USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - February 26th

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Lucas WRIGHTSOHamilton1:52.80c(1:54.41f)  2/16/2019Marc Deneault Invitational20.002.4822.48
2Gillan FAULKNERSRSUNY Geneseo1:52.81c(1:54.42f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships18.002.4720.47
3Christopher DALKESRRochester (N.Y.)1:53.71c(1:55.33f)  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational16.001.7617.76
4Richard SAMUELSSOSUNY Cortland1:53.98   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational14.001.5415.54
5Nico BELLAVIAFRSUNY Geneseo1:54.18c(1:55.81f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge12.001.3813.38
6Dokata Kosi BANCHALEFRRochester (N.Y.)1:54.58c(1:56.21f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships10.001.0711.07
7Derek HOWESSRIthaca1:54.62c(1:56.26f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships9.001.0410.04
8Trevor LADUEFRStevens1:54.86c(1:56.50f)  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships8.000.858.85
9Tyler SUTTONSRUtica1:54.95c(1:56.59f)  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships7.000.817.81
9Leo ORSINIJRRochester (N.Y.)1:54.95c(1:56.59f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships7.000.817.81
11Brendan MURPHYSOSUNY Geneseo1:55.15c(1:56.79f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge5.000.705.70
12Noah FALASCOJRRPI1:55.30c(1:56.94f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships4.000.634.63
13Jose DELACRUZJRRamapo1:55.35   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational3.000.603.60
14David BATESSOUnion (N.Y.)1:55.57c(1:57.22f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships2.000.492.49
15Ethan BELLANTESRSUNY Geneseo1:55.58c(1:57.23f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge1.500.481.98
16Ryan KONOTOPSKYJJRSUNY Cortland1:55.86c(1:57.51f)  2/16/2019Marc Deneault Invitational1.250.341.59
17Ethan MCDONALDJRSUNY Oneonta1:55.95   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic1.000.291.29
17Grant STOKOEFRSt. John Fisher1:55.95c(1:57.60f)  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships1.000.291.29
19Kieran SHERIDANFRSUNY Geneseo1:56.00c(1:57.65f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.800.271.07
20Nick LECLAIRSRSUNY Oswego1:56.26c(1:57.92f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.700.200.90
20Sam NAPOLIJRSUNY Geneseo1:56.26   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.700.200.90
22Humberto WALLACEFRBrockport1:56.27c(1:57.93f)  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational0.500.190.69
23Papa DIOPSOManhattanville1:56.28   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.400.190.59
24Alec ANDREWFRSUNY Geneseo1:56.39c(1:58.05f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.300.160.46
25Quinn GANGADHARANFRRPI1:56.52c(1:58.18f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.200.130.33
26Pat ROBERTSONJRIthaca1:56.64   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.150.100.25
27Collin GWILTJRRochester (N.Y.)1:56.66c(1:58.32f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.130.090.22
28Soham KAMATSRNYU1:56.68   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.100.090.19
29Josh MUNOZFRRowan1:56.70   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.080.080.16
30James FORTEJRSUNY Cortland1:56.71c(1:58.38f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.050.080.13
31Chris ANDERSENFRRamapo1:56.81   2/22/2019Armory College Last Chance0.040.060.10
32Alec HOFERSOIthaca1:56.86c(1:58.53f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.030.040.07
33Daniel HARTSRIthaca1:56.90c(1:58.57f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.020.030.05
34John WOODSRTCNJ1:56.95   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.020.020.04
35Chris MOOREFRSUNY Cortland1:56.96c(1:58.63f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.010.020.03
36Nick ASHTONSRUtica1:56.98c(1:58.65f)  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships0.000.010.01
1Mark SCHULZSRWartburg1:50.93c(1:52.51f)  2/16/2019Wartburg Indoor Invitational20.003.3523.35
2Casey ROBERTSSRWartburg1:52.46c(1:54.06f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase18.002.2420.24
