USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - February 26th

Team Rankings

Atlantic

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

New England

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Weight Throw
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Ty KUNZMANJRHamilton18.02m59-1½  2/24/2019Boston University Last Chance20.004.4024.40
2Mark SHAPIROJRRPI17.42m57-2  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic18.002.8520.85
3Norberto CERVANTESSOSUNY Oneonta17.25m56-7¼  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships16.002.4118.41
4Dylan BABCOCKSRSt. Lawrence16.90m55-5½  2/15/2019St. Lawrence Open14.001.6515.65
5David BERNSTEINSOSUNY Cortland16.88m55-4¾  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational12.001.6213.62
6Ross MATHEWSONSRSt. John Fisher16.82m55-2¼  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships10.001.5111.51
7John FLEMINGJRBrockport16.66m54-8  2/10/2019Cornell Sunday Invitational9.001.2310.23
8Ethan ETTIENNESRRIT16.46m54-0  1/12/2019RIT Tiger Invitational8.000.888.88
8Christian JOHNSONJRBrockport16.46m54-0  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships8.000.888.88
10Harrison BUTTRICKJRIthaca16.39m53-9¼  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships6.000.756.75
11Zachery DARLINGSRRIT16.08m52-9¼  12/6/2018RIT Early Season Invitational5.000.395.39
11Parker DIMOCKSRStevens16.08m52-9¼  12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open5.000.395.39
13Thomas STRYCHOWSKIJRStockton16.00m52-6  2/22/2019Armory College Last Chance3.000.323.32
14Chase CORCORANSOSt. John Fisher15.91m52-2½  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships2.000.242.24
14Thomas MCNAMEEJRSUNY Oneonta15.91m52-2½  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational2.000.242.24
16Jude MISKOFRRutgers-Camden15.80m51-10  12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open1.250.141.39
17Jonathan ROBINSONSRSt. John Fisher15.69m51-5¾  2/7/2019Brockport Thursday Night Meet1.000.041.04
17Ivan GORETOYSOMerchant Marine Academy15.69m51-5¾  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational1.000.041.04
19Gunner RAPONESRBrockport15.61m51-2¾  2/7/2019Brockport Thursday Night Meet0.800.000.80
19Andrew MUCICAJRUtica15.61m51-2¾  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships0.800.000.80
21Luke TOBIAFRIthaca15.49m50-10  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22DeAndre FYFFEFRUtica15.45m50-8¼  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23Matthew MCCARTHYJRFredonia15.43m50-7½  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic0.400.000.40
24David COLLINSSRMerchant Marine Academy15.34m50-4  2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.300.000.30
25Ryan DESAUTELSSOSt. John Fisher15.29m50-2  1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational0.200.000.20
25Markhas OBASJRFarmingdale State15.29m50-2  2/22/2019Armory College Last Chance0.200.000.20
27Carter BEARDSLEYJRNYU15.19m49-10  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Andrew HARPERSRRutgers-Camden15.01m49-3  12/1/2018TCNJ Indoor Open0.100.000.10
29Tyler HOCHADELSRSUNY Cortland14.85m48-8¾  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
29John O'CONNORSOSUNY Plattsburgh14.85m48-8¾  2/10/2019North Country All-Comers0.080.000.08
31Timaul WILLIAMSSORutgers-Newark14.82m48-7½  2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Zack LEADERSOUtica14.81m48-7¼  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Kade LAMPMANJRSUNY Plattsburgh14.78m48-6  12/1/2018Saints Holiday Relays0.020.000.02
34Anthony PANESRBrockport14.77m48-5½  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational0.020.000.02
35Keanu HEEDRAMJRUtica14.74m48-4½  2/15/2019St. Lawrence Open0.010.000.01
1Blaze MURFINSRDubuque20.39m66-10¾  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic20.004.3924.39
2Eric HOLSTSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)20.16m66-1¾  2/16/2019Tostrud Open18.004.0722.07
3Eric DOLSSRHamline19.21m63-¼  2/15/2019Snowshoe Open16.002.7618.76
4Michael HENSCHSRGustavus Adolphus18.42m60-5¼  2/9/2019Saint John's (Minn.)-St. Benedict Invitational14.001.9215.92
5Christian PILLATHJRUW-Superior18.17m59-7½  2/22/2019UMAC Indoor Championships12.001.6813.68
6Mitchell MADAYSRHamline17.64m57-10½  2/9/2019Meet of the Hearts10.001.1711.17
7Austin FEYENJRDubuque17.46m57-3½  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships9.001.0010.00
8John GREGORYSRDubuque17.04m55-11  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic8.000.598.59
