIBEY-BONSUJRSUNY Cortland14.47m47-5¾  2/16/2019Ithaca Triangular16.002.2718.27
4CJ WHITESRSUNY Cortland14.45m47-5  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational14.002.1816.18
5Chaheen PAYNESRRutgers-Newark14.40m47-3  2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships12.001.9413.94
6Kyle ROLLINSSOSt. John Fisher14.29m46-10¾  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships10.001.4611.46
7Taj SHAWJRBrockport14.26m46-9½  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships9.001.3610.36
8Alex ARIKASRIthaca14.20m46-7¼  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships8.001.179.17
9Justin BRISTERJRUtica14.15m46-5¼  2/15/2019St. Lawrence Open7.001.008.00
10Daniel SUDYNSOFredonia14.12m46-4  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships6.000.916.91
11Kalif WALLACEJRUtica13.95m45-9¼  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships5.000.535.53
12Wendell BRANDJRSUNY Cortland13.93m45-8½  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland4.000.494.49
13Devante MARSHALLJRRIT13.89m45-7  12/6/2018RIT Early Season Invitational3.000.433.43
14Jaiden ELLIOTTFRTCNJ13.83m45-4½  2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational2.000.332.33
15Joshua FELDBERGFRSUNY Geneseo13.81m45-3¾  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational1.500.291.79
16Keon GRADYFRStockton13.77m45-2¼  2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships1.250.231.48
17Earnest DANIELSORowan13.75m45-1½  12/7/2018Fast Times at Lehigh1.000.191.19
18Dante SCOTTSOUnion (N.Y.)13.63m44-8¾  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.900.000.90
19Egypt PAGESOBrockport13.62m44-8¼  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.800.000.80
19Ian SCHEFFSRSUNY Oneonta13.62m44-8¼  1/12/2019Utica College Invitational0.800.000.80
21Ulric HAMLETFRCCNY13.61m44-8  2/24/2019CUNYAC Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22Jonah MCGRATHSOFredonia13.58m44-6¾  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23Francis RICHARDSORowan13.55m44-5½  2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.400.000.40
24Isaac MARI-JATAFRHunter13.54m44-5¼  2/24/2019CUNYAC Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Jacob PISHKULAFRUtica13.50m44-3½  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Timothy REILLYJRTCNJ13.48m44-2¾  2/1/2019Rider at TCNJ0.150.000.15
27Tim ALEJOFRSUNY Geneseo13.46m44-2  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.130.000.13
28Daniel MONCHEKFRIthaca13.45m44-1½  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.100.000.10
29Griffin DOMBROSKEFRFredonia13.43m44-¾  11/30/2018Brockport Alumni Invitational0.080.000.08
30Akim CADETSRSUNY Oswego13.38m43-10¾  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational0.050.000.05
31Malik HINDSJRSUNY Cortland13.28m43-7  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Ryan MILLERFRSUNY Cortland13.25m43-5¾  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Mark WESTMANJRRochester (N.Y.)13.19m43-3¼  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
33Joseph OSAHENISRRPI13.19m43-3¼  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35James KINGFRSUNY Geneseo13.17m43-2½  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational0.010.000.01
1Nicholas SPANNSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)14.36m47-1½  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships20.003.7423.74
2Collin TROUTJRSaint John's (Minn.)14.10m46-3¼  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships18.002.5520.55
3Desmond STEWARDSRSaint Mary's (Minn.)14.07m46-2  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships16.002.4218.42
4Kortez PICKETTSRDubuque14.03m46-½  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships14.002.2316.23
5Michael WALLACEFRSaint John's (Minn.)13.84m45-5  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships12.001.5013.50
6Trent KOEHLERJRNebraska Wesleyan13.80m45-3½  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships10.001.3811.38
7Peter KEELJRCarleton13.75m45-1½  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships9.001.2210.22
8Conor WHITESRSt. Thomas (Minn.)13.68m44-10¾  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships8.001.019.01
9Alexander DUMOULINFRGustavus Adolphus13.55m44-5½  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships7.000.617.61