3Dalton MARTINFRWartburg1:52.47c(1:54.07f)  2/16/2019Wartburg Indoor Invitational16.002.2318.23
4Carl KOZLOWSKISOSt. Thomas (Minn.)1:52.91c(1:54.52f)  2/15/2019Snowshoe Open14.001.9115.91
5Kyle PAPESRCentral (Iowa)1:53.02c(1:54.63f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select12.001.8313.83
6Sam LORIMERSOWartburg1:53.39c(1:55.01f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select10.001.5711.57
7Mike JASAFRLoras1:54.09c(1:55.72f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships9.001.1910.19
8Frank GUSTAFSONJRHamline1:54.50c(1:56.13f)  2/15/2019Snowshoe Open8.001.009.00
9Jesse MIDDENDORFFRConcordia Moorhead1:55.09c(1:56.73f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships7.000.727.72
10Joey COOK-GALLARDOJRCarleton1:55.10c(1:56.74f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships6.000.726.72
11Noah JOHNSONFRGustavus Adolphus1:56.02c(1:57.68f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships5.000.385.38
12Kyle GILBERGSRLuther1:56.12c(1:57.78f)  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)4.000.354.35
13Conor SAPPJRWartburg1:56.19c(1:57.85f)  2/16/2019Wartburg Indoor Invitational3.000.343.34
14Cole CONKLIN-LITTLEJRLoras1:56.46c(1:58.12f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships2.000.282.28
15Tavian RUMPLEJRDubuque1:56.50c(1:58.16f)  2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational1.500.271.77
16Ben ROENSOHamline1:56.51c(1:58.17f)  2/9/2019Meet of the Hearts1.250.271.52
17Kevin LAMBSRSaint John's (Minn.)1:56.55c(1:58.21f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships1.000.261.26
18Will DEHAANFRCentral (Iowa)1:56.70c(1:58.36f)  2/16/2019Wartburg Indoor Invitational0.900.221.12
19Evan HATTONSRBethel (Minn.)1:56.95c(1:58.62f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.800.170.97
20Stefan PRINCESRBethany Lutheran1:56.98c(1:58.65f)  2/22/2019UMAC Indoor Championships0.700.160.86
21Tyler COMBSSOSimpson (Iowa)1:57.00c(1:58.67f)  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)0.600.150.75
22Caleb WILSONSRCornell College1:57.06c(1:58.73f)  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)0.500.140.64
23Karl WACHTERSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)1:57.10c(1:58.77f)  1/18/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Invitational0.400.130.53
24Ezekiel LELINGASOBethel (Minn.)1:57.38c(1:59.05f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.300.070.37
25Wyatt SCHMIDTFRWartburg1:57.40c(1:59.07f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select0.200.060.26
26Brian CARLSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)1:57.69c(1:59.37f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase0.150.000.15
27Declan O'REILLYSOGrinnell1:58.05c(1:59.73f)  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Joshua CASHFRDubuque1:58.21c(1:59.90f)  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.100.000.10
29Wyatt KELLYFRLoras1:58.28c(1:59.97f)  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)0.080.000.08
30Spencer GRANTSRMacalester1:58.31c(2:00.00f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
31Levi LEFEBUREJRSimpson (Iowa)1:58.36c(2:00.05f)  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)0.040.000.04
32Zach WILLISFRGrinnell1:58.69c(2:00.38f)  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Ryan ANDERSONJRMinnesota Morris1:58.75c(2:00.44f)  2/22/2019UMAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Samuel KARLSONSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)1:58.94c(2:00.64f)  2/16/2019Tostrud Open0.020.000.02
35Hunter KLOSESRDubuque1:58.99c(2:00.69f)  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships0.010.000.01
1Aaron LANNOYJRRose-Hulman1:54.42c(1:56.05f)  2/2/2019Keck Invitational20.002.2922.29
2Mike HRADESKYJRCase Western Reserve1:54.43c(1:56.06f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships18.002.2820.28
3Owen LJUNGJRHope1:54.49 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open16.002.2218.22
4James JENINGASRCalvin1:54.80c(1:56.44f)  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships14.001.9315.93
5Chase HAMPTONJROtterbein1:55.33c(1:56.98f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships12.001.4213.42
6Callaway BIRDFRDePauw1:55.37c(1:57.02f)  2/9/2019DePauw Invitational10.001.3911.39