9Jared POHLMANNJRNebraska Wesleyan16.93m55-6½  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships7.000.497.49
10David DANHAUERSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)16.89m55-5  2/16/2019Tostrud Open6.000.456.45
11Drew BEALLSRBuena Vista16.60m54-5½  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic5.000.305.30
12Shelmund MERCALINASRBuena Vista16.59m54-5¼  2/15/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Indoor Championships4.000.294.29
13Chase BONNERSRBuena Vista16.53m54-2¾  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open3.000.263.26
14Fauston WIRTZSRUW-Superior16.46m54-0  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase2.000.232.23
15Kai BARBERSOSaint John's (Minn.)16.38m53-9  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships1.500.191.69
16Gage O'BRIENJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)16.16m53-¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.250.081.33
17Seth KNAPPFRNebraska Wesleyan16.14m52-11½  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships1.000.071.07
18Garrett HAMMONDSRLoras16.13m52-11  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.900.060.96
19Jake BERGSRLoras15.98m52-5¼  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.800.000.80
20Jake STEINERSOConcordia Moorhead15.91m52-2½  2/16/2019North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up0.700.000.70
21Dylan LARSONJRHamline15.65m51-4¼  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22Colton YOUNGRENSODubuque15.46m50-8¾  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)0.500.000.50
23Sam LINDGRENSONebraska Wesleyan15.33m50-3½  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Parker FEUERBORNFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)15.07m49-5½  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.300.000.30
25Ben SCHELSKESOConcordia Moorhead15.00m49-2½  2/9/2019Saint John's (Minn.)-St. Benedict Invitational0.200.000.20
26Alex BOYDSOMinnesota Morris14.99m49-2¼  2/22/2019UMAC Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Nathan FITZGERALDSRCentral (Iowa)14.92m48-11½  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic0.130.000.13
28Kyle MEINKESONorthwestern-St. Paul14.84m48-8¼  2/22/2019UMAC Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Caleb STRIEGELJRSimpson (Iowa)14.78m48-6  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic0.080.000.08
30Josh SEYMOURJRCoe14.77m48-5½  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.050.000.05
31Kiefer MILLERJRConcordia Moorhead14.74m48-4½  1/19/2019Cobber Open0.040.000.04
32Odera ONWUALUSOBethel (Minn.)14.64m48-½  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic0.030.000.03
33Lane JELLISONSOBuena Vista14.55m47-9  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Nick YOUNGJRLoras14.54m47-8½  2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.020.000.02
35Theo BALDUSFRCentral (Iowa)14.53m47-8  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic0.010.000.01
1Zak DYSERTSRBaldwin Wallace19.43m63-9  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships20.003.5823.58
2Ben GUTZKYSRHeidelberg19.32m63-4¾  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational18.003.4121.41
3Nick COLBYSRJohn Carroll18.77m61-7  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships16.002.5318.53
4Nathan ADAMSSRFranklin18.29m60-¼  1/12/2019Robert H. Johnson Some Little Giant Open14.001.9115.91
5Eric FIACABLESRRose-Hulman17.93m58-10  2/9/2019DePauw Invitational12.001.5113.51
6Brendan VANHOUTENSRCalvin17.89m58-8½  2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic10.001.4711.47
7Nathan SCHRADERJRRose-Hulman17.47m57-3¾  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships9.001.0110.01
8Kurtis WILLIAMSSRAllegheny (Pa.)17.44m57-2¾  1/26/2019Fighting Scots Invitational8.000.978.97
9Hank SINNSROberlin17.30m56-9¼  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships7.000.827.82
10Bryce REYNOLDSSOCalvin17.11m56-1¾  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships6.000.696.69
11Javier CASTILLOSRDefiance16.93m55-6½  2/1/2019Dan Kinsey Invitational5.000.595.59
12Connor BROGANJRMount Union16.83m55-2¾  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships4.000.534.53
13Nick GERBERSRTrine16.65m54-7½  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships3.000.433.43
14D'Anthony DORSEYSRWittenberg16.40m53-9¾  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational2.000.292.29
15Matt BRADSHAWSOOhio Northern16.17m53-¾  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships1.500.161.66