10Jeremiah STEEDSODubuque13.54m44-5¼  2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational6.000.586.58
11Cory KITTFRBuena Vista13.49m44-3¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships5.000.505.50
12Dante BURCHFIELDJRDubuque13.47m44-2½  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships4.000.474.47
13Nicholas BEATTYSODubuque13.44m44-1¼  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships3.000.433.43
14Tyler SHARPSRNebraska Wesleyan13.39m43-11¼  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships2.000.352.35
15Doyle CARROLLSOLoras13.37m43-10½  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships1.500.321.82
16Jake KELLYSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)13.30m43-7¾  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad1.250.211.46
17Brock LEWISFRCentral (Iowa)13.28m43-7  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships1.000.181.18
18Julian SMITHJRCornell College13.26m43-6  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships0.900.151.05
19Joshua PRATERJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)13.25m43-5¾  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.800.130.93
20Peter KILBURGSOLoras13.19m43-3¼  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.700.040.74
21Brock SCHAMBOWFRDubuque13.14m43-1½  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.600.000.60
22Jake PROBSTSRConcordia Moorhead12.95m42-6  2/9/2019Saint John's (Minn.)-St. Benedict Invitational0.500.000.50
23Hunter WESTMANFRSaint John's (Minn.)12.94m42-5½  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Thomas AMBERGFRHamline12.89m42-3½  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.300.000.30
25Bill LICHLITERJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)12.88m42-3¼  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26John KLUNSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)12.87m42-2¾  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Lado KOSEFRNebraska Wesleyan12.85m42-2  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Jamon HOWARDFRNorthwestern-St. Paul12.78m41-11¼  2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic0.100.000.10
29Antonio PORTERFRNebraska Wesleyan12.75m41-10  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.080.000.08
29Devante PEARSONJRWartburg12.75m41-10  2/16/2019Wartburg Indoor Invitational0.080.000.08
31Stephen PEPERFRSt. Olaf12.70m41-8  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.040.000.04
32Keegan RICHFRBethany Lutheran12.68m41-7¼  2/22/2019UMAC Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Troy EKTNITPHONGSRGustavus Adolphus12.53m41-1½  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.020.000.02
34Adam KAISERSRSt. Olaf12.48m40-11½  2/9/2019Meet of the Hearts0.020.000.02
35Yuren PANGJRMacalester12.43m40-9½  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic0.010.000.01
1Noah BAILEYJROlivet14.38m47-2¼  1/11/2019Jack Skoog Meet20.003.1323.13
2Corey MINTONFRJohn Carroll14.33m47-¼  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic18.002.9620.96
3Preston WHALEYFRWabash14.27m46-10  2/1/2019Fred Wilt Open16.002.7518.75
4Jephte JEAN CLAUDESRAlbion14.13m46-4¼  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships14.002.2616.26
5Jacob SHEDDFRMount Union13.99m45-10¾  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships12.001.9213.92
6Richard ANNORATSRAlbion13.88m45-6½  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open10.001.6611.66
7Ananth SURESHSRCase Western Reserve13.71m44-11¾  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships9.001.2610.26
8David CARTERSRDenison13.56m44-6  2/22/2019NCAC Last Chance Meet8.000.908.90
9Trevor KNOWLESSOAlbion13.48m44-2¾  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships7.000.717.71
10John HAMILTONJRAdrian13.42m44-½  1/26/2019Defiance Invitational6.000.576.57
11Kristian COLEMANFRWooster13.34m43-9¼  2/16/2019Kenyon Classic5.000.475.47
12Jordan BUTLERSOCase Western Reserve13.28m43-7  2/16/2019Kent State Tune-Up4.000.404.40
13Jordan UPTONFRTransylvania13.26m43-6  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships3.000.383.38
14Marcus FREEMANSOAlbion13.12m43-½  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships2.000.212.21
15Mackenzie CONLONJROtterbein13.09m42-11½  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open1.500.171.67