7Zach BATTSRDePauw1:55.79c(1:57.44f)  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational9.001.0410.04
8Alex BRYANFRMount Union1:55.82c(1:57.47f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships8.001.029.02
9Sam KRABACHERSOOhio Northern1:55.91c(1:57.56f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships7.000.967.96
10Trevor DILLEYSROtterbein1:55.95c(1:57.60f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational6.000.946.94
11Cooper HANSONFRHanover1:56.03c(1:57.69f)  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships5.000.895.89
12Ian KELLOGGSROtterbein1:56.32c(1:57.98f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman4.000.704.70
13Luke PETERSONSRCalvin1:56.58 OT   2/15/2019Grand Valley State Tune-Up3.000.543.54
14Nick ZAKSRTrine1:56.61c(1:58.27f)  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic2.000.532.53
15Jacob BURNAMFRTransylvania1:56.75c(1:58.42f)  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships1.500.441.94
16Keith ABRAMSONFRWabash1:56.76c(1:58.43f)  2/15/2019Eastern Illinois Friday Night Special1.250.431.68
17Thomas PATTONSOCase Western Reserve1:57.01c(1:58.68f)  2/8/2019Baldwin Wallace Mid-February Meet1.000.281.28
18Ryan SCANLONSRJohn Carroll1:57.16 OT   2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational0.900.241.14
19Logan SINGERFRCase Western Reserve1:57.23 OT   2/16/2019Kent State Tune-Up0.800.221.02
20Kiehl SMITHJRAlbion1:57.46c(1:59.14f)  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.700.150.85
21Hayden VEACHJRHanover1:57.66c(1:59.34f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational0.600.090.69
22Brenden JONESJRHope1:57.88 OT   2/15/2019Grand Valley State Tune-Up0.500.020.52
23Matt KLONOWSKISOWooster1:58.14c(1:59.83f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Benjamin FOSTERJRDenison1:58.24c(1:59.93f)  2/22/2019NCAC Last Chance Meet0.300.000.30
25Brenden JONESJRHope1:58.31 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.200.000.20
26Mike SHIPMANFRJohn Carroll1:58.36c(2:00.05f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Ian PIERSONFRJohn Carroll1:58.47 OT   2/16/2019Kent State Tune-Up0.130.000.13
28Kyle MCDOWELLFROlivet1:58.50c(2:00.19f)  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.100.000.10
29Bill DAILYFROtterbein1:58.51c(2:00.20f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational0.080.000.08
30Andrew SHELTONJROhio Northern1:58.53c(2:00.22f)  2/16/2019Flag City Open0.050.000.05
31David PRATHERFRBaldwin Wallace1:58.58c(2:00.27f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Matthew BLANKERSOCalvin1:58.75 OT   2/15/2019Grand Valley State Tune-Up0.030.000.03
33Zack MODZELEWSKISRJohn Carroll1:58.77c(2:00.46f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Darcy ISAIAHJROhio Wesleyan1:58.88c(2:00.58f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.020.000.02
35Jasper BASSETTSRTrine1:59.00c(2:00.70f)  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational0.010.000.01
1Jamie MORELANDFRHaverford1:53.88   2/2/2019Villanova Invitational20.002.1622.16
2Isaac MILLSSRCarnegie Mellon1:53.89c(1:55.51f)  2/15/2019Ohio State University Tune-Up18.002.1520.15
3Iddriss IDDRISSJRStevenson1:54.28   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational16.001.8217.82
4Gavin GIBSONSRMcDaniel1:54.31c(1:55.94f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships14.001.7915.79
5Sean STOVALLSRWidener1:54.32c(1:55.95f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships12.001.7813.78
6Matthew ROYERJRMessiah1:54.89c(1:56.53f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships10.001.3011.30
7Matthew KRAUSSODeSales1:54.94c(1:56.58f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships9.001.2510.25
8Justin BEASLEY-TURNERJRMoravian1:55.39c(1:57.04f)  2/16/2019Keogh Invitational8.000.878.87
9Arthur DZIENISZEWSKISOCarnegie Mellon1:55.61c(1:57.26f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships7.000.747.74
10Greg MORGANSRHaverford1:55.62c(1:57.27f)  2/16/2019Keogh Invitational6.000.736.73
11Alex PETRECCASRGettysburg1:55.69c(1:57.34f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships5.000.695.69
12Jack ARMANDJRJohns Hopkins1:55.80c(1:57.45f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships4.000.634.63