16Bryce STRICKERJRDenison16.06m52-8¼  2/9/2019Noke Elite1.250.091.34
17Eric VAN ECKSOCalvin15.89m52-1¾  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic1.000.001.00
18Ted ACHLADISJRBaldwin Wallace15.82m51-11  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.900.000.90
18J.J. BOSTSRJohn Carroll15.82m51-11  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.900.000.90
20Gunnar EATONJRTransylvania15.69m51-5¾  2/9/2019DePauw Invitational0.700.000.70
21Kyler PEREZJRHanover15.54m51-0  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22Milton WOODSSRBaldwin Wallace15.52m50-11  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
22Donnie MADERFRWabash15.52m50-11  2/16/2019DePauw Classic0.500.000.50
24Max WILLIAMSJRMount Union15.44m50-8  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Josh MILLERSOCapital15.38m50-5½  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Spencer WILSONJRWooster15.20m49-10½  1/11/2019Crimson and Gold Invitational0.150.000.15
27Jacob STEINMETZJRThomas More15.17m49-9¼  2/16/2019DePauw Classic0.130.000.13
28David WALBRINGSRRose-Hulman15.06m49-5  2/9/2019DePauw Invitational0.100.000.10
29Andrew FAHLERSRDefiance15.00m49-2½  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational0.080.000.08
30Michael KANTORSOOtterbein14.96m49-1  2/15/2019Rick Meindl Last Call0.050.000.05
31Zachary WILEYFRFranklin14.94m49-¼  2/1/2019DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational0.040.000.04
32Xavier AIKENSSOAlbion14.84m48-8¼  2/8/2019Aquinas (Mich.) Little Meet0.030.000.03
33Joe SHUGASOWilmington (Ohio)14.78m48-6  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Evan CORIELLSROtterbein14.71m48-3¼  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Jeremiah GYULAISOMount Union14.62m47-11¾  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1John KERNSJRFrostburg State17.39m57-¾  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis20.003.6323.63
2Paul KEMSLEYSOAlfred State17.15m56-3¼  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational18.003.2321.23
3Cameron YONSRPenn State Harrisburg16.88m55-4¾  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis16.002.7718.77
4Chris BRINKMANJRDeSales16.85m55-3½  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet14.002.7216.72
5Jackie NISOKing's College (Pa.)15.80m51-10  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet12.001.4013.40
6Jonathan ANTHONYSRMoravian15.58m51-1½  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships10.001.1411.14
7Ryan HARPERJRMoravian15.34m50-4  2/15/2019Kutztown Last Chance Qualifier9.000.869.86
8Jarrod WEBBSRWashington & Jefferson15.23m49-11¾  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships8.000.738.73
8Charles BLANGOSOBethany (W.Va.)15.23m49-11¾  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships8.000.738.73
10Michael BELCHERJRFrostburg State15.17m49-9¼  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships6.000.666.66
11Justin LE CADREFRKing's College (Pa.)15.15m49-8½  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships5.000.635.63
12Shane MASTROSOMoravian14.96m49-1  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships4.000.484.48
13Matthew MICHAELSOPenn State Behrend14.65m48-¾  2/15/2019Edinboro Open3.000.293.29
14Logan STAHLSOCarnegie Mellon14.62m47-11¾  2/16/2019Mount Union Raider Tune-Up2.000.272.27
15Forrest ALLENSRStevenson14.44m47-4½  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships1.500.161.66
16Andrew FAILACESRSusquehanna14.32m46-11¾  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships1.250.091.34
17Dylan HEISEYJRSusquehanna14.31m46-11½  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships1.000.081.08
18Jake KRAYCERJRMarywood14.29m46-10¾  2/16/2019Susquehanna Invitational0.900.070.97
18Blake FELDNERSRWaynesburg14.29m46-10¾  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.900.070.97
20J. Garry WROBLESKIFRLebanon Valley14.17m46-6  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.700.000.70
21Salerno STEVEJRLebanon Valley14.11m46-3½  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22Hunter GIBSONSRMoravian14.05m46-1¼  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23King-Shakim ROSEFRKing's College (Pa.)13.98m45-10½  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Drew SCHWABSRWaynesburg13.91m45-7¾  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Nick GALBRAITHFRUrsinus13.85m45-5¼  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Jeremy KUBASRMisericordia13.79m45-3  2/10/2019Cornell Sunday Invitational0.150.000.15