16Malik JACKSONSRTransylvania13.08m42-11  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open1.250.161.41
17Jake PATTONFREarlham13.03m42-9  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships1.000.101.10
18Kofi ASAREFROberlin12.89m42-3½  12/1/2018Spartan Holiday Classic0.900.000.90
18Nathan MCCULLOUGHSRTransylvania12.89m42-3½  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships0.900.000.90
20Jack ROHALFROtterbein12.88m42-3¼  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.700.000.70
21Brandon JAMESFRBluffton12.86m42-2¼  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22Joe SHERYAKSRHanover12.84m42-1½  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23Lee BARENTSSRCalvin12.83m42-1¼  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Quinton HUNTSOAllegheny (Pa.)12.81m42-½  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational0.300.000.30
25Ahmaud HILLFRWabash12.79m41-11½  2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.200.000.20
26Darien RAMERIZ-WILSONSOOhio Wesleyan12.78m41-11¼  1/11/2019Ron Althoff Relays0.150.000.15
27Kevon SPENCEJRAdrian12.71m41-8½  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.130.000.13
28Payton HIRSCHENBERGERJRAlma12.70m41-8  1/11/2019Jack Skoog Meet0.100.000.10
29Cody FITZWATERSOMount Union12.63m41-5¼  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
30Noah MCKEEJROhio Northern12.62m41-5  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
30Brandon MAURICEJRHope12.62m41-5  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
32Kamron FERGUSONFRWabash12.61m41-4½  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational0.030.000.03
33Jeffery BARNETTSRTrine12.59m41-3¾  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Justin MEREDITHSRManchester12.55m41-2¼  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Roscell HINESSOAlbion12.53m41-1½  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.010.000.01
1Justin KIEFELFRCarnegie Mellon14.37m47-1¾  2/15/2019Ohio State University Tune-Up20.002.8722.87
2Ahmir JOHNSONFRGwynedd-Mercy14.23m46-8¼  2/22/2019Armory College Last Chance18.002.3420.34
3Evan WILDERMUTHSOEastern (Pa.)14.19m46-6¾  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships16.002.1918.19
4Frederick DAUPHINJRCarnegie Mellon14.07m46-2  2/15/2019Ohio State University Tune-Up14.001.7515.75
5Teniola OLADEJISREastern (Pa.)14.05m46-1¼  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships12.001.6713.67
6Daniel BELKINSRSwarthmore13.97m45-10  2/16/2019Princeton Invitational (Indoor)10.001.4711.47
7Olutobi OLUGBENGASRMisericordia13.91m45-7¾  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships9.001.3110.31
8Eddie SICHILONGOJRKeystone13.90m45-7¼  12/1/2018Carleton Crowell Open8.001.299.29
9Brendan PROVANSOMessiah13.83m45-4½  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis7.001.118.11
10Matthew LUDLOWSOWidener13.66m44-9¾  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships6.000.816.81
11Benjamin HEJNASRSwarthmore13.53m44-4¾  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships5.000.645.64
12Jefferson MOTTFRFranklin & Marshall13.49m44-3¼  12/1/2018Diplomat Open4.000.594.59
13Michael TRAXJRWaynesburg13.33m43-8¾  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships3.000.383.38
14Christian HEALEYSRFrostburg State13.25m43-5¾  12/8/2018Marietta First Glimpse2.000.272.27
15Jeffrey MCINNISJRSalisbury13.20m43-3¾  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships1.500.211.71
16Curtis REYNOLDSJRElizabethtown13.17m43-2½  2/10/2019Dickinson DuCharme Invitational1.250.171.42
17Matthew SLOANSOCarnegie Mellon13.16m43-2¼  2/16/2019Mount Union Raider Tune-Up1.000.161.16
17Chris SWEENEYSOGrove City13.16m43-2¼  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships1.000.161.16
17Steven SNEEDSRStevenson13.16m43-2¼  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships1.000.161.16
20Ivan FEGELYFRAlvernia13.13m43-1  2/16/2019Susquehanna Invitational0.700.120.82
20Reed FARBERSRCarnegie Mellon13.13m43-1  2/16/2019Mount Union Raider Tune-Up0.700.120.82
22Peter TAYLORSRGeneva13.10m42-11¾  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.500.080.58
23Shoff ROBERTFRLebanon Valley13.07m42-10¾  2/10/2019Dickinson DuCharme Invitational0.400.040.44
23Joe MCCOYJRGwynedd-Mercy13.07m42-10¾  2/16/2019Keogh Invitational0.400.040.44