13Rusty BATYKEFERJREastern (Pa.)1:55.82   2/1/2019NYU Invitational3.000.623.62
14Spencer LYMANSRFranklin & Marshall1:56.04c(1:57.70f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships2.000.502.50
15James TEALJRElizabethtown1:56.13c(1:57.79f)  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships1.500.451.95
16Graham EVERSDENFRCarnegie Mellon1:56.15c(1:57.81f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.250.441.69
17Sam MORGANFRMuhlenberg1:56.23c(1:57.89f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships1.000.391.39
18Chris GOINGSSRHaverford1:56.29   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.900.361.26
19Alex OZBOLTFRJohns Hopkins1:56.34   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.800.331.13
20Ted OHJRJohns Hopkins1:56.35   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.700.321.02
21Eric HERRMANNSRDickinson1:56.47c(1:58.13f)  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah0.600.260.86
22Ben HEIMSOWashington & Jefferson1:56.72 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.500.170.67
23Corey MULLINSSRMuhlenberg1:56.83   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.400.140.54
24Mitchell FORGASHFRKing's College (Pa.)1:56.96   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.300.100.40
25Alex DIXONFRJohns Hopkins1:57.21   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.200.030.23
26Patrick LUDLOWSRDeSales1:57.39c(1:59.06f)  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.150.000.15
27jacob DREW FRAlfred State1:57.44   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.130.000.13
27Andre KELLYJRUrsinus1:57.44c(1:59.12f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.130.000.13
29Robert DEMBINSKISRJohns Hopkins1:57.53   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.080.000.08
30Khalil LAU-DICKINSONFRWidener1:57.55c(1:59.23f)  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.050.000.05
31Thomas TROXELSOGrove City1:57.63 OT   2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Matt KINBACKSOScranton1:57.69c(1:59.37f)  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Frankie KINGSOSaint Vincent1:57.78 OT   2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Emmanuel PORQUINSRSalisbury1:57.85c(1:59.53f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Luke ULLMANNSOMuhlenberg1:57.87c(1:59.55f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Justin SKINKISSRUW-Oshkosh1:50.33c(1:51.90f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational20.003.1623.16
2Grant MARTONSRCarroll (Wis.)1:50.94c(1:52.52f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships18.002.5920.59
3Brendon SEBASTIANSONorth Central (Ill.)1:51.80c(1:53.39f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships16.001.8017.80
4Steven POTTERFRUW-Oshkosh1:52.03c(1:53.63f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational14.001.6015.60
5Nick FREITAGSRUW-Oshkosh1:52.17c(1:53.77f)  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge12.001.4713.47
6Kyler LUECKJRUW-Eau Claire1:52.29c(1:53.89f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase10.001.3611.36
7Zach LEESRUW-Platteville1:52.42c(1:54.02f)  2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational9.001.2410.24
8Nolan WALLENKAMPSRUW-Platteville1:52.51c(1:54.11f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships8.001.169.16
9Sam HINZSRUW-La Crosse1:52.74c(1:54.35f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships7.000.967.96
10Brian KUEHLSOUW-Whitewater1:53.06c(1:54.67f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite6.000.716.71
11Camren HOWARDSRCarthage1:53.08c(1:54.69f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships5.000.705.70
12Michael ANDERSONSRNorth Central (Ill.)1:53.26c(1:54.88f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships4.000.594.59
13Arthur SANTOROSOWashington (Mo.)1:53.61c(1:55.23f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships3.000.383.38
13Nico LABRACKEJRUW-Stevens Point1:53.61c(1:55.23f)  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge3.000.383.38
15Cameron BENESFRNorth Central (Ill.)1:53.65c(1:55.27f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships1.500.361.86