27Sam FABERJRThiel13.70m44-11½  2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28John CHESSONFRKeystone13.66m44-9¾  2/22/2019Armory College Last Chance0.100.000.10
29Tyler BERGSMASRMoravian13.53m44-4¾  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
30Darby BAUERJRGoucher13.51m44-4  2/9/2019Albright College Invitational0.050.000.05
31Trent DONLANJRLebanon Valley13.50m44-3½  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Willie MATHISFRWidener13.47m44-2½  2/9/2019Albright College Invitational0.030.000.03
33Bram MILLERSOCarnegie Mellon13.45m44-1½  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Francisco VILLARREALSRDickinson13.41m44-0  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Lars WEYANTSOPenn State Harrisburg13.39m43-11¼  11/30/2018River Hawk Opener0.010.000.01
1Andrew JARRETTJRUW-La Crosse21.22m69-7½  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships20.005.2425.24
2John HINTZSRMonmouth (Ill.)19.91m65-4  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships18.003.1621.16
2Joe KRALLJRMonmouth (Ill.)19.91m65-4  2/2/2019Keck Invitational18.003.1621.16
4Zach ANDERSONJRIllinois Wesleyan18.70m61-4¼  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships14.001.7315.73
5Christian MORZINSKISRUW-La Crosse18.46m60-6¾  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational12.001.4713.47
6Cody WHEELERSRAugustana (Ill.)18.09m59-4¼  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic10.001.0611.06
7Isaiah YAROCHJRUW-Stevens Point17.83m58-6  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships9.000.779.77
8Bailey QUINNSRUW-Oshkosh17.82m58-5¾  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships8.000.768.76
9Justin DONKINJRUW-La Crosse17.76m58-3¼  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships7.000.707.70
10Drew THAXTONSOMonmouth (Ill.)17.74m58-2½  2/15/2019Illinois College Hilltop Invitational6.000.686.68
11Landon ZIMMERMANSOUW-Whitewater17.37m57-0  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge5.000.415.41
12Aaron AUSTINSOCarthage17.05m55-11¼  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships4.000.234.23
13Caleb RHEINSCHMIDTSRUW-Stevens Point16.95m55-7½  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge3.000.173.17
14Daustin MARTINSOUW-Whitewater16.94m55-7  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships2.000.172.17
15Chris CRAWFORDSRGreenville16.85m55-3½  1/25/2019Principia Relays1.500.121.62
16Alex GIRARDSOUW-Platteville16.81m55-2  2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational1.250.101.35
17Anthony FLORESJRIllinois College16.74m54-11¼  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships1.000.061.06
18Alexander WALECHKAJRUW-Platteville16.65m54-7½  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.900.000.90
19Sean CORMICANSOUW-Platteville16.62m54-6½  2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.800.000.80
20Blake ORRSOUW-Stevens Point16.60m54-5½  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.700.000.70
21Keegan RICHARDSJRUW-Whitewater16.47m54-½  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge0.600.000.60
22Daniel GRAFSOUW-La Crosse16.40m53-9¾  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.500.000.50
23Alex SCOTTJRChicago16.33m53-7  2/16/2019Margaret Bradley Invitational0.400.000.40
24Alec BENZINGERSOUW-Stout16.18m53-1  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Ryan NJEGOVANSRAurora15.91m52-2½  2/23/2019NACC Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Aeon JOHNSONFRMillikin15.83m51-11¼  2/2/2019Keck Invitational0.150.000.15
27Hayden HEUNSRMSOE15.72m51-7  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.130.000.13
28Michael LAMPMANSOUW-La Crosse15.58m51-1½  2/15/2019Maverick Invite0.100.000.10
29Logan GARSKIJRUW-Stevens Point15.57m51-1  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
29Caleb ADAMSJRUW-Stout15.57m51-1  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge0.080.000.08
31Jason MYRICKSOUW-Oshkosh15.56m51-¾  1/25/2019Tadd Metzger Invitational0.040.000.04
32Nate MEADORSOCarthage15.52m50-11  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.030.000.03
33Colin ORCHARDJRIllinois Wesleyan15.49m50-10  2/16/2019DePauw Classic0.020.000.02
34Cole EASTLICKJRUW-Platteville15.34m50-4  1/26/2019Pioneer Open0.020.000.02
35Tylar KOHNKESRUW-Stevens Point15.30m50-2½  2/2/2019Pointer Invitational0.010.000.01
1Ben ZARLENGOJRCoast Guard18.71m61-4¾  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic20.002.5022.50