25Frederick TUBULAFRGettysburg13.06m42-10¼  2/2/2019Susquehanna Challenge0.200.030.23
25Cameron FORDJRMuhlenberg13.06m42-10¼  1/25/2019Muhlenberg Invitational0.200.030.23
27Alex WHITEJRPenn State Harrisburg13.04m42-9½  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Dorian HARDYFRWaynesburg13.00m42-8  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.100.000.10
29Chis LEBYJRSalisbury12.97m42-6¾  12/1/2018UMES Cappy Anderson Indoor Invite0.080.000.08
29Jordan HALFORDFRWashington & Jefferson12.97m42-6¾  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
29Hayden OTCHEREFRStevenson12.97m42-6¾  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.080.000.08
29Dhroovaa KHANNANJRCarnegie Mellon12.97m42-6¾  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational0.080.000.08
33Clement ONYEBADISOStevenson12.95m42-6  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Bryce CALHOUNJRDeSales12.92m42-4¾  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Chris PETRASKIEJRSusquehanna12.91m42-4¼  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Jonathan WILBURNFRUW-Oshkosh15.02m49-3½  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships20.004.9724.97
2Jacob TEUNASJRUW-La Crosse14.67m48-1¾  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships18.003.3921.39
3Tom KOHNSOUW-Stevens Point14.39m47-2½  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite16.002.1218.12
4DJ ANDERSONSOBenedictine (Ill.)14.16m46-5½  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational14.001.2115.21
5Izaiah WEBBJRNorth Central (Ill.)14.13m46-4¼  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational12.001.1113.11
6Tanner STEPHENSJRUW-Whitewater14.09m46-2¾  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships10.000.9910.99
7Kendall JOHNSONSONorth Central (Ill.)14.04m46-¾  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships9.000.849.84
8Ethan MEYERJRMillikin14.03m46-½  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships8.000.818.81
9Lucas SKAALANDSOUW-Whitewater14.02m46-0  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships7.000.787.78
9Adam TALLMANFRUW-Oshkosh14.02m46-0  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships7.000.787.78
11John MCCORMICKFRChicago13.97m45-10  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational5.000.635.63
12Mason WRIGHTSOAugustana (Ill.)13.95m45-9¼  2/2/2019ONU Invitational4.000.564.56
13Seth ANDERSENSOMonmouth (Ill.)13.93m45-8½  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships3.000.503.50
14Samuel SADOWSKIJRUW-La Crosse13.85m45-5¼  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships2.000.322.32
15David GILBERTSOCarroll (Wis.)13.79m45-3  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships1.500.231.73
16Jamyle BRANTLEYFRUW-Oshkosh13.78m45-2½  1/18/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite1.250.211.46
17Jared BENSONSRUW-Oshkosh13.76m45-1¾  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships1.000.181.18
18David BURGESSFRCarroll (Wis.)13.74m45-1  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.900.151.05
19Cameron SORENSONSOUW-La Crosse13.73m45-½  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.800.140.94
20Christopher GRADYFRNorth Central (Ill.)13.70m44-11½  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.700.090.79
21Tommy WILLIAMSFRCarthage13.56m44-6  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic0.600.000.60
21Brian SPAETHSRUW-Platteville13.56m44-6  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
23Austin PFAUSOMonmouth (Ill.)13.55m44-5½  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Xavier JONES FRBenedictine (Ill.)13.48m44-2¾  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational0.300.000.30
24Damani WHITEFRUW-Platteville13.48m44-2¾  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)0.300.000.30
24Collis MCKENZIEJRWashington (Mo.)13.48m44-2¾  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
27Curtis PFEILFRUW-Whitewater13.47m44-2½  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge0.130.000.13
28Jared OLLHOFFFRUW-Oshkosh13.44m44-1¼  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational0.100.000.10
29Marqus HARVEYSOIllinois Wesleyan13.41m44-0  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
30Alex SCHUTTSRUW-Eau Claire13.36m43-10  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