16Nick MATTEUCCIJRWashington (Mo.)1:53.73c(1:55.35f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.250.341.59
17Travis WOLLENBERGSRUW-Stevens Point1:53.81c(1:55.43f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships1.000.311.31
18Andrew GILLESSRUW-Stout1:53.85c(1:55.47f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.900.301.20
19Connor WRIGHTFRWashington (Mo.)1:54.21c(1:55.84f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.800.201.00
20Alex EGBERTSRUW-Stevens Point1:54.29c(1:55.92f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.700.170.87
21John Harry WAGNERSOWashington (Mo.)1:54.55c(1:56.18f)  1/26/2019Titan Open0.600.100.70
22Kiyan TAVANGARSOChicago1:54.66c(1:56.30f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.500.060.56
23Brian HANSFORDJRUW-La Crosse1:54.67c(1:56.31f)  1/25/2019Leonard "Squig" Converse Invite0.400.060.46
24Logan PINKERTONJRWheaton (Ill.)1:55.07c(1:56.71f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Bryce RICHARDSJRUW-Stevens Point1:55.25c(1:56.89f)  2/2/2019Pointer Invitational0.200.000.20
26Owen MELIASRChicago1:55.30c(1:56.94f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.150.000.15
27Josh TEETSSOAugustana (Ill.)1:55.32c(1:56.97f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Jake SULLIVANSOUW-La Crosse1:55.43c(1:57.08f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.100.000.10
29Henry MYERSFRChicago1:55.59c(1:57.24f)  2/16/2019Margaret Bradley Invitational0.080.000.08
30Nick HARVEYJRAugustana (Ill.)1:55.85c(1:57.50f)  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)0.050.000.05
31Henry KLEINSOUW-La Crosse1:55.92c(1:57.57f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.040.000.04
31Nick LAWSONJRUW-Stevens Point1:55.92c(1:57.57f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
33Nick ENGELSJRUW-Oshkosh1:56.05c(1:57.71f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational0.020.000.02
34Jonah PENNINGROTHJRNorth Central (Ill.)1:56.34c(1:58.00f)  1/11/2019Cardinal Classic0.020.000.02
35Kyle BUECHNERSRUW-Platteville1:56.70c(1:58.36f)  2/9/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.010.000.01
1Ryan WITTENBERGSRWPI1:49.89   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational20.002.7022.70
2Zachariah HOYLESOSouthern Maine1:50.08c(1:51.65f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]18.002.5820.58
3Josiah DAVISSOCoast Guard1:50.22c(1:51.79f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]16.002.4818.48
4Tristan COLAIZZIJRWilliams1:50.95c(1:52.53f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]14.002.0016.00
5George PAPOULISJRUMass Dartmouth1:51.80   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.001.5413.54
6Kevin LAFLECHEJRWilliams1:52.87c(1:54.48f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]10.001.0711.07
7Nathan HILLJRMiddlebury1:53.05   2/24/2019Boston University Last Chance9.001.0010.00
8Kristian SOGAARDSRAmherst1:53.28c(1:54.90f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]8.000.908.90
9Jack PINHOSRSpringfield (Mass.)1:53.84c(1:55.46f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational7.000.667.66
10Josh HIGGINSJRBridgewater State1:53.88c(1:55.50f)  1/12/2019Tufts Invitational I6.000.646.64
11Hiroto WATANABESRTufts1:54.20c(1:55.83f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge5.000.515.51
12Simon ALFORDJRMIT1:54.28   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic4.000.474.47
13Aiden FOUCAULT-ETHERIDGEFRMIT1:54.45   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational3.000.413.41
14Cormac TOLANSOSpringfield (Mass.)1:54.62c(1:56.26f)  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic2.000.372.37
15Matt D'ANIERIJRTufts1:54.91   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational1.500.311.81
16Nick DELANEYFRTufts1:55.25c(1:56.89f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge1.250.241.49
17Reed FOSTERFRMIT1:55.28   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational1.000.231.23
18Ben VAZQUEZFRConnecticut College1:55.38c(1:57.03f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.900.211.11
19Tom HANLONJRWPI1:55.40c(1:57.05f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.800.211.01
20Stephen TYLERSOTrinity (Conn.)1:55.42   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.700.200.90