2Minhaj RAHMANSRMiddlebury18.65m61-2¼  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]18.002.4220.42
3Jared LOUF-WOODSSRUMass Dartmouth18.60m61-¼  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational16.002.3618.36
4Marcus VIEIRASRWorcester State18.32m60-1¼  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational14.002.0216.02
5John REXSOBates18.22m59-9½  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet12.001.9213.92
6Jon FAKKEMASRMIT18.03m59-2  2/9/2019Gordon Kelly Invitational10.001.7411.74
7Anthony CHRISTOSRWorcester State17.99m59-¼  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]9.001.7110.71
8Shamar SPRUILLSRRhode Island College17.58m57-8¼  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational8.001.329.32
8Sam AMAKASRAmherst17.58m57-8¼  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]8.001.329.32
10Nick JOHNSONJRBridgewater State17.00m55-9¼  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships6.000.956.95
11Zack CAMPBELLSRBates15.98m52-5¼  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]5.000.445.44
12Scott GROTESRBrandeis15.84m51-11¾  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way4.000.374.37
13Julian COLLINSSRUMass Boston15.62m51-3  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships3.000.263.26
14Ryan NALLFRMIT15.55m51-¼  2/9/2019Gordon Kelly Invitational2.000.222.22
15Kevin QUISUMBINGJRTufts15.54m51-0  2/9/2019Gordon Kelly Invitational1.500.221.72
16Zack SMITHSOBates15.26m50-¾  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III1.250.081.33
17John CHENSOHusson15.23m49-11¾  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]1.000.061.06
17Albert MENIOJRMIT15.23m49-11¾  2/9/2019Gordon Kelly Invitational1.000.061.06
19Tyler HARRINGTONSRBates15.14m49-8¼  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.800.020.82
20Christian TREBISACCIJRTufts15.13m49-7¾  2/9/2019Gordon Kelly Invitational0.700.010.71
21Kevin OLESKEWICZSRTrinity (Conn.)15.06m49-5  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic0.600.000.60
22Matthew THIBAUDEAUFRRhode Island College14.96m49-1  12/8/2018Rhode Island College Invitational0.500.000.50
23Sullivan BOYDSOWPI14.95m49-¾  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic0.400.000.40
24Timothy CROTEAUSRWestfield State14.86m48-9  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I0.300.000.30
25Dan LAFLAMMESRRegis (Mass.)14.84m48-8¼  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.200.000.20
26Ronmel RUGAMA-MONTENEGROJRBowdoin14.81m48-7¼  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.150.000.15
27Elorm YEVUDZASRAmherst14.78m48-6  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.130.000.13
28Tim GRAYSOPlymouth State14.77m48-5½  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.100.000.10
29William WOLTMANNFRMIT14.71m48-3¼  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.080.000.08
30Tayler LARMIESRCastleton14.53m47-8  12/8/2018Dual Duel in Newell0.050.000.05
31Justin JEZUITSRCoast Guard14.52m47-7¾  2/9/2019Gordon Kelly Invitational0.040.000.04
32Jacob RIGOLIFRPlymouth State14.41m47-3½  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.030.000.03
33Nathan BASINGERFRMIT14.39m47-2½  2/9/2019Gordon Kelly Invitational0.020.000.02
34Michael BALESTRAFRSuffolk14.32m46-11¾  2/9/2019Thomas (Maine) Small School Open0.020.000.02
35Michael DONOVANSOBowdoin14.18m46-6¼  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.010.000.01
1Kameren MORGANSRBirmingham-Southern19.95m65-5½  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational20.008.7928.79
2Ripken SMITHSRMary Washington15.82m51-11  2/8/2019VMI Winter Relays18.002.5320.53
3Coby COCKRELLFRVirginia Wesleyan15.06m49-5  2/3/2019Vince Brown Invitational16.001.3817.38
4Quentin WEBERTSOVirginia Wesleyan14.76m48-5¼  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events14.000.9914.99
5Samuel JOHNSONSOChristopher Newport14.70m48-2¾  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships12.000.9312.93
6Tristan JOHNSONFRMary Washington14.67m48-1¾  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational10.000.9010.90
7Hector MAGALLANESFRSouthern Virginia14.57m47-9¾  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships9.000.809.80
8Dalton HOPPESRLynchburg14.47m47-5¾  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships8.000.698.69
9Jay ROBERTSJRWashington and Lee14.44m47-4½  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships7.000.667.66
10John KINDIGFRShenandoah14.29m46-10¾  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships6.000.526.52