30Jack MACDONALDFRAugustana (Ill.)13.36m43-10  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
32Max ROGERSFRMillikin13.35m43-9¾  2/2/2019Keck Invitational0.030.000.03
33Karter DECKERFRSt. Norbert13.34m43-9¼  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Tyler PRECIAFRUW-Whitewater13.28m43-7  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Will BUSHFRUW-Whitewater13.24m43-5¼  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.010.000.01
35Erick GARCIAJRGreenville13.24m43-5¼  2/22/2019Principia Invite0.010.000.01
1Yorai SHAOULSOMIT14.98m49-1¾  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]20.005.1125.11
2Joshua SILVESTERSOSpringfield (Mass.)14.43m47-4¼  2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational18.003.2821.28
3Ben MUSESESOSouthern Maine14.04m46-¾  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships16.001.9817.98
4Drew GAMAGESRSouthern Maine13.97m45-10  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet14.001.7515.75
5DeAndre THOMASSOBridgewater State13.88m45-6½  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi12.001.4713.47
6Churchill PERRYJRBrandeis13.78m45-2½  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships10.001.2411.24
7Evan TRYONJRSpringfield (Mass.)13.67m44-10¼  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I9.000.999.99
8Chidebe NDIBESREastern Connecticut State13.53m44-4¾  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships8.000.688.68
9Reid BRAWERSOBowdoin13.48m44-2¾  2/16/2019Bowdoin Invite IV7.000.577.57
10Brendan DONAHUEJRBates13.47m44-2½  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet6.000.546.54
11Ryan CONNOLLYSRWorcester State13.44m44-1¼  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships5.000.485.48
11Jordan EDWARDSJRAmherst13.44m44-1¼  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]5.000.485.48
13Olivier NDIKUMANAJRBridgewater State13.42m44-½  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships3.000.433.43
14Owen ORTIZSOWestfield State13.36m43-10  1/26/2019Massasoit Invitational2.000.332.33
15Logan MITCHELLSRUMass Boston13.29m43-7¼  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]1.500.251.75
16Joshua MOORESOBridgewater State13.20m43-3¾  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational1.250.151.40
17Edward GARAFOLOFRRhode Island College13.16m43-2¼  1/12/2019Bowdoin Invitational1.000.111.11
18Yaseen ZARROUGFRAmherst13.15m43-1¾  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.900.090.99
19Evan DOLECKISRPlymouth State13.11m43-¼  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships0.800.050.85
20JahDey WRIGHTJREastern Connecticut State13.10m42-11¾  12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.700.040.74
21John ZHOUFRWilliams12.97m42-6¾  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic0.600.000.60
22Alex ZSIKLAFRTufts12.94m42-5½  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I0.500.000.50
23James GREGOIRESRTufts12.90m42-4  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.400.000.40
24Wilkenson PIERRESOFitchburg State12.86m42-2¼  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I0.300.000.30
24Xavier HILLSRUMass Boston12.86m42-2¼  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.300.000.30
26Christian MCWHINNIE-ARMSTEADSOFitchburg State12.81m42-½  12/8/2018Plymouth State Winter Classic0.150.000.15
27Caleb STEEVERFRKeene State12.78m41-11¼  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational0.130.000.13
28Matthew SAMBORFRConnecticut College12.74m41-9¾  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.100.000.10
29Beaufils KIMPOLO-PENEJRBates12.67m41-7  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.080.000.08
30Yontz SUTTONFRThomas (Maine)12.66m41-6½  12/15/2018Southern Maine Open0.050.000.05
31Zack BUCKLANDSOFitchburg State12.63m41-5¼  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I0.040.000.04
32Ranjit THOMASJRTufts12.62m41-5  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.030.000.03
33Abel NGALA IIFRTrinity (Conn.)12.56m41-2½  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I0.020.000.02
34Dylan MORTIMERSRMiddlebury12.54m41-1¾  2/16/2019Middlebury Team Challenge0.020.000.02
35Edward BOAMAHJRWorcester State12.52m41-1  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.010.000.01
35Steven SPECKJRMIT12.52m41-1  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.010.000.01