20Ralph SKINNERJRAmherst1:55.42c(1:57.07f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [MEN]0.700.200.90
20Nate MEYERFRWPI1:55.42c(1:57.07f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.700.200.90
23Bruno PIRESSOUMass Dartmouth1:55.54c(1:57.19f)  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships0.400.180.58
24Benjamin STEEVESSOWPI1:55.57   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.300.170.47
25Cormac TOLANSOSpringfield (Mass.)1:55.76   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.200.130.33
26Jon PERLMANSRMiddlebury1:55.88c(1:57.53f)  2/16/2019Middlebury Team Challenge0.150.110.26
27Jacob SILVERMANSRAmherst1:55.98   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.130.090.21
28Elijah AKINDOLIEFRWheaton (Mass.)1:56.05c(1:57.71f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.100.070.17
29Jett BALLANTYNEFRWilliams1:56.22   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.080.040.11
30Sawyer TADANOSOMiddlebury1:56.27c(1:57.93f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.050.030.08
31Mark FUSCOSRBates1:56.34   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.040.020.06
32Brian BROOKSFRWPI1:56.36c(1:58.02f)  1/18/2019Wheaton (Mass.) Invititational0.030.010.04
33Grant VAN INWEGENJRWesleyan (Conn.)1:56.43c(1:58.09f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.020.000.02
34Ryan NEALISSOBates1:56.63c(1:58.29f)  2/2/2019The Maine Quad Meet0.020.000.02
35Ellery RAJAGOPALSOMIT1:56.86c(1:58.53f)  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic0.010.000.01
1Clark EDWARDSFRChristopher Newport1:53.27c(1:54.89f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events20.002.8022.80
2Cavanaugh MCGAWJRChristopher Newport1:53.97c(1:55.60f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open18.002.3320.33
3Adam WOSAHLAFRChristopher Newport1:54.37c(1:56.00f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational16.002.0618.06
4Thomas PERRETTASOEmory1:54.59c(1:56.22f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships14.001.9115.91
5Jon MARCUSFREmory1:54.62c(1:56.26f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships12.001.8913.89
6Alvin JACOBSJRPiedmont1:55.42 OT   2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational10.001.3711.37
7Cooper BAIRDSRWashington and Lee1:56.30c(1:57.96f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational9.000.969.96
8Laurence SNEEDSOMary Washington1:56.45c(1:58.11f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships8.000.898.89
9Cosmo PIROZZIJRCatholic (D.C.)1:56.60c(1:58.26f)  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships7.000.837.83
10Alexander CAINESSOWashington and Lee1:56.72c(1:58.39f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships6.000.786.78
11Aaron MARTINEZFRHardin-Simmons1:56.96c(1:57.30A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open5.000.675.67
12Shawn GMUREKJRLynchburg1:57.26c(1:58.93f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships4.000.544.54
13Reid SHARKEYJRLynchburg1:57.58   2/15/2019Virginia Tech Challenge3.000.413.41
14William MCGUIREFREmory1:57.79   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational2.000.352.35
15Dillan WENDELSOTexas Lutheran1:57.98   2/16/2019Texas A&M Aggie Twilight1.500.311.81
16Ryan HENDERSONFRChristopher Newport1:58.27c(1:59.96f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships1.250.251.50
17Sair SALGADOFRBerea (Ky.)1:58.29 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational1.000.251.25
18Rodrigo MEADESROglethorpe1:58.31   2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge0.900.241.14
19Clint TURBEVILLESOLynchburg1:58.37c(2:00.06f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.800.231.03
19Chris HALLSOMary Washington1:58.37c(2:00.06f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games0.800.231.03
21Johnny HAIZEL-COBBINASRBridgewater (Va.)1:58.62c(2:00.31f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.600.180.78
22Miles OLIVERSOWashington and Lee1:58.64c(2:00.33f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.500.170.67
23Ian DORSJRChristopher Newport1:58.86c(2:00.56f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.400.130.53