10Bryce WHITMANSRCentre14.29m46-10¾  2/16/2019DePauw Classic6.000.526.52
12Kyle BLANDJRRoanoke14.08m46-2½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational4.000.414.41
13Derek BLASKOJRSouthern Virginia13.92m45-8  2/8/2019VMI Winter Relays3.000.323.32
14Hunter GANNSRCentre13.86m45-5¾  2/9/2019DePauw Invitational2.000.292.29
15Kaleb BLANDJRRoanoke13.65m44-9½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.500.181.68
16Corey HUFFMANSRBridgewater (Va.)13.45m44-1½  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships1.250.071.32
17Jacob GUERCIAJRTexas Lutheran13.26m43-6  2/9/2019UCO Alumni Classic1.000.001.00
18Robert ROBERTSONJRMary Washington13.20m43-3¾  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.900.000.90
19Wyatt HALLFRBridgewater (Va.)13.19m43-3¼  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.800.000.80
20Jed WOODWARDJRBerry13.15m43-1¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.700.000.70
21Zachary LEMBERSKYSREmory13.10m42-11¾  2/2/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational0.600.000.60
22Klayton GILLSRPfeiffer13.00m42-8  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational0.500.000.50
23Killian MCCLAINJRPiedmont12.91m42-4¼  2/2/2019Sewanee Indoor Invitational0.400.000.40
24Jesse VAUGHNJRCentre12.88m42-3¼  2/16/2019DePauw Classic0.300.000.30
25Grady SAMISOSouthern Virginia12.87m42-2¾  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Ethan SCHOLTZSOBirmingham-Southern12.80m42-0  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.150.000.15
27Keith HARRISONJRRhodes12.65m41-6  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.130.000.13
28Carter BROOMEJRCentre12.37m40-7  2/9/2019DePauw Invitational0.100.000.10
29Alex CANTRELLSRWashington and Lee12.21m40-¾  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
30Jared OGLEFRBerry12.09m39-8  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.050.000.05
31Max SCHLOTTSRWashington and Lee12.01m39-5  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Amir SIDERSFRChristopher Newport11.99m39-4  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.030.000.03
32David VANDERWALLJRRhodes11.99m39-4  2/16/2019DePauw Classic0.030.000.03
34Allen RICHARDSONSOCentre11.98m39-3¾  2/16/2019DePauw Classic0.020.000.02
35James KNAVEJRShenandoah11.94m39-2¼  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational0.010.000.01
1Jacob HUBBARDSRWhitworth16.27m53-4½  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor20.003.2123.21
2Jacob DUVALLJRPacific (Ore.)15.06m49-5  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor18.002.4220.42
3Matt METCALFFRLinfield15.02m49-3½  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open16.002.3918.39
4Saige SWANSOWillamette14.15m46-5¼  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor14.001.9515.95
5Jason DRAPERSRPacific (Ore.)13.77m45-2¼  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor12.001.7613.76
6Matthew PEDROZAJRLa Verne12.91m42-4¼  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational10.001.3411.34
7Reese PETERSONJRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps12.82m42-¾  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational9.001.3010.30
8Peter CIARISOPuget Sound12.46m40-10½  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor8.001.129.12
9Michael SILLSOClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.91m39-1  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational7.000.947.94
10Michael BROWNSRLa Verne11.51m37-9¼  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational6.000.826.82
11Gabriel CONTRERASFRWhittier11.47mA37-7¾  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational5.000.815.81
12David WRIGHTSOPacific (Ore.)11.06m36-3½  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor4.000.704.70
13Shazel MANSOUR-SAKRFRWhittier10.67mA35-¼  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational3.000.583.58
14Julien SEARSFRLinfield10.32m33-10¼  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open2.000.482.48
15Subdue EZINWAFRLa Verne9.14mA30-0  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational1.500.151.65
16Grant JACKSONSOLinfield8.72m28-7½  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor1.250.021.27
17Daniel HEIDARIFRPuget Sound7.53m24-8½  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor1.000.001.00
18Daniel ROSTOVTSEVSOCaltech6.90mA22-7¾  2/1/2019Mountain "T" Invitational0.900.000.90

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years