1Grant AMOATENGSREastern Mennonite14.30m46-11  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships20.003.8223.82
2Rajai WALTONSOMary Washington14.07m46-2  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships18.002.7320.73
3Jordan JONESFRBirmingham-Southern13.98m45-10½  2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge16.002.3118.31
4Jason WHITESOShenandoah13.92m45-8  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships14.002.0316.03
5Philemon AFRIFA-BOAKYESRRandolph13.91m45-7¾  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships12.001.9813.98
6Jayvon JONESFRRoanoke13.85m45-5¼  2/15/2019Virginia Tech Challenge10.001.6911.69
7Chase ROSENTHALSOBridgewater (Va.)13.64m44-9  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships9.001.0110.01
8Caimen MCDONOUGHFRTexas Lutheran13.63m44-8¾  2/9/2019UCO Alumni Classic8.000.988.98
9Brandon CHRISTIANSRBridgewater (Va.)13.52m44-4¼  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships7.000.637.63
10Nick GREENBERGFRWashington and Lee13.50m44-3½  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational6.000.566.56
11Jake MARCELINOSRCatholic (D.C.)13.49m44-3¼  12/1/2018Diplomat Open5.000.545.54
12Michael SPAINHOURSRHendrix13.38m43-10¾  2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge4.000.364.36
12Naim BARNETTSOTrinity (Texas)13.38m43-10¾  2/8/2019Howie Ryan Invitational4.000.364.36
14Randy HARRISSRLynchburg13.36m43-10  1/18/2019Keydet Invitational2.000.332.33
15Anthony GOODLOESOPiedmont13.32m43-8½  2/2/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational1.500.261.76
16William GUERRIER-GATTISFRTexas Lutheran13.29m43-7¼  2/9/2019UCO Alumni Classic1.250.211.46
17David BLACKSTONEFRLynchburg13.28m43-7  2/15/2019Virginia Tech Challenge1.000.201.20
18Michael GATLINGFRVirginia Wesleyan13.14m43-1½  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.900.000.90
19Dan KUNTZSOWashington and Lee13.08m42-11  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.800.000.80
20Davon OLDSFRLynchburg12.90m42-4  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.700.000.70
21Eli ROESCHLEYFREastern Mennonite12.86m42-2¼  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22Christopher MOOREJRBridgewater (Va.)12.79m41-11½  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23Ezrael POWELLFRTexas Lutheran12.76m41-10½  2/9/2019UCO Alumni Classic0.400.000.40
24Nathan BERLANDIERSOLeTourneau12.75m41-10  2/9/2019UCO Alumni Classic0.300.000.30
25Rashon DAVISJRBridgewater (Va.)12.73m41-9¼  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Josh BREECESOWashington and Lee12.69m41-7¾  2/9/2019Noke Elite0.150.000.15
27Aaron BASTIANFRCentre12.66m41-6½  2/9/2019DePauw Invitational0.130.000.13
28Josh RYCEFRBirmingham-Southern12.60m41-4¼  2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge0.100.000.10
29Keyshawn CAMPBELLSOPfeiffer12.59m41-3¾  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.080.000.08
30Javon JONESSRBirmingham-Southern12.54m41-1¾  2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge0.050.000.05
31David DANEKJRMary Washington12.53m41-1½  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Jake PFALLERSOCentre12.48m40-11½  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational0.030.000.03
32Anthony JORDANFRPiedmont12.48m40-11½  2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge0.030.000.03
34Keishaun MCMILLIANSOLeTourneau12.27m40-3¼  1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II0.020.000.02
35Ben ONGUENESOMary Washington12.25m40-2¼  2/8/2019VMI Winter Relays0.010.000.01
1Kyle AMBATSRLa Verne14.08m46-2½  2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational20.0013.0733.07
2Peter KULITSFRCaltech13.28mA43-7  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational18.004.9022.90
3Keegan JONESJRPacific (Ore.)12.93m42-5¼  2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier16.001.3217.32
4Jonathan WILSONJRGeorge Fox12.87m42-2¾  2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge14.000.7114.71
5Namaka PARKSOPacific (Ore.)12.22m40-1¼  2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier12.000.0012.00
6Tse Yang LIMJRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps12.07m39-7¼ (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational10.000.0010.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years