24Jason PUTNAMJRChristopher Newport1:58.96c(2:00.66f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.300.110.41
25Joseph LAPOINTEJRCatholic (D.C.)1:59.14c(2:00.84f)  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships0.200.070.27
26Michael MYERSSOSouthern Virginia1:59.31c(2:01.01f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.150.030.18
27Thomas RIDLEYFROglethorpe1:59.43   2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge0.130.010.13
28William SAUNDERSSOChristopher Newport1:59.44c(2:01.14f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.100.010.11
29Jacob HEDGEPETHSOEmory1:59.56   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.080.000.08
30Brenton DUVALLFRChristopher Newport1:59.93c(2:01.64f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.050.000.05
31Christopher MOOREJRBridgewater (Va.)2:00.07c(2:01.78f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Alec BILESSOMary Washington2:00.50c(2:02.22f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Jeremy PRICHARDSRMethodist2:00.63c(2:02.35f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.020.000.02
34Stephen DUKESSOMethodist2:00.68c(2:02.40f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.020.000.02
35Erran GREENESRMethodist2:00.72   2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge0.010.000.01
1Tucker CARGILESORedlands1:53.79 OT   2/23/2019Seattle Pacific Last Chance Indoor Qualifier20.003.0023.00
2Matthew SALASSOLa Verne1:54.53   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational18.002.7620.76
3Jack AMMONSOGeorge Fox1:56.53   2/9/2019Boise State Team Challenge16.002.1418.14
4William GLICKSOWhitworth1:58.73 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open14.001.5815.58
5Isaac FOURNIERJRPuget Sound1:58.74c(2:00.43f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open12.001.5713.57
6Jack MONAGHANJRPuget Sound1:59.78c(2:01.49f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor10.001.3711.37
7Nick ZDROY-OJAFRLinfield1:59.98c(2:01.69f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor9.001.3310.33
8Matt IHLINGFRWillamette2:01.58c(2:03.31f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor8.001.019.01
9Garrett STEWARTSOPacific (Ore.)2:01.60c(2:03.33f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open7.001.018.01
10Alberto RODRIGUEZSRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:01.62c(2:05.23uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic6.001.017.01
11Oliver JOSSFRPacific (Ore.)2:02.75c(2:04.50f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor5.000.795.79
12Ibrahim DIOPFRWhitworth2:04.15c(2:05.92f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor4.000.654.65
13Cody DEWITTFRPuget Sound2:04.29c(2:06.06f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor3.000.643.64
14Caleb GRODEFRWhitworth2:05.57c(2:07.36f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open2.000.522.52
15John JACOBSOJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:07.03c OT(2:07.86A)  1/31/2019Colorado Indoor Invitational1.500.381.88
16Garret WILLEYFRWhitworth2:10.04c(2:11.90f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor1.250.111.36
17Bryce MOOREJRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:10.27c(2:14.14uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic1.000.091.09
18Efrain MARTINEZ-SANTOSSRLinfield2:10.82c(2:12.69f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.900.050.95
19Ian REDFIELDFRWhitworth2:11.50c(2:13.38f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.800.000.80
20Matt TETREAULTSRPuget Sound2:15.84c(2:17.78f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.700.000.70
21Noah LLERANDIFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:18.70c(2:22.82uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.600.000.60
22Cody LANEFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:20.60c(2:24.77uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.500.000.50
23Alan ALMEIDASRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:28.03c(2:32.43uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.400.000.40
24Evan SALAZARFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)2:41.92c OT(2:42.97A)  1/31/2019Colorado Indoor Invitational0.300.000.30

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years